shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2012 Snowshoe round 1 at Snowshoe, WV

view_listResults (145)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Jay FESPERMAN 4:12.801-
emoji_events2nd8Luca SHAW 4:13.3220.52s
emoji_events3rd9Walker SHAW 4:15.6132.81s
 4th1Trevyn NEWPHER 4:16.3143.51s
 5th20Ethan QUEHL 4:23.79510.99s
 6th6Shane LESLIE 4:23.87611.07s
 7th14Samuel PENSLER 4:25.19712.39s
 8th21William O'BRIEN 4:26.41813.61s
 9th10Hugh TAYLOR 4:27.53914.73s
 10th17Harrison REYNOLDS 4:28.361015.56s
 11th27Kyle GRAU 4:30.131117.33s
 12th18Vance NONNO 4:30.541217.74s
 13th5Justin GREGORY 4:30.831318.03s
 14th12Sam SKIDMORE 4:31.551418.75s
 15th23Scott LOWRY 4:31.651518.85s
 16th3Tim PRICE 4:31.831619.03s
 17th11Jesse BORROR 4:34.551721.75s
 18th15Ian TURNER 4:38.261825.46s
 19th19Davis NONNO 4:40.061927.26s
 20th7Gus MICHAELS 4:50.182037.38s
 21st13Robert DEMAO II 4:51.062138.26s
 22nd30Jacob HINLICKY 4:56.232243.43s
 23rd24Jacob PINKERTON 5:00.882348.08s
 29Joshua CLARK DNS
 16Christopher HERNDON DNS

Amateur: 0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st110Matthew FITZGERALD (u23) 4:35.581-
emoji_events2nd104Jeff CULP 5:03.86228.28s

Amateur: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st112Brandon BLAKELY 4:28.921-
emoji_events2nd122Danny CESARE 4:32.7023.78s
emoji_events3rd105Zachary CUTRIGHT 4:39.18310.26s
 4th123Mac BANNER 4:39.92411.00s
 5th117Gustan ZIMMERMAN 4:45.54516.62s
 6th116Michael VALACH 4:50.90621.98s
 7th120Geoff BOONE 4:51.51722.59s
 8th114Ross CIMINELLI 4:58.44829.52s
 9th188Matt KING 4:59.08930.16s
 10th130Nicholas LYLE 5:01.821032.90s
 11th119Alex OHMAN 5:03.231134.31s
 12th126Justin MCHENRY 5:04.711235.79s
 13th129Dan WATTS 5:04.811335.89s
 14th190Gabriel PFEIFFER 5:09.311440.39s
 128Andrew INGRAM DNF

Amateur: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st118Shawn METCALF 4:44.161-
emoji_events2nd121Kevin ADDAIR 4:47.2423.08s
emoji_events3rd187Scott METZ 4:48.5334.37s
 4th108Justin MARTINCIC 4:52.2848.12s
 5th102Harley ADDAIR 4:52.4758.31s
 6th106Travis FIELDS 4:55.35611.19s
 7th124Mark WALLACE 5:08.36724.20s
 8th100Chris SPENCE 5:12.59828.43s
 9th107John HAYNES 5:22.55938.39s
 10th189David HUFF 5:34.381050.22s

Amateur: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st111Heath BOEDEKER 4:42.241-
emoji_events2nd113Joe BELL 4:57.92215.68s
 103Randy ARNOLD DNF
 101Taylor SULLIVAN DNF

Weekend Warrior: 0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st218Joshua ROGERS 5:12.531-
emoji_events2nd305Michael KANE 5:17.5925.06s
emoji_events3rd216Connor LINTON 5:19.5737.04s
 4th203Aidan GREENFIELD 5:21.9249.39s
 5th222Andrew SUMMERS 5:35.97523.44s
 6th240Casey CULP 5:39.52626.99s

Weekend Warrior: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st229Ian BARONE 4:53.131-
emoji_events2nd214James GUIDRY 5:05.13212.00s
emoji_events3rd239Patrick MCSHERRY 5:06.91313.78s
 4th232Cody MARSH 5:07.61414.48s
 5th379Sander MARQUES 5:11.82518.69s
 6th220Russ FRANKHOUSER 5:24.45631.32s
 7th223James BURKHARDT 5:25.13732.00s
 8th213Michael OLLIGES 5:31.21838.08s
 9th208Eric HICKMAN 6:27.2391:34.10
 231Tom LOUDERBACK DNS

Weekend Warrior: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st221Nick FRANTZ 4:57.151-
emoji_events2nd235Jason GOLDBACH 5:06.0628.91s
emoji_events3rd377David BINKLEY 5:08.06310.91s
 4th234Michael STEELE 5:08.36411.21s
 5th233Brook BUCKELEW 5:12.09514.94s
 6th205Fred MUDD 5:14.76617.61s
 7th212Nathan MEAD 5:15.65718.50s
 8th228Adam DAY 5:23.17826.02s
 9th209Rob BRADFORD 5:24.87927.72s
 10th238Dave BRUNGER 5:25.651028.50s
 11th202Chad GILBERT 5:41.191144.04s
 12th375Jeremy EARL 5:42.181245.03s
 13th230Carl RODIO 5:42.491345.34s
 14th225Chris WARD 5:44.731447.58s
 15th204Edward KULBIS 5:47.321550.17s
 16th237Levi THORNTON 5:58.27161:01.12
 17th226Chris BOOKER 6:07.61171:10.46
 18th376Joe KREIDLER 6:13.98181:16.83

Weekend Warrior: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st224Jason SCHMIDT (u43) 4:58.191-
emoji_events2nd200Jim CROWLEY Jr. 5:03.4025.21s
emoji_events3rd227Thomas GALLASCH 5:07.3439.15s
 4th207William LAMIE 5:16.36418.17s
 5th378David FOPPE 5:17.62519.43s
 6th219Calvin STONE 5:24.79626.60s
 7th217Dan LINTON 5:38.08739.89s
 8th215Ernest DAVIS 5:39.89841.70s
 9th380Bret BUSBY 5:41.43943.24s
 10th201Andrew FAGAN 5:48.441050.25s
 11th236James SCHAUBACH 5:49.451151.26s
 12th206Chip VINCENT 5:50.951252.76s
 13th211Chris SPADE 6:00.22131:02.03
 14th210Joseph FEALY 6:06.45141:08.26

Intro: 0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st308Corbin JOHNSON 5:37.891-
emoji_events2nd310Phillip STEELE 5:38.6920.80s
emoji_events3rd313Noah BELL 5:46.2238.33s
 4th366Taylor TALBOTT 5:49.90412.01s
 5th301Tanner CROWLEY 6:09.48531.59s
 6th302Trey CROWLEY 6:13.37635.48s
 7th316Zach JOHNSON (east) 6:30.29752.40s
 8th304Nich IFKOVITS 6:33.66855.77s
 9th315Palmer METCALF 7:34.9091:57.01

Intro: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st300Cory DIAMOND 5:16.641-
emoji_events2nd363Philip YATES 5:19.4922.85s
emoji_events3rd320Wyatt THESIHY 5:45.35328.71s
 4th306Matt LIN 5:58.28441.64s
 5th361Michael WELLMEIER 6:11.90555.26s
 6th311Joseph EARNEST 6:22.6761:06.03
 7th309David STOCZEK 6:30.7571:14.11
 8th319Tim REBOLD 6:47.6681:31.02

Intro: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st365Rob BERUBE 5:18.271-
emoji_events2nd303Brad HELTON 5:26.1527.88s
emoji_events3rd364Phu-Quang NGUYEN 6:29.0331:10.76

Intro: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st314Craig KIRKPATRICK 5:15.711-
emoji_events2nd312Clay DOWNY 6:23.2321:07.52
emoji_events3rd359Brent LEHEW 6:23.6031:07.89
 4th307Mark POOLE 6:43.1241:27.41
 5th353Brad FULTZ 11:28.3556:12.64
 317Michael RENDER DNF

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st502Bruce LOCKHART 5:20.361-
emoji_events2nd501Chip FESPERMAN 5:20.7520.39s
emoji_events3rd500Michael DART 5:21.2430.88s
 4th505Mike BENTON 5:37.99417.63s
 5th507Keith BRADFORD 5:38.39518.03s
 6th503Eric LINDBERG 5:47.81627.45s
 7th506Neil STABLOW 6:00.44740.08s
 8th504Russ FRANKHOUSER 15:00.0089:39.64

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st47Hillary MARQUES 4:52.261-
emoji_events2nd25Rae GANDOLF 5:04.99212.73s
emoji_events3rd26Amy LEISHEAR 5:24.23331.97s

Amateur women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st115Marlie SMITH 5:47.321-
emoji_events2nd125Kelley MOFFAT 5:55.9928.67s

Intro women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st318Rachel POWERS 6:39.051-
 362Jeanne SPENCE DNS
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us