shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2011 BC Cup round 1 - Race the Ranch at Kamloops, BC

view_listResults (334)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www3.telus.net/2011rtr/Docs/Race%20The%20Ranch%202011%20Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st597Trevor BURKE AUS19851231North Vancouver, BCManitou / Trident Banshee1:53.111-
emoji_events2nd750Ryan VANDERHAM CAN19900319North Vancouver, BCRocky Mountain Cycles1:53.1320.02s
emoji_events3rd641Andrew MITCHELL CAN19870813Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles1:54.0030.89s
 4th733Kirk MCDOWALL CAN19901126Anmore, BC1:54.1441.03s
 5th505Dean TENNANT CAN19880928Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles1:54.1551.04s
 6th508Jeffery BRYSON CAN19810209North Vancouver, BCBrysonracingclan.com go to site1:54.4161.30s
 7th717Anthony EVANS CAN19900118Peachland, BC1:54.8371.72s
 8th565Harold WOOLNOUGH CAN19871102Burnaby, BCCove1:55.9082.79s
 9th507Jean Sebastien THERRIEN CAN19760325Vancouver, BC1:56.2693.15s
 10th502Jeff HUNTER CAN19850920North Vancouver, BCDevinci Chromag1:56.55103.44s
 11th637Brandon INDIC CAN19920630Jasper, AB1:57.19114.08s
 12th640Adam MANTLE CAN19840511Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles / Intense1:57.56124.45s
 13th509Ross MEASURES CAN19870212North Vancouver, BC1:58.23135.12s
 14th649Tyler ALLISON CAN19920401Whistler, BCGoPro / Marzacchi1:58.35145.24s
 15th847Tim COLEMAN CAN19820513Coquitlam, BCJohn Henry Rides / Pedals and Pint1:58.80155.69s
 16th638Rob VENABLES CAN19741231Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles1:58.98165.87s
 17th582Jordan MASSE CAN19880413New Westminster, BCSteed Cycles1:59.50176.39s
 18th501Tyler GORZ CAN19890415Coquitlam, BC1:59.88186.77s
 19th870Jamie BATTLE CAN19830710Calgary, AB1:59.94196.83s
 20th865Tyler GNITT CAN19861230Kamloops, BC2:00.07206.96s
 21st504Adriano DIGIACINTO CAN19850303North Vancouver, BCBrysonracingclan.com go to site2:00.65217.54s
 22nd602Cory BRUNELLE CAN19881124150 Mile House, AB2:00.73227.62s
 23rd735Patrick MCCARTER CAN19920616Toronto, ON2:00.87237.76s
 24th704Tyler PAKSI CAN19890617Calgary, AB2:01.06247.95s
 25th886Daniel ANDERSON CAN19880504North Vancouver, BCCove2:01.21258.10s
 26th503Ewan FAFARD CAN19830531Maple Ridge, BC2:01.27268.16s
 27th500Dan SKOGLAND CAN19830224Pemberton, BC2:02.03278.92s
 28th876Matthew DEGEER CAN19870416Sun Peaks, BC2:02.64289.53s
 29th805Jeremy TENISCH CAN19921012Merritt, BCBicycle Café2:03.782910.67s
 30th617Danny FREY CAN19920316Drayton Valley, AB2:03.793010.68s
 31st645Nathan FRIESEN CAN19870506Peace River, ABXpress Racing2:04.183111.07s
 32nd849Tristan OLK CAN19850915North Vancouver, BC2:05.393212.28s
 863Bob BAILEY CAN19850903Calgary, ABDNF

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st572Mark WALLACE CAN19950601Duncan, BCExperience Cycling Club1:59.251-
emoji_events2nd713Lee JACKSON CAN19950425Squamish, BC1:59.7820.53s
emoji_events3rd659Tom VAN STEENBERGEN NED19960606Kelowna, BC2:00.0530.80s
 4th708Zander GEDDES CAN19950422Whistler, BCC4 Cycling Club2:03.3644.11s
 5th737Jack ILES CAN19961007Whistler, BCC42:05.8856.63s
 6th710Eric SIMMONS CAN19950307Kamloops, BCBicycle Café2:06.0066.75s
 7th616Stuart DICKSON CAN19951022Revelstoke, BC2:07.6978.44s
 8th615Wyatt RIEGEL CAN19950327Revelstoke, BC2:09.81810.56s
 9th789Benjamin YEAGER CAN19950315Prince George, BC2:13.81914.56s
 10th741Sawyer LOGAN CAN19960710Invermere, BC2:16.541017.29s
 11th551Nik DUNN CAN19960628Fernie, BC2:16.801117.55s
 12th862Jayson GIORIO CAN19960412Vernon, BC2:17.071217.82s
 13th752Josh HOLLAND CAN19960422Fort St James, BC2:17.621318.37s
 14th625Matt HARDWICK CAN19950202New Westminster, BC2:17.921418.67s
 15th824Sandy THOMPSON CAN19961010Williams Lake, BCKona2:21.831522.58s
 16th900Jason TEITGE CAN19950503Roberts Creek, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club2:26.451627.20s
 17th636Dylan HOOVER CAN19960521Vernon, BC2:32.911733.66s

Expert: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st660Bas VAN STEENBERGEN USA19940215Kelowna, BC1:55.271-
emoji_events2nd629Harrison DUXBURY-SLEEP CAN19940811Gibsons, BC1:58.5323.26s
emoji_events3rd601Forrest RIESCO CAN19940124Gibsons, BC1:59.2734.00s
 4th822Riley SUHAN CAN19930911Golden, BC1:59.3144.04s
 5th859Max HORNER CAN19930116Whistler, BC1:59.3254.05s
 6th569Adam KRAL CAN19940723Cobble Hill, BC1:59.5064.23s
 7th528Cody RATTE CAN19930426Calgary, AB1:59.5174.24s
 8th653Kip SHORTREED CAN19940218Brackendale, BCBanshee / Trident Sports1:59.8284.55s
 9th623Evan BLACKWELL CAN19930826Calgary, AB2:00.9595.68s
 10th530Jay BOYSEN CAN19930314Bowen Island, BC2:01.17105.90s
 11th830Peter MURI CAN19930120Winfield, BC2:01.57116.30s
 12th712Jordan GOSTELI CAN19940418Squamish, BCC4 Racing2:02.81127.54s
 13th651Mike STEPANIUK CAN19931014Victoria, BC2:03.10137.83s
 14th580Braeden ONCIUL CAN19930202Edmonton, ABXpress Racing2:04.17148.90s
 15th860Reece NELSEN CAN19930120Sechelt, BC2:04.63159.36s
 16th658Grant LESTOCK-KAY CAN19940723Mill Bay, BC2:05.18169.91s
 17th702Daniel BANKS CAN19930509Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle2:05.841710.57s
 18th548Andre VOLARD CAN19940901Cranbrook, BC2:06.021810.75s
 19th760Joe ESNOUF CAN19930501Victoria, BCPro City Racing2:07.301912.03s
 20th766Sam SEDUN CAN19930119Victoria, BC2:07.942012.67s
 21st593Kylar HIGHE CAN19931013Terrace, BCKona2:08.452113.18s
 22nd794Owen SCULLY CAN19940617Squamish, BC2:09.962214.69s
 23rd732Isaac BARKHOUSE CAN19930911Edmonton, ABXpress Racing2:10.492315.22s
 24th883Cole MINTZ CAN19931215Kamloops, BCBicycle Café2:11.692416.42s
 25th821Brandon DOUGLAS CAN19940331Williams Lake, BC2:12.462517.19s
 26th531Nicholas LE MARE CAN19931014North Vancouver, BC2:12.772617.50s
 27th634Eric WONG CAN19941005Delta, BC2:13.632718.36s
 28th781Braeden CAPNERHURST CAN19941105Williams Lake, BC2:16.672821.40s
 29th521Trevor LEBLANC CAN19940131Drayton Valley, ABXpress Racing2:17.592922.32s
 30th644Trevor THEW CAN19930617Duncan, BCPro City Racing2:17.693022.42s
 31st566Jayden GISBORNE CAN19930730Ladysmith, BC2:17.793122.52s
 32nd556Alex ARNOLD CAN19940101Sparwood, BC2:18.433223.16s
 33rd804Jonny DEMPSEY CAN19940415Squamish, BC2:25.113329.84s
 34th785Djordje PETROVIC CAN19930115Calgary, AB2:33.463438.19s
 840Carson JORDON CAN19930913Delta, BCAlpinestars / MarzocchiDNF

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st590Rhys VERNER CAN19970702Garibaldi Highland, BCTeam Squamish2:14.341-
emoji_events2nd734Cole BERNIER CAN19960206Abbotsford, BC2:16.5422.20s
emoji_events3rd656Lynden SANDY CAN19970218Kamloops, BCFullBoar2:20.0535.71s
 4th527Logan RATTE CAN19970226Calgary, AB2:20.4646.12s
 5th588Mason MOBERG CAN19970410Garibaldi Highland, BCTeam Squamish2:20.5456.20s
 6th852Matthew MCLEAN CAN19980521Sherwood Park, AB2:29.65615.31s
 7th537Ryan MARANO CAN19980122St. Albert, AB2:32.07717.73s
 8th610Blaze MOCHORUK CAN19970306Calgary, AB2:32.86818.52s
 9th538Craig KRUPA CAN19970122Edmonton, ABRiver Valley Cycle2:33.53919.19s
 10th552Mason KOZAK CAN19970123Kamloops, BC2:50.041035.70s
 11th534Tylar GLEAVE CAN19980517Sherwood Park, AB2:57.941143.60s
 12th894Cameron HALLIDAY CAN19970529Langley, BCWalnut Grove Secondary School3:22.95121:08.61
 729Jacob DECECCO CAN19960816Abbotsford, BCDNF
 571Carter PASCHINSKI CAN19970312Red Deer, ABRiver Valley CycleDNS
 727Harrison BAYMAN CAN19981222Kamloops, BCDNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st790Kurtis WALTON CAN19890630Kamloops, BC2:01.161-
emoji_events2nd864Tom POWER IRL19850609Vancouver, BC2:03.3222.16s
emoji_events3rd871Regan HOGELIE CAN19910422Vernon, BC2:03.8232.66s
 4th768Cameron MURPHY CAN19911119Surrey, BCAction BMX2:04.5743.41s
 5th751Brody BORG CAN19910204100 Mile House, BC2:05.2854.12s
 6th779Dan DIEDRICKSEN CAN19900618Whistler, BCCycle Component Network2:05.4864.32s
 7th585Jordan BROMLEY CAN19881126Burnaby, BC2:06.3475.18s
 8th866Sterling BALL CAN19911112Quadra Island, BCSpank Components2:06.4385.27s
 9th718Spencer GRAF CAN19911104Kelowna, BC2:06.4495.28s
 10th716Jesse BALLHAUSEN CAN19911217Pemberton, BC2:06.90105.74s
 11th608Landon PINETTE CAN19840220Williams Lake, BC2:07.57116.41s
 12th648Garnet KEHN CAN19920914Quathiaski Cove, BC2:08.64127.48s
 13th754Devlin MONTANA CAN19870927Vancouver, BC2:10.87139.71s
 14th831Aaron COOMBS CAN19920101Winfield, BC2:10.92149.76s
 15th856John REMPEL CAN19871113Whistler, BC2:11.181510.02s
 16th719Vincent RASERA FRA19870325Vancouver, BCKona Grassroots2:11.601610.44s
 17th786Kevin GLASS CAN19901005Cochrane, AB2:11.671710.51s
 18th742Mark VAN DER POUW KRAAN CAN19870804Pitt Meadows, BCExperience Cycling Club2:11.951810.79s
 19th761Bruce THOMPSON CAN19840423New Westminster, BC2:13.161912.00s
 20th817Dune CASU CAN19900531North Vancouver, BC2:14.422013.26s
 21st872Eric PRICE CAN19920410Vernon, BC2:14.782113.62s
 22nd844Alexander DOVE CAN19830503Vancouver, BC2:15.522214.36s
 23rd758Colton DAVIES CAN19920417Victoria, BCPro City Racing2:15.832314.67s
 24th647Kyle EVANS CAN19860725Vancouver, BC2:16.372415.21s
 25th650Jeff CURRIE CAN19900304North Vancouver, BC2:17.202516.04s
 26th724Greg MCDONALD CAN19890511Calgary, AB2:18.102616.94s
 27th539Aeron MATTHEW CAN19920121North Vancouver, BCObsession Bikes2:21.042719.88s
 28th646Hugo LANTHIER CAN19870225Vancouver, BC2:21.462820.30s
 29th798Andrew LANGRIDGE CAN19890531Squamish, BC2:22.832921.67s
 30th837Alex MAIER CAN19870825North Vancouver, BC2:23.823022.66s
 31st540Roger BLAIR CAN19830128Vancouver, BC2:25.603124.44s
 32nd553David ADDINGTON CAN19860126Edmonton, AB2:26.143224.98s
 33rd755Nick MAYR CAN19850607Westbasnk, BC2:26.463325.30s
 34th842Jordan TIMMER CAN19920420Maple Ridge, BCMaple Ridge Cycle2:28.183427.02s
 35th836Noah WILCOX CAN19860925Vancouver, BC2:29.093527.93s
 36th792Dave MCINNES CAN19820722North Vancouver, BC2:30.973629.81s
 37th543Michael SEWELL CAN19841113Vancouver, BC2:32.053730.89s
 38th657Kevin FEATHER CAN19851203Langley, BC2:32.653831.49s
 39th642Dustin TUMBACH CAN19920905Calgary, ABBSP Cycle2:43.133941.97s
 40th803Eric NYKOLUK CAN19840110Kamloops, BC2:44.384043.22s
 41st776Bill YOUNGE CAN19831019Airdrie, AB2:56.784155.62s
 42nd635Spencer SEFFZIG CAN19910707Quadra Island, BCMountain City Cycle40:35.244238:34.08
 773Ryan GUSTAFSON CAN19860306Nanaimo, BCDNS
 643Dexter ROBSON CAN19920707Salt Spring Island, BCExperience Cycling ClubDNS

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st561Branden OSTOFOROFF CAN19950622Kamloops, BCSpoke 'N Motion2:00.621-
emoji_events2nd850Ryan VARCHOL CAN19950228Summerland, BC2:01.2320.61s
emoji_events3rd614Mitchell O'KEEFE CAN19950706Calgary, AB2:07.7837.16s
 4th622Jordan COMEAU CAN19960513Kamloops, BCBicycle Café2:09.3548.73s
 5th757Carter FAULKNER CAN19951030Whistler, BC2:10.77510.15s
 6th547Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS CAN19950706Mission, BC2:11.57610.95s
 7th613Neil MCGINNIS CAN19951118Calgary, ABCyclepath / Giant2:12.38711.76s
 8th525Wyatt KELLN CAN19960327Drayton Valley, ABXpress Racing2:12.88812.26s
 9th802Ben LESLEY CAN19961204150 Mile House, BC2:14.91914.29s
 10th573Tyler LOEWEN CAN19950627Nanoose Bay, BCArrowsmith Mountain Bike Club2:15.131014.51s
 11th557Hayden GENOUD CAN19960612Calgary, AB2:15.291114.67s
 12th813Kevin PYETT CAN19950322Kamloops, BC2:15.931215.31s
 13th598Dylan MAREK CAN19951024Smithers, BCSmithers Mountain Bike Assn2:16.321315.70s
 14th568Keenan KOVACS CAN19950831Kamloops, ABBicycle Café2:17.861417.24s
 15th583Reed NIELSEN CAN19960712Mission, BC2:18.581517.96s
 16th624Bradley ELLIOTT CAN19960713New Westminster, BC2:20.331619.71s
 17th611Filip GLAZER CAN19960122Calgary, AB2:20.771720.15s
 18th619Takoda CRAWFORD CAN19950830Coombs, BCArrowsmith Mountain Bike Club2:21.541820.92s
 19th609Connor RIX CAN19960811Parksville, BC2:25.171924.55s
 20th832Tom CUNDIFF CAN19961212North Vancouver, BC2:25.372024.75s
 21st523Brad KOHUT  CAN19960223Drayton Valley, ABXpress Racing2:27.802127.18s
 22nd707Kyle SHIMKO CAN19960510Beaumont, ABXpress Racing2:29.962229.34s
 23rd526Mark BICKFORD CAN19960706North Vancouver, BC2:32.102331.48s
 24th793Felix HODKINSON CAN19960215Spruce Grove, ABXpress Racing2:33.052432.43s
 25th743Ryan STANDERWICK CAN19950905Tsawwassen, BCDeltabike Company2:33.232532.61s
 26th606Logan ROSS CAN19961124Edmonton, AB2:33.632633.01s
 27th816Bowen IRVINE CAN19961101Nanaimo, BC2:35.312734.69s
 28th533Chris BENNETT CAN19961023Calgary, AB2:38.232837.61s
 29th626Teague ISBISTER CAN19950910New Westminster, BC2:46.112945.49s
 30th738Coltan MCLELLAN CAN19950127Fort Langly, BC3:10.45301:09.83
 31st728Callum CAMERON CAN19960820New Westminster, BC3:13.42311:12.80
 535Tyler GREGSON CAN19950510Edmonton, ABDNS

Sport: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st839Kyle STOJKE CAN19930420Kamloops, BCBicycle Café2:05.511-
emoji_events2nd855Noah BROUSSEAU CAN19940508Vernon, BC2:06.7521.24s
emoji_events3rd723Max BAYMAN CAN19940802Kamloops, BC2:06.9231.41s
 4th726Cole SWANSON CAN19941004Delta, BC2:07.1441.63s
 5th600Christopher MCDOWELL CAN19930601Calgary, AB2:08.1652.65s
 6th578Cameron STARCHESKI CAN19940628Laduc, ABXpress Racing2:08.2362.72s
 7th829Tyson OLAND CAN19940427Lake Country, BC2:10.3374.82s
 8th586Scott NEWTON (jun) GBR19940209Kamloops, BC2:10.4984.98s
 9th730Thomas SULLIVAN CAN19910907Kamloops, BCBicycle Café2:11.3495.83s
 10th605David TRONNES CAN19940729Bentley, AB2:11.87106.36s
 11th579Mychal BIANCHI CAN19930803Leduc, ABXpress Racing2:12.58117.07s
 12th764Cody LEEK CAN19930606Surrey, BC2:13.30127.79s
 13th841Justin HAIGHT CAN19940426Sallmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski2:13.98138.47s
 14th788Ben ZALOT CAN19940114Chilliwack, BC2:15.15149.64s
 15th843Jack CASEY CAN19941122North Vancouver, BC2:16.021510.51s
 16th725David PATRICK CAN19930702Calgary, ABBowcycle DH Team2:16.261610.75s
 17th898Riley O'CALLAGHAN CAN19930315Kamloops, BCBicycle Café2:17.781712.27s
 18th549Patrick CLARKE CAN19930324Calgary, AB2:18.091812.58s
 19th853Dez MAY CAN19940612Victoria, BC2:21.611916.10s
 20th762Jeremy WEISS CAN19940727Kelowna, BC2:21.812016.30s
 21st715Nicholas BARREAU CAN19940405Garibaldi Highland, BC2:23.202117.69s
 22nd532Matt SALISBURY CAN19930607Sherwood Park, AB2:24.562219.05s
 23rd587Philip POMEROY CAN19941107Mission, BC2:25.882320.37s
 24th851Jonathan LADYMAN CAN19940603Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski2:33.282427.77s
 25th700Dylan VICENTE CAN19940502Mission, BC2:43.222537.71s
 26th546Callen MCNALLY CAN19940330Sherwood Park, AB2:43.762638.25s
 27th736Ant HERNANDEZ GONZALEZ CAN19930128Squamish, BCC4 Racing3:05.052759.54s
 874Qwynn DALMER CAN19940428Burnaby, BCDNS
 607Mackenzie CONGDON CAN19940914Edmonton, ABDNS
 807Mclean SILVERTON CAN19941212Kamloops, BCDNS
 891Matthew CLOUGH CAN19941218Roberts Creek, ABSunshine Coast Cycling ClubDNS

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st665Denver TONKIN Kelowna, BC2:07.921-
emoji_events2nd669Kyle YOUNG Port Coquitlam, BC2:09.5721.65s
emoji_events3rd835Spencer MILLER Salmon Arm, BC2:12.6534.73s
 4th818Kevin BALL North Vancouver, BC2:16.1848.26s
 5th834Tanner ZINCK Scotch Creek, BC2:17.3659.44s
 6th814Benjamin WEBER Vavenby, BC2:17.5569.63s
 7th654Dominik LASECKI Port Coquitlam, BC2:20.00712.08s
 8th668Justin TOLHURST Port Coquitlam, BC2:20.65812.73s
 9th808Dylan ROBERTS Kelowna, BC2:21.58913.66s
 10th833Jeff POCOCK Maple Ridge, BC2:23.131015.21s
 11th827Luke LORENZ Coquitlam, BC2:23.441115.52s
 12th591Eric HARTLEY Port Moody, BC2:23.521215.60s
 13th662Kyle ELLIS Kamloops, BCTaboo Cycles2:24.221316.30s
 14th888Evan HAUK Kamloops, BCTaboo Cycles2:25.961418.04s
 15th797Brandon FALISZEWSKI Surrey, BCSORCE Bike Club2:25.991518.07s
 16th655Ryan BUSH Kamloops, BC2:26.961619.04s
 17th799Mason KOWBEL Kelowna, BC2:27.211719.29s
 18th599Scott MITCHINSON Telkwa, BCSmithers Mountain Bike Assn2:28.421820.50s
 19th663Kieran HEYMAN Kamloops, BCTaboo Cycles2:28.551920.63s
 20th826Kyle CARSON Kamloops, BC2:28.762020.84s
 21st544Marshall FUGLSANG Stony Plain, BC2:29.032121.11s
 22nd828Jonathan JUVIK Anmore, BC2:29.142221.22s
 23rd748Jordan MCNEILL St. Albert, ABRiver Valley Cycle2:29.542321.62s
 24th782Marco GIAMPA Coldstream, BC2:30.012422.09s
 25th545Tristan KEEGAN Calgary, AB2:30.032522.11s
 26th664Cole CRIPWELL Kelowna, BC2:32.242624.32s
 27th652Ken OWEN Sannichton, BC2:34.212726.29s
 28th819Colton DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BC2:43.072835.15s
 29th667Jordan SULLIVAN Kelowna, BC2:47.592939.67s
 30th845Jackson DEWOLFE Vancouver, BC2:47.743039.82s
 31st896Cole JONES Port Moody, BC2:49.413141.49s
 32nd661Morgan MOTOKADO Kamloops, BCTaboo Cycles2:51.313243.39s
 33rd809Dakota ROSS Kamloops, BC2:52.943345.02s
 34th769Ryan ANDERSON Kelowna, BC3:05.053457.13s
 35th777Logan ULVELAND Kelowna, BC3:05.513557.59s
 800Connor KOWBEL Kelowna, BCDNF
 631Joey MACKILLICAN Langley, BCDNS

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st570Karl HELDT Kamloops, BC1:58.621-
emoji_events2nd869Mitchell Ace HAYDEN Kamloops, BCChromag / dsp / Lavan / Twenty62:03.9725.35s
emoji_events3rd576Derek ROSS Victoria, BCURCC2:06.8238.20s
 4th558Barton MOORE Burnaby, BC2:07.0848.46s
 5th759Matt BUTTERWORTH Kelowna, BCUnion Cycle2:07.8359.21s
 6th632Tyler SHMYR Langley, BC2:08.87610.25s
 7th783Garrett ROBERTSON Kelowna, BCSun Country Cycle2:08.92710.30s
 8th563Kris JOHNSTONE Kamloops, BCBicycle Café2:09.08810.46s
 9th868Stewart MCCOURT Abbotsford, BC2:11.80913.18s
 10th559Mike MARSHALL Burnaby, BC2:12.491013.87s
 11th630Gordon CLAYTON Courtenay, BC2:12.721114.10s
 12th778Sean MURPHY Whistler, BC2:12.731214.11s
 13th873Nicol GAGNON-BLACKBURN Kaslo, BCKootenay Mountain Sports2:13.531314.91s
 14th744Aidan JONES Claresholm, AB2:15.751417.13s
 15th574Corey CHARITY Victoria, BC2:16.121517.50s
 16th753Nick SPOTTOCK Salmon Arm, BC2:16.441617.82s
 17th767Joshua BERROW Surrey, BC2:16.781718.16s
 18th618Chad PERREAULT Calgary, AB2:17.061818.44s
 19th815Timothy WEBER Vavenby, BC2:17.411918.79s
 20th628Dillon MENNIE Vancouver, BC2:17.472018.85s
 21st720Robert JOHNSTONE Vancouver, BC2:18.302119.68s
 22nd861Oliver WARNER Kamloops, BC2:22.802224.18s
 23rd867Zackrie LASEK Calgary, AB2:23.902325.28s
 24th780Michael SMITH Kamloops, BC2:29.282430.66s
 25th594Kyle SCHULTZ Calgary, AB2:35.822537.20s
 26th592Nick KENNEDY Calgary, AB3:09.99261:11.37
 27th575Kevin MABON Victoria, AB33:25.342731:26.72
 795Derek PLEHWE St. Albert, ABSoloDNF
 775Dan PRISK North Vancouver, BCDNS
 542Trevor ALLEN North Vancouver, BCDNS
 858Curtis JOINER Abbotsford, BCDNS

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st810Adam TROTTER North Vancouver, BC2:14.681-
emoji_events2nd811James SPLINTER Garibaldi Highland, BC2:15.2720.59s
emoji_events3rd838Chris LEGGETT Blind Bay, BC2:18.1233.44s
 4th746Jeff REES Spokane, WA2:18.4443.76s
 5th875Kyle SIMPSON Vancouver, BC2:22.3557.67s
 6th604Dan WEBSTER Coquitlam, BC2:22.5267.84s
 7th620Ross RIEGEL Revelstoke, BC2:39.45724.77s
 8th796Peter FALISZEWSKI Surrey, BCSORCE Bike Club2:40.90826.22s
 9th555Robert MCCULLOUGH Stony Plain, AB2:41.41926.73s
 709Cam DAWS Airdrie, ABCrankedDNS
 731Al MCDOWELL Calgary, ABDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st848Glenn FRANKS CAN19780422Vancouver, BC1:59.491-
emoji_events2nd595Bart BROWN CAN19771125Langley, BC2:04.6925.20s
emoji_events3rd787Steve BOUCHER (1974) CAN19741005Bc, BCBicycle Café2:06.6237.13s
 5th771Scott MITCHELL CAN19801230Victoria, BCPro City Racing2:08.5259.03s
 6th711Taylor BLOY CAN19811107Maple Ridge, BC2:21.74622.25s
 7th774Ryan SOUKEROFF CAN19800530Airdire, AB2:23.90724.41s
 8th739Steven ST. DENIS CAN19771012Slmon Arm, BCSkeckum Cycle and Ski2:25.13825.64s
 9th577Andrew MCCAW CAN19761202Vancouver, BC2:26.13926.64s
 10th627Terryl BERTAGNOLLI CAN19750827Quadra Island, BCRiver City Cycle Club2:26.421026.93s
 11th784Duncan MORTIMER CAN19771019Calgary, AB2:27.611128.12s
 12th881Dalen STANLEY CAN19760504Coquitlam, BCTrident Sportz2:29.791230.30s
 13th763Mark WOLSTENHOLME CAN19751130Edmonton, BCXpress Racing2:55.251355.76s
 14th705Stephen EXLEY CAN19720501Airdrie, AB3:08.85141:09.36

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st721Martin NEWMAN GBR19690806North Vancouver, BCObsession Bikes2:10.871-
emoji_events2nd596Syd JACKLIN CAN19700910Edmonton, AB2:12.8221.95s
emoji_events3rd846Todd EARNSHAW CAN19630707Mission, BC2:14.6533.78s
 4th765Jeff LAROUCHE CAN19690111Victoria, ABPro City Racing2:15.4944.62s
 5th584Terry HAUK CAN19700420Burnaby, BC2:16.1155.24s
 6th770Dave PFAFFENBERGER CAN19710817Victoria, BCPro City Racing2:20.5469.67s
 7th749Steven PRICE CAN19680914Vancouver, BC2:25.36714.49s
 8th722David KISHI CAN19700304Burnaby, BC3:28.4181:17.54

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st529Doug ZECH CAN19611214Calgary, AB2:48.531-
emoji_events2nd857Chris AUGUST CAN19501104Langley, BC2:57.6629.13s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st512Jaime HILL CAN19790706Pemberton, BCCycle Component Network2:14.751-
emoji_events2nd564Katherine SHORT CAN19901102Halfmoon Bay, BCCove2:15.4220.67s
emoji_events3rd745Jaime REES USA19800418Spokane, WA2:27.63312.88s
 4th666Lindsay TRIMBLE CAN19820830Burnaby, BCCycle Component Network2:30.59415.84s
 5th878Nickey JAMES CAN19860717North Vancouver, BC3:03.78549.03s

Senior women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st541Bernadine JACQUES CAN19911115North Vancouver, BC2:25.071-
emoji_events2nd854Paula ARMSTRONG NZL19830317North Vancouv, BC2:42.07217.00s
emoji_events3rd877Michelle THORNE CAN19850509North Vancouver, BC2:51.26326.19s
 4th879Leanne JOHNSTON CAN19830910Vancouver, BC3:00.16435.09s

Citizen: 19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st806Kim GUIGUET Kamloops, BCBicycle Café2:23.051-
emoji_events2nd756Ash KELLY Vancouver, BC2:42.39219.34s
emoji_events3rd812Lindsay FORBES Calgary, AB2:53.58330.53s
 4th823Tara MERCIER Kamloops, BC3:05.09442.04s
 5th772Brandi SIMMONS Nanaimo, BC3:19.36556.31s
 6th825Jordan EVANS (19+) Kamloops, BC3:37.0961:14.04

Citizen: 30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st703Kelly JONES Abbotsford, BC2:48.731-
emoji_events2nd747Colleen KEYLAND Vancouver, BC2:55.0926.36s

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st791Kelsey BEGG CAN19930201Langley, BC2:28.521-

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st603Isabelle DEGUISE CAN19811231Coquitlam, BCMuddbunies Riding Inc.2:34.631-
emoji_events2nd740Lisa HOWEY-LOUTER CAN19810802North Vancouver, BCMuddbunies Riding Inc.2:36.2521.62s
emoji_events3rd633Kelly KOZEVNIKOV CAN19721223Heffley Creek, BCfull boar bike store2:40.3935.76s
 4th884Cheryl MOORE CAN19800925Coquitlam, BC2:52.31417.68s
 5th639Heidi VAN LITH CAN19810811Squamish, BC2:53.08518.45s
 6th560Edith JANZEN CAN19650405Abbotsford, ABMuddbunies Riding Inc.2:59.89625.26s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us