The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Mitch DELFS | AUS19890725 | Globe / Kona Factory / SM | 2:37.4361 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Hans LAMBERT | CAN19890326 | Pivot | 2:38.3612 | 0.925s | ||
3rd | 103 | Romain PAULHAN | FRA19880416 | GIANT PLANETE 2 ROUE | 2:39.2863 | 1.850s | ||
4th | 91 | Thibaut RUFFIN | FRA19841030 | Com / Riding Addiction | 2:39.7234 | 2.287s | ||
5th | 16 | Dean TENNANT | CAN19880928 | Devinci / Dunbar Cycles / Elka | 2:40.1825 | 2.746s | ||
6th | 68 | Remi GAUVIN | CAN19920616 | Cycling BC | 2:40.6656 | 3.229s | ||
7th | 51 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | CAN19881207 | Lapierre | 2:42.2367 | 4.800s | ||
8th | 2 | Yann GAUVIN | CAN19901020 | Lama Cycles | 2:42.8228 | 5.386s | ||
9th | 69 | Matt BEER | CAN19860926 | OGC / Opus | 2:43.0479 | 5.611s | ||
10th | 35 | Gavin VAUGHAN | USA19860805 | RM East | 2:44.10310 | 6.667s | ||
11th | 37 | Adam MORSE | USA19850625 | RM East | 2:45.07611 | 7.640s | ||
12th | 56 | Chris DEL BOSCO | CAN19820330 | Cove / Oakley | 2:45.11212 | 7.676s | ||
13th | 76 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 2:45.54613 | 8.110s | ||
14th | 40 | Matt ZDRILUK | CAN19890331 | PRIMARY SRAM TREK | 2:45.59814 | 8.162s | ||
15th | 94 | Ryan VANDERHAM | CAN19900319 | Rocky Mountain | 2:45.68415 | 8.248s | ||
16th | 95 | Kirk MCDOWALL | CAN19901126 | Brighter Mechanical / Se | 2:45.83216 | 8.396s | ||
17th | 25 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 2:46.28417 | 8.848s | ||
18th | 5 | Andy THIBODEAU | CAN19790627 | Gravité Sports / Vélo Ch | 2:46.32518 | 8.889s | ||
19th | 70 | Jeffery BRYSON | CAN19810209 | Brysonracingclan.com | 2:46.45619 | 9.020s | ||
20th | 7 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | CAN19911205 | Rocky Mountain | 2:46.70820 | 9.272s | ||
21st | 48 | Rob FRASER | CAN19900912 | PRIMARY SRAM TREK | 2:48.82521 | 11.389s | ||
22nd | 98 | Cyrille KURTZ | FRA19860809 | CK RACING SANTACRUZ | 2:48.92122 | 11.485s | ||
23rd | 71 | Andrew MITCHELL | CAN19870813 | Devinci / Dunbar Cycles / Elka | 2:50.64023 | 13.204s | ||
24th | 60 | Brad ZDRILUK | CAN19921119 | adrenaline racer to whe | 2:50.69724 | 13.261s | ||
25th | 93 | Phil KMETZ | USA19900724 | FTW Industries | 2:51.54725 | 14.111s | ||
26th | 92 | Gaetan RUFFIN | FRA19910629 | Com / Riding Addiction | 2:51.69526 | 14.259s | ||
27th | 34 | Nicolas KONOW | CAN19911001 | Dirt Camp | 2:52.64627 | 15.210s | ||
28th | 18 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | Transcend Orange | 2:52.79628 | 15.360s | ||
29th | 90 | Mathieu LAURIN | CAN19820317 | Lama Cycles | 2:53.94329 | 16.507s | ||
30th | 28 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | CAN19871102 | Cove / Loaded Pre | 2:55.16730 | 17.731s | ||
31st | 107 | Matt NIELSEN | CAN19820910 | 2:55.20131 | 17.765s | |||
32nd | 14 | Marc POIRIER | CAN19910805 | sports aux puces | 2:55.22632 | 17.790s | ||
33rd | 38 | Simon POIRIER GIROUX | CAN19910823 | Cycle Néron La Prairie / Rocky Mountain | 2:55.88533 | 18.449s | ||
34th | 47 | Sky GUSTIN | CAN19920207 | Cycling BC | 2:56.02434 | 18.588s | ||
35th | 84 | Simon DALLAIN | CAN19890925 | 2:56.37035 | 18.934s | |||
36th | 23 | Taylor ROWLANDS | CAN19900613 | Lapierre | 2:56.61536 | 19.179s | ||
37th | 15 | Matt WOODS | CAN19830519 | Gearheads - Specialized | 2:57.27437 | 19.838s | ||
38th | 66 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | CAN19840816 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 2:57.30338 | 19.867s | ||
39th | 44 | Pierre-Luc LALONDE | CAN19880201 | Cycle Néron La Prairie / Rocky Mountain | 2:57.97939 | 20.543s | ||
40th | 100 | Chris HIGGERSON | USA19851111 | TLD / Xprezo | 2:58.93240 | 21.496s | ||
41st | 75 | Justin LOISELLE | CAN19911006 | On the Edge Canada | 2:59.54741 | 22.111s | ||
42nd | 42 | Dominic TOUPIN | CAN19800627 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 3:00.49042 | 23.054s | ||
43rd | 13 | Philippe BERGERON | CAN19890430 | Cycle Performance | 3:00.57843 | 23.142s | ||
44th | 45 | Félix LESSARD | CAN19900804 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 3:01.52144 | 24.085s | ||
45th | 32 | Olivier BOURDEAU | CAN19920820 | 3:01.53545 | 24.099s | |||
46th | 9 | Alex IACHETTA | CAN19920501 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:02.14646 | 24.710s | ||
47th | 61 | Steve GAUCI | CAN19911109 | Cycle Solutions | 3:03.53047 | 26.094s | ||
48th | 86 | Simon-Charles PARENT | CAN19900816 | 3:05.00948 | 27.573s | |||
49th | 21 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | CAN19911031 | On the Edge Canada | 3:05.23749 | 27.801s | ||
50th | 31 | Colin PRÉVOST-LEMIRE | CAN19890806 | 3:06.65150 | 29.215s | |||
51st | 87 | Tim WHITE (east) | USA19851218 | RM East | 3:07.39251 | 29.956s | ||
52nd | 96 | Josh TOOHILL | CAN19910308 | 3:08.42452 | 30.988s | |||
53rd | 99 | Leif LORENZEN | USA19840913 | Kona | 3:10.74853 | 33.312s | ||
54th | 27 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | On the Edge Canada | 3:13.00854 | 35.572s | ||
55th | 10 | Samuel VALLEE | CAN19850613 | Lessard Bicycles | 3:13.61655 | 36.180s | ||
56th | 39 | Pierre-Olivier GIRARDOT | CAN19920802 | Indianracing.ca | 3:14.20456 | 36.768s | ||
57th | 89 | Joe JENKINS | CAN19840928 | PRIMARY SRAM TREK | 3:14.82657 | 37.390s | ||
58th | 102 | Alexander MACMILLAN | CAN19900329 | 3:17.01858 | 39.582s | |||
59th | 97 | Max MORGAN (pro) | USA19920622 | RM East | 3:23.49459 | 46.058s | ||
60th | 105 | Danny FREY | CAN19920316 | 3:31.93360 | 54.497s | |||
61st | 29 | Charles-Alexandre DUBE | CAN19840511 | On the Edge Canada | 3:59.78661 | 1:22.350 | ||
62nd | 30 | James FROST | CAN19911002 | PRIMARY SRAM TREK | 7:46.01262 | 5:08.576 | ||
54 | Nick GRIMM | CAN19920721 | Brysonracingclan.com | DNF | ||||
6 | Samuel LAGRANGE | CAN19870313 | Rocky Mountain | DNF | ||||
24 | Hugo RHÉAUME LALUMIÈRE | CAN19880820 | Le Yéti | DNF | ||||
104 | Brandon CASSELL | CAN19800421 | DNS | |||||
46 | Francis GAGNON-PAQUIN | CAN19880125 | Rocky Mountain | DNS | ||||
53 | Bryden RIGETS | CAN19790616 | CCN / Suspensionwerx | DNS | ||||
101 | Robert VENABLES | CAN19741231 | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | ||||
41 | Alexandre VOGEL-ROBERT | CAN19891221 | Marin | DNS |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 281 | Jordan HODDER | CAN19940219 | SPS and Freeride MS | 2:51.1081 | - | ||
2nd | 291 | Luke STEVENS | CAN19930821 | Brysonracingclan.com | 2:51.2692 | 0.161s | ||
3rd | 279 | Forrest RIESCO | CAN19940124 | Cycling BC | 2:51.7113 | 0.603s | ||
4th | 252 | Philippe MORIN | CAN19930310 | Marin | 2:52.6704 | 1.562s | ||
5th | 255 | Kyle SANGERS | CAN19930412 | Devinci | 2:52.7905 | 1.682s | ||
6th | 270 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | USA19940215 | 2:53.6136 | 2.505s | |||
7th | 251 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | Cycles Performance | 2:53.7437 | 2.635s | ||
8th | 263 | Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | 2:54.0238 | 2.915s | |||
9th | 250 | Guillaume LABRIE | CAN19930407 | On the Edge Canada | 2:55.4719 | 4.363s | ||
10th | 277 | Kip SHORTREED | CAN19940218 | Cycling BC | 2:56.50210 | 5.394s | ||
11th | 280 | Max HORNER | CAN19930116 | Cycling BC | 2:57.59211 | 6.484s | ||
12th | 282 | Sheldon SMITH | CAN19940501 | Freeride Mountain Sport | 2:58.10712 | 6.999s | ||
13th | 258 | Jordan LAPOINTE | CAN19940410 | sports aux puces | 3:02.17013 | 11.062s | ||
14th | 295 | Craig THOMPSON | CAN19930730 | 3:03.66714 | 12.559s | |||
15th | 269 | Louis-Philippe MCLEAN | CAN19940407 | 3:08.25415 | 17.146s | |||
16th | 296 | Ray SYRON | USA19941005 | Sinister / United Freeride | 3:08.44616 | 17.338s | ||
17th | 254 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | CAN19940316 | 3:08.49717 | 17.389s | |||
18th | 271 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | CAN19940809 | Marin | 3:08.59718 | 17.489s | ||
19th | 292 | Evan BLACKWELL | CAN19930826 | Calgary Cycle | 3:08.62619 | 17.518s | ||
20th | 289 | Edouard LEVESQUE | CAN19930404 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 3:11.50120 | 20.393s | ||
21st | 260 | Graeme DUFF | CAN19940306 | PRIMARY SRAM TREK | 3:13.22821 | 22.120s | ||
22nd | 276 | Adam KRAL | CAN19940723 | Cycling BC | 3:13.77122 | 22.663s | ||
23rd | 259 | Vincent LACOMBE | CAN19930108 | Passion Vélos TR | 3:14.91823 | 23.810s | ||
24th | 253 | Xavier CHOQUETTE-CORBEIL | CAN19941006 | 3:16.63024 | 25.522s | |||
25th | 264 | David FONTAINE | CAN19930401 | 3:17.30325 | 26.195s | |||
26th | 256 | Billy BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | CAN19940618 | sports aux puces | 3:17.82826 | 26.720s | ||
27th | 293 | Cameron STARCHESKI | CAN19940628 | Express Racing | 4:35.07227 | 1:43.964 | ||
28th | 272 | Harrison DUXBURY-SLEEP | CAN19940811 | Cycling BC | 6:00.15328 | 3:09.045 | ||
283 | Tarek GHALEB-DELBELLO | CAN19940718 | Indianracing.ca | DNF | ||||
275 | Jordan GOSTELI | CAN19940418 | Cycling BC | DNF | ||||
265 | Lawrence DAY | CAN19930821 | Dirt Camp | DNS | ||||
294 | Kristofer EVOY | CAN19930805 | Cycle Solutions | DNS | ||||
307 | Michael OOSTERVELD | CAN19930527 | Primary Trend | DNS | ||||
267 | James SAMBORSKI | CAN19930728 | Dirt Camp | DNS | ||||
266 | Eric TABAH | CAN19940527 | Indianracing.ca | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 642 | Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER | CAN19910111 | 2:57.6901 | - | |||
2nd | 676 | Vince EMOND | CAN19910926 | 3:05.6352 | 7.945s | |||
3rd | 656 | Vincent JOURDAN | CAN19851007 | 3:06.0093 | 8.319s | |||
4th | 605 | Jonathan PILON | CAN19820428 | 3:06.6414 | 8.951s | |||
5th | 631 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | CAN19890520 | sports aux puces | 3:06.8835 | 9.193s | ||
6th | 636 | Alexandre QUINTAL | CAN19871015 | Le Yéti | 3:09.6436 | 11.953s | ||
7th | 618 | Jimmy DUTEAU | CAN19920825 | 3:09.7507 | 12.060s | |||
8th | 638 | Jacob LAVIGNE | CAN19910515 | Dirt Camp | 3:12.6248 | 14.934s | ||
9th | 675 | Paul-André TASSÉ | CAN19851205 | 3:12.7429 | 15.052s | |||
10th | 600 | Simon AYOTTE | CAN19901203 | Cycles Performance | 3:14.61910 | 16.929s | ||
11th | 673 | Max SYRON | USA19910728 | Sinister / United Freeride | 3:15.32011 | 17.630s | ||
12th | 665 | Jordan NEWTH | USA19890303 | True Whells | 3:15.63412 | 17.944s | ||
13th | 616 | Kevin VAUGHAN | CAN19870430 | GearHeads | 3:15.73313 | 18.043s | ||
14th | 652 | David BIBEAU | CAN19900330 | 3:17.63914 | 19.949s | |||
15th | 637 | Nicolas QUINTAL | CAN19890912 | Le Yéti | 3:19.55915 | 21.869s | ||
16th | 611 | Steven VAILLANCOURT | CAN19891121 | Gearheads - Specialized | 3:19.88716 | 22.197s | ||
17th | 672 | Matt CUMMINGS | CAN19920508 | Adrenalineracer / To Wh | 3:21.52817 | 23.838s | ||
18th | 604 | Mark TAYLOR | CAN19900307 | 3:23.66018 | 25.970s | |||
19th | 632 | Maxime PERREAULT | CAN19860213 | 3:25.96119 | 28.271s | |||
20th | 623 | Shawn RIEL | CAN19820708 | Marin | 3:26.25520 | 28.565s | ||
21st | 633 | Rob CARMICHAEL | CAN19900227 | 3:28.91721 | 31.227s | |||
22nd | 606 | Laurent ST-CYR | CAN19900213 | Le Yéti | 3:29.27722 | 31.587s | ||
23rd | 659 | Evan IRVINE | CAN19841111 | 3:30.52423 | 32.834s | |||
24th | 653 | Michaël PRÉFONTAINE | CAN19891111 | 3:34.52224 | 36.832s | |||
25th | 674 | Dan BRUXER | CAN19920630 | Adrenalineracer / To Wh | 3:34.82825 | 37.138s | ||
26th | 607 | Quinn LANZON | CAN19890524 | 3:35.84126 | 38.151s | |||
27th | 608 | Cody MCLEISH | CAN19881029 | Synergy Cycle-RIIR | 3:37.72027 | 40.030s | ||
28th | 671 | Pierre-Luc PÉPIN | CAN19890123 | 3:42.24128 | 44.551s | |||
29th | 614 | Curtis ANTHONY | CAN19920304 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:43.96429 | 46.274s | ||
30th | 647 | John FRENCH | 3:59.42530 | 1:01.735 | ||||
31st | 629 | Nicolas BOIVIN | CAN19840308 | 4:22.84031 | 1:25.150 | |||
32nd | 619 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | Cyclosphère | 4:25.04732 | 1:27.357 | ||
33rd | 651 | Jon ACKER | CAN19851216 | 4:29.72533 | 1:32.035 | |||
34th | 624 | Philippe SOUCY | CAN19870505 | 9:20.93734 | 6:23.247 | |||
625 | Daniel EAGLE | CAN19900501 | DNF | |||||
617 | Jonathan HAMEL | CAN19850820 | DNF | |||||
630 | Samuel HANSEN | DNF | ||||||
664 | Jean David MORIN | CAN19890309 | DNF | |||||
626 | Marc-André PHANEUF | CAN19920403 | Cycles Performance | DNF | ||||
670 | Benjamin ADLER | McGill Cycling | DNS | |||||
654 | Vince JAUVIN | CAN19911015 | Équipe Manufacture Dob | DNS | ||||
621 | Justin LANCE | CAN19840927 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | DNS | ||||
644 | Renaud LÉVESQUE | CAN19890824 | sports aux puces | DNS |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 920 | Stephane MAILHOT | CAN19790320 | 2:58.8951 | - | |||
2nd | 907 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | Nuke Division | 3:03.0862 | 4.191s | ||
3rd | 919 | Marc FONTAINE | CAN19751024 | 3:04.6383 | 5.743s | |||
4th | 901 | Jean LEMIRE | CAN19780724 | 3:08.3094 | 9.414s | |||
5th | 909 | David TREMBLAY | CAN19780720 | Rocky Mountain | 3:10.6675 | 11.772s | ||
6th | 916 | Jean-François BOIVIN | CAN19800618 | 3:20.2706 | 21.375s | |||
7th | 902 | Grant NICHOL | CAN19791130 | PRIMARY SRAM TREK | 3:21.7897 | 22.894s | ||
905 | Frederic HEBERT | CAN19730712 | On the Edge Canada | DNF | ||||
910 | Jonathan PALFRAMAN | CAN19800528 | Impala / Steamwhistle | DNF | ||||
924 | Carol CORBEIL | CAN19720820 | Vertige St-Hyacinthe | DNS |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1271 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | Cycles Performance | 3:12.3021 | - | ||
2nd | 1252 | Nicolas MORIN | CAN19930622 | Marin | 3:14.0742 | 1.772s | ||
3rd | 1253 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | CAN19951121 | Cycles Performance | 3:15.1443 | 2.842s | ||
4th | 1258 | Patrick GAUCI | CAN19950714 | Adrenalineracer / To | 3:22.7614 | 10.459s | ||
5th | 1251 | Ghislain LAPLANTE | CAN19950708 | Accrocycle | 3:23.5585 | 11.256s | ||
6th | 1254 | Jamie TICE | CAN19950324 | On the Edge Canada | 3:25.1046 | 12.802s | ||
7th | 1275 | Etienne HEYBURN | CAN19950411 | 3:25.8037 | 13.501s | |||
8th | 1274 | Cedrick POULSON | CAN19951221 | 3:28.5298 | 16.227s | |||
9th | 1261 | Mark FAGNAN | CAN19950119 | 3:30.1779 | 17.875s | |||
10th | 1264 | Mark PEDERSON | CAN19950307 | 3:30.34310 | 18.041s | |||
11th | 1270 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | CAN19951106 | 3:37.27111 | 24.969s | |||
12th | 1282 | Cédrick HAMEL | 3:41.28312 | 28.981s | ||||
13th | 1250 | Samuel FLANSBERRY | CAN19950718 | 3:42.70613 | 30.404s | |||
14th | 1272 | Anthony BONNEVILLE | CAN19950131 | Rocky Mountain | 3:42.90414 | 30.602s | ||
15th | 1257 | Samuel CYR | CAN19951129 | Le Yéti | 3:43.06515 | 30.763s | ||
16th | 1268 | Sébastien LÉVESQUE | 3:44.78116 | 32.479s | ||||
17th | 1269 | Pierre-Luc LÉVESQUE | CAN19951129 | Le Yéti | 4:03.31417 | 51.012s | ||
18th | 1284 | Olivier LANDREVILLE | CAN19960417 | 4:10.33718 | 58.035s | |||
19th | 1280 | Pablo SEGUNA-FRANCO | CAN19951017 | 4:29.28219 | 1:16.980 | |||
20th | 1281 | Sean LAVALLÉE | 4:36.27820 | 1:23.976 | ||||
21st | 1283 | Alexis ST-JACQUES BÉDARD | 5:09.91321 | 1:57.611 |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1418 | Marc-André MORIN | CAN19941229 | 3:25.8531 | - | |||
2nd | 1405 | Philippe LECLERC | CAN19940218 | 3:29.5882 | 3.735s | |||
3rd | 1417 | Julien TREMBLAY | CAN19940524 | 3:35.0363 | 9.183s | |||
4th | 1426 | Jean-Christophe JOLICOEUR PILOTTE | CAN19930620 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Divi | 3:38.6244 | 12.771s | ||
5th | 1431 | Jean-Christophe AZZOPARDI | 3:41.9835 | 16.130s | ||||
6th | 1422 | Samuel FILLION | CAN19930627 | 3:43.8726 | 18.019s | |||
7th | 1432 | Dave DUPONT | CAN19940612 | 3:47.4607 | 21.607s | |||
8th | 1409 | Daniel DUNN | 3:54.7918 | 28.938s | ||||
1419 | Bruno HARVEY | CAN19941026 | DNS | |||||
1407 | Graham TAYLOR | CAN19950704 | DNS |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 419 | Sébastien GAGNON | Rocky Mountain | 3:23.7791 | - | |||
2nd | 454 | Vincent ALLARD | CAN19890801 | 3:25.7962 | 2.017s | |||
3rd | 459 | Barry MACINNIS | CAN19850910 | Antigonish Ride | 3:28.8923 | 5.113s | ||
4th | 458 | Jason MAXWELL | CAN19900713 | Antigonish Ride | 3:31.6734 | 7.894s | ||
5th | 417 | Tommy CARRIER | CAN19870406 | Rocky Mountain | 3:32.8835 | 9.104s | ||
6th | 411 | Vincent MARCEAU | CAN19820515 | Rocky Mountain | 3:37.0916 | 13.312s | ||
7th | 431 | Frédérick LAROUCHE-TREMBLAY | CAN19820118 | Devinci | 3:38.9837 | 15.204s | ||
8th | 412 | Julien LEBOEUF | CAN19831126 | Accrocycle | 3:39.1178 | 15.338s | ||
9th | 456 | Patrick BISSON | CAN19820129 | 3:40.3569 | 16.577s | |||
10th | 423 | Xavier SAUVÉ REGELE | CAN19911109 | 3:44.64710 | 20.868s | |||
11th | 447 | Yann FACCHINELLO | CAN19860907 | 3:44.92511 | 21.146s | |||
12th | 436 | Nicolas BOURRET | CAN19921126 | 3:54.59112 | 30.812s | |||
13th | 433 | Yannick DAVIAULT | 3:56.54213 | 32.763s | ||||
14th | 403 | Jean-Francois SOUCY | CAN19831109 | 4:00.20314 | 36.424s | |||
15th | 405 | David BALDWIN | CAN19830330 | 4:01.43315 | 37.654s | |||
16th | 422 | Mathieu GOYETTE | 4:06.58316 | 42.804s | ||||
17th | 455 | Kenny MURPHY | 4:16.81617 | 53.037s | ||||
18th | 457 | Félix ST-JACQUES BÉDARD | 4:30.59318 | 1:06.814 | ||||
415 | Joel CARON | Le Yéti | DNS | |||||
429 | Matthieu DUCHESNE | DNS | ||||||
439 | Benoit ST-PIERRE | CAN19890622 | DNS | |||||
408 | Cameron TAYLOR | CAN19920318 | DNS |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 751 | Marc-Patrick BENOÎT | CAN19761117 | Accrocycle | 3:18.1271 | - | ||
2nd | 774 | Daniel PARENT | 3:28.6182 | 10.491s | ||||
3rd | 773 | Étienne TURCOTTE | 3:35.3603 | 17.233s | ||||
4th | 761 | Patrick LEBLANC | CAN19760224 | Accrocycle | 3:48.9214 | 30.794s | ||
5th | 772 | Etienne TREMBLAY | CAN19790801 | 3:51.4605 | 33.333s | |||
6th | 750 | Jean-Pierre THERIAULT | CAN19790215 | On the Edge Canada | 3:51.6696 | 33.542s | ||
7th | 757 | Christopher MORTON | CAN19770509 | 3:53.7027 | 35.575s | |||
8th | 790 | Mathieu DUPELLE | CAN19810715 | 3:55.1038 | 36.976s | |||
9th | 756 | Jared ANDERSON | CAN19721024 | 4:09.0199 | 50.892s | |||
10th | 754 | Scott MCEACHERN | CAN19720809 | 5:25.59010 | 2:07.463 | |||
759 | Stéphane PERRIER | CAN19780528 | DNS |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1013 | Brien WHALEN | CAN19680706 | Over The Edge | 3:54.4561 | - | ||
2nd | 1000 | Michael THOMPSON | CAN19590408 | 4:07.5672 | 13.111s | |||
1014 | Chris JERRETT | CAN19670612 | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Myriam NICOLE | FRA19900208 | Com / Riding Addiction | 3:00.9871 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Miranda MILLER | CAN19900302 | Cycling BC | 3:07.6502 | 6.663s | ||
3rd | 214 | Micayla GATTO | CAN19880821 | Team BC | 3:09.0213 | 8.034s | ||
4th | 204 | Anne LAPLANTE | CAN19901015 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 3:26.1744 | 25.187s | ||
5th | 211 | Jaime HILL | CAN19790706 | 3:35.2565 | 34.269s | |||
6th | 207 | Danice UYESUGI | CAN19790901 | CCN / Fox / Intense / OGC | 3:47.8966 | 46.909s | ||
7th | 201 | Alexandra LACROIX | CAN19840409 | Lessard Bicycles | 3:48.9847 | 47.997s | ||
8th | 202 | Claudia PAQUIN | CAN19840415 | 3:56.0938 | 55.106s | |||
9th | 209 | Margaret GREGORY | CAN19820320 | Dons Bikes / Jett | 4:34.1659 | 1:33.178 | ||
200 | Vaea VERBEECK | CAN19901125 | DNF | |||||
208 | Kristen COURTNEY | CAN19811103 | Team AdrenalineRacer | DNS | ||||
216 | Joanna PETTERSON | RSA19791124 | DNS |
Female: Expert: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Monika LUEBKE | CAN19770526 | Angry Johnnys CC / Cycl | 4:44.4551 | - | ||
2nd | 853 | Jennifer VALENTINE | CAN19800128 | BMC Kamikaze | 4:57.0922 | 12.637s | ||
3rd | 852 | Jenny LEBLANC | CAN19810621 | BMC Kamikaze | 5:01.8483 | 17.393s | ||
4th | 850 | Tifenn VIALATTE | FRA19811117 | Impala Bicycles | 8:41.8484 | 3:57.393 |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Lauren ROSSER | CAN19931004 | BC Provincial Team | 3:11.5441 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified