Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Josh BRYCELAND | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 3:12.8871 | 3:14.1241 | 3:12.8871 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Harry HEATH | Trek Team / Unior Tools | 3:20.4034 | 3:17.5572 | 3:17.5572 | 4.670s | ||
3rd | 200 | Greg WILLIAMSON | 3:18.5552 | 3:20.9383 | 3:18.5553 | 5.668s | |||
4th | 3 | Lewis BUCHANAN | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 3:18.8833 | 3:21.1544 | 3:18.8834 | 5.996s | ||
5th | 163 | Fergus LAMB | Perth City Cycles | 3:28.3199 | 3:21.5455 | 3:21.5455 | 8.658s | ||
6th | 13 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | Hope | 3:22.2216 | 3:21.7126 | 3:21.7126 | 8.825s | ||
7th | 2 | Adam BRAYTON | Banshee | 3:21.8775 | 4:01.49630 | 3:21.8777 | 8.990s | ||
8th | 31 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | Renthal | 3:31.12212 | 3:23.6117 | 3:23.6118 | 10.724s | ||
9th | 4 | Joe BARNES (mas) | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 3:29.38311 | 3:24.1758 | 3:24.1759 | 11.288s | ||
10th | 166 | Scott LAUGHLAND | 3:27.6937 | 7:19.34855 | 3:27.69310 | 14.806s | |||
11th | 63 | Greg CALLAGHAN | 3:28.2528 | 3:27.9169 | 3:27.91611 | 15.029s | |||
12th | 5 | Arran GANNICOTT | Gannicott racing | 3:28.39810 | 4:32.76442 | 3:28.39812 | 15.511s | ||
13th | 184 | Allan FINDLAY | 3:38.09418 | 3:31.19510 | 3:31.19513 | 18.308s | |||
14th | 12 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:33.12314 | 3:31.46311 | 3:31.46314 | 18.576s | ||
15th | 27 | David DUGGAN | Devinci / Haven | 3:32.00613 | 3:32.50713 | 3:32.00615 | 19.119s | ||
16th | 52 | James SHIRLEY | TCJ Orange | 3:38.65219 | 3:32.15012 | 3:32.15016 | 19.263s | ||
17th | 7 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | Pinkbike | 3:34.28115 | 3:32.82514 | 3:32.82517 | 19.938s | ||
18th | 11 | Calum MCRITCHIE | Northern Downhill | 3:42.62323 | 3:33.80515 | 3:33.80518 | 20.918s | ||
19th | 6 | Dan CRITCHLOW | Burgtec / Morewood | 3:36.77016 | 3:42.10022 | 3:36.77019 | 23.883s | ||
20th | 34 | Gerard WOLFE | wolferacing.ie | 3:45.47925 | 3:37.52116 | 3:37.52120 | 24.634s | ||
21st | 26 | Thomas POLLOCK | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:37.63217 | 3:39.68920 | 3:37.63221 | 24.745s | ||
22nd | 8 | Micky BOSWELL | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 3:39.51520 | 3:37.70617 | 3:37.70622 | 24.819s | ||
23rd | 162 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | Perth City Cycles | 5:02.47757 | 3:38.39918 | 3:38.39923 | 25.512s | ||
24th | 126 | Sam JOHNSON (exp) | 3:45.47824 | 3:39.20819 | 3:39.20824 | 26.321s | |||
25th | 198 | Liam MOYNIHAN | 3:40.16621 | 3:39.96121 | 3:39.96125 | 27.074s | |||
26th | 42 | Reece LANGHORN | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 3:41.79222 | 3:42.77523 | 3:41.79226 | 28.905s | ||
27th | 46 | Steven TURNBULL | Northern Downhill | 3:53.37930 | 3:44.49724 | 3:44.49727 | 31.610s | ||
28th | 37 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | Cyclelane / Kenda / Kona | 3:46.50226 | 5:57.24653 | 3:46.50228 | 33.615s | ||
29th | 35 | Shane CRAIG | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:53.15529 | 3:48.59025 | 3:48.59029 | 35.703s | ||
30th | 14 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope | 3:52.74427 | 3:51.89826 | 3:51.89830 | 39.011s | ||
31st | 54 | Lee RAYTON | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 3:52.76128 | DNS | 3:52.76131 | 39.874s | ||
32nd | 39 | Stephen FOSTER | Bollocknack UK | 3:53.78931 | DNF | 3:53.78932 | 40.902s | ||
33rd | 51 | Brian ANDERSON (ret.) | Army Cycling Union | 4:00.78736 | 3:53.99027 | 3:53.99033 | 41.103s | ||
34th | 43 | Sean RADCLIFF | propainbikes uk / Sixpack-Racing.com | 3:54.55232 | 4:14.05036 | 3:54.55234 | 41.665s | ||
35th | 41 | James KNOWLES | Team-chr.co.uk | DNF | 3:54.67228 | 3:54.67235 | 41.785s | ||
36th | 101 | James METCALFE (mas) | 3:54.95433 | DNS | 3:54.95436 | 42.067s | |||
37th | 62 | Colin O'LEARY | 3:56.25134 | 4:02.91431 | 3:56.25137 | 43.364s | |||
38th | 18 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | 4:04.97739 | 3:57.12029 | 3:57.12038 | 44.233s | |||
39th | 56 | Benjamin MERCKEL | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 3:59.95235 | DNS | 3:59.95239 | 47.065s | ||
40th | 33 | Phillip ASHCROFT | RAF-CA | 4:01.15437 | DNS | 4:01.15440 | 48.267s | ||
41st | 28 | Ross HENDERSON (sen1) | 4:02.97738 | DNS | 4:02.97741 | 50.090s | |||
42nd | 58 | Joseph LONGSTAFF | DNF | 4:04.00132 | 4:04.00142 | 51.114s | |||
43rd | 50 | James KIDD | Devinci / Haven | 4:05.88640 | 4:27.56239 | 4:05.88643 | 52.999s | ||
44th | 53 | Jack WHELAN | 4:07.25141 | DNS | 4:07.25144 | 54.364s | |||
45th | 9 | James STENHOUSE | Walkers CC | 4:09.71042 | 4:09.45233 | 4:09.45245 | 56.565s | ||
46th | 40 | Fergus BAND | 4:10.87043 | 4:50.96648 | 4:10.87046 | 57.983s | |||
47th | 60 | Peter NELSON (mas1) | Pendle Bike Racks | 5:37.21861 | 4:11.15034 | 4:11.15047 | 58.263s | ||
48th | 57 | Adam SHARPLES | 5:58.18062 | 4:11.87235 | 4:11.87248 | 58.985s | |||
49th | 49 | Lee BAINES | 4:20.21244 | 4:26.18138 | 4:20.21249 | 1:07.325 | |||
50th | 29 | Graeme MCNEE | 4:22.52345 | 4:57.80050 | 4:22.52350 | 1:09.636 | |||
51st | 45 | Joe LINDEN | 4:23.33746 | 6:12.29054 | 4:23.33751 | 1:10.450 | |||
52nd | 199 | Craig HOWIE | 7:46.79064 | 4:25.58137 | 4:25.58152 | 1:12.694 | |||
53rd | 22 | Andy DURIE | 4:28.16747 | 4:32.70341 | 4:28.16753 | 1:15.280 | |||
54th | 30 | Liam LAMB | Law Cycles / Team Length | 4:30.90748 | 4:42.58544 | 4:30.90754 | 1:18.020 | ||
55th | 32 | Felix RUDD | North Pennine Cycles | 4:31.47749 | 4:31.76040 | 4:31.47755 | 1:18.590 | ||
56th | 59 | Mike TOLAN | 4:32.70350 | DNS | 4:32.70356 | 1:19.816 | |||
57th | 44 | Luke BEATTIE | 4:35.57651 | 7:36.15056 | 4:35.57657 | 1:22.689 | |||
58th | 165 | Steven MASSEY | 4:49.71253 | 4:38.07743 | 4:38.07758 | 1:25.190 | |||
59th | 16 | Euan SPEIRITS | 4:38.29052 | 4:44.41046 | 4:38.29059 | 1:25.403 | |||
60th | 25 | Ian CARSWELL | 4:59.73256 | 4:43.35545 | 4:43.35560 | 1:30.468 | |||
61st | 47 | Craig MILLER | ACS Prestwick | 4:50.61454 | 4:47.14847 | 4:47.14861 | 1:34.261 | ||
62nd | 48 | Connor WALLACE | desperados | 4:55.47155 | 4:55.59849 | 4:55.47162 | 1:42.584 | ||
63rd | 55 | David YULE | fagamoto | 5:04.85458 | 5:02.78351 | 5:02.78363 | 1:49.896 | ||
64th | 38 | Peter LYALL | 5:17.03059 | DNS | 5:17.03064 | 2:04.143 | |||
65th | 21 | Bartlomiej WOLOCH | polones downhill team | 5:28.55060 | DNS | 5:28.55065 | 2:15.663 | ||
66th | 19 | Sebastian WIERZBICKI | 6:15.12363 | 5:29.17252 | 5:29.17266 | 2:16.285 | |||
67th | 10 | Kenneth PORTER | GoPro / Spy | 10:12.09065 | DNS | 10:12.09067 | 6:59.203 | ||
68th | 15 | Scott WHITEHILL | 10:43.41566 | DNS | 10:43.41568 | 7:30.528 |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Sam MERCKEL | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 4:31.1941 | 4:49.5052 | 4:31.1941 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Alastair MACLENNAN (ret.) | MTB Ride Guide | 4:41.5462 | 4:58.5363 | 4:41.5462 | 10.352s | ||
3rd | 155 | Ross SWINTON | innerleithenmtbracing i-cycles | 5:21.8584 | 4:42.0931 | 4:42.0933 | 10.899s | ||
4th | 158 | Euan MCINTOSH | 5:10.6623 | DNS | 5:10.6624 | 39.468s | |||
5th | 164 | Ewan MACKAY | 7:07.5055 | 6:02.0194 | 6:02.0195 | 1:30.825 | |||
6th | 159 | Blair FRASER | team teko | 7:45.6516 | 13:39.9735 | 7:45.6516 | 3:14.457 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Ben KENNEDY | team nukeproof | 3:46.0971 | 3:47.2571 | 3:46.0971 | - | ||
2nd | 192 | Scott TUPPER | 4:05.9252 | 4:06.6482 | 4:05.9252 | 19.828s | |||
3rd | 145 | Drew CARTERS | 4:06.6063 | 4:15.9243 | 4:06.6063 | 20.509s | |||
4th | 146 | Ian MCGAVIN | 4:21.8164 | 4:27.7414 | 4:21.8164 | 35.719s | |||
5th | 193 | Keir COUPLAND | 4:37.1195 | 4:41.6566 | 4:37.1195 | 51.022s | |||
6th | 148 | Jack HASSARD | 4:47.7986 | 4:41.1535 | 4:41.1536 | 55.056s | |||
7th | 152 | Steven CHALMERS (sen) | 5:02.6267 | 4:53.4587 | 4:53.4587 | 1:07.361 | |||
8th | 149 | Ryan DICKIE | 6:59.96611 | 5:23.8718 | 5:23.8718 | 1:37.774 | |||
9th | 150 | Ben SWIFT | 5:37.2638 | 6:04.25211 | 5:37.2639 | 1:51.166 | |||
10th | 151 | Grant POTTS | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:45.5759 | 5:54.83310 | 5:45.57510 | 1:59.478 | ||
11th | 153 | Jason GILLESPIE | 5:46.06910 | 5:53.4099 | 5:46.06911 | 1:59.972 | |||
12th | 154 | Ragnar LOCHHEAD | Privateer | 7:45.16612 | 6:24.58312 | 6:24.58312 | 2:38.486 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Fraser MCGLONE | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 3:24.5792 | 3:21.3141 | 3:21.3141 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Christopher MCGLINCHEY | 3:22.3621 | 3:25.3622 | 3:22.3622 | 1.048s | |||
3rd | 143 | Dan SHERIDAN | 3:30.0834 | 3:26.4193 | 3:26.4193 | 5.105s | |||
4th | 116 | George GANNICOTT | Gannicott racing | 3:27.6643 | 6:12.63022 | 3:27.6644 | 6.350s | ||
5th | 130 | Sam RODDA (sen) | 3:43.4567 | 3:34.2614 | 3:34.2615 | 12.947s | |||
6th | 117 | Ross WILCOX | innerleithenmtbracing i-cycles | 3:36.1565 | DNF | 3:36.1566 | 14.842s | ||
7th | 129 | Jake HOOD | ESI grips / The bike track people | 3:37.5006 | DNS | 3:37.5007 | 16.186s | ||
8th | 135 | Ben WILLIAMSON | Perth City Cycles | 3:45.0958 | 3:44.9325 | 3:44.9328 | 23.618s | ||
9th | 121 | Stuart WILCOX | innerleithenmtbracing i-cycles | 3:50.8479 | 3:49.4546 | 3:49.4549 | 28.140s | ||
10th | 131 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | Northern Downhill | 3:54.33610 | 3:50.1637 | 3:50.16310 | 28.849s | ||
11th | 141 | Mitchell SKENE | Perth City Cycles | 3:54.50711 | DNF | 3:54.50711 | 33.193s | ||
12th | 123 | Chris REYNOLDS | 3:57.85512 | 5:25.14119 | 3:57.85512 | 36.541s | |||
13th | 142 | Craig BROWN (sen) | 3:59.18413 | 3:58.4248 | 3:58.42413 | 37.110s | |||
14th | 124 | Lachlan BLAIR | Nevis Cycles / ocuk / Specialized | 4:09.01215 | 4:00.7009 | 4:00.70014 | 39.386s | ||
15th | 119 | Joseph MALLEN | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:01.02014 | 4:09.72211 | 4:01.02015 | 39.706s | ||
16th | 132 | Craig REA | One Ghost Industries / Power Bar / Schwalbe | 4:42.92118 | 4:06.74410 | 4:06.74416 | 45.430s | ||
17th | 118 | Ruairidh FRASER | Cyclehighlands.com | 4:51.70919 | 4:15.53412 | 4:15.53417 | 54.220s | ||
18th | 136 | Ross JOHNSTON | 4:24.05716 | 4:20.24613 | 4:20.24618 | 58.932s | |||
19th | 120 | Simon ROSS | 4:34.77817 | 5:11.17017 | 4:34.77819 | 1:13.464 | |||
20th | 128 | Peter DOUGLAS (sen) | 5:02.27120 | 4:39.89614 | 4:39.89620 | 1:18.582 | |||
21st | 140 | Malcolm PORTER | 5:03.95721 | 5:16.28518 | 5:03.95721 | 1:42.643 | |||
22nd | 139 | Stuart MCCALLUM | ACS Prestwick | 5:06.17522 | 5:07.79515 | 5:06.17522 | 1:44.861 | ||
23rd | 134 | Lewis SWIFT | 5:17.72724 | 5:10.03016 | 5:10.03023 | 1:48.716 | |||
24th | 137 | Ross SMITH (sen) | Alpine Bikes | 5:16.92323 | DNF | 5:16.92324 | 1:55.609 | ||
25th | 127 | Matthew AITCHISON | Mattiemtb | 5:19.81925 | 6:00.46021 | 5:19.81925 | 1:58.505 | ||
26th | 125 | Martin MCLACHLAN | Autographic services | 5:40.87926 | 5:58.90020 | 5:40.87926 | 2:19.565 | ||
27th | 138 | Jordan REID (sen) | 7:56.12827 | 8:37.55823 | 7:56.12827 | 4:34.814 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | John YOUNG (vet1) | tickettoridebc.com | 3:41.5571 | 3:58.3653 | 3:41.5571 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Chris BUCHAN | Ibis Cycles UK | 3:47.7672 | 3:48.0171 | 3:47.7672 | 6.210s | ||
3rd | 64 | Mark GIBSON | 4:03.9874 | 3:56.4032 | 3:56.4033 | 14.846s | |||
4th | 65 | Neil IRVING | 4:00.4373 | DNF | 4:00.4374 | 18.880s | |||
5th | 84 | Stuart VILLIS | 4:09.7145 | 4:09.9825 | 4:09.7145 | 28.157s | |||
6th | 82 | James DALLEYWATER | TWR | DNF | 4:09.8994 | 4:09.8996 | 28.342s | ||
7th | 73 | Mark BENSON | 4:34.74811 | 4:12.3886 | 4:12.3887 | 30.831s | |||
8th | 93 | Steven RAYTON | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 4:21.3548 | 4:14.8027 | 4:14.8028 | 33.245s | ||
9th | 89 | James COATES | Bollocknack UK | 4:21.1457 | 4:15.3558 | 4:15.3559 | 33.798s | ||
10th | 160 | Karl SCROWTHER | 4:17.8086 | 4:35.71410 | 4:17.80810 | 36.251s | |||
11th | 83 | Antony DALTON | 4:22.0719 | 5:02.89219 | 4:22.07111 | 40.514s | |||
12th | 88 | Stephen MCNEILL (mas) | 4:27.86710 | 4:57.11818 | 4:27.86712 | 46.310s | |||
13th | 86 | Steve GENTLE | Mountain Maniacs | 4:38.72112 | 4:30.7249 | 4:30.72413 | 49.167s | ||
14th | 66 | Stuart JACKSON (mas1) | Cynosure Racing | 4:44.74913 | 4:40.97311 | 4:40.97314 | 59.416s | ||
15th | 76 | Andrew MACPHERSON | 4:48.63614 | 4:43.70912 | 4:43.70915 | 1:02.152 | |||
16th | 67 | Nick ELLIS | Cynosure Racing | 4:50.92415 | 4:43.71713 | 4:43.71716 | 1:02.160 | ||
17th | 81 | Paul MORGAN | 4:51.53916 | 4:54.53817 | 4:51.53917 | 1:09.982 | |||
18th | 90 | Chris NURSE | 5:01.79419 | 4:52.02914 | 4:52.02918 | 1:10.472 | |||
19th | 91 | Justin BRIDGETT | 4:59.71218 | 4:53.61815 | 4:53.61819 | 1:12.061 | |||
20th | 92 | Mark BELL (vet1) | gate23@blogspot | 6:52.81424 | 4:54.30316 | 4:54.30320 | 1:12.746 | ||
21st | 75 | Mariusz GAWRYCHOWSKI | 4:56.97417 | 5:58.58622 | 4:56.97421 | 1:15.417 | |||
22nd | 94 | Phil HULSE | 5:06.39120 | 5:30.53721 | 5:06.39122 | 1:24.834 | |||
23rd | 87 | Paul GARDNER (ret.) | 5:11.73221 | 5:16.19420 | 5:11.73223 | 1:30.175 | |||
24th | 77 | Kevin FOX (mas) | 5:19.72022 | 6:18.59423 | 5:19.72024 | 1:38.163 | |||
25th | 72 | Michael YULE | 6:31.82623 | 6:34.43024 | 6:31.82625 | 2:50.269 | |||
85 | Michael JOHNSTONE | Mtb borders | DNF | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Justin GRICE | Keswick Bikes | 3:31.4021 | 3:32.0711 | 3:31.4021 | - | ||
2nd | 99 | David TALLONTIRE | Uplift Scotland | 3:38.4022 | DNS | 3:38.4022 | 7.000s | ||
3rd | 97 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | Nukeproof | 3:48.7663 | 3:55.1583 | 3:48.7663 | 17.364s | ||
4th | 100 | Philip MCGRATH | innerleithenmtbracing i-cycles | 3:56.3314 | 3:54.8382 | 3:54.8384 | 23.436s | ||
5th | 98 | Patrick BRUCE | Mountain Maniacs | 4:07.5545 | 4:48.7235 | 4:07.5545 | 36.152s | ||
6th | 96 | Peter HOGGAN | P.M.H.Pincer Vodka | 4:10.4356 | DNF | 4:10.4356 | 39.033s | ||
7th | 105 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | 4:35.2177 | 6:38.7116 | 4:35.2177 | 1:03.815 | |||
8th | 102 | John FODEN SHROFF | RNRMCA | 5:01.0228 | 4:43.2714 | 4:43.2718 | 1:11.869 |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Angela FOSTER | Fox / The Development | 4:42.8982 | 4:36.7721 | 4:36.7721 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Bex REILLY | Uplift Scotland | 4:39.5381 | 5:46.9784 | 4:39.5382 | 2.766s | ||
3rd | 107 | Katy WINTON | Kinesis Morvelo Project | 5:13.7763 | 5:00.4672 | 5:00.4673 | 23.695s | ||
4th | 110 | Wendy CHAMBERS | Uplift Scotland | 5:23.3614 | 5:12.5763 | 5:12.5764 | 35.804s | ||
5th | 115 | Lottie MALLIN-MARTIN | 5:59.0175 | DNS | 5:59.0175 | 1:22.245 | |||
6th | 114 | Terri-Anne GALE | 6:26.5926 | DNS | 6:26.5926 | 1:49.820 | |||
7th | 161 | Morag PATERSON | SDA | 8:14.1807 | DNS | 8:14.1807 | 3:37.408 | ||
8th | 113 | Pamela BRUCE | Mountain Maniacs | 8:31.5948 | DNS | 8:31.5948 | 3:54.822 | ||
9th | 111 | Sandra SCALLY | Hervelo | 9:56.0149 | DNS | 9:56.0149 | 5:19.242 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified