World Championships '96 at Cairns, QLD

view_listResults (159)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

99 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Nicolas VOUILLOZ FRA1976020820France5:31.941-
bookmark2-Shaun PALMER USA1968111428USA5:32.0920.15s
bookmark3-Bas DE BEVER 28Netherlands5:32.2730.33s
 4-Eric CARTER USA1970030626USA5:33.6541.71s
 5-Mike KING (pro) 27USA5:34.3752.43s
 6-Scott SHARPLES 29Australia5:34.3862.44s
 7-Marcus KLAUSMANN GER1977080819Germany5:35.8373.89s
 8-Jürgen BENEKE GER1972022324Germany5:35.9183.97s
 9-Sean MCCARROLL AUS1977110519Australia5:36.0894.14s
 10-Tomas MISSER VILASECA 22Spain5:36.12104.18s
 11-Michel JOSEPH 20Switzerland5:36.51114.57s
 12-Michael RONNING 21Australia5:36.66124.72s
 13-Brian LOPES USA1971090625USA5:36.74134.80s
 14-Dave CULLINAN 27USA5:36.80144.86s
 15-Steve PEAT GBR1974061722United Kingdom5:36.89154.95s
 16-Corrado HERIN 30Italy5:37.00165.06s
 17-Gerwin PETERS 19Netherlands5:37.09175.15s
 18-Pau MISSER 20Spain5:39.08187.14s
 19-Kirt VOREIS 22USA5:39.33197.39s
 20-Stephane JANY 23France5:41.70209.76s
 21-John TOMAC 29USA5:41.942110.00s
 22-Johan ENGSTRÖM 19Sweden5:42.042210.10s
 23-Gianluca BONANOMI 28Italy5:42.252310.31s
 24-Guillaume KOCH 23Switzerland5:42.272410.33s
 25-Florent POUSSIN 19France5:42.582510.64s
 26-Stefano MIGLIORINI 27Italy5:42.652610.71s
 27-Joe LAWWILL 26USA5:44.082712.14s
 28-Pascal YEN PON France5:44.822812.88s
 29-Karim AMOUR 21France5:45.622913.68s
 30-Toby HENDERSON USA5:46.353014.41s
 31-Stefan GLEED 25United Kingdom5:48.213116.27s
 32-Will LONGDEN GBR1974112322United Kingdom5:49.283217.34s
 33-Ben WHITLOCK Australia5:49.643317.70s
 34-Marcel WALDMANN SUI1967082729Switzerland5:49.703417.76s
 35-Cyril LAGNEAU 20France5:49.783517.84s
 36-Pete LONCAREVICH 30USA5:50.123618.18s
 37-Raphael RHYNER SUI1975092621Switzerland5:50.673718.73s
 38-Christian LEMMERZ 23Germany5:52.663820.72s
 39-Urs THOMA 26Switzerland5:54.063922.12s
 40-Meryno SMITH France5:54.244022.30s
 41-John DALL'OZZO Australia5:54.264122.32s
 42-John KIRKCALDIE 20New Zealand5:55.064223.12s
 43-Taras JADUTA 23Belgium5:55.224323.28s
 44-Andrew PARKES United Kingdom5:56.114424.17s
 45-Remo HEUTSCHI 21Switzerland5:56.284524.34s
 46-Miles DAVIS 28Australia5:57.884625.94s
 47-Tony CARSON Australia5:58.154726.21s
 48-Antti-Pekka LAIHO 20Finland5:59.054827.11s
 49-Tim PONTING 24United Kingdom6:00.494928.55s
 50-Samuel PERIDY 28France6:00.675028.73s
 51-Petr ZUBEK Czech Republic6:00.705128.76s
 52-Richard PALL 19Austria6:00.885228.94s
 53-Chris SPENCE 27United Kingdom6:00.925328.98s
 54-Greg MILLER RSA1976032631South Africa6:01.145429.20s
 56-Janez GRASIC 27Slovenia6:02.325630.38s
 57-Richard WARNER 20United Kingdom6:03.225731.28s
 59-Holger MEYER 28Germany6:04.555932.61s
 60-Joshua STREET 25Australia6:05.326033.38s
 61-Craig MACE 21Australia6:07.006135.06s
 62-Robert METZ 24New Zealand6:07.806235.86s
 63-David WATSON 20Canada6:07.876335.93s
 64-Frederic POULIN 24Canada6:09.986438.04s
 66-Alessandro TAJES Brazil6:10.706638.76s
 67-Darryn HENDERSON New Zealand6:10.926738.98s
 68-Manfred STROMBERG 25Germany6:11.116839.17s
 69-Craig FISHER 27Australia6:11.266939.32s
 70-Markus BAST GER1976060320Germany6:12.327040.38s
 72-Patrick SCOTT 26Australia6:15.527243.58s
 73-Hernan TADDEO Argentina6:15.597343.65s
 74-Julius SOMMERFELD Brazil6:17.937445.99s
 75-Duane NICKULL 32Canada6:21.337549.39s
 78-Matias CINGOLANI Argentina6:25.657853.71s
 79-Bostjan KUSAR Slovenia6:26.217954.27s
 80-Andreas STEFFEN SUI1975092321Switzerland6:31.478059.53s
 81-Alejandro CARRIEDO Mexico6:32.02811:00.08
 82-Carlos CARRIEDO Mexico6:32.52821:00.58
 83-Heiko RENNER Germany6:39.24831:07.30
 84-Mike METZ 26New Zealand6:41.51841:09.57
 85-Sung-Jae PARK South Korea6:46.54851:14.60
 86-Kevin WALTON New Zealand6:48.38861:16.44
 87-Carlos LARA Mexico7:08.18871:36.24
 88-Tsung-Chieh LIAO 23Taiwan7:11.83881:39.89
 89-Shaun MCFARLAND 22New Zealand7:15.05891:43.11
 90-Rodney MEARES Australia7:31.24901:59.30
 91-Michael HIRST 20Canada8:20.86912:48.92
 92-Christian TAILLEFER 26France8:21.02922:49.08
 93-Michael TEUBER Germany8:44.61933:12.67
 94-Bruce HAMLEY 22Australia9:57.19944:25.25
 95-Franck ROMAN 26France12:23.78956:51.84
 -Pascal CLOSSET 23BelgiumDNF
 -Bruno TSCHANZ 24SwitzerlandDNF
 -Rob WARNER 26United KingdomDNF
 -Bevan KELLY New ZealandDNF

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Andy BÜELER 18Switzerland5:00.391-
bookmark2-Cédric GRACIA FRA1978032318France5:02.5722.18s
bookmark3-Maxime GARDELLA 18France5:03.8533.46s
 4-Tobias WESTMAN 17Sweden5:03.9643.57s
 5-Jan LUNDMAN 18Sweden5:08.1257.73s
 6-Rich HOUSEMAN USA1978032018USA5:09.5369.14s
 7-Eric ANSELMO 18Italy5:10.0579.66s
 8-Jess SWIGGERS 16USA5:15.55815.16s
 9-Colin BAILEY 17USA5:15.75915.36s
 10-Thomas RYSER SUI1978040918Switzerland5:17.091016.70s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

40 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Anne-Caroline CHAUSSON FRA1977100819France5:27.581-
bookmark2-Leigh DONOVAN USA1971121125USA5:27.7620.18s
bookmark3-Missy GIOVE 23USA5:31.3733.79s
 4-Giovanna BONAZZI 30Italy5:39.37411.79s
 5-Kim SONIER 33USA5:40.43512.85s
 6-Mercedes GONZALEZ 33Spain5:42.73615.15s
 7-Mikki DOUGLASS 34USA5:47.23719.65s
 8-Marla STREB USA1965062431USA5:49.45821.87s
 9-Elke BRUTSAERT 28USA5:49.56921.98s
 10-Rita BUERGI 22Switzerland5:51.171023.59s
 11-Katja REPO 23Finland5:54.861127.28s
 12-Carole GRANGE France5:57.331229.75s
 13-Malin LINDGREN SWE1974082422Sweden6:02.411334.83s
 14-Katrina MILLER 21Australia6:04.041436.46s
 15-Tara LLANES 20USA6:05.711538.13s
 16-Elladee BROWN 25Canada6:06.141638.56s
 17-Lisa SHER 27USA6:09.041741.46s
 18-Karen VAN MEERBEECK 25United Kingdom6:13.021845.44s
 19-Cariza MUNOZ 26Mexico6:20.841953.26s
 20-Rachael BRUCE Australia6:26.152058.57s
 21-Jodie MACDONALD New Zealand6:28.50211:00.92
 22-Bronwyn BATTERSBY 28Australia6:34.14221:06.56
 23-Verena VOGT 25Austria6:37.15231:09.57
 25-Vanessa QUIN NZL1976101520New Zealand6:43.59251:16.01
 26-Daamiann SKELTON 25Canada6:45.92261:18.34
 27-Suzi READ 24New Zealand6:55.24271:27.66
 28-Caroline HAAS Australia6:55.68281:28.10
 29-Emma GUY 26France7:03.73291:36.15
 31-Donna HADFIELD New Zealand7:16.87311:49.29
 32-Shelley KAMEVAAR AUS1971041325Australia7:22.17321:54.59
 33-Jill BRINDLE United Kingdom7:30.38332:02.80
 34-Kim HULBERT Australia7:34.55342:06.97
 35-Angela CHASE Australia7:35.28352:07.70
 36-Jane LEDGERWOOD United Kingdom7:39.07362:11.49
 37-Veronica LANE Australia7:40.55372:12.97
 38-Sheryl KAVANAGH Australia7:55.57382:27.99
 39-Tai-Lee MUXLOW 23Australia8:04.89392:37.31
 40-Jane OLLERENSHAW 28Australia8:18.68402:51.10

16-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1-Nolvenn LE CAER 18France5:42.961-
bookmark2-Sabrina JONNIER FRA1981081915France5:59.59216.63s
bookmark3-Sari JÖRGENSEN 16Switzerland6:08.69325.73s
 4-Miriam BLAS OTONDO 17Spain6:25.29442.33s
 5-Sarah STIEGER 17Switzerland6:26.45543.49s
 6-Johanna RÜBEL-TÖDT 16Germany6:29.50646.54s
 7-Helena KURANDOVA CZE1978062118Czech Republic6:45.5371:02.57
 8-Melissa MILLER 17USA6:46.1281:03.16
 10-Patricia LOUREIRO 16Brazil6:51.95101:08.99

0

Leatt
Leatt
Chat with us