The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Matt NIELSEN | Bracebridge | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 1:00.8021 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Tom KAKAMOUSIAS | Toronto | Silent Norco Racing | 1:01.2842 | 0.482s | ||
3rd | 13 | Taylor ROWLANDS | Nottawa | Silent Norco Racing | 1:02.3853 | 1.583s | ||
4th | 6 | Jeff FAULDS | Peterborough | Silent Norco Racing | 1:02.9344 | 2.132s | ||
5th | 1 | Mike HERMANOVSKY | Richmond Hill | Silent Norco Racing | 1:03.0975 | 2.295s | ||
6th | 22 | Michael OOSTERVELD | Waterdown | 1:03.2726 | 2.470s | |||
7th | 5 | Steve GAUCI | Toronto | Cycle Solutions | 1:04.2267 | 3.424s | ||
8th | 23 | Kristofer EVOY | Ayr | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:04.2408 | 3.438s | ||
9th | 18 | Joe JENKINS | Kimberley | Primary Sweet Pete`s | 1:04.5309 | 3.728s | ||
10th | 14 | Josh TOOHILL | Elora | 1:04.89810 | 4.096s | |||
11th | 25 | Adam FINLAYSON | Pickering | Sweet Pete`s | 1:05.03511 | 4.233s | ||
12th | 8 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | Hamilton | Lapierre POC : Tuf Rack Racing | 1:05.04312 | 4.241s | ||
13th | 24 | Terry LEIMONIS | Toronto | Cycle Solutions | 1:10.19513 | 9.393s | ||
14th | 10 | Rob FRASER | Pickering | Lapierre POC | 29:45.60014 | 28:44.798 | ||
11 | Mark BATTISTON | Toronto | Bikezone Racing | DNF |
Male: Expert: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Graham TAYLOR | Ottawa | 1:04.1651 | - | |||
2nd | 175 | Deven CHILTON | Ancaster | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:05.0562 | 0.891s | ||
3rd | 172 | Graeme DUFF | Toronto | Primary Sweet Pete`s | 1:05.2153 | 1.050s | ||
4th | 171 | Anton URTAN | Richmond Hill | Silent Norco Racing | 1:05.8494 | 1.684s | ||
5th | 176 | Patrick GAUCI | Toronto | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:11.0295 | 6.864s | ||
174 | Radney PRITCHARD | Litowell | KHS Bicycles Inc | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Rob CARMICHAEL | Newmarket | Silent Norco Racing | 1:03.3671 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Mack THOMSON | Owen Sound | 1:03.6482 | 0.281s | |||
3rd | 77 | Patrick MCCARTER | Toronto | Primary Sweet Pete`s | 1:03.8153 | 0.448s | ||
4th | 63 | Sam WINTER | Oakville | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:04.7694 | 1.402s | ||
5th | 70 | Brandon MCQUAID | Bowmanville | Bowmanville Sports Shop | 1:05.0445 | 1.677s | ||
6th | 55 | David KLAVER | Kitchener | Silent Norco Racing | 1:05.1846 | 1.817s | ||
7th | 88 | Tyler PRATT (1) | Aurora | 1:05.9387 | 2.571s | |||
8th | 72 | Alex ROSE | Welland | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:06.0398 | 2.672s | ||
9th | 82 | Spencer BALL | Georgetown | 1:06.4469 | 3.079s | |||
10th | 54 | Colin THOMSON | Woodstock | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:06.65610 | 3.289s | ||
11th | 93 | Bryce KIBERD | Oshawa | Bikezone Racing | 1:06.99311 | 3.626s | ||
12th | 61 | Steven ABELL | Aylmer | 1:07.41812 | 4.051s | |||
13th | 60 | Brian LANGLOIS | Woodstock | 1:08.02413 | 4.657s | |||
14th | 74 | Chris SIREN | St. Catharines | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:08.07714 | 4.710s | ||
15th | 58 | Jon ACKER | North Bay | 1:08.18515 | 4.818s | |||
16th | 51 | Michael KUBICA | Barrie | Team BTG : Barrie CC | 1:08.30316 | 4.936s | ||
17th | 98 | Chris CISZEWSKI | Elizabethtown | 1:08.50517 | 5.138s | |||
18th | 78 | Ken BRAKE | Barrie | 1:09.40418 | 6.037s | |||
19th | 69 | Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI | Mississauga | Bikezone Racing | 1:09.85719 | 6.490s | ||
20th | 83 | Tommy LUCAS | Kendal | Impala Bicycles | 1:10.64020 | 7.273s | ||
21st | 81 | Dean THOMPSON (u40) | Georgetown | 1:12.65121 | 9.284s | |||
22nd | 52 | Kevin ALLINGHAM | Cambridge | 1:17.12122 | 13.754s | |||
65 | Trevor COOK | Bracebridge | Kamikaze Spider Riders | DNF |
Male: Hardtail: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 518 | Alex MCARTHUR | 1:12.7431 | - | ||||
2nd | 511 | Jordan ANDERSON | Oakville | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:15.9782 | 3.235s | ||
3rd | 811 | Austin FLOYD | Thornhill | 1:16.1743 | 3.431s | |||
4th | 519 | Ryan MCDONALD | Toronto | 1:17.8914 | 5.148s | |||
5th | 504 | Kevin BIGGS | Cambridge | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:18.5805 | 5.837s | ||
6th | 611 | Riley LUXTON-ZAMMIT | Tottenham | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:18.9246 | 6.181s | ||
7th | 508 | Ryan BASKERVILLE | Meaford | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:22.8247 | 10.081s |
Male: Hardtail: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Mike HERMANOVSKY | Richmond Hill | Silent Norco Racing | 1:05.2211 | - | ||
2nd | 702 | Jason BAYENS | Phelpston | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 1:08.6332 | 3.412s | ||
3rd | 83 | Tommy LUCAS | Kendal | Impala Bicycles | 1:11.5433 | 6.322s | ||
4th | 69 | Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI | Mississauga | Bikezone Racing | 1:11.8894 | 6.668s | ||
5th | 58 | Jon ACKER | North Bay | 1:14.7195 | 9.498s | |||
6th | 1038 | Marcus BROWN | Phelpston | 1:16.0826 | 10.861s | |||
7th | 1032 | Ben AMBROSE | 1:17.0287 | 11.807s | ||||
8th | 84 | Andrew ROBINSON | Kendal | Impala Bicycles | 1:19.4558 | 14.234s | ||
9th | 711 | Vaughn SHARPE | Beaverton | 1:29.5629 | 24.341s | |||
10th | 701 | David SEIBOLD | Scaborough | Cycle Solutions | 1:29.65610 | 24.435s | ||
10 | Rob FRASER | Pickering | Lapierre POC | DNS | ||||
446 | Sean HARWOOD | Milton | Bikezone Racing | DNS |
Male: Mini-me Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Adam ROBBINS | London | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:07.6101 | - | ||
2nd | 907 | Kaleb HELLREICH | Thornton | Team Hardwood / Trek | 1:11.7842 | 4.174s | ||
3rd | 919 | Maverick BAKER-FRAUCHIGER | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:15.3883 | 7.778s | |||
4th | 901 | Mason ROBERTS | St. Thomas | 1:15.8574 | 8.247s | |||
5th | 908 | Conner MCGILVERY | Mississauga | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:20.0495 | 12.439s | ||
6th | 902 | Joshua MARANGONI | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:24.3416 | 16.731s | |||
7th | 910 | Tanner HURST | 1:40.5067 | 32.896s |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 610 | Isaac MARANGONI | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:06.8341 | - | |||
2nd | 601 | Joel WHETSTONE | Monkton | Totally Spoke`d | 1:08.9092 | 2.075s | ||
3rd | 606 | Desmond JONES | Toronto | Cycle Solutions | 1:08.9783 | 2.144s | ||
4th | 607 | Jake BOGDANOW | Brampton | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:09.5174 | 2.683s | ||
5th | 609 | Forrest GROVES | Collingwood | Silent Norco Racing | 1:09.8915 | 3.057s | ||
6th | 602 | Colby MATTHEWS | Midland | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 1:10.3156 | 3.481s | ||
7th | 603 | Raith WOODS | Toronto | Cycle Solutions | 1:11.3557 | 4.521s | ||
8th | 611 | Riley LUXTON-ZAMMIT | Tottenham | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:15.6778 | 8.843s | ||
9th | 1043 | Cole JANETEAS | 1:16.0179 | 9.183s | ||||
10th | 616 | Liam MCINNIS | Waterloo | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:16.30610 | 9.472s | ||
11th | 650 | Jake AZOULAY | Cycle Solutions | 1:19.92811 | 13.094s | |||
12th | 1041 | Mike HARWOOD | Bikezone Racing | 1:24.89512 | 18.061s | |||
13th | 613 | Ezekiel PLOEY | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:29.11013 | 22.276s | |||
14th | 612 | Evan SKELSEY | Etobicoke | 1:30.17714 | 23.343s | |||
1036 | Kegan STRATFORD | Kamikaze Spider Riders | DNS |
Male: Sport: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 570 | Daniel TOLENAARS | 1:04.8871 | - | ||||
2nd | 502 | David BOTERO | Waterloo | 1:04.9732 | 0.086s | |||
3rd | 510 | Oskar ANDERSEN | Toronto | Cycle Solutions | 1:05.8573 | 0.970s | ||
4th | 515 | Nicolas CÔTÉ | Burlignton | 1:07.7364 | 2.849s | |||
5th | 503 | Iain GOODYEAR | Bracebridge | 1:08.8695 | 3.982s | |||
6th | 1006 | Kyle GARLAND | Pickering | 1:09.6396 | 4.752s | |||
7th | 534 | Joseph ADAMSON | Toronto | 1:10.4917 | 5.604s | |||
8th | 508 | Ryan BASKERVILLE | Meaford | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:10.6768 | 5.789s | ||
9th | 512 | Elliott WATSON | Toronto | Cycle Solutions | 1:11.3879 | 6.500s | ||
10th | 511 | Jordan ANDERSON | Oakville | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:11.45510 | 6.568s | ||
11th | 524 | Kyle BAKELAAR | Trowbridge | 1:12.03711 | 7.150s | |||
12th | 520 | Devon GLASGOW | Moffat | 1:12.35412 | 7.467s | |||
13th | 525 | Alex RIEGER | Port Carling | 1:12.47213 | 7.585s | |||
14th | 517 | Jordan TEIXEIRA | 1:12.75114 | 7.864s | ||||
15th | 528 | Austin FLOYD | Thornhill | 1:13.33315 | 8.446s | |||
16th | 530 | Chris HERON | Cycle Solutions | 1:15.09216 | 10.205s | |||
17th | 504 | Kevin BIGGS | Cambridge | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:15.24317 | 10.356s | ||
18th | 513 | Nicholas DALLA LANA | Toronto | Cycle Solutions | 1:15.40818 | 10.521s | ||
19th | 501 | Josh WHETSTONE | Monkton | Totally Spoke`d | 1:15.57419 | 10.687s | ||
20th | 529 | Devon STEELE | Oakville | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:22.12120 | 17.234s | ||
21st | 522 | Travis WRIGHT | Burlington | 1:23.99621 | 19.109s | |||
532 | Dylan LONGERT | Toronto | DNS | |||||
527 | Brendan MCMURTER | Oshawa | DNS | |||||
521 | Scott TINDALE | Ancaster | Primary Sweet Pete`s | DNS |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 408 | Michael REID | Richmond Hill | 1:05.0701 | - | |||
2nd | 428 | Nick OUTRAM | Kitchener | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:05.7702 | 0.700s | ||
3rd | 447 | Jason BAYENS | Phelpston | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 1:05.8593 | 0.789s | ||
4th | 424 | Joe HOWLETT | London | 1:06.8764 | 1.806s | |||
5th | 404 | Quinn WIGLE | Lindsay | Down to Earth | 1:08.1465 | 3.076s | ||
6th | 401 | Stephan HAYES | Aurora | Silent Norco Racing | 1:08.4016 | 3.331s | ||
7th | 464 | Ryan BATH | Ridgeville | 1:08.4957 | 3.425s | |||
8th | 420 | Tom NAFZIGER | Wellesley | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:08.5398 | 3.469s | ||
9th | 460 | Brock REINHART | Breslau | Cove Racing / Cressman | 1:08.6929 | 3.622s | ||
10th | 443 | Seamus BALL | Waterloo | Norco Evolution | 1:09.43110 | 4.361s | ||
11th | 442 | Zack RITCHIE | Milton | 1:09.81811 | 4.748s | |||
12th | 434 | Michael BATTISTON | Toronto | Bikezone Racing | 1:09.87212 | 4.802s | ||
13th | 415 | Christopher BORN | Wooler | 1:10.16413 | 5.094s | |||
14th | 416 | Chris KINSEY | London | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:10.16814 | 5.098s | ||
15th | 402 | Tyler SKRINEK | Ajax | Bikezone Racing | 1:10.21015 | 5.140s | ||
16th | 423 | Ben GRATTON | New Dundee | 1:10.23616 | 5.166s | |||
17th | 433 | Dan NIELSEN | Bracebridge | 1:11.91717 | 6.847s | |||
18th | 1040 | Hung LAM | 1:12.13318 | 7.063s | ||||
19th | 455 | Nikolaus TKACHUK | Wyevale | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 1:12.81419 | 7.744s | ||
20th | 417 | Bill BEATTIE | St. Catharines | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:13.02820 | 7.958s | ||
21st | 466 | Evan ISRAEL | 1:13.66321 | 8.593s | ||||
22nd | 1035 | Scott KENNEDY | Whitby | 1:13.96822 | 8.898s | |||
23rd | 403 | Julian WIGLE | Lindsay | Down to Earth | 1:14.12723 | 9.057s | ||
24th | 427 | Chris RAIC | Toronto | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:15.99124 | 10.921s | ||
25th | 461 | Tyler NICOL | St. Catharines | 1:16.03325 | 10.963s | |||
26th | 452 | Adam BROOME | 1:16.97626 | 11.906s | ||||
27th | 1039 | Gord SLACK | 1:17.02627 | 11.956s | ||||
28th | 463 | Ryan DYSON | Oakville | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:17.62528 | 12.555s | ||
29th | 459 | Graeme UTTER | Ancaster | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:18.06429 | 12.994s | ||
30th | 462 | Alex THEHRER-SIMPSON | 1:20.21630 | 15.146s | ||||
31st | 432 | Ben TELLERD | Oakville | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:22.42631 | 17.356s | ||
32nd | 1044 | Joel REESOR | Bluevale | 1:24.13032 | 19.060s | |||
33rd | 1034 | Alex ROZMAN | Markham | 1:27.73833 | 22.668s | |||
34th | 440 | Jason KAYE | Toronto | 1:28.47634 | 23.406s | |||
35th | 444 | Vaughn SHARPE | Beaverton | 1:30.80035 | 25.730s | |||
36th | 456 | Sean PADUA | Guelph | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:31.38536 | 26.315s | ||
37th | 414 | Nathan WRAY | Kitchener | Cove Racing / Cressman | 1:40.83437 | 35.764s | ||
426 | Adrian BOEVEN | Hamilton | Tuf Rack Racing | DNS | ||||
446 | Sean HARWOOD | Milton | Bikezone Racing | DNS | ||||
1042 | Conner JANETEAS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 318 | Jonathan PALFRAMAN | Ottawa | Impala Bicycles | 1:04.3601 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Bradley TURNER | Barrie | Bikezone Racing | 1:05.7322 | 1.372s | ||
3rd | 311 | Colin MACINTOSH | Kitchener | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:05.9623 | 1.602s | ||
4th | 305 | Derek ABRAHAM | Toronto | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:06.1904 | 1.830s | ||
5th | 308 | Kyle STASIUK | Angus | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:07.2945 | 2.934s | ||
6th | 321 | Jeremy LAVIGNE | 1:07.7936 | 3.433s | ||||
7th | 1037 | Darryl BROOKS | Stoney Creek | 1:08.4507 | 4.090s | |||
8th | 301 | Grant NICHOL | Ottawa | Primary Sweet Pete`s | 1:09.1998 | 4.839s | ||
9th | 317 | Bill GRAHAM | Bowmanville | Impala Bicycles | 1:09.2739 | 4.913s | ||
10th | 323 | Josh MEAD | Innisfil | 1:09.41410 | 5.054s | |||
11th | 316 | Kevin FERGUSON | Waterloo | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:09.49211 | 5.132s | ||
12th | 319 | Greg ZAFFARANO | Etobicoke | 1:10.91512 | 6.555s | |||
13th | 312 | Mike SMITH (30+) | 1:14.13913 | 9.779s | ||||
14th | 1046 | Mike TUCK | 1:15.63114 | 11.271s | ||||
15th | 326 | Graham CARNEGIE | Barrie | 1:16.04615 | 11.686s | |||
16th | 302 | Jared RUTLEDGE | Shanty Bay | 1:18.95916 | 14.599s | |||
17th | 306 | Christopher DUNLOP | Kingston | 1:19.17417 | 14.814s | |||
18th | 304 | Mike ANDRUSZKIW | Barrie | Cycle Solutions | 1:19.56718 | 15.207s | ||
19th | 309 | David SEIBOLD | Scaborough | Cycle Solutions | 1:22.40619 | 18.046s | ||
20th | 314 | Sven HILGRES | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:22.94620 | 18.586s | |||
21st | 327 | Paul BOKEN | Barrie | 1:26.31921 | 21.959s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Greg KARGES | Puslinch | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:09.3851 | - | ||
2nd | 208 | John DANYLUK | Peterborough | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:10.6922 | 1.307s | ||
3rd | 213 | Shane JOACHIM | River Drive Park | Silent Norco Racing | 1:11.1423 | 1.757s | ||
4th | 217 | Mark MATTHEWS (pro) | Midland | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 1:12.5054 | 3.120s | ||
5th | 220 | Tim BOTHA | Toronto | 1:14.7085 | 5.323s | |||
6th | 214 | Dave ZAMMIT | Tottenham | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:16.5096 | 7.124s | ||
7th | 216 | Justin WESTFAHL | Erin | 1:19.2647 | 9.879s | |||
8th | 1033 | Alexandro MARANGONI | 1:25.0648 | 15.679s | ||||
9th | 221 | Mike HURST | 1:30.9939 | 21.608s |
Female: Hardtail: Senior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Jennifer VALENTINE | Wasaga Beach | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:36.3971 | - |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Jenny LEBLANC | Angus | Team BTG : Barrie CC | 1:15.3821 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Tifenn VIALATTE | Ottawa | Impala Bicycles | 1:16.6712 | 1.289s | ||
3rd | 102 | Jennifer VALENTINE | Wasaga Beach | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:18.6463 | 3.264s | ||
4th | 114 | Diane MCCULLAGH | The Blue Mountains | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:18.8634 | 3.481s | ||
5th | 109 | Arianna VEGTER | Angus | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:18.8695 | 3.487s | ||
6th | 1045 | Heather MCGEE | Kamikaze Spider Riders | 1:21.5896 | 6.207s | |||
7th | 108 | Aimee TINTOR | Toronto | 1:21.9057 | 6.523s | |||
101 | Monika LUEBKE | Mississauga | Silent Norco Racing | DNF | ||||
107 | Catherine HARNDEN | Castleton | Kamikaze Spider Riders | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified