Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 265 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | QC | 3:13.7501 | - | |||
2nd | 258 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | QC | 3:22.0472 | 8.297s | |||
3rd | 254 | Louis BROCHU MARIER | QC | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:29.4373 | 15.687s | ||
4th | 257 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | QC | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 3:29.7904 | 16.040s | ||
5th | 277 | Philippe RICARD | QC | Indianracing.ca | 3:30.3665 | 16.616s | ||
6th | 250 | Jordan LAPOINTE | QC | sports aux puces | 3:36.1616 | 22.411s | ||
7th | 262 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | QC | 3:41.6667 | 27.916s | |||
8th | 260 | Pierre-Luc LÉVESQUE | QC | 3:58.1918 | 44.441s | |||
9th | 274 | Hugo LANGEVIN | QC | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 6:58.6029 | 3:44.852 | ||
253 | Philippe LECLERC | QC | DNF | |||||
2003 | Graham TAYLOR | ON | DNS |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 645 | Jean-Philippe DA SILVA | QC | 3:25.0961 | - | |||
2nd | 639 | Hugo LALUMIERE | QC | 3:25.2032 | 0.107s | |||
3rd | 648 | David WIDMER | QC | 3:25.4253 | 0.329s | |||
4th | 666 | Philippe BERGERON | QC | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 3:34.9194 | 9.823s | ||
5th | 625 | Gabriel DISTILIO | QC | 3:37.6665 | 12.570s | |||
6th | 620 | Alexandre QUINTAL | QC | 3:40.4836 | 15.387s | |||
7th | 617 | Maxime BEAUDRY | QC | Giant Montreal | 3:43.4797 | 18.383s | ||
8th | 642 | Edouard LEVESQUE | QC | 3:48.8828 | 23.786s | |||
9th | 649 | Colin PRÉVOST-LEMIRE | QC | 3:49.5999 | 24.503s | |||
10th | 608 | Marc-André PHANEUF | QC | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 3:50.30510 | 25.209s | ||
11th | 600 | Simon AYOTTE | QC | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 3:55.10411 | 30.008s | ||
12th | 651 | Jordan MESSIER | QC | 4:00.59312 | 35.497s | |||
13th | 606 | Christophe PERREAULT | QC | Maaxx Events Faction | 4:00.97313 | 35.877s | ||
14th | 647 | Stéphane PELLETIER | QC | Cycle Lambert | 4:02.48414 | 37.388s | ||
15th | 609 | Maxime PERREAULT | QC | 4:05.64215 | 40.546s | |||
16th | 650 | Nick PORQUET | ON | 4:18.14716 | 53.051s | |||
17th | 643 | Antoine LAROSE | QC | 4:25.08317 | 59.987s | |||
18th | 646 | Alek CAMPBELL | QC | 4:31.10918 | 1:06.013 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 919 | Philipe MENARD | QC | Quilicot-Rackultra | 3:18.2751 | - | ||
2nd | 914 | Stephane MAILHOT | QC | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 3:25.2622 | 6.987s | ||
3rd | 903 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | QC | 3:30.4143 | 12.139s | |||
4th | 918 | Philippe BENOÎT | QC | 3:30.5484 | 12.273s | |||
5th | 908 | Dominic TOUPIN | QC | S4 SUSPENSION | 3:41.2765 | 23.001s | ||
6th | 907 | Benoit LECLAIR | QC | 3:41.7966 | 23.521s | |||
7th | 910 | Fred MAROIS | QC | 4:15.9927 | 57.717s | |||
8th | 912 | Kyle STASIUK | ON | Kamikaze | 4:21.7768 | 1:03.501 |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1015 | Michel MASSIA | QC | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 3:41.4261 | - | ||
2nd | 1014 | Sean BARRON | QC | NSK Bearings | 3:52.3092 | 10.883s | ||
3rd | 1005 | Brien WHALEN | ON | Over The Edge | 4:28.5513 | 47.125s | ||
4th | 1004 | Scott MCEACHERN | QC | 5:40.6144 | 1:59.188 |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1273 | Raphael BARIL | QC | 3:36.1911 | - | |||
2nd | 1263 | Félix LECLERC | QC | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 3:36.6512 | 0.460s | ||
3rd | 1252 | Benjamin MAROIS | QC | ubac | 3:46.6093 | 10.418s | ||
4th | 1259 | Loucas CORBEIL-BRACONNIER | QC | 3:51.3364 | 15.145s | |||
5th | 1253 | Francis PERRON | QC | 4:14.7435 | 38.552s | |||
6th | 1256 | William MORRISSETTE | QC | 4:15.7816 | 39.590s | |||
7th | 1261 | Emile BUREAU | QC | 4:21.1417 | 44.950s | |||
8th | 1251 | Mathieu LANGEVIN | QC | 4:36.2728 | 1:00.081 | |||
9th | 1257 | Quentin GRAVEL | QC | Dirt Camp | 4:38.6329 | 1:02.441 | ||
10th | 1250 | Léo LAMY-LALIBERTÉ | QC | 4:57.52710 | 1:21.336 | |||
1274 | Sean LAVALLÉE | QC | DNS |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1410 | Samuel CYR | QC | 4:03.3401 | - | |||
2nd | 1424 | Arturo FRANSOLET | QC | 4:04.2502 | 0.910s | |||
3rd | 1403 | Mark PEDERSON | ON | 4:05.1263 | 1.786s | |||
4th | 1422 | Xavier DAUPHINAIS | QC | 4:11.1814 | 7.841s | |||
5th | 1418 | Krystof CHARBONNEAU | QC | La Shop | 4:17.4875 | 14.147s | ||
6th | 1407 | Yannick CASTONGUAY | QC | sports aux puces | 4:43.0846 | 39.744s | ||
7th | 1417 | Pablo SEGUNA-FRANCO | QC | 5:45.0927 | 1:41.752 | |||
8th | 1450 | Daniel DUNN | QC | 6:16.2808 | 2:12.940 | |||
1421 | Nick BERNARD | QC | DNS | |||||
1423 | Alexandre JODOIN | QC | DNS | |||||
1420 | Gabriel LACROIX | QC | DNS |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 767 | Patrick PRATTE | QC | 3:49.2981 | - | |||
2nd | 754 | François GAUDREAULT | QC | 3:55.3052 | 6.007s | |||
3rd | 909 | Pat DUBOIS | QC | 3:57.5573 | 8.259s | |||
4th | 755 | Stéphane PERRIER | QC | Accrocycle / Eternal Riders | 3:58.7554 | 9.457s | ||
5th | 751 | Jean-Pierre THERIAULT | QC | On the Edge Canada | 4:21.8455 | 32.547s | ||
6th | 770 | Etienne TREMBLAY | QC | 4:42.7816 | 53.483s | |||
7th | 760 | Patrick LEBLANC | QC | Accrocycle | 4:43.4187 | 54.120s | ||
8th | 756 | Mathieu DUPELLE | QC | Kona | 4:50.8868 | 1:01.588 | ||
9th | 764 | Joel GAGNE | QC | 5:30.6509 | 1:41.352 | |||
768 | Max BRUNEAU | QC | DNS | |||||
769 | Pascal HALLÉ | QC | DNS | |||||
766 | Jean-Philippe SIMARD | QC | Kona / Race Face | DNS |
Male: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1000 | Michael THOMPSON | QB | Accrocycle | 5:00.1451 | - |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Vaea VERBEECK | QC | Fox Racing / GoPro / Intense / TLD | 4:17.7381 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Kristen COURTNEY | ON | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 4:52.2692 | 34.531s | ||
3rd | 200 | Claudia PAQUIN | QC | 4:53.5233 | 35.785s | |||
4th | 211 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | QC | 5:27.2234 | 1:09.485 | |||
5th | 551 | Arianna VEGTER | ON | Kamikaze | 8:45.4395 | 4:27.701 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified