The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Hans LAMBERT | CAN19890326 | QB | Norco | 3:20.4209 | 3:06.6751 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Simon GARSTIN | CAN19900623 | BC | Lama Cycles | 3:15.4204 | 3:08.0182 | 1.343s | ||
3rd | 7 | Dean TENNANT | CAN19880928 | BC | Primary-Trek | 3:13.3902 | 3:08.9013 | 2.226s | ||
4th | 9 | Jamie BILUK | CAN19850815 | MB | Transcend Orange | 3:24.24014 | 3:10.8004 | 4.125s | ||
5th | 26 | Andrew MITCHELL | CAN19870813 | BC | Devinci | 3:23.41012 | 3:11.2285 | 4.553s | ||
6th | 49 | William VIENS | CAN19840914 | QB | Le Grand Cycle | 3:30.11023 | 3:13.3176 | 6.642s | ||
7th | 44 | Dan SKOGLAND | CAN19830224 | BC | Cove | 3:27.58020 | 3:13.9967 | 7.321s | ||
8th | 33 | Vincent POLISENO | CAN19890224 | QB | sports aux puces | 3:19.5207 | 3:14.6518 | 7.976s | ||
9th | 24 | Samuel LAGRANGE | CAN19870313 | QB | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:24.40015 | 3:15.1849 | 8.509s | ||
10th | 5 | Jeffery BRYSON | CAN19810209 | BC | Specialized | 3:30.74024 | 3:15.66310 | 8.988s | ||
11th | 3 | Samuel VALLEE | CAN19850613 | QB | Devinci | 3:19.0105 | 3:15.79311 | 9.118s | ||
12th | 48 | Stephane MAILHOT | CAN19790320 | QB | Gravité Sports | 3:30.89025 | 3:15.97812 | 9.303s | ||
13th | 35 | Yann GAUVIN | CAN19901020 | QB | Impact Design / Novatec / Xprezo | 3:12.0301 | 3:16.00213 | 9.327s | ||
14th | 23 | Adam MANTLE | CAN19840511 | BC | Dincus / Dunbar Cycles | 3:34.78031 | 3:16.05214 | 9.377s | ||
15th | 40 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | QB | Quilicot-Rackultra | 3:20.0708 | 3:17.00515 | 10.330s | ||
16th | 29 | Taylor ROWLANDS | CAN19900613 | ON | 3:38.44036 | 3:17.21916 | 10.544s | |||
17th | 8 | Brett HORNFELT | CAN19830207 | AB | www.brysonracingclan.com | 3:42.79040 | 3:17.63617 | 10.961s | ||
18th | 4 | Nick QUINN | CAN19790211 | AB | Brysonracingclan.com / Dakine | 3:22.57011 | 3:18.22718 | 11.552s | ||
19th | 36 | Andy THIBODEAU | CAN19790627 | QB | Gravité Sports | 3:32.31029 | 3:19.25119 | 12.576s | ||
20th | 41 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | CAN19840816 | QB | Quilicot-Rackultra | 3:26.78018 | 3:19.96220 | 13.287s | ||
21st | 37 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | QB | FH Racing | 3:23.87013 | 3:20.34521 | 13.670s | ||
22nd | 47 | Jean-Philippe DA SILVA | CAN19830926 | QB | DHRacer.com / Intersport | 3:38.22035 | 3:20.60622 | 13.931s | ||
23rd | 30 | Emmanuel DAOUST | CAN19900204 | QB | 3:26.40016 | 3:21.46123 | 14.786s | |||
24th | 16 | Benoit LABELLE | CAN19821125 | QB | Lama Cycles | 3:31.61027 | 3:21.60524 | 14.930s | ||
25th | 31 | Guillaume SOUCY-ALARIE | CAN19871104 | QB | nope | 3:21.30010 | 3:22.96525 | 16.290s | ||
26th | 34 | Hugo RHÉAUME LALUMIÈRE | CAN19880820 | QB | sports aux puces | 3:36.18033 | 3:23.08226 | 16.407s | ||
27th | 17 | Justin MACKNISH | CAN19830112 | QB | Lama Cycles | 3:28.43021 | 3:23.12127 | 16.446s | ||
28th | 11 | Rob FRASER | CAN19900912 | ON | Primary-Trek | 3:13.5203 | 3:24.53228 | 17.857s | ||
29th | 15 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | QB | Transcend Orange | 3:26.59017 | 3:24.92329 | 18.248s | ||
30th | 25 | Étienne ROLLAND | CAN19830502 | QB | Cycle Néron La Prairie / Rocky Mountain | 3:19.4606 | 3:25.78830 | 19.113s | ||
31st | 43 | Christian PRADELLA | CAN19830707 | QB | sports aux puces | 3:38.60037 | 3:26.38431 | 19.709s | ||
32nd | 50 | Zachary TATEM | CAN19850618 | ON | Trek Store RT | 3:32.02028 | 3:27.19932 | 20.524s | ||
33rd | 10 | Tom KAKAMOUSIAS | CAN19880808 | ON | Silent Devinci | 3:41.19038 | 3:29.41233 | 22.737s | ||
34th | 13 | Francis PARADIS | CAN19890206 | QB | Ryno Power | 3:35.95032 | 3:30.13234 | 23.457s | ||
35th | 28 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | QB | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:27.16019 | 3:31.08135 | 24.406s | ||
36th | 32 | Gabriel DISTILIO | CAN19890708 | QB | sports aux puces | 3:28.84022 | 3:31.61136 | 24.936s | ||
37th | 14 | Simon CARBONNEAU | CAN19800228 | QB | 3:43.93041 | 3:36.43437 | 29.759s | |||
38th | 27 | Benoît TREMBLAY | CAN19831118 | QB | Cycle Néron La Prairie / Rocky Mountain | 3:31.05026 | 3:40.39538 | 33.720s | ||
39th | 12 | Ben PORTEOUS | CAN19900320 | BC | Cycling BC / Dunbar Cycles | 3:53.62045 | 3:46.13639 | 39.461s | ||
40th | 21 | Francis PAQUET | CAN19870811 | QB | valley racing | 3:36.31034 | 3:52.72140 | 46.046s | ||
46 | William CADHAM | CAN19891231 | ON | 3:34.13030 | DNF | |||||
6 | Robert VENABLES | CAN19741231 | BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:41.45039 | DNS | ||||
19 | Jonathan PILON | CAN19820428 | QB | Sentiers Plein Air / Specialized | 3:44.32042 | DNS | ||||
38 | Louis BRETON | CAN19860812 | QB | 3:46.92043 | DNS | |||||
1 | Steven MEYER | CAN19900327 | AB | 3:48.38044 | DNS | |||||
2 | Philippe BERGERON | CAN19890430 | QB | Gravité Sports | DNS | DNS | ||||
22 | Maxime DEXTRADEUR | CAN19860310 | QB | DNS | DNS | |||||
20 | Patrick THOMPSON | CAN19871228 | QB | Marin | DNS | DNS | ||||
42 | Franck KIRSCHER | FRA19840420 | QB | DNF |
Male: Expert: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Kyle MARSHALL | CAN19920321 | BC | Devinci / Pinkbike | 3:13.5311 | 3:07.2401 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Cameron WOODS | CAN19910430 | BC | Different Bikes | 3:23.3006 | 3:09.2022 | 1.962s | ||
3rd | 227 | Chayse MARSHALL | CAN19920304 | BC | Evil / full boar bike store / Sun Peaks Resort | 3:38.79014 | 3:11.5663 | 4.326s | ||
4th | 202 | Remi GAUVIN | CAN19920616 | BC | Arrowsmith Bikes | 3:18.7272 | 3:12.1284 | 4.888s | ||
5th | 216 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | QB | sports aux puces | 4:03.14624 | 3:13.7285 | 6.488s | ||
6th | 226 | Tyler ALLISON | CAN19920401 | BC | Nike / Team BC Trek | 3:28.7509 | 3:16.0716 | 8.831s | ||
7th | 205 | Alex PROCHAZKA | CAN19910514 | BC | Team BC | 3:28.2558 | 3:16.1977 | 8.957s | ||
8th | 219 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | CAN19911205 | QB | Lama Cycles | 3:22.3504 | 3:16.6718 | 9.431s | ||
9th | 204 | Dylan MORLEY | CAN19911007 | QB | DHRacer.com / Intersport | 3:22.6505 | 3:18.2389 | 10.998s | ||
10th | 213 | Alistair PIMLOTT | CAN19910730 | ON | Silent Devinci | 3:37.57812 | 3:18.93310 | 11.693s | ||
11th | 208 | Cameron PORTEOUS | CAN19921025 | BC | Cycling BC / Dunbar Cycles | 3:27.1907 | 3:22.90411 | 15.664s | ||
12th | 210 | Kye WALSTROM | CAN19921219 | BC | Elka / Kona Factory / Marzocchi / Race Face | 3:38.04013 | 3:28.81112 | 21.571s | ||
13th | 209 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | CAN19911031 | QB | Gravité Sports | 3:41.02217 | 3:31.80813 | 24.568s | ||
14th | 229 | Olivier BOURDEAU | CAN19920820 | QB | Cycle Neron / Reload Energy Drink | 3:48.78022 | 3:32.03314 | 24.793s | ||
15th | 207 | Danny FREY | CAN19920316 | AB | Park Cycle / Team Alberta | 3:43.93119 | 3:34.53815 | 27.298s | ||
16th | 225 | Pierre-Olivier GIRARDOT | CAN19920802 | QB | 3:33.80211 | 3:35.72516 | 28.485s | |||
17th | 232 | Nicolas CÔTÉ | CAN19910711 | QB | 3:46.48021 | 3:35.96017 | 28.720s | |||
18th | 231 | Alex CURRIE | CAN19920520 | 3:40.45015 | 3:38.86218 | 31.622s | ||||
19th | 230 | Simon POIRIER GIROUX | CAN19910823 | sports aux puces | 3:49.07023 | 3:38.94519 | 31.705s | |||
20th | 220 | Christophe PERREAULT | CAN19910604 | QB | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:41.05218 | 3:48.34120 | 41.101s | ||
21st | 222 | Mathieu PRUDHOMME | CAN19911106 | QB | 3:40.50016 | 3:49.08321 | 41.843s | |||
22nd | 211 | Vince JAUVIN | CAN19911015 | QB | 6:04.60729 | 3:49.74622 | 42.506s | |||
23rd | 223 | Jean DUGAL | CAN19910703 | QB | sports aux puces | 3:30.18310 | 3:50.95523 | 43.715s | ||
24th | 215 | Cale GLITHERO | CAN19920714 | ON | Kona Grassroots | 3:43.95820 | 3:53.44424 | 46.204s | ||
25th | 212 | Alex COOKE (M) | CAN19910616 | ON | Silent-Devinci | 4:49.14727 | 3:53.48125 | 46.241s | ||
26th | 221 | Simon POIRIER-TREMBLAY | CAN19921015 | QB | 4:45.06326 | 3:54.83126 | 47.591s | |||
27th | 218 | Philippe-Israël MORIN | CAN19920925 | QB | 4:57.83228 | 4:36.38627 | 1:29.146 | |||
201 | Trenton ZOOBKOFF | CAN19910105 | BC | Devinci | 3:21.1593 | DNF | ||||
228 | Bastien MAJOR | CAN19911221 | QB | Cycle Neron / Reload Energy Drink | 4:03.92025 | DNS | ||||
224 | Justin DALE | CAN19920119 | BC | Dincus / Dunbar Cycles | DNS | DNS | ||||
214 | Pier-Olivier LASSONDE | CAN19910624 | QB | Lama Cycles | DNS | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 710 | Vincent DE MELO | CAN19820925 | QB | Le Grand Cycle | 3:29.8701 | - | |||
2nd | 701 | Tristan MERRICK | CAN19851213 | BC | 3:31.0272 | 1.157s | ||||
3rd | 706 | Alexandre QUINTAL | CAN19871015 | QB | 3:32.7193 | 2.849s | ||||
4th | 722 | Pierre-Luc LALONDE | CAN19880201 | 3:33.7364 | 3.866s | |||||
5th | 709 | Nicolas CLÉMENT | CAN19870224 | QB | 3:35.6695 | 5.799s | ||||
6th | 712 | David WIDMER | CAN19860720 | QB | Le Grand Cycle | 3:36.6066 | 6.736s | |||
7th | 715 | Jean-Michel ROY | CAN19850118 | QB | 3:37.3247 | 7.454s | ||||
8th | 718 | Félix LESSARD | CAN19900804 | QB | Cycle Neron / Reload Energy Drink | 3:38.5088 | 8.638s | |||
9th | 704 | Laurent ST-CYR | CAN19900213 | QB | Le Yéti | 3:38.9859 | 9.115s | |||
10th | 703 | Frédéric GOUIN | CAN19810915 | QB | 3:40.51010 | 10.640s | ||||
11th | 721 | Vincent LAROCHELLE | CAN19840503 | QB | 3:41.62711 | 11.757s | ||||
12th | 716 | Jonathan HAMEL | CAN19850820 | QB | Devinci | 3:43.17112 | 13.301s | |||
13th | 707 | Renaud BERTRAND | CAN19890430 | QB | sports aux puces | 3:44.12113 | 14.251s | |||
14th | 708 | Denis HAMEL | CAN19830131 | QB | Ryno Power | 3:50.29414 | 20.424s | |||
15th | 723 | Charles-Alexandre PERRAULT | CAN19860904 | QB | 3:53.30215 | 23.432s | ||||
16th | 702 | Philippe ROY-LANDRY | CAN19841215 | QB | 3:53.54716 | 23.677s | ||||
17th | 714 | Jean DESLAURIERS | CAN19850424 | QB | 3:54.79517 | 24.925s | ||||
18th | 717 | Yan DUBÉ | CAN19850210 | QB | Ryno Power | 4:20.41218 | 50.542s | |||
19th | 711 | Jean David MORIN | CAN19890309 | QB | 9:23.51519 | 5:53.645 | ||||
705 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | CAN19890520 | QB | sports aux puces | DNF | |||||
713 | Renaud LÉVESQUE | CAN19890824 | QB | sports aux puces | DNS | |||||
720 | Colin PRÉVOST-LEMIRE | CAN19890806 | QB | DNS |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Guibert OULLETTE | CAN19740421 | QB | sports aux puces | 3:27.0311 | - | |||
2nd | 414 | David CHARBONNEAU (40+) | CAN19740831 | QB | Cadences Bicycles | 3:37.0242 | 9.993s | |||
3rd | 409 | Patrick PERRON | CAN19790627 | QB | Devinci | 3:42.7263 | 15.695s | |||
4th | 405 | Dominic PICOTTE | CAN19790404 | QB | 3:42.8854 | 15.854s | ||||
5th | 407 | Steven GUÉRIN | CAN19760908 | QB | Cycle Néron La Prairie / Rocky Mountain | 3:43.1415 | 16.110s | |||
6th | 417 | David TREMBLAY | CAN19780720 | QB | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:43.5476 | 16.516s | |||
7th | 402 | Jean LEMIRE | CAN19780724 | QB | 3:44.8227 | 17.791s | ||||
8th | 403 | Sébastien GRAVEL | CAN19700924 | QB | CVM Normandin | 3:45.7198 | 18.688s | |||
9th | 410 | Fred MAROIS | CAN19781120 | QB | Le Grand Cycle | 3:48.7119 | 21.680s | |||
10th | 406 | Steve LÉTOURNEAU | CAN19740722 | QB | 3:49.04010 | 22.009s | ||||
11th | 408 | Yannick LAROUCHE | CAN19790622 | QB | Devinci | 3:49.32211 | 22.291s | |||
12th | 419 | Philippe DE MELO | CAN19790512 | QB | Le Grand Cycle | 3:53.40512 | 26.374s | |||
13th | 412 | Marc-Patrick BENOÎT | CAN19761117 | QB | FH Racing | 3:53.49313 | 26.462s | |||
14th | 415 | Stephane ARIAL | CAN19721020 | QB | 3:54.22714 | 27.196s | ||||
15th | 404 | Frederic HEBERT | CAN19730712 | ON | FH Racing | 5:09.50415 | 1:42.473 | |||
416 | Isaël CÔTÉ | CAN19780708 | QB | valley racing | DNF | |||||
411 | Pierre-Luc CHAMBERLAND | CAN19780508 | QB | Le Grand Cycle | DNS | |||||
418 | André LECOMPTE | CAN19730201 | QB | Marin | DNS |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | André GUILBAULT | CAN19691219 | QB | Marin | 3:47.2511 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Richard RATTE | CAN19640331 | AB | 3:55.5512 | 8.300s | ||||
3rd | 503 | Yanick DESNOYERS | CAN19680704 | QB | Cadences Bicycles | 3:55.8283 | 8.577s | |||
4th | 501 | Scott SINCLAIR | CAN19651014 | ON | Angry Johnnys Racing / Cycle Solutions | 4:36.7524 | 49.501s | |||
5th | 509 | Yves BISSON | CAN19660101 | QB | 5:11.0975 | 1:23.846 | ||||
506 | Martin BOULIANNE | CAN19690928 | QB | Warrior Racing | DNS | |||||
507 | Henry MARTIN | CAN19640213 | QB | DNS | ||||||
505 | Michel MASSIA | CAN19650705 | QB | Gravité Sports | DNS | |||||
504 | Curtis WILBERG | CAN19630601 | AB | DNS |
Male: Sport: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 958 | Jonathan SMITH | CAN19910421 | QB | 3:54.2211 | - | ||||
2nd | 959 | David PELLETIER | CAN19920201 | QB | 3:57.3722 | 3.151s | ||||
3rd | 951 | Maxime VÉZINA | CAN19920118 | QB | 4:03.8823 | 9.661s | ||||
4th | 956 | Sébastien DUGUAY | CAN19911117 | QB | 4:04.2184 | 9.997s | ||||
5th | 952 | Jean-Philippe DIONNE | CAN19910406 | QB | 4:12.2015 | 17.980s | ||||
6th | 962 | Olivier GUERTIN | CAN19910818 | QB | 4:20.3466 | 26.125s | ||||
7th | 961 | Maxime LETENDRE | CAN19920821 | QB | 4:41.7267 | 47.505s | ||||
8th | 955 | Jordan LEFEBVRE | CAN19910926 | QB | 4:43.7498 | 49.528s | ||||
9th | 953 | Alexis DROUIN CHARTIER | CAN19910918 | QB | 4:45.6529 | 51.431s | ||||
10th | 957 | Mike PARENTEAU | CAN19910729 | BC | 4:49.29710 | 55.076s | ||||
954 | Simon PROVENCHER | CAN19920421 | QB | Sport Excellence | DNS |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 609 | Simon AYOTTE | CAN19901203 | QB | 3:33.1001 | - | ||||
2nd | 620 | Olivier MORNEAU | CAN19840617 | QB | 3:33.1322 | 0.032s | ||||
3rd | 610 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | QB | 3:41.9013 | 8.801s | ||||
4th | 627 | Julien LEBOEUF | CAN19831126 | QC | FH Racing | 3:49.9054 | 16.805s | |||
5th | 607 | Jean-Simon BOUCHARD | CAN19890303 | QB | Le Yéti | 3:51.3445 | 18.244s | |||
6th | 626 | Andre DESJARDINS | CAN19880107 | QB | 4:00.7756 | 27.675s | ||||
7th | 603 | Victor CERDA-CARVAJAL | CAN19831202 | QB | 4:02.1997 | 29.099s | ||||
8th | 615 | Pierre-Luc LESSARD | CAN19800109 | QB | valley racing | 4:02.2938 | 29.193s | |||
9th | 613 | Victor CARON-CLÉMENT | CAN19900828 | QB | 4:02.6429 | 29.542s | ||||
10th | 622 | François-Alexandre PAQUIN | CAN19850728 | QB | 4:06.87810 | 33.778s | ||||
11th | 617 | Julien CÔTÉ | CAN19861008 | QB | 4:07.57511 | 34.475s | ||||
12th | 611 | Dave VILLENEUVE | CAN19840208 | QB | 4:14.31112 | 41.211s | ||||
13th | 616 | David BIBEAU | CAN19900330 | QB | 4:14.34113 | 41.241s | ||||
14th | 628 | Marc-André SAUCIER | CAN19830622 | QB | 4:16.66614 | 43.566s | ||||
15th | 621 | Mathieu DUPELLE | CAN19810715 | QB | 4:18.63415 | 45.534s | ||||
16th | 629 | Mathieu BOUTHILLIER | CAN19840425 | QB | FH Racing | 4:22.28316 | 49.183s | |||
17th | 604 | Jean-Francois SOUCY | CAN19831109 | QB | 4:23.49317 | 50.393s | ||||
18th | 631 | Mathieu JUTRAS | CAN19900516 | QB | Sport Excellence | 4:27.95418 | 54.854s | |||
19th | 606 | Frédérick LAROUCHE-TREMBLAY | CAN19820118 | QB | Devinci | 4:30.93619 | 57.836s | |||
20th | 619 | Yannick BÉRUBÉ | CAN19840314 | QB | Spin Sport | 4:34.98820 | 1:01.888 | |||
21st | 614 | David BHERER | CAN19800227 | QB | 4:54.44821 | 1:21.348 | ||||
22nd | 624 | Yannick PESANT | CAN19890104 | QB | 4:57.66522 | 1:24.565 | ||||
23rd | 623 | Alexandre BOUTIN | CAN19891017 | QB | 5:03.25423 | 1:30.154 | ||||
24th | 612 | Jérémy ALLAIRE | CAN19841007 | QB | 5:08.29624 | 1:35.196 | ||||
25th | 605 | Simon LAROSE-VALADE | CAN19900219 | QB | 7:44.14625 | 4:11.046 | ||||
608 | Maxime CÔTÉ | CAN19810626 | QB | DNS | ||||||
630 | Mathieu DÉRY | CAN19900725 | QB | DNS | ||||||
625 | François GAGNON | CAN19890602 | QB | DNS | ||||||
602 | David MOAR | CAN19901119 | QB | FH Racing | DNS |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Hugues BRETON | CAN19721114 | QB | 4:18.7231 | - | ||||
2nd | 906 | Théo GAGNON | CAN19720503 | Marin | 4:19.8832 | 1.160s | ||||
3rd | 904 | Jean-Pierre THERIAULT | CAN19790215 | QB | Intense / OnTheEdge | 4:23.4303 | 4.707s | |||
4th | 902 | Donald PAYEUR-LAVOIE | CAN19760321 | QB | 4:23.4774 | 4.754s | ||||
5th | 901 | Patrick RACINE | CAN19730703 | QB | Ryno Power | 4:32.9985 | 14.275s | |||
6th | 903 | Benoît FISCH | CAN19780103 | QB | Le Grand Cycle | 4:57.7626 | 39.039s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 660 | Pierre-Luc BENOIT | CAN19811007 | QB | 4:13.9241 | - | ||||
2nd | 618 | Samuel LEPAGE | CAN19880524 | QB | 4:17.4562 | 3.532s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Luke STEVENS | CAN19930821 | AB | 3:11.7201 | - | ||||
2nd | 331 | Max HORNER | CAN19930116 | BC | Team BC | 3:22.0482 | 10.328s | |||
3rd | 302 | Nick GEDDES | CAN19930519 | BC | Norco | 3:23.5243 | 11.804s | |||
4th | 316 | Guillaume LABRIE | CAN19930407 | QB | Lama Cycles | 3:25.4254 | 13.705s | |||
5th | 308 | Cody RATTE | CAN19930426 | AB | Calgary Cycle DH RT | 3:25.5975 | 13.877s | |||
6th | 333 | Linden FENIAK | CAN19930728 | BC | BC DH Team / Sunshine Coast CC | 3:33.4936 | 21.773s | |||
7th | 309 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | QB | 3:35.9447 | 24.224s | ||||
8th | 325 | Edouard LEVESQUE | CAN19930404 | QB | Cycle Neron / Reload Energy Drink | 3:38.6428 | 26.922s | |||
9th | 304 | Philippe MORIN | CAN19930310 | QB | Quilicot-Rackultra | 3:43.8819 | 32.161s | |||
10th | 328 | Louis-Philippe MCLEAN | CAN19940407 | QB | 3:44.76510 | 33.045s | ||||
11th | 320 | Jordan HODDER | CAN19940219 | NF | Freeride Mountain Sports | 3:46.48011 | 34.760s | |||
12th | 322 | Lawrence DAY | CAN19930821 | QB | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:46.81112 | 35.091s | |||
13th | 312 | Harrison DUXBURY-SLEEP | CAN19940811 | BC | Cycling BC Team | 3:50.87813 | 39.158s | |||
14th | 313 | Felix WILBERG | CAN19930724 | AB | Bow Cycle / Cyclemeisters | 3:51.55314 | 39.833s | |||
15th | 324 | Steven BOUCHER | CAN19930215 | QB | 3:55.39215 | 43.672s | ||||
16th | 327 | Dave DUPONT | CAN19940612 | QB | CVM Subway / Genetik | 3:55.91116 | 44.191s | |||
17th | 329 | James SAMBORSKI | CAN19930728 | ON | 3:56.68617 | 44.966s | ||||
18th | 330 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | CAN19940316 | QB | 4:02.72318 | 51.003s | ||||
19th | 310 | Felix LE BLANC | CAN19931108 | QB | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 4:05.03719 | 53.317s | |||
20th | 301 | Justin DESMARAIS | CAN19940717 | QB | Gravité Sports | 4:09.25320 | 57.533s | |||
21st | 314 | Jean-Christophe JOLICOEUR PILOTTE | CAN19930620 | QB | 4:09.44421 | 57.724s | ||||
22nd | 306 | Xavier CHOQUETTE-CORBEIL | CAN19941006 | QB | sports aux puces | 4:28.64522 | 1:16.925 | |||
23rd | 307 | Christophe SAUVÉ REGELE | CAN19940603 | QB | sports aux puces | 4:33.81423 | 1:22.094 | |||
24th | 315 | Billy BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | CAN19940618 | QB | Cyclosphère | 4:37.67324 | 1:25.953 | |||
25th | 317 | Antoine GAGNON-MCLAUGHLIN | CAN19940928 | QB | 4:49.51925 | 1:37.799 | ||||
26th | 332 | Luca OSTIGUY-SOLDERA | CAN19930501 | QB | 4:50.45026 | 1:38.730 | ||||
27th | 311 | Benoit BESSETTE | CAN19930331 | QB | 4:53.68827 | 1:41.968 | ||||
28th | 318 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | CAN19940809 | QB | 5:00.76328 | 1:49.043 | ||||
29th | 319 | Jean-Philippe RENAUD | CAN19940124 | QB | 10:43.60929 | 7:31.889 | ||||
323 | Matthew DALE | CAN19940108 | BC | DNS |
Male: 50+
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Claire BUCHAR | CAN19780426 | BC | 3:35.1371 | 3:48.4301 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Rebecca MCQUEEN | CAN19851217 | BC | Race Face / Rocky Mountain / TLD | 4:02.5704 | 3:50.1392 | 1.709s | ||
3rd | 101 | Danice UYESUGI | CAN19790901 | BC | 3:56.5552 | 3:52.9023 | 4.472s | |||
4th | 108 | Katrina STRAND | CAN19760701 | BC | 4:04.7545 | 3:57.3324 | 8.902s | |||
5th | 102 | Micayla GATTO | CAN19880821 | BC | 4:08.5226 | 4:02.5515 | 14.121s | |||
6th | 107 | Anne LAPLANTE | CAN19901015 | QB | Xprezo | 4:01.0483 | 4:20.3686 | 31.938s | ||
7th | 114 | Alexandra LACROIX | CAN19840409 | QB | Lessard Bicycles | 4:47.70010 | 4:25.4557 | 37.025s | ||
8th | 110 | Caroline MILOT | CAN19780225 | QB | 4:30.4047 | 4:41.5208 | 53.090s | |||
9th | 112 | Emilie AUDET | CAN19800915 | QB | Cadences Bicycles | 5:20.47411 | 5:00.5289 | 1:12.098 | ||
10th | 111 | Claudia PAQUIN | CAN19840415 | QB | 4:34.5298 | 5:01.44510 | 1:13.015 | |||
11th | 113 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | CAN19830511 | QB | Le Grand Cycle | 5:36.58912 | 5:04.57411 | 1:16.144 | ||
12th | 109 | Vaea VERBEECK | CAN19901125 | QB | 4:42.0919 | 5:06.27912 | 1:17.849 | |||
105 | Miranda MILLER | CAN19900302 | BC | Dincus / MMR / Race Face / Santa Cruz / Team BC | DNF | DNS | ||||
106 | Amber ZIRNHELT | CAN19830123 | BC | Devinci | DNF | DNS |
Female: Expert: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 471 | Véronique DESJARDINS | CAN19790912 | QB | 5:12.0251 | - |
Female: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Lauren ROSSER | CAN19931004 | BC | Team BC | 4:53.7411 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified