Canadian National Champs '10 at Panorama Resort, BC

11th July 2010

view_listResults (179)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

53 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark147Andrew MITCHELL CAN19870813Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles / Intense / Sombrio3:28.00 (1)-
bookmark24Jamie BILUK CAN19850815Winnipeg, / go to site / Suspensionwerx3:29.80 (2)1.80s
bookmark366Dean TENNANT CAN19880928Sidney, BCDunbar Cycles / Sombrio3:30.40 (3)2.40s
bookmark433Thomas VANDERHAM CAN19840430North Vancouver, BC3:30.50 (4)2.50s
bookmark532Ryan VANDERHAM CAN19900319North Vancouver, BC3:30.90 (5)2.90s
bookmark665Adriano DIGIACINTO CAN19850303North Vancouver, BCBryson Racing Clan3:31.60 (6)3.60s
bookmark767Kenny SMITH CAN19840109Whistler, BCChromagg / Dakine / Evil Bikes / SRAM3:32.30 (7)4.30s
bookmark828Benoit RIOUX CAN19840117Cowansville, QCequipe qc xprezo borsao3:34.10 (8)6.10s
bookmark954Yann GAUVIN CAN19901020Quebec, QCLama Cycles3:34.30 (9)6.30s
bookmark1064Rob FRASER CAN19900912Pickering, ONPrimary Racing3:34.50 (10)6.50s
bookmark112Simon GARSTIN CAN19900623Courtenay, BCTeam B.C.3:34.60 (11)6.60s
bookmark1260Julien LARAMEE CAN19871126Ste-melanie, QCQuilicot3:35.00 (12)7.00s
bookmark1321Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD CAN19911205Drummondville, QCCycle Neron / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:35.10 (13)7.10s
bookmark1418Nick QUINN CAN19790211Calgary, ABBryson Racing Clan3:35.20 (14)7.20s
bookmark1519Andy THIBODEAU CAN19790627Anjou, QC3:36.00 (15)8.00s
bookmark1655Charles-Alexandre DUBE CAN19840511Quebec, QCOn the Edge Canada3:37.20 (16)9.20s
bookmark1740Ewan FAFARD CAN19830531Pemberton, BCCove3:37.60 (17)9.60s
bookmark1837Matt ZDRILUK CAN19890331Beamsville, ONLapierre / Race Face3:37.70 (18)9.70s
bookmark1924Tyler GORZ CAN19890415Coquitlam, BCpinke & CBR go to site3:37.90 (19)9.90s
bookmark2052Matthew BEER CAN19860926St.johns, NL3:38.00 (20)10.00s
bookmark2136Harold WOOLNOUGH CAN19871102Thornhill, ONSilent Devinci Racing3:38.20 (21)10.20s
bookmark2259Jordie LUNN CAN19830822North Vancouver, BCJamis Biles / Rockstar Energy3:38.30 (22)10.30s
bookmark2249Drew PAUTLER CAN19801205Brampton, ONPrimary / SRAM / Trek3:38.30 (22)10.30s
bookmark2443Jeff HUNTER CAN19850920North Vancouver, BCCove3:38.60 (24)10.60s
bookmark2462Tyler GNITT CAN19861230Kamloops, BC3:38.60 (24)10.60s
bookmark267Dan SKOGLAND CAN19830224Pemberton, BCCove3:40.00 (26)12.00s
bookmark2729Sidney SLOTEGRAAF CAN19881207Hamilton, ONLapierre / Race Face3:43.00 (27)15.00s
bookmark2858Ross MEASURES CAN19870212North Vancouver, BCKnolly Bikes / SRAM3:44.10 (28)16.10s
bookmark2935Cameron WOODS CAN19910430North Vancouver, BCDevinci / go to site3:44.20 (29)16.20s
bookmark3030Jean Sebastien THERRIEN CAN19760325Coquitlam, BCBanshee Racing / Trident Sports3:45.00 (30)17.00s
bookmark3151Jeff BEESTON CAN19780504Courtenay, BCEatmore Sprouts / Trail Bicycles3:45.10 (31)17.10s
bookmark3222Aaron DOBIE CAN19900103Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:47.50 (32)19.50s
bookmark3356Justin MACKNISH CAN19830112Shebrooke, QCLamar Cycles / Morewood3:47.60 (33)19.60s
bookmark3446Ross ROSEINGRAVE IRL19830118Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:48.80 (34)20.80s
bookmark3442James FROST CAN19911002Singhampton, ONLeatt / Rudy Project / Utopia Optics3:48.80 (34)20.80s
bookmark3631Mitch THORNTON CAN19871203Calgary, ABCyclepath / Dakine / Giant3:49.10 (36)21.10s
bookmark3750Benoit LABELLE CAN19821125Sherbrooke, QCLama Cycles3:50.30 (37)22.30s
bookmark3823Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT CAN19900713Valleyfield, QC3:51.30 (38)23.30s
bookmark3941Ken FAUBERT CAN19890603Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles3:51.80 (39)23.80s
bookmark4061Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH CAN19911031Granby, QCXprezo3:54.90 (40)26.90s
bookmark4163Kevin LANDRY CAN19850929Squamish, BCBanshee / Trident Factory Racing3:55.00 (41)27.00s
bookmark4227Bryden RIGETS CAN19790616North Vancouver, BCCCN / Intense / Suspensionwerx3:56.20 (42)28.20s
bookmark4334Rob VENABLES CAN19741231Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:56.80 (43)28.80s
bookmark4444Tyler PAKSI CAN19890617Calgary, AB4:08.90 (44)40.90s
bookmark4545Derek PLEHWE CAN19900819St. Albert, ABXpress Racing4:09.40 (45)41.40s
bookmark4657Mike TRICKETT CAN19870810Mount Pearl, NLFreeride Mountain Sports4:10.60 (46)42.60s
bookmark4753Mark NOFTALL CAN19891104St.johns, NLFreeride Mountain Sports4:21.00 (47)53.00s
bookmark4838Cole CARTER CAN19901229North Vancouver, BCDHRacer / Intersport / Nema / Specialized5:04.10 (48)1:36.10
bookmark25Kyle LOCKYER CAN19890129Toronto, ONDevinciDNS
bookmark48Adam MANTLE CAN19840511Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles / SombrioDNS
bookmark39A.J. CLEARY CAN19791102Coldstream, BCSkyride CycleDNS
bookmark26Bill MACEWEN CAN19800521Vancouver, BCSteed CyclesDNS
bookmark16Taylor ROWLANDS CAN19900613Nottawa, ONDNS

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1313Jordan GOSTELI CAN19940418Squamish, BCC4 Racing / Cycling BC / MMR3:44.39 (1)-
bookmark2312Shelby SMITH CAN19940501Mount Pearl, NLFreeride Mountain Sports3:49.43 (2)5.04s
bookmark3315Mckay VEZINA CAN19951022Newbury Park, CANewbury Park Bike Shop3:51.60 (3)7.21s
bookmark4318Lee JACKSON CAN19950425Squamish, BCC4 Racing3:52.44 (4)8.05s
bookmark5317Jordan HODDER CAN19940219Mount Pearl, NLFreeride Mountain Sports3:53.16 (5)8.77s
bookmark6314Zander GEDDES CAN19950422Whistler, BCC4 Racing / Fanatik Bike Co.3:53.44 (6)9.05s
bookmark6306??? FOREST 3:53.44 (6)9.05s
bookmark8311Brennan WALSTROM CAN19940828Ladner, BCCove Factory Team3:53.96 (8)9.57s
bookmark9307Kip SHORTREED CAN19940218Squamish, BCBanshee / Cycling BC / MMR / Trident Sports3:55.28 (9)10.89s
bookmark10301Graeme DUFF CAN19940306Toronto, ONPrimary / Trek4:00.93 (10)16.54s
bookmark11316Dexter HOOK CAN19940324Kamloops, BCFull Boar DH Race team4:06.11 (11)21.72s
bookmark12308Jamie TICE CAN19950324Toronto, ONSilent Devinci Racing4:07.30 (12)22.91s
bookmark13309Mark WALLACE CAN19950601Duncan, BCExperience Cycling4:12.12 (13)27.73s
bookmark14305Trevor LEBLANC CAN19940131Drayton Valley, ABPark Cycle Racing4:34.35 (14)49.96s
bookmark302Harrison DUXBURY-SLEEP CAN19940811Gibsons, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club / Team BCDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1233Remi GAUVIN CAN19920616Nanoose Bay, BCEvil Bikes / PerformX3:28.50 (1)-
bookmark2210Nick GEDDES CAN19930519Whistler, BCNorco Factory Team and BC Team3:31.80 (2)3.30s
bookmark3219Kyle SANGERS CAN19930412Kingston, ONJ&J Cycle3:33.30 (3)4.80s
bookmark4221Riley SUHAN CAN19930911Golden, BCDarkside / Devinci / go to site / Smith3:33.40 (4)4.90s
bookmark5211Max HORNER CAN19930116Whistler, BCBryson Racing Clan3:37.00 (5)8.50s
bookmark6238Chayse MARSHALL CAN19920304Sun Peaks, BCfull boar bike store / Knolly Bikes / Sun Peaks3:39.90 (6)11.40s
bookmark7209Danny FREY CAN19920316Drayton Valley, ABDECAL WORKS / The Sect3:40.70 (7)12.20s
bookmark8204Tyler ALLISON CAN19920401Whistler, BCTeam BC3:41.60 (8)13.10s
bookmark9218Cody RATTE CAN19930426Calgary, ABBryson Racing Clan3:43.80 (9)15.30s
bookmark10208Linden FENIAK CAN19930728Sechelt, BCCove / Sunshine Coast Cycling Club3:45.00 (10)16.50s
bookmark11214Guillaume LABRIE CAN19930407Valleyfield, QCÉquipe du Québec / Lama Cycles3:47.50 (11)19.00s
bookmark12207Alex CURRIE CAN19920520North Vancouver, BCDevinci / go to site3:48.60 (12)20.10s
bookmark13215Philippe MORIN CAN19930310Blainville, QCQuebec Provincial Team3:50.30 (13)21.80s
bookmark13212Brandon INDIC CAN19920630Jasper, AB3:50.30 (13)21.80s
bookmark15213Brenden KLASSEN CAN19920406Calgary, AB3:51.40 (15)22.90s
bookmark16237Michael OOSTERVELD CAN19930527Waterdown, ONSilent Davince3:52.50 (16)24.00s
bookmark17225Justin DALE CAN19920119Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:52.90 (17)24.40s
bookmark18231Sky GUSTIN CAN19920207Port Alberni, BCCycling BC / Lama Cycles3:54.20 (18)25.70s
bookmark19228Kye WALSTROM CAN19921219Ladner, BCCove Factory Team3:56.70 (19)28.20s
bookmark20222Samuel THIBAULT CAN19930721Chambly, QCÉquipe du Québec - Gravité Sports3:57.00 (20)28.50s
bookmark21230Taylor SMITH CAN19920512Nanaimo, BCCycle Component Network4:01.80 (21)33.30s
bookmark22206Brennen BROSINSKY CAN19930102Rocky Mountain, AB4:04.30 (22)35.80s
bookmark23217Cameron PORTEOUS CAN19921025Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:05.10 (23)36.60s
bookmark24235Al RAINES CAN19920219Courtenay, BCMC 1 Racing4:07.30 (24)38.80s
bookmark25227Braeden ONCIUL CAN19930202Edmonton, ABExpress Racing4:09.30 (25)40.80s
bookmark26223Nick GRIMM CAN19920721North Vancouver, BCBryson Racing Clan4:10.80 (26)42.30s
bookmark27236Cam HILTS CAN19930609North Vancouver, BCDevinci / go to site4:24.60 (27)56.10s
bookmark232Cale GLITHERO CAN19920714Thornburt, ONKamikaze / TLDDNS

Expert: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1709Ben PORTEOUS CAN19900320Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:56.69 (1)-
bookmark2715Kurtis WALTON CAN19890630Kamloops, BC3:57.31 (2)0.62s
bookmark3702Grady BEGG CAN19911114Langley, BC4:07.17 (3)10.48s
bookmark4713Jordan MASSE CAN19880413New Westminster, BCSteed Cycles4:07.45 (4)10.76s
bookmark5708Simon GAUTHIER CAN19870526Nelson, BCDevinci4:08.94 (5)12.25s
bookmark6705Clinton GOULD CAN19910421Brackendale, BC4:10.08 (6)13.39s
bookmark7718Warren LIBA CAN19940406Warbury, ABThe Sect4:11.15 (7)14.46s
bookmark8719Justin JOHNSON CAN19910311Milner, BCVELOCITY CYCLES4:14.45 (8)17.76s
bookmark9714Paul SALES CAN19910809Vancouver, BC4:14.57 (9)17.88s
bookmark10710Zac SMITH CAN19810201Coquitlam, BCBanshee Racing / Trident Sports4:15.13 (10)18.44s
bookmark11716Jesse BALLHAUSEN CAN19911217Pemberton, BCC4 Racing / Hayes / Race Face4:19.45 (11)22.76s
bookmark12700Simon AYOTTE CAN19901203Chambly, QC4:28.51 (12)31.82s
bookmark13704Reilly FORSTER CAN19910921Calgary, ABSki Cellar / Smith / TLD4:40.79 (13)44.10s
bookmark14703Andrew BUIS CAN19860308Kamloops, BCfull boar bike store4:47.59 (14)50.90s
bookmark712Ray FAUBERT CAN19911216Coquitlam, BCDunbar CyclesDNF
bookmark711Craig WAGNER CAN19810702Edmonton, ABXpress RacingDNS
bookmark717Cameron SOMERVILLE CAN19820411Vancouver, BCDNS

Expert: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1412Cory LECLERC CAN19740408Squamish, BCC4 Racing3:41.80 (1)-
bookmark2401Darryl BARTLETT CAN19800824Coquitlam, go to site3:45.06 (2)3.26s
bookmark3404Aaron CLARKE CAN19760524Invermere, BCColumbia Cycle / CVCS3:52.90 (3)11.10s
bookmark4402Russell BOCK CAN19771130Calgary, AB3:53.80 (4)12.00s
bookmark5403Steve BOUCHER (1974) CAN19741005Kamloops, BCBanshee / FullBoar / Trident3:54.55 (5)12.75s
bookmark6413Michael RAYTON CAN19760914Calgary, AB3:57.43 (6)15.63s
bookmark7411Simon STEVENSON CAN19740731Courtenay, BCEatmore Sprouts / Trail Bicycles4:02.26 (7)20.46s
bookmark8405Jean-Francois DES LAURIERS CAN19740412Calgary, ABadhra4:14.44 (8)32.64s
bookmark9410Mark WOLSTENHOLME CAN19751130Edmonton, ABXpress Racing4:27.67 (9)45.87s
bookmark400Kieran ARDS CAN19760407Sherwood Park, ABPark Cycle RacingDNS

Expert: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1500Graham BEATTY CAN19700502Garibaldi Highlands, BCHate and Discontent4:06.16 (1)-
bookmark2503Richard RATTE CAN19640331Calgary, AB4:08.10 (2)1.94s
bookmark3505Bryan GIOIA CAN19680430Maple Ridge, BC4:18.27 (3)12.11s
bookmark4501Chris CHECK CAN19701102Edmonton, ABPedalhead Racing4:20.33 (4)14.17s
bookmark5550Dave DYMENT CAN19601225Abbotsford, BCMonaVie / Sun Hang Do / Wentings4:40.38 (5)34.22s
bookmark504Scott SINCLAIR CAN19651014Toronto, ONAngry Johnny's / Cycle SolutionsDNS

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1802Sawyer LOGAN CAN19960710Invermere, BCBicycle Works - Invermere4:13.16 (1)-
bookmark2801Nik DUNN CAN19960628Fernie, BCBike Base / Fernie Alpine / Kona4:16.65 (2)3.49s
bookmark3803Logan RATTE CAN19970226Calgary, AB4:25.16 (3)12.00s
bookmark4805Wyatt KELLN CAN19960327Drayton Valley, ABDu Crew / Park Cycle4:43.82 (4)30.66s
bookmark5804Kyle SHIMKO CAN19960510Beaumont, ABUnited Cycle (Grass Roots Cycling)4:49.40 (5)36.24s

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1822Alex ARNOLD CAN19940101Sparwood, BC3:57.93 (1)-
bookmark2828Andre VOLARD CAN19940901Cranbrook, BC4:14.21 (2)16.28s
bookmark3823Nathan BABICHUK CAN19940204Beaumont, ABThe Sect4:24.47 (3)26.54s
bookmark4824Kolby KLASSEN CAN19940830Calgary, AB4:31.85 (4)33.92s
bookmark5310Mackenzie WERSTIUK CAN19940224Rocky Mountain, ABadhra / United Cycle4:48.66 (5)50.73s
bookmark6821Jayden ADRIAN CAN19940924Rocky Mountain, ABRocky Mountain Bike n Board5:21.13 (6)1:23.20
bookmark7826Cameron STARCHESKI CAN19940628Leduc, ABXpress Racing8:31.20 (7)4:33.27

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1953Evan BLACKWELL CAN19930826Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle3:45.17 (1)-
bookmark2827Daniel BANKS CAN19930509Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle3:45.51 (2)0.34s
bookmark3950Isaac BARKHOUSE CAN19930911Beaumont, ABLeatt / United Cycle4:12.65 (3)27.48s
bookmark4951Mitchell Ace HAYDEN CAN19920116Kamloops, BCBanshee / Race Face / Royal / Smith4:26.25 (4)41.08s
bookmark5952Cole MINTZ CAN19931215Kamloops, BCfull boar bike store5:57.40 (5)2:12.23

Sport: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1707Garrett MACINTOSH CAN19901002Calgary, ABadhra4:00.30 (1)-
bookmark2605Travis MOIR CAN19810321Edmonton, ABRevolution Cycle / Xpress Racing4:20.44 (2)20.14s
bookmark3602Heath STERNA CAN19891026Calgary, AB4:25.00 (3)24.70s
bookmark4604Chad PERREAULT CAN19880507Calgary, ABThe Sect4:38.11 (4)37.81s
bookmark5600Daniel SUNDERLAND CAN19890202Edmonton, ABPark Cycle Racing4:44.64 (5)44.34s
bookmark6601Andrew MALLON CAN19910417Calgary, ABSpecialized / The Bike Shop5:00.38 (6)1:00.08
bookmark613Jesse MCCUE CAN19850115Edmonton, ABThe SectDNF
bookmark606Kyle JOHNSON (19+) Edmonton, ABDNF

Sport: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1901Patrick FAGAN CAN19740906Kimberly, BC4:08.03 (1)-
bookmark2407Bruce POMEROY CAN19781118Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:08.30 (2)0.27s
bookmark3409Dalen STANLEY CAN19760504Coquitlam, BCBanshee Racing / Trident Sports4:32.19 (3)24.16s
bookmark4502Steve EMBREE CAN19660310Calgary, AB5:43.06 (4)1:35.03
bookmark406Ryan KUHN CAN19730910Rossland, BCPerformXDNS



Elite women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1105Micayla GATTO CAN19880821North Vancouver, BCCycling BC / Oakley3:55.10 (1)-
bookmark2116Miranda MILLER CAN19900302Garibaldi Highlands, BCCycling B.C / go to site / Santa Cruz / SRAM4:03.30 (2)8.20s
bookmark3118Casey BROWN CAN19901027Revelstoke, BC4:08.30 (3)13.20s
bookmark4102Rebecca MCQUEEN CAN19851217Whistler, BC4:13.10 (4)18.00s
bookmark5114Kjersten LONE CAN19910104Victoria, BCKali / Pro City Racing4:17.40 (5)22.30s
bookmark6106Anne LAPLANTE CAN19901015Gatineau, QCBorsao / Équipe du Québec / Xprezo4:17.50 (6)22.40s
bookmark7117Vaea VERBEECK CAN19901125Granby, QC4:20.60 (7)25.50s
bookmark8103Danice UYESUGI CAN19790901North Vancouver, BCCCN / Intense / Race Face4:24.40 (8)29.30s
bookmark9115Jennifer MCMILLAN CAN19810619Port Coquitlam, go to site4:30.50 (9)35.40s
bookmark10112Jaime HILL CAN19790706Pemberton, BCCycle Component Network / TLD4:31.50 (10)36.40s
bookmark11111Kristen COURTNEY CAN19811103Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:42.30 (11)47.20s
bookmark12113Terri-Anne HOWARD CAN19880424Leduc, ABOne Ghost Industries / Park Cycle5:08.00 (12)1:12.90
bookmark119Kristen SMART CAN19850510North Vancouver, BCCove / Sombrio ClothingDNF
bookmark120Lorraine BLANCHER CAN19751029Revelstoke, BCDNS

Expert: 17-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1271Kelsey BEGG CAN19930201Langley, BCCycling BC5:15.10 (1)-
bookmark273Holly FENIAK CAN19950717Sechelt, BCCove / Sunshine Coast Cycling ClubDSQ

Sport: 19-29 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1671Amanda GIRARD CAN19831121Nelson, BC5:45.28 (1)-

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1471Karaleen GIOIA CAN19731012Port Moody, BC4:59.36 (1)-
bookmark2470Carolyn SOULES CAN19590121Calgary, ABCalgary Crankmasters8:57.21 (2)3:57.85