The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Chris DEL BOSCO | CAN19820330 | Cove / Oakley | 4:55.0213 | 4:34.5601 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Neko MULALLY | USA19930219 | 4:50.2271 | 4:34.7292 | 0.169s | |||
3rd | 1 | Hans LAMBERT | CAN19890326 | Pivot | 5:09.4088 | 4:40.6633 | 6.103s | ||
4th | 25 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 5:07.6737 | 4:42.8584 | 8.298s | ||
5th | 37 | Adam MORSE | USA19850625 | RM East | 5:05.4966 | 4:44.3075 | 9.747s | ||
6th | 68 | Remi GAUVIN | CAN19920616 | Cycling BC | 5:04.8225 | 4:45.0846 | 10.524s | ||
7th | 2 | Yann GAUVIN | CAN19901020 | Lama Cycles | 5:14.70410 | 4:46.2147 | 11.654s | ||
8th | 7 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | CAN19911205 | Rocky Mountain | 5:15.11111 | 4:47.2148 | 12.654s | ||
9th | 5 | Andy THIBODEAU | CAN19790627 | Gravité Sports / Vélo Ch | 5:18.17915 | 4:49.9419 | 15.381s | ||
10th | 76 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 10:41.94842 | 4:49.99110 | 15.431s | ||
11th | 69 | Matt BEER | CAN19860926 | OGC / Opus | 4:54.3442 | 4:51.72311 | 17.163s | ||
12th | 18 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | Transcend Orange | 5:16.37212 | 4:57.14912 | 22.589s | ||
13th | 29 | Charles-Alexandre DUBE | CAN19840511 | On the Edge Canada | 5:25.87020 | 4:57.85613 | 23.296s | ||
14th | 38 | Simon POIRIER GIROUX | CAN19910823 | Cycle Néron La Prairie / Rocky Mountain | 5:16.63513 | 4:57.93914 | 23.379s | ||
15th | 31 | Colin PRÉVOST-LEMIRE | CAN19890806 | 6:49.78640 | 4:58.13215 | 23.572s | |||
16th | 46 | Francis GAGNON-PAQUIN | CAN19880125 | Rocky Mountain | DNF | 4:58.16816 | 23.608s | ||
17th | 34 | Nicolas KONOW | CAN19911001 | Dirt Camp | 5:23.16617 | 5:00.07317 | 25.513s | ||
18th | 84 | Simon DALLAIN | CAN19890925 | 5:13.9899 | 5:01.92118 | 27.361s | |||
19th | 14 | Marc POIRIER | CAN19910805 | sports aux puces | 5:36.10328 | 5:02.49719 | 27.937s | ||
20th | 15 | Matt WOODS | CAN19830519 | Gearheads - Specialized | 5:21.23716 | 5:02.80120 | 28.241s | ||
21st | 66 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | CAN19840816 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 5:27.64322 | 5:03.16221 | 28.602s | ||
22nd | 20 | Olivier LAPRADE | CAN19780801 | OGC / Opus | 6:47.52339 | 5:03.44322 | 28.883s | ||
23rd | 10 | Samuel VALLEE | CAN19850613 | Lessard Bicycles | 5:25.94821 | 5:06.58323 | 32.023s | ||
24th | 45 | Félix LESSARD | CAN19900804 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 5:46.14435 | 5:07.38024 | 32.820s | ||
25th | 32 | Olivier BOURDEAU | CAN19920820 | 5:32.75526 | 5:08.69325 | 34.133s | |||
26th | 21 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | CAN19911031 | On the Edge Canada | 5:29.06123 | 5:09.50626 | 34.946s | ||
27th | 63 | Lachlan MCKILLOP | AUS19900814 | Renegade cycle / trek bik | 5:33.40527 | 5:09.56827 | 35.008s | ||
28th | 12 | Justin MACKNISH | CAN19830112 | Lama Cycles | 5:03.8974 | 5:09.61628 | 35.056s | ||
29th | 27 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | On the Edge Canada | 5:38.63029 | 5:11.06329 | 36.503s | ||
30th | 85 | Jacob REEVES | AUS19871231 | 5:24.54918 | 5:11.40130 | 36.841s | |||
31st | 9 | Alex IACHETTA | CAN19920501 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 5:40.51832 | 5:12.20631 | 37.646s | ||
32nd | 13 | Philippe BERGERON | CAN19890430 | Cycle Performance | 5:42.29033 | 5:13.38932 | 38.829s | ||
33rd | 86 | Simon-Charles PARENT | CAN19900816 | 5:25.06419 | 5:14.16933 | 39.609s | |||
34th | 44 | Pierre-Luc LALONDE | CAN19880201 | Cycle Néron La Prairie / Rocky Mountain | 5:39.35530 | 5:15.66134 | 41.101s | ||
35th | 75 | Justin LOISELLE | CAN19911006 | On the Edge Canada | 5:30.52824 | 5:16.53035 | 41.970s | ||
36th | 42 | Dominic TOUPIN | CAN19800627 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 12:06.67443 | 5:19.18536 | 44.625s | ||
37th | 83 | Gabriel DISTILIO | CAN19890708 | sports aux puces | 5:43.41334 | 5:20.95837 | 46.398s | ||
38th | 11 | Benoit LABELLE | CAN19821125 | Lama Cycles | 5:49.84337 | 5:23.86638 | 49.306s | ||
39th | 39 | Pierre-Olivier GIRARDOT | CAN19920802 | Indianracing.ca | DNF | 5:24.68039 | 50.120s | ||
40th | 22 | Vincent POLISENO | CAN19890224 | sports aux puces | 5:39.51031 | 5:28.11340 | 53.553s | ||
41st | 41 | Alexandre VOGEL-ROBERT | CAN19891221 | Marin | 6:16.57438 | 5:48.41241 | 1:13.852 | ||
42nd | 49 | Alex CONLON | CAN19880610 | 5:31.29425 | 9:29.84642 | 4:55.286 | |||
6 | Samuel LAGRANGE | CAN19870313 | Rocky Mountain | 5:17.02414 | DNF | ||||
65 | Bastien MAJOR | CAN19911221 | Cycle Neron / Reload Ene | 5:47.07336 | DNF | ||||
88 | Samuel LEPAGE | CAN19880524 | 7:41.32741 | DNF | |||||
17 | Jonathan ALLARD | CAN19821107 | XPREZO-BORSAO | DNF | |||||
54 | Nick GRIMM | CAN19920721 | Brysonracingclan.com | DNS | |||||
8 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | DNS | |||||
26 | Vincent TREMBLAY | CAN19890816 | DNS |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 265 | Lawrence DAY | CAN19930821 | Dirt Camp | DNF | 4:57.8431 | - | ||
2nd | 287 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | 5:39.3436 | 5:01.6502 | 3.807s | |||
3rd | 250 | Guillaume LABRIE | CAN19930407 | On the Edge Canada | 5:14.6322 | 5:02.1293 | 4.286s | ||
4th | 251 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | Cycles Performance | 10:10.16514 | 5:02.2964 | 4.453s | ||
5th | 255 | Kyle SANGERS | CAN19930412 | Devinci | 4:56.4721 | 5:03.6535 | 5.810s | ||
6th | 252 | Philippe MORIN | CAN19930310 | Marin | 5:24.4753 | 5:06.1946 | 8.351s | ||
7th | 254 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | CAN19940316 | 6:07.30511 | 5:09.3447 | 11.501s | |||
8th | 258 | Jordan LAPOINTE | CAN19940410 | sports aux puces | DNF | 5:14.5978 | 16.754s | ||
9th | 259 | Vincent LACOMBE | CAN19930108 | Passion Vélos TR | 5:33.8335 | 5:14.8059 | 16.962s | ||
10th | 263 | Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | 5:31.4244 | 5:17.56910 | 19.726s | |||
11th | 264 | David FONTAINE | CAN19930401 | 5:47.5188 | 5:18.25411 | 20.411s | |||
12th | 253 | Xavier CHOQUETTE-CORBEIL | CAN19941006 | 11:01.29615 | 5:20.87112 | 23.028s | |||
13th | 262 | Louis BROCHU MARIER | CAN19940826 | Rocky Mountain | DNF | 5:21.09913 | 23.256s | ||
14th | 269 | Louis-Philippe MCLEAN | CAN19940407 | DNF | 5:29.19314 | 31.350s | |||
15th | 283 | Tarek GHALEB-DELBELLO | CAN19940718 | Indianracing.ca | 6:03.70310 | 5:31.98615 | 34.143s | ||
16th | 289 | Edouard LEVESQUE | CAN19930404 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 6:00.3779 | 5:34.03616 | 36.193s | ||
17th | 290 | Felix LE BLANC | CAN19931108 | Indianracing.ca | 6:33.03313 | 5:48.57117 | 50.728s | ||
18th | 271 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | CAN19940809 | Marin | 5:42.3637 | 5:52.68118 | 54.838s | ||
285 | Alex BEAUPIED | CAN19930505 | 6:17.43412 | DNF | |||||
268 | Benoit BESSETTE | CAN19930331 | Cycle Néron La Prairie / Rocky Mountain | DNF | DNF | ||||
278 | Brett THURSTON | CAN19930617 | DNS | DNF | |||||
256 | Billy BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | CAN19940618 | sports aux puces | DNS | |||||
257 | William BINAME | CAN19930210 | Dirt Camp | DNS | |||||
288 | Gabriel BLANCHET | CAN19930318 | DNS | ||||||
267 | James SAMBORSKI | CAN19930728 | Dirt Camp | DNS |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 642 | Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER | CAN19910111 | 5:13.0561 | - | ||||
2nd | 631 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | CAN19890520 | sports aux puces | 5:13.5232 | 0.467s | |||
3rd | 612 | Francis PAQUET | CAN19870811 | 5:15.3873 | 2.331s | ||||
4th | 636 | Alexandre QUINTAL | CAN19871015 | Le Yéti | 5:18.1274 | 5.071s | |||
5th | 646 | Marc PÉPIN | CAN19890212 | Cyclosph / Nuke Division | 5:18.6335 | 5.577s | |||
6th | 656 | Vincent JOURDAN | CAN19851007 | 5:19.3556 | 6.299s | ||||
7th | 621 | Justin LANCE | CAN19840927 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 5:19.6927 | 6.636s | |||
8th | 625 | Daniel EAGLE | CAN19900501 | 5:22.3178 | 9.261s | ||||
9th | 609 | Marc-André VACHON | CAN19880710 | 5:24.4839 | 11.427s | ||||
10th | 617 | Jonathan HAMEL | CAN19850820 | 5:26.45710 | 13.401s | ||||
11th | 626 | Marc-André PHANEUF | CAN19920403 | Cycles Performance | 5:26.97911 | 13.923s | |||
12th | 615 | Nicolas CÔTÉ | CAN19910711 | Lessard Bicycles | 5:28.44912 | 15.393s | |||
13th | 605 | Jonathan PILON | CAN19820428 | 5:28.57313 | 15.517s | ||||
14th | 667 | Sébastien LACASSE | CAN19870612 | 5:28.76314 | 15.707s | ||||
15th | 638 | Jacob LAVIGNE | CAN19910515 | Dirt Camp | 5:29.34215 | 16.286s | |||
16th | 665 | Jordan NEWTH | USA19890303 | True Whells | 5:29.43516 | 16.379s | |||
17th | 629 | Nicolas BOIVIN | CAN19840308 | 5:31.16717 | 18.111s | ||||
18th | 624 | Philippe SOUCY | CAN19870505 | 5:32.14218 | 19.086s | ||||
19th | 664 | Jean David MORIN | CAN19890309 | 5:33.14719 | 20.091s | ||||
20th | 654 | Vince JAUVIN | CAN19911015 | Équipe Manufacture Dob | 5:33.38020 | 20.324s | |||
21st | 600 | Simon AYOTTE | CAN19901203 | Cycles Performance | 5:34.01321 | 20.957s | |||
22nd | 650 | Simon ROUSSEAU | 5:34.09022 | 21.034s | |||||
23rd | 663 | Jean-Sébastien PITT | 5:34.14023 | 21.084s | |||||
24th | 632 | Maxime PERREAULT | CAN19860213 | 5:37.34024 | 24.284s | ||||
25th | 611 | Steven VAILLANCOURT | CAN19891121 | Gearheads - Specialized | 5:38.07725 | 25.021s | |||
26th | 655 | Cameron LOFTUS | 5:38.50926 | 25.453s | |||||
27th | 701 | Édouard GARNEAU | CAN19920722 | Garneau-Club Chaussur | 5:39.21927 | 26.163s | |||
28th | 670 | Benjamin ADLER | McGill Cycling | 5:39.62328 | 26.567s | ||||
29th | 637 | Nicolas QUINTAL | CAN19890912 | Le Yéti | 5:40.17329 | 27.117s | |||
30th | 623 | Shawn RIEL | CAN19820708 | Marin | 5:41.54730 | 28.491s | |||
31st | 643 | Jean-Simon BOUCHARD | CAN19890303 | Le Yéti | 5:41.65831 | 28.602s | |||
32nd | 662 | Jean-Michel ROY | CAN19850118 | 5:44.75432 | 31.698s | ||||
33rd | 613 | François SAINT-LAURENT | 5:46.44233 | 33.386s | |||||
34th | 648 | Vincent BOUCHER | CAN19920927 | 5:46.52934 | 33.473s | ||||
35th | 639 | Philip DESJARDINS | CAN19841025 | Cyclosph / Nuke Division | 5:51.02435 | 37.968s | |||
36th | 619 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | Cyclosphère | 5:51.85936 | 38.803s | |||
37th | 603 | Andrew PATTERSON | CAN19870716 | Dirt Camp | 6:04.09937 | 51.043s | |||
38th | 666 | Billy ROY | 6:05.24038 | 52.184s | |||||
39th | 614 | Curtis ANTHONY | CAN19920304 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 6:18.65639 | 1:05.600 | |||
40th | 627 | Jeff PARÉ | CAN19890814 | 6:24.88240 | 1:11.826 | ||||
41st | 660 | Simon MATHIEU-POTVIN | 6:26.31641 | 1:13.260 | |||||
42nd | 601 | Patrick BISSON | CAN19820129 | Garneau-Club Chaussur | 6:32.47342 | 1:19.417 | |||
43rd | 645 | Nicolas TESSIER-BEAUDET | 7:32.42643 | 2:19.370 | |||||
44th | 641 | Charles LOISELLE | CAN19890716 | Vélomania | 11:13.05244 | 5:59.996 | |||
628 | Maxime BEAUDRY | CAN19860728 | sports aux puces | DNF | |||||
668 | Arn BRASSARD-BOULIANNE | CAN19840724 | DNF | ||||||
661 | Dominique FERAUX | CAN19850410 | DNF | ||||||
659 | Evan IRVINE | CAN19841111 | DNF | ||||||
644 | Renaud LÉVESQUE | CAN19890824 | sports aux puces | DNF | |||||
658 | Philippe-Israël MORIN | CAN19920925 | DNF | ||||||
669 | Stéphane PELLETIER | CAN19831002 | Cycles Lambert | DNF | |||||
671 | Arnaud PULUDE | DNF | |||||||
635 | Alexandre TURCOTTE GIROUX | Passion Vélos TR | DNF | ||||||
657 | Eric VERREAULT | CAN19900713 | DNF |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 919 | Marc FONTAINE | CAN19751024 | 5:07.5411 | - | ||||
2nd | 914 | Patrick PERRON | CAN19790627 | Cycle Néron La Prairie / Rocky Mountain | 5:12.3582 | 4.817s | |||
3rd | 929 | Simon CARBONNEAU | CAN19800228 | 5:22.4833 | 14.942s | ||||
4th | 923 | Philippe BENOÎT | CAN19800220 | xprezo-bursao | 5:22.4864 | 14.945s | |||
5th | 909 | David TREMBLAY | CAN19780720 | Rocky Mountain | 5:23.0035 | 15.462s | |||
6th | 917 | Robert DAVIDSON | CAN19781222 | 5:23.3906 | 15.849s | ||||
7th | 907 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | Nuke Division | 5:27.5047 | 19.963s | |||
8th | 901 | Jean LEMIRE | CAN19780724 | 5:37.0998 | 29.558s | ||||
9th | 916 | Jean-François BOIVIN | CAN19800618 | 5:39.9499 | 32.408s | ||||
10th | 924 | Carol CORBEIL | CAN19720820 | Vertige St-Hyacinthe | 5:48.60110 | 41.060s | |||
11th | 905 | Frederic HEBERT | CAN19730712 | On the Edge Canada | 6:03.52211 | 55.981s | |||
12th | 912 | Frederic BELANGER | CAN19750511 | Martin Swiss Cycles | 6:43.29412 | 1:35.753 | |||
911 | Steven GUÉRIN | CAN19760908 | Cycle Néron La Prairie / Rocky Mountain | DNF | |||||
918 | Yannick LAROUCHE | CAN19790622 | Devinci | DNF | |||||
903 | Fred MAROIS | CAN19781120 | DNF | ||||||
900 | Guibert OULLETTE | CAN19740421 | sports aux puces | DNF | |||||
922 | Sebastien THAUVETTE | CAN19750510 | DNF |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1008 | Sean BARRON | CAN19710618 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 5:54.1131 | - | |||
2nd | 1013 | Brien WHALEN | CAN19680706 | Over The Edge | 6:09.2272 | 15.114s | |||
3rd | 1000 | Michael THOMPSON | CAN19590408 | 6:42.4093 | 48.296s | ||||
1005 | Henry MARTIN | CAN19640213 | DNF |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1252 | Nicolas MORIN | CAN19930622 | Marin | 5:12.8691 | - | |||
2nd | 1253 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | CAN19951121 | Cycles Performance | 5:18.6302 | 5.761s | |||
3rd | 1251 | Ghislain LAPLANTE | CAN19950708 | Accrocycle | 5:24.9523 | 12.083s | |||
4th | 1255 | Jacob BERRY | CAN19950128 | 5:29.6964 | 16.827s | ||||
5th | 1269 | Pierre-Luc LÉVESQUE | CAN19951129 | Le Yéti | 5:32.1315 | 19.262s | |||
6th | 1279 | Antoine BLANCHET | CAN19950401 | 5:33.4326 | 20.563s | ||||
7th | 1268 | Sébastien LÉVESQUE | 5:45.0347 | 32.165s | |||||
8th | 1261 | Mark FAGNAN | CAN19950119 | 5:53.9638 | 41.094s | ||||
9th | 1264 | Mark PEDERSON | CAN19950307 | 5:58.3959 | 45.526s | ||||
10th | 1256 | Henrik LABRECHE | sports aux puces | 6:04.62310 | 51.754s | ||||
11th | 1280 | Pablo SEGUNA-FRANCO | CAN19951017 | 7:22.47211 | 2:09.603 | ||||
12th | 1278 | Dany OUELLET | CAN19951120 | 7:44.99912 | 2:32.130 | ||||
1250 | Samuel FLANSBERRY | CAN19950718 | DNS | ||||||
1277 | Gregory LANE | DNS | |||||||
1274 | Cedrick POULSON | CAN19951221 | DNS |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1425 | Felix DUMONT | 5:34.6421 | - | |||||
2nd | 1418 | Marc-André MORIN | CAN19941229 | 5:37.6242 | 2.982s | ||||
3rd | 1426 | Jean-Christophe JOLICOEUR PILOTTE | CAN19930620 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Divi | 5:39.9973 | 5.355s | |||
4th | 1422 | Samuel FILLION | CAN19930627 | 5:48.2604 | 13.618s | ||||
5th | 1430 | Félix-Antoine HOULE | CAN19940616 | 5:51.2995 | 16.657s | ||||
6th | 1428 | Cedric LABBE | CAN19941126 | 6:25.9146 | 51.272s | ||||
7th | 1429 | Marc-André BLOUIN | 6:35.8187 | 1:01.176 | |||||
8th | 1423 | Justice WATT | 10:20.8148 | 4:46.172 | |||||
1424 | Felix DUMONT | DNS | |||||||
1409 | Daniel DUNN | DNS | |||||||
1427 | Mathieu GAGNON (u30) | DNS | |||||||
1405 | Philippe LECLERC | CAN19940218 | DNS | ||||||
1400 | Christophe SAUVÉ REGELE | CAN19940603 | DNS | ||||||
1407 | Graham TAYLOR | CAN19950704 | DNS |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 421 | Vince EMOND | CAN19910926 | 5:19.9771 | - | ||||
2nd | 419 | Sébastien GAGNON | Rocky Mountain | 5:30.1812 | 10.204s | ||||
3rd | 401 | Mathieu BOUTHILLIER | CAN19840425 | Accrocycle | 5:39.0853 | 19.108s | |||
4th | 449 | Thierry ROULEAU | CAN19841126 | 5:40.0034 | 20.026s | ||||
5th | 402 | Jérémy ALLAIRE | CAN19841007 | Rocky Mountain | 5:42.9245 | 22.947s | |||
6th | 431 | Frédérick LAROUCHE-TREMBLAY | CAN19820118 | Devinci | 5:48.9506 | 28.973s | |||
7th | 435 | Francois BABINEAU | CAN19911229 | 5:51.5667 | 31.589s | ||||
8th | 445 | Adam KERR | CAN19911008 | Privateer | 5:54.9548 | 34.977s | |||
9th | 417 | Tommy CARRIER | CAN19870406 | Rocky Mountain | 5:55.5189 | 35.541s | |||
10th | 447 | Yann FACCHINELLO | CAN19860907 | 5:59.52310 | 39.546s | ||||
11th | 403 | Jean-Francois SOUCY | CAN19831109 | 6:01.51711 | 41.540s | ||||
12th | 429 | Matthieu DUCHESNE | 6:01.93412 | 41.957s | |||||
13th | 436 | Nicolas BOURRET | CAN19921126 | 6:02.86913 | 42.892s | ||||
14th | 443 | Michael BRUNET | CAN19870903 | 6:06.00614 | 46.029s | ||||
15th | 450 | Laurence-Édouard GAMACHE | CAN19880914 | 6:08.00915 | 48.032s | ||||
16th | 451 | Mathieu BLOUIN | CAN19880325 | 6:08.94216 | 48.965s | ||||
17th | 412 | Julien LEBOEUF | CAN19831126 | Accrocycle | 6:14.05117 | 54.074s | |||
18th | 448 | John SAYKO | CAN19841129 | 6:15.45518 | 55.478s | ||||
19th | 411 | Vincent MARCEAU | CAN19820515 | Rocky Mountain | 6:17.37219 | 57.395s | |||
20th | 424 | Vincent RACINE-LABERGE | CAN19860505 | 6:22.56120 | 1:02.584 | ||||
21st | 446 | Richard SCOTT | 6:26.62621 | 1:06.649 | |||||
22nd | 423 | Xavier SAUVÉ REGELE | CAN19911109 | 6:27.44122 | 1:07.464 | ||||
23rd | 444 | Frédéric GUILLEMETTE | 6:34.51723 | 1:14.540 | |||||
24th | 422 | Mathieu GOYETTE | 6:35.19724 | 1:15.220 | |||||
25th | 439 | Benoit ST-PIERRE | CAN19890622 | 6:35.20225 | 1:15.225 | ||||
26th | 438 | Michael LAGUE | CAN19830905 | 6:41.60426 | 1:21.627 | ||||
27th | 453 | Francis BOUCHARD | 6:43.76227 | 1:23.785 | |||||
28th | 441 | Maxim RIOUX | CAN19900331 | 6:59.57228 | 1:39.595 | ||||
29th | 414 | Tristan BORDELEAU-ST-CYR | CAN19860502 | 12:05.99929 | 6:46.022 | ||||
30th | 430 | Jason Cassy FRENETTE | 13:33.09730 | 8:13.120 | |||||
31st | 415 | Joel CARON | Le Yéti | 14:01.14731 | 8:41.170 | ||||
32nd | 442 | Sébastien GÉTIN | Le Yéti | 14:28.04332 | 9:08.066 | ||||
33rd | 452 | Danny LABRIE | 15:26.04633 | 10:06.069 | |||||
34th | 433 | Yannick DAVIAULT | 16:24.36134 | 11:04.384 | |||||
35th | 437 | Herjo FUERTES | CAN19860916 | McGill Cycling | 17:52.66135 | 12:32.684 | |||
408 | Cameron TAYLOR | CAN19920318 | DNF |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 751 | Marc-Patrick BENOÎT | CAN19761117 | Accrocycle | 5:18.3131 | - | |||
2nd | 757 | Christopher MORTON | CAN19770509 | 5:48.0522 | 29.739s | ||||
3rd | 761 | Patrick LEBLANC | CAN19760224 | Accrocycle | 5:55.1243 | 36.811s | |||
4th | 765 | Karl MARINELLI | CAN19750729 | GPAT / Vélo St-Joseph | 6:01.2734 | 42.960s | |||
5th | 756 | Jared ANDERSON | CAN19721024 | 6:09.0965 | 50.783s | ||||
6th | 772 | Etienne TREMBLAY | CAN19790801 | 6:40.0716 | 1:21.758 | ||||
7th | 766 | Patrick VAILLANCOURT | Cyclosph / Nuke Division | 6:41.4917 | 1:23.178 | ||||
8th | 750 | Jean-Pierre THERIAULT | CAN19790215 | On the Edge Canada | 6:50.1718 | 1:31.858 | |||
9th | 754 | Scott MCEACHERN | CAN19720809 | 7:46.4399 | 2:28.126 | ||||
10th | 759 | Stéphane PERRIER | CAN19780528 | 8:10.46310 | 2:52.150 | ||||
763 | Jean LAMBERT | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Anne LAPLANTE | CAN19901015 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 5:13.5431 | 5:56.1141 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Alexandra LACROIX | CAN19840409 | Lessard Bicycles | 5:48.9662 | 6:15.4142 | 19.300s | ||
3rd | 206 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | CAN19830511 | 6:12.2304 | 6:41.7363 | 45.622s | |||
4th | 202 | Claudia PAQUIN | CAN19840415 | 6:24.0545 | 6:46.0054 | 49.891s | |||
5th | 210 | Genevieve GAGNON | CAN19750731 | 6:11.1413 | 6:48.0745 | 51.960s | |||
213 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | CAN19890618 | DNS |
Female: Expert: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 850 | Tifenn VIALATTE | FRA19811117 | Impala Bicycles | 7:06.6821 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified