| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 416 | Dean TENNANT | | CAN19880928 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:50.401 | - |
| 2nd | 404 | Tyler GORZ | | CAN19890415 | Coquitlam, BC | Pinkbike | 2:52.842 | 2.44s |
| 3rd | 406 | Jamie BILUK | | CAN19850815 | Winnipeg, MB | Bondtraining.ca / Cove | 2:53.553 | 3.15s |
| 4th | 410 | Dan SKOGLAND | | CAN19830224 | West Vancouver, BC | Cove | 2:55.324 | 4.92s |
| 5th | 403 | Tim COLEMAN | | CAN19820513 | Coquitlam, BC | John Henry Bikes | 2:56.325 | 5.92s |
| 6th | 417 | Andrew MITCHELL | | CAN19870813 | Victoria, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:57.726 | 7.32s |
| 7th | 419 | Bryden RIGETS | | CAN19790616 | North Vancouver, BC | CCN | 2:58.417 | 8.01s |
| 8th | 409 | Rob STEAD (mas) | | GBR19820510 | Vancouver, BC | | 2:58.578 | 8.17s |
| 9th | 415 | Ewan FAFARD | | CAN19830531 | Maple Ridge, BC | | 2:58.609 | 8.20s |
| 10th | 412 | Adam MANTLE | | CAN19840511 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:58.6610 | 8.26s |
| 11th | 414 | Ryan VANDERHAM | | CAN19900319 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:59.2511 | 8.85s |
| 12th | 405 | Robert VENABLES | | CAN19741231 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:59.7312 | 9.33s |
| 13th | 411 | Ken FAUBERT | | CAN19890603 | Coquitlam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:02.6213 | 12.22s |
| 14th | 418 | Mitch FORBES | | CAN19830822 | Vancouver, BC | Cove | 3:02.6314 | 12.23s |
| 15th | 407 | Ryan WALTERS | | CAN19800706 | Vancouver, BC | John Henry Bikes | 3:05.4315 | 15.03s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 544 | Dylan DUNKERTON | | CAN19900717 | Roberts Creek, BC | Chromag / Scott / SRAM | 2:55.061 | - |
| 2nd | 480 | Kevin KING | | CAN19810106 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:03.102 | 8.04s |
| 3rd | 468 | Grady BEGG | | CAN19911114 | Langley, BC | | 3:05.943 | 10.88s |
| 4th | 471 | Steven QUESNELLE | | CAN19911114 | Powell River, BC | Norco Performance Bikes / Taws Cy | 3:08.414 | 13.35s |
| 5th | 473 | Travis DERKATCH | | CAN19890716 | Powell River, BC | | 3:09.005 | 13.94s |
| 6th | 465 | John REMPEL | | CAN19871113 | Mission, BC | | 3:09.296 | 14.23s |
| 7th | 467 | Simon KERSEY | | CAN19870406 | Richmond, BC | | 3:09.457 | 14.39s |
| 8th | 479 | Cody HUNTER | | CAN19910325 | Burnaby, BC | | 3:10.578 | 15.51s |
| 9th | 477 | Kevin TAFTS | | CAN19811117 | Vancouver, BC | Obsession: Bikes | 3:10.679 | 15.61s |
| 10th | 466 | Eric LALONDE | | CAN19861202 | Port Coquitlam, BC | | 3:11.0010 | 15.94s |
| 11th | 478 | Ray FAUBERT | | CAN19911216 | Coquitlam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:13.2311 | 18.17s |
| 12th | 474 | Justin JOHNSON | | CAN19910311 | Milner, BC | VELOCITY CYCLES | 3:18.2512 | 23.19s |
| 13th | 475 | Adam ISBISTER | | CAN19880328 | Burnaby, BC | | 3:18.6013 | 23.54s |
| 14th | 470 | Mitchell PENNIMPEDE | | CAN19910924 | New Westminster, BC | | 3:28.5814 | 33.52s |
| 15th | 476 | Cameron SOMERVILLE | | CAN19820411 | Vancouver, BC | | 3:30.1015 | 35.04s |
| 16th | 472 | Curtis TOWNSLEY | | CAN19890329 | Burnaby, BC | | 3:36.0616 | 41.00s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 535 | Philip ELSSER | | | Salt Spring Island, BC | | 3:12.041 | - |
| 2nd | 537 | Jesse MCDOWALL | | | Anmore, BC | | 3:12.712 | 0.67s |
| 3rd | 538 | Kevan COTE | | | Port Coquitlam, BC | | 3:20.193 | 8.15s |
| 4th | 534 | Jared HLAGI | | | Roberts Creek, BC | | 3:24.644 | 12.60s |
| 5th | 531 | Kurtis CHAPPELL | | | Maple Ridge, BC | Experience Cycling | 3:25.545 | 13.50s |
| 6th | 536 | Ehren MCPHEE | | | Salt Spring Island, BC | | 3:28.786 | 16.74s |
| 7th | 540 | Cameron COLLEYPRIEST | | | Gibsons, BC | Sunshine Coast CC | 3:29.737 | 17.69s |
| 8th | 532 | Stuart SAUVE | | | Maple Ridge, BC | Experience Cycling | 3:42.958 | 30.91s |
| 9th | 530 | Mark Andrew DI PRATA | | | Maple Ridge, BC | Experience Cycling | 4:01.149 | 49.10s |
| | 533 | Gareth NEILSON | | | Maple Ridge, BC | Experience Cycling | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 510 | Arthur GAILLOT | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:00.331 | - |
| 2nd | 529 | Chris JOHNSTON | | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:00.822 | 0.49s |
| 3rd | 518 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | | Anmore, BC | | 3:04.933 | 4.60s |
| 4th | 523 | Jimmy VUKELICH | | | Coquitlam, BC | | 3:08.134 | 7.80s |
| 5th | 525 | Dillon MENNIE | | | Roberts Creek, BC | | 3:12.965 | 12.63s |
| 6th | 514 | Scott PILECKI | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:14.046 | 13.71s |
| 7th | 511 | Cavan BRADY | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:14.577 | 14.24s |
| 8th | 501 | Kenny HOWARD | | | Seattle, WA | | 3:16.398 | 16.06s |
| 9th | 539 | Chris ST.CYR | | | Langley, BC | | 3:18.059 | 17.72s |
| 10th | 526 | Steve BATES | | | Sechelt, BC | | 3:19.9410 | 19.61s |
| 11th | 519 | John DUNCAN | | | Richmond, BC | | 3:24.3311 | 24.00s |
| 12th | 521 | Aaron CLAYTON | | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:24.3712 | 24.04s |
| 13th | 504 | Justin BRISOTTO | | | Gibsons, BC | | 3:26.3913 | 26.06s |
| 14th | 513 | Eric LEACHMAN | | | Powell River, BC | | 3:26.4214 | 26.09s |
| 15th | 515 | Kyle VANDITMARS | | | Surrey, BC | | 3:26.8715 | 26.54s |
| 16th | 517 | Trevor SCOTT | | | Richmond, BC | | 3:27.1216 | 26.79s |
| 17th | 503 | Joe CHURCHILL | | | Nanaimo, BC | | 3:27.6317 | 27.30s |
| 18th | 508 | Kraig DANIELS | | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 3:29.0318 | 28.70s |
| 19th | 505 | Greg FRANSON | | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:30.5419 | 30.21s |
| 20th | 516 | Ken PRINCE | | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:31.2420 | 30.91s |
| 21st | 500 | John HOUSSER | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:32.1121 | 31.78s |
| 22nd | 502 | Kevin ADCOX | | | Palm Bay, FL | | 3:36.9122 | 36.58s |
| 23rd | 512 | Clark MICKEL | | | Greenville | | 3:39.3923 | 39.06s |
| 24th | 509 | Stephen FUSSEY | | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 3:40.7924 | 40.46s |
| 25th | 522 | James HAWORTH | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:59.6925 | 59.36s |
| | 527 | Lewis ROBINSON | | | Roberts Creek, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 578 | Kane BOYCE | | | Roberts Creek, BC | | 3:02.011 | - |
| 2nd | 564 | Andy MOORE | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:04.922 | 2.91s |
| 3rd | 579 | Gary JACKSON | | | Sechelt, BC | | 3:07.023 | 5.01s |
| 4th | 551 | P.J. HUNTON | | | Port Coquitlam, BC | | 3:08.674 | 6.66s |
| 5th | 560 | Kevin DE VISSER | | | Port Coquitlam, BC | | 3:16.615 | 14.60s |
| 6th | 498 | Doug FENIAK | | | Sechelt, BC | | 3:19.986 | 17.97s |
| 7th | 556 | Aaron BENNEST | | | Surrey, BC | | 3:21.087 | 19.07s |
| 8th | 573 | Paul BURNETT | | | Surrey, BC | | 3:21.578 | 19.56s |
| 9th | 550 | Tom THORNTON | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:21.959 | 19.94s |
| 10th | 565 | Ryan HAYES | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:22.3910 | 20.38s |
| 11th | 567 | Brett ARMSTRONG | | | Delta, BC | | 3:25.1711 | 23.16s |
| 12th | 557 | Steve PRUNKLE | | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:26.5712 | 24.56s |
| 13th | 553 | Dan WEBSTER | | | Burnaby, BC | | 3:26.6313 | 24.62s |
| 14th | 571 | Tony CALE | | | Sacramento, CA | | 3:27.7114 | 25.70s |
| 15th | 424 | Todd KAULBACK | | | Coquitlam, BC | | 3:29.0715 | 27.06s |
| 16th | 570 | Adam MERRYFIELD | | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:30.1016 | 28.09s |
| 17th | 580 | Cadeyrn CRAIG | | | Port Coquitlam, BC | Norco | 3:31.6417 | 29.63s |
| 18th | 559 | Chris MAYO | | | Langley, BC | | 3:31.9018 | 29.89s |
| 19th | 566 | Ian MILES | | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:32.4219 | 30.41s |
| 20th | 558 | Daryl PHILBROOK | | | Coquitlam, BC | | 3:32.7020 | 30.69s |
| 21st | 569 | David LEE (u50) | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:33.4621 | 31.45s |
| 22nd | 563 | James STUBBINGTON | | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:33.6222 | 31.61s |
| 23rd | 572 | Ian ROOD | | | Burnaby, BC | | 3:34.3323 | 32.32s |
| 24th | 555 | Adrian REFEEN | | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:36.6424 | 34.63s |
| 25th | 577 | Jeff DORAN | | | Roberts Creek, BC | | 3:37.5825 | 35.57s |
| 26th | 561 | Rocky BLONDIN | | | Port Coquitlam, BC | | 3:38.1726 | 36.16s |
| 27th | 576 | Jeff WITTHOEFT | | | New Westminster, BC | | 3:38.1827 | 36.17s |
| 28th | 552 | Peter WHITESIDE | | | Mukilteo, WA | | 3:38.3128 | 36.30s |
| 29th | 554 | Stan HUNTER | | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 3:38.3229 | 36.31s |
| 30th | 562 | David MORRIS | | | Whistler, BC | | 3:41.4430 | 39.43s |
| 31st | 568 | Tim PLANTE | | | Oliver, BC | | 3:48.5831 | 46.57s |
| | 583 | Jeremy CLEMENTS | | | Roberts Creek, BC | | DNS | |
| | 582 | Logan JOHNS | | | Port Coquitlam, BC | Norco | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 444 | Glenn FRANKS | | CAN19780422 | Vancouver, BC | | 2:57.651 | - |
| 2nd | 441 | Bart BROWN | | CAN19771125 | Langley, BC | Abbotsford BMX Society | 3:01.462 | 3.81s |
| 3rd | 445 | Eric ANDERSON | | CAN19720629 | Port Coquitlam, BC | Obsession: Bikes / TLD | 3:01.723 | 4.07s |
| 4th | 443 | Clarke LEWIS | | CAN19770513 | Squamish, BC | | 3:04.864 | 7.21s |
| 5th | 438 | Jason POLNAU | | CAN19760429 | Port Moody, BC | VELOCITY CYCLES | 3:09.815 | 12.16s |
| 6th | 440 | Darryl BARTLETT | | CAN19800824 | Coquitlam, BC | Devinci / Pinkbike | 3:13.486 | 15.83s |
| 7th | 442 | Connor GILLAN | | CAN19790701 | Port Moody, BC | | 3:15.897 | 18.24s |
| 8th | 446 | Dalen STANLEY | | CAN19760504 | Coquitlam, BC | Banshee Racing / Trident | 3:17.888 | 20.23s |
| 9th | 449 | Jonathan DUNCAN | | CAN19790125 | Port Coquitlam, BC | Norco | 3:20.209 | 22.55s |
| 10th | 447 | D'Arcy O'CONNOR | | CAN19790712 | Vancouver, BC | Rocky Mountain | 3:20.2310 | 22.58s |
| 11th | 507 | Jesse BANK | | CAN19800920 | Vancouver, BC | | 3:20.9411 | 23.29s |
| 12th | 436 | Daryl CHASE | | CAN19730703 | Port Alberni, BC | PACC | 3:22.8612 | 25.21s |
| 13th | 437 | Dan GRAHAM | | CAN19780508 | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:28.7913 | 31.14s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 454 | Todd EARNSHAW | | CAN19630707 | Mission, BC | Bike Brewery | 3:11.411 | - |
| 2nd | 451 | Martin NEWMAN | | GBR19690806 | North Vancouver, BC | Obsession: Bikes | 3:14.552 | 3.14s |
| 3rd | 575 | Brian ONOFRICHUK | | | Port Coquitlam, BC | | 3:16.273 | 4.86s |
| 4th | 457 | Richard JARMAN | | CAN19690730 | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:19.334 | 7.92s |
| 5th | 453 | Derek TIMMERMAN | | CAN19690725 | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:19.505 | 8.09s |
| 6th | 455 | Christopher GULLETT | | CAN19670820 | Coquitlam, BC | | 3:23.356 | 11.94s |
| 7th | 459 | Trevor OSTENDORF | | CAN19671211 | Abbotsford, BC | | 3:30.077 | 18.66s |
| 8th | 450 | Jon MEPHAM | | GBR19671009 | Vancouver, BC | | 3:31.788 | 20.37s |
| 9th | 452 | David KISHI | | CAN19700304 | Burnaby, BC | | 3:34.739 | 23.32s |
| 10th | 458 | Greg RECTOR | | CAN19701004 | Maple Ridge, BC | | 3:35.6110 | 24.20s |
| | 456 | Bryan GIOIA | | CAN19680430 | Port Moody, BC | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified