Male: Senior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Gary FORREST | GAMISMBUK | 5:411 | 4:201 | 5:561 | 4:522 | 20:491 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Scott LAUGHLAND | Robin Ruth UK | 5:584 | 4:283 | 6:232 | 4:491 | 21:382 | 49s | ||
3rd | 43 | Paul ASTON | 6:015 | 4:314 | 6:273 | 4:593 | 21:583 | 1:09 | |||
4th | 129 | Sam JOHNSON (exp) | 6:2513 | 4:262 | 6:334 | 5:094 | 22:334 | 1:44 | |||
5th | 64 | James KNOWLES | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:503 | 4:587 | 6:355 | 5:216 | 22:445 | 1:55 | ||
6th | 62 | Chris HUTCHENS | Team TCJ ORANGE | 6:219 | 4:345 | 6:377 | 5:308 | 23:026 | 2:13 | ||
7th | 73 | Huw OLIVER | Bikeshop Hexham | 6:2311 | 5:0611 | 6:366 | 5:155 | 23:207 | 2:31 | ||
8th | 126 | Rab WARDELL | 6:086 | 5:039 | 6:479 | 5:4010 | 23:388 | 2:49 | |||
9th | 41 | Fraser ANDREW (mas2) | FACE-Parts.co.uk / Heriot-Watt MTB Club | 6:4015 | 5:2718 | 6:448 | 5:319 | 24:229 | 3:33 | ||
10th | 51 | Kit DAVISON | Heriot Watt / The Bike Chain | 6:219 | 5:1615 | 6:5711 | 5:5114 | 24:2510 | 3:36 | ||
11th | 49 | Shane CRAIG | Team-chr.co.uk | 6:2412 | 4:587 | 7:2215 | 5:4513 | 24:2911 | 3:40 | ||
12th | 66 | Liam LAMB | Law Cycles / Team Length | 6:188 | 5:2517 | 7:0812 | 5:5215 | 24:4312 | 3:54 | ||
13th | 55 | Matthew FRETWELL | 7:0519 | 5:0510 | 6:5210 | 5:4412 | 24:4613 | 3:57 | |||
14th | 68 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | Pinkbike | 6:3914 | 5:3521 | 7:1313 | 5:277 | 24:5414 | 4:05 | ||
15th | 78 | Steven TURNBULL | Northern Downhill / Team-chr.co.uk | 6:4817 | 5:1013 | 7:3016 | 5:4010 | 25:0815 | 4:19 | ||
16th | 45 | Chris BOAK | 7:0720 | 5:2116 | 7:1313 | 5:5516 | 25:3616 | 4:47 | |||
17th | 79 | Andrew WALKER (elt) | RWD Factory Racing | 6:4716 | 5:3220 | 7:3618 | 6:0621 | 26:0117 | 5:12 | ||
18th | 48 | Jordan CAVALIER | 7:1825 | 5:3624 | 7:3719 | 6:0520 | 26:3618 | 5:47 | |||
19th | 75 | Peter SCULLION | Hotlines Europe | 7:1222 | 5:2919 | 7:3417 | 6:3326 | 26:4819 | 5:59 | ||
20th | 84 | Stephen FOSTER | Bollocknack UK | 7:0218 | 5:0912 | 8:2724 | 6:1423 | 26:5220 | 6:03 | ||
21st | 65 | Jonathan KRIEWALD | 7:1523 | 5:4727 | 7:5620 | 5:5818 | 26:5621 | 6:07 | |||
22nd | 71 | Graeme MCNEE | 7:0821 | 5:3521 | 8:0622 | 6:0922 | 26:5822 | 6:09 | |||
23rd | 77 | Seb STOTT | 7:2027 | 5:1314 | 8:3025 | 5:5717 | 27:0023 | 6:11 | |||
24th | 70 | Lee MCMINN | 7:1926 | 5:4525 | 8:0622 | 6:0419 | 27:1424 | 6:25 | |||
25th | 46 | Luke BRADLEY | Prehistoric Terrabird Racing | 7:1724 | 5:5329 | 8:4826 | 6:2124 | 28:1925 | 7:30 | ||
26th | 72 | Craig O'DONNELL | Carnethy HRC | 7:4129 | 6:4034 | 7:5620 | 6:4327 | 29:0026 | 8:11 | ||
27th | 61 | Sam HOLDSWORTH | Dundee Uni MTB | 7:4330 | 5:4727 | 9:3727 | 6:2225 | 29:2927 | 8:40 | ||
28th | 53 | Craig ERSKINE | Uplift Scotland | 8:3433 | 6:1130 | 10:0530 | 7:4929 | 32:3928 | 11:50 | ||
29th | 50 | Kieran CURRAN | 8:3032 | 6:3231 | 10:0832 | 7:5330 | 33:0329 | 12:14 | |||
30th | 47 | Ian CARSWELL | 9:3937 | 6:3632 | 9:5629 | 7:1228 | 33:2330 | 12:34 | |||
31st | 52 | Ben DUCKER | 9:0436 | 6:3632 | 9:5428 | 7:5932 | 33:3331 | 12:44 | |||
32nd | 56 | Craig GRAHAM | STAUCC | 9:0335 | 6:4435 | 10:4733 | 7:5831 | 34:3232 | 13:43 | ||
33rd | 58 | Stephen HALEY | STUACC | 12:4639 | 9:4537 | 16:2634 | 10:3133 | 49:2833 | 28:39 | ||
44 | Fraser BEEDIE | 8:4834 | 6:5536 | 10:0631 | DNF | ||||||
59 | Andy HEATON | 5:492 | 4:576 | DNF | |||||||
130 | Moray CUTHILL | 8:1331 | 5:3521 | DNF | |||||||
76 | Danny STEWART | Team Length | 7:2628 | 5:4525 | DNF | ||||||
121 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | 6:127 | DNF | ||||||||
74 | Kenneth PORTER | GoPro / Spy | 12:1838 | DNF | |||||||
42 | Ben ARNOTT | Peebles CC |
Male: Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Chris BUCHAN | Ibis Cycles UK | 5:321 | 4:321 | 5:592 | 4:512 | 20:541 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Keith BUCHAN | Crankbrothers / Ibis UK / POC | 5:422 | 4:372 | 5:561 | 4:461 | 21:012 | 7s | ||
3rd | 28 | Stuart NICHOLSON | innerleithenmtbracing i-cycles | 6:003 | 4:424 | 6:383 | 5:113 | 22:313 | 1:37 | ||
4th | 34 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | Bikeactive.com | 6:286 | 5:018 | 6:414 | 5:214 | 23:314 | 2:37 | ||
5th | 127 | David EMERY | 6:245 | 4:535 | 7:005 | 5:257 | 23:425 | 2:48 | |||
6th | 128 | Jonathan ADAMS-MARTIN | 6:4211 | 4:576 | 7:026 | 5:225 | 24:036 | 3:09 | |||
7th | 20 | Andy HYAM | yeti yorkshire pudding | 6:5515 | 4:393 | 7:1910 | 5:236 | 24:167 | 3:22 | ||
8th | 38 | Stuart VILLIS | 6:204 | 5:099 | 7:097 | 5:449 | 24:228 | 3:28 | |||
9th | 31 | Alexander ROGER | MFCC | 6:357 | 5:2915 | 7:2311 | 5:4510 | 25:129 | 4:18 | ||
10th | 125 | Robert FRIEL | 6:5414 | 5:3116 | 7:108 | 6:0815 | 25:4310 | 4:49 | |||
11th | 18 | Zac HUBERY | 6:368 | 5:3417 | 7:3012 | 6:0614 | 25:4611 | 4:52 | |||
12th | 17 | Paul GRIFFITHS | 6:399 | 5:1812 | 8:0419 | 5:4911 | 25:5012 | 4:56 | |||
13th | 8 | Lee BAXTER | Jimi Hendrix syndicate | 6:4110 | 5:2313 | 7:5717 | 6:0815 | 26:0913 | 5:15 | ||
14th | 16 | Mark GIBSON | 7:1720 | 5:2414 | 7:4514 | 5:5213 | 26:1814 | 5:24 | |||
15th | 124 | Kris ATKINSON | 6:4613 | 4:587 | 7:149 | 7:2126 | 26:1915 | 5:25 | |||
16th | 35 | Ben STEAD | Cycle Recycle | 7:2222 | 5:4422 | 8:0820 | 5:4911 | 27:0316 | 6:09 | ||
17th | 14 | James DAVIDSON (vet2) | www.bikevillage.co.uk | 7:0716 | 5:3918 | 7:5015 | 6:2818 | 27:0417 | 6:10 | ||
18th | 33 | Paul SMAIL | L & B FRS | 7:1518 | 5:4422 | 7:3513 | 6:3119 | 27:0518 | 6:11 | ||
19th | 21 | Neil IRVING | 8:1926 | 5:1711 | 7:5616 | 5:368 | 27:0819 | 6:14 | |||
20th | 29 | James ORR | Flotec Suspension | 6:4412 | 5:1610 | 8:1724 | 7:0425 | 27:2120 | 6:27 | ||
21st | 37 | Robert TAIT | Team-chr.co.uk | 7:1217 | 5:4220 | 8:1022 | 6:4223 | 27:4621 | 6:52 | ||
22nd | 15 | Steve GENTLE | Mountain Maniacs | 7:1921 | 6:0626 | 7:5717 | 6:2717 | 27:4922 | 6:55 | ||
22nd | 5 | Matt BAIRD | LINE-GT | 7:1518 | 5:4220 | 8:1123 | 6:4122 | 27:4922 | 6:55 | ||
24th | 39 | Greig WALKER | club velo moulin | 7:2523 | 6:1028 | 8:0921 | 6:3520 | 28:1924 | 7:25 | ||
25th | 27 | Niall MURRAY | 7:5825 | 5:5724 | 9:2626 | 7:0324 | 30:2425 | 9:30 | |||
26th | 23 | Michael JOHNSTONE | Mtb-Borders | 8:4028 | 6:0927 | 9:3027 | 7:2527 | 31:4426 | 10:50 | ||
27th | 40 | Daz WESTWOOD | 8:2227 | 6:0425 | 10:4428 | 6:3921 | 31:4927 | 10:55 | |||
28th | 26 | Scott MARTIN | 8:4028 | 7:2430 | 9:1425 | 8:5231 | 34:1028 | 13:16 | |||
29th | 6 | Martyn BAIRD | Bike Track People | 9:1430 | 7:2731 | 10:5130 | 9:2632 | 36:5829 | 16:04 | ||
30th | 13 | Marc CROWLEY | Full Beam | 10:3235 | 7:3632 | 10:4729 | 8:0428 | 36:5930 | 16:05 | ||
31st | 25 | Andrew MACPHERSON | 9:2731 | 8:1833 | 13:0631 | 9:2933 | 40:2031 | 19:26 | |||
32nd | 19 | Phil HULSE | 11:0036 | 8:2634 | 14:3633 | 8:4330 | 42:4532 | 21:51 | |||
33rd | 36 | Martin STUBBS-PARTRIDGE | Monsterbike - Inverness | 14:2037 | 8:3135 | 13:2032 | 8:4129 | 44:5233 | 23:58 | ||
12 | Craig COTTRILL | 7:5624 | 5:3918 | DNF | |||||||
7 | Richard BANNISTER | Toughen Up Princess | 9:4733 | 7:2329 | DNF | ||||||
24 | Dave JORDAN (vet) | 9:3832 | 8:5136 | DNF | |||||||
30 | Peter RIDEHALGH | 10:0234 | 11:3237 | DNF |
Male: Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Crankbrothers / ibis / POC | 5:301 | 4:171 | 5:571 | 4:351 | 20:191 | - | ||
2nd | 99 | Justin GRICE | Keswick Bikes | 5:592 | 4:232 | 6:313 | 4:502 | 21:432 | 1:24 | ||
3rd | 115 | David TALLONTIRE | Uplift Scotland | 5:592 | 4:333 | 6:504 | 4:583 | 22:203 | 2:01 | ||
4th | 92 | Patrick BRUCE | Mountain Maniacs | 6:074 | 4:595 | 6:292 | 5:265 | 23:014 | 2:42 | ||
5th | 109 | Philip MCGRATH | 6:438 | 4:574 | 7:096 | 5:194 | 24:085 | 3:49 | |||
6th | 97 | Geraint FLORIDA-JAMES | Carnethy HRC | 6:305 | 5:217 | 7:045 | 5:506 | 24:456 | 4:26 | ||
7th | 94 | Steven DEAS | 6:346 | 5:2510 | 7:438 | 6:0410 | 25:467 | 5:27 | |||
8th | 104 | David HOPPER | 6:367 | 5:146 | 7:257 | 6:3513 | 25:508 | 5:31 | |||
9th | 102 | Christopher HEADLEY | Team Davros | 7:2010 | 5:3812 | 7:529 | 5:547 | 26:449 | 6:25 | ||
10th | 103 | Peter HOGGAN | P.M.H.Pincer Vodka | 7:3112 | 5:248 | 8:4114 | 6:0611 | 27:4210 | 7:23 | ||
11th | 89 | Grant ADAMSON | Martins Tyres | 7:5915 | 5:4614 | 7:5810 | 6:0611 | 27:4911 | 7:30 | ||
12th | 87 | Glenn ADAMSON | 7:2611 | 5:248 | 8:2011 | 6:4114 | 27:5112 | 7:32 | |||
13th | 114 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 7:4913 | 5:3711 | 8:3413 | 6:028 | 28:0213 | 7:43 | ||
14th | 119 | David WINTON | 8:1516 | 5:3913 | 8:4114 | 6:028 | 28:3714 | 8:18 | |||
15th | 118 | Andy WHITE (gvet) | LBFRS MTB Section | 7:5114 | 6:0416 | 8:2312 | 6:4815 | 29:0615 | 8:47 | ||
16th | 101 | Andrew HASTIE | Team-chr.co.uk | 8:4822 | 6:3021 | 9:1116 | 6:4916 | 31:1816 | 10:59 | ||
17th | 106 | David INGLEBY | 8:4019 | 6:0215 | 9:4017 | 7:1718 | 31:3917 | 11:20 | |||
18th | 110 | Leigh ROBINSON | Team-chr.co.uk | 8:4320 | 6:1517 | 10:1221 | 7:1217 | 32:2218 | 12:03 | ||
19th | 116 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 8:2718 | 6:1919 | 9:5318 | 7:5319 | 32:3219 | 12:13 | ||
20th | 107 | Tim IRWIN | Merkin MX / Team-chr.co.uk | 8:4521 | 6:2520 | 10:2223 | 8:1622 | 33:4820 | 13:29 | ||
21st | 90 | Gavin BAXTER | 8:4923 | 7:2225 | 9:5819 | 7:5920 | 34:0821 | 13:49 | |||
22nd | 88 | Bruce ADAMSON | Long'n'tooth | 9:0025 | 7:1723 | 10:2122 | 7:5920 | 34:3722 | 14:18 | ||
23rd | 117 | Nigel WALKER | Cycle Recycle | 8:5224 | 7:1824 | 10:0120 | 8:4023 | 34:5123 | 14:32 | ||
24th | 113 | Michael SIMPSON (sen) | pcc | 10:3928 | 7:5728 | 12:4224 | 10:2425 | 41:4224 | 21:23 | ||
25th | 105 | Chris HUMPHREYS | 11:1930 | 8:0129 | 14:2825 | 9:2624 | 43:1425 | 22:55 | |||
111 | Robert ROSS | 8:2617 | 6:1618 | DNF | |||||||
91 | Kevin BAXTER | 9:3827 | 7:1422 | DNF | |||||||
120 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | 11:0229 | 7:3626 | DNF | |||||||
96 | Chris DYER (vet) | 9:3626 | 7:4727 | DNF | |||||||
100 | Richard HAMILTON (gvet) | Ridelines | 6:539 | 9:2130 | DNF | ||||||
112 | Bruce SEATON | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 15:2831 | DNF |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Lewis KIRKWOOD | The Bicycle Works | 5:591 | 4:431 | 6:561 | 5:121 | 22:501 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Jake HOOD | ESI grips / The bike track people | 6:252 | 5:193 | 7:012 | 5:483 | 24:332 | 1:43 | ||
3rd | 3 | Niall MORRISON | Bike Track People | 6:483 | 5:122 | 7:243 | 5:452 | 25:093 | 2:19 | ||
4th | 122 | Fergus BAND | 7:494 | 6:045 | 9:554 | 7:515 | 31:394 | 8:49 | |||
4 | Andrew WINTON | Kinesis Morvelo Project | 8:575 | 5:514 | 6:194 | DNF |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Angela FOSTER | . The Development / Fox | 9:091 | 7:111 | 11:493 | 8:181 | 36:271 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Zoe BEESLEY | 10:213 | 7:312 | 12:185 | 9:353 | 39:452 | 3:18 | |||
3rd | 85 | Jenny JACK | Hervelo | 10:374 | 8:314 | 11:242 | 9:292 | 40:013 | 3:34 | ||
4th | 82 | Wendy CHAMBERS | Uplift Scotland | 10:162 | 7:513 | 12:104 | 9:475 | 40:044 | 3:37 | ||
5th | 86 | Sandra SCALLY | Hervelo | 11:075 | 8:445 | 11:131 | 9:364 | 40:405 | 4:13 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified