2011 BC Cup round 2 - Bear Mountain Challenge at Mission, BC

view_listResults (258)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.bearmountainchallenge.com/results/BearMtn-2011-dh_results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark111Jeffery BRYSON BC5:12.581-
bookmark2138Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, BC5:14.6022.02s
bookmark321Adriano DIGIACINTO BC5:16.8734.29s
 435Andrew MITCHELL BCDunbar Cycles5:19.3246.74s
 5184Tyler GORZ Coquitlam, BC5:19.4656.88s
 631Daniel SIMS BC5:20.7668.18s
 720Nick GRIMM BC5:23.40710.82s
 819Adam MANTLE BCDunbar Cycles5:24.73812.15s
 932Trevor BURKE North Vancouver, BC5:28.03915.45s
 1016Jean Sebastien THERRIEN BC5:30.341017.76s
 1127Harold WOOLNOUGH BC5:30.481117.90s
 1239Danny FREY Drayton Valley5:30.591218.01s
 1330Ross ROSEINGRAVE BC5:31.021318.44s
 1424Cameron PORTEOUS BC5:31.201418.62s
 1515Sky GUSTIN BC5:32.621520.04s
 1513Cory BRUNELLE 150 Mile House, BC5:32.621520.04s
 1736Brian MULLEN BC5:35.111722.53s
 1838Alex CURRIE North Vancouver, BC5:36.421823.84s
 1917Ken FAUBERT Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles5:36.771924.19s
 2028Brian SERNEELS Vancouver, BC5:38.262025.68s
 2123Jordan MASSE BC5:38.622126.04s
 2212Justin TERWIEL Kamloops, BC5:39.102226.52s
 23139Anthony EVANS Peachland, BC5:40.062327.48s
 2434Jamie BATTLE Calgary, AB5:40.222427.64s
 2514Kevin BARTKOWSKI Whistler, BC5:41.702529.12s
 26132Rob STEAD Vancouver, BCJohn Henry Bikes / Pedals and Pint5:46.902634.32s
 27147Aaron DOBIE Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles5:49.172736.59s
 2818Ewan FAFARD Maple Ridge, BC5:54.122841.54s
 2933Bob BAILEY Calgary, AB5:56.452943.87s
 3025Spencer GRAF BC18:30.633013:18.05
 134Tim COLEMAN Coquitlam, BCJohn Henry Rides / Pedals and PintDNF
 180James DODDS Whistler, BCDNS
 37Lars NYBERG BCDNS

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1210Mark WALLACE Duncan, BCExperience Cycling Club5:27.711-
bookmark249Branden OSTOFOROFF Kamloops, BCSpoke 'N Motion5:34.8827.17s
bookmark351Zander GEDDES Whistler, BCC4 Cycling Club5:44.75317.04s
 450Lee JACKSON Squamish, BC5:48.03420.32s
 5137Tom VAN STEENBERGEN Kelowna, BC5:52.08524.37s
 687Jack ILES BC6:00.73633.02s
 778Nik DUNN Fernie, BC6:02.30734.59s
 857Benjamin YEAGER BC6:21.69853.98s
 9245Ben LESLEY 150 Mile House, BC6:22.44954.73s
 1054Josh HOLLAND Fort St James, BC6:24.021056.31s
 11164Jason TEITGE Roberts Creek, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club6:26.951159.24s
 12237Sandy THOMPSON Williams Lake, BCKona6:29.21121:01.50
 13170Eric SIMMONS Kamloops, BCBicycle Café6:35.32131:07.61
 14140Harrison MENDEL BC7:01.16141:33.45
 15231Jayson GIORIO Vernon, BC7:02.00151:34.29
 16222Dylan HOOVER Vernon, BC8:13.36162:45.65
 268Stuart DICKSON Revelstoke, BCDNS

Expert: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark186Linden FENIAK Sechelt, BCCove5:34.421-
bookmark261Kip SHORTREED Brackendale, BCCycling BC5:40.5226.10s
bookmark346Forrest RIESCO Gibsons, BC5:40.9936.57s
 479Kylar HIGHE Terrace, BCKona5:42.0347.61s
 556Evan BLACKWELL Calgary5:43.2258.80s
 6136Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Kelowna, BC5:44.96610.54s
 7183Eric WONG BC5:54.62720.20s
 8200Jordan GOSTELI BC5:56.05821.63s
 9143Noah BROUSSEAU BC5:57.45923.03s
 1070Adam KRAL BC6:00.541026.12s
 1184Jay BOYSEN Bowen Island, BC6:01.761127.34s
 12259Joe ESNOUF VictoriaPro City Racing6:03.051228.63s
 1385Nicholas LE MARE North Vancouver, BC6:04.121329.70s
 14204Grant LESTOCK-KAY BC6:07.471433.05s
 1573Matt HARDWICK New Westminster, BC6:09.851535.43s
 16145Tyson OLAND Lake Country6:10.011635.59s
 17130Alex ARNOLD Sparwood, BC6:21.991747.57s
 18257Cole MINTZ BC6:45.77181:11.35
 19178Braeden CAPNERHURST Williams Lake, BC6:51.95191:17.53
 20179Brandon DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BC7:01.61201:27.19
 21144Peter MURI Winfield, BC14:56.17219:21.75
 53Andre VOLARD Cranbrook, BCDNF

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1238Blaze MOCHORUK BC6:03.801-
bookmark2219Adison MACDONALD Whistler, BCKona6:06.7122.91s
bookmark3276Mason MOBERG Garibaldi Highland, BCTeam Squamish6:11.8638.06s
 4131Lynden SANDY Kamloops, BCfull boar bike store6:24.84421.04s
 5181Nic RODGERS Delta, BC6:29.28525.48s
 6285Rhys VERNER Garibaldi Highland, BCTeam Squamish6:30.80627.00s
 759Harrison BAYMAN Kamloops6:46.69742.89s
 8241Daniel SHAW North Vancouver, BC7:16.1881:12.38
 992Kurt HEERING Delta, BC7:18.3791:14.57
 10112Mason KOZAK Kamloops, BC7:31.50101:27.70
 1177Pete DUNN Fernie, BC8:40.48112:36.68

Senior men  dialpad View finish spread

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1116Jordan BROMLEY Burnaby, BC5:35.371-
bookmark2244Matthew DEGEER BC5:38.6623.29s
bookmark3172Ben PORTEOUS BC5:46.07310.70s
 4226Cody MACARTHUR Cranbrook, BC5:46.51411.14s
 5-Tom POWER Vancouver, BC5:47.14511.77s
 676Jesse BALLHAUSEN Pemberton, BC5:50.67615.30s
 7258Dexter ROBSON Salt Spring IslandExperience Cycling Club5:52.94717.57s
 842Jimmy VUKELICH Coquitlam5:53.66818.29s
 960Jeff CURRIE North Vancouver, BC5:55.58920.21s
 10236Landon PINETTE Williams Lake, BC5:56.031020.66s
 11168Dune CASU Vancouver, BC5:56.561121.19s
 12249Mark VAN DER POUW KRAAN Pitt MeadowsExperience Cycling Club5:59.341223.97s
 1365Dan DIEDRICKSEN Victoria, BCCycle Component Network6:00.171324.80s
 14146Paul SALES Vancouver, BC6:01.181425.81s
 15107Dave MCINNES BC6:02.731527.36s
 16205Carlos ZAVARCE Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles6:04.141628.77s
 17190Bruce THOMPSON BC6:04.981729.61s
 18177Devlin MONTANA BC6:06.671831.30s
 19228Ray FAUBERT Coquiltam, BC6:08.071932.70s
 2064Aaron COOMBS BC6:08.352032.98s
 21220Alex MAIER BC6:08.542133.17s
 22117Kevin FEATHER Langley, BC6:12.872237.50s
 23111Jay SAWATSKY Chilliwack, BC6:18.162342.79s
 24218Noah WILCOX West Vancouver, BC6:19.482444.11s
 25175Regan HOGELIE Vernon, BC6:32.402557.03s
 26174Eric PRICE Vernon, BC6:35.68261:00.31
 27161Jordan TIMMER Maple Ridge, BCV02 Min6:36.28271:00.91
 2890Colton DAVIES Victoria, BCPro City Racing6:37.82281:02.45
 29104Michael SEWELL Vancouver, BC6:49.83291:14.46
 30102Roger BLAIR Vancouver, BC7:01.55301:26.18
 31155Benjamin PENNER Abbotsford, BCFVMBA7:03.48311:28.11
 32142Bill YOUNGE Airdrie, AB9:29.95323:54.58
 52Nick CHRISTENSEN Surrey, BCDNS

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1182Carter FAULKNER BC5:56.511-
bookmark2233Mitchell O'KEEFE Calgary, AB6:09.34212.83s
bookmark3169Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS Mission, BC6:20.61324.10s
 4240Filip GLAZER BC6:22.86426.35s
 572Dylan MAREK Smithers, BCSmithers Mountain Bike Assn6:27.37530.86s
 6160Tom CUNDIFF North Vancouver, BC6:33.31636.80s
 7214Curtis MACLEOD BC6:34.28737.77s
 8127Zakhar OKUNEV Port Moody, BC6:34.94838.43s
 948Reed NIELSEN Mission, BC6:35.74939.23s
 10106Jeron CHMELYK Chilliwack, BC6:37.731041.22s
 1191Keenan KOVACS Kamloops, BCBicycle Café6:41.621145.11s
 12186Bradley ELLIOTT New Westminster, BC6:42.421245.91s
 13239Cole BERNIER BC6:44.521348.01s
 14194Cody FABER BC6:45.791449.28s
 15113Jordan COMEAU Kamloops, BCBicycle Café6:48.181551.67s
 16171Cordell BARGERY Kamloops, BC6:49.291652.78s
 17148Dakota BOYER Calgary, AB6:54.011757.50s
 18203Josh QUISSY Mission, BC6:54.321857.81s
 19199Mark BICKFORD North Vancouver, BC6:56.151959.64s
 20207Spencer MILLER BC6:59.66201:03.15
 2182Tristan KLAUSAT Kamloops, BCBicycle Café6:59.80211:03.29
 22187Ryan VARCHOL Summerland, BC7:04.09221:07.58
 250Bowen IRVINE BCDNF
 282Austin ROSS Garibaldi Highland, BCTeam SquamishDNS

Sport: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1153Jonathan LADYMAN Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski5:59.971-
bookmark2212Cole SWANSON Delta, BC6:01.7821.81s
bookmark3242Thomas SULLIVAN Kamloops, BC6:10.38310.41s
 4158Jack CASEY North Vancouver, BC6:11.77411.80s
 5167Kyle STOJKE Kamloops, BC6:14.18514.21s
 658Max BAYMAN Kamloops6:16.12616.15s
 7225Dez MAY BC6:20.24720.27s
 8201Jonny DEMPSEY BC6:33.79833.82s
 9152Justin HAIGHT Salmon Arm, BC6:48.28948.31s
 1080Jeremy WARGOVCSIK BC6:52.871052.90s
 1145Philip POMEROY Mission, BC6:55.141155.17s
 1243Dylan VICENTE Mission, BC7:24.65121:24.68
 13196Linden SMALE BC9:00.96133:00.99
 156Nicholas BARREAU BCDNS

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1206Conner TENNANT BC5:36.841-
bookmark2119Kyle YOUNG Port Coquitlam, BC5:45.5528.71s
bookmark3121Luke LORENZ Coquitlam, BC6:07.97331.13s
 4252Mitch ZACHARIAS Maple Ridge6:21.09444.25s
 5209Tanner ZINCK BC6:21.57544.73s
 6197Jeff POCOCK BC6:22.12645.28s
 7260Torin MCIVOR Saltspring Island6:24.02747.18s
 8213Dominik LASECKI Port Coquitlam, BC6:36.28859.44s
 9133Bryan GREGORY Anmore, BC6:36.58959.74s
 1095Dylan ROBERTS Kelowna, BC6:43.55101:06.71
 11120Justin TOLHURST Port Coquitlam, BC6:47.18111:10.34
 1297Tyler MCKENZIE Kelowna, BC6:53.07121:16.23
 13103Linden PENNER Mission, BC7:11.63131:34.79
 14198Mark Andrew DI PRATA Maple Ridge, BC7:21.77141:44.93
 15192Kevin BALL North Vancouver, BC9:59.39154:22.55
 215Josh REGALADO Surrey, BCDNS

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark162Jeremy STOWARDS BC5:37.541-
bookmark263Chris TENNANT BC5:39.3921.85s
bookmark3221Jason STOLZE BC5:45.7538.21s
 4254Wylie EASTON BC5:52.00414.46s
 5157Tae Hyeok KANG BC5:53.51515.97s
 6193Nick SPOTTOCK Salmon Arm, BC5:53.99616.45s
 7101Barton MOORE BC6:00.13722.59s
 855Matthew FITCH Surrey, BC6:04.41826.87s
 9247Phil DEGUISE Coquitlam, BC6:10.04932.50s
 10100Mike MARSHALL Burnaby, BC6:10.431032.89s
 11124Nicholas PAYNE Victoria, BC6:24.041146.50s
 1268Cam MCLELLANN BC7:14.99121:37.45
 1371Dalton KNAPTON BC7:19.72131:42.18
 14202Tyson DENNY Williams Lake, BC9:05.31143:27.77
 191Ryan DE LA RUE Whistler, BCDNS
 188Berend BOER Whistler, BCDNS
 122Justin VAN DYK Surrey, BCDNS

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1165Jeremy NULL BC5:57.301-
bookmark2109Jared DYCK BC5:58.8921.59s
bookmark3176Matthew BROWN Abbotsford6:05.9238.62s
 441Jeff REES Spokane6:11.42414.12s
 5126Steven URUSKI Chilliwack, BCFVMBA6:11.67514.37s
 688Theo RIECKEN Victoria, BC6:16.14618.84s
 7281Daryl PHILBROOK Coquitlam, BC6:16.82719.52s
 8163Tom THORNTON North Vancouver, BC6:17.23819.93s
 9217Travis ERICKSON BC6:18.07920.77s
 1047Todd HOVDE Chilliwack, BCFVMBA6:20.821023.52s
 11248Dan WEBSTER Coquitlam, BC6:21.091123.79s
 1283Dean WILLIS BC6:25.531228.23s
 13284Kyle SIMPSON Vancouver, BC6:27.021329.72s
 14224John Louis RUSSELL Fernie, BC6:29.191431.89s
 15129Chris FRIESEN BC6:30.041532.74s
 16265Rocky BLONDIN Mission, BCB-Team6:34.241636.94s
 17208Alex BROOMFIELD Williams Lake, BC6:36.441739.14s
 18216Andrew KNOTT Enumclaw, WAGHY6:56.061858.76s
 1993Len MARTEL Victoria, BCPro City Racing7:17.69191:20.39
 20166Andrew CARMICHAEL Chilliwack, BC7:26.57201:29.27
 21154James KIM BC7:43.58211:46.28
 2294Chris VATER Nanaimo, BC9:30.76223:33.46
 277Jonny MORRIS North Vancouver, BCDNS
 118Darryll KIRBY North Vancouver, BCDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1173Glenn FRANKS Vancouver, BC5:37.451-
bookmark2105Taylor BLOY Maple Ridge, BC5:46.6529.20s
bookmark3211Bart BROWN Langley, BC5:49.38311.93s
 5150Jason POLNAU Port Moody, BC6:00.41522.96s
 698Edmund SMITH (sen) Vancouver, BC6:03.30625.85s
 7151Steven ST. DENIS Salmon Arm, BC6:14.67737.22s
 8141Ryan SOUKEROFF Airdire, AB6:40.0581:02.60
 989Andrew MCCAW Vancouver, BC7:06.7791:29.32
 10223Steve BOUCHER (1974) Kamloops, BCBicycle Café7:10.83101:33.38
 1196Stephen EXLEY Airdrie, AB9:04.04113:26.59
 135Ryan WALTERS Vancouver, BCJohn Henry Rides / Pedals and PintDNS
 232Dalen STANLEY Coquitlam, BCDNS

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1251Todd EARNSHAW Mission, BCPing6:04.561-
bookmark2108Martin NEWMAN North Vancouver, BCObsession: Bikes6:12.2827.72s
bookmark367Dave PFAFFENBERGER Victoria, BCPro City Racing6:18.33313.77s
 4128Terry HAUK BC6:29.34424.78s
 5110David KISHI Burnaby, BC6:30.02525.46s
 6234Steven PRICE BC7:01.31656.75s
 66Jeff LAROUCHE Victoria, BCPro City RacingDNS

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark169Kim KNOWLES Abbotsford, BCFVMBA7:16.861-
bookmark2114Chris AUGUST Langley, BC7:57.32240.46s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1189Katherine SHORT Halfmoon Bay, BCCove6:08.511-
bookmark2185Gabrielle MOLLOY Whistler, BC6:23.00214.49s
bookmark329Jaime HILL Pemberton, BCCycle Component Network6:30.37321.86s
 440Jaime REES Spokane6:39.51431.00s
 5125Cassandra STAMM Carnation6:59.38550.87s
 6123Lindsay TRIMBLE Burnaby, BCCycle Component Network7:05.19656.68s
 722Nickey JAMES BC8:35.9172:27.40

Senior women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1162Tara MOWAT Vancouver, BC6:39.091-
bookmark2115Bernadine JACQUES North Vancouver, BC7:03.45224.36s
bookmark3255Paula ARMSTRONG North Vancouv7:08.21329.12s
 4195Michelle THORNE BC7:22.44443.35s
 5235Leanne JOHNSTON Vancouver, BC7:33.21554.12s

Citizen: 19-29 women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1227Ash KELLY Vancouver7:06.461-
 256Jaclyn ARNOLD BCDNS

Citizen: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark174Kelly JONES Abbotsford, BCMuddbunies Riding Inc.8:26.931-
bookmark281Claire PETHERICK BC8:35.3028.37s

17-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1230Lauren ROSSER Squamish, BCTeam Squamish6:08.731-
bookmark2243Kelsey BEGG Langley, BC7:19.8721:11.14

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1149Karaleen GIOIA Port Moody, BC6:32.591-
bookmark2253Kelly KOZEVNIKOV BC6:55.93223.34s
bookmark3273Lisa HOWEY-LOUTER North Vancouver, BCMuddbunies Riding Inc.7:00.18327.59s
 4159Veronika VORACEK Brackendale, BC7:25.69453.10s
 5246Isabelle DEGUISE Coquitlam, BCMuddbunies Riding Inc.7:29.07556.48s
 6229Cheryl MOORE Coquitlam, BC7:38.8861:06.29
 744Edith JANZEN AbbotsfordMuddbunies Riding Inc.9:27.6072:55.01
Leatt
Leatt
Chat with us