shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2012 NW Cup round 2 at Port Angeles, WA

(2012 Grand Prix of MTB, Round 1)
(2012 Pro GRT, Round 1)

view_listResults (431)photo_libraryPhotos (45)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://nwtechanddesign.com/nwcup/files/DH-Results-Overall-Results-2-Complete.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

101 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st80Steve SMITHphoto_library CAN19891125Nanaimo, BCDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:30.691-
emoji_events2nd117Aaron GWINphoto_library 274107Temecula, CATrek2:32.4321.74s
emoji_events3rd43Mick HANNAHphoto 120473South Fork, COHUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE2:33.5732.88s
 4th60Josh BRYCELAND CheshireSanta Cruz Syndicate2:33.9243.23s
 5th33Neko MULALLY 247831Reading, PATrek2:34.7354.04s
 6th61Greg MINNAAR PietermaritzburgSanta Cruz Syndicate2:35.0664.37s
 7th12Mikey SYLVESTRIphoto 288977Sierraville, CACove USA2:35.1074.41s
 8th16Bryn ATKINSONphoto 120462Seattle, WATEAM NORCO INTERNATIONAL2:35.5384.84s
 9th53Jared GRAVESphoto Golden, WAYeti Fox Factory Team2:35.7395.04s
 10th1017Mark WALLACE Duncan, BCDevinci2:36.45105.76s
 11th7Richie RUDE Golden, COYeti Fox Factory Team2:36.56115.87s
 12th46Mitchell DELFS AUS19890725Gotham, WAKona Factory2:37.31126.62s
 13th45Elliot JACKSON Golden, COYeti Fox Factory Team2:37.40136.71s
 14th9Justin LEOV 500018DunedinTrek2:38.24147.55s
 15th15Remi GAUVINphoto_library CAN19920616Nanoose Bay, BCPerformX / Young Guns2:38.28157.59s
 16th17Curtis KEENE 112383Santa Monica, CASpecialized USA2:39.15168.46s
 17th10Lars STERNBERG 185351Bellingham, WATransition Bikes2:39.32178.63s
 18th1007Luke STROBEL 181052Issaquah, WAKenda / Pivot2:40.21189.52s
 19th3Kevin AIELLO 245409Rancho Santa Mar, CAKHS Bicycles Inc2:40.36199.67s
 20th47Kyle SANGERS CAN19930412Kingston, ONKenda / Pivot2:40.48209.79s
 21st18Dean TENNANT CAN19880928Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes2:40.67219.98s
 22nd1020Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, BCBrighter Me / Cyclepath / Schwalbe2:40.902210.21s
 23rd56Duncan RIFFLEphoto 146687Santa Barbara, CADirt Norco2:41.532310.84s
 24th78Austin WARREN 291587Alpine, CADRD Intense2:41.862411.17s
 25th96Ken FAUBERT CAN19890603Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles2:42.122511.43s
 26th8Bradley BENEDICT 198527Morgan Hill, CASpecialized Gravity2:42.742612.05s
 27th1001Kyle THOMAS Bellevue, WADiamondback2:42.792712.10s
 28th2Logan BINGGELI 213148St. George,, UTKHS Bicycles Inc2:43.022812.33s
 29th52Michael DANIELS (pro) 263622Santa Clarita, CATurner Dark Horse2:43.292912.60s
 30th75Graeme PITTS 232939Nevada City, CAGamut / Jagw / Smith / WTB / X-Fusion2:44.953014.26s
 31st29Rob VENABLESphoto CAN19741231Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:45.683114.99s
 32nd62David ZIEGMAN 111812COYeti Fox Factory Team2:45.893215.20s
 33rd13Brian BUELL 218052Carbondale, COBanshee / Team Geronimo2:46.153315.46s
 34th93Dennis BEARE CAN19830726Burnaby, BCFVMBA2:46.203415.51s
 35th55Evan GEANKOPLIS 290045Sacramento, CA2:46.253515.56s
 36th112Leif LORENZEN 168141Croton, NY2:46.383615.69s
 37th81Trevor TRINKINO 242852Evergreen, COYeti Factory Race Team2:46.423715.73s
 38th1002Eric LONEY 230743Longview, WAProject 5292:46.463815.77s
 39th5Cody WARREN 160802Alpine, CADRD Intense2:46.563915.87s
 40th87Arthur BABCOCK 312428Fulton, NYKa / Novatect / One Ghost Industries2:46.864016.17s
 41st72Dan SIMS NZL19860128Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:47.044116.35s
 42nd37Adam MANTLEphoto Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles / Intense2:47.134216.44s
 43rd95Ross ROSEINGRAVE 101000Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:47.214316.52s
 44th1003Brian MULLEN 278779Bellingham, WADropNZone.com go to site / Roiba Gear / ShuttleNutz2:47.414416.72s
 45th1012Tyler ALLISON 100676Whistler, BCGoPro / Shimano2:47.444516.75s
 46th121Brandan BOHL 318538Livermore, CAHyper X / Turner Dark Horse Racing2:47.734617.04s
 47th28Jason MEMMELAAR 161189Chester, NYDRD Intense2:47.794717.10s
 48th67Gavin VAUGHAN 173589Sharon, VTTeam Voncooper Yeti2:47.934817.24s
 49th1008Robert STENSON 279077Issaquah, WA2:48.054917.36s
 50th1027Bryden RIGETS 377270North Vancouver, BCCCN / Intense2:48.095017.40s
 51st70Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE 294146Dillon, CONovik Gloves / Smith / Trek2:48.335117.64s
 52nd77Kyle WARNER 303746Chico, WACanfield Brothers / Deity / FiveTen / Marzocchi2:48.345217.65s
 53rd1004Jared HOBBSphoto 104216Portland, ORTeam IXS Unique2:48.465317.77s
 54th1016Trevor PARSON 306082Everson, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Renthal2:48.535417.84s
 55th51Mitch ROPELATO 240150Ogden, UtaSPECIALIZED USA GRAVITY2:48.645517.95s
 56th50Corey HATCH 344132Castaic, CATurner Dark Horse2:48.745618.05s
 57th65Nikolas DUDUKOVICH 305595Port Matilda, WAOne Ghost Industries2:48.815718.12s
 58th1005Charlie SPONSEL 230753Lake Oswego, WADiamondback DF52:48.895818.20s
 59th49Blair REED 201148Boulder, WAMojo Wheels2:48.915918.22s
 60th73Bryson MARTIN Jr. Castaic, CAKHS Mob2:49.236018.54s
 61st92Cameron PORTEOUS CAN19921025Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:49.356118.66s
 62nd25Tyler EARNHEART 293240Bellingham, WADrop N Zone, Prospect St Cafe2:50.026219.33s
 63rd1023Matt PATTERSON 231152Snoqualmie, WADeity / Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek2:50.816320.12s
 64th58Ryan GARDNER 295562Isla Vista, CAGARDNER RACING2:50.866420.17s
 65th24Keith THOMPSON 35447Issaquah, WAWheel Sport EAST2:50.996520.30s
 66th74Ryan EGUSQUIZA 293799North Hills, CANema2:51.206620.51s
 67th69John KEEP 251434Rannona, CAISO2:51.386720.69s
 68th66Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE 192133Concord, CAHT Novatec2:51.746821.05s
 69th89Mike HADERER 190065Concord, CAiXS Unique2:52.096921.40s
 70th91Justin DALE CAN19920119Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:52.217021.52s
 71st39Evan GILSDORF 247503Sammamish, WADownhill Zone Racing2:52.397121.70s
 72nd63Dylan CONTE 292804Stowe, VTTeam VonCooper / Yeti2:52.947222.25s
 73rd90Aaron DOBIE CAN19900103Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:53.077322.38s
 74th59Ricardo PRECIADO NEGRETE Zapopen, MxKang Racing / Nicolai2:53.437422.74s
 75th22Quinton SPAULDING 165835Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles Inc2:53.467522.77s
 76th57Andre PEPIN 234511Poway, CAEllsworth Bikes / Loaded2:53.797623.10s
 77th79Thomas RAVINA 226975Novato, CAMarin Bikes2:54.447723.75s
 78th40Tyler GILSDORF 228041Sammamish, WADownhill Zone Racing2:54.497823.80s
 79th86Leland O'CONNOR 224089Ithaca, NYE13 / Trek2:54.777924.08s
 80th1006Alexander MCGUINNIS 245733Portland, OR2:55.668024.97s
 81st36Jake GROBphoto 265425Spokane, WAWheel Sport EAST2:55.858125.16s
 82nd64Michael BUELL 202502Nederland, COTeam Geronimo2:56.808226.11s
 83rd94Cody JOHNSON (pro) 291622San Diego, CA2:57.348326.65s
 84th54Bobby LANGIN Jr. Moorpark, WA2:57.838427.14s
 85th88Dante HARMONY 192657Sedona, AZiXS Unique2:58.738528.04s
 86th35Alan THOMPSON 320584Salem, ORRent / Santiam Bikes / Venti's Cafe2:58.928628.23s
 87th85Tim MANGINI 249448Benicia, CAOne Ghost Industries3:00.008729.31s
 88th82Nathan HOCH 171210Snoqualmie, WABig Tree Bikes3:00.768830.07s
 89th1028Ben PORTEOUS CAN19900320Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:00.978930.28s
 90th1013Robert RHALL 218117Blue Lake, CAAZONIC USA3:02.499031.80s
 91st1010Matt ORLANDO 295526Gig Harbor, WACove / Northwest Riders3:03.499132.80s
 92nd38Rob CRUMP 311576Post Falls, IDMerican Radness3:05.299234.60s
 93rd97Dan GODARD 254239Greeley, COMojo Wheels3:10.019339.32s
 94th84Craig CARLSON 266100Aspen, CO3:10.519439.82s
 95th41Jerry KNIGHT 252778Seattle, WABig Tree Bikes3:10.969540.27s
 96th48Shawn NEER 203249Arvada, COMojo Wheels / Smac Ind.5:59.71963:29.02
 42Joshua KAHN 261583Ashland, WAAarons Autowerks / TrekDNF
 76Bryan CRUM 114586Spokane, WABicycle Butler / West Coast RacingDNS
 83Evan POWELL 243877Boulder, CODunbar Cycles / Santa Cruz / SRAMDNS
 68Douglas FRENCH 293104Sedona, AZJett / Trek / ZOOMERS BIKEDNS
 71Brendan FAIRCLOUGHphoto 434243LondonMonster / Scott / TLDDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st276Tom VAN STEENBERGENphoto 100218Kelowna, BCDeity / Profile / TLD / Transition Bikes2:43.151-
emoji_events2nd284Kevin LITTLEFIELD 311006Auburn, WABig Tree Bikes / Evil Bikes2:43.3620.21s
emoji_events3rd501Logan MULALLY 247832West Lawn, PAODI / Trek2:44.2431.09s
 4th339Kole WETHERELL 310603Clatskanie, ORProject 5292:45.0841.93s
 5th557Alexander WILLIE 276946Longmont, COIntense2:45.1351.98s
 6th277Bas VAN STEENBERGEN 100219Kelowna, BCCy / Deity / Profile racing / Transition Bikes2:45.1461.99s
 7th505Luca COMETTI 320590San Diego, CAKHS Jr. Development2:46.4973.34s
 8th490Cody KELLEY 264805Riverton, UtaSpecialized Gravity2:46.8383.68s
 9th514Mckay VEZINA 287445Newbury Park, CANEWBURY PARK BIKE SH / Yeti Racing2:46.9693.81s
 10th498Charlie HARRISON 375880Trabuco Canyon, CABontr / Fox / ODI / Shimano / THR / Trek2:47.71104.56s
 11th524Adam KRAL Cobble Hill, BCMavic / Race Face2:48.06114.91s
 12th488Dylan UNGER 347306Yorba Linda, CA2:48.66125.51s
 13th590Kip SHORTREED Brackendale, BCBanshee / Cycling BC / Trident Sports2:48.87135.72s
 14th591Forrest RIESCO 100164Gibsons, BCBanshee / Cycling BC / Trident2:48.95145.80s
 15th306Jonathan ALLYN 310191Kent, WABig Tree Bikes / Evil Bikes2:50.40157.25s
 16th581Chris RAVINA 226976Novato, CAMarin Bikes2:52.05168.90s
 17th257Conrad CULLENEY 318536Livermore, WAHyper X / Turner Dark Horse Racing2:52.22179.07s
 18th509Lucas COWAN 310952San Diego, CAKHS Jr Development2:52.27189.12s
 19th499Matt BRANNEY 219366Highlands Ranch, COODI / Trek2:53.551910.40s
 19th497Felip (Ryan) WALKERphoto 297530Scotts Valley, CAMonster / Scotts Valley Cycle Sport2:53.551910.40s
 21st302Galen CARTER 231784Salt Lake City, UTTransition Bikes2:54.102110.95s
 22nd508Ray SYRON 282084Rockport, MAKHS Jr Devo2:54.412211.26s
 23rd534Carter FAULKNER 79356Whistler, BCBC team2:55.582312.43s
 24th487Garrett BALTHASAR 356448San Ramon, CATurner Dark Horse2:57.452414.30s
 25th510Jason SCHROEDER 356538Carlsbad, CAODI / Trek Satellite Team2:59.632516.48s
 26th504Roy BENGE 246529Carbondale, COTeam Geronimo2:59.802616.65s
 27th530Wiley KAUPAS 292907Silverthorne, COWolf Rock Racing3:00.372717.22s
 28th236Corey CRAIG 358070Washougal, WALumberyard3:01.202818.05s
 29th503Tanner SPENCE 246796Carbondale, COTeam Geronimo3:01.312918.16s
 30th288Nic RODGERS 101018Delta, BCDunbar Cycles3:01.433018.28s
 31st561Winter NASON Santa Rosa, CA3:03.953120.80s
 32nd264Nicholas ANZALONE 309355Battle Ground, WA3:06.163223.01s
 33rd229Michael BOHL 378259Livermore, CA3:07.553324.40s
 34th267Bret GILKEY 294889Woodinville, WAOne Ghost Industries3:07.973424.82s
 35th262Joseph RAGER II 292284Amboy, WA3:10.353527.20s
 36th480Kye REFVEM 365017Fall City, WADirt Corps3:11.433628.28s
 37th506Mylan SMITH 279218Vancouver, WAR. Albisurez Photography3:11.703728.55s
 38th411Nikolas CLARKE 334728Redmond, WADirt Corps / Fox / Gregg's Cycles / Trek3:15.453832.30s
 39th486Race CARRINO 375871Kings Beach, CA3:15.973932.82s
 40th502Tyler SPENCE 248811Carbondale, COTeam Geronimo13:02.924010:19.77

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

64 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st210Victor SMITH 344722Anacortes, WAHiddenWave Boardshop, Treeline2:46.501-
emoji_events2nd270Anthony LEONARDUZZI Snoqualmie, WA2:48.4821.98s
emoji_events3rd274Curtis HOFFMAN Kirkland, WABikesale.com go to site2:50.1533.65s
 4th616Ty HORTON Hood River, ORTeam Dirty Fingers / Transtion Bikes2:52.3245.82s
 5th361Spencer BURBACK 323606Boring, WABike Gallery Mountain Corps2:53.6057.10s
 6th489Chappy FIENE 369248Temecula, CAOne Ghost Industries2:53.7867.28s
 7th553Scott GLADU 345540Flagstaff, WAabsolute Bikes Flagstaff2:54.5578.05s
 8th604Eben KIEHL 287787Redmond, WA2:55.2288.72s
 9th617Caleb DOANE Grants Pass, OR2:56.95910.45s
 10th402Lucas CHALCRAFT 368537Bonney Lake, WAGHY / MARZOCCHI SUSPENSION2:57.071010.57s
 11th600Alec WATTS 375721Cheney, WAA Dub2:57.311110.81s
 12th592Josh NEVELSON 304538San Diego, CA2:57.891211.39s
 13th512Ryan PAQUETTE 351918San Clemente, CAMarzo / South County Rudy Project2:58.631312.13s
 14th409Weylin ROSE 309935Seattle, WAMinistry of Descent2:59.431412.93s
 15th399Cameron HOEFER 302528Kenmore, WA2:59.951513.45s
 16th528Patrick MCCARTER 101166Toronto, ONPrimary Trek / Sweet Pete's3:00.331613.83s
 17th413Andrew FRINK 244580Redmond, WAMojo Wheels3:00.361713.86s
 18th443Steven BAFUSphoto 212136Coeur D'alene, WAMerican Radness3:01.111814.61s
 19th596Rob PARKIN Victoria, BCDirt Magazine3:01.601915.10s
 20th572Brent VAN FOSSEN 266975Alamo, CA3:02.012015.51s
 21st382Jesse RANSAVAGE 303895North Bend, WASick Day Racing / TLD / Vitalire3:02.262115.76s
 22nd484Keland HAWKS Bellingham, WA3:02.532216.03s
 23rd303Matt SLOAN 357760Portland, OR3:02.622316.12s
 24th31Devlin MONTANA 101023Vancouver, BC3:02.902416.40s
 25th348Ryan VAN NOY 338612Portland, WATLD3:03.142516.64s
 26th513Brian WHITE (pro) 351914San Clemente, CASCG Racing3:03.252616.75s
 27th425Steve CETO 214392Seattle, WABig Tree Bikes3:03.512717.01s
 28th373Zach CROFT 374953Covington, WASick Day Racing3:03.592817.09s
 29th432Blake BRYANT 295176Sequim, WAThe Broken Spoke3:03.792917.29s
 30th285Alex COCCO Eugene, ORUniversity of Oregon3:03.993017.49s
 31st296Kyle HANLEY 269395Bellingham, WADNZ3:04.183117.68s
 32nd496Brian ROARK 314004El Cajon, CA3:04.403217.90s
 33rd400Trevor LOUVIERE 198696Renton, WAGHY3:04.673318.17s
 34th333Patrick FUNK 230741Portland, ORHankbuilt3:04.923418.42s
 35th520Sean PRITCHARDTHORPE 265748Mansfield, CTOvertime3:05.083518.58s
 36th376Conner MISHALANIE 264407Kirkland, WAGrizzly Sports3:05.303618.80s
 37th337Justin FELDHAUS 341050Mt Vernon, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Zipfizz3:05.903719.40s
 38th354Steve TAUSCHECK 236508Anacortes, WA3:06.773820.27s
 39th314Kris CHRISTENSEN 259558Kirkland, WAMojo Wheels3:07.123920.62s
 40th202Doug HILL Gig Harbor, WA3:07.244020.74s
 41st519Willem COOPER 201902Newport, RIVoncooper / Yeti3:07.864121.36s
 42nd474Andrew MARTIN 278048Tacoma, WA3:08.434221.93s
 43rd363Tyler RAPP 272052Marysville, WADownwardlife.com, Arlington Velo go to site3:08.514322.01s
 44th371Jeff MOCERI 344032Covington, WA3:08.754422.25s
 45th552Ryan HOCKETT 319448Flagstaff, AZ3:09.424522.92s
 46th291Tim WINTER Enumclaw, WATeam Dirt Boner3:09.664623.16s
 47th511Michael RANGEL 336752Whittier, CA3:11.244724.74s
 48th338Joseph SARR Port Townsend, WABroken Spoke3:11.544825.04s
 49th342Gaelen HARRISON 345800Monroe, OR3:11.994925.49s
 50th379Clinton OVERMAN 292852Bellingham, WA3:13.135026.63s
 51st551John ODDONETTO II 376090Flagstaff, AZ3:13.405126.90s
 52nd482Nolan RICHARDS 338330Sammamish, WADWB3:14.775228.27s
 53rd599Chris SANCHEZ 375624Camas, WADurty Sanchez3:15.185328.68s
 54th242Lloyd SMITH 249176Portland, ORProject 5293:15.595429.09s
 55th619Alex William FLOYD 289645Spokane, WAODI / Pruple / The Bike Hub Racing3:15.945529.44s
 56th601Alec JOSEPHSON 278003Cheney, WA3:17.385630.88s
 57th583Erik RUTHERFORD 180175Ithaca, NY3:17.805731.30s
 58th586Casey HOFFMAN 262706Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:20.855834.35s
 59th493Bryan KIEFFER 100849Puyallup, WATeam Psycho3:20.945934.44s
 60th578Anthony TUTOR 305940Salmon, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer3:21.826035.32s
 61st377Shane WISE 309928Everson, WAFanatik Bike Co.3:26.376139.87s
 62nd461Alex ELEY 289633Steilacoom, WABike Hub Racing3:38.346251.84s
 63rd494Jess KIEFFER 100850Puyallup, WATeam Psycho4:39.55631:53.05
 324Mac LAWS Mountlake Terrac, e WADNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st287Nate SPENCER 348496Maple Valley, WASick Day Racing2:58.811-
emoji_events2nd235Adam WRIGHT (1980) Glacier, WAProspect Cafe2:59.5020.69s
emoji_events3rd517Colin MCCARTHY 169640Eugene, WARoots Racing3:01.4032.59s
 4th349Tyler BATES 181028Seattle, WA3:02.2443.43s
 5th372Sam LARSON 314976Seattle, WAShick Day Racing3:05.1756.36s
 6th481Scott KEMP 191554Shoreline, WAGravity Flow3:05.7566.94s
 7th416Jeff REES 93452Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub3:10.18711.37s
 8th614Nick HARDIN 14905Hood River, ORTeam Dirty Fingers3:11.66812.85s
 9th526Ben DIXON 164690Issaquah, WA3:13.38914.57s
 10th538Fraser BRITTON 101364North Vancouver, BC3:14.661015.85s
 11th570Brandon SIMS 110232Albuquerque, NMheart and soul3:16.061117.25s
 12th406Frank ROBBINS 196813Kirkland, WA3:17.021218.21s
 13th359Tobin FOULKE 344096Bothell, WAKirkland Bicycle / Xfusion3:19.291320.48s
 14th626Mitch MCDOUGALL Port Angeles, WA3:22.241423.43s
 15th266Gordon LECKIE 214400Vancouver, WABad Monkey Bikes3:25.901527.09s
 16th332Killian FUNK 265538Portland, OR3:28.641629.83s
 17th263Joseph RAGER 277946Amboy, WA3:37.951739.14s
 321Donovan DAVIS 174867Oak Harbor, WADNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st286Bryan CONNOLLY 85868Kent, WASick Day Racing / Specialized / TLD3:02.481-
emoji_events2nd556Bryan GIOIA 100471Port Moody, BCBig Dog Racing3:03.3020.82s
emoji_events3rd271Shawn FOLEY 326008Snoqualmie, WAMOD3:09.3936.91s
 4th261Dugan CRITTENDEN 329210Seattle, WADirty Deeds3:10.1247.64s
 5th573Eric BROWN (spt) 347698Bellingham, WA3:11.6059.12s
 6th255Robert CASTILLO 374784Seattle, WADas Rad Haus3:12.3069.82s
 7th282Brad DELZER Gresham, ORShiloh Bike Repair3:15.20712.72s
 8th420Mike ESTESphoto 263896Hood River, OR3:18.08815.60s
 9th260Ed REILLY 150153Gresham, WABike Gallery3:18.27915.79s
 10th525Scott PETETT Renton, WAPetett Chiropractic3:19.071016.59s
 11th545Darrell JAMIESON 230745Lacenter, WAYeti3:21.021118.54s
 12th330Jerry SOUTHWORTH Black Diamond, WAGHY3:22.591220.11s
 13th588Rich DENSMORE 198986Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:23.911321.43s
 14th527Mark BRENT 261906Seattle, WATeam Awesome Land3:40.831438.35s
 331Michael DILL 343528Seattle, WABig Tree BikesDNS

Hardtail men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st523Lance HEIM 310660Burien, WADirt Corps4:13.191-

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st237Shane COOK Lake Oswego, ORLumberyard3:51.681-
emoji_events2nd212Ben GORE Mercer Island, WADirt Corps3:58.6026.92s
emoji_events3rd564Eric HARVEY Carnation, WADirt Corps4:01.1139.43s
 4th560Duncan NASON (u21) Santa Rosa, CA4:05.81414.13s
 5th392Eli MURPHY Snoqualmie, WA4:17.75526.07s
 6th207Josh GIBB 375690Redmond, WAGHY Atom Lab Marzocchi Gibb N4:22.20630.52s
 7th563Ben JOHANSEN Welches, OR4:22.87731.19s
 8th537Jared PARSON Everson, WA4:25.79834.11s
 9th544Chase JAMIESON 295632La Center, WAYeti4:25.89934.21s
 10th546Trent DEL GRIPPO Golden, COPedal Pusher's Cyclery4:36.111044.43s
 11th439Scott FUNSTON 270185Black Diamond, WARevel Rad Racing NW4:37.241145.56s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st334Takoda CRAWFORD Coombs, BCRace Face3:44.531-
emoji_events2nd365Stuart GOLD Redmond, WADAY1 Energy Drink / Gold Racing3:48.0723.54s
emoji_events3rd549Cole JENSEN Bellevue, WA3:48.8134.28s
 4th205Jacob CARMICHAEL 343998Bellevue, WA3:52.8448.31s
 5th268Joshua RANDALL Redmond, WAEVS Sports / Gamut / Thundercreek3:53.5359.00s
 6th518Wyatt FREIER 309949Castle Rock, CO3:53.8569.32s
 7th460Ryan MILLER (cat1) 310272Auburn, WA3:56.55712.02s
 8th226Zachary JONES Covington, WA4:00.81816.28s
 9th300Riley DAVIS Mukilteo, WA4:05.67921.14s
 10th305Alex WYNAKOS Monroe, WA4:07.121022.59s
 11th252Chase SMITH 350774Fife, WABig Tree Bikes4:07.381122.85s
 12th541Kurt HEERING Delta, BC4:08.771224.24s
 13th575Cole WEST Auburn, WA4:11.741327.21s
 14th577Emmet WILLIAMS Snoqualmie, WA4:14.071429.54s
 15th533Paul WINTER Whistler, BC4:14.541530.01s
 16th625Dillon MEIRE Maple Valley, WA4:18.311633.78s
 17th483Jon STEINBIS Sammamish, WAG.H.Y. Bikes4:30.361745.83s
 18th622Anthony MARSIANO Renton, WA4:31.261846.73s
 19th632Connor CAWTHORN Maple Valley, WA4:33.281948.75s
 20th472Brad STIPEK 369476Renton, WA5:29.24201:44.71
 -Casey DE HAAS Bainbridge Island, WAClassic CycleDNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Cory YALOWICKI Lynnwood, WA3:42.781-
emoji_events2nd200Brian SAHLIN Auburn, WA3:43.4520.67s
emoji_events3rd394Brian DAVISON Ferndale, WATeam Nasty3:46.0033.22s
 4th618Shane HENDRIX Grants Pass, OR3:48.1445.36s
 5th232Dan ZELLER 375106Snohomish, WA3:48.5555.77s
 6th407Kyle VASSEUR Seattle, WAAlki Bike & Board3:49.1066.32s
 7th446Jesse SCHULTE Renton, WASick Day Racing3:49.6076.82s
 8th433Justin FERNANDES Kennewick, WA3:50.8788.09s
 9th543Chris CALLEROS 357242Seal Beach, CANovatec / One Ghost Industries3:51.0798.29s
 10th404Jeremy SOLTOW Seattle, WA3:51.25108.47s
 11th491Eli STEVENS Pullman, WA3:53.841111.06s
 12th623Stevie HEGEDUSCH CA3:55.671212.89s
 13th304Sean REIMANN Portland, OR3:55.791313.01s
 14th633Jared KUENZI Independence, WA3:56.841414.06s
 15th608Devin RYAN Lake Stevens, WA3:57.191514.41s
 16th627Scott MCCLARE Seattle, WA3:59.091616.31s
 17th568Christopher SEYMOUR 283561Felton, CASanta Cruz4:02.181719.40s
 18th521Kevin SCHOENMAKERS Bellingham, WATeam Nasty4:02.601819.82s
 19th292Jordan CLARK Enumclaw, WATuxedo Industries4:03.291920.51s
 20th395Evan JOHNSON Bellingham, WA4:03.902021.12s
 21st567Eric SCHNECK 293162Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing4:04.182121.40s
 22nd450Deylen BLAINE Seattle, WASick Day Racing4:05.082222.30s
 23rd620Brad DOWD 375471Spokane Valley, WABike Hub / Purple Unicorn4:05.182322.40s
 24th611Adam ZANDMAN-ZEMAN Seattle, WA4:06.082423.30s
 25th535Mike LAWLESS Mukilteo, WAgravity4:06.532523.75s
 26th621Jared EVANS Grants Pass, OR4:08.302625.52s
 27th245Brett PORTER 366895Camano Island, WA4:12.262729.48s
 28th516Austin LARSON Veneta, ORRoots Racing4:13.812831.03s
 29th335Blake LYTLE 367535Sammamish, WACandy Comp / One Ghost Industries4:15.522932.74s
 30th415Will MASK Sedro-Wooley, WA4:15.963033.18s
 31st571Jack HOOBLER 272963Monroe, WADeity / Marysville Bike Shop4:20.303137.52s
 32nd550Kevin KNORR Longview, WATeam Highlander4:24.233241.45s
 33rd426Jarrett GILMORE Puyallup, WADWB / Recycled Cycles5:22.64331:39.86
 34th610Jay SLAVIN Issaquah, WAOff The Couch Racing / TMC5:59.09342:16.31
 -Michael SERKO 375650Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.DNS
 529C.J. FOUST Jr. West Covina, CAOne Ghost IndustriesDNS
 628Taylor CURTIS Coeur D'alene, WADNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st574Tanner HENSLEY Vancouver, WA3:50.071-
emoji_events2nd479Jason QUEEN Port Townsend, WABroken Spoke3:52.3122.24s
emoji_events3rd539Brad WHITING Hood River, OR3:52.9732.90s
 4th469Jason WILLAFORD Woodinville, WASilica Sack3:53.3543.28s
 5th360Raul ATENCIO Portland, ORBike Gallery Mountain Corps3:54.2454.17s
 6th405Ray DOTTERER Seattle, WAAlki Bike Company / Nuun3:54.3664.29s
 7th589Damon SNOW Renton, WAGHY3:54.8074.73s
 8th476Tristyn DUERR Snohomish, WAMOD3:55.6385.56s
 9th447Teague BARRINGER Covington, WASick Day Racing3:56.1496.07s
 10th247Brett COOPER Everett, WAM.O.D.3:57.01106.94s
 11th448Rory MCLEODphoto Seattle, WASick Day Racing3:57.22117.15s
 12th624Dave CARR Hood River, WA3:58.95128.88s
 13th357Andrew PICKERING Woodinville, WADirty Birds3:59.42139.35s
 14th294Paul SCHMIERER Poulsbo, WABroken Spoke Racing3:59.62149.55s
 15th397Dustin ROGERS 344758Snoqualmie, WADirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek3:59.70159.63s
 16th566Monty MAXIN Olympia, WA3:59.83169.76s
 17th605Eric ALBERS Battle Ground, WA4:01.861711.79s
 18th293John HENRYphoto 291161Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub Racing4:02.271812.20s
 19th597Duke PAKDEE Bellingham, WADropNZone.com go to site4:06.171916.10s
 20th565Ryan MERTEN Lacey, WA4:07.572017.50s
 21st579Pip MASION Seattle, WA4:08.582118.51s
 22nd593Jamie HASS Seattle, WA4:13.202223.13s
 23rd449Travis KLAAS Seattle, WASick Day Racing4:14.442324.37s
 24th318Garth GOURLEY Port Townsend, WA4:18.852428.78s
 25th558Mitch FALKNER 371031Camano Island, WA4:19.112529.04s
 26th317Michael NASELOW Seattle, WASquirrel Patrol4:24.532634.46s
 27th458Edward VERGARA East Olympia, WAGreenline Six4:29.092739.02s
 28th569Lance COGLEY 376279Spokane, WA4:35.192845.12s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st582Tory BLAND Bellingham, WA3:45.761-
emoji_events2nd215Jim MCCRACKEN Snoqualmie, WADirt Corps / Gregg's / Trek3:54.6628.90s
emoji_events3rd208Jason GIBB 288609Redmond, WAGHY Atom Lab Marzocchi Gibb N3:55.2739.51s
 4th412Andrew CLARKE Redmond, WAMy Wife' Visa3:55.6549.89s
 5th536Chad PARSON Everson, WA3:59.34513.58s
 6th362Justin SELF Olympia, WABike Garage / Bike Tech4:03.03617.27s
 7th547Tony DEL GRIPPO Golden, CO4:03.86718.10s
 8th209Todd MCCARTHY 295169Portland, WALumberyard4:04.14818.38s
 9th580Andy VOIGHT Seattle, WADWB / Recycled Cycles4:05.92920.16s
 10th602Kim WOLFKILL 91267Seattle, WA4:06.591020.83s
 11th243Mark GRAY Woodinvile, WAProject 5294:09.421123.66s
 12th559Matthiew DENVILLE Olympia, WAGL6Racing / Joyride Bikes / Norco4:12.221226.46s
 13th629Patrick ANDERSON North Bend, WADirty Birds4:12.941327.18s
 14th251Jeffrey LANE Seattle, WABig Tree Bikes4:13.211427.45s
 15th441Jim MORELAND Auburn, WASick Day Racing4:16.261530.50s
 16th542Grant INGRAMphoto_library Idaho Springs, CO4:18.701632.94s
 17th442Wade GIFFORD Olympia, WA4:19.141733.38s
 18th336Scott BOGGS Snoqualmie, WA4:20.281834.52s
 19th609William SMITH 350778Fife, WABig Tree Bikes4:27.651941.89s
 20th630Lance MORENO Redmond, WADirty Birds4:28.022042.26s
 21st222Jim DENISON Seattle, WAThe Jim Army4:29.302143.54s
 22nd204Brian STILL 362255Renton, WA4:40.672254.91s
 23rd213Jay GORE 13725Mercer Island, WA4:52.09231:06.33
 322L.J. MCALLISTER 343778Everett, WAJT RacingDNS
 391Joe MURPHY Snoqualmie, WADNS
 515Sean SMITH Westminster, CODNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st555Bill KIEFFER 19075Puyallup, WATeam Psycho4:10.541-
emoji_events2nd598Doug MINOR 191557Nine Mile Falls, WABicycle Butler / West Coast Racing4:12.5422.00s
emoji_events3rd378Dan OVERMAN 118584Bellingham, WA4:31.60321.06s
 4th1307Daniel ALLYN 310190Kent, WA4:44.49433.95s
 5th500Scott BRANNEY 237847Highlands Ranch, WALonesome Yeti Racing6:41.8752:31.33
 495Michael MISHALANIE Kirkland, WACrazy Monkey RacingDNS
 -Randy EARLE Tacoma, WAFlyin FossilsDNS

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st353Conrad GOLD Redmond, WADAY1 Energy Drink / Gerks Ski & Cy4:12.961-
emoji_events2nd475Andrew SEMANSKEE Snohomish, WAM.O.D.4:21.5628.60s
emoji_events3rd214Zach MCCRACKEN Snoqualmie, WADirt Corps / Gregg's / Trek4:31.43318.47s
 4th612Ruandy ALBISUREZ Vancouver, WAR. Albisurez Photography5:18.5941:05.63
 5th507Joey RODRIGUEZ Gresham, OR5:41.8851:28.92

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st607Clark GREEN Port Angeles, WA4:10.131-
emoji_events2nd631Trevor ALTIZER Kirkland, WA4:10.6320.50s
emoji_events3rd594Jacob HANCOCK 368924Camos, WA4:32.74322.61s
 4th281Kevin SINFIELD Woodinville, WAKirkland Bicycle4:49.87439.74s

Cat 3: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st540Caleb CHALCRAFT Bonney Lake, WA4:01.571-
emoji_events2nd424R.J. WATTLES 377602Seattle, WA4:09.5227.95s
emoji_events3rd585George SANCHEZ Anaheim, CA4:10.6239.05s
 4th595Chris MCFARLAND Everett, WA4:12.72411.15s
 5th478Aaron RICHTER 356783Seattle, WADWB4:13.48511.91s
 6th462Trevor WUNN Bellingham, WA4:16.56614.99s
 7th531Mike LORD Sylmar, CACycleworld4:17.99716.42s
 8th345Ben AGOSTO Lacey, WAGreenline Six4:18.17816.60s
 9th584Hector MARTINEZ Irvine, CA4:22.45920.88s
 10th427Garrett STUART Bothell, WAKirkland Bicycle4:23.571022.00s
 11th301Nick FELURE 376388Shoreline, WA4:28.071126.50s
 12th603Chris DIMINNO Portland, OR4:30.371228.80s
 13th403Kyle JOHNSON (19+) Ellensburg, WARespect My Region4:38.161336.59s
 14th436Nolan ROOT Ellensburg, WA4:41.571440.00s
 15th576Chris SINFIELD Woodinville, WAKirkland Bicycle5:10.06151:08.49
 -Joseph SCHINDLER Woodinville, WADNS
 -Isaac PATTIS Seattle, WADNS

Cat 3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st308Ralph HAVENS Seattle, WA4:07.331-
emoji_events2nd522David WIKTORSKI Seattle, WA4:32.48225.15s
emoji_events3rd269David RANDALL Redmond, WAThunder Creek Racing4:39.99332.66s
 4th341John RODGERS Delta, BC4:57.87450.54s
 5th347Dan NELSON Olympia, WADWB / Skalpem Designs5:08.1851:00.85
 6th280Ken SINFIELD Woodinville, WAKirkland Bicycle5:44.5861:37.25
 401Gary GOODSPEED North Bend, WADNS
 422Tim HACK WADNS

 

 

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st554Karaleen GIOIA 100148Port Moody, BCBig Dog Racing3:25.081-
emoji_events2nd272Adrian HOPKINS 362102Snoqualmie, WAMinistry of Descent (MOD)3:29.5224.44s
emoji_events3rd259Shelby REILLY 263084Gresham, ORBike Gallery / Trek3:34.8439.76s
 4th203Roxanne CANENT 275026Lafayette, CAGoPro / Santa Cruz / SRAM / TLD4:13.92448.84s

Cat 2: 0-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st615Adrianna MOROZ Black Diamond, WA5:13.071-

Cat 2: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st299Katie JACKSON 297858Seattle, WASturdy Bitch Racing4:17.801-
emoji_events2nd418Sarah BUTSCH Seattle, WA4:27.5129.71s
emoji_events3rd464Lanette FIDRYCH Portland, WACycle Dog4:34.51316.71s
 4th548Lacy KEMPphoto Shoreline, WACounty Law4:34.63416.83s
 5th532Stephanie WOLF Encino, CANema4:35.07517.27s
 6th613Jamie SAGE Vaughn, WA4:35.81618.01s
 7th250Adrienne BEE LANE Seattle, WASturdy Bitch Racing4:37.52719.72s
 8th283Lily HICKENBOTTOM Port Angeles, WA4:46.43828.63s
 9th355Tori BROUGHTON Bellingham, WA4:46.78928.98s
 10th562Karina MAGRATH 291034Seattle, WAMerican Radness4:46.811029.01s
 11th428Ruth THOMAS Bellevue, WA4:48.491130.69s
 12th329Yvonne GILLETTE Black Diamond, WA4:49.581231.78s
 13th587Sandy DENSMORE 212143Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing4:50.951333.15s
 14th384Mccall SCHILLING Kenmore, WALumberyard4:53.871436.07s
 15th445Jessica CRUMP Post Falls, IDMerican Radness5:00.411542.61s
 16th327Leigh WOODY Seattle, WASquirrel Patrol5:01.761643.96s
 17th343Rachel DELATEUR 9108Tumwater, WAFriends of Capitol F / Greenline Six5:08.381750.58s
 -Jennifer EVERHARD 108773Redmond, WAFischer PlumbingDNS

Cat 3 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st385Kenzie WADE Whistler, BC4:53.811-
emoji_events2nd465Tammy PARDIS Hillsboro, ORCycle Dog5:15.24221.43s
emoji_events3rd224Debora SCHWARTZ Mill Creek, WAThe D's5:18.96325.15s
 4th344Merrie SCHULTZ Lacey, WAGreenline Six5:19.76425.95s
 5th606Stacey BECKMAN Olympia, WABike Garage / Bike Tech5:25.34531.53s
Chat with us