| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 15 | Remi GAUVIN | | CAN19920616 | Nanoose Bay, BC | PerformX / Young Guns | 2:43.101 | - |
| 2nd | 37 | Adam MANTLE | | CAN19840511 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:43.602 | 0.50s |
| 3rd | 7 | Luke STROBEL | | 181052 | Issaquah, WA | | 2:43.963 | 0.86s |
| 4th | 18 | Dean TENNANT | | | Victoria, BC | Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes | 2:47.314 | 4.21s |
| 5th | 12 | Tyler ALLISON | | 100676 | Whistler, BC | GoPro | 2:47.575 | 4.47s |
| 6th | 17 | Mark WALLACE | | | Duncan, BC | Devinci | 2:48.566 | 5.46s |
| 7th | 20 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | CAN19901126 | Anmore, BC | Cyclepath / Schwalbe | 2:49.927 | 6.82s |
| 8th | 5 | Charlie SPONSEL | | 230753 | Lake Oswego, OR | | 2:50.618 | 7.51s |
| 9th | 30 | Tim COLEMAN | | CAN19820513 | Coquitlam, BC | | 2:53.799 | 10.69s |
| 10th | 16 | Trevor PARSON | | 306082 | Everson, WA | Fanatik Bike Co. / Renthal | 2:53.8210 | 10.72s |
| 11th | 29 | Robert VENABLES | | CAN19741231 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:54.2011 | 11.10s |
| 12th | 121 | Brandan BOHL | | 318538 | Livermore, CA | Turner Dark Horse Racing | 2:54.3012 | 11.20s |
| 13th | 3 | Brian MULLEN | | 278779 | Bellingham, WA | DropNZone.com | 2:54.8813 | 11.78s |
| 14th | 10 | Matt ORLANDO | | 295526 | Gig Harbor, WA | | 2:55.0614 | 11.96s |
| 15th | 22 | Felix WUNDERLICH | | | Port Orchard, WA | | 2:55.3015 | 12.20s |
| 16th | 11 | Nick GEDDES | | CAN19930519 | Whistler, BC | Norco | 2:56.1816 | 13.08s |
| 17th | 4 | Jared HOBBS | | 104216 | Portland, OR | IXS Unique Factory Team | 2:57.0217 | 13.92s |
| 18th | 19 | Dexter ROBSON | | 100119 | Salt Spring Island, BC | Intense Canada | 2:59.0018 | 15.90s |
| 19th | 24 | Keith THOMPSON | | 35447 | Issaquah, WA | | 2:59.2919 | 16.19s |
| 20th | 2 | Eric LONEY | | 230743 | Longview, WA | Project 529 | 3:00.1520 | 17.05s |
| 21st | 35 | Alan THOMPSON | | 320584 | Salem, OR | Santiam Bikes / Venti's Cafe | 3:00.2821 | 17.18s |
| 22nd | 25 | Tyler EARNHEART | | 293240 | Bellingham, WA | | 3:00.3222 | 17.22s |
| 23rd | 23 | Matt PATTERSON | | 231152 | Snoqualmie, WA | Deity / Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek | 3:01.6523 | 18.55s |
| 24th | 28 | Ben PORTEOUS | | CAN19900320 | Vancouver, BC | | 3:02.5624 | 19.46s |
| 25th | 32 | Mitch CHUBEY | | | Langley, BC | | 3:04.0025 | 20.90s |
| 26th | 39 | Evan GILSDORF | | 247503 | Sammamish, WA | Downhill Zone Racing | 3:04.9626 | 21.86s |
| 27th | 38 | Rob CRUMP | | 311576 | Post Falls, ID | Merican Radness | 3:05.5527 | 22.45s |
| 28th | 42 | Joshua KAHN | | 261583 | Ashland, OR | | 3:05.5928 | 22.49s |
| 29th | 14 | Jeff BEESTON (end) | | CAN19780504 | Courtenay, BC | | 3:05.6229 | 22.52s |
| 30th | 27 | Bryden RIGETS | | 377270 | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:06.5130 | 23.41s |
| 31st | 13 | Robert RHALL | | 218117 | Blue Lake, CA | AZONIC USA | 3:08.8131 | 25.71s |
| 32nd | 41 | Jerry KNIGHT | | | Seattle, WA | | 3:09.6232 | 26.52s |
| 33rd | 40 | Tyler GILSDORF | | 228041 | Sammamish, WA | Downhill Zone Racing | 3:09.8533 | 26.75s |
| 34th | 31 | Devlin MONTANA | | 101023 | Vancouver, BC | | 3:09.9134 | 26.81s |
| 35th | 36 | Jake GROB | | 265425 | Spokane Valley, WA | | 3:41.4735 | 58.37s |
| 36th | 33 | Lars STERNBERG | | 185351 | Ferndale, WA | | 4:17.1236 | 1:34.02 |
| | 9 | Max MILLER (40+) | | 281440 | Portland, OR | | DNS | |
| | 26 | Adam RANSAVAGE | | 292601 | North Bend, WA | | DNS | |
| | 34 | Bob STENSON | | 279077 | Issaquah, WA | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 277 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | | 100219 | Kelowna, BC | Deity / Profile racing / Transition Bikes | 2:53.841 | - |
| 2nd | 223 | Lee JACKSON | | CAN19950425 | Squamish, BC | C4 Racing | 2:54.632 | 0.79s |
| 3rd | 284 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | | 311006 | Auburn, WA | Big Tree Bikes / Evil | 2:55.563 | 1.72s |
| 4th | 306 | Jonathan ALLYN | | 310191 | Kent, WA | Big Tree Bikes | 2:58.184 | 4.34s |
| 5th | 221 | Zander GEDDES | | 101046 | Whistler, BC | C4 Racing | 2:58.405 | 4.56s |
| 6th | 411 | Nikolas CLARKE | | 334728 | Redmond, WA | Dirt Crops / Fox / Trek | 2:58.636 | 4.79s |
| 7th | 276 | Tom VAN STEENBERGEN | | 100218 | Kelowna, BC | Deity / Profile / TLD / Transition Bikes | 2:58.667 | 4.82s |
| 8th | 339 | Kole WETHERELL | | 310603 | Clatskanie, OR | Project 529 | 2:59.248 | 5.40s |
| 9th | 289 | Cole SWANSON | | | Delta, BC | North Shore Bike Shop | 3:02.379 | 8.53s |
| 10th | 313 | Grant LESTOCK-KAY | | 100665 | Mill Bay, BC | | 3:03.5910 | 9.75s |
| 11th | 220 | Matt HARDWICK | | 100573 | New Westminster, BC | Chromag / Empire Racing / Kona | 3:10.5611 | 16.72s |
| 12th | 302 | Galen CARTER | | 231784 | Salt Lake City, UT | Transition Bikes | 3:11.1112 | 17.27s |
| 13th | 254 | Eric WONG | | | Delta, BC | | 3:12.6313 | 18.79s |
| 14th | 257 | Conrad CULLENEY | | 318536 | Livermore, CA | Hyper X / Turner Dark Horse Racing | 3:12.6714 | 18.83s |
| 15th | 288 | Nic RODGERS | | 101018 | Delta, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:13.7815 | 19.94s |
| 16th | 236 | Corey CRAIG | | 358070 | Washougal, WA | | 3:17.6716 | 23.83s |
| 17th | 290 | Ryan STANDERWICK | | 78547 | Delta, BC | | 3:20.0917 | 26.25s |
| 18th | 267 | Bret GILKEY | | 294889 | Woodinville, WA | One Ghost Industries | 3:20.4618 | 26.62s |
| 19th | 264 | Nicholas ANZALONE | | 309355 | Battle Ground, WA | | 3:23.0219 | 29.18s |
| 20th | 262 | Joseph RAGER II | | 292284 | Amboy, WA | Freelap / Nema / Spy | 3:30.3120 | 36.47s |
| 21st | 480 | Kye REFVEM | | | Fall City, WA | | 3:38.4821 | 44.64s |
| | 381 | Alexander HINKSON | | | Squamish, BC | ATLAS / Team Squamish | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 270 | Anthony LEONARDUZZI | | | Snoqualmie, WA | | 2:56.221 | - |
| 2nd | 210 | Victor SMITH | | 344722 | Anacortes, WA | | 2:59.182 | 2.96s |
| 3rd | 417 | Brian GUSE | | 262456 | Fall City, WA | | 3:02.533 | 6.31s |
| 4th | 402 | Lucas CHALCRAFT | | 368537 | Bonney Lake, WA | GHY / Marzocchi | 3:03.964 | 7.74s |
| 5th | 361 | Spencer BURBACK | | 323606 | Boring, OR | | 3:08.945 | 12.72s |
| 6th | 443 | Steven BAFUS | | 212136 | Coeur D'alene, WA | Merican Radness | 3:08.996 | 12.77s |
| 7th | 432 | Blake BRYANT | | 295176 | Sequim, WA | Broken Spoke | 3:10.017 | 13.79s |
| 8th | 399 | Cameron HOEFER | | 302528 | Kenmore, WA | | 3:10.808 | 14.58s |
| 9th | 316 | Trevor THEW | | CAN19930617 | Duncan, BC | Pro City Racing | 3:13.249 | 17.02s |
| 10th | 285 | Alex COCCO | | 322850 | Eugene, OR | University of Oregon | 3:13.4310 | 17.21s |
| 11th | 482 | Richard NOLAN | | | Sammamish, WA | | 3:14.6311 | 18.41s |
| 12th | 314 | Kris CHRISTENSEN | | 259558 | Kirkland, WA | | 3:14.8412 | 18.62s |
| 13th | 371 | Jeff MOCERI | | 344032 | Covington, WA | Sick Day Racing | 3:15.0913 | 18.87s |
| 14th | 390 | Scott PUNT | | 295635 | Central Point, OR | iXS / Morewood / Unreal Cycles | 3:15.3614 | 19.14s |
| 15th | 348 | Ryan VAN NOY | | 338612 | Portland, WA | | 3:15.4915 | 19.27s |
| 16th | 354 | Steve TAUSCHECK | | 236508 | Anacortes, WA | | 3:15.6516 | 19.43s |
| 17th | 382 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | | 303895 | North Bend, WA | Sick Day Racing / TLD / Vitalire | 3:15.7417 | 19.52s |
| 18th | 333 | Patrick FUNK | | 230741 | Portland, OR | | 3:15.8418 | 19.62s |
| 19th | 425 | Steve CETO | | 214392 | Seattle, WA | Big Tree Bikes | 3:16.2519 | 20.03s |
| 20th | 400 | Trevor LOUVIERE | | 198696 | Renton, WA | GHY | 3:16.3120 | 20.09s |
| 21st | 211 | Rob RUNCH | | | Anacortes, WA | | 3:16.9221 | 20.70s |
| 22nd | 413 | Andrew FRINK | | | Redmond, WA | | 3:17.1022 | 20.88s |
| 23rd | 202 | Doug HILL | | | Gig Harbor, WA | | 3:17.4123 | 21.19s |
| 24th | 219 | Derek BATCHELDER | | 295175 | Beaverton, WA | Fox Racing / pow gloves | 3:17.8624 | 21.64s |
| 25th | 377 | Shane WISE | | 309928 | Everson, WA | | 3:18.5525 | 22.33s |
| 26th | 429 | Chris WAMSLEY | | 265434 | Liberty Lake, WA | | 3:18.8226 | 22.60s |
| 27th | 363 | Tyler RAPP | | 272052 | Marysville, WA | | 3:20.0627 | 23.84s |
| 28th | 379 | Clinton OVERMAN | | 292852 | Bellingham, WA | | 3:21.7928 | 25.57s |
| 29th | 376 | Conner MISHALANIE | | 264407 | Kirkland, WA | | 3:22.0929 | 25.87s |
| 30th | 373 | Zach CROFT | | 374953 | Arlington, WA | Sick Day Racing | 3:22.5630 | 26.34s |
| 31st | 303 | Matt SLOAN | | | Portland, OR | | 3:23.4331 | 27.21s |
| 32nd | 275 | Christopher CRAIGHEAD | | | Eugene, OR | University of Oregon | 3:23.8232 | 27.60s |
| 33rd | 342 | Gaelen HARRISON | | 345800 | Monroe, OR | | 3:24.5233 | 28.30s |
| 34th | 337 | Justin FELDHAUS | | 341050 | Mt Vernon, WA | Fanatik Bike Co. / Zipfizz | 3:24.6034 | 28.38s |
| 35th | 324 | Mac LAWS | | 291167 | WA | | 3:27.2635 | 31.04s |
| 36th | 242 | Lloyd SMITH | | 249176 | Longview, WA | | 3:27.9336 | 31.71s |
| 37th | 474 | Andrew MARTIN | | 278048 | Tacoma, WA | | 3:32.7737 | 36.55s |
| 38th | 338 | Joseph SARR | | | Port Townsend, WA | Broken Spoke | 3:34.4938 | 38.27s |
| 39th | 431 | Barry LUNDEN | | | Spokane, WA | | 3:45.6039 | 49.38s |
| | 296 | Kyle HANLEY | | 269395 | Bellingham, WA | | DNF | |
| | 409 | Weylin ROSE | | 309935 | Seattle, WA | Ministry of Descent | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 235 | Adam WRIGHT (1980) | | | Strawberry, AZ | | 3:08.261 | - |
| 2nd | 349 | Tyler BATES | | | Seattle, WA | | 3:12.142 | 3.88s |
| 3rd | 372 | Sam LARSON | | 314976 | Seattle, WA | Sick Day Racing | 3:13.993 | 5.73s |
| 4th | 287 | Nate SPENCER | | 348496 | Maple Valley, WA | Sick Day Racing | 3:14.554 | 6.29s |
| 5th | 416 | Jeff REES | | 93452 | Spokane, WA | The Bike Hub | 3:18.415 | 10.15s |
| 6th | 370 | David HANNER | | 369959 | Spokane, WA | Outcast Racing | 3:27.576 | 19.31s |
| 7th | 481 | Scott KEMP | | | | | 3:27.917 | 19.65s |
| 8th | 359 | Tobin FOULKE | | 344096 | Bothell, WA | Kirkland Bicycle / Xfusion | 3:30.178 | 21.91s |
| 9th | 406 | Frank ROBBINS | | 196813 | Kirkland, WA | | 3:30.499 | 22.23s |
| 10th | 263 | Joseph RAGER | | 277946 | Amboy, WA | | 3:34.2410 | 25.98s |
| 11th | 266 | Gordon LECKIE | | 214400 | Vancouver, WA | | 3:40.6711 | 32.41s |
| 12th | 332 | Killian FUNK | | | Portland, OR | | 3:46.1212 | 37.86s |
| 13th | 321 | Donovan DAVIS | | | Oak Harbor, WA | | 3:59.1913 | 50.93s |
| | 320 | Travis ERICKSON | | 228147 | Seattle, WA | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 286 | Bryan CONNOLLY | | 85868 | Kent, WA | Sick Day Racing / Specialized / TLD | 3:12.501 | - |
| 2nd | 271 | Shawn FOLEY | | 326008 | Snoqualmie, WA | MOD | 3:13.162 | 0.66s |
| 3rd | 331 | Michael DILL | | 343528 | Seattle, WA | | 3:13.213 | 0.71s |
| 4th | 261 | Dugan CRITTENDEN | | 329210 | Seattle, WA | Dirty Deeds | 3:17.974 | 5.47s |
| 5th | 258 | Todd OLSON | | | Welches, OR | | 3:19.435 | 6.93s |
| 6th | 420 | Mike ESTES | | 263896 | Hood River, OR | | 3:23.246 | 10.74s |
| 7th | 255 | Robert CASTILLO | | 374784 | Seattle, WA | Das Rad Haus | 3:25.857 | 13.35s |
| 8th | 330 | Jerry SOUTHWORTH | | | WA | | 3:29.278 | 16.77s |
| 9th | 282 | Brad DELZER | | | Gresham, OR | | 3:31.159 | 18.65s |
| 10th | 358 | Kevin KELLY (50+) | | | Kirkland, WA | | 3:34.6210 | 22.12s |
| | 260 | Ed REILLY | | 150153 | Gresham, OR | | DNS | |
| | 241 | George SMITH (west) | | 258930 | Longview, WA | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified