The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Mitch DELFS | AUS19890725 | Kona Factory | 3:58.2361 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Hans LAMBERT | CAN19890326 | Borsao / Xprezo | 4:00.6152 | 2.379s | ||
3rd | 17 | Kyle SANGERS | CAN19930412 | Kenda / Pivot | 4:02.9343 | 4.698s | ||
4th | 30 | Rob FRASER | CAN19900912 | Lapierre-POC | 4:03.4834 | 5.247s | ||
5th | 64 | Matt NIELSEN | CAN19820910 | Rocky Mountain | 4:05.0815 | 6.845s | ||
6th | 13 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | Cycles Performance | 4:08.1356 | 9.899s | ||
7th | 26 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | CAN19911205 | sports aux puces | 4:08.2627 | 10.026s | ||
8th | 36 | Remi GAUVIN | CAN19920616 | Cycling BC / PerformX Yo | 4:08.7678 | 10.531s | ||
9th | 28 | Yann GAUVIN | CAN19901020 | Lama Cycles | 4:09.0289 | 10.792s | ||
10th | 37 | Kirk MCDOWALL | CAN19901126 | Cyclepath | 4:09.72010 | 11.484s | ||
11th | 51 | Matt BEER | CAN19860926 | Fox Racing / Intense | 4:10.03911 | 11.803s | ||
12th | 50 | Brad ZDRILUK | CAN19921119 | Adrenaline|racer / Towhe | 4:11.32412 | 13.088s | ||
13th | 7 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 4:11.42813 | 13.192s | ||
14th | 62 | Jeffery BRYSON | CAN19810209 | Brysonracingclan.com | 4:11.76514 | 13.529s | ||
15th | 5 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | ProCy / Rocky Mountain | 4:13.70315 | 15.467s | ||
16th | 24 | Joe JENKINS | CAN19840928 | Sweet Petes Primary | 4:14.38716 | 16.151s | ||
17th | 21 | Simon POIRIER GIROUX | CAN19910823 | 4:14.71217 | 16.476s | |||
18th | 23 | Tyler ALLISON | CAN19920401 | GoPro / Shimano / Trek | 4:16.58118 | 18.345s | ||
19th | 16 | Matt ZDRILUK | CAN19890331 | PRIMARY SRAM TREK | 4:16.64519 | 18.409s | ||
20th | 54 | Benoit RIOUX | CAN19840117 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 4:17.05520 | 18.819s | ||
21st | 6 | Samuel VALLEE | CAN19850613 | Devinci Lessard Bicycle | 4:17.27021 | 19.034s | ||
22nd | 22 | Nicolas KONOW | CAN19911001 | Lama Cycles | 4:18.86922 | 20.633s | ||
23rd | 38 | Olivier LAPRADE | CAN19780801 | OGC / Opus | 4:21.35323 | 23.117s | ||
24th | 27 | Félix LESSARD | CAN19900804 | sports aux puces | 4:21.87124 | 23.635s | ||
25th | 34 | Mike HERMANOVSKY | CAN19891119 | Silent Norco Racing | 4:22.21525 | 23.979s | ||
26th | 3 | Jonathan ALLARD | CAN19821107 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 4:22.42726 | 24.191s | ||
27th | 59 | Jacob REEVES | AUS19871231 | Dirt Camp | 4:24.59627 | 26.360s | ||
28th | 41 | Simon-Charles PARENT | CAN19900816 | 4:26.10628 | 27.870s | |||
29th | 43 | Denis COURCHESNE | 4:26.81729 | 28.581s | ||||
30th | 10 | Taylor ROWLANDS | CAN19900613 | silent norco | 4:27.15830 | 28.922s | ||
31st | 52 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | CAN19840816 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 4:27.54531 | 29.309s | ||
32nd | 4 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | Fox Intense | 4:28.28632 | 30.050s | ||
33rd | 9 | Vincent POLISENO | CAN19890224 | sports aux puces | 4:28.92833 | 30.692s | ||
34th | 44 | Nick GEDDES | CAN19930519 | Cy / Norco | 4:29.15834 | 30.922s | ||
35th | 8 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | CAN19911031 | CrossFitG / TLD / Trek | 4:29.77335 | 31.537s | ||
36th | 39 | David FONTAINE | CAN19930401 | 4:32.00136 | 33.765s | |||
37th | 53 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 4:33.12337 | 34.887s | ||
38th | 56 | Cale GLITHERO | CAN19920714 | 4:33.82238 | 35.586s | |||
39th | 2 | Matt WOODS | CAN19830519 | Gearheads - Specialized | 4:33.95739 | 35.721s | ||
40th | 1 | Marc POIRIER | CAN19910805 | sports aux puces | 4:36.32040 | 38.084s | ||
41st | 31 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | CAN19890520 | sports aux puces | 4:36.91241 | 38.676s | ||
42nd | 11 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | On the Edge Canada | 4:37.21842 | 38.982s | ||
43rd | 32 | Dominick MENARD | CAN19790425 | Devinci | 4:37.78543 | 39.549s | ||
44th | 40 | Simon DALLAIN | CAN19890925 | 4:40.26744 | 42.031s | |||
45th | 33 | Dylan MORLEY | CAN19911007 | J&J cycles | 4:41.42945 | 43.193s | ||
46th | 12 | Justin MACKNISH | CAN19830112 | Lama Cycles | 4:42.02646 | 43.790s | ||
47th | 55 | Jeff D'OLIVEIRA | CAN19880518 | 4:42.17447 | 43.938s | |||
48th | 14 | Philippe MORIN | CAN19930310 | 4:42.82448 | 44.588s | |||
49th | 25 | Dominic TOUPIN | CAN19800627 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 4:46.88449 | 48.648s | ||
50th | 48 | Jeff FAULDS | CAN19851115 | Silent Norco Racing | 4:52.80250 | 54.566s | ||
51st | 63 | Jayden GISBORNE | CAN19930730 | Cowichan Valley Racing | 5:01.53951 | 1:03.303 | ||
52nd | 46 | Kristofer EVOY | CAN19930805 | Kamakazi | 5:05.14452 | 1:06.908 | ||
53rd | 15 | Bastien MAJOR | CAN19911221 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 5:23.18953 | 1:24.953 | ||
54th | 18 | Adam MORSE | USA19850625 | POC / Rocky Mountain | 5:47.33654 | 1:49.100 | ||
55th | 61 | Andy THIBODEAU | CAN19790627 | Cycle Performance | 6:07.62055 | 2:09.384 | ||
29 | Francis GAGNON-PAQUIN | CAN19880125 | ProCy / Rocky Mountain | DNF | ||||
42 | Steve GAUCI | CAN19911109 | Cycle-Solutions | DNF | ||||
45 | Bryden RIGETS | CAN19790616 | CCN / Intense | DNF | ||||
47 | Mike TRICKETT | CAN19870810 | Free Ride Mountain Spor | DNF | ||||
35 | Charles-Alexandre DUBE | CAN19840511 | On the Edge Canada | DNS | ||||
19 | Tyler MAASS | CAN19920410 | Adrenalinera / ToWheels | DNS | ||||
57 | Jordan WHICHER | PRIMARY SWEET PETES | DNS |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 268 | Mark WALLACE | CAN19950601 | Devinci | 4:08.4531 | - | ||
2nd | 269 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | USA19940215 | Transition Bikes | 4:16.8172 | 8.364s | ||
3rd | 277 | Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | 4:17.4103 | 8.957s | |||
4th | 274 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | Cycles Performance / Niq | 4:20.6244 | 12.171s | ||
5th | 261 | Forrest RIESCO | CAN19940124 | Bans / Cycling BC / Trident | 4:22.0425 | 13.589s | ||
6th | 271 | Zander GEDDES | CAN19950422 | C4 Racing / Cycling BC | 4:22.5556 | 14.102s | ||
7th | 252 | Jordan HODDER | CAN19940219 | 4:24.6067 | 16.153s | |||
8th | 272 | Adam KRAL | CAN19940723 | Race Face / Smith | 4:27.3998 | 18.946s | ||
9th | 254 | Louis BROCHU MARIER | CAN19940826 | ProCy / Rocky Mountain | 4:28.0059 | 19.552s | ||
10th | 270 | Nicolas MORIN | CAN19930622 | 4:31.62610 | 23.173s | |||
11th | 250 | Jordan LAPOINTE | CAN19940410 | sports aux puces | 4:31.91611 | 23.463s | ||
12th | 281 | Xavier CHOQUETTE-CORBEIL | CAN19941006 | 4:37.82812 | 29.375s | |||
13th | 265 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | CAN19940316 | 4:40.60513 | 32.152s | |||
14th | 279 | Etienne HEYBURN | CAN19950411 | 4:40.68014 | 32.227s | |||
15th | 262 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | CAN19951106 | 4:42.46915 | 34.016s | |||
16th | 253 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | CAN19951121 | Cycles Performance | 4:42.81516 | 34.362s | ||
17th | 258 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | CAN19940809 | 4:43.63117 | 35.178s | |||
18th | 267 | Mitchell O'KEEFE | CAN19950706 | 4:47.78018 | 39.327s | |||
19th | 282 | Carter FAULKNER | CAN19951030 | Cycling BC | 4:48.09019 | 39.637s | ||
20th | 255 | Jacob BERRY | CAN19950128 | 4:49.27120 | 40.818s | |||
21st | 273 | Graham TAYLOR | CAN19950704 | 4:50.99421 | 42.541s | |||
22nd | 263 | Cedrick POULSON | CAN19951221 | 4:51.61122 | 43.158s | |||
23rd | 256 | Louis-Philippe MCLEAN | CAN19940407 | 4:51.86423 | 43.411s | |||
24th | 280 | Mckay VEZINA | CAN19951022 | Pivot | 5:05.07824 | 56.625s | ||
25th | 260 | Pierre-Luc LÉVESQUE | CAN19951129 | 5:07.73925 | 59.286s | |||
26th | 257 | Philippe LECLERC | CAN19940218 | 5:09.48626 | 1:01.033 | |||
27th | 264 | Arnaud AUGER | CAN19950114 | 5:10.67727 | 1:02.224 | |||
28th | 275 | Patrick GAUCI | CAN19950714 | Adrenalineracer / towhee | 5:13.54128 | 1:05.088 | ||
29th | 278 | Davon SMITH | 5:14.30329 | 1:05.850 | ||||
30th | 259 | Anton URTAN | CAN19950212 | Silent Norco Racing | 5:18.35430 | 1:09.901 | ||
31st | 266 | Kip SHORTREED | CAN19940218 | Cycling BC / Trident Sport | 6:36.83431 | 2:28.381 | ||
251 | Graeme DUFF | CAN19940306 | Primary / Trek | DNF | ||||
276 | Sheldon SMITH | CAN19940501 | Freeride MS / OGC | DNF |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Rob CARMICHAEL | CAN19900227 | Silent Norco Racing | 4:31.7191 | - | ||
2nd | 606 | Christophe PERREAULT | CAN19910604 | Maaxx Events Faction | 4:33.1902 | 1.471s | ||
3rd | 637 | Kevin NORRIS | CAN19851121 | Cycle Solutions | 4:34.3063 | 2.587s | ||
4th | 639 | Hugo RHÉAUME LALUMIÈRE | CAN19880820 | 4:35.1524 | 3.433s | |||
5th | 605 | Nicolas CÔTÉ | CAN19910711 | Lessard Bicycles | 4:42.9885 | 11.269s | ||
6th | 608 | Marc-André PHANEUF | CAN19920403 | Cycles Performance / Niq | 4:43.2806 | 11.561s | ||
7th | 613 | Tommy CARRIER | CAN19870406 | ProCy / Rocky Mountain | 4:45.2117 | 13.492s | ||
8th | 625 | Gabriel DISTILIO | CAN19890708 | 4:45.2678 | 13.548s | |||
9th | 627 | Marc-André VACHON | CAN19880710 | 4:45.3409 | 13.621s | |||
10th | 600 | Simon AYOTTE | CAN19901203 | Cycles Performance | 4:46.36410 | 14.645s | ||
11th | 607 | Daniel EAGLE | CAN19900501 | 4:47.84011 | 16.121s | |||
12th | 636 | David KLAVER | CAN19891122 | Silent Norco Racing | 4:48.33912 | 16.620s | ||
13th | 620 | Alexandre QUINTAL | CAN19871015 | Le Yéti | 4:49.89713 | 18.178s | ||
14th | 629 | Jean-Philippe GAUTHIER | 4:50.95414 | 19.235s | ||||
15th | 643 | Antoine LAROSE | CAN19861202 | 4:51.23015 | 19.511s | |||
16th | 603 | Quinn LANZON | CAN19890524 | 4:52.56916 | 20.850s | |||
17th | 640 | Alex BEAUPIED | CAN19930505 | 4:52.91817 | 21.199s | |||
18th | 617 | Maxime BEAUDRY | CAN19860728 | sports aux puces | 4:54.64318 | 22.924s | ||
19th | 641 | Marc PÉPIN | CAN19890212 | 4:55.46019 | 23.741s | |||
20th | 614 | Nicolas QUINTAL | CAN19890912 | Le Yéti | 4:55.63020 | 23.911s | ||
21st | 628 | Etienne DUFRESNE | CAN19870406 | 4:55.63521 | 23.916s | |||
22nd | 642 | Edouard LEVESQUE | CAN19930404 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 4:55.77122 | 24.052s | ||
23rd | 638 | Philippe-Israël MORIN | CAN19920925 | 4:56.06023 | 24.341s | |||
24th | 612 | Tyler PRATT (1) | 4:56.52224 | 24.803s | ||||
25th | 601 | Mark TAYLOR | CAN19900307 | 4:58.04725 | 26.328s | |||
26th | 632 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | 4:58.38926 | 26.670s | |||
27th | 630 | Trevor COOK | CAN19860429 | Kamikaze Racing | 4:59.84527 | 28.126s | ||
28th | 622 | Andrei ISSAKOV | 5:06.41828 | 34.699s | ||||
29th | 621 | Jérémy ALLAIRE | CAN19841007 | ProCy / Rocky Mountain | 5:06.52629 | 34.807s | ||
30th | 615 | Jon ACKER | CAN19851216 | 5:09.29330 | 37.574s | |||
31st | 635 | John FRENCH | 5:10.12931 | 38.410s | ||||
32nd | 618 | Anth COUTURE-VILLENEUVE | 5:13.31932 | 41.600s | ||||
33rd | 634 | Vincent BOUCHER | CAN19920927 | 5:15.41733 | 43.698s | |||
34th | 609 | Maxime PERREAULT | CAN19860213 | 5:17.89434 | 46.175s | |||
35th | 623 | Jean David MORIN | CAN19890309 | 5:31.52635 | 59.807s | |||
36th | 602 | Laurent ST-CYR | CAN19900213 | Maaxx Events Faction | 5:40.36936 | 1:08.650 | ||
37th | 610 | Brad BIGGS | CAN19930419 | 5:55.70537 | 1:23.986 | |||
38th | 616 | Matt CUMMINGS | CAN19920508 | Adrenalineracer / Towhe | 5:57.91738 | 1:26.198 | ||
39th | 633 | Samuel LEPAGE | CAN19880524 | 9:04.25139 | 4:32.532 | |||
631 | Vincent READY | CAN19890216 | Primay Sweet Petes | DNF | ||||
624 | Tyler MAXWELL | CAN19930307 | DNS | |||||
619 | Jonas NADEAU OUELLETTE | CAN19911106 | DNS | |||||
604 | Francis PAQUET | CAN19870811 | DNS |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 914 | Stephane MAILHOT | CAN19790320 | Cycle Performance | 4:20.5121 | - | ||
2nd | 906 | Marc FONTAINE | CAN19751024 | 4:30.4832 | 9.971s | |||
3rd | 900 | Jonathan PILON | CAN19820428 | 4:32.2693 | 11.757s | |||
4th | 904 | David TREMBLAY | CAN19780720 | ProCy / Rocky Mountain | 4:39.0194 | 18.507s | ||
5th | 911 | Benoit LABELLE | CAN19821125 | Lama Cycles | 4:43.9075 | 23.395s | ||
6th | 905 | Jonathan PALFRAMAN | CAN19800528 | Impalla-Steamwhistle | 4:45.4766 | 24.964s | ||
7th | 912 | Kyle STASIUK | CAN19810818 | Kamikaze Racing | 4:50.1447 | 29.632s | ||
8th | 901 | Marc-Patrick BENOÎT | CAN19761117 | Accrocycle | 4:50.3018 | 29.789s | ||
9th | 903 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | Nuke Division | 4:51.2039 | 30.691s | ||
10th | 917 | Jeff SILAS | Dirt Camp | 4:59.75610 | 39.244s | |||
11th | 915 | Jeremy LAVIGNE | 5:19.77511 | 59.263s | ||||
12th | 907 | Benoit LECLAIR | CAN19770318 | 5:23.50112 | 1:02.989 | |||
13th | 913 | Carol CORBEIL | CAN19720820 | Vertige St-Hyacinthe | 5:51.92913 | 1:31.417 | ||
916 | Jean-François BOIVIN | CAN19800618 | DNF |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1013 | Paul MEIKLEJOHN | CAN19710126 | Adrenaline Racing | 4:51.9901 | - | ||
2nd | 1015 | Michel MASSIA | CAN19650705 | Cycle Performance | 4:58.6972 | 6.707s | ||
3rd | 1014 | Sean BARRON | CAN19710618 | NSK Bearings | 5:03.1883 | 11.198s | ||
4th | 1002 | Martin BOULIANNE | CAN19690928 | Espresso Sports | 5:11.7774 | 19.787s | ||
5th | 1006 | Jared ANDERSON | CAN19721024 | 5:20.7235 | 28.733s | |||
6th | 1012 | Scott SINCLAIR | CAN19651014 | Cycle Solutions | 5:36.6866 | 44.696s | ||
7th | 1005 | Brien WHALEN | CAN19680706 | Over The Edge | 5:42.8567 | 50.866s | ||
8th | 1000 | Michael THOMPSON | CAN19590408 | Accrocycle | 5:47.3438 | 55.353s | ||
9th | 1008 | Benoit RIOPEL | CAN19690401 | 5:54.4489 | 1:02.458 | |||
10th | 1001 | Shane JOACHIM | CAN19671130 | Angry Johnnys CC / Cycl | 6:36.07810 | 1:44.088 | ||
11th | 1011 | Dave ZAMMIT | CAN19690513 | 8:25.35411 | 3:33.364 | |||
12th | 1009 | Sean STYLES | 8:55.48012 | 4:03.490 | ||||
13th | 1004 | Scott MCEACHERN | CAN19720809 | 9:22.86213 | 4:30.872 | |||
1007 | Henry MARTIN | CAN19640213 | DNS | |||||
1003 | Yvan MASSIE | CAN19670420 | DNS | |||||
1010 | Éric SAMSON | CAN19661210 | DNS |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1254 | Hayden GENOUD | CAN19960612 | DERAILED | 4:43.4121 | - | ||
2nd | 1252 | Benjamin MAROIS | CAN19970204 | 4:54.2712 | 10.859s | |||
3rd | 1253 | Francis PERRON | CAN19970214 | 5:11.2253 | 27.813s | |||
4th | 1251 | Mathieu LANGEVIN | CAN19970303 | 5:12.0734 | 28.661s | |||
5th | 1263 | Félix LECLERC | CAN19970310 | Cycles Performance / Niq | 5:16.4185 | 33.006s | ||
6th | 1265 | Desmond JONES | CAN19960326 | Cycle Solutions | 5:18.7156 | 35.303s | ||
7th | 1259 | Loucas CORBEIL-BRACONNIER | CAN19970410 | 5:25.0557 | 41.643s | |||
8th | 1258 | Jack HICKEY | CAN19970330 | 5:26.8488 | 43.436s | |||
9th | 1250 | Léo LAMY-LALIBERTÉ | CAN19961013 | 5:34.6289 | 51.216s | |||
10th | 1255 | David DUPÉRÉ | CAN19960528 | 5:36.89310 | 53.481s | |||
11th | 1264 | Colby MATTHEWS | CAN19970606 | Total Sports The Bike Sh | 5:37.99911 | 54.587s | ||
12th | 1268 | Mathieu BERNIER | CAN19970308 | 5:38.66212 | 55.250s | |||
13th | 1257 | Quentin GRAVEL | CAN19970115 | 5:50.76213 | 1:07.350 | |||
14th | 1262 | Raith WOODS | CAN19960310 | Cycle Solutions | 5:54.08214 | 1:10.670 | ||
15th | 1256 | William MORRISSETTE | CAN19970423 | 5:54.26215 | 1:10.850 | |||
16th | 1269 | Ezekiel PLOEY | Kamikaze Racing | 6:03.63516 | 1:20.223 | |||
17th | 1271 | Forrest GROVES | CAN19961229 | Silent Norco Racing | 6:09.87117 | 1:26.459 | ||
18th | 1270 | Victor SANTOS | CAN19970205 | 6:12.75518 | 1:29.343 | |||
19th | 1266 | Riley LUXTON-ZAMMIT | CAN19970315 | Kamikaze Racing | 6:29.44419 | 1:46.032 | ||
20th | 1260 | Niccolo FRANSOLET | BEL19971001 | 6:37.48720 | 1:54.075 | |||
21st | 1267 | Jake BOGDANOW | CAN19960404 | Kamikaze Racing | 6:42.98521 | 1:59.573 | ||
1261 | Emile BUREAU | Dirt Camp | DNS |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1402 | Mark FAGNAN | CAN19950119 | 4:43.1341 | - | |||
2nd | 1411 | Oskar ANDERSEN | CAN19950404 | Cycle Solutions | 4:54.2522 | 11.118s | ||
3rd | 1403 | Mark PEDERSON | CAN19950307 | 4:59.5463 | 16.412s | |||
4th | 1415 | Félix-Antoine HOULE | CAN19940616 | 5:10.3404 | 27.206s | |||
5th | 1401 | Jonathan BEAUDOIN | CAN19940325 | 5:26.3865 | 43.252s | |||
6th | 1408 | Nicholas DALLA LANA | Cycle Solutions | 5:27.9446 | 44.810s | |||
7th | 1414 | Frédérick RUEL-DUMAIS | CAN19950328 | 5:38.2967 | 55.162s | |||
8th | 1407 | Yannick CASTONGUAY | CAN19950419 | sports aux puces | 5:46.0868 | 1:02.952 | ||
9th | 1413 | Ryan BASKERVILLE | CAN19951114 | Kamikaze Racing | 5:49.1049 | 1:05.970 | ||
10th | 1409 | Elliott WATSON | CAN19951228 | Cycle Solutions | 5:55.07410 | 1:11.940 | ||
11th | 1400 | Olivier MCDOUGALL | CAN19931015 | 5:57.40411 | 1:14.270 | |||
12th | 1410 | Samuel CYR | CAN19951129 | 5:59.64812 | 1:16.514 | |||
13th | 1416 | Corry BEMISTER | 6:01.97513 | 1:18.841 | ||||
14th | 1412 | Kevin BIGGS | CAN19951002 | KAMIKAZE SPIDER RIDE | 6:06.71514 | 1:23.581 | ||
15th | 1404 | Maxime MORIN | CAN19940821 | 6:08.43715 | 1:25.303 | |||
16th | 1417 | Pablo SEGUNA-FRANCO | CAN19951017 | 8:08.36216 | 3:25.228 | |||
1406 | Tommy BESHRO | DNS | ||||||
1405 | Dominique LEVEQUE | CAN19951126 | DNS |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Mathieu BOUTHILLIER | CAN19840425 | Accrocycle | 4:39.2541 | - | ||
2nd | 424 | Alexandre BABINEAU | CAN19871120 | 4:57.2352 | 17.981s | |||
3rd | 413 | Michael REID | CAN19910306 | Banshee Reject Racing | 4:57.4113 | 18.157s | ||
4th | 416 | Chris SINCLAIR (u40) | CAN19931007 | Privateer Phat Moose | 5:04.4694 | 25.215s | ||
5th | 423 | Francois BABINEAU | CAN19911229 | 5:10.2885 | 31.034s | |||
6th | 403 | Julien LEBOEUF | CAN19831126 | Accrocycle | 5:12.1586 | 32.904s | ||
7th | 408 | Ilka MCSWEEN | CAN19861110 | 5:16.7037 | 37.449s | |||
8th | 439 | Christophe MORISSET | CAN19891208 | 5:16.8888 | 37.634s | |||
9th | 435 | Dan NIELSEN | 5:17.3529 | 38.098s | ||||
10th | 421 | Alex CARPENTIER | 5:20.58810 | 41.334s | ||||
11th | 407A | Vincent RACINE-LABERGE | CAN19860505 | 5:22.62111 | 43.367s | |||
12th | 401 | Alexandre POULIOT | CAN19870710 | 5:29.17912 | 49.925s | |||
13th | 434 | Félix GAGNON | CAN19930716 | 5:33.04613 | 53.792s | |||
14th | 436 | Jeff PARÉ | CAN19890814 | 5:38.87814 | 59.624s | |||
15th | 414 | David MOAR | CAN19901119 | Accrocycle | 5:41.69315 | 1:02.439 | ||
16th | 405 | Jason Cassy FRENETTE | 5:42.17016 | 1:02.916 | ||||
17th | 426 | Vincent BELLAVANCE | CAN19930817 | 5:42.33717 | 1:03.083 | |||
18th | 425 | Yannick BÉRUBÉ | CAN19840314 | 5:42.66318 | 1:03.409 | |||
19th | 437 | David PARÉ | 5:51.16219 | 1:11.908 | ||||
20th | 422 | Mathieu FORGET | 5:51.30320 | 1:12.049 | ||||
21st | 411 | Olivier COURCHESNE | CAN19931004 | ProCy / Rocky Mountain | 5:54.73321 | 1:15.479 | ||
22nd | 433 | Marc-André DAUPHIN | CAN19860908 | 6:00.67522 | 1:21.421 | |||
23rd | 406 | Marc JACOVELLA ST-LOUIS | CAN19931016 | 6:21.27823 | 1:42.024 | |||
24th | 404 | Alex AUBIN | CAN19930619 | Rocky Mountain | 6:23.87024 | 1:44.616 | ||
25th | 438 | Benoit FERLAND | CAN19880915 | 7:01.53925 | 2:22.285 | |||
26th | 420 | Paul EVANS | Kamikaze Racing | 8:26.79126 | 3:47.537 | |||
415 | Justin MCGILLIVRAY | CAN19920806 | DNF | |||||
427 | Yvan BEGIN | DNS | ||||||
409 | Gabriel BERGERON | DNS | ||||||
412 | Gabriel BERNADA | CAN19911008 | DNS | |||||
407B | Jonathan BERNIER | CAN19930924 | DNS | |||||
428 | Alexander BUBIS | DNS | ||||||
440 | David DUFOUR | DNS | ||||||
419 | Patrice GODARD | DNS | ||||||
429 | Adam KERR | CAN19911008 | DNS | |||||
400 | Gabriel LABAT | CAN19880429 | DNS | |||||
418 | Billy LABONTÉ | CAN19880408 | DNS | |||||
410 | Sébastien POIRIER | DNS | ||||||
417 | Éric POIRIER | DNS | ||||||
441 | Étienne VIGNERON | CAN19870923 | DNS |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 755 | Stéphane PERRIER | CAN19780528 | Accrocycle | 5:00.0921 | - | ||
2nd | 753 | George KARDARAS | CAN19740424 | autoracks.com | 5:12.4922 | 12.400s | ||
3rd | 754 | François GAUDREAULT | CAN19770831 | 5:25.2783 | 25.186s | |||
4th | 757 | Patrick BISSON | CAN19820129 | 5:26.3334 | 26.241s | |||
5th | 751 | Jean-Pierre THERIAULT | CAN19790215 | On the Edge Canada | 5:26.5775 | 26.485s | ||
6th | 759 | Marc-Andre FRIGON | CAN19760512 | 5:31.1706 | 31.078s | |||
7th | 760 | Patrick LEBLANC | CAN19760224 | Accrocycle | 5:33.0457 | 32.953s | ||
8th | 762 | Jorg HILDEBRANDT | CAN19740804 | 5:39.6168 | 39.524s | |||
9th | 763 | Dominic GAUDRY | 6:19.6169 | 1:19.524 | ||||
10th | 756 | Mathieu DUPELLE | CAN19810715 | 6:27.17210 | 1:27.080 | |||
11th | 761 | Jim WALKER | CAN19790323 | 6:33.87011 | 1:33.778 | |||
12th | 758 | Erick BRAZEAU | BMX Gatineau | 7:08.70612 | 2:08.614 | |||
13th | 750 | Donald PAYEUR-LAVOIE | CAN19760321 | Accrocycle | 9:05.21913 | 4:05.127 | ||
752 | Vincent MARCEAU | CAN19820515 | ProCy / Rocky Mountain | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1051 | Daniel SIROIS | CAN19621127 | 7:54.8361 | - | |||
2nd | 1050 | Rick MELOFF | CAN19611129 | Cycle-Solutions | 8:10.1102 | 15.274s | ||
1052 | Normand GERMAIN | CAN19620724 | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Miranda MILLER | CAN19900302 | Cycling BC / Santa Cruz / SRAM | 4:41.5401 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Danice UYESUGI | CAN19790901 | CCN / Intense | 4:53.3412 | 11.801s | ||
3rd | 209 | Katherine SHORT | CAN19901102 | Smash and Shorty | 4:59.8633 | 18.323s | ||
4th | 206 | Lindsay TRIMBLE | CAN19820830 | ProCy / Rocky Mountain | 5:03.3894 | 21.849s | ||
5th | 202 | Anne LAPLANTE | CAN19901015 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 5:03.9625 | 22.422s | ||
6th | 201 | Kristen COURTNEY | CAN19811103 | Adrenalineracer | 5:06.0156 | 24.475s | ||
7th | 203 | Vaea VERBEECK | CAN19901125 | Fox Racing / Intense | 5:06.8087 | 25.268s | ||
8th | 210 | Kristen SMART | CAN19850510 | Smash and Shorty | 5:36.2718 | 54.731s | ||
9th | 200 | Claudia PAQUIN | CAN19840415 | 5:44.0849 | 1:02.544 | |||
10th | 205 | Alexandra LACROIX | CAN19840409 | Lessard Bicycles | 5:46.88910 | 1:05.349 | ||
11th | 204 | Lauren ROSSER | CAN19931004 | Mojo wheeles north / Te | 6:03.02111 | 1:21.481 |
Female: Expert: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 852 | Tifenn VIALATTE | FRA19811117 | Impala Bicycles / Steamwhistle | 5:30.0741 | - | ||
2nd | 851 | Jenny LEBLANC | CAN19810621 | team BTG | 6:00.7352 | 30.661s | ||
3rd | 850 | Monika LUEBKE | CAN19770526 | Silent Norco Racing | 6:10.8433 | 40.769s | ||
4th | 853 | Jennifer VALENTINE | CAN19800128 | BMC Kamikaze | 6:42.3794 | 1:12.305 | ||
854 | Mélanie ROBERT | DNS |
Female: Sport: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Arianna VEGTER | CAN19880725 | Kamikaze Racing | 6:39.0681 | - |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Diane MCCULLAGH | Kamikaze Racing | 7:43.0881 | - | |||
350 | Holly FENIAK | CAN19950717 | GoPro / Kranked / Shimano | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified