The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Steve PEAT | Great Britain | 1:14.1401 | 38.320s1 | 37.870s8 | 2:30.3301 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Greg MINNAAR | South Africa | 1:15.2904 | 38.390s3 | 36.700s1 | 2:30.3802 | 0.050s | ||
3rd | 6 | Mick HANNAH | Australia | 1:15.5905 | 38.330s2 | 37.100s3 | 2:31.0203 | 0.690s | ||
4th | 9 | Fabien BAREL | France | 1:15.0602 | 38.900s5 | 37.210s4 | 2:31.1704 | 0.840s | ||
5th | 3 | Sam HILL (elt) | Australia | 1:15.1503 | 38.910s7 | 38.980s16 | 2:33.0405 | 2.710s | ||
6th | 1 | Gee ATHERTON | Great Britain | 1:16.1406 | 38.900s5 | 39.210s17 | 2:34.2506 | 3.920s | ||
7th | 20 | Nathan RENNIE | Australia | 1:16.8509 | 39.500s21 | 37.960s10 | 2:34.3107 | 3.980s | ||
8th | 8 | Justin LEOV | New Zealand | 1:17.59012 | 39.270s17 | 37.460s5 | 2:34.3208 | 3.990s | ||
9th | 16 | Chris KOVARIK | Australia | 1:16.8308 | 39.180s13 | 38.340s13 | 2:34.3509 | 4.020s | ||
10th | 17 | Stevie SMITH | Canada | 1:17.96015 | 38.490s4 | 38.050s11 | 2:34.50010 | 4.170s | ||
11th | 24 | Bryn ATKINSON | Australia | 1:16.3807 | 39.180s13 | 39.510s22 | 2:35.07011 | 4.740s | ||
12th | 22 | Jared GRAVES | Australia | 1:17.92014 | 39.820s26 | 37.570s6 | 2:35.31012 | 4.980s | ||
13th | 42 | Cody WARREN | USA | 1:18.76023 | 39.050s9 | 38.140s12 | 2:35.95013 | 5.620s | ||
14th | 19 | Aurélien GIORDANENGO | France | 1:17.46010 | 39.070s10 | 39.440s20 | 2:35.97014 | 5.640s | ||
15th | 38 | Kyle STRAIT | USA | 1:17.81013 | 39.210s16 | 39.290s19 | 2:36.31015 | 5.980s | ||
16th | 36 | Jared RANDO | Australia | 1:18.68021 | 39.080s11 | 38.800s15 | 2:36.56016 | 6.230s | ||
17th | 7 | Sam BLENKINSOP | New Zealand | 1:18.65020 | 38.930s8 | 39.890s28 | 2:37.47017 | 7.140s | ||
18th | 59 | Brian LOPES | USA | 1:21.01040 | 39.590s22 | 36.980s2 | 2:37.58018 | 7.250s | ||
19th | 25 | Filip POLC | Slovakia | 1:19.14028 | 39.840s27 | 38.780s14 | 2:37.76019 | 7.430s | ||
20th | 48 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Colombia | 1:20.35036 | 39.790s25 | 37.770s7 | 2:37.91020 | 7.580s | ||
21st | 10 | Aaron GWIN | USA | 1:18.14017 | 39.130s12 | 40.850s42 | 2:38.12021 | 7.790s | ||
22nd | 21 | Duncan RIFFLE | USA | 1:18.85024 | 39.330s18 | 40.280s35 | 2:38.46022 | 8.130s | ||
23rd | 14 | Marc BEAUMONT | Great Britain | 1:19.04027 | 39.330s18 | 40.110s33 | 2:38.48023 | 8.150s | ||
24th | 12 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Great Britain | 1:18.68021 | 39.200s15 | 40.830s41 | 2:38.71024 | 8.380s | ||
25th | 33 | David VAZQUEZ LOPEZ | Spain | 1:21.74042 | 39.740s23 | 37.880s9 | 2:39.36025 | 9.030s | ||
26th | 41 | Adam VAGNER | Czechia | 1:19.98035 | 39.960s28 | 39.620s24 | 2:39.56026 | 9.230s | ||
27th | 23 | Mitch DELFS | Australia | 1:19.32030 | 40.200s34 | 40.060s31 | 2:39.58027 | 9.250s | ||
28th | 18 | Josh BRYCELAND | Great Britain | 1:18.05016 | 40.160s32 | 41.420s45 | 2:39.63028 | 9.300s | ||
29th | 49 | Matt SCOLES | New Zealand | 1:18.87025 | 40.550s41 | 40.260s34 | 2:39.68029 | 9.350s | ||
30th | 52 | Jamie BILUK | Canada | 1:19.71032 | 40.350s37 | 39.800s27 | 2:39.86030 | 9.530s | ||
31st | 27 | Lorenzo SUDING | Italy | 1:19.72033 | 40.370s38 | 39.900s29 | 2:39.99031 | 9.660s | ||
32nd | 51 | Joey SCHUSLER | USA | 1:18.62019 | 40.970s45 | 40.430s36 | 2:40.02032 | 9.690s | ||
33rd | 5 | Nick BEER | Switzerland | 1:18.95026 | 39.780s24 | 41.320s44 | 2:40.05033 | 9.720s | ||
34th | 15 | Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUAL | Spain | 1:19.94034 | 40.100s30 | 40.050s30 | 2:40.09034 | 9.760s | ||
35th | 40 | Markolf BERCHTOLD | Brazil | 1:19.29029 | 40.310s36 | 40.640s38 | 2:40.24035 | 9.910s | ||
36th | 46 | Kieran BENNETT | New Zealand | 1:20.43037 | 40.230s35 | 39.620s24 | 2:40.28036 | 9.950s | ||
37th | 32 | Nathan RANKIN | New Zealand | 1:18.30018 | 41.540s49 | 41.000s43 | 2:40.84037 | 10.510s | ||
38th | 58 | Romain SALADINI | France | 1:22.08043 | 40.040s29 | 39.210s17 | 2:41.33038 | 11.000s | ||
39th | 30 | Luke STROBEL | USA | 1:19.42031 | 40.110s31 | 42.290s48 | 2:41.82039 | 11.490s | ||
40th | 31 | Robin WALLNER | Sweden | 1:20.79038 | 40.710s43 | 40.820s40 | 2:42.32040 | 11.990s | ||
41st | 50 | Dean TENNANT | Canada | 1:22.66044 | 40.180s33 | 39.590s23 | 2:42.43041 | 12.100s | ||
42nd | 53 | Simon GARSTIN | Canada | 1:20.93039 | 41.100s46 | 41.620s46 | 2:43.65042 | 13.320s | ||
43rd | 29 | Marcel BEER | Switzerland | 1:21.13041 | 40.500s40 | 42.090s47 | 2:43.72043 | 13.390s | ||
44th | 54 | Nejc RUTAR | Slovenia | 1:23.58045 | 40.560s42 | 40.460s37 | 2:44.60044 | 14.270s | ||
45th | 56 | Rob FRASER | Canada | 1:23.74046 | 41.670s50 | 40.750s39 | 2:46.16045 | 15.830s | ||
46th | 28 | Cam COLE | New Zealand | 1:17.54011 | 39.330s18 | 49.790s53 | 2:46.66046 | 16.330s | ||
47th | 57 | Matej VITKO | Slovakia | 1:26.33049 | 40.910s44 | 39.640s26 | 2:46.88047 | 16.550s | ||
48th | 37 | Junya NAGATA | Japan | 1:25.69048 | 41.460s48 | 40.100s32 | 2:47.25048 | 16.920s | ||
49th | 55 | Camilo Andres SANCHEZ PAEZ | Colombia | 1:23.96047 | 41.370s47 | 42.830s50 | 2:48.16049 | 17.830s | ||
50th | 34 | Wyn MASTERS | New Zealand | 1:32.08054 | 40.380s39 | 39.470s21 | 2:51.93050 | 21.600s | ||
51st | 47 | King Man TSUI | Hong Kong | 1:29.62051 | 43.310s51 | 42.490s49 | 2:55.42051 | 25.090s | ||
52nd | 63 | Anderson CARMARGO | Colombia | 1:28.12050 | 44.260s54 | 47.910s52 | 3:00.29052 | 29.960s | ||
53rd | 43 | Shu Sum LAU | Hong Kong | 1:30.75053 | 44.810s55 | 44.740s51 | 3:00.30053 | 29.970s | ||
54th | 44 | Maximilian BENDER | Germany | 1:30.73052 | 43.510s53 | 49.980s54 | 3:04.22054 | 33.890s | ||
55th | 39 | Kim Fung YIP | Hong Kong | 1:35.49056 | 46.090s57 | 51.500s56 | 3:13.08055 | 42.750s | ||
56th | 45 | Chiu WONG HON | Hong Kong | 1:36.45057 | 45.950s56 | 51.120s55 | 3:13.52056 | 43.190s | ||
57th | 61 | Daniel ALVAREZ VILLA | Colombia | 1:35.48055 | 43.340s52 | 1:08.95057 | 3:27.77057 | 57.440s | ||
58th | 11 | Mickael PASCAL | France | 1:49.32058 | 59.500s58 | 1:12.56058 | 4:01.38058 | 1:31.050 | ||
13 | Andrew NEETHLING | South Africa |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Brook MACDONALD | New Zealand | 1:17.8201 | 39.870s3 | 38.800s1 | 2:36.4901 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Shaun O'CONNOR | Australia | 1:18.8304 | 39.750s1 | 39.090s3 | 2:37.6702 | 1.180s | ||
3rd | 2 | Danny HART (elt) | Great Britain | 1:18.4202 | 40.070s4 | 40.270s4 | 2:38.7603 | 2.270s | ||
4th | 9 | Rhys WILLEMSE | Australia | 1:18.7603 | 39.760s2 | 40.790s7 | 2:39.3104 | 2.820s | ||
5th | 3 | Bernard KERR | Great Britain | 1:19.7506 | 40.140s6 | 40.440s6 | 2:40.3305 | 3.840s | ||
6th | 4 | Harry HEATH | Great Britain | 1:19.5805 | 40.510s8 | 41.100s10 | 2:41.1906 | 4.700s | ||
7th | 24 | George BRANNIGAN | New Zealand | 1:19.8907 | 40.100s5 | 41.980s18 | 2:41.9707 | 5.480s | ||
8th | 27 | Daniel HEADS | New Zealand | 1:23.77018 | 40.320s7 | 38.800s1 | 2:42.8908 | 6.400s | ||
9th | 11 | Tamryn MURRELL | Australia | 1:20.5008 | 40.800s10 | 41.670s17 | 2:42.9709 | 6.480s | ||
10th | 14 | Antony MOORE | Australia | 1:22.89015 | 40.790s9 | 40.820s8 | 2:44.50010 | 8.010s | ||
11th | 8 | Ivan OZIOL | France | 1:22.23011 | 41.070s12 | 41.250s11 | 2:44.55011 | 8.060s | ||
12th | 5 | Arran GANNICOTT | Great Britain | 1:21.68010 | 41.770s23 | 41.480s15 | 2:44.93012 | 8.440s | ||
13th | 25 | Richard LEACOCK | New Zealand | 1:22.37012 | 41.250s16 | 41.520s16 | 2:45.14013 | 8.650s | ||
14th | 6 | Gareth BREWIN | Great Britain | 1:22.53013 | 40.910s11 | 42.190s22 | 2:45.63014 | 9.140s | ||
15th | 34 | Geoff ULMER | USA | 1:24.39023 | 41.360s18 | 40.300s5 | 2:46.05015 | 9.560s | ||
16th | 30 | Mitch ROPELATO | USA | 1:20.9509 | 41.180s15 | 44.230s28 | 2:46.36016 | 9.870s | ||
17th | 39 | Iago GARAY TAMAYO | Spain | 1:23.56017 | 41.100s13 | 42.160s20 | 2:46.82017 | 10.330s | ||
18th | 26 | Rupert CHAPMAN | New Zealand | 1:24.26022 | 41.140s14 | 41.460s14 | 2:46.86018 | 10.370s | ||
19th | 44 | Kim PETERSSON | Sweden | 1:22.66014 | 41.380s19 | 43.060s25 | 2:47.10019 | 10.610s | ||
20th | 29 | Andréa GAMENARA | Italy | 1:24.10020 | 42.220s28 | 41.310s12 | 2:47.63020 | 11.140s | ||
21st | 37 | Ziga PANDUR | Slovenia | 1:24.85025 | 41.710s20 | 42.060s19 | 2:48.62021 | 12.130s | ||
22nd | 40 | Timothy BENTLEY | South Africa | 1:23.82019 | 41.730s22 | 43.180s27 | 2:48.73022 | 12.240s | ||
23rd | 33 | Shawn NEER | USA | 1:24.15021 | 41.940s24 | 43.070s26 | 2:49.16023 | 12.670s | ||
24th | 20 | Tyler ALLISON | Canada | 1:26.71029 | 41.350s17 | 41.320s13 | 2:49.38024 | 12.890s | ||
25th | 19 | Trenton ZOOBKOFF | Canada | 1:24.83024 | 41.710s20 | 44.910s32 | 2:51.45025 | 14.960s | ||
26th | 7 | Patrick THOME | France | 1:25.81027 | 41.960s25 | 44.420s29 | 2:52.19026 | 15.700s | ||
27th | 18 | Remi GAUVIN | Canada | 1:29.57033 | 42.060s26 | 42.160s20 | 2:53.79027 | 17.300s | ||
28th | 38 | Wolfgang EYSHOLDT | Germany | 1:26.89031 | 42.210s27 | 44.810s31 | 2:53.91028 | 17.420s | ||
29th | 35 | Martin HANAK | Czechia | 1:26.76030 | 42.440s30 | 45.860s33 | 2:55.06029 | 18.570s | ||
30th | 32 | Luciano WORL | USA | 1:25.63026 | 48.110s34 | 42.280s23 | 2:56.02030 | 19.530s | ||
31st | 36 | Erik KIMMEL | Czechia | 1:27.06032 | 42.810s31 | 46.420s35 | 2:56.29031 | 19.800s | ||
32nd | 42 | Santa KUSHIMA | Japan | 1:32.46036 | 43.100s32 | 40.960s9 | 2:56.52032 | 20.030s | ||
33rd | 43 | Kazuki SHIMIZU | Japan | 1:31.51035 | 42.420s29 | 44.610s30 | 2:58.54033 | 22.050s | ||
34th | 28 | Ethan HELLIWELL | New Zealand | 1:26.11028 | 50.370s36 | 42.810s24 | 2:59.29034 | 22.800s | ||
35th | 16 | Kyle MARSHALL | Canada | 1:23.15016 | 50.350s35 | 46.160s34 | 2:59.66035 | 23.170s | ||
36th | 41 | Hajime IMOTO | Japan | 1:29.99034 | 43.500s33 | 48.600s36 | 3:02.09036 | 25.600s | ||
37th | 12 | Laurie DINHAM | Australia | 1:47.48037 | 1:13.40037 | 2:19.28038 | 5:20.16037 | 2:43.670 | ||
38th | 22 | Aari BARRETT | New Zealand | 2:39.43038 | 1:37.01038 | 1:15.56037 | 5:32.00038 | 2:55.510 | ||
31 | Kevin AIELLO | USA | ||||||||
13 | William GOWER | Australia | ||||||||
15 | Hans HADLEY | Australia | ||||||||
17 | Chayse MARSHALL | Canada |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Emmeline RAGOT | France | 1:25.0601 | 42.330s1 | 42.660s2 | 2:50.0501 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Tracy MOSELEY | Great Britain | 1:28.2702 | 42.770s4 | 41.500s1 | 2:52.5402 | 2.490s | ||
3rd | 19 | Kathy PRUITT | USA | 1:28.7904 | 42.720s3 | 43.380s3 | 2:54.8903 | 4.840s | ||
4th | 9 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | Great Britain | 1:29.1507 | 43.520s6 | 44.120s6 | 2:56.7904 | 6.740s | ||
5th | 5 | Floriane PUGIN | France | 1:28.3803 | 42.590s2 | 46.470s11 | 2:57.4405 | 7.390s | ||
6th | 10 | Claire BUCHAR | Canada | 1:30.9408 | 43.470s5 | 45.010s9 | 2:59.4206 | 9.370s | ||
7th | 14 | Micayla GATTO | Canada | 1:28.7904 | 43.650s7 | 47.000s13 | 2:59.4407 | 9.390s | ||
8th | 6 | Mio SUEMASA | Japan | 1:30.9809 | 43.910s9 | 44.670s8 | 2:59.5608 | 9.510s | ||
9th | 11 | Melissa BUHL | USA | 1:31.54010 | 46.060s18 | 44.090s5 | 3:01.6909 | 11.640s | ||
10th | 16 | Joanna PETTERSON | South Africa | 1:34.41012 | 44.990s13 | 43.900s4 | 3:03.30010 | 13.250s | ||
11th | 7 | Céline GROS | France | 1:29.0806 | 43.870s8 | 50.500s21 | 3:03.45011 | 13.400s | ||
12th | 12 | Anita MOLCIK | Austria | 1:35.44013 | 44.010s10 | 44.390s7 | 3:03.84012 | 13.790s | ||
13th | 24 | Miranda MILLER | Canada | 1:32.72011 | 44.540s11 | 46.990s12 | 3:04.25013 | 14.200s | ||
14th | 8 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Switzerland | 1:36.02014 | 44.950s12 | 47.460s16 | 3:08.43014 | 18.380s | ||
15th | 15 | Claire WHITEMAN | Australia | 1:38.16016 | 45.370s15 | 45.200s10 | 3:08.73015 | 18.680s | ||
16th | 25 | Harriet HARPER | New Zealand | 1:37.64015 | 45.130s14 | 47.120s14 | 3:09.89016 | 19.840s | ||
17th | 26 | Julia BOER | Hungary | 1:38.89017 | 46.030s17 | 48.220s17 | 3:13.14017 | 23.090s | ||
18th | 23 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | New Zealand | 1:40.81020 | 45.810s16 | 47.240s15 | 3:13.86018 | 23.810s | ||
19th | 20 | Cara SMITH | Australia | 1:42.76021 | 46.430s19 | 48.450s18 | 3:17.64019 | 27.590s | ||
20th | 17 | Amy LAIRD | New Zealand | 1:39.45018 | 47.980s20 | 52.190s24 | 3:19.62020 | 29.570s | ||
21st | 21 | Sarah BOOTH | Australia | 1:43.87022 | 48.910s22 | 50.020s19 | 3:22.80021 | 32.750s | ||
22nd | 18 | Tomoko IIZUKA | Japan | 1:47.72023 | 48.800s21 | 50.710s22 | 3:27.23022 | 37.180s | ||
23rd | 22 | Anka MARTIN | South Africa | 1:55.35025 | 50.800s23 | 50.280s20 | 3:36.43023 | 46.380s | ||
24th | 27 | Olivia JOHNSTON | New Zealand | 1:52.11024 | 53.740s24 | 52.110s23 | 3:37.96024 | 47.910s | ||
25th | 2 | Sabrina JONNIER | France | 1:39.54019 | 1:21.14025 | 1:20.83025 | 4:21.51025 | 1:31.460 | ||
13 | Diana MARGGRAFF | Ecuador |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Anais PAJOT | France | 1:36.5601 | 46.260s1 | 49.090s2 | 3:11.9101 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Julie BERTEAUX | France | 1:41.2802 | 46.570s2 | 48.430s1 | 3:16.2802 | 4.370s | ||
3rd | 4 | Holly BAARSPUL | Australia | 1:41.3403 | 47.320s3 | 51.500s4 | 3:20.1603 | 8.250s | ||
4th | 7 | Alia MARCELLINI | Italy | 1:42.0404 | 47.650s4 | 52.110s5 | 3:21.8004 | 9.890s | ||
5th | 8 | Georgia WIGHT | New Zealand | 1:47.1905 | 52.420s7 | 50.910s3 | 3:30.5205 | 18.610s | ||
6th | 2 | Fanny LOMBARD | France | 1:47.9806 | 50.080s5 | 52.470s6 | 3:30.5306 | 18.620s | ||
7th | 6 | Leoni-Caro DICKERHOFF | Germany | 1:52.4607 | 52.330s6 | 56.920s7 | 3:41.7107 | 29.800s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified