| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 596 | Michael PASTORE | | 85683 | Avon, CO | 1970 | | 8:13.751 | - |
| 2nd | 31 | Adam SNYDER | | 122912 | Durango, CO | 1984 | Team Jamis | 8:15.862 | 2.11s |
| 3rd | 72 | Chad CHEENEY | | 104313 | Durango, CO | 1979 | Durango DEVO | 8:18.103 | 4.35s |
| 4th | 8 | Ross MILAN | | 173237 | Arvada, CO | 1978 | Yeti Cycles National Team | 8:18.724 | 4.97s |
| 5th | 29 | Nate HILLS | | 201161 | Dillon, CO | 1976 | Wolf Rock Racing SRAM | 8:19.365 | 5.61s |
| 6th | 19 | Macky FRANKLIN | | 215111 | Taos, NM | 1987 | ORBEA - TUFFSHED | 8:20.106 | 6.35s |
| 7th | 839 | Lucas LEMAIRE | | 264893 | Durango, CO | 1990 | Lucky Buddha | 8:25.927 | 12.17s |
| 8th | 109 | Ryan GARDNER | | 295562 | Marlboro, NY | 1986 | Beacon Cycles / Kona | 8:41.508 | 27.75s |
| 9th | 88 | Kevin SOLLER | | 213616 | Breckenridge, CO | 1988 | Rocky Mountain Shimano | 8:50.349 | 36.59s |
| 10th | 1101 | Cashion SMITH | | 190144 | Carbondale, CO | 1978 | | 8:53.1210 | 39.37s |
| 11th | 1002 | Ben SCHRADER | | | Edwards, CO | 1979 | Progressive Trail Design | 8:57.9611 | 44.21s |
| 12th | 991 | Robert GARCIA | | 12796 | Dillon, CO | 1967 | Trek / Wolf Rock Racing | 8:58.4912 | 44.74s |
| 13th | 75 | Colin OSBORN | | 210855 | Carbondale, CO | 1988 | Bontrager Off Road / Honey Stinger | 8:59.1013 | 45.35s |
| 14th | 522 | Scott SPANGLER | | 259921 | Albuquerque, NM | 1973 | Heart and Soul Angel Fire | 8:59.7614 | 46.01s |
| 15th | 813 | Alexander BAMBERGER | | 322098 | Boulder, CO | 1987 | Santa Cruz / Summit Velo | 9:00.6415 | 46.89s |
| 16th | 51 | Naish ULMER | | 175253 | Park City, UT | 1990 | Dark Timbers / Go-Ride.com / Rollic / Spy / Teva | 9:14.7716 | 1:01.02 |
| 17th | 1031 | Alex CARPENTER | | | Crested Butte, CO | 1985 | Team Darrell ect. | 9:19.0117 | 1:05.26 |
| 18th | 890 | Noah SEARS | | 289720 | Fruita, CO | 1983 | Santa Cruz MRP Jett Easton | 9:19.8018 | 1:06.05 |
| | 1 | Chris BOICE | | 215006 | Albuquerque, NM | 1984 | Yeti Cycles National Team | DNS | |
| | 7 | Joey SCHUSLER | | 201238 | Boulder, CO | 1990 | Yeti Fox Shox Factory RT | DNS | |
| | 9 | Trevor TRINKINO | | 242852 | Evergreen, CO | 1993 | Yeti Fox Factory | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 704 | Justin NOEL | | 318254 | Boulder, CO | 1995 | SMBA | 9:01.011 | - |
| 2nd | 738 | Eliel ANTTILA | | 297164 | Mill Valley, CA | 1994 | Jamis | 9:07.022 | 6.01s |
| 3rd | 646 | Ben WEGER | | 287114 | Englewood, CO | 1994 | Mojo Wheels | 9:21.603 | 20.59s |
| 4th | 684 | Josh LAMBERT (CO) | | 286155 | Centennial, CO | 1994 | Mojo Wheels | 9:32.584 | 31.57s |
| 5th | 671 | Gabe NEYMARK | | 299554 | Golden, CO | 1995 | Pedal Pushers | 9:41.105 | 40.09s |
| 6th | 992 | Ben SHAY | | 315608 | Evergreen, CO | 1995 | aCOS | 9:44.796 | 43.78s |
| 7th | 970 | Ross ELLWOOD | | 298726 | Boulder, CO | 1999 | SMBA | 9:58.377 | 57.36s |
| 8th | 819 | Bryce GORDON | | | Durango, CO | 1997 | DEVO | 10:16.808 | 1:15.79 |
| 9th | 817 | Derek PANSZE | | 295484 | Durango, CO | 1998 | Durango DEVO | 10:18.349 | 1:17.33 |
| 10th | 638 | Aiden CLARK | | 377432 | Grand Junction, CO | 1998 | livetrainrace.com | 10:28.9810 | 1:27.97 |
| 11th | 681 | Keiran EAGEN | | | Durango, CO | 1998 | Durango Devo U14 | 10:33.3811 | 1:32.37 |
| 12th | 900 | Quinn REECE | | 378260 | Boulder, CO | 2000 | SMBA | 10:39.3812 | 1:38.37 |
| 13th | 959 | Ollie HOWSON | | | Boulder, CO | 2001 | | 11:00.1213 | 1:59.11 |
| 14th | 956 | Cameron ZIRK | | | Boulder, CO | 2001 | SMBA | 11:28.6014 | 2:27.59 |
| 15th | 973 | Devin DUSTER | | | Boulder, CO | 2001 | SMBA | 12:33.6915 | 3:32.68 |
| 16th | 566 | Liam MORRISSEY | | | Boulder, CO | 1996 | SMBA | 13:34.0516 | 4:33.04 |
| | 971 | W. Grant ELLWOOD | | 298725 | Boulder, CO | 1996 | SMBA | DNF | |
| | 697 | Zachary PROCTOR | | 289154 | Centennial, CO | 1995 | Mojo Wheels | DNF | |
| | 756 | Fynn BLAKE | | | Carbondale, CO | 1999 | | DNS | |
| | 562 | Jack DEAN | | 318372 | Boulder, CO | 1995 | SMBA / Sports Garage | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1111 | Jason GOFF | | 13506 | Louisville, CO | 1976 | Epic Endurance Cycling | 8:51.461 | - |
| 2nd | 1095 | Jesse RULAND | | 353786 | Grand Junction, CO | 1980 | Grassroots Cycles | 8:58.872 | 7.41s |
| 3rd | 1090 | Joe HORWAT | | | Boulder, CO | 1974 | Boulder Training Systems | 9:15.183 | 23.72s |
| 4th | 524 | Will EDGINGTON | | 314428 | Boulder, CO | 1967 | DamnPhine | 9:18.054 | 26.59s |
| 5th | 1115 | Ben JOHNSON | | | Grand Junction, Co | 1978 | Endoholics | 9:18.845 | 27.38s |
| 6th | 969 | Paul CHERRY | | | Lakewood, CO | 1963 | Mojo Wheels | 9:28.436 | 36.97s |
| 7th | 771 | Beau BAIGAS | | | Arroyo Seco, NM | 1975 | | 9:28.957 | 37.49s |
| 8th | 842 | Travis FAHRNEY | | | Avon, CO | 1977 | Progressive Trail Design / Taktikel | 9:33.718 | 42.25s |
| 9th | 995 | Santiago GARCIA III | | 276121 | Central City, CO | 1977 | aCOS | 9:35.529 | 44.06s |
| 10th | 943 | Rohan STITES | | 296097 | Silver City, NM | 1980 | Gila Hike and Bike / Kenda Tires | 9:35.9610 | 44.50s |
| 11th | 892 | Jacob GONZALES | | 245268 | Taos, NM | 1972 | Taos Cyclery / Team F.I.Taos | 9:41.1111 | 49.65s |
| 12th | 616 | John ENSIGN | | | Carbondale, CO | 1970 | Aloha Mountain Racing | 9:46.5312 | 55.07s |
| 13th | 617 | Gary BISCHOFF | | 102948 | Durango, CO | 1970 | Azonic / Magura / ODI | 9:47.1313 | 55.67s |
| 14th | 658 | Michael WAGENER | | 279657 | Taos, NM | 1980 | Team F.I.Taos | 9:47.9514 | 56.49s |
| 15th | 920 | Evan CHUTE | | 180833 | Golden, CO | 1973 | | 9:48.4415 | 56.98s |
| 16th | 885 | Phillip STEVENS | | 34096 | Leadville, CO | 1973 | Colorado Custom Wood Floors | 9:50.2416 | 58.78s |
| 17th | 855 | Steven THOMPSON | | 263081 | Colorado Springs, CO | 1976 | flibye racing / Tomac | 9:50.7317 | 59.27s |
| 18th | 502 | Jimmy RIVERA | | | Colorado Springs, CO | 1970 | | 9:58.0518 | 1:06.59 |
| 19th | 832 | Todd HOOD | | 270990 | Peyton, CO | 1970 | Mojo Wheels | 10:04.6419 | 1:13.18 |
| 20th | 835 | Jason HOFMAN | | 16452 | Grand Junction, CO | 1961 | Gamut / Maxxis | 10:05.0620 | 1:13.60 |
| 21st | 772 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | | 83560 | Boulder, CO | 1973 | SMAC Innovations | 10:20.6021 | 1:29.14 |
| 22nd | 933 | Clay SPEAS | | 97386 | Castle Rock, CO | 1967 | Mojo Wheels | 10:26.2522 | 1:34.79 |
| 23rd | 520 | Gary GIBSON | | 109553 | Gunnison, CO | 1965 | Colorado Fitness | 10:40.8123 | 1:49.35 |
| 24th | 886 | Doug STRANGFELD | | 329908 | Parker, CO | 1959 | Mojo Wheels | 10:46.2724 | 1:54.81 |
| 25th | 775 | Joe BASS | | | Dallas, TX | 1960 | | 11:56.9525 | 3:05.49 |
| | 1114 | Jason MEAD | | | Denver, CO | 1973 | Yeti | DNF | |
| | 504 | Harinam KHALSA | | 200731 | Arvada, CO | 1980 | | DNS | |
| | 748 | Jason WESTBURY | | | Snowmass Village, CO | 1975 | Jdub | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 104 | Sarah TESCHER | | 182273 | Durango, CO | 1973 | Durango DEVO | 9:22.191 | - |
| 2nd | 10 | Sarah RAWLEY | | 234957 | Golden, CO | 1986 | Pactimo Pro XC / Yeti | 9:48.642 | 26.45s |
| 3rd | 601 | Maria PASTORE | | 298902 | Eagle, CO | 1974 | | 9:58.123 | 35.93s |
| 4th | 521 | Elisa OTTER | | 301746 | Monpelier, VT | 1986 | Southern Express Multisport Racing | 9:59.004 | 36.81s |
| 5th | 96 | Sarah STURM | | 275320 | Durango, CO | 1989 | Devo Sweet Elite | 10:13.205 | 51.01s |
| 6th | 847 | Sara FAHRNEY | | 353356 | Avon, CO | 1979 | Progressive Trail Design / Taktikel | 10:18.416 | 56.22s |
| 7th | 507 | Kim GODFREY | | 352832 | Louisville, CO | 1980 | Demon Dirt / Optic Nerve / Rocky Mounts | 10:19.967 | 57.77s |
| 8th | 111 | Julie OLSEN | | | Keystone, CO | 1970 | Standard Process | 10:23.598 | 1:01.40 |
| 9th | 513 | Elizabeth SAMPEY | | 339186 | Boulder, CO | 1982 | Pedal Pushers | 10:47.859 | 1:25.66 |
| | 99 | Lauren CATLIN | | 256601 | Fairfax, CA | 1992 | RMCF Durango Devo Sweet Elite | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified