Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Matt BEER | CAN19860926 | NT | 4:41.3625 | 4:30.2671 | - | |||
2nd | 46 | Kyle SANGERS | CAN19930412 | ON | 4:32.0591 | 4:32.3842 | 2.117s | |||
3rd | 4 | Rob FRASER | CAN19900912 | ON | DNF | 4:33.5623 | 3.295s | |||
4th | 11 | Remi GAUVIN | CAN19920616 | BC | 4:34.7332 | 4:33.9474 | 3.680s | |||
5th | 5 | Tyler ALLISON | CAN19920401 | BC | 4:39.8023 | 4:36.2515 | 5.984s | |||
6th | 6 | Hans LAMBERT | CAN19890326 | QC | Borsao / Xprezo | 4:41.1444 | 4:36.3146 | 6.047s | ||
7th | 28 | Nick GEDDES | CAN19930519 | BC | 4:41.7787 | 4:38.8787 | 8.611s | |||
8th | 2 | Chris DEL BOSCO | CAN19820330 | QC | 4:48.98212 | 4:39.2078 | 8.940s | |||
9th | 8 | Yann GAUVIN | CAN19901020 | QC | 4:50.25315 | 4:40.8379 | 10.570s | |||
10th | 20 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | CAN19911205 | QC | sports aux puces | 4:41.5726 | 4:41.35610 | 11.089s | ||
11th | 36 | Kirk MCDOWALL | CAN19901126 | BC | 4:54.49522 | 4:42.31511 | 12.048s | |||
12th | 48 | Riley SUHAN | CAN19930911 | BC | 4:45.67711 | 4:43.14012 | 12.873s | |||
13th | 55 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | CAN19881207 | ON | 4:41.9928 | 4:43.56913 | 13.302s | |||
14th | 80 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | QC | 4:44.00410 | 4:45.22514 | 14.958s | |||
15th | 63 | Chayse MARSHALL | CAN19920304 | BC | 4:49.66614 | 4:45.82015 | 15.553s | |||
15th | 49 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | QC | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 6:23.75259 | 4:45.82015 | 15.553s | ||
17th | 14 | Jamie BILUK | CAN19850815 | BC | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 4:56.45926 | 4:47.14417 | 16.877s | ||
18th | 10 | Ryan VANDERHAM | CAN19900319 | BC | 5:01.90132 | 4:49.75718 | 19.490s | |||
19th | 23 | Charles-Alexandre DUBE | CAN19840511 | QC | On the Edge Canada | 4:50.59916 | 4:49.91119 | 19.644s | ||
20th | 45 | Benoit RIOUX | CAN19840117 | QC | Borsao / Xprezo | 4:53.67220 | 4:50.04120 | 19.774s | ||
20th | 57 | Matt NIELSEN | CAN19820910 | ON | 4:55.45524 | 4:50.04120 | 19.774s | |||
22nd | 85 | William VIENS | CAN19840914 | QC | DNF | 4:50.05322 | 19.786s | |||
23rd | 12 | Ken FAUBERT | CAN19890603 | BC | 4:55.81025 | 4:50.05723 | 19.790s | |||
24th | 54 | Adam MANTLE | CAN19840511 | BC | 4:50.86617 | 4:50.92024 | 20.653s | |||
25th | 64 | Simon DALLAIN | CAN19890925 | QC | 5:07.09041 | 4:51.92925 | 21.662s | |||
26th | 81 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | QC | 4:49.18813 | 4:52.10026 | 21.833s | |||
27th | 34 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | QC | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 5:00.22731 | 4:53.24127 | 22.974s | ||
28th | 32 | Nicolas KONOW | CAN19911001 | QC | Lama Cycles | 5:04.45436 | 4:53.58028 | 23.313s | ||
29th | 15 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | CAN19871102 | ON | 4:53.25319 | 4:55.56229 | 25.295s | |||
30th | 61 | Guillaume LABRIE | CAN19930407 | QC | 4:59.85129 | 4:55.66030 | 25.393s | |||
31st | 21 | Justin DALE | CAN19920119 | BC | 5:13.78246 | 4:56.71131 | 26.444s | |||
32nd | 69 | Jacob REEVES | AUS19871231 | QC | 5:03.75434 | 4:56.73732 | 26.470s | |||
33rd | 16 | Robert VENABLES | CAN19741231 | BC | 4:53.81021 | 4:58.73733 | 28.470s | |||
34th | 52 | Samuel VALLEE | CAN19850613 | QC | 4:57.08927 | 5:00.59634 | 30.329s | |||
35th | 17 | Bryden RIGETS | CAN19790616 | BC | DNF | 5:01.57535 | 31.308s | |||
36th | 39 | Drew PAUTLER | CAN19801205 | ON | 5:00.03030 | 5:01.69636 | 31.429s | |||
37th | 43 | Ben PORTEOUS | CAN19900320 | BC | 5:21.81052 | 5:02.33837 | 32.071s | |||
38th | 30 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | QC | 4:58.74428 | 5:02.35638 | 32.089s | |||
39th | 19 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | CAN19890520 | QC | sports aux puces | 5:17.02148 | 5:02.70839 | 32.441s | ||
40th | 37 | Devlin MONTANA | CAN19870927 | BC | 5:15.26547 | 5:03.09540 | 32.828s | |||
41st | 84 | Justin MACKNISH | CAN19830112 | QC | 5:34.16456 | 5:04.00541 | 33.738s | |||
42nd | 53 | Matt WOODS | CAN19830519 | QC | 5:21.06451 | 5:04.29542 | 34.028s | |||
43rd | 62 | Taylor ROWLANDS | CAN19900613 | ON | DNF | 5:04.37843 | 34.111s | |||
44th | 31 | Joe JENKINS | CAN19840928 | ON | 5:42.39658 | 5:05.81144 | 35.544s | |||
45th | 50 | Andy THIBODEAU | CAN19790627 | QC | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 9:21.46662 | 5:06.10545 | 35.838s | ||
46th | 41 | Simon POIRIER GIROUX | CAN19910823 | QC | 6:36.02760 | 5:06.77146 | 36.504s | |||
47th | 22 | Aaron DOBIE | CAN19900103 | BC | 5:07.47043 | 5:07.11847 | 36.851s | |||
48th | 44 | Cody RATTE | CAN19930426 | AB | 9:09.10761 | 5:07.45448 | 37.187s | |||
49th | 24 | Jeff FAULDS | CAN19851115 | ON | 5:05.37137 | 5:07.48649 | 37.219s | |||
50th | 35 | Félix LESSARD | CAN19900804 | QC | sports aux puces | 5:07.04140 | 5:08.47450 | 38.207s | ||
51st | 56 | Mike TRICKETT | CAN19870810 | NL | 5:11.20044 | 5:14.27851 | 44.011s | |||
52nd | 40 | Marc POIRIER | CAN19910805 | QC | sports aux puces | DNF | 5:15.68452 | 45.417s | ||
53rd | 76 | Tyler MAASS | CAN19920410 | ON | 17:06.44863 | 5:18.83653 | 48.569s | |||
54th | 26 | Nathan FRIESEN | CAN19870506 | AB | 5:17.98750 | 5:19.27154 | 49.004s | |||
55th | 27 | Steve GAUCI | CAN19911109 | ON | 5:25.00754 | 5:23.66055 | 53.393s | |||
56th | 67 | Vincent TREMBLAY | CAN19890816 | QC | Devinci / Lessard Bicycles | 5:13.02045 | 5:26.12656 | 55.859s | ||
57th | 33 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | CAN19911031 | QC | Bontrager / Trek | 5:23.53153 | 5:26.97157 | 56.704s | ||
58th | 70 | Brad ZDRILUK | CAN19921119 | ON | DNF | 5:28.01458 | 57.747s | |||
59th | 60 | Barry MACINNIS | CAN19850910 | NS | 5:42.23957 | 5:28.85959 | 58.592s | |||
60th | 42 | Vincent POLISENO | CAN19890224 | QC | sports aux puces | 23:27.98464 | 5:35.65260 | 1:05.385 | ||
61st | 79 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | CAN19840816 | QC | 5:06.69539 | 5:39.43561 | 1:09.168 | |||
62nd | 47 | Luke STEVENS | CAN19930821 | AB | 4:51.17118 | 6:05.46862 | 1:35.201 | |||
3 | Dean TENNANT | CAN19880928 | BC | 4:43.0549 | DNF | |||||
38 | Michael OOSTERVELD | CAN19930527 | ON | 5:03.82035 | DNF | |||||
25 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | QC | 5:05.40238 | DNF | |||||
59 | Jason MAXWELL | CAN19900713 | NS | 5:27.33155 | DNF | |||||
58 | Jeffery BRYSON | CAN19810209 | BC | 4:55.07023 | DSQ | |||||
13 | James FROST | CAN19911002 | ON | 5:03.62033 | DNS | |||||
77 | Francis GAGNON-PAQUIN | CAN19880125 | QC | 5:07.33342 | DNS | |||||
29 | Alex IACHETTA | CAN19920501 | QC | 5:17.68749 | ||||||
83 | Kristofer EVOY | CAN19930805 | ON | DNS | ||||||
51 | Colin THOMSON | CAN19891009 | ON | DNS |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Mark WALLACE | CAN19950601 | BC | 4:37.3551 | 4:34.7791 | - | |||
2nd | 217 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | QC | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 5:02.88210 | 4:48.7242 | 13.945s | ||
3rd | 225 | Mckay VEZINA | CAN19951022 | CA | 4:44.7253 | 4:49.4973 | 14.718s | |||
4th | 206 | Forrest RIESCO | CAN19940124 | BC | 4:47.1954 | 4:49.5304 | 14.751s | |||
5th | 221 | Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | QC | Indianracing.ca | 4:55.1927 | 4:51.1805 | 16.401s | ||
6th | 230 | Louis BROCHU MARIER | CAN19940826 | QC | 4:55.6648 | 4:52.8796 | 18.100s | |||
7th | 229 | Jordan LAPOINTE | CAN19940410 | QC | 5:03.73211 | 4:55.4197 | 20.640s | |||
8th | 231 | Etienne HEYBURN | CAN19950411 | QC | 5:10.78516 | 5:00.2148 | 25.435s | |||
9th | 204 | Jordan HODDER | CAN19940219 | NL | 4:43.6632 | 5:02.9189 | 28.139s | |||
10th | 212 | Graeme DUFF | CAN19940306 | ON | 5:10.15515 | 5:03.59810 | 28.819s | |||
11th | 207 | Kip SHORTREED | CAN19940218 | BC | 4:51.6535 | 5:04.98311 | 30.204s | |||
12th | 232 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | CAN19940316 | QC | 5:04.64012 | 5:06.01212 | 31.233s | |||
13th | 216 | Zander GEDDES | CAN19950422 | BC | 4:55.6799 | 5:06.11413 | 31.335s | |||
14th | 209 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | CAN19951121 | QC | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 5:06.98413 | 5:10.52214 | 35.743s | ||
15th | 211 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | CAN19951106 | QC | 5:11.35217 | 5:12.79015 | 38.011s | |||
16th | 228 | Grant LESTOCK-KAY | CAN19940723 | BC | 5:11.99118 | 5:17.84716 | 43.068s | |||
17th | 215 | Patrick GAUCI | CAN19950714 | ON | 5:12.01319 | 5:17.91617 | 43.137s | |||
18th | 223 | Jamie TICE | CAN19950324 | ON | 5:36.93122 | 5:23.79618 | 49.017s | |||
19th | 213 | Mark FAGNAN | CAN19950119 | ON | 5:24.37520 | 5:25.32519 | 50.546s | |||
20th | 220 | Cedrick POULSON | CAN19951221 | QC | 5:35.32721 | 5:31.45020 | 56.671s | |||
21st | 218 | Pierre-Luc LÉVESQUE | CAN19951129 | QC | 7:14.70524 | 5:38.73321 | 1:03.954 | |||
22nd | 233 | Philippe LECLERC | CAN19940218 | QC | 6:04.16023 | 5:56.79322 | 1:22.014 | |||
208 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | USA19940215 | BC | 4:54.1426 | DNF | |||||
214 | Carter FAULKNER | CAN19951030 | BC | 5:08.39014 | DNS | |||||
222 | Graham TAYLOR | CAN19950704 | ON | DNF | DNS | |||||
210 | Deven CHILTON | CAN19950929 | ON | DNS | ||||||
219 | Mitchell O'KEEFE | CAN19950706 | AB | DNS | ||||||
224 | Anton URTAN | CAN19950212 | ON | DNS |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1335 | Evan IRVINE | CAN19841111 | QC | 5:08.1751 | - | ||||
2nd | 1331 | Jordan MESSIER | CAN19930823 | QC | 5:10.1272 | 1.952s | ||||
3rd | 1323 | Vince EMOND | CAN19910926 | ON | phat Moose / Privateer Mtb | 5:10.1733 | 1.998s | |||
4th | 1307 | Francis PAQUET | CAN19870811 | QC | 5:11.7644 | 3.589s | ||||
5th | 1337 | Nicolas CÔTÉ | CAN19910711 | QC | Lessard Bicycles | 5:12.9485 | 4.773s | |||
6th | 1312 | Patrick MCCARTER | CAN19920616 | ON | Primary Trek | 5:13.4296 | 5.254s | |||
7th | 1304 | Rob CARMICHAEL | CAN19900227 | ON | 5:13.4497 | 5.274s | ||||
8th | 1306 | Quinn LANZON | CAN19890524 | QC | 5:13.7878 | 5.612s | ||||
9th | 1311 | Mark TAYLOR | CAN19900307 | QC | 5:14.4909 | 6.315s | ||||
10th | 1333 | Arnaud PULUDE | CAN19880422 | QC | 5:16.43110 | 8.256s | ||||
11th | 1329 | Christophe PERREAULT | CAN19910604 | QC | 5:16.48311 | 8.308s | ||||
12th | 1318 | Gabriel DISTILIO | CAN19890708 | QC | 5:19.32212 | 11.147s | ||||
13th | 1317 | Colin THOMSON | CAN19891009 | ON | 5:19.64813 | 11.473s | ||||
14th | 1308 | Maxime PERREAULT | CAN19860213 | QC | 5:22.67014 | 14.495s | ||||
15th | 1320 | Matt CUMMINGS | CAN19920508 | ON | Adrenalineracer | 5:23.20915 | 15.034s | |||
16th | 1301 | Simon AYOTTE | CAN19901203 | QC | 5:23.26416 | 15.089s | ||||
17th | 1332 | Felix LE BLANC | CAN19931108 | QC | Indianracing.ca | 5:25.01017 | 16.835s | |||
18th | 1303 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | QC | 5:26.21718 | 18.042s | ||||
19th | 1305 | David KLAVER | CAN19891122 | ON | 5:27.89619 | 19.721s | ||||
20th | 1302 | Maxime BEAUDRY | CAN19860728 | QC | 5:30.93320 | 22.758s | ||||
21st | 1309 | Alex ROSE | CAN19920913 | ON | 5:33.34121 | 25.166s | ||||
22nd | 1344 | Jonathan GILFILLAN | CAN19861102 | QC | 5:33.35822 | 25.183s | ||||
23rd | 1330 | Trevor COOK | CAN19860429 | ON | 5:33.54623 | 25.371s | ||||
24th | 1325 | Tommy CARRIER | CAN19870406 | QC | Rocky Mountain | 5:38.99524 | 30.820s | |||
25th | 1319 | Craig THOMPSON | CAN19930730 | ON | Adrenalineracer | 5:43.01225 | 34.837s | |||
26th | 1321 | Michael KUBICA | CAN19840806 | ON | Blacktooth Grin | 5:43.36226 | 35.187s | |||
27th | 1338 | Jean David MORIN | CAN19890309 | QC | 5:47.58627 | 39.411s | ||||
28th | 1345 | David DUFOUR | CAN19840130 | QC | 5:48.40028 | 40.225s | ||||
29th | 1342 | Jérémy ALLAIRE | CAN19841007 | QC | Rocky Mountain | 5:57.08229 | 48.907s | |||
30th | 1327 | Ken BRAKE | CAN19820806 | ON | 6:03.37030 | 55.195s | ||||
31st | 1326 | Marc-André PHANEUF | CAN19920403 | QC | Cycles Performance | 7:28.33331 | 2:20.158 | |||
1334 | Yann FACCHINELLO | CAN19860907 | QC | DNF | ||||||
1340 | Marc-André VACHON | CAN19880710 | QC | DNF | ||||||
1324 | Brad BIGGS | CAN19930419 | ON | BZ Racing | DNS | |||||
1322 | Dan BRUXER | CAN19920630 | ON | Adrenalineracer | DNS | |||||
1313 | Daniel EAGLE | CAN19900501 | ON | phat Moose / Privateer Mtb | DNS | |||||
1341 | Anthony HILL | CAN19890328 | QC | DNS | ||||||
1343 | Hugo LALUMIERE | CAN19900707 | QC | DNS | ||||||
1339 | Philippe-Israël MORIN | CAN19920925 | QC | DNS | ||||||
1336 | Jonas NADEAU OUELLETTE | CAN19911106 | QC | DNS | ||||||
1310 | Laurent ST-CYR | CAN19900213 | QC | DNS |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Marc FONTAINE | CAN19751024 | QC | 5:06.0551 | - | ||||
2nd | 412 | Stephane MAILHOT | CAN19790320 | QC | 5:07.2242 | 1.169s | ||||
3rd | 411 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | QC | 5:12.6773 | 6.622s | ||||
4th | 407 | D'Arcy O'CONNOR | CAN19790712 | BC | 5:21.7574 | 15.702s | ||||
5th | 410 | Jonathan PILON | CAN19820428 | QC | 5:25.7445 | 19.689s | ||||
6th | 409 | Kyle STASIUK | CAN19810818 | ON | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 5:26.2116 | 20.156s | |||
7th | 403 | Brandon CASSELL | CAN19800421 | ON | 5:28.4147 | 22.359s | ||||
8th | 408 | Jonathan PALFRAMAN | CAN19800528 | ON | 5:36.8078 | 30.752s | ||||
9th | 405 | Benoit LECLAIR | CAN19770318 | QC | 5:38.5149 | 32.459s | ||||
10th | 413 | Fred MAROIS | CAN19781120 | QC | 5:42.40710 | 36.352s | ||||
11th | 402 | Derek ABRAHAM | CAN19730331 | ON | 6:13.53511 | 1:07.480 | ||||
406 | Jean LEMIRE | CAN19780724 | QC | DNS |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 516 | Sean BARRON | CAN19710618 | QC | NSK Bearing | 5:34.8671 | - | |||
2nd | 513 | Paul MEIKLEJOHN | CAN19710126 | ON | Adrenalineracer | 5:37.3352 | 2.468s | |||
3rd | 506 | Syd JACKLIN | CAN19700910 | AB | 5:38.1113 | 3.244s | ||||
4th | 509 | Richard RATTE | CAN19640331 | AB | 5:43.7624 | 8.895s | ||||
5th | 504 | John DANYLUK | CAN19700301 | ON | 5:51.5455 | 16.678s | ||||
6th | 503 | Martin BOULIANNE | CAN19690928 | QC | 5:59.2126 | 24.345s | ||||
7th | 502 | Jared ANDERSON | CAN19721024 | ON | 6:04.6827 | 29.815s | ||||
7th | 507 | Shane JOACHIM | CAN19671130 | ON | 6:04.6827 | 29.815s | ||||
9th | 512 | Brien WHALEN | CAN19680706 | ON | 6:06.4839 | 31.616s | ||||
10th | 511 | Scott SINCLAIR | CAN19651014 | ON | 6:15.84110 | 40.974s | ||||
11th | 515 | Mark MATTHEWS (pro) | CAN19670723 | ON | Total Sports Bike Shop | 6:17.36511 | 42.498s | |||
510 | Gerardo SALENGA | PHI19690930 | MB | DNF | ||||||
508 | Scott MCEACHERN | CAN19720809 | QC | DSQ | ||||||
505 | Martin DARIS | CAN19680905 | QC | DNS | ||||||
514 | Michel MASSIA | CAN19650705 | QC | Cycles Performance | DNS |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Jack ILES | CAN19961007 | BC | 4:42.6551 | - | ||||
2nd | 313 | Tom VAN STEENBERGEN | NED19960606 | QC | 4:59.0062 | 16.351s | ||||
3rd | 302 | Hayden GENOUD | CAN19960612 | AB | 5:14.4603 | 31.805s | ||||
4th | 301 | Wyatt KELLN | CAN19960327 | AB | 5:15.8144 | 33.159s | ||||
4th | 314 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | CAN19960905 | AB | 5:15.8144 | 33.159s | ||||
6th | 309 | Benjamin MAROIS | CAN19970204 | QC | 5:24.5336 | 41.878s | ||||
7th | 312 | Nic RODGERS | CAN19970202 | BC | 5:28.1127 | 45.457s | ||||
8th | 318 | Raphael BARIL | CAN19961118 | QC | 5:29.8268 | 47.171s | ||||
9th | 307 | Félix LECLERC | CAN19970310 | QC | 5:31.2869 | 48.631s | ||||
10th | 310 | Carter PASCHINSKI | CAN19970312 | AB | 5:36.39010 | 53.735s | ||||
11th | 308 | Christopher SOMMERVILLE | CAN19970816 | QC | 5:39.63711 | 56.982s | ||||
12th | 311 | Francis PERRON | CAN19970214 | QC | 5:41.67912 | 59.024s | ||||
13th | 316 | Mathieu LANGEVIN | CAN19970303 | QC | 5:49.06913 | 1:06.414 | ||||
14th | 323 | Colby MATTHEWS | CAN19970606 | ON | Total Sports Bike Shop | 5:51.23114 | 1:08.576 | |||
15th | 315 | Forrest GROVES | CAN19961229 | ON | Silent Norco Racing | 5:56.21115 | 1:13.556 | |||
16th | 304 | Jack HICKEY | CAN19970330 | NL | 6:00.30816 | 1:17.653 | ||||
17th | 321 | Jake BOGDANOW | CAN19960404 | ON | 6:10.64217 | 1:27.987 | ||||
18th | 319 | Loucas CORBEIL-BRACONNIER | CAN19970410 | QC | 6:11.35718 | 1:28.702 | ||||
19th | 320 | Maxime BŽGIN | CAN19960615 | QC | 6:17.01219 | 1:34.357 | ||||
20th | 306 | Léo LAMY-LALIBERTÉ | CAN19961013 | QC | 6:26.30020 | 1:43.645 | ||||
303 | Mathieu BERNIER | CAN19970308 | QC | DNS | ||||||
322 | Victor SANTOS | CAN19970205 | QC | DNS |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1108 | Samuel CYR | CAN19951129 | QC | 5:25.6381 | - | ||||
2nd | 1110 | Mark PEDERSON | CAN19950307 | ON | 5:30.0492 | 4.411s | ||||
3rd | 1107 | Arturo FRANSOLET | CAN19950729 | QC | 5:46.6333 | 20.995s | ||||
4th | 1105 | Yannick CASTONGUAY | CAN19950419 | QC | sports aux puces | 5:49.2154 | 23.577s | |||
5th | 1112 | Cedric LABBE | CAN19941126 | QC | 6:04.4605 | 38.822s | ||||
6th | 1104 | Hubert BLANCHET | CAN19940523 | QC | Rocky Mountain | 6:10.3196 | 44.681s | |||
7th | 1106 | Kevin BIGGS | CAN19951002 | ON | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 6:25.9127 | 1:00.274 | |||
8th | 1111 | Dominique LEVEQUE | CAN19951126 | QC | 6:29.3538 | 1:03.715 | ||||
1101 | Dany OUELLET | CAN19951120 | QC | DNF | ||||||
1109 | Ryan BASKERVILLE | CAN19951114 | ON | Kamikaze Spider Riders | DNS |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1220 | Thierry ROULEAU | CAN19841126 | QC | 5:25.6451 | - | ||||
2nd | 1218 | Christophe MORISSET | CAN19891208 | QC | Team DH Docteur Velo | 5:35.1752 | 9.530s | |||
3rd | 1202 | Mathieu BOUTHILLIER | CAN19840425 | QC | 5:35.3543 | 9.709s | ||||
4th | 1228 | Mathieu DESBIENS | CAN19920916 | QC | 5:36.9924 | 11.347s | ||||
5th | 1201 | Ivan BELJIN | CAN19931116 | ON | 5:43.7555 | 18.110s | ||||
6th | 1212 | Chris SINCLAIR (u40) | CAN19931007 | ON | phat Moose / Privateer Mtb | 5:43.8016 | 18.156s | |||
7th | 1204 | Stephan HAYES | CAN19901129 | ON | 6:01.9167 | 36.271s | ||||
8th | 1209 | Vincent RACINE-LABERGE | CAN19860505 | QC | 6:02.5988 | 36.953s | ||||
9th | 1207 | Ilka MCSWEEN | CAN19861110 | QC | 6:02.7679 | 37.122s | ||||
10th | 1227 | Julien LEBOEUF | CAN19831126 | QC | Accrocycle | 6:06.49910 | 40.854s | |||
11th | 1221 | Jean-Francois SOUCY | CAN19831109 | QC | 6:07.04011 | 41.395s | ||||
12th | 1226 | Pierre-Marc GAGNON | CAN19900321 | QC | Devinci | 6:10.94812 | 45.303s | |||
13th | 1206 | Marc-Antoine LESSARD | CAN19830804 | QC | 6:12.39913 | 46.754s | ||||
14th | 1225 | Julien CÔTÉ | CAN19861008 | QC | 6:19.42114 | 53.776s | ||||
15th | 1222 | Olivier COURCHESNE | CAN19931004 | QC | Rocky Mountain | 6:41.44515 | 1:15.800 | |||
16th | 1205 | Gabriel LABAT | CAN19880429 | QC | 6:41.72916 | 1:16.084 | ||||
17th | 1214 | Benoit FERLAND | CAN19880915 | QC | Team DH Docteur Velo | 7:26.74417 | 2:01.099 | |||
18th | 1219 | Victor ADDIS | CAN19870429 | QC | Adrenalineracer | 7:31.52218 | 2:05.877 | |||
1223 | Alex AUBIN | CAN19930619 | QC | Rocky Mountain | DNF | |||||
1224 | Shawn MAFFENBEIER | CAN19920426 | QC | PERFORMX YOUNG GUNS | DNF | |||||
1203 | Félix GAGNON | CAN19930716 | QC | DNS | ||||||
1211 | Adam KERR | CAN19911008 | ON | phat Moose / Privateer Mtb | DNS | |||||
1208 | David MOAR | CAN19901119 | QC | DNS | ||||||
1210 | Remi VILLENEUVE | CAN19890325 | QC | DNS |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1409 | Stéphane PERRIER | CAN19780528 | QC | 5:42.1861 | - | ||||
2nd | 1404 | Marc-Andre FRIGON | CAN19760512 | QC | 5:46.1452 | 3.959s | ||||
3rd | 1406 | François GAUDREAULT | CAN19770831 | QC | 5:48.5523 | 6.366s | ||||
4th | 1405 | Joel GAGNE | CAN19810720 | QC | 5:52.5034 | 10.317s | ||||
5th | 1413 | Vincent MARCEAU | CAN19820515 | QC | Rocky Mountain | 5:56.1075 | 13.921s | |||
6th | 1411 | Jean-Pierre THERIAULT | CAN19790215 | QC | 6:05.3296 | 23.143s | ||||
7th | 1414 | Chad HILL | CAN19770506 | ON | 6:16.2307 | 34.044s | ||||
8th | 1402 | Patrick BISSON | CAN19820129 | QC | 6:20.3528 | 38.166s | ||||
9th | 1403 | Mathieu DUPELLE | CAN19810715 | QC | 6:27.1099 | 44.923s | ||||
10th | 1415 | Patrick LEBLANC | CAN19760224 | QC | Accrocycle | 6:29.66210 | 47.476s | |||
1401 | Michel BELIVEAU | CAN19760513 | QC | DNS | ||||||
1407 | Jerome LEPINE | CAN19781203 | QC | DNS | ||||||
1408 | Nicolas PAQUIN | CAN19770910 | QC | DNS | ||||||
1410 | Tim SPEKKENS | CAN19791104 | ON | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 554 | Greg KARGES | CAN19611208 | ON | Adrenalineracer | 5:43.5281 | - | |||
2nd | 553 | Michael THOMPSON | CAN19590408 | QC | Accrocycle | 6:29.4712 | 45.943s | |||
3rd | 552 | Rick MELOFF | CAN19611129 | ON | 6:33.3793 | 49.851s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Casey BROWN | CAN19901027 | BC | 14:27.32511 | 5:12.0161 | - | |||
2nd | 111 | Lauren ROSSER | CAN19931004 | BC | 5:33.3396 | 5:16.4972 | 4.481s | |||
3rd | 114 | Micayla GATTO | CAN19880821 | BC | 5:31.0274 | 5:17.7213 | 5.705s | |||
4th | 116 | Vaea VERBEECK | CAN19901125 | QC | 5:26.7541 | 5:22.0154 | 9.999s | |||
5th | 103 | Miranda MILLER | CAN19900302 | BC | 5:30.8963 | 5:23.0665 | 11.050s | |||
6th | 107 | Danice UYESUGI | CAN19790901 | BC | 5:27.3112 | 5:31.2576 | 19.241s | |||
7th | 105 | Jaime HILL | CAN19790706 | BC | 5:32.8705 | 5:32.5117 | 20.495s | |||
8th | 115 | Kristen COURTNEY | CAN19811103 | ON | 5:45.5307 | 5:40.7968 | 28.780s | |||
9th | 108 | Lindsay TRIMBLE | CAN19820830 | BC | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 6:18.2778 | 6:05.7799 | 53.763s | ||
10th | 112 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | CAN19830511 | QC | 6:33.2739 | 6:39.01810 | 1:27.002 | |||
113 | Claudia PAQUIN | CAN19840415 | QC | 6:38.24110 | DNS |
Female: Expert: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 475 | Tifenn VIALATTE | FRA19811117 | ON | 6:28.7151 | - | ||||
2nd | 474 | Monika LUEBKE | CAN19770526 | ON | 6:31.0142 | 2.299s | ||||
3rd | 473 | Jenny LEBLANC | CAN19810621 | ON | 6:34.5173 | 5.802s | ||||
4th | 472 | Genevieve GAGNON | CAN19750731 | QC | 6:51.4544 | 22.739s |
Female: Sport: Senior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1251 | Arianna VEGTER | CAN19880725 | ON | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 7:46.6361 | - |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Holly FENIAK | CAN19950717 | BC | 5:21.2741 | 5:13.8071 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified