| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 47 | Andrew MITCHELL | | CAN19870813 | Victoria, BC | Dunbar Cycles / Intense / Sombrio | 3:28.001 | - |
| 2nd | 4 | Jamie BILUK | | CAN19850815 | Winnipeg, MB | Bondtraining.ca / Pinkbike / Suspensionwerx | 3:29.802 | 1.80s |
| 3rd | 66 | Dean TENNANT | | CAN19880928 | Sidney, BC | Dunbar Cycles / Sombrio | 3:30.403 | 2.40s |
| 4th | 33 | Thomas VANDERHAM | | CAN19840430 | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:30.504 | 2.50s |
| 5th | 32 | Ryan VANDERHAM | | CAN19900319 | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:30.905 | 2.90s |
| 6th | 65 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | CAN19850303 | North Vancouver, BC | Bryson Racing Clan | 3:31.606 | 3.60s |
| 7th | 67 | Kenny SMITH | | CAN19840109 | Whistler, BC | Chromagg / Dakine / Evil / SRAM | 3:32.307 | 4.30s |
| 8th | 28 | Benoit RIOUX | | CAN19840117 | Cowansville, QC | equipe qc xprezo borsao | 3:34.108 | 6.10s |
| 9th | 54 | Yann GAUVIN | | CAN19901020 | Quebec, QC | Lama Cycles | 3:34.309 | 6.30s |
| 10th | 64 | Rob FRASER | | CAN19900912 | Pickering, ON | Primary Racing | 3:34.5010 | 6.50s |
| 11th | 2 | Simon GARSTIN | | CAN19900623 | Courtenay, BC | Team B.C. | 3:34.6011 | 6.60s |
| 12th | 60 | Julien LARAMEE | | CAN19871126 | Ste-melanie, QC | Quilicot | 3:35.0012 | 7.00s |
| 13th | 21 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | | CAN19911205 | Drummondville, QC | Cycle Neron / Rocky Mountain | 3:35.1013 | 7.10s |
| 14th | 18 | Nick QUINN | | CAN19790211 | Calgary, AB | Bryson Racing Clan | 3:35.2014 | 7.20s |
| 15th | 19 | Andy THIBODEAU | | CAN19790627 | Anjou, QC | | 3:36.0015 | 8.00s |
| 16th | 55 | Charles-Alexandre DUBE | | CAN19840511 | Quebec, QC | On the Edge Canada | 3:37.2016 | 9.20s |
| 17th | 40 | Ewan FAFARD | | CAN19830531 | Pemberton, BC | Cove | 3:37.6017 | 9.60s |
| 18th | 37 | Matt ZDRILUK | | CAN19890331 | Beamsville, ON | Lapierre / Race Face | 3:37.7018 | 9.70s |
| 19th | 24 | Tyler GORZ | | CAN19890415 | Coquitlam, BC | pinke bike.com & CBR | 3:37.9019 | 9.90s |
| 20th | 52 | Matt BEER | | CAN19860926 | St.johns, NL | | 3:38.0020 | 10.00s |
| 21st | 36 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | | CAN19871102 | Thornhill, ON | Silent Devinci Racing | 3:38.2021 | 10.20s |
| 22nd | 59 | Jordie LUNN | | CAN19830822 | North Vancouver, BC | Jamis Biles / Rockstar Energy | 3:38.3022 | 10.30s |
| 22nd | 49 | Drew PAUTLER | | CAN19801205 | Brampton, ON | Primary / SRAM / Trek | 3:38.3022 | 10.30s |
| 24th | 62 | Tyler GNITT | | CAN19861230 | Kamloops, BC | | 3:38.6024 | 10.60s |
| 24th | 43 | Jeff HUNTER | | CAN19850920 | North Vancouver, BC | Cove | 3:38.6024 | 10.60s |
| 26th | 7 | Dan SKOGLAND | | CAN19830224 | Pemberton, BC | Cove | 3:40.0026 | 12.00s |
| 27th | 29 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | | CAN19881207 | Hamilton, ON | Lapierre / Race Face | 3:43.0027 | 15.00s |
| 28th | 58 | Ross MEASURES | | CAN19870212 | North Vancouver, BC | Knolly Bikes / SRAM | 3:44.1028 | 16.10s |
| 29th | 35 | Cameron WOODS | | CAN19910430 | North Vancouver, BC | Devinci / Pinkbike | 3:44.2029 | 16.20s |
| 30th | 30 | Jean Sebastien THERRIEN | | CAN19760325 | Coquitlam, BC | Banshee Racing / Trident Sports | 3:45.0030 | 17.00s |
| 31st | 51 | Jeff BEESTON (end) | | CAN19780504 | Courtenay, BC | Eatmore Sprouts / Trail Bicycles | 3:45.1031 | 17.10s |
| 32nd | 22 | Aaron DOBIE | | CAN19900103 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:47.5032 | 19.50s |
| 33rd | 56 | Justin MACKNISH | | CAN19830112 | Shebrooke, QC | Lamar Cycles / Morewood | 3:47.6033 | 19.60s |
| 34th | 42 | James FROST | | CAN19911002 | Singhampton, ON | Leatt / Rudy Project / Utopia Optics | 3:48.8034 | 20.80s |
| 34th | 46 | Ross ROSEINGRAVE | | IRL19830118 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:48.8034 | 20.80s |
| 36th | 31 | Mitch THORNTON | | CAN19871203 | Calgary, AB | Cyclepath / Dakine / Giant | 3:49.1036 | 21.10s |
| 37th | 50 | Benoit LABELLE | | CAN19821125 | Sherbrooke, QC | Lama Cycles | 3:50.3037 | 22.30s |
| 38th | 23 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | | CAN19900713 | Valleyfield, QC | | 3:51.3038 | 23.30s |
| 39th | 41 | Ken FAUBERT | | CAN19890603 | Coquitlam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:51.8039 | 23.80s |
| 40th | 61 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | | CAN19911031 | Granby, QC | Xprezo | 3:54.9040 | 26.90s |
| 41st | 63 | Kevin LANDRY | | CAN19850929 | Squamish, BC | Banshee / Trident Factory Racing | 3:55.0041 | 27.00s |
| 42nd | 27 | Bryden RIGETS | | CAN19790616 | North Vancouver, BC | CCN / Intense / Suspensionwerx | 3:56.2042 | 28.20s |
| 43rd | 34 | Robert VENABLES | | CAN19741231 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:56.8043 | 28.80s |
| 44th | 44 | Tyler PAKSI | | CAN19890617 | Calgary, AB | | 4:08.9044 | 40.90s |
| 45th | 45 | Derek PLEHWE | | CAN19900819 | St. Albert, AB | Xpress Racing | 4:09.4045 | 41.40s |
| 46th | 57 | Mike TRICKETT | | CAN19870810 | Mount Pearl, NL | Freeride Mountain Sports | 4:10.6046 | 42.60s |
| 47th | 53 | Mark NOFTALL | | CAN19891104 | St.johns, NL | Freeride Mountain Sports | 4:21.0047 | 53.00s |
| 48th | 38 | Cole CARTER | | CAN19901229 | North Vancouver, BC | DHRacer / Intersport / Nema / Specialized | 5:04.1048 | 1:36.10 |
| | 39 | A.J. CLEARY | | CAN19791102 | Coldstream, BC | Skyride Cycle | DNS | |
| | 25 | Kyle LOCKYER | | CAN19890129 | Toronto, ON | Devinci | DNS | |
| | 26 | Bill MACEWEN | | CAN19800521 | Vancouver, BC | Steed Cycles | DNS | |
| | 48 | Adam MANTLE | | CAN19840511 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles / Sombrio | DNS | |
| | 16 | Taylor ROWLANDS | | CAN19900613 | Nottawa, ON | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 313 | Jordan GOSTELI | | CAN19940418 | Squamish, BC | C4 Racing / Cycling BC / MMR | 3:44.391 | - |
| 2nd | 312 | Sheldon SMITH | | CAN19940501 | Mount Pearl, NL | Freeride Mountain Sports | 3:49.432 | 5.04s |
| 3rd | 315 | Mckay VEZINA | | CAN19951022 | Newbury Park, CA | Newbury Park Bike Shop | 3:51.603 | 7.21s |
| 4th | 318 | Lee JACKSON | | CAN19950425 | Squamish, BC | C4 Racing | 3:52.444 | 8.05s |
| 5th | 317 | Jordan HODDER | | CAN19940219 | Mount Pearl, NL | Freeride Mountain Sports | 3:53.165 | 8.77s |
| 6th | 306 | ??? FOREST | | | | | 3:53.446 | 9.05s |
| 6th | 314 | Zander GEDDES | | CAN19950422 | Whistler, BC | C4 Racing / Fanatik Bike Co. | 3:53.446 | 9.05s |
| 8th | 311 | Brennan WALSTROM | | CAN19940828 | Ladner, BC | Cove Factory Team | 3:53.968 | 9.57s |
| 9th | 307 | Kip SHORTREED | | CAN19940218 | Squamish, BC | Banshee / Cycling BC / MMR / Trident Sports | 3:55.289 | 10.89s |
| 10th | 301 | Graeme DUFF | | CAN19940306 | Toronto, ON | Primary / Trek | 4:00.9310 | 16.54s |
| 11th | 316 | Dexter HOOK | | CAN19940324 | Kamloops, BC | Full Boar DH RT | 4:06.1111 | 21.72s |
| 12th | 308 | Jamie TICE | | CAN19950324 | Toronto, ON | Silent Devinci Racing | 4:07.3012 | 22.91s |
| 13th | 309 | Mark WALLACE | | CAN19950601 | Duncan, BC | Experience Cycling | 4:12.1213 | 27.73s |
| 14th | 305 | Trevor LEBLANC | | CAN19940131 | Drayton Valley, AB | Park Cycle Racing | 4:34.3514 | 49.96s |
| | 302 | Harrison DUXBURY-SLEEP | | CAN19940811 | Gibsons, BC | Sunshine Coast CC / Team BC | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 233 | Remi GAUVIN | | CAN19920616 | Nanoose Bay, BC | Evil / PerformX | 3:28.501 | - |
| 2nd | 210 | Nick GEDDES | | CAN19930519 | Whistler, BC | Norco Factory Team and BC Team | 3:31.802 | 3.30s |
| 3rd | 219 | Kyle SANGERS | | CAN19930412 | Kingston, ON | J&J Cycle | 3:33.303 | 4.80s |
| 4th | 221 | Riley SUHAN | | CAN19930911 | Golden, BC | Darkside / Devinci / Pinkbike / Smith | 3:33.404 | 4.90s |
| 5th | 211 | Max HORNER | | CAN19930116 | Whistler, BC | Bryson Racing Clan | 3:37.005 | 8.50s |
| 6th | 238 | Chayse MARSHALL | | CAN19920304 | Sun Peaks, BC | full boar bike store / Knolly Bikes / Sun Peaks | 3:39.906 | 11.40s |
| 7th | 209 | Danny FREY | | CAN19920316 | Drayton Valley, AB | DECAL WORKS / The Sect | 3:40.707 | 12.20s |
| 8th | 204 | Tyler ALLISON | | CAN19920401 | Whistler, BC | Team BC | 3:41.608 | 13.10s |
| 9th | 218 | Cody RATTE | | CAN19930426 | Calgary, AB | Bryson Racing Clan | 3:43.809 | 15.30s |
| 10th | 208 | Linden FENIAK | | CAN19930728 | Sechelt, BC | Cove / Sunshine Coast CC | 3:45.0010 | 16.50s |
| 11th | 214 | Guillaume LABRIE | | CAN19930407 | Valleyfield, QC | Équipe du Québec / Lama Cycles | 3:47.5011 | 19.00s |
| 12th | 207 | Alex CURRIE | | CAN19920520 | North Vancouver, BC | Devinci / Pinkbike | 3:48.6012 | 20.10s |
| 13th | 212 | Brandon INDIC | | CAN19920630 | Jasper, AB | | 3:50.3013 | 21.80s |
| 13th | 215 | Philippe MORIN | | CAN19930310 | Blainville, QC | Quebec Provincial Team | 3:50.3013 | 21.80s |
| 15th | 213 | Brenden KLASSEN | | CAN19920406 | Calgary, AB | | 3:51.4015 | 22.90s |
| 16th | 237 | Michael OOSTERVELD | | CAN19930527 | Waterdown, ON | Silent Davince | 3:52.5016 | 24.00s |
| 17th | 225 | Justin DALE | | CAN19920119 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:52.9017 | 24.40s |
| 18th | 231 | Sky GUSTIN | | CAN19920207 | Port Alberni, BC | Cycling BC / Lama Cycles | 3:54.2018 | 25.70s |
| 19th | 228 | Kye WALSTROM | | CAN19921219 | Ladner, BC | Cove Factory Team | 3:56.7019 | 28.20s |
| 20th | 222 | Samuel THIBAULT | | CAN19930721 | Chambly, QC | Équipe du Québec - Gravité Sports | 3:57.0020 | 28.50s |
| 21st | 230 | Taylor SMITH (M) | | CAN19920512 | Nanaimo, BC | Cycle Component Network | 4:01.8021 | 33.30s |
| 22nd | 206 | Brennen BROSINSKY | | CAN19930102 | Rocky Mountain, AB | | 4:04.3022 | 35.80s |
| 23rd | 217 | Cameron PORTEOUS | | CAN19921025 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:05.1023 | 36.60s |
| 24th | 235 | Al RAINES | | CAN19920219 | Courtenay, BC | MC 1 Racing | 4:07.3024 | 38.80s |
| 25th | 227 | Braeden ONCIUL | | CAN19930202 | Edmonton, AB | Express Racing | 4:09.3025 | 40.80s |
| 26th | 223 | Nick GRIMM | | CAN19920721 | North Vancouver, BC | Bryson Racing Clan | 4:10.8026 | 42.30s |
| 27th | 236 | Cam HILTS | | CAN19930609 | North Vancouver, BC | Devinci / Pinkbike | 4:24.6027 | 56.10s |
| | 232 | Cale GLITHERO | | CAN19920714 | Thornburt, ON | Kamikaze / TLD | DNS | |
| | 224 | Brad ZDRILUK | | CAN19921119 | Beamsville, ON | GIANT ADRENILINE RACER 2 WHEELS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 709 | Ben PORTEOUS | | CAN19900320 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:56.691 | - |
| 2nd | 715 | Kurtis WALTON | | CAN19890630 | Kamloops, BC | | 3:57.312 | 0.62s |
| 3rd | 702 | Grady BEGG | | CAN19911114 | Langley, BC | | 4:07.173 | 10.48s |
| 4th | 713 | Jordan MASSE | | CAN19880413 | New Westminster, BC | Steed Cycles | 4:07.454 | 10.76s |
| 5th | 708 | Simon GAUTHIER | | CAN19870526 | Nelson, BC | Devinci | 4:08.945 | 12.25s |
| 6th | 705 | Clinton GOULD | | CAN19910421 | Brackendale, BC | | 4:10.086 | 13.39s |
| 7th | 718 | Warren LIBA | | CAN19940406 | Warbury, AB | The Sect | 4:11.157 | 14.46s |
| 8th | 719 | Justin JOHNSON | | CAN19910311 | Milner, BC | VELOCITY CYCLES | 4:14.458 | 17.76s |
| 9th | 714 | Paul SALES | | CAN19910809 | Vancouver, BC | | 4:14.579 | 17.88s |
| 10th | 710 | Zac SMITH | | CAN19810201 | Coquitlam, BC | Banshee Racing / Trident Sports | 4:15.1310 | 18.44s |
| 11th | 716 | Jesse BALLHAUSEN | | CAN19911217 | Pemberton, BC | C4 Racing / Hayes / Race Face | 4:19.4511 | 22.76s |
| 12th | 700 | Simon AYOTTE | | CAN19901203 | Chambly, QC | | 4:28.5112 | 31.82s |
| 13th | 704 | Reilly FORSTER | | CAN19910921 | Calgary, AB | Ski Cellar / Smith / TLD | 4:40.7913 | 44.10s |
| 14th | 703 | Andrew BUIS | | CAN19860308 | Kamloops, BC | full boar bike store | 4:47.5914 | 50.90s |
| | 712 | Ray FAUBERT | | CAN19911216 | Coquitlam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNF | |
| | 717 | Cameron SOMERVILLE | | CAN19820411 | Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| | 711 | Craig WAGNER | | CAN19810702 | Edmonton, AB | Xpress Racing | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 412 | Cory LECLERC | | CAN19740408 | Squamish, BC | C4 Racing | 3:41.801 | - |
| 2nd | 401 | Darryl BARTLETT | | CAN19800824 | Coquitlam, BC | Pinkbike | 3:45.062 | 3.26s |
| 3rd | 404 | Aaron CLARKE | | CAN19760524 | Invermere, BC | Columbia Cycle / CVCS | 3:52.903 | 11.10s |
| 4th | 402 | Russell BOCK | | CAN19771130 | Calgary, AB | | 3:53.804 | 12.00s |
| 5th | 403 | Steve BOUCHER (1974) | | CAN19741005 | Kamloops, BC | Banshee / FullBoar / Trident | 3:54.555 | 12.75s |
| 6th | 413 | Michael RAYTON | | CAN19760914 | Calgary, AB | | 3:57.436 | 15.63s |
| 7th | 411 | Simon STEVENSON | | CAN19740731 | Courtenay, BC | Eatmore Sprouts / Trail Bicycles | 4:02.267 | 20.46s |
| 8th | 405 | Jean-Francois DES LAURIERS | | CAN19740412 | Calgary, AB | adhra | 4:14.448 | 32.64s |
| 9th | 410 | Mark WOLSTENHOLME | | CAN19751130 | Edmonton, AB | Xpress Racing | 4:27.679 | 45.87s |
| | 400 | Kieran ARDS | | CAN19760407 | Sherwood Park, AB | Park Cycle Racing | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 105 | Micayla GATTO | | CAN19880821 | North Vancouver, BC | Cycling BC / Oakley | 3:55.101 | - |
| 2nd | 116 | Miranda MILLER | | CAN19900302 | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | Cycling B.C / Pinkbike / Santa Cruz / SRAM | 4:03.302 | 8.20s |
| 3rd | 118 | Casey BROWN | | CAN19901027 | Revelstoke, BC | | 4:08.303 | 13.20s |
| 4th | 102 | Rebecca MCQUEEN | | CAN19851217 | Whistler, BC | | 4:13.104 | 18.00s |
| 5th | 114 | Kjersten LONE | | CAN19910104 | Victoria, BC | Kali / Pro City Racing | 4:17.405 | 22.30s |
| 6th | 106 | Anne LAPLANTE | | CAN19901015 | Gatineau, QC | Borsao / Équipe du Québec / Xprezo | 4:17.506 | 22.40s |
| 7th | 117 | Vaea VERBEECK | | CAN19901125 | Granby, QC | | 4:20.607 | 25.50s |
| 8th | 103 | Danice UYESUGI | | CAN19790901 | North Vancouver, BC | CCN / Intense / Race Face | 4:24.408 | 29.30s |
| 9th | 115 | Jennifer MCMILLAN | | CAN19810619 | Port Coquitlam, BC | thebrysonracingclan.com | 4:30.509 | 35.40s |
| 10th | 112 | Jaime HILL | | CAN19790706 | Pemberton, BC | Cycle Component Network / TLD | 4:31.5010 | 36.40s |
| 11th | 111 | Kristen COURTNEY | | CAN19811103 | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | | 4:42.3011 | 47.20s |
| 12th | 113 | Terri-Anne HOWARD | | CAN19880424 | Leduc, AB | One Ghost Industries / Park Cycle | 5:08.0012 | 1:12.90 |
| | 119 | Kristen SMART | | CAN19850510 | North Vancouver, BC | Cove / Sombrio Clothing | DNF | |
| | 120 | Lorraine BLANCHER | | CAN19751029 | Revelstoke, BC | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified