The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Andrew MITCHELL | CAN19870813 | Devinci / Dunbar Cycles / Elka | 4:08.0601 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Dean TENNANT | CAN19880928 | Devinci / Dunbar Cycles / Elka | 4:09.0602 | 1.000s | ||
3rd | 2 | Yann GAUVIN | CAN19901020 | Lama Cycles | 4:10.2253 | 2.165s | ||
4th | 69 | Matt BEER | CAN19860926 | OGC / Opus | 4:10.4374 | 2.377s | ||
5th | 1 | Hans LAMBERT | CAN19890326 | Pivot | 4:11.9775 | 3.917s | ||
6th | 48 | Rob FRASER | CAN19900912 | PRIMARY SRAM TREK | 4:12.4666 | 4.406s | ||
7th | 70 | Jeffery BRYSON | CAN19810209 | Brysonracingclan.com | 4:14.1017 | 6.041s | ||
8th | 56 | Chris DEL BOSCO | CAN19820330 | Cove / Oakley | 4:14.5248 | 6.464s | ||
9th | 68 | Remi GAUVIN | CAN19920616 | Cycling BC | 4:15.7529 | 7.692s | ||
10th | 35 | Gavin VAUGHAN | USA19860805 | RM East | 4:16.63110 | 8.571s | ||
11th | 7 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | CAN19911205 | Rocky Mountain | 4:18.26711 | 10.207s | ||
12th | 5 | Andy THIBODEAU | CAN19790627 | Gravité Sports / Vélo Ch | 4:18.83712 | 10.777s | ||
13th | 28 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | CAN19871102 | Cove / Loaded Pre | 4:19.36113 | 11.301s | ||
14th | 51 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | CAN19881207 | Lapierre | 4:19.49414 | 11.434s | ||
15th | 57 | Ken FAUBERT | CAN19890603 | Dunbar Cycles | 4:21.24915 | 13.189s | ||
16th | 73 | Chris BARLIN | AUS19870504 | Renegade cycle / trek bik | 4:21.29216 | 13.232s | ||
17th | 8 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | Rocky Mountain | 4:21.75017 | 13.690s | ||
18th | 37 | Adam MORSE | USA19850625 | RM East | 4:22.49518 | 14.435s | ||
19th | 53 | Bryden RIGETS | CAN19790616 | CCN / Suspensionwerx | 4:22.51319 | 14.453s | ||
20th | 78 | Kyle HICKEY | USA19850529 | 4:22.94720 | 14.887s | |||
21st | 40 | Matt ZDRILUK | CAN19890331 | PRIMARY SRAM TREK | 4:23.84721 | 15.787s | ||
22nd | 54 | Nick GRIMM | CAN19920721 | Brysonracingclan.com | 4:26.69522 | 18.635s | ||
23rd | 15 | Matt WOODS | CAN19830519 | Gearheads - Specialized | 4:27.72023 | 19.660s | ||
24th | 25 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 4:27.73124 | 19.671s | ||
25th | 29 | Charles-Alexandre DUBE | CAN19840511 | On the Edge Canada | 4:28.02525 | 19.965s | ||
26th | 77 | Tyler ALLISON | CAN19920401 | GoPro / Marzocchi | 4:28.09126 | 20.031s | ||
27th | 4 | Franck KIRSCHER | FRA19840420 | Lama Cycles | 4:28.36127 | 20.301s | ||
28th | 3 | Benoit RIOUX | CAN19840117 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 4:28.53328 | 20.473s | ||
29th | 38 | Simon POIRIER GIROUX | CAN19910823 | Cycle Néron La Prairie / Rocky Mountain | 4:29.46629 | 21.406s | ||
30th | 17 | Jonathan ALLARD | CAN19821107 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 4:30.16730 | 22.107s | ||
31st | 18 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | Transcend Orange | 4:30.58231 | 22.522s | ||
32nd | 20 | Olivier LAPRADE | CAN19780801 | OGC / Opus | 4:31.10332 | 23.043s | ||
33rd | 26 | Vincent TREMBLAY | CAN19890816 | 4:31.60033 | 23.540s | |||
34th | 49 | Alex CONLON | CAN19880610 | 4:31.66534 | 23.605s | |||
35th | 11 | Benoit LABELLE | CAN19821125 | Lama Cycles | 4:33.29435 | 25.234s | ||
36th | 79 | William VIENS | CAN19840914 | sports aux puces | 4:33.95936 | 25.899s | ||
37th | 10 | Samuel VALLEE | CAN19850613 | Lessard Bicycles | 4:34.04337 | 25.983s | ||
38th | 14 | Marc POIRIER | CAN19910805 | sports aux puces | 4:36.02138 | 27.961s | ||
39th | 45 | Félix LESSARD | CAN19900804 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 4:37.18439 | 29.124s | ||
40th | 76 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 4:37.20140 | 29.141s | ||
41st | 58 | Dylan MORLEY | CAN19911007 | J&J cycles | 4:37.24741 | 29.187s | ||
42nd | 6 | Samuel LAGRANGE | CAN19870313 | Rocky Mountain | 4:39.56742 | 31.507s | ||
43rd | 60 | Brad ZDRILUK | CAN19921119 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 4:39.62043 | 31.560s | ||
44th | 23 | Taylor ROWLANDS | CAN19900613 | Lapierre | 4:39.62544 | 31.565s | ||
45th | 66 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | CAN19840816 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 4:40.38845 | 32.328s | ||
46th | 12 | Justin MACKNISH | CAN19830112 | Lama Cycles | 4:40.39846 | 32.338s | ||
47th | 46 | Francis GAGNON-PAQUIN | CAN19880125 | Rocky Mountain | 4:41.02747 | 32.967s | ||
48th | 81 | Matt NIELSEN | CAN19820910 | 4:41.52748 | 33.467s | |||
49th | 21 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | CAN19911031 | On the Edge Canada | 4:41.92549 | 33.865s | ||
50th | 19 | Tyler PAKSI | CAN19890617 | Cyclepath Calgary / GIAN | 4:42.07550 | 34.015s | ||
51st | 32 | Olivier BOURDEAU | CAN19920820 | 4:42.20351 | 34.143s | |||
52nd | 63 | Lachlan MCKILLOP | AUS19900814 | Renegade cycle / trek bik | 4:42.54552 | 34.485s | ||
53rd | 42 | Dominic TOUPIN | CAN19800627 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 4:42.60653 | 34.546s | ||
54th | 27 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | On the Edge Canada | 4:43.21354 | 35.153s | ||
55th | 67 | Mike HERMANOVSKY | CAN19891119 | Silent Norco Racing | 4:43.68155 | 35.621s | ||
56th | 34 | Nicolas KONOW | CAN19911001 | Dirt Camp | 4:44.61956 | 36.559s | ||
57th | 36 | Adam FINLAYSON | Primary / SRAM / Trek | 4:45.42357 | 37.363s | |||
58th | 22 | Vincent POLISENO | CAN19890224 | sports aux puces | 4:45.62758 | 37.567s | ||
59th | 24 | Hugo RHÉAUME LALUMIÈRE | CAN19880820 | Le Yéti | 4:45.86059 | 37.800s | ||
60th | 31 | Colin PRÉVOST-LEMIRE | CAN19890806 | 4:46.83160 | 38.771s | |||
61st | 75 | Justin LOISELLE | CAN19911006 | On the Edge Canada | 4:48.86661 | 40.806s | ||
62nd | 55 | Anthony EVANS | CAN19900118 | Lavan Apparel | 4:48.88662 | 40.826s | ||
63rd | 59 | Jeff FAULDS | CAN19851115 | Silent Norco Racing | 4:49.15863 | 41.098s | ||
64th | 62 | Dylan FORBES | Freeride MS | 4:49.71364 | 41.653s | |||
65th | 44 | Pierre-Luc LALONDE | CAN19880201 | Cycle Néron La Prairie / Rocky Mountain | 4:52.28965 | 44.229s | ||
66th | 74 | Terry LEIMONIS | Cycle Solutions-Angry J | 4:54.78066 | 46.720s | |||
67th | 30 | James FROST | CAN19911002 | PRIMARY SRAM TREK | 4:55.24667 | 47.186s | ||
68th | 80 | Kevin NORRIS | CAN19851121 | Angry J / Cycle Solutions | 4:55.70568 | 47.645s | ||
69th | 33 | Vincent READY | CAN19890216 | Primay SRAM-Trek | 5:14.44769 | 1:06.387 | ||
70th | 82 | Samuel LEPAGE | CAN19880524 | 5:33.41470 | 1:25.354 | |||
71st | 41 | Alexandre VOGEL-ROBERT | CAN19891221 | Marin | 5:40.76371 | 1:32.703 | ||
13 | Philippe BERGERON | CAN19890430 | Cycle Performance | DNF | ||||
61 | Steve GAUCI | CAN19911109 | Cycle Solutions | DNF | ||||
39 | Pierre-Olivier GIRARDOT | CAN19920802 | Indianracing.ca | DNF | ||||
47 | Sky GUSTIN | CAN19920207 | Cycling BC | DNF | ||||
43 | Kyle LOCKYER | CAN19890129 | Silent Norco Racing | DNF | ||||
72 | Alistair PIMLOTT | CAN19910730 | Silent Norco Racing | DNF | ||||
50 | Danny FREY | CAN19920316 | DNS | |||||
52 | Tom KAKAMOUSIAS | CAN19880808 | Silent Norco Racing | DNS |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Kyle SANGERS | CAN19930412 | Devinci | 4:15.5281 | - | ||
2nd | 261 | Riley SUHAN | CAN19930911 | Cycling BC / Devinci | 4:21.3042 | 5.776s | ||
3rd | 280 | Max HORNER | CAN19930116 | Cycling BC | 4:22.4843 | 6.956s | ||
4th | 281 | Jordan HODDER | CAN19940219 | SPS and Freeride MS | 4:22.8534 | 7.325s | ||
5th | 272 | Harrison DUXBURY-SLEEP | CAN19940811 | Cycling BC | 4:25.4945 | 9.966s | ||
6th | 273 | Cody RATTE | CAN19930426 | Bryson Racing Clan | 4:28.6766 | 13.148s | ||
7th | 282 | Sheldon SMITH | CAN19940501 | Freeride Mountain Sport | 4:30.2887 | 14.760s | ||
8th | 279 | Forrest RIESCO | CAN19940124 | Cycling BC | 4:35.0188 | 19.490s | ||
9th | 276 | Adam KRAL | CAN19940723 | Cycling BC | 4:35.9079 | 20.379s | ||
10th | 277 | Kip SHORTREED | CAN19940218 | Cycling BC | 4:36.26610 | 20.738s | ||
11th | 250 | Guillaume LABRIE | CAN19930407 | On the Edge Canada | 4:36.61811 | 21.090s | ||
12th | 263 | Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | 4:40.70912 | 25.181s | |||
13th | 258 | Jordan LAPOINTE | CAN19940410 | sports aux puces | 4:41.54813 | 26.020s | ||
14th | 271 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | CAN19940809 | Marin | 4:41.76614 | 26.238s | ||
15th | 262 | Louis BROCHU MARIER | CAN19940826 | Rocky Mountain | 4:45.24015 | 29.712s | ||
16th | 252 | Philippe MORIN | CAN19930310 | Marin | 4:48.43516 | 32.907s | ||
17th | 265 | Lawrence DAY | CAN19930821 | Dirt Camp | 4:49.20217 | 33.674s | ||
18th | 270 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | USA19940215 | 4:50.84418 | 35.316s | |||
19th | 260 | Graeme DUFF | CAN19940306 | PRIMARY SRAM TREK | 4:51.83219 | 36.304s | ||
20th | 264 | David FONTAINE | CAN19930401 | 4:56.28320 | 40.755s | |||
21st | 259 | Vincent LACOMBE | CAN19930108 | Passion Vélos TR | 4:57.34021 | 41.812s | ||
22nd | 257 | William BINAME | CAN19930210 | Dirt Camp | 4:58.07922 | 42.551s | ||
23rd | 285 | Alex BEAUPIED | CAN19930505 | 5:02.80323 | 47.275s | |||
24th | 266 | Eric TABAH | CAN19940527 | Indianracing.ca | 5:05.09424 | 49.566s | ||
25th | 269 | Louis-Philippe MCLEAN | CAN19940407 | 5:05.43425 | 49.906s | |||
26th | 253 | Xavier CHOQUETTE-CORBEIL | CAN19941006 | 5:05.60026 | 50.072s | |||
27th | 254 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | CAN19940316 | 5:07.15127 | 51.623s | |||
28th | 256 | Billy BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | CAN19940618 | sports aux puces | 5:08.77328 | 53.245s | ||
29th | 268 | Benoit BESSETTE | CAN19930331 | Cycle Néron La Prairie / Rocky Mountain | 5:19.09129 | 1:03.563 | ||
30th | 267 | James SAMBORSKI | CAN19930728 | Dirt Camp | 5:19.30130 | 1:03.773 | ||
31st | 284 | Jordan WHICHER | BMC Kamikaze | 5:30.75731 | 1:15.229 | |||
32nd | 283 | Tarek GHALEB-DELBELLO | CAN19940718 | Indianracing.ca | 5:33.17632 | 1:17.648 | ||
33rd | 278 | Brett THURSTON | CAN19930617 | 5:52.73333 | 1:37.205 | |||
274 | Kristofer EVOY | CAN19930805 | Cycle Solutions | DNF | ||||
286 | Cam HILTS | CAN19930609 | Commencal / Oakley | DNF | ||||
275 | Jordan LAPOINTE | CAN19940410 | Cycling BC | DNF | ||||
251 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | Cycles Performance | DNF |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 642 | Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER | CAN19910111 | 4:44.4311 | - | |||
2nd | 636 | Alexandre QUINTAL | CAN19871015 | Le Yéti | 4:47.7732 | 3.342s | ||
3rd | 638 | Jacob LAVIGNE | CAN19910515 | Dirt Camp | 4:49.8713 | 5.440s | ||
4th | 620 | Christophe PERREAULT | CAN19910604 | 4:49.9324 | 5.501s | |||
5th | 616 | Kevin VAUGHAN | CAN19870430 | GearHeads | 4:50.0345 | 5.603s | ||
6th | 615 | Nicolas CÔTÉ | CAN19910711 | Lessard Bicycles | 4:50.4096 | 5.978s | ||
7th | 600 | Simon AYOTTE | CAN19901203 | Cycles Performance | 4:50.6457 | 6.214s | ||
8th | 646 | Marc PÉPIN | CAN19890212 | Cyclosph / Nuke Division | 4:53.2898 | 8.858s | ||
9th | 618 | Jimmy DUTEAU | CAN19920825 | 4:53.5099 | 9.078s | |||
10th | 617 | Jonathan HAMEL | CAN19850820 | 4:55.90510 | 11.474s | |||
11th | 625 | Daniel EAGLE | CAN19900501 | 4:56.61711 | 12.186s | |||
12th | 602 | Vincent LAROCHELLE | CAN19840503 | CVM Normandin - Mathi | 4:57.19512 | 12.764s | ||
13th | 628 | Maxime BEAUDRY | CAN19860728 | sports aux puces | 4:57.53513 | 13.104s | ||
14th | 650 | Simon ROUSSEAU | 4:58.53414 | 14.103s | ||||
15th | 612 | Francis PAQUET | CAN19870811 | 5:01.48815 | 17.057s | |||
16th | 610 | Alex IACHETTA | CAN19920501 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 5:02.32816 | 17.897s | ||
17th | 639 | Philip DESJARDINS | CAN19841025 | Cyclosph / Nuke Division | 5:05.79917 | 21.368s | ||
18th | 640 | John FISHER | CAN19900621 | 5:09.93718 | 25.506s | |||
19th | 634 | Tyler PRATT (1) | 5:12.18919 | 27.758s | ||||
20th | 641 | Charles LOISELLE | CAN19890716 | Vélomania | 5:12.20220 | 27.771s | ||
21st | 649 | Philippe ROY-LANDRY | CAN19841215 | Garneau-Club Chaussur | 5:12.67321 | 28.242s | ||
22nd | 626 | Marc-André PHANEUF | CAN19920403 | Cycles Performance | 5:13.04322 | 28.612s | ||
23rd | 648 | Vincent BOUCHER | CAN19920927 | 5:13.98123 | 29.550s | |||
24th | 607 | Quinn LANZON | CAN19890524 | 5:14.21424 | 29.783s | |||
25th | 611 | Steven VAILLANCOURT | CAN19891121 | Gearheads - Specialized | 5:14.42525 | 29.994s | ||
26th | 608 | Cody MCLEISH | CAN19881029 | Synergy Cycle-RIIR | 5:14.84726 | 30.416s | ||
27th | 637 | Nicolas QUINTAL | CAN19890912 | Le Yéti | 5:14.88727 | 30.456s | ||
28th | 629 | Nicolas BOIVIN | CAN19840308 | 5:15.28128 | 30.850s | |||
29th | 606 | Laurent ST-CYR | CAN19900213 | Le Yéti | 5:19.48729 | 35.056s | ||
30th | 652 | David BIBEAU | CAN19900330 | 5:22.24130 | 37.810s | |||
31st | 647 | John FRENCH | 5:22.89431 | 38.463s | ||||
32nd | 635 | Alexandre TURCOTTE GIROUX | Passion Vélos TR | 5:23.21232 | 38.781s | |||
33rd | 621 | Justin LANCE | CAN19840927 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 5:23.99033 | 39.559s | ||
34th | 651 | Jon ACKER | CAN19851216 | 5:24.36734 | 39.936s | |||
35th | 632 | Maxime PERREAULT | CAN19860213 | 5:24.70835 | 40.277s | |||
36th | 613 | François SAINT-LAURENT | 5:27.17936 | 42.748s | ||||
37th | 619 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | Cyclosphère | 5:27.21737 | 42.786s | ||
38th | 624 | Philippe SOUCY | CAN19870505 | 5:34.18638 | 49.755s | |||
39th | 614 | Curtis ANTHONY | CAN19920304 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 5:37.94139 | 53.510s | ||
40th | 604 | Mark TAYLOR | CAN19900307 | 5:41.44940 | 57.018s | |||
41st | 645 | Nicolas TESSIER-BEAUDET | 5:45.43641 | 1:01.005 | ||||
42nd | 603 | Andrew PATTERSON | CAN19870716 | Dirt Camp | 5:49.21042 | 1:04.779 | ||
43rd | 701 | Édouard GARNEAU | CAN19920722 | Garneau-Club Chaussur | 5:50.37843 | 1:05.947 | ||
44th | 630 | Samuel HANSEN | 6:05.10444 | 1:20.673 | ||||
45th | 601 | Patrick BISSON | CAN19820129 | Garneau-Club Chaussur | 6:05.38945 | 1:20.958 | ||
46th | 627 | Jeff PARÉ | CAN19890814 | 6:05.87646 | 1:21.445 | |||
47th | 623 | Shawn RIEL | CAN19820708 | Marin | 7:41.24847 | 2:56.817 | ||
48th | 622 | Michael LAFORTUNE | CAN19921119 | 9:05.94248 | 4:21.511 | |||
609 | Marc-André VACHON | CAN19880710 | DSQ | |||||
633 | Rob CARMICHAEL | CAN19900227 | DNS | |||||
563 | Simon CHAMPIGNY | DNS | ||||||
631 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | CAN19890520 | sports aux puces | DNS | ||||
644 | Renaud LÉVESQUE | CAN19890824 | sports aux puces | DNS | ||||
605 | Jonathan PILON | CAN19820428 | DNS | |||||
653 | Michaël PRÉFONTAINE | CAN19891111 | DNS |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 920 | Stephane MAILHOT | CAN19790320 | 4:33.4661 | - | |||
2nd | 919 | Marc FONTAINE | CAN19751024 | 4:37.6002 | 4.134s | |||
3rd | 912 | Frederic BELANGER | CAN19750511 | Martin Swiss Cycles | 4:44.1303 | 10.664s | ||
4th | 904 | Philippe COULOMBE | CAN19770316 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 4:45.7784 | 12.312s | ||
5th | 907 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | Nuke Division | 4:47.6615 | 14.195s | ||
6th | 900 | Guibert OULLETTE | CAN19740421 | sports aux puces | 4:58.3676 | 24.901s | ||
7th | 909 | David TREMBLAY | CAN19780720 | Rocky Mountain | 5:00.2407 | 26.774s | ||
8th | 911 | Steven GUÉRIN | CAN19760908 | Cycle Néron La Prairie / Rocky Mountain | 5:01.0508 | 27.584s | ||
9th | 916 | Jean-François BOIVIN | CAN19800618 | 5:04.2239 | 30.757s | |||
10th | 903 | Fred MAROIS | CAN19781120 | 5:06.27710 | 32.811s | |||
11th | 910 | Jonathan PALFRAMAN | CAN19800528 | Impala / Steamwhistle | 5:09.41411 | 35.948s | ||
12th | 902 | Grant NICHOL | CAN19791130 | PRIMARY SRAM TREK | 5:17.22712 | 43.761s | ||
13th | 914 | Jamie BLADES | 613 Cycling | 5:19.16713 | 45.701s | |||
14th | 917 | Robert DAVIDSON | CAN19781222 | 5:20.64014 | 47.174s | |||
15th | 918 | Carol CORBEIL | CAN19720820 | Vertige St-Hyacinthe | 5:22.09015 | 48.624s | ||
16th | 913 | Jorg HILDEBRANDT | CAN19740804 | 5:23.45116 | 49.985s | |||
17th | 915 | Pat DORION | CAN19781001 | 5:30.00717 | 56.541s | |||
18th | 905 | Frederic HEBERT | CAN19730712 | On the Edge Canada | 6:20.66718 | 1:47.201 | ||
901 | Jean LEMIRE | CAN19780724 | DNF | |||||
908 | Nick DIGNARD | CAN19761216 | Archibald Genetik Sole | DNS | ||||
906 | Frédéric GOUIN | CAN19810915 | DNS |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1271 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | Cycles Performance | 4:41.9071 | - | ||
2nd | 1252 | Nicolas MORIN | CAN19930622 | Marin | 4:52.4062 | 10.499s | ||
3rd | 1255 | Jacob BERRY | CAN19950128 | 4:54.5283 | 12.621s | |||
4th | 1270 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | CAN19951106 | 5:15.4454 | 33.538s | |||
5th | 1251 | Ghislain LAPLANTE | CAN19950708 | Accrocycle | 5:15.8335 | 33.926s | ||
6th | 1269 | Pierre-Luc LÉVESQUE | CAN19951129 | Le Yéti | 5:18.0286 | 36.121s | ||
7th | 1274 | Cedrick POULSON | CAN19951221 | 5:19.0397 | 37.132s | |||
8th | 1267 | Anton URTAN | CAN19950212 | 5:19.1288 | 37.221s | |||
9th | 1275 | Etienne HEYBURN | CAN19950411 | 5:19.1969 | 37.289s | |||
10th | 1263 | Oskar ANDERSEN | CAN19950404 | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Sol | 5:22.41010 | 40.503s | ||
11th | 1253 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | CAN19951121 | Cycles Performance | 5:25.52811 | 43.621s | ||
12th | 1258 | Patrick GAUCI | CAN19950714 | Adrenalineracer | 5:38.22312 | 56.316s | ||
13th | 1272 | Anthony BONNEVILLE | CAN19950131 | Rocky Mountain | 5:52.63813 | 1:10.731 | ||
14th | 1256 | Henrik LABRECHE | sports aux puces | 5:53.08614 | 1:11.179 | |||
15th | 1250 | Samuel FLANSBERRY | CAN19950718 | 5:54.28515 | 1:12.378 | |||
16th | 1261 | Mark FAGNAN | CAN19950119 | 5:54.49516 | 1:12.588 | |||
17th | 1268 | Sébastien LÉVESQUE | 6:07.02317 | 1:25.116 | ||||
18th | 1273 | Elliott WATSON | CAN19951228 | Cycle Solutions | 6:09.14518 | 1:27.238 | ||
19th | 1257 | Samuel CYR | CAN19951129 | Le Yéti | 6:12.19019 | 1:30.283 | ||
20th | 1276 | Galiano VENA-HAMEL | cc Roc & Ride | 6:15.69020 | 1:33.783 | |||
21st | 1260 | Charles ROY COUTURE | Rocky Mountain | 6:24.57421 | 1:42.667 | |||
22nd | 1277 | Gregory LANE | 7:09.98622 | 2:28.079 | ||||
23rd | 1266 | Kevin BIGGS | CAN19951002 | BMC Kamikaze | 7:28.25623 | 2:46.349 | ||
1259 | Félix CAYER | CAN19950324 | DNF | |||||
1264 | Mark PEDERSON | CAN19950307 | DNF | |||||
1265 | Logan EARHART | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Sol | DNS | |||||
1262 | Desmond JONES | CAN19960326 | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Sol | DNS | ||||
1254 | Jamie TICE | CAN19950324 | On the Edge Canada | DNS |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1407 | Graham TAYLOR | CAN19950704 | 4:54.6801 | - | |||
2nd | 1414 | Mack THOMSON | Owen Sound Cycling Clu | 4:59.0352 | 4.355s | |||
3rd | 1417 | Julien TREMBLAY | CAN19940524 | 5:19.4523 | 24.772s | |||
4th | 1402 | Jonathan BEAUDOIN | CAN19940325 | 5:19.8934 | 25.213s | |||
5th | 1405 | Philippe LECLERC | CAN19940218 | 5:21.7105 | 27.030s | |||
6th | 1418 | Marc-André MORIN | CAN19941229 | 5:29.3846 | 34.704s | |||
7th | 1416 | Graeme UTTER | BMC Kamikaze | 5:34.7267 | 40.046s | |||
8th | 1419 | Bruno HARVEY | CAN19941026 | 5:48.3218 | 53.641s | |||
9th | 1413 | Curtis BRUCE | 5:49.3559 | 54.675s | ||||
10th | 1401 | Olivier MCDOUGALL | CAN19931015 | 6:02.27210 | 1:07.592 | |||
11th | 1421 | David PARÉ | 6:09.35511 | 1:14.675 | ||||
12th | 1403 | Chris SINCLAIR (u40) | CAN19931007 | 6:22.14512 | 1:27.465 | |||
13th | 1415 | Alex CARPENTIER | 6:26.96913 | 1:32.289 | ||||
14th | 1420 | Jonathan BERNIER | CAN19930924 | 6:29.25914 | 1:34.579 | |||
15th | 1400 | Christophe SAUVÉ REGELE | CAN19940603 | 6:36.77215 | 1:42.092 | |||
16th | 1409 | Daniel DUNN | 6:55.67216 | 2:00.992 | ||||
17th | 1404 | Marc JACOVELLA ST-LOUIS | CAN19931016 | 6:58.70817 | 2:04.028 | |||
18th | 1412 | Jonathon HORTON | 8:45.92218 | 3:51.242 | ||||
1410 | Daniel MORIARTY | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Sol | DNF | |||||
1406 | Brad BIGGS | CAN19930419 | BMC Kamikaze | DNS | ||||
1411 | Scott TINDALE | Primary / SRAM / Trek | DNS |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 421 | Vince EMOND | CAN19910926 | 4:54.1051 | - | |||
2nd | 408 | Cameron TAYLOR | CAN19920318 | 5:10.5182 | 16.413s | |||
3rd | 401 | Mathieu BOUTHILLIER | CAN19840425 | Accrocycle | 5:18.2863 | 24.181s | ||
4th | 402 | Jérémy ALLAIRE | CAN19841007 | Rocky Mountain | 5:19.5174 | 25.412s | ||
5th | 417 | Tommy CARRIER | CAN19870406 | Rocky Mountain | 5:20.0155 | 25.910s | ||
6th | 429 | Matthieu DUCHESNE | 5:20.1766 | 26.071s | ||||
7th | 431 | Frédérick LAROUCHE-TREMBLAY | CAN19820118 | Devinci | 5:23.6587 | 29.553s | ||
8th | 420 | Adam IRWIN | 5:32.2408 | 38.135s | ||||
9th | 404 | Mathieu POIRIER | CAN19840910 | 5:35.8179 | 41.712s | |||
10th | 412 | Julien LEBOEUF | CAN19831126 | Accrocycle | 5:40.17210 | 46.067s | ||
11th | 407 | Hugo CLICHÉ | CAN19900504 | 5:41.61411 | 47.509s | |||
12th | 423 | Xavier SAUVÉ REGELE | CAN19911109 | 5:42.34012 | 48.235s | |||
13th | 419 | Sébastien GAGNON | Rocky Mountain | 5:43.59613 | 49.491s | |||
14th | 405 | David BALDWIN | CAN19830330 | 5:49.38114 | 55.276s | |||
15th | 424 | Vincent RACINE-LABERGE | CAN19860505 | 5:54.19715 | 1:00.092 | |||
16th | 428 | Adam KERR | CAN19911008 | Privateer | 6:01.46016 | 1:07.355 | ||
17th | 411 | Vincent MARCEAU | CAN19820515 | Rocky Mountain | 6:01.68117 | 1:07.576 | ||
18th | 413 | Dominic COULOMBE | CAN19850503 | 6:01.80318 | 1:07.698 | |||
19th | 409 | Daniel MAVREY | CAN19821003 | 6:21.99319 | 1:27.888 | |||
20th | 414 | Tristan BORDELEAU-ST-CYR | CAN19860502 | 6:28.02920 | 1:33.924 | |||
21st | 427 | Alexandre POULIOT | CAN19870710 | 6:28.85921 | 1:34.754 | |||
22nd | 418 | Paul EVANS | BMC Kamikaze | 6:30.75822 | 1:36.653 | |||
23rd | 406 | Alain ROULEAU | CAN19870422 | Cycles Lambert | 6:32.18723 | 1:38.082 | ||
24th | 432 | Francis BOUCHARD | 6:41.45824 | 1:47.353 | ||||
25th | 410 | Justin MCGILLIVRAY | CAN19920806 | 6:43.84825 | 1:49.743 | |||
26th | 422 | Mathieu GOYETTE | 6:52.35526 | 1:58.250 | ||||
27th | 400 | Olivier KROEGER | 7:04.17727 | 2:10.072 | ||||
28th | 430 | Jason Cassy FRENETTE | 7:33.53528 | 2:39.430 | ||||
29th | 434 | Philippe ROY-COUTURE | CAN19920623 | 7:41.37229 | 2:47.267 | |||
30th | 415 | Joel CARON | Le Yéti | 8:23.43030 | 3:29.325 | |||
425 | Mathieu BELANGER SOUCY | CAN19890726 | DNS | |||||
433 | Yannick DAVIAULT | DNS | ||||||
426 | Renaud DEMERS | DNS | ||||||
403 | Jean-Francois SOUCY | CAN19831109 | DNS | |||||
416 | Tony TONY | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 751 | Marc-Patrick BENOÎT | CAN19761117 | Accrocycle | 4:51.6881 | - | ||
2nd | 759 | Stéphane PERRIER | CAN19780528 | 5:14.6842 | 22.996s | |||
3rd | 757 | Christopher MORTON | CAN19770509 | 5:21.4553 | 29.767s | |||
4th | 758 | George KARDARAS | CAN19740424 | 5:36.5624 | 44.874s | |||
5th | 756 | Jared ANDERSON | CAN19721024 | 5:38.1685 | 46.480s | |||
6th | 765 | Karl MARINELLI | CAN19750729 | GPAT / Vélo St-Joseph | 5:40.9336 | 49.245s | ||
7th | 753 | Théo GAGNON | CAN19720503 | Marin | 5:47.0527 | 55.364s | ||
8th | 760 | Anony GAREAU | cc Roc & Ride | 5:47.7658 | 56.077s | |||
9th | 790 | Mathieu DUPELLE | CAN19810715 | 5:55.5379 | 1:03.849 | |||
10th | 764 | Régis CHARETTE | Accrocycle | 6:00.09410 | 1:08.406 | |||
11th | 750 | Jean-Pierre THERIAULT | CAN19790215 | On the Edge Canada | 6:00.65011 | 1:08.962 | ||
12th | 767 | Stéphane DRAPEAU | CAN19791227 | 6:16.09612 | 1:24.408 | |||
13th | 754 | Scott MCEACHERN | CAN19720809 | 6:19.63513 | 1:27.947 | |||
14th | 763 | Jean LAMBERT | 6:20.02514 | 1:28.337 | ||||
15th | 766 | Patrick VAILLANCOURT | Cyclosph / Nuke Division | 6:38.97715 | 1:47.289 | |||
16th | 752 | Frédéric MONTREUIL | CAN19810501 | 6:39.70216 | 1:48.014 | |||
17th | 768 | François BEAULIEU | CAN19761016 | 7:00.60117 | 2:08.913 | |||
18th | 755 | Marc PAQUETTE | GPAT / Vélo St-Joseph | 9:20.00018 | 4:28.312 | |||
761 | Patrick LEBLANC | CAN19760224 | Accrocycle | DNF | ||||
770 | Antoine CHOQUET | CAN19790103 | Cyclosphère | DNS | ||||
762 | Clement LACOURCIERE | CAN19810304 | DNS | |||||
769 | Philippe LOSLIER | CAN19790704 | DNS | |||||
771 | Robert WAGENER | CAN19780207 | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1008 | Sean BARRON | CAN19710618 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 5:18.3501 | - | ||
2nd | 1004 | Richard RATTE | CAN19640331 | 5:30.4962 | 12.146s | |||
3rd | 1006 | Benoit RIOPEL | CAN19690401 | 5:32.5273 | 14.177s | |||
4th | 1002 | Martin BOULIANNE | CAN19690928 | Espresso Sports | 5:37.1954 | 18.845s | ||
5th | 1001 | Shane JOACHIM | CAN19671130 | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Sol | 5:52.6175 | 34.267s | ||
6th | 1000 | Michael THOMPSON | CAN19590408 | 6:04.6366 | 46.286s | |||
7th | 1009 | Yanick LANGLAIS | CAN19711221 | 6:42.8167 | 1:24.466 | |||
1005 | Henry MARTIN | CAN19640213 | DNS | |||||
1012 | Michel MASSIA | CAN19650705 | Gravité Sports / Vélo Ch | DNS | ||||
1003 | Yvan MASSIE | CAN19670420 | DNS | |||||
1011 | John PELLEGRINO | CAN19670929 | DNS | |||||
1010 | Éric SAMSON | CAN19661210 | DNS | |||||
1007 | Scott SINCLAIR | CAN19651014 | Angry J / Cycle Solutions | DNS |
Male: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1050 | Scott THOMSON | CAN19600414 | Owen Sound Cycling Clu | 6:39.2761 | - |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Miranda MILLER | CAN19900302 | Cycling BC | 5:00.9381 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Vaea VERBEECK | CAN19901125 | 5:08.1892 | 7.251s | |||
3rd | 208 | Kristen COURTNEY | CAN19811103 | Team AdrenalineRacer | 5:17.9963 | 17.058s | ||
4th | 207 | Danice UYESUGI | CAN19790901 | CCN / Fox / Intense / OGC | 5:18.1744 | 17.236s | ||
5th | 204 | Anne LAPLANTE | CAN19901015 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 5:38.2255 | 37.287s | ||
6th | 211 | Jaime HILL | CAN19790706 | 5:45.6146 | 44.676s | |||
7th | 201 | Alexandra LACROIX | CAN19840409 | Lessard Bicycles | 6:09.2377 | 1:08.299 | ||
8th | 210 | Genevieve GAGNON | CAN19750731 | 6:13.5028 | 1:12.564 | |||
9th | 202 | Claudia PAQUIN | CAN19840415 | 6:46.7899 | 1:45.851 | |||
10th | 206 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | CAN19830511 | 6:51.43810 | 1:50.500 | |||
209 | Margaret GREGORY | CAN19820320 | Dons Bikes / Jett | DNF | ||||
205 | Katherine SHORT | CAN19901102 | Cove / Sombrio | DNS |
Female: Expert: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 850 | Tifenn VIALATTE | FRA19811117 | Impala Bicycles | 6:32.6301 | - | ||
2nd | 851 | Monika LUEBKE | CAN19770526 | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Sol | 6:40.3792 | 7.749s | ||
3rd | 852 | Jenny LEBLANC | CAN19810621 | BMC Kamikaze | 8:09.6123 | 1:36.982 |
Female: Cadet
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1350 | Diane MCCULLAGH | BMC Kamikaze | 7:51.8341 | - |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Lauren ROSSER | CAN19931004 | BC Provincial Team | 4:51.9661 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified