The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Yann GAUVIN | CAN19901020 | Lama Cycles | 2:09.4872 | 2:09.7311 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Franck KIRSCHER | FRA19840420 | Lama Cycles | 2:09.4872 | 2:10.7942 | 1.063s | ||
3rd | 107 | Matt NIELSEN | CAN19820910 | DNS | 2:10.9243 | 1.193s | |||
4th | 15 | Matt WOODS | CAN19830519 | Gearheads - Specialized | 2:09.5064 | 2:11.6394 | 1.908s | ||
5th | 6 | Samuel LAGRANGE | CAN19870313 | Rocky Mountain | 2:13.5306 | 2:13.3295 | 3.598s | ||
6th | 84 | Simon DALLAIN | CAN19890925 | 2:14.1138 | 2:14.3076 | 4.576s | |||
7th | 8 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | Rocky Mountain | 2:45.78727 | 2:14.4327 | 4.701s | ||
8th | 65 | Bastien MAJOR | CAN19911221 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 2:16.10712 | 2:14.9518 | 5.220s | ||
9th | 18 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | Transcend Orange | 2:18.47218 | 2:15.6509 | 5.919s | ||
10th | 38 | Simon POIRIER GIROUX | CAN19910823 | 2:13.9237 | 2:15.76810 | 6.037s | |||
11th | 27 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | On the Edge Canada | 2:14.58210 | 2:16.07211 | 6.341s | ||
12th | 34 | Nicolas KONOW | CAN19911001 | Dirt Camp | 2:15.08411 | 2:16.76512 | 7.034s | ||
13th | 14 | Marc POIRIER | CAN19910805 | sports aux puces | 2:16.91916 | 2:17.14913 | 7.418s | ||
14th | 22 | Vincent POLISENO | CAN19890224 | sports aux puces | 17:40.23628 | 2:17.27614 | 7.545s | ||
15th | 20 | Olivier LAPRADE | CAN19780801 | OGC / Opus | 2:16.29813 | 2:17.28015 | 7.549s | ||
16th | 86 | Simon-Charles PARENT | CAN19900816 | 2:18.55119 | 2:17.60316 | 7.872s | |||
17th | 25 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 2:14.1879 | 2:17.70817 | 7.977s | ||
18th | 45 | Félix LESSARD | CAN19900804 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 2:16.42414 | 2:18.22518 | 8.494s | ||
19th | 13 | Philippe BERGERON | CAN19890430 | Cycle Performance | 2:17.02017 | 2:19.75519 | 10.024s | ||
20th | 110 | Alex CONLON | CAN19880610 | 2:36.74926 | 2:19.85820 | 10.127s | |||
21st | 66 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | CAN19840816 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 2:16.90015 | 2:20.36021 | 10.629s | ||
22nd | 24 | Hugo RHÉAUME LALUMIÈRE | CAN19880820 | Le Yéti | 2:18.55220 | 2:21.26022 | 11.529s | ||
23rd | 7 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | CAN19911205 | Rocky Mountain | 2:10.8565 | 2:21.91323 | 12.182s | ||
24th | 46 | Francis GAGNON-PAQUIN | CAN19880125 | Rocky Mountain | DNF | 2:22.20124 | 12.470s | ||
25th | 9 | Alex IACHETTA | CAN19920501 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 2:21.64621 | 2:22.44725 | 12.716s | ||
26th | 21 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | CAN19911031 | On the Edge Canada | 2:23.78022 | 2:23.26526 | 13.534s | ||
27th | 75 | Justin LOISELLE | CAN19911006 | On the Edge Canada | 2:24.23523 | 2:23.73427 | 14.003s | ||
28th | 42 | Dominic TOUPIN | CAN19800627 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 2:26.68824 | 2:23.93028 | 14.199s | ||
29th | 39 | Pierre-Olivier GIRARDOT | CAN19920802 | Indianracing.ca | 2:33.29625 | 2:25.44329 | 15.712s | ||
30th | 76 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 2:09.4121 | 2:34.88330 | 25.152s | ||
111 | Luke KITZANUK | CAN19790629 | Team Giant | DNS | DNF |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | Cycles Performance | 2:09.8371 | 2:12.6511 | - | ||
2nd | 287 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | 2:11.9102 | 2:13.9402 | 1.289s | |||
3rd | 264 | David FONTAINE | CAN19930401 | CCS / Dalbix | 2:16.7175 | 2:14.7903 | 2.139s | ||
4th | 258 | Jordan LAPOINTE | CAN19940410 | sports aux puces | 2:17.7848 | 2:16.4424 | 3.791s | ||
5th | 254 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | CAN19940316 | 2:16.5674 | 2:16.8175 | 4.166s | |||
6th | 265 | Lawrence DAY | CAN19930821 | Dirt Camp | 2:22.85810 | 2:17.2676 | 4.616s | ||
7th | 262 | Louis BROCHU MARIER | CAN19940826 | Rocky Mountain | 2:17.0066 | 2:19.0467 | 6.395s | ||
8th | 299 | Eric TABAH | CAN19940527 | Indianracing.ca | 2:24.02811 | 2:21.3918 | 8.740s | ||
9th | 252 | Philippe MORIN | CAN19930310 | Marin | 2:22.1769 | 2:21.5969 | 8.945s | ||
10th | 298 | Austin DE STE CROIX | CAN19940605 | 2:30.63214 | 2:21.71310 | 9.062s | |||
11th | 271 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | CAN19940809 | Marin | 2:13.6553 | 2:22.16011 | 9.509s | ||
12th | 263 | Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | 2:17.5547 | 2:23.35412 | 10.703s | |||
13th | 259 | Vincent LACOMBE | CAN19930108 | Passion Vélos TR | 2:26.94612 | 2:24.41213 | 11.761s | ||
14th | 283 | Tarek GHALEB-DELBELLO | CAN19940718 | Indianracing.ca | 2:37.23716 | 2:31.76614 | 19.115s | ||
15th | 297 | Felix LE BLANC | CAN19931108 | 2:29.09313 | 2:40.10915 | 27.458s | |||
16th | 289 | Edouard LEVESQUE | CAN19930404 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 2:34.64615 | 2:40.24316 | 27.592s |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 642 | Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER | CAN19910111 | 2:21.5681 | - | ||||
2nd | 600 | Simon AYOTTE | CAN19901203 | Cycles Performance | 2:22.9272 | 1.359s | |||
3rd | 638 | Jacob LAVIGNE | CAN19910515 | Dirt Camp | 2:22.9453 | 1.377s | |||
4th | 646 | Marc PÉPIN | CAN19890212 | Cyclosph / Nuke Division | 2:23.0964 | 1.528s | |||
5th | 606 | Laurent ST-CYR | CAN19900213 | Le Yéti | 2:24.9795 | 3.411s | |||
6th | 680 | James PAGE | 2:25.0596 | 3.491s | |||||
7th | 605 | Jonathan PILON | CAN19820428 | 2:25.2927 | 3.724s | ||||
8th | 633 | Rob CARMICHAEL | CAN19900227 | 2:25.8348 | 4.266s | ||||
9th | 625 | William CADHAM | CAN19891231 | 2:25.9669 | 4.398s | ||||
10th | 607 | Quinn LANZON | CAN19890524 | 2:26.85310 | 5.285s | ||||
11th | 628 | Maxime BEAUDRY | CAN19860728 | sports aux puces | 2:26.99711 | 5.429s | |||
12th | 631 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | CAN19890520 | sports aux puces | 2:27.23112 | 5.663s | |||
13th | 604 | Mark TAYLOR | CAN19900307 | 2:27.37513 | 5.807s | ||||
14th | 698 | Daniel EAGLE | CAN19900501 | 2:27.41214 | 5.844s | ||||
15th | 654 | Vince JAUVIN | CAN19911015 | Équipe Manufacture Dob | 2:27.51415 | 5.946s | |||
16th | 620 | Christophe PERREAULT | CAN19910604 | 2:27.75316 | 6.185s | ||||
17th | 611 | Steven VAILLANCOURT | CAN19891121 | Gearheads - Specialized | 2:29.52817 | 7.960s | |||
18th | 651 | Jon ACKER | CAN19851216 | 2:31.70618 | 10.138s | ||||
19th | 626 | Marc-André PHANEUF | CAN19920403 | Cycles Performance | 2:32.11319 | 10.545s | |||
20th | 635 | Alexandre TURCOTTE GIROUX | Passion Vélos TR | 2:32.21520 | 10.647s | ||||
21st | 608 | Cody MCLEISH | CAN19881029 | Synergy Cycle-RIIR | 2:33.79921 | 12.231s | |||
22nd | 623 | Shawn RIEL | CAN19820708 | Marin | 2:37.48922 | 15.921s | |||
23rd | 677 | Philip DESJARDINS | CAN19841025 | Cyclosph / Nuke Division | 2:37.91823 | 16.350s | |||
24th | 645 | Nicolas TESSIER-BEAUDET | 2:41.78724 | 20.219s | |||||
25th | 619 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | Cyclosphère | 2:43.25725 | 21.689s | |||
26th | 627 | Jeff PARÉ | CAN19890814 | 2:50.30626 | 28.738s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 920 | Stephane MAILHOT | CAN19790320 | 2:17.8191 | - | ||||
2nd | 919 | Marc FONTAINE | CAN19751024 | 2:22.4312 | 4.612s | ||||
3rd | 907 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | Nuke Division | 2:26.4023 | 8.583s | |||
4th | 909 | David TREMBLAY | CAN19780720 | Rocky Mountain | 2:26.9774 | 9.158s | |||
5th | 902 | Grant NICHOL | CAN19791130 | PRIMARY SRAM TREK | 2:29.1895 | 11.370s | |||
6th | 925 | Jamie BLADES | 613 Cycling | 2:35.4776 | 17.658s | ||||
7th | 901 | Jean LEMIRE | CAN19780724 | 2:39.2437 | 21.424s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1012 | Michel MASSIA | CAN19650705 | Gravité Sports / Vélo Ch | 2:36.5941 | - | |||
2nd | 1000 | Michael THOMPSON | CAN19590408 | 2:47.2312 | 10.637s | ||||
3rd | 1015 | Éric CARBONNEAU | CAN19630730 | 3:12.1543 | 35.560s |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1275 | Etienne HEYBURN | CAN19950411 | 2:25.2691 | - | ||||
2nd | 1253 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | CAN19951121 | Cycles Performance | 2:25.7562 | 0.487s | |||
3rd | 1269 | Pierre-Luc LÉVESQUE | CAN19951129 | Le Yéti | 2:29.0113 | 3.742s | |||
4th | 1251 | Ghislain LAPLANTE | CAN19950708 | Accrocycle | 2:31.1154 | 5.846s | |||
5th | 1274 | Cedrick POULSON | CAN19951221 | 2:34.2245 | 8.955s | ||||
6th | 1268 | Sébastien LÉVESQUE | 2:34.7916 | 9.522s | |||||
7th | 1264 | Mark PEDERSON | CAN19950307 | 2:35.2617 | 9.992s | ||||
8th | 1286 | Benoit PERRIER | 2:35.3508 | 10.081s | |||||
9th | 1261 | Mark FAGNAN | CAN19950119 | 2:35.7299 | 10.460s | ||||
10th | 1289 | Julien BERNARD | 2:36.53910 | 11.270s | |||||
11th | 1298 | Krystof CHARBONNEAU | Marin | 2:38.08211 | 12.813s | ||||
12th | 1252 | Nicolas MORIN | CAN19930622 | Marin | 2:39.40812 | 14.139s | |||
13th | 1288 | Dominique LEVEQUE | CAN19951126 | 2:42.61513 | 17.346s | ||||
14th | 1290 | Alexandre BÉLANGER | 2:46.32414 | 21.055s | |||||
15th | 1287 | Francis LEVERT | 2:51.22515 | 25.956s | |||||
16th | 1257 | Samuel CYR | CAN19951129 | Le Yéti | 2:51.99616 | 26.727s |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1407 | Graham TAYLOR | CAN19950704 | 2:21.9301 | - | ||||
2nd | 1405 | Philippe LECLERC | CAN19940218 | 2:23.7472 | 1.817s | ||||
3rd | 1402 | Jonathan BEAUDOIN | CAN19940325 | 2:28.6333 | 6.703s | ||||
4th | 1438 | Jordan MESSIER | CAN19930823 | 2:30.3064 | 8.376s | ||||
5th | 1426 | Jean-Christophe JOLICOEUR PILOTTE | CAN19930620 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Divi | 2:33.2265 | 11.296s | |||
6th | 1403 | Chris SINCLAIR (u40) | CAN19931007 | 2:38.4566 | 16.526s | ||||
7th | 1441 | Alex HÉROUX MESSIER | CAN19930519 | 2:38.9197 | 16.989s | ||||
8th | 1421 | David PARÉ | 2:45.7028 | 23.772s | |||||
9th | 1442 | Corry BEMISTER | 2:53.6199 | 31.689s | |||||
10th | 1439 | Jordan GIGNAC | 3:01.54610 | 39.616s | |||||
11th | 1424 | Felix DUMONT | 3:03.71111 | 41.781s | |||||
1436 | Olivier COURCHESNE | CAN19931004 | DNF | ||||||
1437 | Christopher ORGANISTA | DNF |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 417 | Tommy CARRIER | CAN19870406 | Rocky Mountain | 2:28.1301 | - | |||
2nd | 407 | Hugo CLICHÉ | CAN19900504 | 2:31.1302 | 3.000s | ||||
3rd | 401 | Mathieu BOUTHILLIER | CAN19840425 | Accrocycle | 2:31.6203 | 3.490s | |||
4th | 445 | Adam KERR | CAN19911008 | Privateer | 2:32.4804 | 4.350s | |||
5th | 419 | Sébastien GAGNON | Rocky Mountain | 2:32.6405 | 4.510s | ||||
6th | 408 | Cameron TAYLOR | CAN19920318 | 2:35.4506 | 7.320s | ||||
7th | 404 | Mathieu POIRIER | CAN19840910 | 2:35.6807 | 7.550s | ||||
8th | 464 | Pascal GRAVELLE | 2:36.3908 | 8.260s | |||||
9th | 463 | Kai SANTOS | 2:36.9409 | 8.810s | |||||
10th | 465 | Loïc FABRE | 2:37.43010 | 9.300s | |||||
11th | 412 | Julien LEBOEUF | CAN19831126 | Accrocycle | 2:37.80011 | 9.670s | |||
12th | 461 | Josh DE LA SALLE | 2:40.51012 | 12.380s | |||||
13th | 470 | Andy VATHIS | GRE19910514 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 2:40.57013 | 12.440s | |||
14th | 411 | Vincent MARCEAU | CAN19820515 | Rocky Mountain | 2:42.23014 | 14.100s | |||
15th | 405 | David BALDWIN | CAN19830330 | 2:45.73015 | 17.600s | ||||
16th | 462 | Alex MACKINNON | 2:46.45016 | 18.320s | |||||
17th | 469 | Justin SPAGNOLI | CAN19880718 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 2:46.69017 | 18.560s | |||
18th | 402 | Jérémy ALLAIRE | CAN19841007 | Rocky Mountain | 2:47.35018 | 19.220s | |||
19th | 424 | Vincent RACINE-LABERGE | CAN19860505 | 2:52.47019 | 24.340s | ||||
20th | 466 | Michael MACDONALD | CAN19910224 | 2:54.12020 | 25.990s | ||||
21st | 400 | Olivier KROEGER | 3:08.99021 | 40.860s | |||||
22nd | 473 | Matthew TIRRELL | 3:16.69022 | 48.560s | |||||
468 | Robin FOREST | DNF | |||||||
430 | Jason Cassy FRENETTE | DNF |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 757 | Christopher MORTON | CAN19770509 | 2:26.7901 | - | ||||
2nd | 756 | Jared ANDERSON | CAN19721024 | 2:36.2202 | 9.430s | ||||
3rd | 759 | Stéphane PERRIER | CAN19780528 | 2:36.4503 | 9.660s | ||||
4th | 760 | Anony GAREAU | cc Roc & Ride | 2:37.2404 | 10.450s | ||||
5th | 758 | George KARDARAS | CAN19740424 | 2:38.8105 | 12.020s | ||||
6th | 780 | Jim WALKER | CAN19790323 | 2:45.4406 | 18.650s | ||||
7th | 778 | David SAUVÉ | 2:46.8307 | 20.040s | |||||
8th | 751 | Marc-Patrick BENOÎT | CAN19761117 | Accrocycle | 2:50.5908 | 23.800s | |||
9th | 754 | Scott MCEACHERN | CAN19720809 | 2:51.8109 | 25.020s | ||||
10th | 764 | Régis CHARETTE | Accrocycle | 3:02.16010 | 35.370s | ||||
779 | Travis GRIMES | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Anne LAPLANTE | CAN19901015 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 2:37.5341 | 2:38.7961 | - | ||
2nd | 208 | Kristen COURTNEY | CAN19811103 | Team AdrenalineRacer | 2:54.1595 | 2:45.2942 | 6.498s | ||
3rd | 201 | Alexandra LACROIX | CAN19840409 | Lessard Bicycles | 2:52.6383 | 2:49.0723 | 10.276s | ||
4th | 210 | Genevieve GAGNON | CAN19750731 | 2:45.7072 | 2:49.5384 | 10.742s | |||
5th | 202 | Claudia PAQUIN | CAN19840415 | 2:52.8204 | 2:53.0575 | 14.261s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified