The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Kirk MCDOWALL | BC | 4:10.601 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | BC | 4:11.802 | 1.20s | |||
3rd | 3 | Jeffery BRYSON | BC | 4:12.863 | 2.26s | |||
4th | 17 | Dan SIMS | BC | 4:15.494 | 4.89s | |||
5th | 18 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | BC | 4:15.785 | 5.18s | |||
6th | 4 | Tyler GORZ | 4:16.236 | 5.63s | ||||
7th | 6 | Jamie BILUK | BC | 4:17.667 | 7.06s | |||
8th | 24 | Ewan FAFARD | BC | 4:18.418 | 7.81s | |||
9th | 7 | Spencer GRAF | 4:23.319 | 12.71s | ||||
10th | 8 | Cory BRUNELLE | 4:28.6610 | 18.06s | ||||
11th | 16 | Robert VENABLES | BC | 4:28.8611 | 18.26s | |||
12th | 15 | Ryan VANDERHAM | Rocky Mountain | 4:29.8512 | 19.25s | |||
13th | 19 | Conner JENNANT | BC | 4:30.4213 | 19.82s | |||
14th | 2 | Regan HOGELIE | Death Grip Racing | 4:30.9614 | 20.36s | |||
15th | 10 | Anthony EVANS | 4:32.6115 | 22.01s | ||||
16th | 23 | Anthony LEONARDUZZI | BC | 4:33.0316 | 22.43s | |||
17th | 13 | Jordan BROMLEY | 4:34.9417 | 24.34s | ||||
18th | 14 | Jordan MASSE | Steed Cycles | 4:36.0718 | 25.47s | |||
19th | 11 | Ryan SCHNEPF | 4:37.4019 | 26.80s | ||||
20th | 9 | Daniel ANDERSON | Cove | 4:38.2320 | 27.63s | |||
21st | 22 | Trevor PARSON | 4:38.7021 | 28.10s | ||||
22nd | 1 | Chayse MARSHALL | 4:39.8622 | 29.26s | ||||
23rd | 20 | Nicholas LE MARE | 5:03.3423 | 52.74s | ||||
12 | Dexter ROBSON | Experience CC | DNS |
Male: Expert: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Jack ILES | 4:18.391 | - | ||||
2nd | 40 | Nik DUNN | 4:41.282 | 22.89s | ||||
3rd | 48 | Nic RODGERS | 4:51.553 | 33.16s | ||||
4th | 44 | Adison MACDONALD | Kona | 4:51.744 | 33.35s | |||
5th | 46 | Sandy THOMPSON | Kona | 5:03.595 | 45.20s | |||
6th | 45 | Josh HOLLAND | 5:04.356 | 45.96s | ||||
7th | 47 | Ben LESLEY | 5:11.887 | 53.49s | ||||
8th | 41 | Sawyer LOGAN | 5:12.518 | 54.12s | ||||
9th | 42 | Filip GLAZER | 5:20.299 | 1:01.90 | ||||
10th | 50 | Lynden SANDY | Kamloops, BC | 5:38.6910 | 1:20.30 | |||
43 | Mason MOBERG | DNS |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Forrest RIESCO | 4:12.781 | - | ||||
1st | 106 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | BC | 4:12.781 | - | |||
3rd | 103 | Lee JACKSON | 4:22.813 | 10.03s | ||||
4th | 105 | Zander GEDDES | C4 CC | 4:23.704 | 10.92s | |||
5th | 111 | Branden OSTOFOROFF | Spoke 'N Motion | 4:26.585 | 13.80s | |||
6th | 104 | Matthew CLOUGH | Sunshine Coast CC | 4:41.626 | 28.84s | |||
7th | 100 | Mitchell O'KEEFE | 4:50.747 | 37.96s | ||||
8th | 110 | Jayson GIORIO | 4:57.248 | 44.46s | ||||
9th | 108 | Cole SWANSON | 5:01.979 | 49.19s | ||||
10th | 102 | Kip SHORTREED | Cycling BC | 5:16.0010 | 1:03.22 | |||
11th | 109 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | 5:37.7811 | 1:25.00 | ||||
12th | 107 | Benjamin YEAGER | 5:42.1112 | 1:29.33 |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Jamie BATTLE | 4:38.071 | - | ||||
2nd | 311 | Landon PINETTE | 4:42.542 | 4.47s | ||||
3rd | 310 | Kyle QUESNEL | BC | 4:46.783 | 8.71s | |||
4th | 307 | Trevor THEW | Pro City Racing | 4:47.484 | 9.41s | |||
5th | 309 | Mike BROTHERS | 4:47.695 | 9.62s | ||||
6th | 318 | Bruce THOMPSON | 4:49.006 | 10.93s | ||||
7th | 304 | Jimmy VUKELICH | 4:50.757 | 12.68s | ||||
8th | 315 | Jay BOYSEN | 4:52.348 | 14.27s | ||||
9th | 306 | Barton MOORE | BC | 4:52.839 | 14.76s | |||
10th | 314 | Kyle STOJKE | 4:57.0010 | 18.93s | ||||
11th | 305 | Erik LUSTIG | 5:05.0111 | 26.94s | ||||
12th | 313 | Colton DAVIES | Pro City Racing | 5:11.5212 | 33.45s | |||
13th | 317 | Nathan BOYCE | 5:17.0013 | 38.93s | ||||
14th | 308 | Adrian CAMPOSILVAN | BC | 5:20.1814 | 42.11s | |||
15th | 303 | Nick SPOTTOCK | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 5:26.6015 | 48.53s | |||
16th | 302 | Ethan WHITTAKER | 5:34.1716 | 56.10s | ||||
17th | 300 | Alex MAIER | 5:41.0917 | 1:03.02 | ||||
18th | 316 | Andrew BROWN | Port Moody, BC | 6:06.5818 | 1:28.51 | |||
331 | Will EDMUNDSON | BC | DNS |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Jack CASEY | 4:36.901 | - | ||||
2nd | 257 | Mitch ZACHARIAS | 4:44.022 | 7.12s | ||||
3rd | 254 | Matt HARDWICK | 4:50.373 | 13.47s | ||||
4th | 250 | Kevin BALL | 4:52.904 | 16.00s | ||||
5th | 258 | Gregory LUM | 4:55.345 | 18.44s | ||||
6th | 360 | Tanner ZINCK | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:58.746 | 21.84s | |||
7th | 266 | Dylan MAREK | Smithers, BC | Ruckus | 5:04.047 | 27.14s | ||
8th | 253 | Sebastian LUTZ | BC | 5:10.618 | 33.71s | |||
9th | 256 | Jeron CHMELYK | 5:11.899 | 34.99s | ||||
10th | 263 | Takoda CRAWFORD | Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club | 5:19.7010 | 42.80s | |||
11th | 259 | Wesley BROWN | Cycling BC | 5:20.4911 | 43.59s | |||
12th | 351 | Dakota BOYER | 5:25.5512 | 48.65s | ||||
13th | 267 | Wyatt GRIFFIOEN | 5:29.1413 | 52.24s | ||||
14th | 265 | Keenan KOVACS | BC | 5:30.4414 | 53.54s | |||
15th | 260 | Joseph DAIGNEAU | 5:35.0215 | 58.12s | ||||
16th | 264 | Scott NEWTON (jun) | 5:40.8716 | 1:03.97 | ||||
17th | 261 | Zakhar OKUNEV | 6:04.9117 | 1:28.01 | ||||
18th | 251 | Taylor PARSONS | FVMBA | 6:09.0318 | 1:32.13 | |||
19th | 255 | Brenden THEW | 7:25.4419 | 2:48.54 | ||||
262 | Josh ROBERTSON-MATTHEW | DNF |
Male: Sport: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 363 | Luke DI MARZO | 4:52.731 | - | ||||
2nd | 361 | Jack ALMOND | 5:06.192 | 13.46s | ||||
3rd | 364 | Max LEYEN | 5:08.693 | 15.96s | ||||
4th | 368 | Kurt HEERING | 5:15.744 | 23.01s | ||||
5th | 378 | Daniel SHAW | 5:16.155 | 23.42s | ||||
6th | 359 | Patrick LADYMAN | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 5:18.816 | 26.08s | |||
7th | 353 | Kyle STINN | BC | 5:21.617 | 28.88s | |||
8th | 369 | Brad JANSEN | BC | 5:21.938 | 29.20s | |||
9th | 375 | Tristan KLAUSAT | Bicycle Café | 5:23.749 | 31.01s | |||
10th | 372 | Rayce BRAZIER | 5:23.9610 | 31.23s | ||||
11th | 354 | Reed NIELSEN | 5:31.0211 | 38.29s | ||||
12th | 374 | Bret GILKEY | 5:35.4512 | 42.72s | ||||
13th | 365 | Dylan ROBERTS | BC | 5:37.9513 | 45.22s | |||
14th | 380 | Curtis MACLEOD | 5:41.4514 | 48.72s | ||||
15th | 357 | Jacob CLOUGH | 5:49.7515 | 57.02s | ||||
16th | 355 | Evan SPEKE | 5:55.0516 | 1:02.32 | ||||
17th | 350 | Vasko GEORGYEV | 6:05.5217 | 1:12.79 | ||||
18th | 370 | Matt VOILES | 6:07.0818 | 1:14.35 | ||||
19th | 373 | Mason KOZAK | 6:13.9219 | 1:21.19 | ||||
20th | 362 | Noah MA | Bicycle Café | 6:15.0620 | 1:22.33 | |||
21st | 366 | Harry HEAD | Team Squamish | 6:17.0021 | 1:24.27 | |||
22nd | 376 | Chris SCHMALZ | 6:26.9422 | 1:34.21 | ||||
23rd | 377 | Jason REDDY | 6:46.8423 | 1:54.11 | ||||
24th | 371 | Callum CAMERON | 6:56.9624 | 2:04.23 | ||||
352 | Dylan HOOVER | BC | DNF | |||||
367 | Garnet ARONYK | DNS | ||||||
379 | Ryley CLARK | DNS | ||||||
356 | Rhys VERNER | DNS | ||||||
381 | Adam WOODHOUSE | DNS |
Male: Citizen: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Zane SCHJODT | 4:47.021 | - | ||||
2nd | 82 | Alec BURCHELL | BC | 5:16.692 | 29.67s | |||
3rd | 88 | Isaac MCBAIN | Mission, BC | 5:17.313 | 30.29s | |||
4th | 86 | Josh QUISSY | BC | 5:22.114 | 35.09s | |||
5th | 358 | Jacob RUETTER | BC | 5:42.695 | 55.67s | |||
6th | 80 | Dylan MANNING | 5:44.576 | 57.55s | ||||
7th | 87 | Sam ALLEGRETTO | 5:45.597 | 58.57s | ||||
8th | 81 | Mark Andrew DI PRATA | 6:08.168 | 1:21.14 | ||||
9th | 84 | Jeff POCOCK | 6:37.619 | 1:50.59 | ||||
85 | Bryden BROWN | DNS | ||||||
89 | Bryan GREGORY | DNS | ||||||
90 | Kyle JOHNSON | DNS |
Male: Citizen: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 337 | Tae Hyeok KANG | 4:50.121 | - | ||||
2nd | 312 | Matthew FITCH | BC | 5:12.362 | 22.24s | |||
3rd | 332 | Julian HEAVYSIDE | BC | 5:20.643 | 30.52s | |||
4th | 330 | Andrew LANGRIDGE | 5:20.944 | 30.82s | ||||
5th | 333 | Jordan OLTHUIS | Abbotsford BMX | 5:42.365 | 52.24s | |||
6th | 335 | Richard WOOD | BC | 7:36.196 | 2:46.07 | |||
334 | Blake LYTLE | DNF | ||||||
336 | Trevor RUSSELL | Langley, BC | Cranky's Bike Shop | DNS | ||||
338 | Jordan THOMAS | DNS |
Male: Citizen: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284 | Chris FRIESEN | 5:05.041 | - | ||||
2nd | 287 | Colin YARROW | 5:07.872 | 2.83s | ||||
3rd | 281 | Jeremy NULL | 5:13.913 | 8.87s | ||||
4th | 283 | Greg FRANSON | 5:25.584 | 20.54s | ||||
5th | 289 | Kyle SIMPSON | 5:30.685 | 25.64s | ||||
6th | 288 | Jerry SOUTHWORTH | 5:35.616 | 30.57s | ||||
7th | 286 | Steven PAUL | BC | 5:42.197 | 37.15s | |||
8th | 280 | Olivier ROUSSEAU | BC | 5:45.488 | 40.44s | |||
9th | 285 | Russ KLASSEN | BC | 5:47.839 | 42.79s | |||
10th | 282 | David HARRISON | 6:05.7710 | 1:00.73 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Magnus MANSON | BC | 4:59.981 | - | |||
2nd | 232 | Finn ILES | 5:06.062 | 6.08s | ||||
3rd | 226 | Bracken CAMILLERI | BC | 5:09.433 | 9.45s | |||
4th | 234 | Sam BERRISFORD | 5:12.964 | 12.98s | ||||
5th | 233 | Henry FITZGERALD | 5:25.885 | 25.90s | ||||
6th | 225 | Alex AUGER | C4 CC | 5:28.596 | 28.61s | |||
7th | 224 | Kelton RAINBACHER | 5:37.787 | 37.80s | ||||
8th | 222 | Matthew MCLEAN | 5:41.358 | 41.37s | ||||
9th | 227 | Nick BEAVER | 5:47.639 | 47.65s | ||||
10th | 220 | Pete DUNN | 5:57.8710 | 57.89s | ||||
11th | 230 | Javante MARCHIO | 6:20.9711 | 1:20.99 | ||||
12th | 221 | Nelson KLEER | 6:34.6912 | 1:34.71 | ||||
13th | 231 | Jacob STEFIUK | 6:39.1313 | 1:39.15 | ||||
14th | 223 | Hunter VERNER | 7:26.2514 | 2:26.27 | ||||
15th | 229 | Willem ZWIERS | 7:51.0215 | 2:51.04 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Bob JONES | 4:36.281 | - | ||||
2nd | 206 | Taylor BLOY | 4:45.042 | 8.76s | ||||
3rd | 204 | Matt ZURBUCHEN | 4:55.173 | 18.89s | ||||
4th | 200 | Chad PETERS | 4:55.904 | 19.62s | ||||
5th | 203 | Mike MARSHALL | BC | 5:13.905 | 37.62s | |||
6th | 207 | Dan WEBSTER | 5:18.066 | 41.78s | ||||
7th | 202 | Tyler MCCOMB | 5:27.127 | 50.84s | ||||
201 | Robert VANSCHAIK | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Terry HAUK | BC | 5:20.061 | - | |||
2nd | 153 | Steven FITZGERALD | 5:33.292 | 13.23s | ||||
3rd | 150 | Stephen EXLEY | 7:23.113 | 2:03.05 | ||||
151 | Bryan GIOIA | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Chris HARDWICK | 5:31.891 | - | ||||
2nd | 62 | Jeff ZACHARIAS | 5:58.022 | 26.13s | ||||
3rd | 64 | Ian RUDD | 5:59.883 | 27.99s | ||||
4th | 60 | Gordon MENZIES | FVMBA | 6:14.164 | 42.27s | |||
5th | 63 | Chris AUGUST | 6:53.905 | 1:22.01 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Katherine SHORT | BC | 5:19.071 | - | |||
2nd | 30 | Britney WHITE | BC | 5:32.232 | 13.16s | |||
3rd | 27 | Tara MOWAT | 5:33.593 | 14.52s | ||||
4th | 28 | Trish BROMLEY | 5:48.214 | 29.14s | ||||
5th | 29 | Michelle WEEKLY | 5:59.785 | 40.71s | ||||
6th | 26 | Diana BRUCCULIERI | 7:42.096 | 2:23.02 |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Ash KELLY | Cycle Component Network | 5:45.981 | - | |||
2nd | 181 | Lydia SCHAYES | 6:24.082 | 38.10s |
Female: Citizen: U19
Female: Citizen: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 398 | Brittany WOOD | Coquitlam, BC | 6:15.381 | - | |||
2nd | 396 | Heidi MANICKE | 7:20.832 | 1:05.45 | ||||
3rd | 397 | Sarah DEVRIESE | Muddbunnies Riding Inc. | 7:55.393 | 1:40.01 | |||
395 | Christina CHAPPETTA | DNS | ||||||
243 | Anna SCHAPPERT | Winnipeg, MB | Mosaic Homes / Trek Red Truck | DNS |
Female: Citizen: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Cassandra STAMM | 6:10.151 | - | ||||
2nd | 240 | Kelly JONES | BC | 6:25.402 | 15.25s | |||
3rd | 242 | Yvonne GILLETTE | 8:07.403 | 1:57.25 |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Mikayla MARTIN | 6:25.641 | - | ||||
2nd | 133 | Jaide FOSTER | 7:21.362 | 55.72s | ||||
3rd | 131 | Isabella ROELEVELD | 8:10.503 | 1:44.86 | ||||
4th | 130 | Samantha HOOVER | BC | 10:31.534 | 4:05.89 |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Keara CLARK | Muddbunnies Riding Inc. | 5:44.961 | - | |||
2nd | 176 | Isabelle DEGUISE | Muddbunnies Riding Inc. | 5:50.612 | 5.65s | |||
3rd | 175 | Cheryl MOORE | 6:08.253 | 23.29s | ||||
4th | 173 | Veronika VORACEK | 6:20.254 | 35.29s | ||||
5th | 172 | Lindsay FORBES | BC | 7:30.235 | 1:45.27 | |||
6th | 171 | Edith JANZEN | Muddbunnies Riding Inc. | 8:24.856 | 2:39.89 | |||
170 | Karaleen GIOIA | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified