Roots & Rain on Facebook

2012 Mountain States Cup Super-D, Round 2 Wildflower Rush (SD1), Crested Butte, CO

24th June 2012


Results (95) Photos (0) Videos (0)


Overall | By category | Podiums         Men (77) | Women (18) | Mixed (95)

Pro/Open men

21 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1596Michael PASTORE85683Avon, CO19708:13.75 (1)-
231Adam SNYDER122912Durango, CO1984Team Jamis8:15.86 (2)2.11s
372Chad CHEENEY104313Durango, CO1979Durango DEVO8:18.10 (3)4.35s
48Ross MILAN173237Arvada, CO1978Yeti Cycles National Team8:18.72 (4)4.97s
529Nathaniel HILLS201161Dillon, CO1976Wolf Rock Racing SRAM8:19.36 (5)5.61s
619Macky FRANKLIN215111Taos, NM1987ORBEA - TUFFSHED8:20.10 (6)6.35s
7839Lucas LEMAIRE264893Durango, CO1990Lucky Buddha8:25.92 (7)12.17s
8109Ryan GARDNER295562Marlboro, NY1986Beacon Cycles / Kona8:41.50 (8)27.75s
988Kevin SOLLER213616Breckenridge, CO1988Rocky Mountain Shimano8:50.34 (9)36.59s
101101Cashion SMITH190144Carbondale, CO19788:53.12 (10)39.37s
111002Ben SCHRADEREdwards, CO1979Progressive Trail Designs8:57.96 (11)44.21s
12991Robert GARCIA12796Dillon, CO1967Trek / Wolf Rock Racing8:58.49 (12)44.74s
1375Colin OSBORN210855Carbondale, CO1988Bontrager Off Road / Honey Stinger8:59.10 (13)45.35s
14522Scott SPANGLER259921Albuquerque, NM1973Heart and Soul Angel Fire8:59.76 (14)46.01s
15813Alexander BAMBERGER322098Boulder, CO1987Santa Cruz / Summit Velo9:00.64 (15)46.89s
1651Naish ULMER175253Park City, UT1990Dark Timbers / Go-Ride.com go to site / Rollic / Spy / Teva9:14.77 (16)1:01.02
171031Alex CARPENTERCrested Butte, CO1985Team Darrell ect.9:19.01 (17)1:05.26
18890Noah SEARS289720Fruita, CO1983Santa Cruz MRP Jett Easton9:19.80 (18)1:06.05
1Chris BOICE215006Albuquerque, NM1984Yeti Cycles National TeamDNS
7Joey SCHUSLER201238Boulder, CO1990YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAMDNS
9Trevor TRINKINO242852Evergreen, CO1993Yeti Fox FactoryDNS

0-18 men

20 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1704Justin NOEL318254Boulder, CO1995SMBA9:01.01 (1)-
2738Eliel ANTTILA297164Mill Valley, CA1994Jamis9:07.02 (2)6.01s
3646Ben WEGER287114Englewood, CO1994Mojo Wheels9:21.60 (3)20.59s
4684Josh LAMBERT286155Centennial, CO1994Mojo Wheels9:32.58 (4)31.57s
5671Gabe NEYMARK299554Golden, CO1995Pedal Pushers9:41.10 (5)40.09s
6992Ben SHAY315608Evergreen, CO1995aCOS9:44.79 (6)43.78s
7970Ross ELLWOOD298726Boulder, CO1999SMBA9:58.37 (7)57.36s
8819Bryce GORDONDurango, CO1997DEVO10:16.80 (8)1:15.79
9817Derek PANSZE295484Durango, CO1998Durango DEVO10:18.34 (9)1:17.33
10638Aiden CLARK377432Grand Junction, CO1998livetrainrace.com go to site10:28.98 (10)1:27.97
11681Keiran EAGENDurango, CO1998Durango Devo U1410:33.38 (11)1:32.37
12900Quinn REECE378260Boulder, CO2000SMBA10:39.38 (12)1:38.37
13959Ollie HOWSONBoulder, CO200111:00.12 (13)1:59.11
14956Cameron ZIRKBoulder, CO2001SMBA11:28.60 (14)2:27.59
15973Devin DUSTERBoulder, CO2001SMBA12:33.69 (15)3:32.68
16566Liam MORRISSEYBoulder, CO1996SMBA13:34.05 (16)4:33.04
562Jack DEAN318372Boulder, CO1995SMBA / Sports GarageDNS
697Zachary PROCTOR289154Centennial, CO1995Mojo WheelsDNF
971W. Grant ELLWOOD298725Boulder, CO1996SMBADNF
756Fynn BLAKECarbondale, CO1999DNS

19-29 men

8 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1799Bergen TJOSSEM245337Vail, CO1991Aloha Mountain Cyclery8:51.93 (1)-
2937Jon LITTON382581Golden, CO19869:03.15 (2)11.22s
3509Ben TURNER374904Surprise, AZ19929:29.97 (3)38.04s
4793Justin WHITE347218Basalt, CO1990Aloha Mountain Cyclery9:35.67 (4)43.74s
5837Nathan VANISGrand Junction, CO19889:38.17 (5)46.24s
6510Layne PLUMMERTucson, AZ19939:40.17 (6)48.24s
7801Aaron RAINES279101Laramie, WY19899:40.68 (7)48.75s
81105Robert PARSONColorado Springs, CO1985Adam Way Racing9:53.97 (8)1:02.04

30+ men

28 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
11111Jason GOFF13506Louisville, CO1976Epic Endurance Cycling8:51.46 (1)-
21095Jesse RULAND353786Grand Junction, CO1980Grassroots Cycles8:58.87 (2)7.41s
31090Joe HORWATBoulder, CO1974Boulder Training Systems9:15.18 (3)23.72s
4524Will EDGINGTON314428Boulder, CO1967DamnPhine9:18.05 (4)26.59s
51115Ben JOHNSONGrand Junction, Co1978Endoholics9:18.84 (5)27.38s
6969Paul CHERRYLakewood, CO1963Mojo Wheels9:28.43 (6)36.97s
7771Beau BAIGASArroyo Seco, NM19759:28.95 (7)37.49s
8842Travis FAHRNEYAvon, CO1977Progressive Trail Designs / Taktikel9:33.71 (8)42.25s
9995Santiago GARCIA II276121Central City, CO1977aCOS9:35.52 (9)44.06s
10943Rohan STITES296097Silver City, NM1980Gila Hike and Bike / Kenda Tires9:35.96 (10)44.50s
11892Jacob GONZALES245268Taos, NM1972Taos Cyclery / Team F.I.Taos9:41.11 (11)49.65s
12616John ENSIGNCarbondale, CO1970Aloha Mountain Racing9:46.53 (12)55.07s
13617Gary BISCHOFF102948Durango, CO1970Azonic / Magura / ODI9:47.13 (13)55.67s
14658Michael WAGENER279657Taos, NM1980Team F.I.Taos9:47.95 (14)56.49s
15920Evan CHUTE180833Golden, CO19739:48.44 (15)56.98s
16885Phillip STEVENS34096Leadville, CO1973Colorado Custom Wood Floors9:50.24 (16)58.78s
17855Steven THOMPSON263081Colorado Springs, CO1976flibye racing / Tomac9:50.73 (17)59.27s
18502Jimmy RIVERAColorado Springs, CO19709:58.05 (18)1:06.59
19832Todd HOOD270990Peyton, CO1970Mojo Wheels10:04.64 (19)1:13.18
20835Jason HOFMAN16452Grand Junction, CO1961Gamut / Maxxis10:05.06 (20)1:13.60
21772Shawnee MCGOVERN83560Boulder, CO1973SMAC Innovations10:20.60 (21)1:29.14
22933Clay SPEAS97386Castle Rock, CO1967Mojo Wheels10:26.25 (22)1:34.79
23520Gary GIBSON109553Gunnison, CO1965Colorado Fitness10:40.81 (23)1:49.35
24886Doug STRANGFELD329908Parker, CO1959Mojo Wheels10:46.27 (24)1:54.81
25775Joe BASSDallas, TX196011:56.95 (25)3:05.49
1114Jason MEADDenver, CO1973YetiDNF
748Jason WESTBURYSnowmass Village, CO1975JdubDNS
504Harinam KHALSA200731Arvada, CO1980DNS

 

 

Pro/Open women

10 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1104Sarah TESCHER182273Durango, CO1973Durango DEVO9:22.19 (1)-
210Sarah RAWLEY234957Golden, CO1986Pactimo Pro XC / Yeti9:48.64 (2)26.45s
3601Maria PASTORE298902Eagle, CO19749:58.12 (3)35.93s
4521Elisa OTTER301746Monpelier, VT1986Southern Express Multisport Racing9:59.00 (4)36.81s
596Sarah STURM275320Durango, CO1989Devo Sweet Elite10:13.20 (5)51.01s
6847Sara FAHRNEY353356Avon, CO1979Progressive Trail Design / Taktikel10:18.41 (6)56.22s
7507Kim GODFREY352832Louisville, CO1980Demon Dirt / Optic Nerve / Rocky Mounts10:19.96 (7)57.77s
8111Julie OLSENKeystone, CO1970Standard Process10:23.59 (8)1:01.40
9513Elizabeth SAMPEY339186Boulder, CO1982Pedal Pushers10:47.85 (9)1:25.66
99Lauren CATLIN256601Fairfax, CA1992RMCF Durango Devo Sweet EliteDNS

0-18 women

3 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1857India WALLER355742Durango, CO1996Durango DEVO10:11.22 (1)-
2703Olivia NOELBoulder, CO1999SMBA12:10.72 (2)1:59.50
3864Isabella OLSSON375003Granby, CO1998Boulder Junior Cycling13:43.78 (3)3:32.56

19+ women

5 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
11102Eva SURLSCarbondale, CO198510:08.55 (1)-
2893Leah BROOKSDenver, CO197910:15.94 (2)7.39s
3993Megan O'ROURKEBoulder, CO198810:31.43 (3)22.88s
4889Annie CHEENEYDurango, CO1977Durango DEVO11:42.03 (4)1:33.48
869Elizabeth SIMPSON321970Lyons, CO1964DNS

Schwalbe TyresDon Skene CyclesRenthal