2011 BC Cup round 4 - Mad Trapper at Panorama Resort, BC

(2011 Canada Cup, Round 3)

view_listResults (186)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pedalmag.com/?p=135347

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Rob FRASER ONPrimary SRAM / Trek3:24.601-
bookmark2-Matthew BEER NLFreerode MS / Intense3:24.9820.38s
bookmark3-Ryan VANDERHAM BCRocky Mountain Factory Team3:25.9831.38s
 4-Tyler ALLISON BCTeam BC3:26.6842.08s
 5-Andrew MITCHELL BCDevinci / Dunbar Cycles / Elke3:26.9852.38s
 6-Dean TENNANT BCDevinci / Dunbar Cycles / Elka3:27.0162.41s
 7-Remi GAUVIN BCDevinci / PerformX3:27.9473.34s
 8-Daniel SIMS BCDunbar Cycles3:28.7284.12s
 9-Jeffery BRYSON BCBryson Racing Clan / Specialized3:30.1295.52s
 10-Ken FAUBERT BCDunbar Cycles3:30.62106.02s
 11-Adriano DIGIACINTO BCBrysonracingclan.com go to site3:30.87116.27s
 12-Cory BRUNELLE BC3:32.00127.40s
 13-Sidney SLOTEGRAAF ONLapierre Canada3:32.20137.60s
 14-Kirk MCDOWALL BCBrighter / Secret Cycles3:32.63148.03s
 15-Jamie BILUK BCBondtraining / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:33.44158.84s
 16-Nick GRIMM BCBrysonracingclan.com go to site3:36.761612.16s
 17-Rob VENABLES BCDunbar Cycles3:37.061712.46s
 18-Adam MANTLE BCDunbar Cycles / Intense3:37.411812.81s
 19-Ross ROSEINGRAVE BCDunbar Cycles3:37.991913.39s
 20-Jeff HUNTER BCChromag / Devinci3:39.312014.71s
 21-Tyler GORZ BCAnswer / TLD / Transition Bikes3:39.702115.10s
 22-Sky GUSTIN BCLama Cycles / Team BC3:41.712217.11s
 23-Cameron PORTEOUS BCDunbar Cycles3:43.012318.41s
 24-Tim COLEMAN BCJohn Henry Bike Shop3:43.182418.58s
 25-Justin DALE BC3:44.122519.52s
 26-Taylor ROWLANDS ONLapierre3:44.632620.03s
 27-Bryden RIGETS BCCCN / Suspensionwerx3:46.622722.02s
 28-Tyler PAKSI ABCyclepath / Ride Factory3:47.532822.93s
 29-Daniel ANDERSON BCCove3:49.682925.08s
 -Matt ZDRILUK Primary / SRAM / TrekDNS

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Mark WALLACE BCExperience Cycling3:33.281-
bookmark2-Ryan VARCHOL BCCycle Path Kelowna3:39.6026.32s
bookmark3-Stuart DICKSON BC3:41.0637.78s
 4-Jamie TICE ONOn the Edge Canada3:45.35412.07s
 5-Jack ILES BCC4 Racing3:47.38514.10s
 6-Tom VAN STEENBERGEN BC3:48.87615.59s
 7-Sawyer LOGAN BCBicycle Works – Invermere3:54.86721.58s
 8-Josh HOLLAND BC4:01.66828.38s
 9-Nik DUNN BCBike Base / Fernie / Kona4:11.87938.59s
 10-Sandy THOMPSON BC4:12.871039.59s
 11-Benjamin YEAGER BCALLRIDE MODERN YOUTH4:18.621145.34s
 12-Branden OSTOFOROFF BCSpoke N Motion / Trek4:20.071246.79s
 13-Jayson GIORIO BCOlympia Ski and Cycle4:25.541352.26s

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Adison MACDONALD BCBanshee3:51.141-
bookmark2-Blaze MOCHORUK ABMojo Wheel North / Specialized3:54.3723.23s
bookmark3-Chad HARRISON AB4:06.05314.91s
 4-Mason MOBERG BCTeam Squamish4:07.27416.13s
 5-Matthew MCLEAN ABRVC Gravity Club4:18.22527.08s
 6-Carter PASCHINSKI ABRiver Valley Cycles4:34.33643.19s
 7-Lukas SADOWNYK AB4:38.48747.34s
 8-Ryan MARANO AB4:49.33858.19s
 9-Michal CHERAK AB4:55.1891:04.04
 10-Pete DUNN BC5:22.60101:31.46
 11-Tylar GLEAVE ABRiver Valley Cycle-Gravity Project5:29.41111:38.27
 12-Lynden SANDY BCfull boar bike store5:51.85122:00.71
 -Logan RATTE AB

Senior men  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Chris JOHNSTON BCDunbar Cycles3:39.311-
bookmark2-Matthew DEGEER BCTaboo3:40.1020.79s
bookmark3-Cody MACARTHUR BC3:47.7538.44s
 4-Ben PORTEOUS BC3:48.2648.95s
 5-Sam FINN ABBow Cycle DH3:52.12512.81s
 6-Aaron COOMBS BC3:59.04619.73s
 7-Garrett MACINTOSH AB3:59.32720.01s
 8-Andrew MALLON AB4:03.58824.27s
 9-Mark VAN DER POUW KRAAN BC4:06.94927.63s
 10-Landon PINETTE BCLapierre / POC4:07.961028.65s
 11-Kevin GLASS AB4:09.081129.77s
 12-Greg MCDONALD ABBow Cycle DH4:11.991232.68s
 13-Andrew VINCENT ABRiver Valley Cycle4:25.461346.15s
 14-Michael ZATYLNY ABSport Chek’s Dirt Addiction5:27.80141:48.49
 15-Jason LATREILLE ABSport Chek’s Dirt Addiction5:35.94151:56.63
 -Ed JOHNSON BC
 -Jamie BATTLE ABB&P Cycles

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Neil MCGINNIS ABCyclepath Calgary / Giants3:52.211-
bookmark2-Matt HARDWICK BCC4 Racing4:06.77214.56s
bookmark3-Dakota BOYER AB4:07.48315.27s
 4-Dylan MAREK BCMcBike Race Team4:09.87417.66s
 5-Ryan STANDERWICK BC4:10.58518.37s
 6-Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS BC4:11.54619.33s
 7-Hayden GENOUD ABTeam Derailed4:14.61722.40s
 8-Filip GLAZER ABMojo Wheels North4:14.90822.69s
 9-Kyle SHIMKO QUEXpress Racing4:19.40927.19s
 10-Wyatt KELLN ABXpress Racing4:28.761036.55s
 11-Tom CUNDIFF BCOn top Bike Shop4:29.451137.24s
 12-Mark BICKFORD BC4:38.341246.13s
 13-Brad KOHUT  ABXpress Racing4:43.051350.84s
 14-Alex MOODY AB5:18.48141:26.27
 -Jeremy MCDOWELL ABCalgary Cycle
 -Evan MCARTHUR ABMacMIllan Racing
 -Jordan MCNEILL ABRiver Valley Cycle

Sport: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Isaac BARKHOUSE AB3:52.101-
bookmark2-Thomas MCMORRAN ABMacMIllan Racing3:59.9927.89s
bookmark3-Brandon DOUGLAS BCBarking Spider4:00.0337.93s
 4-Kyle STOJKE BCBicycle Café4:01.2249.12s
 5-Christopher MCDOWELL ABCalgary Cycle4:07.32515.22s
 6-Thomas SULLIVAN BCBicycle Café4:11.93619.83s
 7-David PATRICK ABBow Cycle DH4:15.03722.93s
 8-Jonathan LADYMAN BCSkookum Cycle and Ski4:17.43825.33s
 9-Justin HAIGHT BCSkookum Cycle and Ski4:18.65926.55s
 10-Nick ETTINGER AB4:20.791028.69s
 11-Patrick CLARKE AB4:30.141138.04s
 12-Thomas WALKER (u30) ABMacMIllan Racing4:30.281238.18s
 13-Jack CASEY BC4:32.091339.99s
 14-Callen MCNALLY ABRiver Valley Cycle4:48.261456.16s
 -Mick SANDY BCfull boar bike store
 -Mackenzie CONGDON ABRVC Gravity Club

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Luke NELSON BC3:40.361-
bookmark2-Spencer GAROFALO ON3:46.2125.85s
bookmark3-Dean GLUECKLER BC3:49.0838.72s
 4-Brenden KLASSEN AB3:51.69411.33s
 5-Tyler MORRISON BC3:51.90511.54s
 6-John TOPPOZINI BC3:53.24612.88s
 7-Nick SPOTTOCK BCSkookum Cycle and Ski4:07.28726.92s
 8-Justin WOODMAN BC4:34.33853.97s

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Jonathan BLANCHARD BC4:00.671-
bookmark2-Jeff REES WAThe Bike Hub Racing4:07.8827.21s
bookmark3-Chad PETERSON ABBert and Mac’s Cyclery4:20.60319.93s
 4-Darryll KIRBY BC4:24.34423.67s
 5-Tyler REID ABwww.travelswithtyler.com go to site4:27.44526.77s
 6-Todd SCHUMLICK BCPerformX4:28.97628.30s
 7-Chris LEGGETT BC4:30.36729.69s
 8-Craig JOHNS AB4:39.76839.09s
 9-Chris HARDWICK BC4:42.13941.46s
 10-Terry SKILNICK AB5:00.72101:00.05

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Kyle SANGERS ONDevinci / PerformX3:26.171-
bookmark2-Riley SUHAN BCCycling BC / Darkside / DERAILED / Devinci3:26.2120.04s
bookmark3-Luke STEVENS ABSpecialized / TLD3:27.6831.51s
 4-Forrest RIESCO BCCycling BC DH Team3:28.7842.61s
 5-Shelby SMITH NLFreeride MS3:30.7354.56s
 6-Harrison DUXBURY-SLEEP BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club / Team BC3:35.4769.30s
 7-Kip SHORTREED BCBanshee / Cycling BC / Trident Sports3:38.35712.18s
 8-Adam KRAL BCCycling BC3:38.90812.73s
 9-Cody RATTE ABBrysonracingclan.com go to site3:38.98912.81s
 10-Daniel BANKS ABCalgary Cycle3:40.531014.36s
 11-Grant LESTOCK-KAY BCChromag Bikes / Demon Dirt / Marty’s Mountain Cycle3:41.871115.70s
 12-Bas VAN STEENBERGEN BC3:42.971216.80s
 13-Braeden ONCIUL ABXpress Racing3:43.161316.99s
 14-Joe ESNOUF BCPro City Racing3:46.431420.26s
 15-Andre VOLARD BCGerrick Cycle Cranbrook B.C. / Specialized3:47.251521.08s
 16-Kylar HIGHE BC3:49.771623.60s
 17-Jay BOYSEN BCCookies of Course3:51.031724.86s
 18-Nicholas LE MARE BCJohn Henry Bikes3:51.151824.98s
 19-Trevor LEBLANC ABXpress Racing3:52.541926.37s
 20-Evan BLACKWELL AB3:56.052029.88s
 21-Trevor THEW BCPro City Racing3:57.022130.85s
 22-Max HORNER BCCycling BC / Devinci3:57.192231.02s
 23-Cameron STARCHESKI ABXpress Racing4:00.962334.79s
 24-Jordan HODDER NLFreeriders / StevePeatSyndicate4:05.962439.79s
 -Peter MURI BCUnion CycleDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Glenn FRANKS BCskiis and biikes / Zerode3:41.101-
bookmark2-Patrick FAGAN BCGerick Sports Cranbrook3:54.11213.01s
bookmark3-Jason POLNAU BCRadius Bikes & Accessories.com go to site3:58.65317.55s
 4-Ryan KUHN BCPerformX3:59.04417.94s
 5-Steven ST. DENIS BCKona / Skokum Cycle3:59.92518.82s
 6-D'arcy O'CONNOR BCRocky Mountain Cycles4:00.54619.44s
 7-Jean-Francois DES LAURIERS AB4:01.38720.28s
 8-Eric LANGE BC4:09.07827.97s
 9-Taylor BLOY BCanswer racing / Hayes / Manitou Suspension / sun ringle wheels4:09.58928.48s
 10-Duncan MORTIMER BCBow Cycle DH4:15.181034.08s
 11-Dalen STANLEY BCBansee Bikes / Trident Sports4:19.511138.41s
 12-Adam WOODS ABSport Chek’s Dirt Addiction5:05.89121:24.79
 -Dave MACDONALD ABSport Chek’s Dirt Addiction

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Syd JACKLIN ABRiver Valley Cycle Gravity Project3:55.961-
bookmark2-Steve EMBREE AB5:44.5921:48.63
 -Paul PASCTINSKI ABRVC

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Richard WIESS ABCalgary Cycle5:18.321-
bookmark2-Doug ZECH ABBike Bros5:35.48217.16s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Miranda MILLER BCCyclingBC / Pinkbike.com go to site / Santa Cruz / SRAM3:59.301-
bookmark2-Danice UYESUGI BCCCN / Fox / Mavic / Maxxis / MRP / OGC / WTB4:05.3826.08s
bookmark3-Jaime REES WALoeka / The Bike Hub Racing4:22.54323.24s
 4-Lindsay TRIMBLE BCCCN / Rocky Mountain Cycles4:28.54429.24s

Senior women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Tara MOWAT BCRide On Again4:43.461-
bookmark2-Sheena BRERETON BC5:02.21218.75s
bookmark3-Lindsay FORBES ABB&P Cycles5:31.58348.12s
 4-Kristine WIESS ABCalgary Cycle6:11.1041:27.64

Citizen women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Nicola KUHN BC5:29.581-
bookmark2-Alix VANCHEL BC6:05.50235.92s
bookmark3-Cayley RASMUSSEN BC6:22.67353.09s
 4-Rachael STOWE BC7:01.7041:32.12

17-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Lauren ROSSER BCCommencal Shimano young guns / Team BC3:51.671-
bookmark2-Kelsey BEGG BCThe Bryson Racing Clan4:26.12234.45s

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Karaleen GIOIA BC4:21.731-
bookmark2-Kristy JACKLIN ABRiver Valley Cycle Gravity Project4:47.00225.27s
bookmark3-Jennifer VALENTINE ONBMCKamikaze / The Café4:54.98333.25s
 -Cheryl MOORE BCBanshee / Trident
 -Edith JANZEN BCMuddbunnies
NS Fuzz DH bike
NS Fuzz DH bike
Chat with us