| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 11 | Jeffery BRYSON | | BC | | 5:12.581 | - |
| 2nd | 138 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | Anmore, BC | | 5:14.602 | 2.02s |
| 3rd | 21 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | BC | | 5:16.873 | 4.29s |
| 4th | 35 | Andrew MITCHELL | | BC | Dunbar Cycles | 5:19.324 | 6.74s |
| 5th | 184 | Tyler GORZ | | Coquitlam, BC | | 5:19.465 | 6.88s |
| 6th | 31 | Dan SIMS | | BC | | 5:20.766 | 8.18s |
| 7th | 20 | Nick GRIMM | | BC | | 5:23.407 | 10.82s |
| 8th | 19 | Adam MANTLE | | BC | Dunbar Cycles | 5:24.738 | 12.15s |
| 9th | 32 | Trevor BURKE | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:28.039 | 15.45s |
| 10th | 16 | Jean Sebastien THERRIEN | | BC | | 5:30.3410 | 17.76s |
| 11th | 27 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | | BC | | 5:30.4811 | 17.90s |
| 12th | 39 | Danny FREY | | Drayton Valley | | 5:30.5912 | 18.01s |
| 13th | 30 | Ross ROSEINGRAVE | | BC | | 5:31.0213 | 18.44s |
| 14th | 24 | Cameron PORTEOUS | | BC | | 5:31.2014 | 18.62s |
| 15th | 13 | Cory BRUNELLE | | 150 Mile House, BC | | 5:32.6215 | 20.04s |
| 15th | 15 | Sky GUSTIN | | BC | | 5:32.6215 | 20.04s |
| 17th | 36 | Brian MULLEN | | BC | | 5:35.1117 | 22.53s |
| 18th | 38 | Alex CURRIE | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:36.4218 | 23.84s |
| 19th | 17 | Ken FAUBERT | | Coquitlam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 5:36.7719 | 24.19s |
| 20th | 28 | Brian SERNEELS | | Vancouver, BC | | 5:38.2620 | 25.68s |
| 21st | 23 | Jordan MASSE | | BC | | 5:38.6221 | 26.04s |
| 22nd | 12 | Justin TERWIEL | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:39.1022 | 26.52s |
| 23rd | 139 | Anthony EVANS | | Peachland, BC | | 5:40.0623 | 27.48s |
| 24th | 34 | Jamie BATTLE | | Calgary, AB | | 5:40.2224 | 27.64s |
| 25th | 14 | Kevin BARTKOWSKI | | Whistler, BC | | 5:41.7025 | 29.12s |
| 26th | 132 | Rob STEAD (mas) | | Vancouver, BC | John Henry Bikes / Pedals and Pint | 5:46.9026 | 34.32s |
| 27th | 147 | Aaron DOBIE | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 5:49.1727 | 36.59s |
| 28th | 18 | Ewan FAFARD | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 5:54.1228 | 41.54s |
| 29th | 33 | Bob BAILEY | | Calgary, AB | | 5:56.4529 | 43.87s |
| 30th | 25 | Spencer GRAF | | BC | | 18:30.6330 | 13:18.05 |
| | 134 | Tim COLEMAN | | Coquitlam, BC | John Henry Rides / Pedals and Pint | DNF | |
| | 180 | James DODDS | | Whistler, BC | | DNS | |
| | 37 | Lars NYBERG | | BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 210 | Mark WALLACE | | Duncan, BC | Experience CC | 5:27.711 | - |
| 2nd | 49 | Branden OSTOFOROFF | | Kamloops, BC | Spoke 'N Motion | 5:34.882 | 7.17s |
| 3rd | 51 | Zander GEDDES | | Whistler, BC | C4 CC | 5:44.753 | 17.04s |
| 4th | 50 | Lee JACKSON | | Squamish, BC | | 5:48.034 | 20.32s |
| 5th | 137 | Tom VAN STEENBERGEN | | Kelowna, BC | | 5:52.085 | 24.37s |
| 6th | 87 | Jack ILES | | BC | | 6:00.736 | 33.02s |
| 7th | 78 | Nik DUNN | | Fernie, BC | | 6:02.307 | 34.59s |
| 8th | 57 | Benjamin YEAGER | | BC | | 6:21.698 | 53.98s |
| 9th | 245 | Ben LESLEY | | 150 Mile House, BC | | 6:22.449 | 54.73s |
| 10th | 54 | Josh HOLLAND | | Fort St James, BC | | 6:24.0210 | 56.31s |
| 11th | 164 | Jason TEITGE | | Roberts Creek, BC | Sunshine Coast CC | 6:26.9511 | 59.24s |
| 12th | 237 | Sandy THOMPSON | | Williams Lake, BC | Kona | 6:29.2112 | 1:01.50 |
| 13th | 170 | Eric SIMMONS | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 6:35.3213 | 1:07.61 |
| 14th | 140 | Harrison MENDEL | | BC | | 7:01.1614 | 1:33.45 |
| 15th | 231 | Jayson GIORIO | | Vernon, BC | | 7:02.0015 | 1:34.29 |
| 16th | 222 | Dylan HOOVER | | Vernon, BC | | 8:13.3616 | 2:45.65 |
| | 268 | Stu DICKSON | | Revelstoke, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 86 | Linden FENIAK | | Sechelt, BC | Cove | 5:34.421 | - |
| 2nd | 61 | Kip SHORTREED | | Brackendale, BC | Cycling BC | 5:40.522 | 6.10s |
| 3rd | 46 | Forrest RIESCO | | Gibsons, BC | | 5:40.993 | 6.57s |
| 4th | 79 | Kylar HIGHE | | Terrace, BC | Kona | 5:42.034 | 7.61s |
| 5th | 56 | Evan BLACKWELL | | Calgary | | 5:43.225 | 8.80s |
| 6th | 136 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | | Kelowna, BC | | 5:44.966 | 10.54s |
| 7th | 183 | Eric WONG | | BC | | 5:54.627 | 20.20s |
| 8th | 200 | Jordan GOSTELI | | BC | | 5:56.058 | 21.63s |
| 9th | 143 | Noah BROUSSEAU | | BC | | 5:57.459 | 23.03s |
| 10th | 70 | Adam KRAL | | BC | | 6:00.5410 | 26.12s |
| 11th | 84 | Jay BOYSEN | | Bowen Island, BC | | 6:01.7611 | 27.34s |
| 12th | 259 | Joe ESNOUF | | Victoria | Pro City Racing | 6:03.0512 | 28.63s |
| 13th | 85 | Nicholas LE MARE | | North Vancouver, BC | | 6:04.1213 | 29.70s |
| 14th | 204 | Grant LESTOCK-KAY | | BC | | 6:07.4714 | 33.05s |
| 15th | 73 | Matt HARDWICK | | New Westminster, BC | | 6:09.8515 | 35.43s |
| 16th | 145 | Tyson OLAND | | Lake Country | | 6:10.0116 | 35.59s |
| 17th | 130 | Alex ARNOLD | | Sparwood, BC | | 6:21.9917 | 47.57s |
| 18th | 257 | Cole MINTZ | | BC | | 6:45.7718 | 1:11.35 |
| 19th | 178 | Braeden CAPNERHURST | | Williams Lake, BC | | 6:51.9519 | 1:17.53 |
| 20th | 179 | Brandon DOUGLAS | | Williams Lake, BC | | 7:01.6120 | 1:27.19 |
| 21st | 144 | Peter MURI | | Winfield, BC | | 14:56.1721 | 9:21.75 |
| | 53 | Andre VOLARD | | Cranbrook, BC | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 116 | Jordan BROMLEY | | Burnaby, BC | | 5:35.371 | - |
| 2nd | 244 | Matthew DEGEER | | BC | | 5:38.662 | 3.29s |
| 3rd | 172 | Ben PORTEOUS | | BC | | 5:46.073 | 10.70s |
| 4th | 226 | Cody MACARTHUR | | Cranbrook, BC | | 5:46.514 | 11.14s |
| 5th | - | Tom POWER | | Vancouver, BC | | 5:47.145 | 11.77s |
| 6th | 76 | Jesse BALLHAUSEN | | Pemberton, BC | | 5:50.676 | 15.30s |
| 7th | 258 | Dexter ROBSON | | Salt Spring Island | Experience CC | 5:52.947 | 17.57s |
| 8th | 42 | Jimmy VUKELICH | | Coquitlam | | 5:53.668 | 18.29s |
| 9th | 60 | Jeff CURRIE | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:55.589 | 20.21s |
| 10th | 236 | Landon PINETTE | | Williams Lake, BC | | 5:56.0310 | 20.66s |
| 11th | 168 | Dune CASU | | Vancouver, BC | | 5:56.5611 | 21.19s |
| 12th | 249 | Mark VAN DER POUW KRAAN | | Pitt Meadows | Experience CC | 5:59.3412 | 23.97s |
| 13th | 65 | Dan DIEDRICKSEN | | Victoria, BC | Cycle Component Network | 6:00.1713 | 24.80s |
| 14th | 146 | Paul SALES | | Vancouver, BC | | 6:01.1814 | 25.81s |
| 15th | 107 | Dave MCINNES | | BC | | 6:02.7315 | 27.36s |
| 16th | 205 | Carlos ZAVARCE | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 6:04.1416 | 28.77s |
| 17th | 190 | Bruce THOMPSON | | BC | | 6:04.9817 | 29.61s |
| 18th | 177 | Devlin MONTANA | | BC | | 6:06.6718 | 31.30s |
| 19th | 228 | Ray FAUBERT | | Coquiltam, BC | | 6:08.0719 | 32.70s |
| 20th | 64 | Aaron COOMBS | | BC | | 6:08.3520 | 32.98s |
| 21st | 220 | Alex MAIER | | BC | | 6:08.5421 | 33.17s |
| 22nd | 117 | Kevin FEATHER | | Langley, BC | | 6:12.8722 | 37.50s |
| 23rd | 111 | Jay SAWATSKY | | Chilliwack, BC | | 6:18.1623 | 42.79s |
| 24th | 218 | Noah WILCOX | | West Vancouver, BC | | 6:19.4824 | 44.11s |
| 25th | 175 | Regan HOGELIE | | Vernon, BC | | 6:32.4025 | 57.03s |
| 26th | 174 | Eric PRICE | | Vernon, BC | | 6:35.6826 | 1:00.31 |
| 27th | 161 | Jordan TIMMER | | Maple Ridge, BC | V02 Min | 6:36.2827 | 1:00.91 |
| 28th | 90 | Colton DAVIES | | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 6:37.8228 | 1:02.45 |
| 29th | 104 | Michael SEWELL | | Vancouver, BC | | 6:49.8329 | 1:14.46 |
| 30th | 102 | Roger BLAIR | | Vancouver, BC | | 7:01.5530 | 1:26.18 |
| 31st | 155 | Benjamin PENNER | | Abbotsford, BC | FVMBA | 7:03.4831 | 1:28.11 |
| 32nd | 142 | Bill YOUNGE | | Airdrie, AB | | 9:29.9532 | 3:54.58 |
| | 52 | Nick CHRISTENSEN | | Surrey, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 182 | Carter FAULKNER | | BC | | 5:56.511 | - |
| 2nd | 233 | Mitchell O'KEEFE | | Calgary, AB | | 6:09.342 | 12.83s |
| 3rd | 169 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | | Mission, BC | | 6:20.613 | 24.10s |
| 4th | 240 | Filip GLAZER | | BC | | 6:22.864 | 26.35s |
| 5th | 72 | Dylan MAREK | | Smithers, BC | Smithers Mountain Bike Assn | 6:27.375 | 30.86s |
| 6th | 160 | Tom CUNDIFF | | North Vancouver, BC | | 6:33.316 | 36.80s |
| 7th | 214 | Curtis MACLEOD | | BC | | 6:34.287 | 37.77s |
| 8th | 127 | Zakhar OKUNEV | | Port Moody, BC | | 6:34.948 | 38.43s |
| 9th | 48 | Reed NIELSEN | | Mission, BC | | 6:35.749 | 39.23s |
| 10th | 106 | Jeron CHMELYK | | Chilliwack, BC | | 6:37.7310 | 41.22s |
| 11th | 91 | Keenan KOVACS | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 6:41.6211 | 45.11s |
| 12th | 186 | Bradley ELLIOTT | | New Westminster, BC | | 6:42.4212 | 45.91s |
| 13th | 239 | Cole BERNIER | | BC | | 6:44.5213 | 48.01s |
| 14th | 194 | Cody FABER | | BC | | 6:45.7914 | 49.28s |
| 15th | 113 | Jordan COMEAU | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 6:48.1815 | 51.67s |
| 16th | 171 | Cordell BARGERY | | Kamloops, BC | | 6:49.2916 | 52.78s |
| 17th | 148 | Dakota BOYER | | Calgary, AB | | 6:54.0117 | 57.50s |
| 18th | 203 | Josh QUISSY | | Mission, BC | | 6:54.3218 | 57.81s |
| 19th | 199 | Mark BICKFORD | | North Vancouver, BC | | 6:56.1519 | 59.64s |
| 20th | 207 | Spencer MILLER | | BC | | 6:59.6620 | 1:03.15 |
| 21st | 82 | Tristan KLAUSAT | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 6:59.8021 | 1:03.29 |
| 22nd | 187 | Ryan VARCHOL | | Summerland, BC | | 7:04.0922 | 1:07.58 |
| | 250 | Bowen IRVINE | | BC | | DNF | |
| | 282 | Austin ROSS | | Garibaldi Highland, BC | Team Squamish | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 206 | Conner TENNANT | | BC | | 5:36.841 | - |
| 2nd | 119 | Kyle YOUNG | | Port Coquitlam, BC | | 5:45.552 | 8.71s |
| 3rd | 121 | Luke LORENZ | | Coquitlam, BC | | 6:07.973 | 31.13s |
| 4th | 252 | Mitch ZACHARIAS | | Maple Ridge | | 6:21.094 | 44.25s |
| 5th | 209 | Tanner ZINCK | | BC | | 6:21.575 | 44.73s |
| 6th | 197 | Jeff POCOCK | | BC | | 6:22.126 | 45.28s |
| 7th | 260 | Torin MCIVOR | | Saltspring Island | | 6:24.027 | 47.18s |
| 8th | 213 | Dominik LASECKI | | Port Coquitlam, BC | | 6:36.288 | 59.44s |
| 9th | 133 | Bryan GREGORY | | Anmore, BC | | 6:36.589 | 59.74s |
| 10th | 95 | Dylan ROBERTS | | Kelowna, BC | | 6:43.5510 | 1:06.71 |
| 11th | 120 | Justin TOLHURST | | Port Coquitlam, BC | | 6:47.1811 | 1:10.34 |
| 12th | 97 | Tyler MCKENZIE | | Kelowna, BC | | 6:53.0712 | 1:16.23 |
| 13th | 103 | Linden PENNER | | Mission, BC | | 7:11.6313 | 1:34.79 |
| 14th | 198 | Mark Andrew DI PRATA | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 7:21.7714 | 1:44.93 |
| 15th | 192 | Kevin BALL | | North Vancouver, BC | | 9:59.3915 | 4:22.55 |
| | 215 | Josh REGALADO | | Surrey, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 165 | Jeremy NULL | | BC | | 5:57.301 | - |
| 2nd | 109 | Jared DYCK | | BC | | 5:58.892 | 1.59s |
| 3rd | 176 | Matthew BROWN | | Abbotsford | | 6:05.923 | 8.62s |
| 4th | 41 | Jeff REES | | Spokane | | 6:11.424 | 14.12s |
| 5th | 126 | Steven URUSKI | | Chilliwack, BC | FVMBA | 6:11.675 | 14.37s |
| 6th | 88 | Theo RIECKEN | | Victoria, BC | | 6:16.146 | 18.84s |
| 7th | 281 | Daryl PHILBROOK | | Coquitlam, BC | | 6:16.827 | 19.52s |
| 8th | 163 | Tom THORNTON | | North Vancouver, BC | | 6:17.238 | 19.93s |
| 9th | 217 | Travis ERICKSON | | BC | | 6:18.079 | 20.77s |
| 10th | 47 | Todd HOVDE | | Chilliwack, BC | FVMBA | 6:20.8210 | 23.52s |
| 11th | 248 | Dan WEBSTER | | Coquitlam, BC | | 6:21.0911 | 23.79s |
| 12th | 83 | Dean WILLIS | | BC | | 6:25.5312 | 28.23s |
| 13th | 284 | Kyle SIMPSON | | Vancouver, BC | | 6:27.0213 | 29.72s |
| 14th | 224 | John Louis RUSSELL | | Fernie, BC | | 6:29.1914 | 31.89s |
| 15th | 129 | Chris FRIESEN | | BC | | 6:30.0415 | 32.74s |
| 16th | 265 | Rocky BLONDIN | | Mission, BC | B-Team | 6:34.2416 | 36.94s |
| 17th | 208 | Alex BROOMFIELD | | Williams Lake, BC | | 6:36.4417 | 39.14s |
| 18th | 216 | Andrew KNOTT | | Enumclaw, WA | GHY | 6:56.0618 | 58.76s |
| 19th | 93 | Len MARTEL | | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 7:17.6919 | 1:20.39 |
| 20th | 166 | Andrew CARMICHAEL | | Chilliwack, BC | | 7:26.5720 | 1:29.27 |
| 21st | 154 | James KIM | | BC | | 7:43.5821 | 1:46.28 |
| 22nd | 94 | Chris VATER | | Nanaimo, BC | | 9:30.7622 | 3:33.46 |
| | 118 | Darryll KIRBY | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| | 277 | Jonny MORRIS | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 173 | Glenn FRANKS | | Vancouver, BC | | 5:37.451 | - |
| 2nd | 105 | Taylor BLOY | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 5:46.652 | 9.20s |
| 3rd | 211 | Bart BROWN | | Langley, BC | | 5:49.383 | 11.93s |
| 4th | 75 | Bob JONES | | Abbotsford, BC | | 5:50.474 | 13.02s |
| 5th | 150 | Jason POLNAU | | Port Moody, BC | | 6:00.415 | 22.96s |
| 6th | 98 | Edmund SMITH (sen) | | Vancouver, BC | | 6:03.306 | 25.85s |
| 7th | 151 | Steven ST. DENIS | | Salmon Arm, BC | | 6:14.677 | 37.22s |
| 8th | 141 | Ryan SOUKEROFF | | Airdire, AB | | 6:40.058 | 1:02.60 |
| 9th | 89 | Andrew MCCAW | | Vancouver, BC | | 7:06.779 | 1:29.32 |
| 10th | 223 | Steve BOUCHER (1974) | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 7:10.8310 | 1:33.38 |
| 11th | 96 | Stephen EXLEY | | Airdrie, AB | | 9:04.0411 | 3:26.59 |
| | 232 | Dalen STANLEY | | Coquitlam, BC | | DNS | |
| | 135 | Ryan WALTERS | | Vancouver, BC | John Henry Rides / Pedals and Pint | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified