The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jay FESPERMAN | 4:10.91 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Trevyn NEWPHER | 4:13.32 | 2.4s | ||
3rd | 12 | Shane LESLIE | 4:16.13 | 5.2s | ||
4th | 8 | Justin GREGORY | 4:19.24 | 8.3s | ||
5th | 13 | Tim PRICE | 4:19.95 | 9.0s | ||
6th | 4 | Ethan QUEHL | 4:20.96 | 10.0s | ||
7th | 11 | Matthew FITZGERALD (u23) | 4:26.17 | 15.2s | ||
7th | 15 | Vance NONNO | 4:26.17 | 15.2s | ||
9th | 20 | Scott LOWRY | 4:30.29 | 19.3s | ||
10th | 14 | Michael THOMAS (elt) | 4:30.610 | 19.7s | ||
11th | 17 | Harrison REYNOLDS | 4:30.811 | 19.9s | ||
12th | 21 | Joshua CLARK | 4:31.012 | 20.1s | ||
13th | 9 | Kyle GRAU | 4:31.813 | 20.9s | ||
14th | 22 | B.J. TREGLIA | 4:31.914 | 21.0s | ||
15th | 18 | Sam SKIDMORE | 4:37.315 | 26.4s | ||
16th | 19 | Eric VEST | 4:46.116 | 35.2s | ||
16 | Jesse BORROR | DNF |
Male: Amateur: 0-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Tyler SMITH (WV) | 4:44.11 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Josh STANDISH | 4:52.82 | 8.7s | ||
3rd | 103 | Jeff CULP | 5:24.23 | 40.1s |
Male: Amateur: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Brandon BLAKELY | 4:25.11 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Danny CESARE | 4:33.82 | 8.7s | ||
3rd | 100 | Robert MONJURE | 4:45.13 | 20.0s | ||
4th | 104 | Matt KING | 4:47.14 | 22.0s | ||
5th | 121 | Michael VALACH | 4:52.95 | 27.8s | ||
6th | 106 | Mac BANNER | 4:53.66 | 28.5s | ||
7th | 118 | Joshua COIT | 4:55.17 | 30.0s | ||
8th | 109 | Ross CIMINELLI | 4:56.08 | 30.9s | ||
9th | 101 | Gabriel PFEIFFER | 4:58.29 | 33.1s | ||
10th | 122 | Patrick MCSHERRY | 5:25.910 | 1:00.8 |
Male: Amateur: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Shawn METCALF | 4:34.61 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Jason BROWN | 4:44.02 | 9.4s | ||
3rd | 115 | Justin MARTINCIC | 4:44.13 | 9.5s | ||
4th | 123 | Braggi BAMBERGER | 4:55.14 | 20.5s | ||
5th | 116 | Joshua BAGWELL | 5:08.25 | 33.6s | ||
6th | 102 | Chris SPENCE | 5:08.96 | 34.3s | ||
7th | 108 | Mark WALLACE | 5:24.17 | 49.5s |
Male: Amateur: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | David PEREZ | 4:50.51 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Kurt DRESSLER | 4:50.62 | 0.1s |
Male: Intro: 0-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Ethan FAW | 5:09.41 | - | ||
2nd | 308 | Eric DIEHL | 5:09.52 | 0.1s | ||
3rd | 316 | Taylor TALBOTT (WV) | 5:11.93 | 2.5s | ||
4th | 319 | John Harrison DIXON | 5:27.74 | 18.3s | ||
5th | 300 | Phillip STEELE | 5:39.45 | 30.0s | ||
6th | 309 | Jordan TUNKS | 5:42.96 | 33.5s | ||
7th | 314 | Trey CROWLEY | 5:58.07 | 48.6s | ||
8th | 313 | Tanner CROWLEY | 5:58.18 | 48.7s |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 0-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Joshua ROGERS | 5:01.51 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | David DRESSLER | 5:02.02 | 0.5s | ||
3rd | 210 | Michael KANE | 5:13.73 | 12.2s | ||
4th | 205 | Casey CULP | 5:18.04 | 16.5s |
Male: Intro: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Austin POWELL | 5:20.81 | - | ||
2nd | 311 | Sean ERSKINE | 5:34.22 | 13.4s | ||
3rd | 312 | Eli SCOTT | 5:53.03 | 32.2s | ||
4th | 306 | Tim REBOLD | 6:09.94 | 49.1s | ||
5th | 315 | A.J. HARRINGTON | 7:08.65 | 1:47.8 |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | James GUIDRY | 4:52.61 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Timothy GEAR | 4:54.92 | 2.3s | ||
3rd | 211 | Tyler KEUNING | 5:08.43 | 15.8s | ||
4th | 216 | Eric HICKMAN | 5:12.14 | 19.5s | ||
5th | 223 | Roxy RACIOPPO | 5:14.75 | 22.1s | ||
6th | 219 | Matt HOLMSTROM | 6:16.96 | 1:24.3 |
Male: Intro: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Rob BERUBE | 5:14.11 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Lev RODOVSKIY | 5:31.92 | 17.8s | ||
3rd | 303 | Phu-Quang NGUYEN | 6:32.93 | 1:18.8 | ||
4th | 318 | Michael EVANS | 6:37.14 | 1:23.0 |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Alex WEATHERSBY | 4:51.21 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Nick FRANTZ | 4:53.12 | 1.9s | ||
3rd | 222 | Nathan MEAD | 4:54.73 | 3.5s | ||
4th | 201 | Michael STEELE | 4:58.54 | 7.3s | ||
5th | 212 | Jason GOLDBACH | 5:04.45 | 13.2s | ||
6th | 215 | Enrique GAONA | 5:07.96 | 16.7s | ||
7th | 225 | David BINKLEY | 5:11.37 | 20.1s | ||
8th | 200 | Chad GILBERT | 5:18.58 | 27.3s | ||
9th | 217 | Tommy FRANCIS | 5:19.19 | 27.9s | ||
10th | 209 | Rob ROBINSON | 5:19.910 | 28.7s | ||
11th | 206 | Levi THORNTON | 5:39.511 | 48.3s | ||
12th | 226 | Richard EVANS | 6:04.312 | 1:13.1 |
Male: Intro: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Matthew GADEA | 5:13.41 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Kevin FITZGERALD (east) | 5:20.32 | 6.9s | ||
3rd | 305 | Mark POOLE | 6:21.13 | 1:07.7 |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Jim CROWLEY Jr. | 4:50.21 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | William LAMIE | 5:09.22 | 19.0s | ||
3rd | 213 | David FOPPE | 5:20.53 | 30.3s | ||
4th | 202 | Ernest DAVIS | 5:26.44 | 36.2s | ||
5th | 208 | Andrew FAGAN | 5:44.85 | 54.6s | ||
6th | 207 | Don EVERS | 5:50.26 | 1:00.0 | ||
7th | 203 | Walter CONNARE | 6:12.57 | 1:22.3 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Chip FESPERMAN | 5:15.81 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Bruce LOCKHART | 5:17.42 | 1.6s | ||
3rd | 503 | Michael DART | 5:40.83 | 25.0s | ||
4th | 500 | Michal GRAU | 5:46.34 | 30.5s | ||
5th | 504 | Randall FERNANDEZ | 6:46.45 | 1:30.6 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Rae GANDOLF | 5:03.11 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Hillary MARQUES | 5:17.42 | 14.3s |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Kelley MOFFAT | 5:53.31 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Christina FAUST | 6:41.12 | 47.8s |
Female: Intro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 337 | Elizabeth WEATHERSBY | 6:10.61 | - | ||
2nd | 340 | Heither SCHULTZ | 7:48.32 | 1:37.7 | ||
3rd | 338 | Jeanne SPENCE | 8:05.43 | 1:54.8 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified