The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Expert: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mark WALLACE | BC | Experience Cycling | 3:33.281 | - | ||
2nd | Ryan VARCHOL | BC | Cycle Path Kelowna | 3:39.602 | 6.32s | ||
3rd | Stu DICKSON | BC | 3:41.063 | 7.78s | |||
4th | Jamie TICE | ON | On the Edge Canada | 3:45.354 | 12.07s | ||
5th | Jack ILES | BC | C4 Racing | 3:47.385 | 14.10s | ||
6th | Tom VAN STEENBERGEN | BC | 3:48.876 | 15.59s | |||
7th | Sawyer LOGAN | BC | Bicycle Works - Invermere | 3:54.867 | 21.58s | ||
8th | Josh HOLLAND | BC | 4:01.668 | 28.38s | |||
9th | Nik DUNN | BC | Bike Base / Fernie / Kona | 4:11.879 | 38.59s | ||
10th | Sandy THOMPSON | BC | 4:12.8710 | 39.59s | |||
11th | Benjamin YEAGER | BC | ALLRIDE MODERN YOUTH | 4:18.6211 | 45.34s | ||
12th | Branden OSTOFOROFF | BC | Spoke N Motion / Trek | 4:20.0712 | 46.79s | ||
13th | Jayson GIORIO | BC | Olympia Ski and Cycle | 4:25.5413 | 52.26s |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris JOHNSTON | BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:39.311 | - | ||
2nd | Matthew DEGEER | BC | Taboo | 3:40.102 | 0.79s | ||
3rd | Cody MACARTHUR | BC | 3:47.753 | 8.44s | |||
4th | Ben PORTEOUS | BC | 3:48.264 | 8.95s | |||
5th | Sam FINN | AB | Bow Cycle DH | 3:52.125 | 12.81s | ||
6th | Aaron COOMBS | BC | 3:59.046 | 19.73s | |||
7th | Garrett MACINTOSH | AB | 3:59.327 | 20.01s | |||
8th | Andrew MALLON | AB | 4:03.588 | 24.27s | |||
9th | Mark VAN DER POUW KRAAN | BC | 4:06.949 | 27.63s | |||
10th | Landon PINETTE | BC | Lapierre / POC | 4:07.9610 | 28.65s | ||
11th | Kevin GLASS | AB | 4:09.0811 | 29.77s | |||
12th | Gregory MCDONALD | AB | Bow Cycle DH | 4:11.9912 | 32.68s | ||
13th | Andrew VINCENT | AB | River Valley Cycle | 4:25.4613 | 46.15s | ||
14th | Michael ZATYLNY | AB | Sport Chek's Dirt Addiction | 5:27.8014 | 1:48.49 | ||
15th | Jason LATREILLE | AB | Sport Chek's Dirt Addiction | 5:35.9415 | 1:56.63 | ||
Jamie BATTLE | AB | B&P Cycles | |||||
Ed JOHNSON | BC |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Isaac BARKHOUSE | AB | 3:52.101 | - | |||
2nd | Thomas MCMORRAN | AB | MacMIllan Racing | 3:59.992 | 7.89s | ||
3rd | Brandon DOUGLAS | BC | Barking Spider | 4:00.033 | 7.93s | ||
4th | Kyle STOJKE | BC | Bicycle Café | 4:01.224 | 9.12s | ||
5th | Christopher MCDOWELL | AB | Calgary Cycle | 4:07.325 | 15.22s | ||
6th | Thomas SULLIVAN | BC | Bicycle Café | 4:11.936 | 19.83s | ||
7th | David PATRICK | AB | Bow Cycle DH | 4:15.037 | 22.93s | ||
8th | Jonathan LADYMAN | BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:17.438 | 25.33s | ||
9th | Justin HAIGHT | BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:18.659 | 26.55s | ||
10th | Nick ETTINGER | AB | 4:20.7910 | 28.69s | |||
11th | Patrick CLARKE | AB | 4:30.1411 | 38.04s | |||
12th | Thomas WALKER (u30) | AB | MacMIllan Racing | 4:30.2812 | 38.18s | ||
13th | Jack CASEY | BC | 4:32.0913 | 39.99s | |||
14th | Callen MCNALLY | AB | River Valley Cycle | 4:48.2614 | 56.16s | ||
Mackenzie CONGDON | AB | RVC Gravity Club | |||||
Mick SANDY | BC | full boar bike store |
Male: Sport: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Neil MCGINNIS | AB | Cyclepath Calgary / Giants | 3:52.211 | - | ||
2nd | Matt HARDWICK | BC | C4 Racing | 4:06.772 | 14.56s | ||
3rd | Dakota BOYER | AB | 4:07.483 | 15.27s | |||
4th | Dylan MAREK | BC | McBike RT | 4:09.874 | 17.66s | ||
5th | Ryan STANDERWICK | BC | 4:10.585 | 18.37s | |||
6th | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | BC | 4:11.546 | 19.33s | |||
7th | Hayden GENOUD | AB | Team Derailed | 4:14.617 | 22.40s | ||
8th | Filip GLAZER | AB | Mojo Wheels North | 4:14.908 | 22.69s | ||
9th | Kyle SHIMKO | QUE | Xpress Racing | 4:19.409 | 27.19s | ||
10th | Wyatt KELLN | AB | Xpress Racing | 4:28.7610 | 36.55s | ||
11th | Tom CUNDIFF | BC | On top Bike Shop | 4:29.4511 | 37.24s | ||
12th | Mark BICKFORD | BC | 4:38.3412 | 46.13s | |||
13th | Brad KOHUT | AB | Xpress Racing | 4:43.0513 | 50.84s | ||
14th | Alex MOODY | AB | 5:18.4814 | 1:26.27 | |||
Evan MCARTHUR | AB | MacMIllan Racing | |||||
Jeremy MCDOWELL | AB | Calgary Cycle | |||||
Jordan MCNEILL | AB | River Valley Cycle |
Male: Citizen: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Luke NELSON | BC | 3:40.361 | - | |||
2nd | Spencer GAROFALO | ON | 3:46.212 | 5.85s | |||
3rd | Dean GLUECKLER | BC | 3:49.083 | 8.72s | |||
4th | Brenden KLASSEN | AB | 3:51.694 | 11.33s | |||
5th | Tyler MORRISON | BC | 3:51.905 | 11.54s | |||
6th | John TOPPOZINI | BC | 3:53.246 | 12.88s | |||
7th | Nick SPOTTOCK | BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:07.287 | 26.92s | ||
8th | Justin WOODMAN | BC | 4:34.338 | 53.97s |
Male: Citizen: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonathan BLANCHARD | BC | 4:00.671 | - | |||
2nd | Jeff REES | WA | The Bike Hub Racing | 4:07.882 | 7.21s | ||
3rd | Chad PETERSON | AB | Bert and Mac's Cyclery | 4:20.603 | 19.93s | ||
4th | Darryll KIRBY | BC | 4:24.344 | 23.67s | |||
5th | Tyler REID | AB | www.travelswithtyler.com | 4:27.445 | 26.77s | ||
6th | Todd SCHUMLICK | BC | PerformX | 4:28.976 | 28.30s | ||
7th | Chris LEGGETT | BC | 4:30.367 | 29.69s | |||
8th | Craig JOHNS | AB | 4:39.768 | 39.09s | |||
9th | Chris HARDWICK | BC | 4:42.139 | 41.46s | |||
10th | Terry SKILNICK | AB | 5:00.7210 | 1:00.05 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Adison MACDONALD | BC | Banshee | 3:51.141 | - | ||
2nd | Blaze MOCHORUK | AB | Mojo Wheel North / Specialized | 3:54.372 | 3.23s | ||
3rd | Chad HARRISON | AB | 4:06.053 | 14.91s | |||
4th | Mason MOBERG | BC | Team Squamish | 4:07.274 | 16.13s | ||
5th | Matthew MCLEAN | AB | RVC Gravity Club | 4:18.225 | 27.08s | ||
6th | Carter PASCHINSKI | AB | River Valley Cycles | 4:34.336 | 43.19s | ||
7th | Lukas SADOWNYK | AB | 4:38.487 | 47.34s | |||
8th | Ryan MARANO | AB | 4:49.338 | 58.19s | |||
9th | Michal CHERAK | AB | 4:55.189 | 1:04.04 | |||
10th | Pete DUNN | BC | 5:22.6010 | 1:31.46 | |||
11th | Tylar GLEAVE | AB | River Valley Cycle-Gravity Project | 5:29.4111 | 1:38.27 | ||
12th | Lynden SANDY | BC | full boar bike store | 5:51.8512 | 2:00.71 | ||
Logan RATTE | AB |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Glenn FRANKS | BC | skiis and biikes / Zerode | 3:41.101 | - | ||
2nd | Patrick FAGAN | BC | Gerick Sports Cranbrook | 3:54.112 | 13.01s | ||
3rd | Jason POLNAU | BC | Radius Bikes & Accessories.com | 3:58.653 | 17.55s | ||
4th | Ryan KUHN | BC | PerformX | 3:59.044 | 17.94s | ||
5th | Steven ST. DENIS | BC | Kona / Skokum Cycle | 3:59.925 | 18.82s | ||
6th | D'Arcy O'CONNOR | BC | Rocky Mountain | 4:00.546 | 19.44s | ||
7th | Jean-Francois DES LAURIERS | AB | 4:01.387 | 20.28s | |||
8th | Eric LANGE | BC | 4:09.078 | 27.97s | |||
9th | Taylor BLOY | BC | answer racing / Hayes / Manitou Suspension / SUNringle | 4:09.589 | 28.48s | ||
10th | Duncan MORTIMER | BC | Bow Cycle DH | 4:15.1810 | 34.08s | ||
11th | Dalen STANLEY | BC | Bansee Bikes / Trident Sports | 4:19.5111 | 38.41s | ||
12th | Adam WOODS | AB | Sport Chek's Dirt Addiction | 5:05.8912 | 1:24.79 | ||
Dave MACDONALD | AB | Sport Chek's Dirt Addiction |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Syd JACKLIN | AB | River Valley Cycle Gravity Project | 3:55.961 | - | ||
2nd | Steve EMBREE | AB | 5:44.592 | 1:48.63 | |||
Paul PASCTINSKI | AB | RVC |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard WIESS | AB | Calgary Cycle | 5:18.321 | - | ||
2nd | Doug ZECH | AB | Bike Bros | 5:35.482 | 17.16s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Miranda MILLER | BC | CyclingBC / Pinkbike / Santa Cruz / SRAM | 3:59.301 | - | ||
2nd | Danice UYESUGI | BC | CCN / Fox / Mavic / Maxxis / MRP / OGC / WTB | 4:05.382 | 6.08s | ||
3rd | Jaime REES | WA | Loeka / The Bike Hub Racing | 4:22.543 | 23.24s | ||
4th | Lindsay TRIMBLE | BC | CCN / Rocky Mountain | 4:28.544 | 29.24s |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tara MOWAT | BC | Ride On Again | 4:43.461 | - | ||
2nd | Sheena BRERETON | BC | 5:02.212 | 18.75s | |||
3rd | Lindsay FORBES | AB | B&P Cycles | 5:31.583 | 48.12s | ||
4th | Kristine WIESS | AB | Calgary Cycle | 6:11.104 | 1:27.64 |
Female: Citizen Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicola KUHN | BC | 5:29.581 | - | |||
2nd | Alix VANCHEL | BC | 6:05.502 | 35.92s | |||
3rd | Cayley RASMUSSEN | BC | 6:22.673 | 53.09s | |||
4th | Rachael STOWE | BC | 7:01.704 | 1:32.12 |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lauren ROSSER | BC | Commencal Shimano young guns / Team BC | 3:51.671 | - | ||
2nd | Kelsey BEGG | BC | The Bryson Racing Clan | 4:26.122 | 34.45s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Karaleen GIOIA | BC | 4:21.731 | - | |||
2nd | Kristy JACKLIN | AB | River Valley Cycle Gravity Project | 4:47.002 | 25.27s | ||
3rd | Jennifer VALENTINE | ON | BMCKamikaze / The Café | 4:54.983 | 33.25s | ||
Edith JANZEN | BC | Muddbunnies | |||||
Cheryl MOORE | BC | Banshee / Trident |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified