Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Dave SMITH (exp) | 421995 | Rocky Mountain / Tom Royle | 4:48.5677 | 4:24.6991 | 4:24.6991 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Neil DONOGHUE | 405238 | Halfords Bikehut Schwinn | 4:28.4241 | 4:28.4242 | 3.725s | |||
3rd | 28 | Dan CRITCHLOW | 417563 | Leisure Lakes | 4:38.8054 | 4:30.0102 | 4:30.0103 | 5.311s | ||
4th | 34 | James MARPLES | Leisure Lakes | 6:33.68514 | 4:30.3383 | 4:30.3384 | 5.639s | |||
5th | 8 | Gareth HOPKINS | 414140 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 4:31.6622 | 4:31.6625 | 6.963s | |||
6th | 48 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 417746 | 4:32.1573 | 4:37.6984 | 4:32.1576 | 7.458s | |||
7th | 58 | Rob FRANCIS | 423982 | 4:49.4188 | 4:44.0455 | 4:44.0457 | 19.346s | |||
8th | 56 | Ben BOLTON (mas) | 102352 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 4:44.6455 | 4:44.6458 | 19.946s | |||
9th | 51 | Andrew TITLEY | 407367 | Stendec | 4:45.3786 | 4:45.3789 | 20.679s | |||
10th | 49 | Mark TONES | 425259 | The Development | 5:04.25210 | 4:47.1026 | 4:47.10210 | 22.403s | ||
11th | 66 | Jonathan BRAIN | 421495 | Pearce Cycles | 4:48.8337 | 4:48.83311 | 24.134s | |||
12th | 17 | Joe FINNEY | 413538 | Giant / Race Face / Roach | 5:07.87912 | 4:49.6548 | 4:49.65412 | 24.955s | ||
13th | 41 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | 419648 | 4:54.9759 | 4:54.97513 | 30.276s | ||||
14th | 59 | Tim WILLIAMS (vet1) | 408639 | Mojo Suspension | 5:04.59811 | 5:04.59814 | 39.899s | |||
15th | 65 | Matthew SMITH (sen1) | 7:24.65515 | 5:06.5279 | 5:06.52715 | 41.828s | ||||
16th | 36 | Robin BRAMLEY-MOORE | 428113 | Plymouth Uni | 6:15.50913 | 5:14.60610 | 5:14.60616 | 49.907s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1555 | Darren MOSS | 5:51.4081 | 5:48.6131 | 5:48.6131 | - | ||||
2nd | 1053 | Paul BARNES (sen) | Bikes Direct | 6:30.6134 | 5:57.4202 | 5:57.4202 | 8.807s | |||
3rd | 1028 | Dylan JENKINS (gvet) | 102394 | 6:06.1182 | 6:06.1183 | 17.505s | ||||
4th | 1045 | Peter BECHERUAISE | Weymouth MTB Club | 6:16.1453 | 6:17.0743 | 6:16.1454 | 27.532s | |||
5th | 1808 | Terence PICKLES | 6:56.7964 | 6:56.7965 | 1:08.183 | |||||
6th | 1936 | Guy SHINGLER | WD Environmental | 8:52.7985 | 8:14.9425 | 8:14.9426 | 2:26.329 | |||
7th | 1111 | Ty KELLETT | 10:43.8436 | 10:12.2226 | 10:12.2227 | 4:23.609 |
Male: 14-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Daniel RUSSELL | 5:33.1645 | 5:01.0431 | 5:01.0431 | - | ||||
2nd | 158 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | Saftec Racing Brakes | 5:02.5142 | 5:02.5142 | 1.471s | ||||
3rd | 148 | Robert SMITH (elt) | 424627 | Kissit Racing | 5:50.0059 | 5:03.1423 | 5:03.1423 | 2.099s | ||
4th | 152 | Toby FRITH | 430116 | BN3 / SRAM | 5:04.2651 | 5:03.4334 | 5:03.4334 | 2.390s | ||
5th | 108 | Rory BENNETT | Tangible Dreams | 5:08.1332 | 5:22.1919 | 5:08.1335 | 7.090s | |||
6th | 142 | Paul BURFORD | BARRACUDA / Worthing Cycles | 5:15.1655 | 5:15.1656 | 14.122s | ||||
7th | 102 | Liam MASON (elt) | 6:32.49220 | 5:18.0456 | 5:18.0457 | 17.002s | ||||
8th | 103 | Jon KINGE | Oddysey / Scarey Fast | 5:19.6963 | 5:19.2997 | 5:19.2998 | 18.256s | |||
9th | 107 | Ralph JONES | 5:57.63911 | 5:19.9228 | 5:19.9229 | 18.879s | ||||
10th | 153 | Phillip WRIGHT | 434795 | 5:37.4026 | 5:23.47610 | 5:23.47610 | 22.433s | |||
11th | 172 | Alex EVANS (mas) | Weymouth Cycles | 5:25.0774 | 5:24.18111 | 5:24.18111 | 23.138s | |||
12th | 144 | Stewart FLOWER | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:51.75010 | 5:25.82112 | 5:25.82112 | 24.778s | |||
13th | 127 | Matt SCHOFIELD | Rerack racing | 5:42.2497 | 5:31.10613 | 5:31.10613 | 30.063s | |||
14th | 137 | William HAYDEN | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 6:05.99613 | 5:42.15214 | 5:42.15214 | 41.109s | |||
15th | 124 | James BULL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 6:07.38014 | 5:44.14215 | 5:44.14215 | 43.099s | |||
16th | 126 | Fred TUCKEY | 433882 | Somerset Bike Centre | 5:45.4678 | 5:55.24117 | 5:45.46716 | 44.424s | ||
17th | 116 | Luke JONES (mas2) | Imperial Racing | 6:30.49918 | 5:52.07416 | 5:52.07417 | 51.031s | |||
18th | 161 | Mark RATKE | 6:05.86312 | 6:11.29718 | 6:05.86318 | 1:04.820 | ||||
19th | 147 | Orlando BEAKBANE | 6:09.52615 | 6:09.52619 | 1:08.483 | |||||
20th | 167 | David THOMAS (ret.) | 6:42.10224 | 6:16.08119 | 6:16.08120 | 1:15.038 | ||||
21st | 118 | Stephen MATHER | 430757 | Tangible Dreams | 6:20.12516 | 7:00.64223 | 6:20.12521 | 1:19.082 | ||
22nd | 157 | Kane JEFFERIS | Saftec Racing Brakes | 6:38.26423 | 6:20.74320 | 6:20.74322 | 1:19.700 | |||
23rd | 160 | Phillip SEARS | 6:25.81417 | 6:25.81423 | 1:24.771 | |||||
24th | 138 | William ERRINGTON | 6:30.58619 | 6:30.58624 | 1:29.543 | |||||
25th | 173 | Edward JONES (ret.) | 7:25.25428 | 6:33.89921 | 6:33.89925 | 1:32.856 | ||||
26th | 125 | Tubby REYNOLDS | Rampage | 6:34.90221 | 6:34.90226 | 1:33.859 | ||||
27th | 159 | Adam HICKS | Wilts DH Sport | 6:35.88122 | 6:35.88127 | 1:34.838 | ||||
28th | 117 | Tom JONES (ret1) | Imperial Racing | 6:43.12125 | 6:42.17422 | 6:42.17428 | 1:41.131 | |||
29th | 110 | Ben CALDWELL | 6:47.09526 | 6:47.09529 | 1:46.052 | |||||
30th | 168 | Tommy WRIGHT | Rampage | 12:02.90829 | 7:10.62224 | 7:10.62230 | 2:09.579 | |||
31st | 179 | Samuel JONES (ret.) | 7:14.97727 | 7:11.15525 | 7:11.15531 | 2:10.112 | ||||
32nd | 120 | Matthew PARKINSON (sen) ° | 435841 | Imperial Racing | 13:33.04130 | 10:23.52526 | 10:23.52532 | 5:22.482 | ||
33rd | 170 | Max NEELY (sen) | 429411 | 'Team descend mtb' | 18:19.83431 | 18:19.83433 | 13:18.791 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Gee ATHERTON | 418697 | Animal / Muddy Fox | 4:15.6131 | 4:09.6051 | 4:09.6051 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | James PINNER | 422758 | Dave Mellor / Fox | 4:50.0958 | 4:22.9732 | 4:22.9732 | 13.368s | ||
3rd | 300 | Nick PLATT | 416755 | Ancillotti UK / Azonic | 4:30.8732 | 4:23.5343 | 4:23.5343 | 13.929s | ||
4th | 307 | Billy CHEETHAM | 417961 | Team Kona | 4:31.6683 | 4:24.3044 | 4:24.3044 | 14.699s | ||
5th | 194 | Chris SINDEN | 433893 | 4:33.7644 | 4:24.8255 | 4:24.8255 | 15.220s | |||
6th | 200 | Philip SHUCKSMITH | 4:38.5275 | 4:28.1006 | 4:28.1006 | 18.495s | ||||
7th | 259 | Dan STANBRIDGE | 428912 | Muddy Fox | 4:44.9566 | 4:30.4007 | 4:30.4007 | 20.795s | ||
8th | 181 | Danny KENDRICK | 426241 | Tangible Dreams | 4:54.4509 | 4:33.7378 | 4:33.7378 | 24.132s | ||
9th | 212 | Alex FLORIAN | 421760 | Kissit Racing | 5:01.30911 | 4:43.5659 | 4:43.5659 | 33.960s | ||
10th | 198 | Luke MARSHALL | 422051 | 5:13.73712 | 4:44.69510 | 4:44.69510 | 35.090s | |||
11th | 243 | Ash MULLANE | Dartmoor Cycles | 4:45.0227 | 4:45.02211 | 35.417s | ||||
12th | 291 | Craig GRIFFITHS (1) | Sapphire Cycles | 4:56.05410 | 4:47.82111 | 4:47.82112 | 38.216s | |||
13th | 265 | Aaron JONES (ret.) | 425338 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 17:27.56728 | 4:49.12312 | 4:49.12313 | 39.518s | ||
14th | 187 | Daniel JONES (mas1) | 426940 | Imperial Racing | 5:23.65217 | 5:05.62813 | 5:05.62814 | 56.023s | ||
15th | 290 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | 425572 | 5:14.53713 | 5:14.53715 | 1:04.932 | ||||
16th | 246 | Rob WILLIAMS (1) | Cyco Bikes | 5:15.65814 | 5:19.98315 | 5:15.65816 | 1:06.053 | |||
17th | 275 | Michael GRAY | 426583 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:17.09115 | 5:25.96216 | 5:17.09117 | 1:07.486 | ||
18th | 321 | Mark JACKSON (mas2) | 5:24.99818 | 5:19.60814 | 5:19.60818 | 1:10.003 | ||||
19th | 242 | Richard PAYNE (spt) | 5:21.15416 | 5:27.29217 | 5:21.15419 | 1:11.549 | ||||
20th | 185 | Ash STEPHENSON | 432242 | Cliff Pratt Cycles | 5:26.07619 | 5:37.36319 | 5:26.07620 | 1:16.471 | ||
21st | 214 | Aaron PARSONS | Weymouth Cycles | 5:30.15420 | 5:30.15421 | 1:20.549 | ||||
22nd | 216 | Tudor JONES | 6:34.01823 | 5:31.16918 | 5:31.16922 | 1:21.564 | ||||
23rd | 206 | Gareth BABER | 6:25.31522 | 5:44.85420 | 5:44.85423 | 1:35.249 | ||||
24th | 269 | Nick CALVEY | 7:59.78925 | 5:46.75321 | 5:46.75324 | 1:37.148 | ||||
25th | 184 | Jonathon James COATES | Team JINX | 6:18.27821 | 5:50.26222 | 5:50.26225 | 1:40.657 | |||
26th | 240 | Steffan DANIEL | 10:21.47827 | 5:58.24323 | 5:58.24326 | 1:48.638 | ||||
27th | 201 | David PHILLIPS (ret.) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 7:57.77824 | 7:57.77827 | 3:48.173 | ||||
28th | 199 | Alex HOCKLEY | bragg cycles | 8:33.00726 | 8:07.68024 | 8:07.68028 | 3:58.075 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 954 | Chris MARSHALL (1) | 414529 | Ancillotti UK / Azonic | 4:27.8041 | 4:18.1751 | 4:18.1751 | - | ||
2nd | 861 | John ROBSON (vet2) | Mr Big Racing / Tallywhacker | 4:54.05010 | 4:18.9552 | 4:18.9552 | 0.780s | |||
3rd | 900 | Rob COOKSLEY (1) | Bad Ass Bikes | 4:36.3122 | 4:24.7213 | 4:24.7213 | 6.546s | |||
4th | 777 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | 424513 | Slaponart.co.uk | 4:58.31412 | 4:35.6704 | 4:35.6704 | 17.495s | ||
5th | 623 | Steven GOODE | 418081 | Hope | 4:47.5965 | 4:35.7805 | 4:35.7805 | 17.605s | ||
6th | 843 | Phillip PORT | 4:55.38811 | 4:40.2666 | 4:40.2666 | 22.091s | ||||
7th | 706 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | 413497 | The Cycleshop Newbury | 4:53.7789 | 4:40.3027 | 4:40.3027 | 22.127s | ||
8th | 917 | Adam CAMPKIN | Big Peaks | 4:40.9238 | 4:40.9238 | 22.748s | ||||
9th | 925 | Ryan GOLDING | 421331 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 4:41.0403 | 4:41.0409 | 22.865s | |||
10th | 626 | Luke FOWLER | 420770 | Pearce Cycles | 4:53.1688 | 4:41.9709 | 4:41.97010 | 23.795s | ||
11th | 755 | Paul MAY | 414315 | Private | 4:47.2634 | 4:43.97210 | 4:43.97211 | 25.797s | ||
12th | 790 | Steven LIGGINS | Estate Racing | 5:10.81919 | 4:46.46611 | 4:46.46612 | 28.291s | |||
13th | 811 | Scott TANKARD | Astonhill.com / Team S.D.R. | 5:17.46322 | 4:46.93112 | 4:46.93113 | 28.756s | |||
14th | 945 | Al WARD | Tallywhacker Racing | 4:48.0666 | 5:33.58924 | 4:48.06614 | 29.891s | |||
15th | 882 | George JONES (sen) | 5:01.90914 | 4:48.11113 | 4:48.11115 | 29.936s | ||||
16th | 776 | Ian MCINTOSH | 421535 | Escape Route | 4:48.1587 | 12:44.32932 | 4:48.15816 | 29.983s | ||
17th | 628 | Timothy GREEN (vet) | Summit Cycles | 5:39.15331 | 4:58.12714 | 4:58.12717 | 39.952s | |||
18th | 661 | Craig SHEFFIELD | 427957 | REMEC UK Carbon Bikes | 4:59.28615 | 4:59.28618 | 41.111s | |||
19th | 667 | Steven PONTING | 424300 | 5:00.30213 | 13:56.04633 | 5:00.30219 | 42.127s | |||
20th | 637 | Daniel JOHNSON (ret.) | 428522 | Ringsore Racing | 5:18.31523 | 5:01.15016 | 5:01.15020 | 42.975s | ||
21st | 712 | Julian POFFLEY | 102261 | 5:09.80218 | 5:01.96717 | 5:01.96721 | 43.792s | |||
22nd | 745 | Ben BISHOP (vet) | 5:02.62615 | 5:02.62622 | 44.451s | |||||
23rd | 681 | Gareth DAVIES (mas1) | 102364 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:05.46716 | 5:05.46723 | 47.292s | |||
24th | 935 | Bob JONES | 418901 | Broks / Chrome | 5:08.61417 | 5:08.61424 | 50.439s | |||
25th | 583 | Philip DIXON | www.remec.net | 5:32.86627 | 5:10.09318 | 5:10.09325 | 51.918s | |||
26th | 874 | Ben WARRICK (vet) | WD Environmental | 5:14.94520 | 5:24.02622 | 5:14.94526 | 56.770s | |||
27th | 781 | Alex MARSHALL | Leisure Lakes | 5:16.75121 | 5:30.77523 | 5:16.75127 | 58.576s | |||
28th | 765 | Liam PLOWRIGHT | 431149 | Somerset Bike Centre | 5:26.38925 | 5:17.72319 | 5:17.72328 | 59.548s | ||
29th | 707 | Rich WILTSHIRE | 425430 | The Outlaws | 5:56.95935 | 5:18.38720 | 5:18.38729 | 1:00.212 | ||
30th | 898 | Darren WILTSHIRE | The Outlaws | 5:22.66624 | 5:22.66630 | 1:04.491 | ||||
31st | 723 | Tom TUCKEY | 418875 | www.remec.net | 9:22.41648 | 5:22.79521 | 5:22.79531 | 1:04.620 | ||
32nd | 618 | Gary DICKENSON | 427737 | Team Adoniz | 5:31.29226 | 5:31.29232 | 1:13.117 | |||
33rd | 931 | Jason PINKNEY | CYTEK | 5:34.16128 | 5:34.16133 | 1:15.986 | ||||
34th | 886 | Alun LEWIS | 428203 | Dragon Downhill | 5:35.79529 | 5:42.92926 | 5:35.79534 | 1:17.620 | ||
35th | 621 | Rob WEAVER | 421089 | ODYSSEY / Saracen | 7:27.80842 | 5:35.87325 | 5:35.87335 | 1:17.698 | ||
36th | 739 | Ross COCKER | 434679 | Mojo Suspension | 5:38.83830 | 5:38.83836 | 1:20.663 | |||
37th | 923 | Ben MORGAN (mas) | 5:39.36832 | 5:39.36837 | 1:21.193 | |||||
38th | 910 | Baz D'ARCY | 5:44.16333 | 7:23.40230 | 5:44.16338 | 1:25.988 | ||||
39th | 731 | Duncan BRABBIN | 5:50.33834 | 6:30.84128 | 5:50.33839 | 1:32.163 | ||||
40th | 947 | David SIBLEY | 419637 | Westdrayton MBC | 6:14.15739 | 5:53.58627 | 5:53.58640 | 1:35.411 | ||
41st | 606 | Alex COVENTRY | 400278 | Ancillotti UK | 6:05.41536 | 6:05.41541 | 1:47.240 | |||
42nd | 912 | Lee HARRISON (emtb) | 6:09.05437 | 6:09.05442 | 1:50.879 | |||||
43rd | 771 | Bill YOUNG (1) | Purple Cyclone | 6:11.36338 | 6:11.36343 | 1:53.188 | ||||
44th | 800 | Bruce DRISCOLL | Mustn't Grumble | 6:35.89340 | 6:35.89344 | 2:17.718 | ||||
45th | 949 | Ashley REYNOLDS | JINX | 8:14.45345 | 6:38.21029 | 6:38.21045 | 2:20.035 | |||
46th | 901 | James CORNFORD | MBUK | 7:08.47841 | 7:08.47846 | 2:50.303 | ||||
47th | 952 | Alun THOMAS | 7:39.87843 | 7:28.83631 | 7:28.83647 | 3:10.661 | ||||
48th | 845 | Alastair MACKINLAY | GOESRACING.COM | 7:44.34544 | 7:44.34548 | 3:26.170 | ||||
49th | 944 | Phil MEADOWS | Perfect | 8:24.79046 | 8:24.79049 | 4:06.615 | ||||
50th | 899 | Luke HODGE | trackconsulting.com | 8:46.27047 | 8:46.27050 | 4:28.095 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 383 | Steven JONES (gvet) | 102400 | Bikehut / Halfords Bike Hut / Schwinn | 4:33.7101 | 4:18.5821 | 4:18.5821 | - | ||
2nd | 519 | Michael KAY | 425679 | Cliff Pratt Cycles | 5:01.2539 | 4:37.2072 | 4:37.2072 | 18.625s | ||
3rd | 370 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | 415211 | Wades Cycles | 4:37.4732 | 5:29.34922 | 4:37.4733 | 18.891s | ||
4th | 478 | Rob JOHNSTON | 420548 | 4:47.1143 | 4:38.9193 | 4:38.9194 | 20.337s | |||
5th | 364 | Alan BLOOD ° | 409621 | 4:52.9464 | 4:40.0824 | 4:40.0825 | 21.500s | |||
6th | 453 | Rich SIMPSON | 414014 | Cycle Shop Newbury / SOCAL | 4:57.7736 | 4:40.4065 | 4:40.4066 | 21.824s | ||
7th | 484 | Jerry TWIGG | 417073 | Cycleworld Racing | 4:59.8818 | 4:40.5486 | 4:40.5487 | 21.966s | ||
8th | 356 | Chris OLD | 425431 | Somerset Bike Centre | 5:16.78216 | 4:47.3517 | 4:47.3518 | 28.769s | ||
9th | 371 | Jason CARPENTER | 417627 | Dragon Downhill | 5:08.87312 | 4:52.3908 | 4:52.3909 | 33.808s | ||
10th | 398 | Lee RAYBOULD | The Towneys | 5:17.17517 | 4:52.7819 | 4:52.78110 | 34.199s | |||
11th | 481 | Jono SIMPSON | 417494 | 4:53.6155 | 4:55.53511 | 4:53.61511 | 35.033s | |||
12th | 522 | Richard GREEN (gvet) | 5:11.51813 | 4:54.33610 | 4:54.33612 | 35.754s | ||||
13th | 382 | Karl ROBINSON (vet) | 418254 | Team B.A.R. | 5:19.41118 | 4:56.82312 | 4:56.82313 | 38.241s | ||
14th | 397 | Lee NEVARD | The Towneys | 4:58.9927 | 4:58.99214 | 40.410s | ||||
15th | 483 | Si PATON | 405398 | Bike Pro Racing | 5:25.84021 | 5:00.65213 | 5:00.65215 | 42.070s | ||
16th | 378 | Andy LUFFMAN | Bad Ass Bikes | 5:41.84323 | 5:02.02914 | 5:02.02916 | 43.447s | |||
17th | 430 | Tim WEBB (eng) | www.teamSDR.co.uk | 5:06.25211 | 5:02.49715 | 5:02.49717 | 43.915s | |||
18th | 354 | Martyn BRAITHWAITE | 428566 | Robert Stern Mini | 5:03.83710 | 5:03.83718 | 45.255s | |||
19th | 388 | Bill THACKRAY | 429561 | Marshmallow | 5:15.27815 | 5:04.88116 | 5:04.88119 | 46.299s | ||
20th | 425 | Steve FOLLAND | 423707 | ONABIKE.CO.UK | 5:21.95719 | 5:10.48717 | 5:10.48720 | 51.905s | ||
21st | 395 | Jim CRAIK | 409949 | ODYSSEY / Scarey Fast | 5:11.90914 | 5:14.65918 | 5:11.90921 | 53.327s | ||
22nd | 461 | Chris BATTY | 423665 | Excessive Input / JE James Cycles | 5:31.80522 | 5:19.73119 | 5:19.73122 | 1:01.149 | ||
23rd | 464 | Andrew WEST | WILSON CONNOLY | 5:21.28220 | 5:21.28223 | 1:02.700 | ||||
24th | 496 | Carl HARRY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 6:26.68935 | 5:21.35221 | 5:21.35224 | 1:02.770 | |||
25th | 412 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | Dyson Cycles | 5:24.64420 | 6:00.99726 | 5:24.64425 | 1:06.062 | |||
26th | 480 | Simon RING | 428617 | 5:57.27826 | 5:36.47823 | 5:36.47826 | 1:17.896 | |||
27th | 488 | Glyn LILES | 425710 | Excessive Input / JE James Cycles | 6:11.64629 | 5:38.47124 | 5:38.47127 | 1:19.889 | ||
28th | 487 | Harvey JAMES | Mustn't Grumble | 5:45.96724 | 5:45.96728 | 1:27.385 | ||||
29th | 471 | James BRINSDEN | 420339 | 6:14.14531 | 5:47.62125 | 5:47.62129 | 1:29.039 | |||
30th | 386 | Tim JACOBS | 428385 | 5:50.25425 | 5:50.25430 | 1:31.672 | ||||
31st | 393 | Andrew EVANS | trackconsulting.com | 6:02.66027 | 6:02.66031 | 1:44.078 | ||||
32nd | 390 | Dominic MCCARTAN | 6:13.18830 | 6:08.01127 | 6:08.01132 | 1:49.429 | ||||
33rd | 494 | Chris BARNETT (mas1) | 431480 | Tuff 10 Racing Products | 6:11.43228 | 6:11.43233 | 1:52.850 | |||
34th | 516 | Alan MITCHELL | 6:21.07032 | 6:11.65328 | 6:11.65334 | 1:53.071 | ||||
35th | 419 | Julian KING | 6:35.13237 | 6:13.74329 | 6:13.74335 | 1:55.161 | ||||
36th | 423 | Chris DAINTON | WD Environmental | 6:21.08533 | 6:20.01130 | 6:20.01136 | 2:01.429 | |||
37th | 434 | Ian HUSSEY | 417383 | Mustn't Grumble | 6:23.78334 | 6:23.78337 | 2:05.201 | |||
38th | 418 | Adrian FOSTER | Queen Vic | 6:31.14536 | 6:31.14538 | 2:12.563 | ||||
39th | 385 | Ian BRAY | 428127 | RDC | 6:39.65138 | 6:39.55631 | 6:39.55639 | 2:20.974 | ||
40th | 515 | Peter WHITE (gvet) | 7:07.89739 | 7:08.01832 | 7:07.89740 | 2:49.315 | ||||
41st | 394 | Simon JONES (ret.) | 414163 | 7:31.90540 | 7:31.90541 | 3:13.323 | ||||
42nd | 443 | Ed SPEIGHT | Westham Cycles | 8:37.82443 | 7:36.86433 | 7:36.86442 | 3:18.282 | |||
43rd | 352 | David HARTNELL | GTKBRLS**T | 7:38.67441 | 7:38.67443 | 3:20.092 | ||||
44th | 422 | Ian BUTCHER | Mustn't Grumble | 8:18.34642 | 8:18.34644 | 3:59.764 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Nibs KELLETT | 417351 | Royal | 4:49.4671 | 4:52.5241 | 4:49.4671 | - | ||
2nd | 553 | Rob MUNN | 423616 | Dyson Cycles | 5:26.0202 | 5:00.3732 | 5:00.3732 | 10.906s | ||
3rd | 574 | Peter JONES (ret.) | Imperial Racing | 6:33.3273 | 6:58.2653 | 6:33.3273 | 1:43.860 | |||
4th | 527 | Mark PEARCE (gvet) | Track Consulting | 7:14.0154 | 7:14.0154 | 2:24.548 | ||||
5th | 571 | Arthur WESTLAKE | Rampage | 7:39.3165 | 7:39.3165 | 2:49.849 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Helen MORTIMER | 409583 | Giant | 5:23.7791 | 5:10.5461 | 5:10.5461 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Renée DIWELL | 420981 | Giant / TDR | 6:10.5982 | 5:58.0752 | 5:58.0752 | 47.529s | ||
3rd | 90 | Jules COVENTRY | 426718 | Ancillotti UK / Aston Hills | 7:05.9623 | 7:05.9623 | 1:55.416 |
Female: Senior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 986 | Caroline MACKINLAY | GOESRACING.COM | 6:28.7021 | 6:30.3821 | 6:28.7021 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified