The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Nicolas VOUILLOZ | FRA | 4:47.891 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Gerwin PETERS | NED | 4:52.382 | 4.49s | ||
3rd | 8 | Mickael PASCAL | FRA | 4:56.503 | 8.61s | ||
4th | 4 | Bas DE BEVER | NED | 5:00.504 | 12.61s | ||
5th | 2 | Cédric GRACIA | FRA | 5:00.945 | 13.05s | ||
6th | 25 | Corrado HERIN | ITA | 5:01.566 | 13.67s | ||
7th | 12 | Brian LOPES | USA | 5:02.887 | 14.99s | ||
8th | 15 | Florent POUSSIN | FRA | 5:03.268 | 15.37s | ||
9th | 16 | Gianluca BONANOMI | ITA | 5:04.649 | 16.75s | ||
10th | 33 | Rob WARNER | GBR | 5:04.7710 | 16.88s | ||
11th | 11 | Eric CARTER | USA | 5:05.0811 | 17.19s | ||
12th | 6 | Steve PEAT | GBR | 5:06.3812 | 18.49s | ||
13th | 10 | David VAZQUEZ LOPEZ | ESP | 5:06.4013 | 18.51s | ||
14th | 18 | Oscar SAIZ | ESP | 5:06.7614 | 18.87s | ||
15th | 9 | Scott SHARPLES | AUS | 5:09.5815 | 21.69s | ||
16th | 30 | Christian TAILLEFER | FRA | 5:10.5516 | 22.66s | ||
17th | 35 | Wilfred VAN DE HATERD | NED | 5:10.6317 | 22.74s | ||
18th | 22 | Guillaume KOCH | FRA | 5:11.0418 | 23.15s | ||
19th | 28 | Michael RONNING | AUS | 5:11.3519 | 23.46s | ||
20th | 29 | Bruno ZANCHI | ITA | 5:11.6220 | 23.73s | ||
21st | 110 | Stephane JANY | FRA | 5:11.6721 | 23.78s | ||
22nd | 20 | Pau MISSER | ESP | 5:12.0422 | 24.15s | ||
23rd | 5 | Jürgen BENEKE | GER | 5:12.6723 | 24.78s | ||
24th | 31 | Shaun PALMER | USA | 5:12.8724 | 24.98s | ||
25th | 42 | Kristian ERIKSSON | SWE | 5:14.7925 | 26.90s | ||
26th | 50 | David WATSON | CAN | 5:16.2126 | 28.32s | ||
27th | 19 | Michel JOSEPH | SUI | 5:16.3027 | 28.41s | ||
28th | 21 | Karim AMOUR | FRA | 5:16.5328 | 28.64s | ||
29th | 46 | Claudio CALUORI | SUI | 5:18.1429 | 30.25s | ||
30th | 74 | Eric CSEFF | CAN | 5:18.9330 | 31.04s | ||
31st | 32 | Will LONGDEN | GBR | 5:19.2931 | 31.40s | ||
32nd | 23 | John KIRKCALDIE | NZL | 5:19.4932 | 31.60s | ||
33rd | 75 | Nigel PAGE | GBR | 5:19.5133 | 31.62s | ||
34th | 48 | Daniel SIMCIK | CZE | 5:20.0034 | 32.11s | ||
35th | 36 | Michel KRUIPER | NED | 5:21.6135 | 33.72s | ||
36th | 13 | Sean MCCARROLL | AUS | 5:22.1436 | 34.25s | ||
37th | 64 | Adrian VESENBECKH | GER | 5:22.1737 | 34.28s | ||
37th | 17 | Kirt VOREIS | USA | 5:22.1737 | 34.28s | ||
39th | 69 | Glyn O'BRIEN | IRL | 5:22.2239 | 34.33s | ||
40th | 60 | Jason SIGFRID | USA | 5:23.7040 | 35.81s | ||
41st | 77 | Frederic POULIN | CAN | 5:23.8741 | 35.98s | ||
42nd | 61 | Ivan OULEGO MORENO | ESP | 5:25.7642 | 37.87s | ||
43rd | 56 | Nathan RANKIN | NZL | 5:26.3743 | 38.48s | ||
44th | 47 | Antti LAIHO | FIN | 5:31.2144 | 43.32s | ||
44th | 73 | Guido TSCHUGG | GER | 5:31.2144 | 43.32s | ||
46th | 65 | Phil MEIER | SUI | 5:31.3546 | 43.46s | ||
47th | 45 | Jacobo SANTANA PASTOR | ESP | 5:31.9847 | 44.09s | ||
48th | 79 | Tobias WESTMAN | SWE | 5:32.2048 | 44.31s | ||
49th | 58 | Michael GÖLLES | AUT | 5:36.0649 | 48.17s | ||
50th | 67 | Markus BAST | GER | 5:36.3950 | 48.50s | ||
51st | 59 | Kenichi NABESHIMA | JPN | 5:36.6251 | 48.73s | ||
52nd | 81 | Chris BUCKRELL | CAN | 5:38.0852 | 50.19s | ||
53rd | 107 | José Luis PEREZ | MEX | 5:38.8653 | 50.97s | ||
54th | 43 | Markus PETSCHENIG | AUT | 5:38.9354 | 51.04s | ||
55th | 87 | Norbert SCHIMPFLE | GER | 5:39.0055 | 51.11s | ||
56th | 63 | Masashi TAKEMOTO | JPN | 5:39.5556 | 51.66s | ||
57th | 72 | Vlastimil HYNCICA | CZE | 5:40.6557 | 52.76s | ||
58th | 84 | Yasushi ADACHI | JPN | 5:41.2758 | 53.38s | ||
59th | 99 | John LAWLOR | IRL | 5:41.4259 | 53.53s | ||
60th | 44 | Shaums MARCH | USA | 5:42.1360 | 54.24s | ||
61st | 90 | Filip CILLIK | SVK | 5:44.6861 | 56.79s | ||
62nd | 62 | Takashi TSUKAMOTO | JPN | 5:45.6562 | 57.76s | ||
63rd | 3 | Marcus KLAUSMANN | GER | 5:46.3563 | 58.46s | ||
64th | 93 | Peter DRABIK | SVK | 5:47.8964 | 1:00.00 | ||
65th | 101 | Andy YOONG | IRL | 5:50.6365 | 1:02.74 | ||
66th | 41 | Tim PONTING | GBR | 5:51.7366 | 1:03.84 | ||
67th | 83 | Patrick DU BELLOY | CHI | 5:53.4967 | 1:05.60 | ||
68th | 71 | Janez GRASIC | SLO | 5:53.5768 | 1:05.68 | ||
69th | 97 | Dylan VICTOR | RSA | 5:55.7869 | 1:07.89 | ||
70th | 89 | Alcides Souza CRUZ | BRA | 6:04.9070 | 1:17.01 | ||
71st | 86 | Paul GILSENAN | IRL | 6:10.5571 | 1:22.66 | ||
72nd | 66 | Bostjan FELC | SLO | 6:14.6272 | 1:26.73 | ||
73rd | 102 | Marcio FERREIRA | BRA | 6:27.3673 | 1:39.47 | ||
74th | 80 | Jimmy COLL | CAN | 6:28.6874 | 1:40.79 | ||
75th | 95 | Mitja SORN | SLO | 6:32.0575 | 1:44.16 | ||
76th | 92 | Tim GOODWIN | RSA | 6:32.1376 | 1:44.24 | ||
77th | 98 | Bruno COSTA | BRA | 6:35.7677 | 1:47.87 | ||
78th | 57 | Mario THOMA | GER | 6:40.2578 | 1:52.36 | ||
79th | 82 | Tsung-Chieh LIAO | TPE | 6:56.5479 | 2:08.65 | ||
80th | 76 | Wu-Hsiung LIAO | TPE | 7:01.5380 | 2:13.64 | ||
81st | 109 | Chi-Kong TSANG | HKG | 7:03.5581 | 2:15.66 | ||
82nd | 100 | Brant LYON | CAN | 7:12.3382 | 2:24.44 | ||
83rd | 96 | Janez GOLMAJER | SLO | 7:18.1483 | 2:30.25 | ||
84th | 108 | Juan SAGASTUME | GUA | 7:18.3384 | 2:30.44 | ||
85th | 85 | Brian COOK | HKG | 7:44.3885 | 2:56.49 | ||
86th | 49 | Jan LUNDMAN | SWE | 7:55.1586 | 3:07.26 | ||
87th | 103 | Jose GIRON | GUA | 10:54.3087 | 6:06.41 | ||
88 | Antonio COLMENARES | MEX | DNF | ||||
105 | Carlos LARA | MEX | DNF | ||||
24 | Myles ROCKWELL | USA | DNF | ||||
26 | Andreas STEFFEN | SUI | DNF | ||||
38 | Andy BÜELER | SUI | DNS |
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Fabien BAREL | FRA | 4:47.631 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Franck PAROLIN | FRA | 4:59.912 | 12.28s | ||
3rd | 7 | Nathan RENNIE | AUS | 4:59.953 | 12.32s | ||
4th | 66 | Jacky SERY | FRA | 5:01.614 | 13.98s | ||
5th | 63 | Mickael DELDYCKE | FRA | 5:02.285 | 14.65s | ||
6th | 54 | Greg MINNAAR | RSA | 5:02.786 | 15.15s | ||
7th | 26 | Petr HEINIK | CZE | 5:05.697 | 18.06s | ||
8th | 28 | Cesar ROJO VIDAL | ESP | 5:06.108 | 18.47s | ||
9th | 2 | Filip POLC ° | SVK | 5:07.509 | 19.87s | ||
10th | 41 | Markolf BERCHTOLD | BRA | 5:11.1810 | 23.55s | ||
11th | 14 | Ryan WHITE (ret.) | USA | 5:11.2111 | 23.58s | ||
12th | 5 | Kris LEE | GBR | 5:12.7312 | 25.10s | ||
13th | 25 | Adam VAGNER | CZE | 5:13.5113 | 25.88s | ||
14th | 6 | Jonny CHEETHAM | GBR | 5:14.7214 | 27.09s | ||
15th | 16 | Travis GARDNER | USA | 5:17.9615 | 30.33s | ||
16th | 8 | Jared RANDO | AUS | 5:17.9816 | 30.35s | ||
17th | 23 | Stefan KUDELLA | GER | 5:18.0217 | 30.39s | ||
18th | 9 | John WADDELL | AUS | 5:18.6618 | 31.03s | ||
19th | 40 | Gertje THOLEN | NED | 5:20.1519 | 32.52s | ||
20th | 12 | Tim O'BRYAN | USA | 5:20.9320 | 33.30s | ||
21st | 17 | Jesse WHITSELL | USA | 5:22.4721 | 34.84s | ||
22nd | 31 | Mickael BRON | SUI | 5:24.2322 | 36.60s | ||
23rd | 34 | Damien MERMOUD | SUI | 5:26.1723 | 38.54s | ||
24th | 27 | Pavel HEINIK | CZE | 5:26.2224 | 38.59s | ||
25th | 52 | Vincent ROY | CAN | 5:27.4925 | 39.86s | ||
26th | 11 | Jay TAYLOR | AUS | 5:27.6326 | 40.00s | ||
27th | 13 | Gary HOUSEMAN | USA | 5:28.3727 | 40.74s | ||
28th | 42 | Caue Cordeiro WEISS | BRA | 5:29.0228 | 41.39s | ||
29th | 62 | Ashley CAMERON | NZL | 5:30.4629 | 42.83s | ||
30th | 48 | Dustin ADAMS | CAN | 5:30.9030 | 43.27s | ||
31st | 72 | Pablo Daniel CINGOLANI | ARG | 5:33.1331 | 45.50s | ||
32nd | 61 | Glen REED | NZL | 5:37.9532 | 50.32s | ||
33rd | 3 | Lubos PECHO | SVK | 5:38.7333 | 51.10s | ||
34th | 32 | Markus BUELER | SUI | 5:40.4734 | 52.84s | ||
35th | 10 | David INABINET | AUS | 5:40.8435 | 53.21s | ||
36th | 51 | Peter MCLEAN | CAN | 5:43.7836 | 56.15s | ||
37th | 50 | Frederic BELANGER | CAN | 5:44.9237 | 57.29s | ||
38th | 71 | Alberto ANDRADA | ARG | 5:45.8238 | 58.19s | ||
39th | 35 | Simon SCHWANDER | SUI | 5:46.1139 | 58.48s | ||
40th | 49 | Tony PEJRIL | CAN | 5:46.3740 | 58.74s | ||
41st | 53 | Tim COLEMAN ° | CAN | 5:49.1241 | 1:01.49 | ||
42nd | 59 | Karl PATERSON | NZL | 5:49.8442 | 1:02.21 | ||
43rd | 15 | Nate ADAMS | USA | 5:50.4743 | 1:02.84 | ||
44th | 60 | Tim NELSON | NZL | 5:53.0544 | 1:05.42 | ||
45th | 33 | Lukas BUETTIKER | SUI | 5:56.5745 | 1:08.94 | ||
46th | 57 | Gary MARTIN | RSA | 6:03.3046 | 1:15.67 | ||
47th | 43 | Luiz LINHARES | BRA | 6:04.1047 | 1:16.47 | ||
48th | 55 | Robert CUNNINGTON | RSA | 6:04.8048 | 1:17.17 | ||
49th | 39 | Rok PODBEVSEK | SLO | 6:08.0449 | 1:20.41 | ||
50th | 44 | Edgar GIRON | GUA | 6:08.3250 | 1:20.69 | ||
51st | 58 | Justin SWIEL | RSA | 6:10.7851 | 1:23.15 | ||
52nd | 69 | Michael LOPEZ | COL | 6:20.4352 | 1:32.80 | ||
53rd | 37 | Ryohei WADA | ECU | 6:24.7453 | 1:37.11 | ||
54th | 21 | Michael SICHERT | GER | 6:25.6454 | 1:38.01 | ||
55th | 45 | David SPALDING | GUA | 6:31.7255 | 1:44.09 | ||
56th | 68 | Santiago MUNERA | COL | 6:39.7156 | 1:52.08 | ||
57th | 56 | Drikus SMIT | RSA | 6:52.2857 | 2:04.65 | ||
58th | 18 | Tyler THOMPSON (pro) | USA | 6:53.8558 | 2:06.22 | ||
59th | 20 | Shih-Min CHANG | TPE | 9:00.5959 | 4:12.96 | ||
22 | Gino SCHLIFSKE | GER | DNS |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Samuel PERIDY | FRA | 5:01.691 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Jean-Pierre BRUNI | FRA | 5:09.042 | 7.35s | ||
3rd | 15 | Pete LONCAREVICH | USA | 5:12.133 | 10.44s | ||
4th | 2 | Steven HOLE | GBR | 5:12.314 | 10.62s | ||
5th | 19 | Jimmy DEATON | USA | 5:19.985 | 18.29s | ||
6th | 22 | Holger MEYER | GER | 5:20.106 | 18.41s | ||
7th | 5 | Andy BOSTOCK | GBR | 5:20.237 | 18.54s | ||
8th | 21 | Stefan HERRMANN | GER | 5:20.448 | 18.75s | ||
9th | 4 | Martyn REELEY | GBR | 5:20.559 | 18.86s | ||
10th | 12 | Lou DE ANGELIS | USA | 5:20.8710 | 19.18s | ||
11th | 57 | Nick LAMBERT | NZL | 5:24.9011 | 23.21s | ||
12th | 29 | Ivan SVOBODA | CZE | 5:25.3912 | 23.70s | ||
13th | 65 | Patrick DU BELLOY | AUT | 5:25.6413 | 23.95s | ||
14th | 3 | Mick EXTANCE | GBR | 5:26.7414 | 25.05s | ||
15th | 13 | Mike GIEM | USA | 5:27.7815 | 26.09s | ||
16th | 49 | Chris LAWRENCE | CAN | 5:30.0316 | 28.34s | ||
17th | 17 | Thomas ROGERS | USA | 5:30.5617 | 28.87s | ||
18th | 1 | Paul FRENCH | GBR | 5:33.6918 | 32.00s | ||
19th | 14 | Greg HERBOLD | USA | 5:36.5819 | 34.89s | ||
20th | 64 | Tony MOORE | NZL | 5:37.8420 | 36.15s | ||
21st | 18 | Stephen STURGES | USA | 5:38.4221 | 36.73s | ||
22nd | 30 | Hanspeter STOCKLI | SUI | 5:39.7022 | 38.01s | ||
23rd | 61 | John THOMMSEN | NZL | 5:39.9023 | 38.21s | ||
24th | 59 | Stephen BLACKLEY | NZL | 5:41.0924 | 39.40s | ||
25th | 60 | Graeme MORGAN | NZL | 5:41.4925 | 39.80s | ||
25th | 51 | Dale WALSH | CAN | 5:41.4925 | 39.80s | ||
27th | 28 | Hans NATTER | GER | 5:42.0727 | 40.38s | ||
28th | 23 | Peter STIEFL | GER | 5:42.6928 | 41.00s | ||
29th | 31 | Stephane BOURGEOIS | SUI | 5:46.1929 | 44.50s | ||
30th | 56 | Robbie POWELL | RSA | 5:50.9730 | 49.28s | ||
31st | 20 | Erwin CLAESSENS | BEL | 5:51.6531 | 49.96s | ||
32nd | 71 | Florian NIVOT | FRA | 5:53.5032 | 51.81s | ||
33rd | 58 | Morgan WILSON | NZL | 5:55.7433 | 54.05s | ||
34th | 26 | Michael FEILNER | GER | 5:55.7834 | 54.09s | ||
35th | 37 | Ronald DROUIN | CAN | 5:58.2735 | 56.58s | ||
36th | 36 | Miyama TAKAYUKI | JPN | 5:59.1436 | 57.45s | ||
37th | 32 | Helio FONTANA NASSARALLA | BRA | 6:01.5537 | 59.86s | ||
38th | 67 | Christophe MORERA | FRA | 6:06.3138 | 1:04.62 | ||
39th | 34 | Yasunari SATO | JPN | 6:10.1039 | 1:08.41 | ||
40th | 74 | Niall MALONEY | GBR | 6:11.3540 | 1:09.66 | ||
41st | 63 | Henry VAN ASCH | NZL | 6:12.1241 | 1:10.43 | ||
42nd | 38 | Brent LOWES | CAN | 6:14.5242 | 1:12.83 | ||
43rd | 45 | Tim MILNE | CAN | 6:15.6343 | 1:13.94 | ||
44th | 62 | Rob SCOTT | NZL | 6:16.4144 | 1:14.72 | ||
45th | 35 | Nobukatsu HARA | JPN | 6:19.2845 | 1:17.59 | ||
46th | 24 | Carsten GECK | GER | 6:23.0446 | 1:21.35 | ||
47th | 47 | Laurent MARINEAU | CAN | 6:29.8247 | 1:28.13 | ||
48th | 39 | Bill MANDRYK | CAN | 6:31.5848 | 1:29.89 | ||
49th | 9 | Mark BRADLEY | AUS | 6:34.9349 | 1:33.24 | ||
50th | 50 | Tony CHRISTIE | CAN | 6:42.9050 | 1:41.21 | ||
51st | 42 | Stephane PLASSE | CAN | 6:44.6851 | 1:42.99 | ||
52nd | 46 | Richard BELLEY | CAN | 6:45.6052 | 1:43.91 | ||
53rd | 40 | Peter HOLZHUTER | CAN | 6:47.0553 | 1:45.36 | ||
54th | 43 | Gordon LONGDEN | CAN | 6:54.9154 | 1:53.22 | ||
55th | 48 | Clifford WESSEL | CAN | 7:03.4955 | 2:01.80 | ||
56th | 11 | Ian WILSON | AUS | 7:03.5556 | 2:01.86 | ||
57th | 52 | David BASARABA | CAN | 7:08.3657 | 2:06.67 | ||
58th | 8 | Mark BURNS | AUS | 7:21.3358 | 2:19.64 | ||
59th | 75 | Mario GOREN | ARG | 7:32.2759 | 2:30.58 | ||
60th | 41 | Mark STEINER | CAN | 7:43.5260 | 2:41.83 | ||
61st | 33 | Julio RAMOS | GUA | 7:47.2161 | 2:45.52 | ||
62nd | 44 | David GRANT | CAN | 7:57.6062 | 2:55.91 | ||
10 | Malcolm DALTON | AUS | DSQ | ||||
7 | Chris PORTER | GBR | DSQ | ||||
68 | Stephane CHETCUTI | FRA | DNS | ||||
69 | Stephane FIA | FRA | DNS | ||||
55 | Alonso GOMEZ | MEX | DNS | ||||
53 | Hernan GUZMAN | MEX | DNS | ||||
6 | Steve KITCHEN | GBR | DNS | ||||
72 | Jean-Pierre TROUILLOUD | FRA | DNS | ||||
25 | Manfred WALD | GER | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Alan BLOOD | GBR | 5:18.521 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Colin CLOSE | GBR | 5:35.392 | 16.87s | ||
3rd | 215 | Peter SCHAUPP | GER | 5:40.173 | 21.65s | ||
4th | 220 | Giuseppe LOCCHI | ITA | 5:40.784 | 22.26s | ||
5th | 204 | Roger JOHNS | GBR | 5:47.835 | 29.31s | ||
6th | 212 | Scott SMITH (west) | USA | 5:48.036 | 29.51s | ||
7th | 213 | Kurt SOURBEER | USA | 5:48.947 | 30.42s | ||
8th | 214 | Lucien CLAES | BEL | 5:49.928 | 31.40s | ||
9th | 233 | Rene MABILY | FRA | 5:51.719 | 33.19s | ||
10th | 202 | John WALKER (svet1) | GBR | 5:54.7710 | 36.25s | ||
11th | 210 | Michael JENNINGS | USA | 5:58.3911 | 39.87s | ||
12th | 230 | Brent REED | NZL | 6:00.1412 | 41.62s | ||
13th | 205 | Paul IDDON | GBR | 6:04.1913 | 45.67s | ||
14th | 226 | Don YOUNIE | CAN | 6:04.6914 | 46.17s | ||
15th | 234 | Patrice CELLE | FRA | 6:15.3415 | 56.82s | ||
16th | 232 | Patrick LACOMBE | FRA | 6:17.1516 | 58.63s | ||
17th | 209 | Karl EBERHARDT | USA | 6:23.5917 | 1:05.07 | ||
18th | 217 | Werner WIND | BRA | 6:27.6118 | 1:09.09 | ||
19th | 211 | Tracy OSWELL | USA | 6:27.6719 | 1:09.15 | ||
20th | 203 | Chris HODGKINSON | GBR | 6:35.3420 | 1:16.82 | ||
21st | 225 | Robert SANDERSON | CAN | 6:38.3621 | 1:19.84 | ||
22nd | 216 | Jiri HEINIK | CZE | 6:54.9122 | 1:36.39 | ||
23rd | 229 | Paul MORRIS | RSA | 6:58.1823 | 1:39.66 | ||
24th | 231 | Roger MASCARO | FRA | 6:58.9824 | 1:40.46 | ||
25th | 218 | Siefrid WEISS | BRA | 7:31.7025 | 2:13.18 | ||
26th | 221 | Derrick ROCKHILL | CAN | 7:49.8726 | 2:31.35 | ||
27th | 227 | Tim SMITH | CAN | 7:56.6027 | 2:38.08 | ||
28th | 228 | Richard LÉVESQUE | CAN | 7:57.0728 | 2:38.55 | ||
29th | 223 | Mark FAIRFULL | CAN | 8:26.0529 | 3:07.53 | ||
30th | 224 | Jerry CLIVE | CAN | 8:31.9730 | 3:13.45 | ||
31st | 222 | Marshall CANT | CAN | 9:09.4231 | 3:50.90 | ||
32nd | 219 | Jose CASTILLO | GUA | 9:11.2932 | 3:52.77 | ||
208 | Corey BOLTON | USA | DNS | ||||
207 | Pete TOMKINS | GBR | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Richard BURLESON | USA | 5:51.791 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Mike EATOUGH | USA | 6:13.832 | 22.04s | ||
3rd | 301 | Bill BARNFIELD | USA | 6:31.673 | 39.88s | ||
4th | 302 | Jack CAMPBELL | USA | 7:07.804 | 1:16.01 | ||
5th | 304 | Gary HURST | USA | 7:28.205 | 1:36.41 | ||
6th | 307 | John RIDEOUT | CAN | 7:37.226 | 1:45.43 | ||
7th | 306 | Pierre GENDRON | CAN | 8:47.567 | 2:55.77 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Anne-Caroline CHAUSSON | FRA | 5:26.471 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Nolvenn LE CAER | FRA | 5:37.032 | 10.56s | ||
3rd | 23 | Cheri ELLIOTT | USA | 5:40.213 | 13.74s | ||
4th | 11 | Lisa SHER | USA | 5:44.204 | 17.73s | ||
5th | 5 | Leigh DONOVAN | USA | 5:45.375 | 18.90s | ||
6th | 12 | Katrina MILLER | AUS | 5:48.436 | 21.96s | ||
7th | 31 | Carole VUILLAUME | SUI | 5:49.107 | 22.63s | ||
8th | 8 | Marla STREB | USA | 5:51.068 | 24.59s | ||
9th | 9 | Marielle SANER | SUI | 5:52.079 | 25.60s | ||
10th | 26 | Daamiann SKELTON | CAN | 5:52.5310 | 26.06s | ||
11th | 7 | Giovanna BONAZZI | ITA | 5:52.7411 | 26.27s | ||
12th | 10 | Mercedes GONZALEZ | ESP | 5:54.2612 | 27.79s | ||
13th | 19 | Karen VAN MEERBEECK | GBR | 5:55.9113 | 29.44s | ||
14th | 6 | Elke BRUTSAERT | USA | 5:56.3714 | 29.90s | ||
15th | 2 | Kim SONIER | USA | 5:57.2715 | 30.80s | ||
16th | 16 | Helen MORTIMER | GBR | 5:57.6416 | 31.17s | ||
17th | 30 | Florentina MÖSER | AUT | 5:59.3417 | 32.87s | ||
18th | 13 | Katja REPO | FIN | 6:00.2418 | 33.77s | ||
19th | 22 | Tracy MOSELEY | GBR | 6:04.7819 | 38.31s | ||
20th | 27 | Emma GUY | GBR | 6:05.6120 | 39.14s | ||
21st | 24 | Helena KURANDOVA | CZE | 6:07.6121 | 41.14s | ||
22nd | 28 | Tai-Lee MUXLOW | AUS | 6:10.1922 | 43.72s | ||
23rd | 20 | Sarah STIEGER | SUI | 6:13.7923 | 47.32s | ||
24th | 34 | Lorraine BLANCHER | CAN | 6:14.5524 | 48.08s | ||
25th | 21 | Malin LINDGREN | SWE | 6:14.6825 | 48.21s | ||
26th | 17 | Vanessa QUIN | NZL | 6:16.2726 | 49.80s | ||
27th | 50 | Chantal BOULIANNE | CAN | 6:18.4027 | 51.93s | ||
28th | 4 | Missy GIOVE | USA | 6:25.2328 | 58.76s | ||
29th | 47 | Tera MEADE | CAN | 6:28.2829 | 1:01.81 | ||
30th | 45 | Cecile GAMBIN | CAN | 6:28.3330 | 1:01.86 | ||
31st | 43 | Aleisha CLINE | CAN | 6:28.8031 | 1:02.33 | ||
32nd | 42 | Shelley WEBB | AUS | 6:47.5232 | 1:21.05 | ||
33rd | 18 | Mami MASUDA | JPN | 6:48.9133 | 1:22.44 | ||
34th | 33 | Anja REES-JONES | GBR | 6:59.5334 | 1:33.06 | ||
35th | 46 | Sylvie ALLEN | CAN | 6:59.5635 | 1:33.09 | ||
36th | 29 | Christiane RUMPF | GER | 7:01.5036 | 1:35.03 | ||
37th | 25 | Sachiko KAMAKURA | JPN | 7:09.8537 | 1:43.38 | ||
38th | 51 | Jenny MILTON | AUS | 7:34.3438 | 2:07.87 | ||
39th | 48 | Carolina TEOBALDO | ARG | 7:38.0539 | 2:11.58 | ||
40th | 55 | Renata GRIESE | AUS | 7:48.6340 | 2:22.16 | ||
41st | 54 | Toshie TANAKA | JPN | 7:50.2241 | 2:23.75 | ||
42nd | 44 | Bridgette VAN ZYL | RSA | 8:13.0742 | 2:46.60 | ||
43rd | 57 | Zhexiu WANG | CHN | 13:22.3043 | 7:55.83 | ||
14 | Brigitta KASPER | SUI | DNS | ||||
53 | Hsiang-Lan LIU | TPE | DNS |
Female: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Dawn BOURQUE | USA | 6:38.151 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Alison KURTZ | USA | 7:01.102 | 22.95s | ||
3rd | 4 | Stacy BENEKE | USA | 7:10.603 | 32.45s | ||
4th | 17 | Hilda QUINTENS | BEL | 7:13.104 | 34.95s | ||
5th | 7 | Lisa KABERLEIN | USA | 7:15.705 | 37.55s | ||
6th | 13 | Jennifer GRANTHAM | CAN | 7:34.906 | 56.75s | ||
7th | 102 | Kathi KRAUSE | USA | 7:38.377 | 1:00.22 | ||
8th | 15 | Anne WALTON | CAN | 7:46.038 | 1:07.88 | ||
9th | 1 | Jane LEDGERWOOD | GBR | 7:48.609 | 1:10.45 | ||
10th | 11 | Diane BLACKBURN | USA | 8:08.4310 | 1:30.28 | ||
11th | 10 | Tamara HOUSE-WILLIAMSON | USA | 8:09.4311 | 1:31.28 | ||
12th | 16 | Christine BOEHRINGER | CAN | 8:14.8312 | 1:36.68 | ||
13th | 3 | Rachael SPEED | GBR | 8:16.9313 | 1:38.78 | ||
14th | 2 | Jayne MARSHALL | GBR | 8:41.8114 | 2:03.66 | ||
15th | 12 | Isabelle GANTNER | SUI | 11:47.3015 | 5:09.15 | ||
16th | 14 | Trish MCNAMEE | CAN | 18:50.1016 | 12:11.95 | ||
108 | Mary HODGE | USA | DSQ | ||||
9 | Michele LUCERO | USA | DSQ |
Female: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Sari JÖRGENSEN | SUI | 5:47.731 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Sabrina JONNIER | FRA | 6:00.292 | 12.56s | ||
3rd | 7 | Johanna RÜBEL-TÖDT | GER | 6:05.083 | 17.35s | ||
4th | 11 | Anneke BEERTEN | NED | 6:17.614 | 29.88s | ||
5th | 10 | Sandra WALKER | SUI | 6:19.105 | 31.37s | ||
6th | 12 | Patricia LOUREIRO | BRA | 6:19.806 | 32.07s | ||
7th | 3 | Melissa BUHL | USA | 6:34.607 | 46.87s | ||
8th | 4 | Danielle CONNOLLY | USA | 6:56.668 | 1:08.93 | ||
9th | 15 | Katrina WHITE | NZL | 7:24.329 | 1:36.59 | ||
10th | 13 | Lalena DESAUTELS | CAN | 7:51.4910 | 2:03.76 | ||
11th | 2 | Vanessa ADAMS | AUS | 8:31.7811 | 2:44.05 | ||
12th | 14 | Julie RUDMAN | RSA | 9:01.8612 | 3:14.13 | ||
13th | 6 | Ju-Miao CHEN | TPE | 9:31.0713 | 3:43.34 | ||
14th | 5 | Bree ETTINGER | USA | 11:12.1014 | 5:24.37 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified