shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Sunshine Coaster at Roberts Creek, BC

view_listResults (166)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timcoleman.ca/img/blog/2010-05-08/SCC%202010%20DH%20Race%20Results%20…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st416Dean TENNANT CAN19880928Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:50.401-
emoji_events2nd404Tyler GORZ CAN19890415Coquitlam, BCPinkbike.com go to site2:52.8422.44s
emoji_events3rd406Jamie BILUK CAN19850815Winnipeg, MBBondtraining.ca / Cove2:53.5533.15s
 4th410Dan SKOGLAND CAN19830224West Vancouver, BCCove2:55.3244.92s
 5th403Tim COLEMAN CAN19820513Coquitlam, BCJohn Henry Bikes2:56.3255.92s
 6th417Andrew MITCHELL CAN19870813Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles2:57.7267.32s
 7th419Bryden RIGETS CAN19790616North Vancouver, BCCCN2:58.4178.01s
 8th409Rob STEAD GBR19820510Vancouver, BC2:58.5788.17s
 9th415Ewan FAFARD CAN19830531Maple Ridge, BC2:58.6098.20s
 10th412Adam MANTLE CAN19840511Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:58.66108.26s
 11th414Ryan VANDERHAM CAN19900319North Vancouver, BC2:59.25118.85s
 12th405Rob VENABLES CAN19741231Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:59.73129.33s
 13th411Ken FAUBERT CAN19890603Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles3:02.621312.22s
 14th418Mitch FORBES CAN19830822Vancouver, BCCove3:02.631412.23s
 15th407Ryan WALTERS CAN19800706Vancouver, BCJohn Henry Bikes3:05.431515.03s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st487Harrison DUXBURY-SLEEP CAN19940811Gibsons, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club2:56.291-
emoji_events2nd489Forrest RIESCO CAN19940124Gibsons, BC3:06.47210.18s
emoji_events3rd486Mitch ZACHARIAS CAN19941024Maple Ridge, BCExperience Cycling3:09.92313.63s
 4th490Eric WONG CAN19941005Delta, BC3:14.90418.61s
 5th488Matthew CLOUGH CAN19941218Roberts Creek, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club3:18.35522.06s
 6th491Jason TEITGE CAN19950503Roberts Creek, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club3:36.99640.70s
 7th485Maciek GLOWACKI CAN19940803Halfmoon Bay, BC3:45.44749.15s

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st544Dylan DUNKERTON CAN19900717Roberts Creek, BCChromag / Scott / SRAM2:55.061-
emoji_events2nd480Kevin KING CAN19810106Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:03.1028.04s
emoji_events3rd468Grady BEGG CAN19911114Langley, BC3:05.94310.88s
 4th471Steven QUESNELLE CAN19911114Powell River, BCNorco Performance Bikes / Taws Cy3:08.41413.35s
 5th473Travis DERKATCH CAN19890716Powell River, BC3:09.00513.94s
 6th465John REMPEL CAN19871113Mission, BC3:09.29614.23s
 7th467Simon KERSEY CAN19870406Richmond, BC3:09.45714.39s
 8th479Cody HUNTER CAN19910325Burnaby, BC3:10.57815.51s
 9th477Kevin TAFTS CAN19811117Vancouver, BCObsession: Bikes3:10.67915.61s
 10th466Eric LALONDE CAN19861202Port Coquitlam, BC3:11.001015.94s
 11th478Ray FAUBERT CAN19911216Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles3:13.231118.17s
 12th474Justin JOHNSON CAN19910311Milner, BCVELOCITY CYCLES3:18.251223.19s
 13th475Adam ISBISTER CAN19880328Burnaby, BC3:18.601323.54s
 14th470Mitchell PENNIMPEDE CAN19910924New Westminster, BC3:28.581433.52s
 15th476Cameron SOMERVILLE CAN19820411Vancouver, BC3:30.101535.04s
 16th472Curtis TOWNSLEY CAN19890329Burnaby, BC3:36.061641.00s

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st535Philip ELSSER Salt Spring Island, BC3:12.041-
emoji_events2nd537Jesse MCDOWALL Anmore, BC3:12.7120.67s
emoji_events3rd538Kevan COTE Port Coquitlam, BC3:20.1938.15s
 4th534Jared HLAGI Roberts Creek, BC3:24.64412.60s
 5th531Kurtis CHAPPELL Maple Ridge, BCExperience Cycling3:25.54513.50s
 6th536Ehren MCPHEE Salt Spring Island, BC3:28.78616.74s
 7th540Cameron COLLEYPRIEST Gibsons, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club3:29.73717.69s
 8th532Stuart SAUVE Maple Ridge, BCExperience Cycling3:42.95830.91s
 9th530Mark Andrew DI PRATA Maple Ridge, BCExperience Cycling4:01.14949.10s
 533Gareth NEILSON Maple Ridge, BCExperience CyclingDNS

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st510Arthur GAILLOT North Vancouver, BC3:00.331-
emoji_events2nd529Chris JOHNSTON Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:00.8220.49s
emoji_events3rd518Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, BC3:04.9334.60s
 4th523Jimmy VUKELICH Coquitlam, BC3:08.1347.80s
 5th525Dillon MENNIE Roberts Creek, BC3:12.96512.63s
 6th514Scott PILECKI North Vancouver, BC3:14.04613.71s
 7th511Cavan BRADY North Vancouver, BC3:14.57714.24s
 8th501Kenny HOWARD Seattle, WA3:16.39816.06s
 9th539Chris ST.CYR Langley, BC3:18.05917.72s
 10th526Steve BATES Sechelt, BC3:19.941019.61s
 11th519John DUNCAN Richmond, BC3:24.331124.00s
 12th521Aaron CLAYTON Vancouver, BC3:24.371224.04s
 13th504Justin BRISOTTO Gibsons, BC3:26.391326.06s
 14th513Eric LEACHMAN Powell River, BC3:26.421426.09s
 15th515Kyle VANDITMARS Surrey, BC3:26.871526.54s
 16th517Trevor SCOTT Richmond, BC3:27.121626.79s
 17th503Joe CHURCHILL Nanaimo, BC3:27.631727.30s
 18th508Kraig DANIELS Maple Ridge, BC3:29.031828.70s
 19th505Greg FRANSON Vancouver, BC3:30.541930.21s
 20th516Ken PRINCE Vancouver, BC3:31.242030.91s
 21st500John HOUSSER North Vancouver, BC3:32.112131.78s
 22nd502Kevin ADCOX Palm Bay, FL3:36.912236.58s
 23rd512Clark MICKEL Greenville3:39.392339.06s
 24th509Stephen FUSSEY Maple Ridge, BC3:40.792440.46s
 25th522James HAWORTH North Vancouver, BC3:59.692559.36s
 527Lewis ROBINSON Roberts Creek, BCDNS

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st578Kane BOYCE Roberts Creek, BC3:02.011-
emoji_events2nd564Andy MOORE North Vancouver, BC3:04.9222.91s
emoji_events3rd579Gary JACKSON Sechelt, BC3:07.0235.01s
 4th551P.J. HUNTON Port Coquitlam, BC3:08.6746.66s
 5th560Kevin DE VISSER Port Coquitlam, BC3:16.61514.60s
 6th498Doug FENIAK Sechelt, BC3:19.98617.97s
 7th556Aaron BENNEST Surrey, BC3:21.08719.07s
 8th573Paul BURNETT Surrey, BC3:21.57819.56s
 9th550Tom THORNTON North Vancouver, BC3:21.95919.94s
 10th565Ryan HAYES North Vancouver, BC3:22.391020.38s
 11th567Brett ARMSTRONG Delta, BC3:25.171123.16s
 12th557Steve PRUNKLE Vancouver, BC3:26.571224.56s
 13th553Dan WEBSTER Burnaby, BC3:26.631324.62s
 14th571Tony CALE Sacramento, CA3:27.711425.70s
 15th424Todd KAULBACK Coquitlam, BC3:29.071527.06s
 16th570Adam MERRYFIELD Vancouver, BC3:30.101628.09s
 17th580Cadeyrn CRAIG Port Coquitlam, BCNorco3:31.641729.63s
 18th559Chris MAYO Langley, BC3:31.901829.89s
 19th566Ian MILES Vancouver, BC3:32.421930.41s
 20th558Daryl PHILBROOK Coquitlam, BC3:32.702030.69s
 21st569David LEE (u50) North Vancouver, BC3:33.462131.45s
 22nd563James STUBBINGTON Vancouver, BC3:33.622231.61s
 23rd572Ian ROOD Burnaby, BC3:34.332332.32s
 24th555Adrian REFEEN Vancouver, BC3:36.642434.63s
 25th577Jeff DORAN Roberts Creek, BC3:37.582535.57s
 26th561Rocky BLONDIN Port Coquitlam, BC3:38.172636.16s
 27th576Jeff WITTHOEFT New Westminster, BC3:38.182736.17s
 28th552Peter WHITESIDE Mukilteo, WA3:38.312836.30s
 29th554Stan HUNTER Maple Ridge, BC3:38.322936.31s
 30th562David MORRIS Whistler, BC3:41.443039.43s
 31st568Tim PLANTE Oliver, BC3:48.583146.57s
 582Logan JOHNS Port Coquitlam, BCNorcoDNS
 583Jeremy CLEMENTS Roberts Creek, BCDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st426Linden FENIAK CAN19930728Sechelt, BCCove / SCC3:01.201-
emoji_events2nd428Reece NELSEN CAN19930120Sechelt, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club3:05.9724.77s
emoji_events3rd430Dexter ROBSON CAN19920707Saltspring Island, BCExperience Cycling3:06.0734.87s
 4th497Daryl OSTENDORF CAN19930526Abbotsford, BC3:17.45416.25s
 5th425Jordan TIMMER CAN19920420Maple Ridge, BCMaple Ridge Cycle3:19.70518.50s
 6th427Kurtis DE MARCO CAN19930721Mapleridge, BCMaple Ridge Cycle3:32.57631.37s
 7th429Carson JORDON CAN19930913Delta, BC3:46.02744.82s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st444Glenn FRANKS CAN19780422Vancouver, BC2:57.651-
emoji_events2nd441Bart BROWN CAN19771125Langley, BCAbbotsford BMX Society3:01.4623.81s
emoji_events3rd445Eric ANDERSON CAN19720629Port Coquitlam, BCObsession: Bikes / TLD3:01.7234.07s
 4th443Clarke LEWIS CAN19770513Squamish, BC3:04.8647.21s
 5th438Jason POLNAU CAN19760429Port Moody, BCVELOCITY CYCLES3:09.81512.16s
 6th440Darryl BARTLETT CAN19800824Coquitlam, BCDevinci / Pinkbike.com go to site3:13.48615.83s
 7th442Connor GILLAN CAN19790701Port Moody, BC3:15.89718.24s
 8th446Dalen STANLEY CAN19760504Coquitlam, BCBanshee Racing / Trident3:17.88820.23s
 9th449Jonathan DUNCAN CAN19790125Port Coquitlam, BCNorco3:20.20922.55s
 10th447D'arcy O'CONNOR CAN19790712Vancouver, BCRocky Mountain Cycles3:20.231022.58s
 11th507Jesse BANK CAN19800920Vancouver, BC3:20.941123.29s
 12th436Daryl CHASE CAN19730703Port Alberni, BCPACC3:22.861225.21s
 13th437Dan GRAHAM CAN19780508North Vancouver, BC3:28.791331.14s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st454Todd EARNSHAW CAN19630707Mission, BCBike Brewery3:11.411-
emoji_events2nd451Martin NEWMAN GBR19690806North Vancouver, BCObsession: Bikes3:14.5523.14s
emoji_events3rd575Brian ONOFRICHUK Port Coquitlam, BC3:16.2734.86s
 4th457Richard JARMAN CAN19690730North Vancouver, BC3:19.3347.92s
 5th453Derek TIMMERMAN CAN19690725North Vancouver, BC3:19.5058.09s
 6th455Christopher GULLETT CAN19670820Coquitlam, BC3:23.35611.94s
 7th459Trevor OSTENDORF CAN19671211Abbotsford, BC3:30.07718.66s
 8th450Jon MEPHAM GBR19671009Vancouver, BC3:31.78820.37s
 9th452David KISHI CAN19700304Burnaby, BC3:34.73923.32s
 10th458Greg RECTOR CAN19701004Maple Ridge, BC3:35.611024.20s
 456Bryan GIOIA CAN19680430Port Moody, BCDNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st464Ken HUNTER CAN19510930Burnaby, BC3:45.111-
emoji_events2nd461Kim KNOWLES CAN19600310Aldergrove, BCFVMBA3:49.3824.27s
emoji_events3rd460Steve BEGG CAN19591005Langley, BC3:50.6735.56s
 4th463Paul PENNIMPEDE CAN19541224New Westminster, BC3:53.7148.60s
 5th462Mark RIESCO CAN19550802Gibsons, BC3:53.7458.63s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st423Micayla GATTO CAN19880821West Vancouver, BCCommencel / Cycling BC / Oakley3:18.521-
emoji_events2nd421Kari MANCER CAN19790101Whistler, BCWhistler Bike Co3:22.6624.14s
emoji_events3rd420Danice UYESUGI CAN19790901North Vancouver, BC3:25.6737.15s

Senior women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st482Katherine SHORT CAN19901102Halfmoon Bay, BCNorco3:27.891-
emoji_events2nd481Lindsay TRIMBLE CAN19820830Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles3:42.10214.21s
emoji_events3rd484Michelle THORNE CAN19850509North Vancouver, BC3:56.53328.64s
 4th483Jenny STRONG CAN19900317North Vancouver, BCSteed Cycles4:06.81438.92s

Citizen: U30 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st495Veronika VORACEK Brackendale, BC3:39.461-
emoji_events2nd492Isabelle DEGUISE Burnaby, Bc, BCDunbar Cycles3:52.68213.22s
emoji_events3rd494Tara MOWAT Vancouver, BCBike Club4:07.99328.53s
 4th493Fleurie HUNTER Vancouver, BCBike Club4:16.34436.88s
 5th496Stacey DANIELS Maple Ridge, BC4:57.3951:17.93

Citizen: 30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st542Julie KOZIER North Vancouver, BC3:47.531-
emoji_events2nd541Colleen KEYLAND Burnaby, BC3:59.64212.11s
emoji_events3rd546Jessica HUNTINGTON Sechelt, BC4:05.99318.46s
 4th499Shannon EMERY Port Moody, BC4:21.73434.20s
 5th543Darcy IMADA Vancouver, BC4:27.09539.56s
 6th545Lindsay ROLFE Vancouver, BC4:31.86644.33s

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st431Holly FENIAK CAN19950717Sechelt, BCCove / SCC3:24.741-
emoji_events2nd432Kelsey BEGG CAN19930201Langley, BC3:34.6329.89s

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st434Meghan ILLINGWORTH CAN19750423North Vancouv, BC3:39.791-
emoji_events2nd433Penny DECK CAN19730312Burnaby, BCKnolly Bikes3:46.3926.60s
emoji_events3rd435Cheryl MOORE CAN19800925Coquitlam, BC4:01.69321.90s
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us