Fat Face Night Race at Edinburgh

view_listResults (292)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11Gee ATHERTON Animal / Commencal40.805s147.626s1-
bookmark212Dan STANBRIDGE Mojo Suspension42.475s447.879s20.253s
bookmark33Scott BEAUMONT Rocky Mountain Cycles42.550s548.513s30.887s
 42Dan ATHERTON Animal / Commencal41.315s248.587s40.961s
 56Neil DONOGHUE MBUK / Santa Cruz42.848s648.833s51.207s
 67Ben REID 42.055s349.042s61.416s
 79Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) Giant45.609s1449.291s71.665s
 817Gary FORREST Kona UK43.875s750.278s82.652s
 913Fergus LAMB Ancillotti UK44.662s1150.345s92.719s
 1011Jonny CHEETHAM Halfords Bike Hut45.556s1351.188s103.562s
 1116Ralph JONES Dirt Magazine44.030s951.678s114.052s
 125Richard CUNYNGHAME 44.300s1051.701s124.075s
 1314Chris BALL (1) Dirt School44.853s1251.763s134.137s
 1410Ben CATHRO Q Bikes51.362s1552.088s144.462s
 1515Lee BERTRAM Descent-World.co.uk go to site / Royal44.020s856.351s158.725s

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark137Billy CHEETHAM Electric / Syncros42.937s148.474s1-
bookmark236Will ROWLANDS (mas) Stendec43.117s249.665s21.191s
bookmark328Michael GRAY Psyclewerx cove47.920s1250.477s32.003s
 430Chris COATES CycleJersey / MFX Air Art44.737s451.188s42.714s
 538Blair CHRISTMAS 45.813s652.057s53.583s
 632Adam STANYER Turner46.222s752.269s63.795s
 727Stuart JENKINSON Foes / Hotlines / Rock Oil1:04.9911552.510s74.036s
 835Stuart NICHOLSON 661 / Turner46.520s852.860s84.386s
 929Matthew PARKINSON (sen) NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site45.500s553.219s94.745s
 1040Liam LITTLE (elt) Electric / Knox Armour / Solid Bikes46.680s1053.236s104.762s
 1139Paul WEBSTER (1) Sponalpinebikes46.897s1153.400s114.926s
 1231Alasdair MACLENNAN 46.629s955.118s126.644s
 1333Simon PARKINSON NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site48.554s1355.439s136.965s
 1418Liam O'RYAN MTB Direct49.711s1455.833s147.359s
 1534Ben HALL (mas) Team-chr.co.uk go to site43.571s31:01.5941513.120s

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1294Nick HAREWOOD Team Stiffback53.542s955.688s1-
bookmark2295Ross HAVERON 50.082s155.874s20.186s
bookmark3280Christopher HALL The Bike Chain51.850s457.047s31.359s
 4296Steven LARKING Edinburgh Uni / Fearingout.co.uk go to site50.162s257.348s41.660s
 5289James DALGLEISH Sketchy Racing53.248s758.664s52.976s
 6291Louis CRAIGHEAD 53.276s858.924s63.236s
 7282David GLEDSON 50.764s359.533s73.845s
 8285Evan HUGHES 57.856s181:01.10985.421s
 9290John WILLERTON* 53.141s61:01.37895.690s
 10299Stuart FAIRLIE Sketchy Racing55.807s121:02.459106.771s
 11293Neil KEAN 55.451s111:02.685116.997s
 12283Duncan HENDERSON 53.626s101:02.911127.223s
 13281Andrew ROBINSON (1) 56.509s151:03.391137.703s
 14279Chris ARCHER (ret.) Dick Dangerous & The Lovebasta56.307s131:04.277148.589s
 15278Ben POINTER 56.913s171:05.007159.319s
 16297Stephen MORRISON 56.416s141:05.7251610.037s
 17287Gillan ROBINSON 1:01.838201:06.0221710.334s
 18298Stewart DARLING 56.744s161:06.1221810.434s
 19288Greg JONES (sen) 59.532s191:07.2411911.553s
 20286Ewan FULTON 1:07.652211:08.0002012.312s
 21277Declan DEEHAN Square Wheels52.920s51:08.8562113.168s
 22300Tom MAXWELL 1:08.577231:15.7222220.034s
 23284Euan RYAN 1:08.181221:16.6932321.005s

12-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1260Mark SCOTT (elt) 48.701s353.920s1-
bookmark2261Lewis BUCHANAN (elt) 47.146s154.207s20.287s
bookmark3263Andrew MABON Quick Drill Ltd / Sandy Wallace Cycles47.166s255.211s31.291s
 4262Fraser MCGLONE 50.903s455.951s42.031s
 5271Daniel CARRIGAN 51.205s558.183s54.263s
 6265Jamie KIRK Scotby Cycles53.473s759.294s65.374s
 7269Blair GIBSON Active Outdoor Pursuits57.055s101:00.66676.746s
 8266Adam RAMSAY 51.456s61:00.85986.939s
 9274Grant SEDITAS 56.730s91:03.91799.997s
 10276Robert GRANT 58.681s111:03.9441010.024s
 11267David SCOTT (ret.) 56.232s81:04.1141110.194s
 12270Callum RITCHIE 1:00.444131:06.9411213.021s
 13264Ben WILLIAMSON Perth City Cycles1:00.414121:11.2351317.315s
 14272Daniel KING 1:00.561141:11.8281417.908s
 15268Stuart HADDEN 1:01.254151:12.5461518.626s
 16273Fraser LEADBETTER 1:18.720171:25.5251631.605s
 17275Rameez FAHEEM 1:11.650161:51.1041757.184s

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

45 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1216Bernard KERR Extreme Medics / Marzocchi47.268s552.878s1-
bookmark2215Todd KEARNEY Electric / Solid Bikes47.098s452.979s20.101s
bookmark3219Kyle MCINTOSH 48.986s854.058s31.180s
 4234Ben MOORHOUSE Moonglu Cycles / Zeal Optics47.379s754.415s41.537s
 5213Arran GANNICOTT Santa Cruz45.667s154.587s51.709s
 6220Shaun CONWAY 47.351s656.766s63.888s
 7226Cameron LEADBETTER Riding High Uk50.494s1257.196s74.318s
 8222Willem HERD Perth City Cycles51.997s2157.370s84.492s
 9227James STOREY Cwmdown / PS Cycles49.913s1157.382s94.504s
 10253Mathew WHINCUP 48.995s957.454s104.576s
 11248Jack FERGUSON 50.650s1357.904s115.026s
 12218Aaron SHEARER 49.269s1057.925s125.047s
 13233Andrew DONNACHIE 51.272s1557.992s135.114s
 14256Sam WEBSTER (sen) Team Skene51.608s1858.048s145.170s
 15249James DICKIE 52.468s2558.107s155.229s
 16238Charles DAVID Manchester BMX Club51.095s1458.551s165.673s
 17229Ryan WOODS (ret1) 1:15.7614558.585s175.707s
 18237Calum NICOL 51.937s2058.770s185.892s
 19252John BACHE 51.716s1959.139s196.261s
 20251John PRATT 54.434s3059.293s206.415s
 21239Craig RONALD 53.440s2959.672s216.794s
 22243Elliot LENNIE 53.233s271:00.088227.210s
 23217Keith MABON Quick Drill Ltd / Sandy Wallace Cycles46.895s31:00.097237.219s
 24214James SCOTT (ret.) 46.647s21:00.229247.351s
 25225Philip CARTERS 52.339s221:00.344257.466s
 26259Toby DAVISON Team-chr.co.uk go to site52.432s241:01.335268.457s
 27221Andrew GRANT Ecose DH Racing56.428s351:01.497278.619s
 28224Oli WAKEMAN Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site52.424s231:01.817288.939s
 29223Jamie BELL (jun) The Hub In The Forest55.349s311:01.828298.950s
 30257Scott GILLESPIE Scotby Cycles55.991s331:02.260309.382s
 31241David HASTINGS 51.288s161:02.350319.472s
 32228Andrew MILNE Angus Bike Chain56.062s341:02.9293210.051s
 33235Brian OLIVER 53.215s261:03.4263310.548s
 34244Frazer ROSS 1:04.506431:05.3213412.443s
 35236Calum JOHNSTON 55.988s321:05.3243512.446s
 36232Alisdair GARDEN 1:00.103371:05.8473612.969s
 37247Jack ROBERTSON 58.732s361:06.1913713.313s
 38240Craig HAWTHORN 1:01.772391:06.8223813.944s
 39246Greg MATTHEW Sketchy Racing1:03.517401:09.3013916.423s
 40231Adam WITHERICK 1:00.881381:09.8694016.991s
 41250James ROBERTSON 53.328s281:10.6974117.819s
 42245Gavin BURNETT Angus Bike Chain1:03.536411:11.3114218.433s
 43254Nathan SMITH (ret.) 1:04.271421:13.9444321.066s
 44230Adam HUNTER (sen) 1:08.238441:14.5904421.712s
 258Shane CRAIG Team-chr.co.uk go to site51.443s17

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1187Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Oakley E1342.500s149.982s1-
bookmark2188Al BOND 47.672s552.526s22.544s
bookmark3199Dan COGGAN 46.849s353.820s33.838s
 4212Simon PARSONS 47.939s754.389s44.407s
 5190Lewis ELLIOTT riderruncompany.co.uk go to site47.447s454.762s54.780s
 6193Scott MUIRHEAD 47.693s654.899s64.917s
 7189Stuart FERGUSON 50.892s1055.734s75.752s
 8198Dale RUSSELL (elt) 45.574s256.249s86.267s
 9192Angus KEAN 51.399s1156.589s96.607s
 10207Mark LISTER (sen) 51.425s1256.637s106.655s
 11197Christopher NEIL 54.553s2157.008s117.026s
 12202Doug HOPE 50.679s957.685s127.703s
 13196Lyle HYSLOP 53.240s1858.230s138.248s
 14194Craig FORREST 50.631s858.239s148.257s
 15208Matthew GREIG 54.094s2058.750s158.768s
 16206Lewis CROLLA 53.592s1959.120s169.138s
 17204James KIDD 52.193s1459.247s179.265s
 18201David WALKER (jun) 53.176s1559.665s189.683s
 19195Cameron ARGYLE-ROBINSON 52.165s1359.760s199.778s
 20205Lain COWIE 53.230s1659.797s209.815s
 21203Fraser ANDREW (sen) 55.127s2359.943s219.961s
 22191Nick SHACKLETON Leisure Lakes56.664s251:01.5572211.575s
 23211Ross DONALDSON 53.235s171:02.6672312.685s
 24210Ross BAILLIE 54.670s221:02.8982412.916s
 25200Dave JOHNSTONE 56.511s241:04.4942514.512s
 26209Murray CLARK 1:00.904261:08.4322618.450s

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

93 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark158James NORTON Sheffield Hallam Uni44.609s450.594s1-
bookmark254George JONES (sen) 45.144s650.790s20.196s
bookmark347Andy WOODVINE 43.937s150.848s30.254s
 4117Pete WILLIAMS Alpine Bikes44.142s351.295s40.701s
 567Paul GODDARD 44.042s251.511s50.917s
 6105Joe BARNES (elt) CycleJersey / MFX Air Art45.590s852.589s61.995s
 786Billy CAMPBELL 45.199s752.819s72.225s
 892Dave MACKISON Apex Graphics47.508s1653.102s82.508s
 948Ben CALVERT Electric / High Peak Cycles48.236s1953.335s92.741s
 1052Richard NORTON 47.921s1753.386s102.792s
 1184Mark MACIVER 1:03.5369353.643s113.049s
 1249David ARMSTRONG 47.068s1253.689s123.095s
 1342Tom LAMB Alpine Bikes / Iron Horse46.851s1154.160s133.566s
 1460James RICHMOND Fife Cycles / Vibe Racing46.581s1054.193s143.599s
 1563John ANDERSON (scot) 48.627s2454.533s153.939s
 1677Tom MOORE (sen) 49.563s3554.846s164.252s
 1762Jason SHILL Keswick Bikes47.475s1454.891s174.297s
 18115Paul SMAIL Nzide.com go to site48.781s2755.043s184.449s
 1941Ross ANDERSON (sen) 48.541s2255.167s194.573s
 2064Ben CORTIS 45.907s955.178s204.584s
 2169Richard CHALLINOR 44.852s555.209s214.615s
 22124Roger CRAWFORD Tomac48.652s2555.257s224.663s
 23125James RICHARDS (ret.) 49.945s3955.379s234.785s
 24121Robert FOSTER 48.830s2955.478s244.884s
 25110Lewis MCLAUGHLIN 48.451s2055.586s254.992s
 2676Scott MARSHALL 47.481s1555.626s265.032s
 27100Gavin BORLAND 49.372s3355.639s275.045s
 2843Callum GAULT 48.528s2155.790s285.196s
 29133Tim FLEMING* 49.633s3655.826s295.232s
 30109Laurie MCLAUGHLIN 48.217s1855.930s305.336s
 31101Gavin DUKE 50.267s4255.960s315.366s
 32118Ricardo PARREIRINHA 48.657s2656.335s325.741s
 33106John STEVENSON (mas) 50.821s4856.513s335.919s
 34129Stuart NICOL 50.316s4356.529s345.935s
 3561Jason HARTWRIGHT 50.197s4056.566s355.972s
 36128Steven JAMISON Wall Bag48.812s2856.962s366.368s
 3766Michael SPROUL 49.299s3256.998s376.404s
 3871Robert TAIT Bigredshark.com go to site / shefie / Team-chr.co.uk go to site49.668s3757.492s386.898s
 39134Tom MAXWELL Uni of Dundee49.116s3057.685s397.091s
 4045Alex SMILES North East BMX Club49.427s3457.991s407.397s
 4172Ryan MOFFETT 50.644s4658.048s417.454s
 42112Mark PENRICE Conquest / MFX Air Art / Nightingale CC51.623s5158.387s427.793s
 43123Robert SLANEY 47.122s1358.653s438.059s
 44104James FLEMING 51.622s5058.664s448.070s
 4597Dee FORDE Four DH Racin / KP Bike Cleane51.659s5258.689s458.095s
 46292Matthew MCGRATH 777 Racing53.010s6258.831s468.237s
 47120Richard SELBY 52.454s5759.002s478.408s
 4885Ben CORCORAN 49.780s3859.032s488.438s
 49108Keith BUCHAN Angry Orange48.592s2359.346s498.752s
 50132Tim EDGELER 52.166s5559.355s508.761s
 5155Gordon PETTIGREW 59.321s8859.456s518.862s
 5291Daniel BRAUND TeamBraund50.580s4559.522s528.928s
 5394David THOMPSON (mas1) 50.257s4159.563s538.969s
 5479Alan BRYSON 53.620s6659.725s549.131s
 5568Peter BIRLEY 55.353s8159.920s559.326s
 56130Stuart WALTHO 53.382s6559.990s569.396s
 5751Duncan MOORES 51.843s531:00.075579.481s
 58127Stephen WILLIAMS (mas) Cakes MTB Team55.040s791:00.241589.647s
 5956Gordon SMITH 50.417s441:00.325599.731s
 6078Tom SINGLETON 53.090s631:00.554609.960s
 6174Samuel BUWERT 52.721s591:00.6726110.078s
 62119Richard DRINKWATER 50.717s471:00.7386210.144s
 63114Matthew MORRIS Alpine Bikes54.324s731:00.7906310.196s
 6475Sandy JARVIS 52.080s541:00.9666410.372s
 6582Andrew MATHIESON (mas) 55.057s801:01.1576510.563s
 6659James OAKLEY Vibe Racing Fifie Cycle Centre54.058s711:01.1936610.599s
 6793David BULLOCH World Domination Enterprises53.185s641:01.2766710.682s
 6898Duncan KER 55.742s831:01.4126810.818s
 6957Henry STAM Leeds University / MTB Direct54.974s781:01.4156910.821s
 70103Iain CRANSTON Innovaite Consulting (iCUE)53.792s671:01.7167011.122s
 71102Gordon DUNLOP 52.199s561:01.8527111.258s
 7281Andy HILL Simtrbikes.co.uk go to site52.546s581:02.0537211.459s
 73116Pete FOWLER 54.411s751:02.2807311.686s
 74113Mark RUFFELL Piss Heid Racing57.489s861:02.3927411.798s
 7595David WILSON (sen) 55.429s821:02.7037512.109s
 7690Craig HENRY Descent-World.co.uk go to site53.890s691:03.0557612.461s
 77131Tavy FRASER Team Pirate54.603s771:03.7067713.112s
 7873Sam GOTHORP 54.377s741:03.9477813.353s
 7989Craig HOWIE 52.980s601:04.1897913.595s
 80126Stephen HUGHES Lahar / Out Of Control Imports53.795s681:04.2298013.635s
 8188Chris HALE 1:02.305911:04.3468113.752s
 82135Tony FONG 53.945s701:04.3478213.753s
 8370Richard DAVIDSON Mark & Davidson & Angela McCro57.538s871:04.4848313.890s
 8483Andrew MCINTOSH 56.154s841:04.7418414.147s
 85111Malcolm BLYTH SweetskinZ51.561s491:04.9868514.392s
 86122Robert MCDONALD 49.212s311:05.0658614.471s
 8746Andrew FINLAYSON (2) Wall-Bag56.773s851:05.5548714.960s
 8887Charlie SHEARER Rock And Road59.341s891:07.2188816.624s
 8953Gareth PARKER (ret.) 1:02.634921:09.4398918.845s
 90107Jonathan GROSSICK 1:01.404901:09.5209018.926s
 91136Wallace BARR 54.154s721:15.9929125.398s
 44Davi ROBERTS Nakedracing.co.uk go to site / Pump X52.990s61
 96Jonny CUNNINGHAM 54.444s76

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

41 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1137Nigel PAGE 43.427s250.463s1-
bookmark2138Glyn O'BRIEN Kona / Sombrio43.173s152.133s21.670s
bookmark3148Lance HARLAND 46.058s452.994s32.531s
 4155Chris WOOD (mas) Boon48.039s1153.228s42.765s
 5139Sion JONES (vet) Electric / Santa Cruz46.735s753.669s53.206s
 6164Chris BUCHAN Angry Orange47.180s953.768s63.305s
 7156Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON cca-signs.co.uk go to site47.000s853.802s73.339s
 8143Tim WILCOX Stand47.511s1053.834s83.371s
 9150Russ HARLAND Regan Racing45.714s353.924s93.461s
 10140Col WILLIAMS MTB Direct / Solid Bikes46.584s654.009s103.546s
 11147Mark WILCOX 48.771s1456.158s115.695s
 12157Dominic BENT TWR48.514s1356.191s125.728s
 13141Darren HOWARTH Guak46.368s556.434s135.971s
 14154Bryan BERGER 51.555s2156.770s146.307s
 15142Neil WILSON (1) The Hub In The Forest49.148s1656.912s156.449s
 16149Martyn HOYLE 49.452s1757.184s166.721s
 17165Chris TODD 49.077s1557.357s176.894s
 18169Jimmy PEWTRESS 48.153s1257.411s186.948s
 19173Mike HANCOCK 51.740s2257.436s196.973s
 20167David CHRISTIE 50.831s1858.052s207.589s
 21152Paul SHERRY Whip it Racing52.364s2558.230s217.767s
 22153Ruairidh MACKENZIE Glasgow MTB Club Alpine bikes51.153s1958.381s227.918s
 22144Alex SLATER (vet) Rave Racing51.240s2058.381s227.918s
 24170Keith FORSYTH 52.337s2458.561s248.098s
 25146Wayne TABERNOR MTB Direct53.246s2759.506s259.043s
 26175Shaun KELLY 51.920s2359.591s269.128s
 27145Martin HODGSON (vet) Bawzoot Racing58.287s3659.611s279.148s
 28151Brian MIDDLETON CycleJersey / MFX Air Art53.135s2659.750s289.287s
 29172Martin QUINN 55.140s311:00.155299.692s
 30174Paul MORGAN Blackcircles55.216s321:00.5853010.122s
 31159Ian MCINTYRE 53.290s281:00.7053110.242s
 32168Des HARDMAN 54.823s301:01.3883210.925s
 33160Lee BERRIDGE Howies56.016s341:01.8573311.394s
 34177Steve PYLE 54.355s291:01.9653411.502s
 35158Guy MURRAY laptopsandpcs.co.uk go to site1:00.967381:02.8483512.385s
 36166Daniel WALFORD www.grimlock-systems.co.uk go to site55.370s331:03.7823613.319s
 37163Brian POOLE 58.908s371:03.8203713.357s
 38176Stephen BROWN (end) 57.223s351:04.8563814.393s
 39162Michael STEYN 1:03.664401:06.7073916.244s
 40161Matthias SCHWANNAUER Alfra1:02.878391:11.5324021.069s
 41171Mark EDGCUMBE Vibe Racing1:09.205411:18.5924128.129s

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1180Dave CARR Wrea Racing1:01.23171:02.9401-
bookmark2179Kevin CLARK (1) Team-chr.co.uk go to site54.441s11:03.04320.103s
bookmark3182Pete MARCROFT 57.903s41:04.93631.996s
 4184Gary LANGFORD Key Cleaning Solutions1:00.66161:05.70342.763s
 5186Neil MACKINNON (vet) 57.534s31:06.47153.531s
 6183Eric ROBINSON 1:00.36351:06.65263.712s
 7181Adrian HUME Meerkat Downhill56.354s21:06.74573.805s
 8178Colin GRAY (vet) Key Cleaning Solutions1:02.47881:10.51387.573s
 9185Les MORRISON Tickettyboo 071:05.05091:12.34299.402s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark120Rachel ATHERTON Animal / Commencal44.113s152.129s1-
bookmark219Tracy MOSELEY Kona46.721s253.762s21.633s
bookmark34Helen GASKELL Halfords Bike Hut55.674s355.885s33.756s

Senior women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark126Kim BENT Fat Face1:01.31611:10.5941-
bookmark225Charlotte BLAU Uni of Dundee1:11.56621:24.785214.191s

Veteran women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark121Lynda DAVIES NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site57.373s11:07.2181-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark123Katy CURD Giant50.290s158.808s1-

30+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark124Nicky BELTON Astonhill.com go to site1:00.39511:24.8041-
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us