| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 597 | Trevor BURKE | | AUS19851231 | North Vancouver, BC | Manitou / Trident Banshee | 1:53.111 | - |
| 2nd | 750 | Ryan VANDERHAM | | CAN19900319 | North Vancouver, BC | Rocky Mountain | 1:53.132 | 0.02s |
| 3rd | 641 | Andrew MITCHELL | | CAN19870813 | Victoria, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 1:54.003 | 0.89s |
| 4th | 733 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | CAN19901126 | Anmore, BC | | 1:54.144 | 1.03s |
| 5th | 505 | Dean TENNANT | | CAN19880928 | Victoria, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 1:54.155 | 1.04s |
| 6th | 508 | Jeffery BRYSON | | CAN19810209 | North Vancouver, BC | Brysonracingclan.com | 1:54.416 | 1.30s |
| 7th | 717 | Anthony EVANS | | CAN19900118 | Peachland, BC | | 1:54.837 | 1.72s |
| 8th | 565 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | | CAN19871102 | Burnaby, BC | Cove | 1:55.908 | 2.79s |
| 9th | 507 | Jean Sebastien THERRIEN | | CAN19760325 | Vancouver, BC | | 1:56.269 | 3.15s |
| 10th | 502 | Jeff HUNTER | | CAN19850920 | North Vancouver, BC | Devinci Chromag | 1:56.5510 | 3.44s |
| 11th | 637 | Brandon INDIC | | CAN19920630 | Jasper, AB | | 1:57.1911 | 4.08s |
| 12th | 640 | Adam MANTLE | | CAN19840511 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles / Intense | 1:57.5612 | 4.45s |
| 13th | 509 | Ross MEASURES | | CAN19870212 | North Vancouver, BC | | 1:58.2313 | 5.12s |
| 14th | 649 | Tyler ALLISON | | CAN19920401 | Whistler, BC | GoPro / Marzacchi | 1:58.3514 | 5.24s |
| 15th | 847 | Tim COLEMAN | | CAN19820513 | Coquitlam, BC | John Henry Rides / Pedals and Pint | 1:58.8015 | 5.69s |
| 16th | 638 | Robert VENABLES | | CAN19741231 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 1:58.9816 | 5.87s |
| 17th | 582 | Jordan MASSE | | CAN19880413 | New Westminster, BC | Steed Cycles | 1:59.5017 | 6.39s |
| 18th | 501 | Tyler GORZ | | CAN19890415 | Coquitlam, BC | | 1:59.8818 | 6.77s |
| 19th | 870 | Jamie BATTLE | | CAN19830710 | Calgary, AB | | 1:59.9419 | 6.83s |
| 20th | 865 | Tyler GNITT | | CAN19861230 | Kamloops, BC | | 2:00.0720 | 6.96s |
| 21st | 504 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | CAN19850303 | North Vancouver, BC | Brysonracingclan.com | 2:00.6521 | 7.54s |
| 22nd | 602 | Cory BRUNELLE | | CAN19881124 | 150 Mile House, AB | | 2:00.7322 | 7.62s |
| 23rd | 735 | Patrick MCCARTER | | CAN19920616 | Toronto, ON | | 2:00.8723 | 7.76s |
| 24th | 704 | Tyler PAKSI | | CAN19890617 | Calgary, AB | | 2:01.0624 | 7.95s |
| 25th | 886 | Daniel ANDERSON | | CAN19880504 | North Vancouver, BC | Cove | 2:01.2125 | 8.10s |
| 26th | 503 | Ewan FAFARD | | CAN19830531 | Maple Ridge, BC | | 2:01.2726 | 8.16s |
| 27th | 500 | Dan SKOGLAND | | CAN19830224 | Pemberton, BC | | 2:02.0327 | 8.92s |
| 28th | 876 | Matthew DEGEER | | CAN19870416 | Sun Peaks, BC | | 2:02.6428 | 9.53s |
| 29th | 805 | Jeremy TENISCH | | CAN19921012 | Merritt, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:03.7829 | 10.67s |
| 30th | 617 | Danny FREY | | CAN19920316 | Drayton Valley, AB | | 2:03.7930 | 10.68s |
| 31st | 645 | Nathan FRIESEN | | CAN19870506 | Peace River, AB | Xpress Racing | 2:04.1831 | 11.07s |
| 32nd | 849 | Tristan OLK | | CAN19850915 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:05.3932 | 12.28s |
| | 863 | Bob BAILEY | | CAN19850903 | Calgary, AB | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 572 | Mark WALLACE | | CAN19950601 | Duncan, BC | Experience CC | 1:59.251 | - |
| 2nd | 713 | Lee JACKSON | | CAN19950425 | Squamish, BC | | 1:59.782 | 0.53s |
| 3rd | 659 | Tom VAN STEENBERGEN | | NED19960606 | Kelowna, BC | | 2:00.053 | 0.80s |
| 4th | 708 | Zander GEDDES | | CAN19950422 | Whistler, BC | C4 CC | 2:03.364 | 4.11s |
| 5th | 737 | Jack ILES | | CAN19961007 | Whistler, BC | C4 | 2:05.885 | 6.63s |
| 6th | 710 | Eric SIMMONS | | CAN19950307 | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:06.006 | 6.75s |
| 7th | 616 | Stu DICKSON | | CAN19951022 | Revelstoke, BC | | 2:07.697 | 8.44s |
| 8th | 615 | Wyatt RIEGEL | | CAN19950327 | Revelstoke, BC | | 2:09.818 | 10.56s |
| 9th | 789 | Benjamin YEAGER | | CAN19950315 | Prince George, BC | | 2:13.819 | 14.56s |
| 10th | 741 | Sawyer LOGAN | | CAN19960710 | Invermere, BC | | 2:16.5410 | 17.29s |
| 11th | 551 | Nik DUNN | | CAN19960628 | Fernie, BC | | 2:16.8011 | 17.55s |
| 12th | 862 | Jayson GIORIO | | CAN19960412 | Vernon, BC | | 2:17.0712 | 17.82s |
| 13th | 752 | Josh HOLLAND | | CAN19960422 | Fort St James, BC | | 2:17.6213 | 18.37s |
| 14th | 625 | Matt HARDWICK | | CAN19950202 | New Westminster, BC | | 2:17.9214 | 18.67s |
| 15th | 824 | Sandy THOMPSON | | CAN19961010 | Williams Lake, BC | Kona | 2:21.8315 | 22.58s |
| 16th | 900 | Jason TEITGE | | CAN19950503 | Roberts Creek, BC | Sunshine Coast CC | 2:26.4516 | 27.20s |
| 17th | 636 | Dylan HOOVER | | CAN19960521 | Vernon, BC | | 2:32.9117 | 33.66s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 660 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | | USA19940215 | Kelowna, BC | | 1:55.271 | - |
| 2nd | 629 | Harrison DUXBURY-SLEEP | | CAN19940811 | Gibsons, BC | | 1:58.532 | 3.26s |
| 3rd | 601 | Forrest RIESCO | | CAN19940124 | Gibsons, BC | | 1:59.273 | 4.00s |
| 4th | 822 | Riley SUHAN | | CAN19930911 | Golden, BC | | 1:59.314 | 4.04s |
| 5th | 859 | Max HORNER | | CAN19930116 | Whistler, BC | | 1:59.325 | 4.05s |
| 6th | 569 | Adam KRAL | | CAN19940723 | Cobble Hill, BC | | 1:59.506 | 4.23s |
| 7th | 528 | Cody RATTE | | CAN19930426 | Calgary, AB | | 1:59.517 | 4.24s |
| 8th | 653 | Kip SHORTREED | | CAN19940218 | Brackendale, BC | Banshee / Trident Sports | 1:59.828 | 4.55s |
| 9th | 623 | Evan BLACKWELL | | CAN19930826 | Calgary, AB | | 2:00.959 | 5.68s |
| 10th | 530 | Jay BOYSEN | | CAN19930314 | Bowen Island, BC | | 2:01.1710 | 5.90s |
| 11th | 830 | Peter MURI | | CAN19930120 | Winfield, BC | | 2:01.5711 | 6.30s |
| 12th | 712 | Jordan GOSTELI | | CAN19940418 | Squamish, BC | C4 Racing | 2:02.8112 | 7.54s |
| 13th | 651 | Mike STEPANIUK | | CAN19931014 | Victoria, BC | | 2:03.1013 | 7.83s |
| 14th | 580 | Braeden ONCIUL | | CAN19930202 | Edmonton, AB | Xpress Racing | 2:04.1714 | 8.90s |
| 15th | 860 | Reece NELSEN | | CAN19930120 | Sechelt, BC | | 2:04.6315 | 9.36s |
| 16th | 658 | Grant LESTOCK-KAY | | CAN19940723 | Mill Bay, BC | | 2:05.1816 | 9.91s |
| 17th | 702 | Daniel BANKS | | CAN19930509 | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 2:05.8417 | 10.57s |
| 18th | 548 | Andre VOLARD | | CAN19940901 | Cranbrook, BC | | 2:06.0218 | 10.75s |
| 19th | 760 | Joe ESNOUF | | CAN19930501 | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 2:07.3019 | 12.03s |
| 20th | 766 | Sam SEDUN | | CAN19930119 | Victoria, BC | | 2:07.9420 | 12.67s |
| 21st | 593 | Kylar HIGHE | | CAN19931013 | Terrace, BC | Kona | 2:08.4521 | 13.18s |
| 22nd | 794 | Owen SCULLY | | CAN19940617 | Squamish, BC | | 2:09.9622 | 14.69s |
| 23rd | 732 | Isaac BARKHOUSE | | CAN19930911 | Edmonton, AB | Xpress Racing | 2:10.4923 | 15.22s |
| 24th | 883 | Cole MINTZ | | CAN19931215 | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:11.6924 | 16.42s |
| 25th | 821 | Brandon DOUGLAS | | CAN19940331 | Williams Lake, BC | | 2:12.4625 | 17.19s |
| 26th | 531 | Nicholas LE MARE | | CAN19931014 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:12.7726 | 17.50s |
| 27th | 634 | Eric WONG | | CAN19941005 | Delta, BC | | 2:13.6327 | 18.36s |
| 28th | 781 | Braeden CAPNERHURST | | CAN19941105 | Williams Lake, BC | | 2:16.6728 | 21.40s |
| 29th | 521 | Trevor LEBLANC | | CAN19940131 | Drayton Valley, AB | Xpress Racing | 2:17.5929 | 22.32s |
| 30th | 644 | Trevor THEW | | CAN19930617 | Duncan, BC | Pro City Racing | 2:17.6930 | 22.42s |
| 31st | 566 | Jayden GISBORNE | | CAN19930730 | Ladysmith, BC | | 2:17.7931 | 22.52s |
| 32nd | 556 | Alex ARNOLD | | CAN19940101 | Sparwood, BC | | 2:18.4332 | 23.16s |
| 33rd | 804 | Jonny DEMPSEY | | CAN19940415 | Squamish, BC | | 2:25.1133 | 29.84s |
| 34th | 785 | Djordje PETROVIC | | CAN19930115 | Calgary, AB | | 2:33.4634 | 38.19s |
| | 840 | Carson JORDON | | CAN19930913 | Delta, BC | Alpinestars / Marzocchi | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 790 | Kurtis WALTON | | CAN19890630 | Kamloops, BC | | 2:01.161 | - |
| 2nd | 864 | Tom POWER | | IRL19850609 | Vancouver, BC | | 2:03.322 | 2.16s |
| 3rd | 871 | Regan HOGELIE | | CAN19910422 | Vernon, BC | | 2:03.823 | 2.66s |
| 4th | 768 | Cameron MURPHY | | CAN19911119 | Surrey, BC | Action BMX | 2:04.574 | 3.41s |
| 5th | 751 | Brody BORG | | CAN19910204 | 100 Mile House, BC | | 2:05.285 | 4.12s |
| 6th | 779 | Dan DIEDRICKSEN | | CAN19900618 | Whistler, BC | Cycle Component Network | 2:05.486 | 4.32s |
| 7th | 585 | Jordan BROMLEY | | CAN19881126 | Burnaby, BC | | 2:06.347 | 5.18s |
| 8th | 866 | Sterling BALL | | CAN19911112 | Quadra Island, BC | Spank Components | 2:06.438 | 5.27s |
| 9th | 718 | Spencer GRAF | | CAN19911104 | Kelowna, BC | | 2:06.449 | 5.28s |
| 10th | 716 | Jesse BALLHAUSEN | | CAN19911217 | Pemberton, BC | | 2:06.9010 | 5.74s |
| 11th | 608 | Landon PINETTE | | CAN19840220 | Williams Lake, BC | | 2:07.5711 | 6.41s |
| 12th | 648 | Garnet KEHN | | CAN19920914 | Quathiaski Cove, BC | | 2:08.6412 | 7.48s |
| 13th | 754 | Devlin MONTANA | | CAN19870927 | Vancouver, BC | | 2:10.8713 | 9.71s |
| 14th | 831 | Aaron COOMBS | | CAN19920101 | Winfield, BC | | 2:10.9214 | 9.76s |
| 15th | 856 | John REMPEL | | CAN19871113 | Whistler, BC | | 2:11.1815 | 10.02s |
| 16th | 719 | Vincent RASERA | | FRA19870325 | Vancouver, BC | Kona Grassroots | 2:11.6016 | 10.44s |
| 17th | 786 | Kevin GLASS | | CAN19901005 | Cochrane, AB | | 2:11.6717 | 10.51s |
| 18th | 742 | Mark VAN DER POUW KRAAN | | CAN19870804 | Pitt Meadows, BC | Experience CC | 2:11.9518 | 10.79s |
| 19th | 761 | Bruce THOMPSON | | CAN19840423 | New Westminster, BC | | 2:13.1619 | 12.00s |
| 20th | 817 | Dune CASU | | CAN19900531 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:14.4220 | 13.26s |
| 21st | 872 | Eric PRICE | | CAN19920410 | Vernon, BC | | 2:14.7821 | 13.62s |
| 22nd | 844 | Alexander DOVE | | CAN19830503 | Vancouver, BC | | 2:15.5222 | 14.36s |
| 23rd | 758 | Colton DAVIES | | CAN19920417 | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 2:15.8323 | 14.67s |
| 24th | 647 | Kyle EVANS | | CAN19860725 | Vancouver, BC | | 2:16.3724 | 15.21s |
| 25th | 650 | Jeff CURRIE | | CAN19900304 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:17.2025 | 16.04s |
| 26th | 724 | Gregory MCDONALD | | CAN19890511 | Calgary, AB | | 2:18.1026 | 16.94s |
| 27th | 539 | Aeron MATTHEW | | CAN19920121 | North Vancouver, BC | Obsession Bikes | 2:21.0427 | 19.88s |
| 28th | 646 | Hugo LANTHIER | | CAN19870225 | Vancouver, BC | | 2:21.4628 | 20.30s |
| 29th | 798 | Andrew LANGRIDGE | | CAN19890531 | Squamish, BC | | 2:22.8329 | 21.67s |
| 30th | 837 | Alex MAIER | | CAN19870825 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:23.8230 | 22.66s |
| 31st | 540 | Roger BLAIR | | CAN19830128 | Vancouver, BC | | 2:25.6031 | 24.44s |
| 32nd | 553 | David ADDINGTON | | CAN19860126 | Edmonton, AB | | 2:26.1432 | 24.98s |
| 33rd | 755 | Nick MAYR | | CAN19850607 | Westbasnk, BC | | 2:26.4633 | 25.30s |
| 34th | 842 | Jordan TIMMER | | CAN19920420 | Maple Ridge, BC | Maple Ridge Cycle | 2:28.1834 | 27.02s |
| 35th | 836 | Noah WILCOX | | CAN19860925 | Vancouver, BC | | 2:29.0935 | 27.93s |
| 36th | 792 | Dave MCINNES | | CAN19820722 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:30.9736 | 29.81s |
| 37th | 543 | Michael SEWELL | | CAN19841113 | Vancouver, BC | | 2:32.0537 | 30.89s |
| 38th | 657 | Kevin FEATHER | | CAN19851203 | Langley, BC | | 2:32.6538 | 31.49s |
| 39th | 642 | Dustin TUMBACH | | CAN19920905 | Calgary, AB | BSP Cycle | 2:43.1339 | 41.97s |
| 40th | 803 | Eric NYKOLUK | | CAN19840110 | Kamloops, BC | | 2:44.3840 | 43.22s |
| 41st | 776 | Bill YOUNGE | | CAN19831019 | Airdrie, AB | | 2:56.7841 | 55.62s |
| 42nd | 635 | Spencer SEFFZIG | | CAN19910707 | Quadra Island, BC | Mountain City Cycle | 40:35.2442 | 38:34.08 |
| | 773 | Ryan GUSTAFSON | | CAN19860306 | Nanaimo, BC | | DNS | |
| | 643 | Dexter ROBSON | | CAN19920707 | Salt Spring Island, BC | Experience CC | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 839 | Kyle STOJKE | | CAN19930420 | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:05.511 | - |
| 2nd | 855 | Noah BROUSSEAU | | CAN19940508 | Vernon, BC | | 2:06.752 | 1.24s |
| 3rd | 723 | Max BAYMAN | | CAN19940802 | Kamloops, BC | | 2:06.923 | 1.41s |
| 4th | 726 | Cole SWANSON | | CAN19941004 | Delta, BC | | 2:07.144 | 1.63s |
| 5th | 600 | Christopher MCDOWELL | | CAN19930601 | Calgary, AB | | 2:08.165 | 2.65s |
| 6th | 578 | Cameron STARCHESKI | | CAN19940628 | Laduc, AB | Xpress Racing | 2:08.236 | 2.72s |
| 7th | 829 | Tyson OLAND | | CAN19940427 | Lake Country, BC | | 2:10.337 | 4.82s |
| 8th | 586 | Scott NEWTON (jun) | | GBR19940209 | Kamloops, BC | | 2:10.498 | 4.98s |
| 9th | 730 | Thomas SULLIVAN | | CAN19910907 | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:11.349 | 5.83s |
| 10th | 605 | David TRONNES | | CAN19940729 | Bentley, AB | | 2:11.8710 | 6.36s |
| 11th | 579 | Mychal BIANCHI | | CAN19930803 | Leduc, AB | Xpress Racing | 2:12.5811 | 7.07s |
| 12th | 764 | Cody LEEK | | CAN19930606 | Surrey, BC | | 2:13.3012 | 7.79s |
| 13th | 841 | Justin HAIGHT | | CAN19940426 | Sallmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 2:13.9813 | 8.47s |
| 14th | 788 | Ben ZALOT | | CAN19940114 | Chilliwack, BC | | 2:15.1514 | 9.64s |
| 15th | 843 | Jack CASEY | | CAN19941122 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:16.0215 | 10.51s |
| 16th | 725 | David PATRICK | | CAN19930702 | Calgary, AB | Bowcycle DH Team | 2:16.2616 | 10.75s |
| 17th | 898 | Riley O'CALLAGHAN | | CAN19930315 | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:17.7817 | 12.27s |
| 18th | 549 | Patrick CLARKE | | CAN19930324 | Calgary, AB | | 2:18.0918 | 12.58s |
| 19th | 853 | Dez MAY | | CAN19940612 | Victoria, BC | | 2:21.6119 | 16.10s |
| 20th | 762 | Jeremy WEISS | | CAN19940727 | Kelowna, BC | | 2:21.8120 | 16.30s |
| 21st | 715 | Nicholas BARREAU | | CAN19940405 | Garibaldi Highland, BC | | 2:23.2021 | 17.69s |
| 22nd | 532 | Matt SALISBURY | | CAN19930607 | Sherwood Park, AB | | 2:24.5622 | 19.05s |
| 23rd | 587 | Philip POMEROY | | CAN19941107 | Mission, BC | | 2:25.8823 | 20.37s |
| 24th | 851 | Jonathan LADYMAN | | CAN19940603 | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 2:33.2824 | 27.77s |
| 25th | 700 | Dylan VICENTE | | CAN19940502 | Mission, BC | | 2:43.2225 | 37.71s |
| 26th | 546 | Callen MCNALLY | | CAN19940330 | Sherwood Park, AB | | 2:43.7626 | 38.25s |
| 27th | 736 | Ant HERNANDEZ GONZALEZ | | CAN19930128 | Squamish, BC | C4 Racing | 3:05.0527 | 59.54s |
| | 891 | Matthew CLOUGH | | CAN19941218 | Roberts Creek, AB | Sunshine Coast CC | DNS | |
| | 607 | Mackenzie CONGDON | | CAN19940914 | Edmonton, AB | | DNS | |
| | 874 | Qwynn DALMER | | CAN19940428 | Burnaby, BC | | DNS | |
| | 807 | Mclean SILVERTON | | CAN19941212 | Kamloops, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 561 | Branden OSTOFOROFF | | CAN19950622 | Kamloops, BC | Spoke 'N Motion | 2:00.621 | - |
| 2nd | 850 | Ryan VARCHOL | | CAN19950228 | Summerland, BC | | 2:01.232 | 0.61s |
| 3rd | 614 | Mitchell O'KEEFE | | CAN19950706 | Calgary, AB | | 2:07.783 | 7.16s |
| 4th | 622 | Jordan COMEAU | | CAN19960513 | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:09.354 | 8.73s |
| 5th | 757 | Carter FAULKNER | | CAN19951030 | Whistler, BC | | 2:10.775 | 10.15s |
| 6th | 547 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | | CAN19950706 | Mission, BC | | 2:11.576 | 10.95s |
| 7th | 613 | Neil MCGINNIS | | CAN19951118 | Calgary, AB | Cyclepath / Giant | 2:12.387 | 11.76s |
| 8th | 525 | Wyatt KELLN | | CAN19960327 | Drayton Valley, AB | Xpress Racing | 2:12.888 | 12.26s |
| 9th | 802 | Ben LESLEY | | CAN19961204 | 150 Mile House, BC | | 2:14.919 | 14.29s |
| 10th | 573 | Tyler LOEWEN | | CAN19950627 | Nanoose Bay, BC | Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club | 2:15.1310 | 14.51s |
| 11th | 557 | Hayden GENOUD | | CAN19960612 | Calgary, AB | | 2:15.2911 | 14.67s |
| 12th | 813 | Kevin PYETT | | CAN19950322 | Kamloops, BC | | 2:15.9312 | 15.31s |
| 13th | 598 | Dylan MAREK | | CAN19951024 | Smithers, BC | Smithers Mountain Bike Assn | 2:16.3213 | 15.70s |
| 14th | 568 | Keenan KOVACS | | CAN19950831 | Kamloops, AB | Bicycle Café | 2:17.8614 | 17.24s |
| 15th | 583 | Reed NIELSEN | | CAN19960712 | Mission, BC | | 2:18.5815 | 17.96s |
| 16th | 624 | Bradley ELLIOTT | | CAN19960713 | New Westminster, BC | | 2:20.3316 | 19.71s |
| 17th | 611 | Filip GLAZER | | CAN19960122 | Calgary, AB | | 2:20.7717 | 20.15s |
| 18th | 619 | Takoda CRAWFORD | | CAN19950830 | Coombs, BC | Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club | 2:21.5418 | 20.92s |
| 19th | 609 | Connor RIX | | CAN19960811 | Parksville, BC | | 2:25.1719 | 24.55s |
| 20th | 832 | Tom CUNDIFF | | CAN19961212 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:25.3720 | 24.75s |
| 21st | 523 | Brad KOHUT | | CAN19960223 | Drayton Valley, AB | Xpress Racing | 2:27.8021 | 27.18s |
| 22nd | 707 | Kyle SHIMKO | | CAN19960510 | Beaumont, AB | Xpress Racing | 2:29.9622 | 29.34s |
| 23rd | 526 | Mark BICKFORD | | CAN19960706 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:32.1023 | 31.48s |
| 24th | 793 | Felix HODKINSON | | CAN19960215 | Spruce Grove, AB | Xpress Racing | 2:33.0524 | 32.43s |
| 25th | 743 | Ryan STANDERWICK | | CAN19950905 | Tsawwassen, BC | Deltabike Company | 2:33.2325 | 32.61s |
| 26th | 606 | Logan ROSS | | CAN19961124 | Edmonton, AB | | 2:33.6326 | 33.01s |
| 27th | 816 | Bowen IRVINE | | CAN19961101 | Nanaimo, BC | | 2:35.3127 | 34.69s |
| 28th | 533 | Chris BENNETT | | CAN19961023 | Calgary, AB | | 2:38.2328 | 37.61s |
| 29th | 626 | Teague ISBISTER | | CAN19950910 | New Westminster, BC | | 2:46.1129 | 45.49s |
| 30th | 738 | Coltan MCLELLAN | | CAN19950127 | Fort Langly, BC | | 3:10.4530 | 1:09.83 |
| 31st | 728 | Callum CAMERON | | CAN19960820 | New Westminster, BC | | 3:13.4231 | 1:12.80 |
| | 535 | Tyler GREGSON | | CAN19950510 | Edmonton, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 665 | Denver TONKIN | | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:07.921 | - |
| 2nd | 669 | Kyle YOUNG | | | Port Coquitlam, BC | | 2:09.572 | 1.65s |
| 3rd | 835 | Spencer MILLER | | | Salmon Arm, BC | | 2:12.653 | 4.73s |
| 4th | 818 | Kevin BALL | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:16.184 | 8.26s |
| 5th | 834 | Tanner ZINCK | | | Scotch Creek, BC | | 2:17.365 | 9.44s |
| 6th | 814 | Benjamin WEBER | | | Vavenby, BC | | 2:17.556 | 9.63s |
| 7th | 654 | Dominik LASECKI | | | Port Coquitlam, BC | | 2:20.007 | 12.08s |
| 8th | 668 | Justin TOLHURST | | | Port Coquitlam, BC | | 2:20.658 | 12.73s |
| 9th | 808 | Dylan ROBERTS | | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:21.589 | 13.66s |
| 10th | 833 | Jeff POCOCK | | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 2:23.1310 | 15.21s |
| 11th | 827 | Luke LORENZ | | | Coquitlam, BC | | 2:23.4411 | 15.52s |
| 12th | 591 | Eric HARTLEY | | | Port Moody, BC | | 2:23.5212 | 15.60s |
| 13th | 662 | Kyle ELLIS | | | Kamloops, BC | Taboo Cycles | 2:24.2213 | 16.30s |
| 14th | 888 | Evan HAUK | | | Kamloops, BC | Taboo Cycles | 2:25.9614 | 18.04s |
| 15th | 797 | Brandon FALISZEWSKI | | | Surrey, BC | SORCE Bike Club | 2:25.9915 | 18.07s |
| 16th | 655 | Ryan BUSH | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:26.9616 | 19.04s |
| 17th | 799 | Mason KOWBEL | | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:27.2117 | 19.29s |
| 18th | 599 | Scott MITCHINSON | | | Telkwa, BC | Smithers Mountain Bike Assn | 2:28.4218 | 20.50s |
| 19th | 663 | Kieran HEYMAN | | | Kamloops, BC | Taboo Cycles | 2:28.5519 | 20.63s |
| 20th | 826 | Kyle CARSON | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:28.7620 | 20.84s |
| 21st | 544 | Marshall FUGLSANG | | | Stony Plain, BC | | 2:29.0321 | 21.11s |
| 22nd | 828 | Jonathan JUVIK | | | Anmore, BC | | 2:29.1422 | 21.22s |
| 23rd | 748 | Jordan MCNEILL | | | St. Albert, AB | River Valley Cycle | 2:29.5423 | 21.62s |
| 24th | 782 | Marco GIAMPA | | | Coldstream, BC | | 2:30.0124 | 22.09s |
| 25th | 545 | Tristan KEEGAN | | | Calgary, AB | | 2:30.0325 | 22.11s |
| 26th | 664 | Cole CRIPWELL | | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:32.2426 | 24.32s |
| 27th | 652 | Ken OWEN | | | Sannichton, BC | | 2:34.2127 | 26.29s |
| 28th | 819 | Colton DOUGLAS | | | Williams Lake, BC | | 2:43.0728 | 35.15s |
| 29th | 667 | Jordan SULLIVAN | | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:47.5929 | 39.67s |
| 30th | 845 | Jackson DEWOLFE | | | Vancouver, BC | | 2:47.7430 | 39.82s |
| 31st | 896 | Cole JONES | | | Port Moody, BC | | 2:49.4131 | 41.49s |
| 32nd | 661 | Morgan MOTOKADO | | | Kamloops, BC | Taboo Cycles | 2:51.3132 | 43.39s |
| 33rd | 809 | Dakota ROSS | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:52.9433 | 45.02s |
| 34th | 769 | Ryan ANDERSON | | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:05.0534 | 57.13s |
| 35th | 777 | Logan ULVELAND | | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:05.5135 | 57.59s |
| | 800 | Connor KOWBEL | | | Kelowna, BC | | DNF | |
| | 631 | Joey MACKILLICAN | | | Langley, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 570 | Karl HELDT | | | Kamloops, BC | | 1:58.621 | - |
| 2nd | 869 | Ace HAYDEN | | | Kamloops, BC | Chromag / dsp / Lavan / Twenty6 | 2:03.972 | 5.35s |
| 3rd | 576 | Derek ROSS | | | Victoria, BC | URCC | 2:06.823 | 8.20s |
| 4th | 558 | Barton MOORE | | | Burnaby, BC | | 2:07.084 | 8.46s |
| 5th | 759 | Matt BUTTERWORTH | | | Kelowna, BC | Union Cycle | 2:07.835 | 9.21s |
| 6th | 632 | Tyler SHMYR | | | Langley, BC | | 2:08.876 | 10.25s |
| 7th | 783 | Garrett ROBERTSON | | | Kelowna, BC | Sun Country Cycle | 2:08.927 | 10.30s |
| 8th | 563 | Kris JOHNSTONE | | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:09.088 | 10.46s |
| 9th | 868 | Stewart MCCOURT | | | Abbotsford, BC | | 2:11.809 | 13.18s |
| 10th | 559 | Mike MARSHALL | | | Burnaby, BC | | 2:12.4910 | 13.87s |
| 11th | 630 | Gordon CLAYTON | | | Courtenay, BC | | 2:12.7211 | 14.10s |
| 12th | 778 | Sean MURPHY | | | Whistler, BC | | 2:12.7312 | 14.11s |
| 13th | 873 | Nicol GAGNON-BLACKBURN | | | Kaslo, BC | Kootenay Mountain Sports | 2:13.5313 | 14.91s |
| 14th | 744 | Aidan JONES | | | Claresholm, AB | | 2:15.7514 | 17.13s |
| 15th | 574 | Corey CHARITY | | | Victoria, BC | | 2:16.1215 | 17.50s |
| 16th | 753 | Nick SPOTTOCK | | | Salmon Arm, BC | | 2:16.4416 | 17.82s |
| 17th | 767 | Joshua BERROW | | | Surrey, BC | | 2:16.7817 | 18.16s |
| 18th | 618 | Chad PERREAULT | | | Calgary, AB | | 2:17.0618 | 18.44s |
| 19th | 815 | Timothy WEBER | | | Vavenby, BC | | 2:17.4119 | 18.79s |
| 20th | 628 | Dillon MENNIE | | | Vancouver, BC | | 2:17.4720 | 18.85s |
| 21st | 720 | Robert JOHNSTONE | | | Vancouver, BC | | 2:18.3021 | 19.68s |
| 22nd | 861 | Oliver WARNER | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:22.8022 | 24.18s |
| 23rd | 867 | Zackrie LASEK | | | Calgary, AB | | 2:23.9023 | 25.28s |
| 24th | 780 | Michael SMITH | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:29.2824 | 30.66s |
| 25th | 594 | Kyle SCHULTZ | | | Calgary, AB | | 2:35.8225 | 37.20s |
| 26th | 592 | Nick KENNEDY | | | Calgary, AB | | 3:09.9926 | 1:11.37 |
| 27th | 575 | Kevin MABON | | | Victoria, AB | | 33:25.3427 | 31:26.72 |
| | 795 | Derek PLEHWE | | | St. Albert, AB | Solo | DNF | |
| | 542 | Trevor ALLEN | | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| | 858 | Curtis JOINER | | | Abbotsford, BC | | DNS | |
| | 775 | Dan PRISK | | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 810 | Adam TROTTER | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:14.681 | - |
| 2nd | 811 | James SPLINTER | | | Garibaldi Highland, BC | | 2:15.272 | 0.59s |
| 3rd | 838 | Chris LEGGETT | | | Blind Bay, BC | | 2:18.123 | 3.44s |
| 4th | 746 | Jeff REES | | | Spokane, WA | | 2:18.444 | 3.76s |
| 5th | 875 | Kyle SIMPSON | | | Vancouver, BC | | 2:22.355 | 7.67s |
| 6th | 604 | Dan WEBSTER | | | Coquitlam, BC | | 2:22.526 | 7.84s |
| 7th | 620 | Ross RIEGEL | | | Revelstoke, BC | | 2:39.457 | 24.77s |
| 8th | 796 | Peter FALISZEWSKI | | | Surrey, BC | SORCE Bike Club | 2:40.908 | 26.22s |
| 9th | 555 | Robert MCCULLOUGH | | | Stony Plain, AB | | 2:41.419 | 26.73s |
| | 709 | Cam DAWS | | | Airdrie, AB | Cranked | DNS | |
| | 731 | Al MCDOWELL | | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 590 | Rhys VERNER | | CAN19970702 | Garibaldi Highland, BC | Team Squamish | 2:14.341 | - |
| 2nd | 734 | Cole BERNIER | | CAN19960206 | Abbotsford, BC | | 2:16.542 | 2.20s |
| 3rd | 656 | Lynden SANDY | | CAN19970218 | Kamloops, BC | FullBoar | 2:20.053 | 5.71s |
| 4th | 527 | Logan RATTE | | CAN19970226 | Calgary, AB | | 2:20.464 | 6.12s |
| 5th | 588 | Mason MOBERG | | CAN19970410 | Garibaldi Highland, BC | Team Squamish | 2:20.545 | 6.20s |
| 6th | 852 | Matthew MCLEAN | | CAN19980521 | Sherwood Park, AB | | 2:29.656 | 15.31s |
| 7th | 537 | Ryan MARANO | | CAN19980122 | St. Albert, AB | | 2:32.077 | 17.73s |
| 8th | 610 | Blaze MOCHORUK | | CAN19970306 | Calgary, AB | | 2:32.868 | 18.52s |
| 9th | 538 | Craig KRUPA | | CAN19970122 | Edmonton, AB | River Valley Cycle | 2:33.539 | 19.19s |
| 10th | 552 | Mason KOZAK | | CAN19970123 | Kamloops, BC | | 2:50.0410 | 35.70s |
| 11th | 534 | Tylar GLEAVE | | CAN19980517 | Sherwood Park, AB | | 2:57.9411 | 43.60s |
| 12th | 894 | Cameron HALLIDAY | | CAN19970529 | Langley, BC | Walnut Grove Secondary School | 3:22.9512 | 1:08.61 |
| | 729 | Jacob DECECCO | | CAN19960816 | Abbotsford, BC | | DNF | |
| | 727 | Harrison BAYMAN | | CAN19981222 | Kamloops, BC | | DNS | |
| | 571 | Carter PASCHINSKI | | CAN19970312 | Red Deer, AB | River Valley Cycle | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 848 | Glenn FRANKS | | CAN19780422 | Vancouver, BC | | 1:59.491 | - |
| 2nd | 595 | Bart BROWN | | CAN19771125 | Langley, BC | | 2:04.692 | 5.20s |
| 3rd | 787 | Steve BOUCHER (1974) | | CAN19741005 | Bc, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:06.623 | 7.13s |
| 4th | 706 | Bob JONES | | GBR19800804 | Abbotsford, BC | | 2:06.684 | 7.19s |
| 5th | 771 | Scott MITCHELL | | CAN19801230 | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 2:08.525 | 9.03s |
| 6th | 711 | Taylor BLOY | | CAN19811107 | Maple Ridge, BC | | 2:21.746 | 22.25s |
| 7th | 774 | Ryan SOUKEROFF | | CAN19800530 | Airdire, AB | | 2:23.907 | 24.41s |
| 8th | 739 | Steven ST. DENIS | | CAN19771012 | Slmon Arm, BC | Skeckum Cycle and Ski | 2:25.138 | 25.64s |
| 9th | 577 | Andrew MCCAW | | CAN19761202 | Vancouver, BC | | 2:26.139 | 26.64s |
| 10th | 627 | Terryl BERTAGNOLLI | | CAN19750827 | Quadra Island, BC | River City Cycle Club | 2:26.4210 | 26.93s |
| 11th | 784 | Duncan MORTIMER | | CAN19771019 | Calgary, AB | | 2:27.6111 | 28.12s |
| 12th | 881 | Dalen STANLEY | | CAN19760504 | Coquitlam, BC | Trident Sportz | 2:29.7912 | 30.30s |
| 13th | 763 | Mark WOLSTENHOLME | | CAN19751130 | Edmonton, BC | Xpress Racing | 2:55.2513 | 55.76s |
| 14th | 705 | Stephen EXLEY | | CAN19720501 | Airdrie, AB | | 3:08.8514 | 1:09.36 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified