Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Steve PEAT | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 1:27.5261 | 1:25.7031 | 1:25.7031 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Alex STOCK | Kona | 1:33.1652 | 1:32.2102 | 1:32.2102 | 6.507s | ||
3rd | 3 | Sam DALE (elt) | Transition Bikes | 1:35.2273 | 1:41.0196 | 1:35.2273 | 9.524s | ||
4th | 2 | James SWINDEN | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:37.2724 | 1:36.0703 | 1:36.0704 | 10.367s | ||
5th | 6 | Josh LEWIS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:40.3865 | 1:37.8784 | 1:37.8785 | 12.175s | ||
6th | 8 | James STOCK | 1:41.3786 | 1:37.9505 | 1:37.9506 | 12.247s | |||
7th | 4 | Jordan GOULD | Dialled Bikes | 1:45.5827 | 1:43.9637 | 1:43.9637 | 18.260s | ||
8th | 5 | Ruari HALLAM | 1:51.0298 | 1:50.1888 | 1:50.1888 | 24.485s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Chelmsford Youth CC | 1:58.2791 | 1:57.7701 | 1:57.7701 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | Gravity Project | 2:13.6152 | 2:09.8602 | 2:09.8602 | 12.090s | ||
3rd | 213 | Sam TAYLOR (jun) | Biketrack.org | 2:21.1343 | 2:18.8043 | 2:18.8043 | 21.034s | ||
4th | 211 | Rhys BROOKES | MADE IN SHEFFIELD S35 | 2:55.1024 | 2:54.0984 | 2:54.0984 | 56.328s | ||
5th | 212 | Sam MILLS | 3:12.2555 | 3:28.6715 | 3:12.2555 | 1:14.485 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Oscar MONK | Sheffield Dirt Society | 2:02.0821 | 2:04.1372 | 2:02.0821 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Jake MONK | Sheffield Dirt Society | 2:04.6962 | 2:03.3601 | 2:03.3602 | 1.278s | ||
3rd | 200 | Oliver BURHOUSE | 2:12.6893 | 2:15.5624 | 2:12.6893 | 10.607s | |||
4th | 207 | Ben TURNER (u23) | Doncaster Whls CC | 2:17.8244 | 2:15.4703 | 2:15.4704 | 13.388s | ||
5th | 202 | Joe CROSSLEY | 2:28.7255 | 2:24.3675 | 2:24.3675 | 22.285s | |||
6th | 201 | Jonathan COAN | 2:33.8086 | 2:52.0646 | 2:33.8086 | 31.726s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Luke BELL (sen) | Cycle Supreme | 1:45.6631 | 1:45.6631 | - | |||
2nd | 192 | James HURST (elt) | Bike Doctor Racing | 1:48.7701 | 1:50.6462 | 1:48.7702 | 3.107s | ||
3rd | 188 | Kyle BROOKES | MADE IN SHEFFIELD S35 | 1:54.1593 | 1:52.5113 | 1:52.5113 | 6.848s | ||
4th | 197 | Marco WOOD-BONELLI | Sheffield Dirt Society | 1:54.6094 | 1:52.5214 | 1:52.5214 | 6.858s | ||
5th | 191 | Fraser GRICE | 1:52.7972 | 1:53.6455 | 1:52.7975 | 7.134s | |||
6th | 189 | Adam DAWSON (2) | 1:57.9645 | 1:54.6816 | 1:54.6816 | 9.018s | |||
7th | 187 | Scott BRODIE (sen) | 2:01.4988 | 2:00.2307 | 2:00.2307 | 14.567s | |||
8th | 185 | Joshua ALLEN | Team E.T.C | 2:01.2636 | 2:08.19410 | 2:01.2638 | 15.600s | ||
9th | 195 | Matthew ROBERTS (sen) | 2:01.2677 | 2:04.6589 | 2:01.2679 | 15.604s | |||
10th | 190 | Seb GLEDHILL | 2:03.5399 | 2:03.6558 | 2:03.53910 | 17.876s | |||
11th | 196 | Taylor SMITH | 2:16.87911 | 2:14.25711 | 2:14.25711 | 28.594s | |||
12th | 193 | Hugh LEVITT | 2:16.75910 | 2:16.64812 | 2:16.64812 | 30.985s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Billy MATTHEWS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:37.7491 | 1:37.4681 | 1:37.4681 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Jack BOWER | 1:40.9602 | 1:40.9852 | 1:40.9602 | 3.492s | |||
3rd | 172 | Joe MALLINSON | 44 Racing Rockstar | 1:42.3513 | 1:41.5133 | 1:41.5133 | 4.045s | ||
4th | 175 | Rob PICKARD | 1:46.0814 | 1:45.0004 | 1:45.0004 | 7.532s | |||
5th | 174 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | Teamrockgardener.co.uk | 1:47.9245 | 1:46.3555 | 1:46.3555 | 8.887s | ||
6th | 162 | Dan BOWEN | MIJ Downhill Events | 1:58.14910 | 1:47.1706 | 1:47.1706 | 9.702s | ||
7th | 168 | Adam HURST | Team Rock Gardener | 1:48.2346 | 1:48.0447 | 1:48.0447 | 10.576s | ||
8th | 179 | Oliver SPENCE | Bike Garage | 1:52.0337 | 1:53.7429 | 1:52.0338 | 14.565s | ||
9th | 165 | Joe CAMUS | Paige Palin | 1:56.4029 | 1:52.9268 | 1:52.9269 | 15.458s | ||
10th | 164 | Tom BROADHURST | 2:01.75511 | 1:55.97310 | 1:55.97310 | 18.505s | |||
11th | 167 | Kieran FORBES | 1:56.3048 | 1:59.31211 | 1:56.30411 | 18.836s | |||
12th | 161 | Isaac BARRASS | gompers | 2:04.59412 | 1:59.96812 | 1:59.96812 | 22.500s | ||
13th | 170 | Tom KAHLER | 2:05.28513 | 2:08.94914 | 2:05.28513 | 27.817s | |||
14th | 180 | Alex TOPHAM | Peak cycles | 2:07.85614 | 2:07.85614 | 30.388s | |||
15th | 171 | Henry LENNOX | 2:09.19915 | 2:07.97313 | 2:07.97315 | 30.505s | |||
16th | 203 | Ross GILES | Team E.T.C | 2:15.40515 | 2:15.40516 | 37.937s | |||
17th | 178 | William SAVILLE | 3:07.47516 | 2:47.59916 | 2:47.59917 | 1:10.131 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Tim PEARSON (mas) | Splatshop.co.uk | 1:40.5861 | 1:39.8661 | 1:39.8661 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | James CHEETHAM | 1:46.4019 | 1:40.8322 | 1:40.8322 | 0.966s | |||
3rd | 51 | Luke MEREDITH | 1:42.9842 | 1:49.44616 | 1:42.9843 | 3.118s | |||
4th | 43 | Ian HIBBERD | Team | 1:44.9345 | 1:43.0813 | 1:43.0814 | 3.215s | ||
5th | 31 | Dean DOBSON | 1:43.1854 | 1:43.1855 | 3.319s | ||||
6th | 37 | Ol GREEN | POLARIS | 1:43.7663 | 1:43.7666 | 3.900s | |||
7th | 38 | Alex GUNN (mas) | 1:44.7144 | 1:43.9945 | 1:43.9947 | 4.128s | |||
8th | 18 | Michael BLENKINSOP | 1:54.97824 | 1:44.6966 | 1:44.6968 | 4.830s | |||
9th | 19 | Paul BOWEN (mas) | 1:48.75211 | 1:45.2327 | 1:45.2329 | 5.366s | |||
10th | 52 | James NORTON | Biketart.com | 1:46.2367 | 1:45.7018 | 1:45.70110 | 5.835s | ||
11th | 23 | David CAMUS | University of Sheffield Cyclin | 1:45.8496 | 1:46.96911 | 1:45.84911 | 5.983s | ||
12th | 45 | James IRWIN | Bike Garage | 1:48.44810 | 1:45.9159 | 1:45.91512 | 6.049s | ||
13th | 28 | Oliver COOPER (mas) | 1:46.3948 | 1:46.67410 | 1:46.39413 | 6.528s | |||
14th | 63 | Ben SKINNER-WATTS | 1:52.70319 | 1:47.44012 | 1:47.44014 | 7.574s | |||
15th | 24 | Daniel CHARLESWORTH (sen) | Wolf Pack Mountain Riders | 1:50.22613 | 1:48.32513 | 1:48.32515 | 8.459s | ||
16th | 40 | Lee HAWDEN | 1:52.29017 | 1:48.86914 | 1:48.86916 | 9.003s | |||
17th | 20 | Tom BROADHEAD | TeamIdiot.org | 1:51.25015 | 1:49.26815 | 1:49.26817 | 9.402s | ||
18th | 71 | Lee WARREN | 1:49.95012 | 2:05.70347 | 1:49.95018 | 10.084s | |||
19th | 66 | William SWINDEN | 1:50.32614 | 1:51.44118 | 1:50.32619 | 10.460s | |||
20th | 54 | Matthew ORFORD | High Peak Club | 1:53.89322 | 1:50.58517 | 1:50.58520 | 10.719s | ||
21st | 41 | Nathaniel HAY | 1:51.53716 | 1:53.29521 | 1:51.53721 | 11.671s | |||
22nd | 34 | Ally FRASER | 1:55.53425 | 1:51.75619 | 1:51.75622 | 11.890s | |||
23rd | 22 | Richard BUTTERFIELD | 1:54.62023 | 1:52.23620 | 1:52.23623 | 12.370s | |||
24th | 70 | Ste WANE | tripod dh | 1:52.38218 | 1:54.70627 | 1:52.38224 | 12.516s | ||
25th | 67 | Guy TUNSTALL | tripod dh | 1:53.26020 | 1:58.25734 | 1:53.26025 | 13.394s | ||
26th | 16 | Martin BAKER | 1:53.39621 | 1:54.97328 | 1:53.39626 | 13.530s | |||
27th | 32 | Tom DUNCAN | 1:57.37230 | 1:53.43222 | 1:53.43227 | 13.566s | |||
28th | 17 | Rick BAILEY | 1:57.87831 | 1:53.63823 | 1:53.63828 | 13.772s | |||
29th | 57 | Matt PALMER (sen) | Bike Garage | 1:58.10932 | 1:53.80424 | 1:53.80429 | 13.938s | ||
30th | 56 | Sam OWENS | 1:57.07729 | 1:54.49725 | 1:54.49730 | 14.631s | |||
31st | 27 | James CLEWS | 2:00.05737 | 1:54.50226 | 1:54.50231 | 14.636s | |||
32nd | 35 | Matthew GLYNN | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:55.74826 | 1:55.17229 | 1:55.17232 | 15.306s | ||
33rd | 47 | Andrew LINLEY | 1:56.44228 | 1:56.41430 | 1:56.41433 | 16.548s | |||
34th | 60 | Ross PHELPS | University of Sheffield Cyclin | 1:56.43127 | 2:00.15036 | 1:56.43134 | 16.565s | ||
35th | 29 | Steve DAWSON (sen) | 1:59.64235 | 1:56.72831 | 1:56.72835 | 16.862s | |||
36th | 44 | Noel HINES | S.E. Raggers | 2:05.78842 | 1:58.03732 | 1:58.03736 | 18.171s | ||
37th | 65 | Richard SOUTHWORTH | 1:58.56533 | 1:58.08733 | 1:58.08737 | 18.221s | |||
38th | 61 | Duncan PHILPOTT | University of Sheffield Cyclin | 2:07.77345 | 1:59.02335 | 1:59.02338 | 19.157s | ||
39th | 33 | Tom ENGLAND | 1:59.56234 | 1:59.56239 | 19.696s | ||||
40th | 48 | Alan MACDONALD | 1:59.81236 | 2:01.35239 | 1:59.81240 | 19.946s | |||
41st | 39 | Tom HASLAM (mas) | 2:00.23838 | 2:05.47546 | 2:00.23841 | 20.372s | |||
42nd | 206 | Ben SEEGER | Crosstrax | 2:07.97147 | 2:00.33437 | 2:00.33442 | 20.468s | ||
43rd | 50 | Alex MEGSON | 2:00.48639 | 2:00.70938 | 2:00.48643 | 20.620s | |||
44th | 58 | Thomas PARKIN | 2:07.77946 | 2:01.54840 | 2:01.54844 | 21.682s | |||
45th | 49 | Georgy MARKIN | York University Mountain bike | 2:48.89755 | 2:04.11141 | 2:04.11145 | 24.245s | ||
46th | 72 | Gary WESTERBY | 2:11.66649 | 2:04.13142 | 2:04.13146 | 24.265s | |||
47th | 53 | Andrew O'MALLEY | 2:04.22740 | 2:05.92748 | 2:04.22747 | 24.361s | |||
48th | 68 | Josh WALKER | 2:09.52148 | 2:04.75843 | 2:04.75848 | 24.892s | |||
49th | 55 | Daniel OWENS | JE James Cycles | 2:04.84841 | 2:05.23244 | 2:04.84849 | 24.982s | ||
50th | 36 | Adam GRACE (mas) | 2:07.68344 | 2:05.47345 | 2:05.47350 | 25.607s | |||
51st | 62 | Chris ROBISON | 2:06.03843 | 2:09.54550 | 2:06.03851 | 26.172s | |||
52nd | 26 | Simon CHOPPIN | CGCC | 2:14.38652 | 2:06.36349 | 2:06.36352 | 26.497s | ||
53rd | 21 | Luke BURR | Hallam Cycling | 2:12.36650 | 2:23.83054 | 2:12.36653 | 32.500s | ||
54th | 69 | Nathan WALKER | 2:17.99653 | 2:13.27851 | 2:13.27854 | 33.412s | |||
54th | 15 | Andrew ARNALL | 2:13.27851 | 2:13.88252 | 2:13.27854 | 33.412s | |||
56th | 64 | James SOUTHWORTH | 2:31.70054 | 2:23.64253 | 2:23.64256 | 43.776s | |||
57th | 30 | Jon DENNIS | 3:20.88956 | 3:20.88957 | 1:41.023 | ||||
58th | 46 | David LAW (1) | powered by jelly babies | 3:40.11657 | 3:40.11658 | 2:00.250 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Andrew DEVINE | Crosstrax | 1:35.0851 | 1:35.4111 | 1:35.0851 | - | ||
2nd | 127 | Jon WEBB | Just Riding Along | 1:36.8562 | 1:35.9192 | 1:35.9192 | 0.834s | ||
3rd | 112 | Rich NORGATE | 1:58.40626 | 1:40.9363 | 1:40.9363 | 5.851s | |||
4th | 119 | Steven TAYLOR | Biketrack.org | 1:42.7023 | 1:42.3504 | 1:42.3504 | 7.265s | ||
5th | 132 | Jon WOODHOUSE | Singletrack | 1:46.1407 | 1:43.6665 | 1:43.6665 | 8.581s | ||
6th | 125 | Tristan TUNSTALL | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:43.7424 | 1:55.99525 | 1:43.7426 | 8.657s | ||
7th | 109 | David JONES (vet2) | jonesy | 1:44.3485 | 1:46.4638 | 1:44.3487 | 9.263s | ||
8th | 110 | John-Paul JONES | A line coaching | 1:44.7316 | 1:47.75910 | 1:44.7318 | 9.646s | ||
9th | 42 | John HELLIWELL | 1:48.04910 | 1:44.9706 | 1:44.9709 | 9.885s | |||
10th | 105 | Zac HUBERY | 1:49.03312 | 1:46.2967 | 1:46.29610 | 11.211s | |||
11th | 107 | Ben JAGGARD-SMITH | Eckington Trail Collective MTB | 1:46.8888 | 1:54.61022 | 1:46.88811 | 11.803s | ||
12th | 98 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange | 1:53.17518 | 1:46.9479 | 1:46.94712 | 11.862s | ||
13th | 128 | Duncan WIGGINS | Fig Rolls Racing | 1:47.5759 | 1:51.31916 | 1:47.57513 | 12.490s | ||
14th | 117 | Adrian SMITH (vet) | 2:21.07638 | 1:47.97011 | 1:47.97014 | 12.885s | |||
15th | 122 | Ben TILFORD | Team Idiot | 1:48.82811 | 1:49.25013 | 1:48.82815 | 13.743s | ||
16th | 124 | James TODD (vet) | On One / Planet X | 1:51.79815 | 1:49.15712 | 1:49.15716 | 14.072s | ||
17th | 114 | Simon POWELL | Wolf Pack Mountain Riders | 1:55.58321 | 1:50.85514 | 1:50.85517 | 15.770s | ||
18th | 95 | Jamie CLARK (vet) | 1:52.16816 | 1:50.85915 | 1:50.85918 | 15.774s | |||
19th | 131 | Ian WOOD (1) | Team Idiot | 1:51.20913 | 1:52.69219 | 1:51.20919 | 16.124s | ||
20th | 101 | Dave GRIFFITH | 1:56.78024 | 1:51.40017 | 1:51.40020 | 16.315s | |||
21st | 97 | Daniel DRAPER (vet) | Team E.T.C | 1:51.69814 | 1:52.28718 | 1:51.69821 | 16.613s | ||
22nd | 106 | Matthew HUNT (1) | 18 Bikes | 1:52.51617 | 1:53.22220 | 1:52.51622 | 17.431s | ||
23rd | 118 | Chris SMITH (vet) | 1:53.49919 | 5:33.71842 | 1:53.49923 | 18.414s | |||
24th | 91 | Paul BAKER (vet) | Dialled Bikes Factory Team | 1:57.06825 | 1:53.80621 | 1:53.80624 | 18.721s | ||
25th | 108 | David JAMES (vet) | CGCC | 1:54.64920 | 1:54.98823 | 1:54.64925 | 19.564s | ||
26th | 93 | Jonathan BURHOUSE | 1:56.58723 | 1:55.29924 | 1:55.29926 | 20.214s | |||
27th | 102 | Benjamin HAWORTH | Benjimedia.co.uk | 1:55.67622 | 1:56.86727 | 1:55.67627 | 20.591s | ||
28th | 120 | Michael THOMAS (fun) | Gravity Project | 2:03.22231 | 1:56.17026 | 1:56.17028 | 21.085s | ||
29th | 129 | Mark WILSON (gvet) | 1:59.04827 | 1:57.64528 | 1:57.64529 | 22.560s | |||
30th | 103 | Luke HELLIWELL | 2:00.62228 | 2:02.81030 | 2:00.62230 | 25.537s | |||
31st | 123 | Rob TINDALL | 2:01.39229 | 2:06.96534 | 2:01.39231 | 26.307s | |||
32nd | 113 | Danny PARKIN | Langsett cycles | 2:03.72233 | 2:01.83029 | 2:01.83032 | 26.745s | ||
33rd | 92 | Matt BEIGHTON | Madison | 2:02.74830 | 2:03.98232 | 2:02.74833 | 27.663s | ||
34th | 116 | Steven ROUT | Urban Extremists | 2:03.41932 | 2:07.63835 | 2:03.41934 | 28.334s | ||
35th | 94 | Jon BURNS | Team Hobson | 2:07.51136 | 2:03.93231 | 2:03.93235 | 28.847s | ||
36th | 115 | Philip RAYNOR | 2:04.85534 | 2:05.02333 | 2:04.85536 | 29.770s | |||
37th | 111 | Dominic KIDD | 2:05.04435 | 2:12.22536 | 2:05.04437 | 29.959s | |||
38th | 100 | Rob GIBB | E.T.C | 2:18.16437 | 2:17.76337 | 2:17.76338 | 42.678s | ||
39th | 90 | Simon ANDERS | powered by jelly babies | 2:27.63639 | 2:22.00638 | 2:22.00639 | 46.921s | ||
40th | 104 | Tom HELLIWELL (mas) | 2:28.27840 | 2:31.88139 | 2:28.27840 | 53.193s | |||
41st | 130 | Toby WILSON | 2:35.49141 | 2:32.33740 | 2:32.33741 | 57.252s | |||
42nd | 126 | Jim WALMSLEY | 2:35.99742 | 2:36.40841 | 2:35.99742 | 1:00.912 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Rod FOUNTAIN | SE Raggers | 2:03.03614 | 1:43.8031 | 1:43.8031 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Richard PALMER (gvet) | 1:46.5641 | 1:48.3122 | 1:46.5642 | 2.761s | |||
3rd | 139 | Paul BROOKES (gvet) | MADE IN SHEFFIELD S35 | 1:49.1682 | 1:50.2776 | 1:49.1683 | 5.365s | ||
4th | 135 | Chris BARKS | 1:52.1895 | 1:49.6613 | 1:49.6614 | 5.858s | |||
5th | 158 | Scott TURTLE | 1:51.9354 | 1:50.1524 | 1:50.1525 | 6.349s | |||
6th | 141 | Antony COCKERILL | 1:52.3996 | 1:50.2225 | 1:50.2226 | 6.419s | |||
7th | 144 | Martin CREASER | standardsdownracing | 1:51.2603 | 1:53.7037 | 1:51.2607 | 7.457s | ||
8th | 149 | David GREGORY (gvet2) | Biketrack.org | 1:54.0497 | 1:58.78211 | 1:54.0498 | 10.246s | ||
9th | 157 | Simon TAYLOR (vet1) | 1:55.4818 | 1:54.6498 | 1:54.6499 | 10.846s | |||
10th | 151 | Matt LETCH | Singletrack | 1:56.1349 | 2:00.04812 | 1:56.13410 | 12.331s | ||
11th | 137 | Will BLOMFIELD | 1:57.68910 | 1:57.9289 | 1:57.68911 | 13.886s | |||
12th | 136 | Rusty BARKS | slipknot | 2:30.93423 | 1:58.67510 | 1:58.67512 | 14.872s | ||
13th | 156 | Dave STANTON | 1:58.84511 | 2:01.28513 | 1:58.84513 | 15.042s | |||
14th | 145 | Robert FARMER | 2:01.76912 | 2:13.53018 | 2:01.76914 | 17.966s | |||
15th | 153 | Richard MOLLOY | Teamrockgardener.co.uk | 2:02.41013 | 2:03.70114 | 2:02.41015 | 18.607s | ||
16th | 155 | Philip PRYOR | 2:03.96015 | 2:04.48015 | 2:03.96016 | 20.157s | |||
17th | 138 | David BOOT | 2:04.13016 | 3:20.56224 | 2:04.13017 | 20.327s | |||
18th | 152 | Simon MANDER | Avanti Conveyors | 2:07.54217 | 2:13.30717 | 2:07.54218 | 23.739s | ||
19th | 142 | Jon CORT | Eckington Trail Collective MTB | 2:11.66519 | 2:08.14016 | 2:08.14019 | 24.337s | ||
20th | 148 | Ian GOULD | Team Hobson | 2:11.00218 | 2:24.01223 | 2:11.00220 | 27.199s | ||
21st | 140 | Gary BUTTERFIELD | 2:12.44920 | 2:15.84120 | 2:12.44921 | 28.646s | |||
22nd | 150 | John HORSCROFT | 2:25.38822 | 2:15.47419 | 2:15.47422 | 31.671s | |||
23rd | 143 | John COULING | 2:17.83121 | 2:18.05121 | 2:17.83123 | 34.028s | |||
24th | 146 | Trevor FRANCIS | urban x | 2:31.96424 | 2:23.29022 | 2:23.29024 | 39.487s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Carrie POOLE | 1:56.7501 | 1:56.0401 | 1:56.0401 | - | |||
2nd | 84 | Jo PAGE | Team Idiot | 1:59.2862 | 2:01.7262 | 1:59.2862 | 3.246s | ||
3rd | 75 | Hannah BARNES (end) | FiveTen / MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 2:11.3015 | 2:03.0953 | 2:03.0953 | 7.055s | ||
4th | 88 | Jennifer WILSON | Wolf Pack Mountain Riders | 2:10.4854 | 2:06.2924 | 2:06.2924 | 10.252s | ||
5th | 79 | Julia HOBSON | Team Hobson | 2:11.3866 | 2:06.5095 | 2:06.5095 | 10.469s | ||
6th | 80 | Hanna JONSSON | 2:08.3853 | 2:06.9956 | 2:06.9956 | 10.955s | |||
7th | 86 | Cath TILFORD | 2:12.0237 | 2:14.0137 | 2:12.0237 | 15.983s | |||
8th | 87 | Fiona THOMSON | 2:13.6528 | 2:16.6458 | 2:13.6528 | 17.612s | |||
9th | 77 | Anna BURNS | Team Hobson | 2:20.2909 | 2:18.2239 | 2:18.2239 | 22.183s | ||
10th | 83 | Sue MOULTON | Team Hobson | 2:23.92310 | 2:30.16311 | 2:23.92310 | 27.883s | ||
11th | 82 | Su LEEMING | 2:29.79313 | 2:25.42810 | 2:25.42811 | 29.388s | |||
12th | 81 | Abigale LAWTON | 2:25.68511 | 2:32.57412 | 2:25.68512 | 29.645s | |||
13th | 76 | Natasha BONSER | Static Clothing | 2:27.74112 | 2:32.69313 | 2:27.74113 | 31.701s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified