2012 BC Cup round 2 - Bear Mountain Challenge at Mission, BC

view_listResults (206)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/BearMtn-2012-dh_results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark121Kirk MCDOWALL BC4:10.601-
bookmark25Adriano DIGIACINTO BC4:11.8021.20s
bookmark33Jeffery BRYSON BC4:12.8632.26s
 417Daniel SIMS BC4:15.4944.89s
 518Harold WOOLNOUGH BC4:15.7855.18s
 64Tyler GORZ 4:16.2365.63s
 76Jamie BILUK BC4:17.6677.06s
 824Ewan FAFARD BC4:18.4187.81s
 97Spencer GRAF 4:23.31912.71s
 108Cory BRUNELLE 4:28.661018.06s
 1116Rob VENABLES BC4:28.861118.26s
 1215Ryan VANDERHAM Rocky Mountain Cycles4:29.851219.25s
 1319Conner JENNANT BC4:30.421319.82s
 142Regan HOGELIE Death Grip Racing4:30.961420.36s
 1510Anthony EVANS 4:32.611522.01s
 1623Anthony LEONARDUZZI BC4:33.031622.43s
 1713Jordan BROMLEY 4:34.941724.34s
 1814Jordan MASSE Steed Cycles4:36.071825.47s
 1911Ryan SCHNEPF 4:37.401926.80s
 209Daniel ANDERSON Cove4:38.232027.63s
 2122Trevor PARSON 4:38.702128.10s
 221Chayse MARSHALL 4:39.862229.26s
 2320Nicholas LE MARE 5:03.342352.74s
 12Dexter ROBSON Experience Cycling ClubDNS

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark149Jack ILES 4:18.391-
bookmark240Nik DUNN 4:41.28222.89s
bookmark348Nic RODGERS 4:51.55333.16s
 444Adison MACDONALD Kona4:51.74433.35s
 546Sandy THOMPSON Kona5:03.59545.20s
 645Josh HOLLAND 5:04.35645.96s
 747Ben LESLEY 5:11.88753.49s
 841Sawyer LOGAN 5:12.51854.12s
 942Filip GLAZER 5:20.2991:01.90
 1050Lynden SANDY Kamloops, BC5:38.69101:20.30
 43Mason MOBERG DNS

Expert: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1101Forrest RIESCO 4:12.781-
bookmark1106Bas VAN STEENBERGEN BC4:12.781-
bookmark3103Lee JACKSON 4:22.81310.03s
 4105Zander GEDDES C4 Cycling Club4:23.70410.92s
 5111Branden OSTOFOROFF Spoke 'N Motion4:26.58513.80s
 6104Matthew CLOUGH Sunshine Coast Cycling Club4:41.62628.84s
 7100Mitchell O'KEEFE 4:50.74737.96s
 8110Jayson GIORIO 4:57.24844.46s
 9108Cole SWANSON 5:01.97949.19s
 10102Kip SHORTREED Cycling BC5:16.00101:03.22
 11109Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS 5:37.78111:25.00
 12107Benjamin YEAGER 5:42.11121:29.33

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1228Magnus MANSON BC4:59.981-
bookmark2232Finn ILES 5:06.0626.08s
bookmark3226Bracken CAMILLERI BC5:09.4339.45s
 4234Sam BERRISFORD 5:12.96412.98s
 5233Henry FITZGERALD 5:25.88525.90s
 6225Alex AUGER C4 Cycling Club5:28.59628.61s
 7224Kelton RAINBACHER 5:37.78737.80s
 8222Matthew MCLEAN 5:41.35841.37s
 9227Nick BEAVER 5:47.63947.65s
 10220Pete DUNN 5:57.871057.89s
 11230Javante MARCHIO 6:20.97111:20.99
 12221Nelson KLEER 6:34.69121:34.71
 13231Jacob STEFIUK 6:39.13131:39.15
 14223Hunter VERNER 7:26.25142:26.27
 15229Willem ZWIERS 7:51.02152:51.04

Senior men  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1301Jamie BATTLE 4:38.071-
bookmark2311Landon PINETTE 4:42.5424.47s
bookmark3310Kyle QUESNEL BC4:46.7838.71s
 4307Trevor THEW Pro City Racing4:47.4849.41s
 5309Mike BROTHERS 4:47.6959.62s
 6318Bruce THOMPSON 4:49.00610.93s
 7304Jimmy VUKELICH 4:50.75712.68s
 8315Jay BOYSEN 4:52.34814.27s
 9306Barton MOORE BC4:52.83914.76s
 10314Kyle STOJKE 4:57.001018.93s
 11305Erik LUSTIG 5:05.011126.94s
 12313Colton DAVIES Pro City Racing5:11.521233.45s
 13317Nathan BOYCE 5:17.001338.93s
 14308Adrian CAMPOSILVAN BC5:20.181442.11s
 15303Nick SPOTTOCK Skookum Cycle and Ski5:26.601548.53s
 16302Ethan WHITTAKER 5:34.171656.10s
 17300Alex MAIER 5:41.09171:03.02
 18316Andrew BROWN Port Moody, BC6:06.58181:28.51
 331Will EDMUNDSON BCDNS

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1363Luke DI MARZO 4:52.731-
bookmark2361Jack ALMOND 5:06.19213.46s
bookmark3364Max LEYEN 5:08.69315.96s
 4368Kurt HEERING 5:15.74423.01s
 5378Daniel SHAW 5:16.15523.42s
 6359Patrick LADYMAN Skookum Cycle and Ski5:18.81626.08s
 7353Kyle STINN BC5:21.61728.88s
 8369Brad JANSEN BC5:21.93829.20s
 9375Tristan KLAUSAT Bicycle Café5:23.74931.01s
 10372Rayce BRAZIER 5:23.961031.23s
 11354Reed NIELSEN 5:31.021138.29s
 12374Bret GILKEY 5:35.451242.72s
 13365Dylan ROBERTS BC5:37.951345.22s
 14380Curtis MACLEOD 5:41.451448.72s
 15357Jacob CLOUGH 5:49.751557.02s
 16355Evan SPEKE 5:55.05161:02.32
 17350Vasko GEORGYEV 6:05.52171:12.79
 18370Matt VOILES 6:07.08181:14.35
 19373Mason KOZAK 6:13.92191:21.19
 20362Noah MA Bicycle Café6:15.06201:22.33
 21366Harry HEAD Team Squamish6:17.00211:24.27
 22376Chris SCHMALZ 6:26.94221:34.21
 23377Jason REDDY 6:46.84231:54.11
 24371Callum CAMERON 6:56.96242:04.23
 352Dylan HOOVER BCDNF
 356Rhys VERNER DNS
 367Garnet ARONYK DNS
 379Ryley CLARK DNS
 381Adam WOODHOUSE DNS

Sport: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1252Jack CASEY 4:36.901-
bookmark2257Mitch ZACHARIAS 4:44.0227.12s
bookmark3254Matt HARDWICK 4:50.37313.47s
 4250Kevin BALL 4:52.90416.00s
 5258Gregory LUM 4:55.34518.44s
 6360Tanner ZINCK Skookum Cycle and Ski4:58.74621.84s
 7266Dylan MAREK Smithers, BCRuckus5:04.04727.14s
 8253Sebastian LUTZ BC5:10.61833.71s
 9256Jeron CHMELYK 5:11.89934.99s
 10263Takoda CRAWFORD Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club5:19.701042.80s
 11259Wesley BROWN Cycling BC5:20.491143.59s
 12351Dakota BOYER 5:25.551248.65s
 13267Wyatt GRIFFIOEN 5:29.141352.24s
 14265Keenan KOVACS BC5:30.441453.54s
 15260Joseph DAIGNEAU 5:35.021558.12s
 16264Scott NEWTON (jun) 5:40.87161:03.97
 17261Zakhar OKUNEV 6:04.91171:28.01
 18251Taylor PARSONS FVMBA6:09.03181:32.13
 19255Brenden THEW 7:25.44192:48.54
 262Josh ROBERTSON-MATTHEW DNF

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark183Zane SCHJODT 4:47.021-
bookmark282Alec BURCHELL BC5:16.69229.67s
bookmark388Isaac MCBAIN Mission, BC5:17.31330.29s
 486Josh QUISSY BC5:22.11435.09s
 5358Jacob RUETTER BC5:42.69555.67s
 680Dylan MANNING 5:44.57657.55s
 787Sam ALLEGRETTO 5:45.59758.57s
 881Mark Andrew DI PRATA 6:08.1681:21.14
 984Jeff POCOCK 6:37.6191:50.59
 85Bryden BROWN DNS
 89Bryan GREGORY DNS
 90Kyle JOHNSON DNS

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1337Tae Hyeok KANG 4:50.121-
bookmark2312Matthew FITCH BC5:12.36222.24s
bookmark3332Julian HEAVYSIDE BC5:20.64330.52s
 4330Andrew LANGRIDGE 5:20.94430.82s
 5333Jordan OLTHUIS Abbotsford BMX5:42.36552.24s
 6335Richard WOOD BC7:36.1962:46.07
 334Blake LYTLE DNF
 336Trevor RUSSELL Langley, BCCranky's Bike ShopDNS
 338Jordan THOMAS DNS

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1284Chris FRIESEN 5:05.041-
bookmark2287Colin YARROW 5:07.8722.83s
bookmark3281Jeremy NULL 5:13.9138.87s
 4283Greg FRANSON 5:25.58420.54s
 5289Kyle SIMPSON 5:30.68525.64s
 6288Jerry SOUTHWORTH 5:35.61630.57s
 7286Steven PAUL BC5:42.19737.15s
 8280Olivier ROUSSEAU BC5:45.48840.44s
 9285Russ KLASSEN BC5:47.83942.79s
 10282David HARRISON 6:05.77101:00.73

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark2206Taylor BLOY 4:45.0428.76s
bookmark3204Matt ZURBUCHEN 4:55.17318.89s
 4200Chad PETERS 4:55.90419.62s
 5203Mike MARSHALL BC5:13.90537.62s
 6207Dan WEBSTER 5:18.06641.78s
 7202Tyler MCCOMB 5:27.12750.84s
 201Robert VANSCHAIK DNS

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1152Terry HAUK BC5:20.061-
bookmark2153Steven FITZGERALD 5:33.29213.23s
bookmark3150Stephen EXLEY 7:23.1132:03.05
 151Bryan GIOIA DNS

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark161Chris HARDWICK 5:31.891-
bookmark262Jeff ZACHARIAS 5:58.02226.13s
bookmark364Ian RUDD 5:59.88327.99s
 460Gordon MENZIES FVMBA6:14.16442.27s
 563Chris AUGUST 6:53.9051:22.01

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark125Katherine SHORT BC5:19.071-
bookmark230Britney WHITE BC5:32.23213.16s
bookmark327Tara MOWAT 5:33.59314.52s
 428Trish BROMLEY 5:48.21429.14s
 529Michelle WEEKLY 5:59.78540.71s
 626Diana BRUCCULIERI 7:42.0962:23.02

Senior women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1180Ash KELLY Cycle Component Network5:45.981-
bookmark2181Lydia SCHAYES 6:24.08238.10s

Citizen: U19 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1245Lauren DUDAR 7:07.431-

Citizen: 19-29 women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1398Brittany WOOD Coquitlam, BC6:15.381-
bookmark2396Heidi MANICKE 7:20.8321:05.45
bookmark3397Sarah DEVRIESE Muddbunnies Riding Inc.7:55.3931:40.01
 243Anna SCHAPPERT Winnipeg, MBMosaic Homes / Trek Red TruckDNS
 395Christina CHAPPETTA DNS

Citizen: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1241Cassandra STAMM 6:10.151-
bookmark2240Kelly JONES BC6:25.40215.25s
bookmark3242Yvonne GILLETTE 8:07.4031:57.25

17-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1132Mikayla MARTIN 6:25.641-
bookmark2133Jaide FOSTER 7:21.36255.72s
bookmark3131Isabella ROELEVELD 8:10.5031:44.86
 4130Samantha HOOVER BC10:31.5344:05.89

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1174Keara CLARK Muddbunnies Riding Inc.5:44.961-
bookmark2176Isabelle DEGUISE Muddbunnies Riding Inc.5:50.6125.65s
bookmark3175Cheryl MOORE 6:08.25323.29s
 4173Veronika VORACEK 6:20.25435.29s
 5172Lindsay FORBES BC7:30.2351:45.27
 6171Edith JANZEN Muddbunnies Riding Inc.8:24.8562:39.89
 170Karaleen GIOIA DNS
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us