Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Gee ATHERTON | Animal / Commencal | 40.805s1 | 47.626s1 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Dan STANBRIDGE | Mojo Suspension | 42.475s4 | 47.879s2 | 0.253s | ||
3rd | 3 | Scott BEAUMONT | Rocky Mountain | 42.550s5 | 48.513s3 | 0.887s | ||
4th | 2 | Dan ATHERTON | Animal / Commencal | 41.315s2 | 48.587s4 | 0.961s | ||
5th | 6 | Neil DONOGHUE | MBUK / Santa Cruz | 42.848s6 | 48.833s5 | 1.207s | ||
6th | 7 | Ben REID | 42.055s3 | 49.042s6 | 1.416s | |||
7th | 9 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | Giant | 45.609s14 | 49.291s7 | 1.665s | ||
8th | 17 | Gary FORREST | Kona UK | 43.875s7 | 50.278s8 | 2.652s | ||
9th | 13 | Fergus LAMB | Ancillotti UK | 44.662s11 | 50.345s9 | 2.719s | ||
10th | 11 | Jonny CHEETHAM | Halfords Bike Hut | 45.556s13 | 51.188s10 | 3.562s | ||
11th | 16 | Ralph JONES | Dirt Magazine | 44.030s9 | 51.678s11 | 4.052s | ||
12th | 5 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | 44.300s10 | 51.701s12 | 4.075s | |||
13th | 14 | Chris BALL | Dirt School | 44.853s12 | 51.763s13 | 4.137s | ||
14th | 10 | Ben CATHRO | Q Bikes | 51.362s15 | 52.088s14 | 4.462s | ||
15th | 15 | Lee BERTRAM | Descent-World.co.uk / Royal | 44.020s8 | 56.351s15 | 8.725s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Billy CHEETHAM | Electric / Syncros | 42.937s1 | 48.474s1 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Will ROWLANDS (1) | Stendec | 43.117s2 | 49.665s2 | 1.191s | ||
3rd | 28 | Michael GRAY | Psyclewerx cove | 47.920s12 | 50.477s3 | 2.003s | ||
4th | 30 | Chris COATES (1) | CycleJersey / MFX Air Art | 44.737s4 | 51.188s4 | 2.714s | ||
5th | 38 | Blair CHRISTMAS | 45.813s6 | 52.057s5 | 3.583s | |||
6th | 32 | Adam STANYER | Turner | 46.222s7 | 52.269s6 | 3.795s | ||
7th | 27 | Stuart JENKINSON | Foes / Hotlines / Rock Oil | 1:04.99115 | 52.510s7 | 4.036s | ||
8th | 35 | Stuart NICHOLSON | 661 / Turner | 46.520s8 | 52.860s8 | 4.386s | ||
9th | 29 | Matthew PARKINSON (sen) | NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com | 45.500s5 | 53.219s9 | 4.745s | ||
10th | 40 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | Electric / Knox Armour / Solid Bikes | 46.680s10 | 53.236s10 | 4.762s | ||
11th | 39 | Paul WEBSTER (1) | Sponalpinebikes | 46.897s11 | 53.400s11 | 4.926s | ||
12th | 31 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 46.629s9 | 55.118s12 | 6.644s | |||
13th | 33 | Simon PARKINSON | NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com | 48.554s13 | 55.439s13 | 6.965s | ||
14th | 18 | Liam O'RYAN | MTB Direct | 49.711s14 | 55.833s14 | 7.359s | ||
15th | 34 | Ben HALL (mas) | Team-chr.co.uk | 43.571s3 | 1:01.59415 | 13.120s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 294 | Nick HAREWOOD | Team Stiffback | 53.542s9 | 55.688s1 | - | ||
2nd | 295 | Ross HAVERON | 50.082s1 | 55.874s2 | 0.186s | |||
3rd | 280 | Christopher HALL (vet) | The Bike Chain | 51.850s4 | 57.047s3 | 1.359s | ||
4th | 296 | Steve LARKING | Edinburgh University / Fearingout.co.uk | 50.162s2 | 57.348s4 | 1.660s | ||
5th | 289 | James DALGLEISH (ret.) | Sketchy Racing | 53.248s7 | 58.664s5 | 2.976s | ||
6th | 291 | Louis CRAIGHEAD | 53.276s8 | 58.924s6 | 3.236s | |||
7th | 282 | David GLEDSON | 50.764s3 | 59.533s7 | 3.845s | |||
8th | 285 | Evan HUGHES | 57.856s18 | 1:01.1098 | 5.421s | |||
9th | 290 | John WILLERTON* | 53.141s6 | 1:01.3789 | 5.690s | |||
10th | 299 | Stuart FAIRLIE | Sketchy Racing | 55.807s12 | 1:02.45910 | 6.771s | ||
11th | 293 | Neil KEAN | 55.451s11 | 1:02.68511 | 6.997s | |||
12th | 283 | Duncan HENDERSON | 53.626s10 | 1:02.91112 | 7.223s | |||
13th | 281 | Andrew ROBINSON (mas) | 56.509s15 | 1:03.39113 | 7.703s | |||
14th | 279 | Chris ARCHER (ret.) | Dick Dangerous & The Lovebasta | 56.307s13 | 1:04.27714 | 8.589s | ||
15th | 278 | Ben POINTER | 56.913s17 | 1:05.00715 | 9.319s | |||
16th | 297 | Stephen MORRISON (ret.) | 56.416s14 | 1:05.72516 | 10.037s | |||
17th | 287 | Gillan ROBINSON | 1:01.83820 | 1:06.02217 | 10.334s | |||
18th | 298 | Stewart DARLING | 56.744s16 | 1:06.12218 | 10.434s | |||
19th | 288 | Greg JONES (sen) | 59.532s19 | 1:07.24119 | 11.553s | |||
20th | 286 | Ewen FULTON | 1:07.65221 | 1:08.00020 | 12.312s | |||
21st | 277 | Declan DEEHAN | Square Wheels | 52.920s5 | 1:08.85621 | 13.168s | ||
22nd | 300 | Tom MAXWELL | 1:08.57723 | 1:15.72222 | 20.034s | |||
23rd | 284 | Euan RYAN | 1:08.18122 | 1:16.69323 | 21.005s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | 48.701s3 | 53.920s1 | - | |||
2nd | 261 | Lewis BUCHANAN | 47.146s1 | 54.207s2 | 0.287s | |||
3rd | 263 | Andrew MABON | Quick Drill Ltd / Sandy Wallace Cycles | 47.166s2 | 55.211s3 | 1.291s | ||
4th | 262 | Fraser MCGLONE | 50.903s4 | 55.951s4 | 2.031s | |||
5th | 271 | Daniel CARRIGAN | 51.205s5 | 58.183s5 | 4.263s | |||
6th | 265 | Jamie KIRK | Scotby Cycles | 53.473s7 | 59.294s6 | 5.374s | ||
7th | 269 | Blair GIBSON | Active Outdoor Pursuits | 57.055s10 | 1:00.6667 | 6.746s | ||
8th | 266 | Adam RAMSAY | 51.456s6 | 1:00.8598 | 6.939s | |||
9th | 274 | Grant SEDITAS | 56.730s9 | 1:03.9179 | 9.997s | |||
10th | 276 | Robert GRANT | 58.681s11 | 1:03.94410 | 10.024s | |||
11th | 267 | David SCOTT (ret.) | 56.232s8 | 1:04.11411 | 10.194s | |||
12th | 270 | Callum RITCHIE | 1:00.44413 | 1:06.94112 | 13.021s | |||
13th | 264 | Ben WILLIAMSON | Perth City Cycles | 1:00.41412 | 1:11.23513 | 17.315s | ||
14th | 272 | Daniel KING (sen) | 1:00.56114 | 1:11.82814 | 17.908s | |||
15th | 268 | Stuart HADDEN | 1:01.25415 | 1:12.54615 | 18.626s | |||
16th | 273 | Fraser LEADBETTER | 1:18.72017 | 1:25.52516 | 31.605s | |||
17th | 275 | Rameez FAHEEM | 1:11.65016 | 1:51.10417 | 57.184s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Bernard KERR | Extreme Medics / Marzocchi | 47.268s5 | 52.878s1 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | Todd KEARNEY | Electric / Solid Bikes | 47.098s4 | 52.979s2 | 0.101s | ||
3rd | 219 | Kyle MCINTOSH | 48.986s8 | 54.058s3 | 1.180s | |||
4th | 234 | Ben MOORHOUSE | Moonglu Cycles / Zeal Optics | 47.379s7 | 54.415s4 | 1.537s | ||
5th | 213 | Arran GANNICOTT | Santa Cruz | 45.667s1 | 54.587s5 | 1.709s | ||
6th | 220 | Shaun CONWAY | 47.351s6 | 56.766s6 | 3.888s | |||
7th | 226 | Cameron LEADBETTER | Riding High Uk | 50.494s12 | 57.196s7 | 4.318s | ||
8th | 222 | Willem HERD | Perth City Cycles | 51.997s21 | 57.370s8 | 4.492s | ||
9th | 227 | James STOREY | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 49.913s11 | 57.382s9 | 4.504s | ||
10th | 253 | Matthew WHINCUP | 48.995s9 | 57.454s10 | 4.576s | |||
11th | 248 | Jack FERGUSON | 50.650s13 | 57.904s11 | 5.026s | |||
12th | 218 | Aaron SHEARER | 49.269s10 | 57.925s12 | 5.047s | |||
13th | 233 | Andy DONNACHIE | 51.272s15 | 57.992s13 | 5.114s | |||
14th | 256 | Sam WEBSTER (sen) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 51.608s18 | 58.048s14 | 5.170s | ||
15th | 249 | James DICKIE | 52.468s25 | 58.107s15 | 5.229s | |||
16th | 238 | Charles DAVID | Manchester BMX Club | 51.095s14 | 58.551s16 | 5.673s | ||
17th | 229 | Ryan WOODS (ret1) | 1:15.76145 | 58.585s17 | 5.707s | |||
18th | 237 | Calum NICOL | 51.937s20 | 58.770s18 | 5.892s | |||
19th | 252 | John BACHE | 51.716s19 | 59.139s19 | 6.261s | |||
20th | 251 | John PRATT | 54.434s30 | 59.293s20 | 6.415s | |||
21st | 239 | Craig RONALD | 53.440s29 | 59.672s21 | 6.794s | |||
22nd | 243 | Elliot LENNIE | 53.233s27 | 1:00.08822 | 7.210s | |||
23rd | 217 | Keith MABON | Quick Drill Ltd / Sandy Wallace Cycles | 46.895s3 | 1:00.09723 | 7.219s | ||
24th | 214 | James SCOTT (ret.) | 46.647s2 | 1:00.22924 | 7.351s | |||
25th | 225 | Philip CARTERS | 52.339s22 | 1:00.34425 | 7.466s | |||
26th | 259 | Toby DAVISON | Team-chr.co.uk | 52.432s24 | 1:01.33526 | 8.457s | ||
27th | 221 | Andrew GRANT (sen) | Ecose DH Racing | 56.428s35 | 1:01.49727 | 8.619s | ||
28th | 224 | Oli WAKEMAN | Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com | 52.424s23 | 1:01.81728 | 8.939s | ||
29th | 223 | Jamie BELL (mas) | The Hub In The Forest | 55.349s31 | 1:01.82829 | 8.950s | ||
30th | 257 | Scott GILLESPIE | Scotby Cycles | 55.991s33 | 1:02.26030 | 9.382s | ||
31st | 241 | David HASTINGS | 51.288s16 | 1:02.35031 | 9.472s | |||
32nd | 228 | Andrew MILNE | Angus Bike Chain | 56.062s34 | 1:02.92932 | 10.051s | ||
33rd | 235 | Brian OLIVER | 53.215s26 | 1:03.42633 | 10.548s | |||
34th | 244 | Frazer ROSS | 1:04.50643 | 1:05.32134 | 12.443s | |||
35th | 236 | Calum JOHNSTON (sen) | 55.988s32 | 1:05.32435 | 12.446s | |||
36th | 232 | Alisdair GARDEN | 1:00.10337 | 1:05.84736 | 12.969s | |||
37th | 247 | Jack ROBERTSON | 58.732s36 | 1:06.19137 | 13.313s | |||
38th | 240 | Craig HAWTHORN | 1:01.77239 | 1:06.82238 | 13.944s | |||
39th | 246 | Greg MATTHEW | Sketchy Racing | 1:03.51740 | 1:09.30139 | 16.423s | ||
40th | 231 | Adam WITHERICK | 1:00.88138 | 1:09.86940 | 16.991s | |||
41st | 250 | James ROBERTSON (ret.) | 53.328s28 | 1:10.69741 | 17.819s | |||
42nd | 245 | Gavin BURNETT | Angus Bike Chain | 1:03.53641 | 1:11.31142 | 18.433s | ||
43rd | 254 | Nathan SMITH (ret.) | 1:04.27142 | 1:13.94443 | 21.066s | |||
44th | 230 | Adam HUNTER (sen) | 1:08.23844 | 1:14.59044 | 21.712s | |||
258 | Shane CRAIG | Team-chr.co.uk | 51.443s17 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Oakley E13 | 42.500s1 | 49.982s1 | - | ||
2nd | 188 | Alex BOND (elt) | 47.672s5 | 52.526s2 | 2.544s | |||
3rd | 199 | Dan COGGAN | 46.849s3 | 53.820s3 | 3.838s | |||
4th | 212 | Simon PARSONS (mas) | 47.939s7 | 54.389s4 | 4.407s | |||
5th | 190 | Lewis ELLIOTT | riderruncompany.co.uk | 47.447s4 | 54.762s5 | 4.780s | ||
6th | 193 | Scott MUIRHEAD | 47.693s6 | 54.899s6 | 4.917s | |||
7th | 189 | Stuart FERGUSON | 50.892s10 | 55.734s7 | 5.752s | |||
8th | 198 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | 45.574s2 | 56.249s8 | 6.267s | |||
9th | 192 | Angus KEAN | 51.399s11 | 56.589s9 | 6.607s | |||
10th | 207 | Mark LISTER (sen) | 51.425s12 | 56.637s10 | 6.655s | |||
11th | 197 | Christopher NEIL | 54.553s21 | 57.008s11 | 7.026s | |||
12th | 202 | Doug HOPE | 50.679s9 | 57.685s12 | 7.703s | |||
13th | 196 | Lyle HYSLOP | 53.240s18 | 58.230s13 | 8.248s | |||
14th | 194 | Craig FORREST | 50.631s8 | 58.239s14 | 8.257s | |||
15th | 208 | Matthew ROBERTSON GREIG | 54.094s20 | 58.750s15 | 8.768s | |||
16th | 206 | Lewis CROLLA | 53.592s19 | 59.120s16 | 9.138s | |||
17th | 204 | James KIDD | 52.193s14 | 59.247s17 | 9.265s | |||
18th | 201 | David WALKER (jun) | 53.176s15 | 59.665s18 | 9.683s | |||
19th | 195 | Cameron ARGYLE-ROBINSON | 52.165s13 | 59.760s19 | 9.778s | |||
20th | 205 | Lain COWIE | 53.230s16 | 59.797s20 | 9.815s | |||
21st | 203 | Fraser ANDREW (mas2) | 55.127s23 | 59.943s21 | 9.961s | |||
22nd | 191 | Nick SHACKLETON | Leisure Lakes | 56.664s25 | 1:01.55722 | 11.575s | ||
23rd | 211 | Ross DONALDSON | 53.235s17 | 1:02.66723 | 12.685s | |||
24th | 210 | Ross BAILLIE | 54.670s22 | 1:02.89824 | 12.916s | |||
25th | 200 | Dave JOHNSTONE | 56.511s24 | 1:04.49425 | 14.512s | |||
26th | 209 | Murray CLARK | 1:00.90426 | 1:08.43226 | 18.450s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | James NORTON | Sheffield Hallam Uni | 44.609s4 | 50.594s1 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | George JONES (sen) | 45.144s6 | 50.790s2 | 0.196s | |||
3rd | 47 | Andy WOODVINE | 43.937s1 | 50.848s3 | 0.254s | |||
4th | 117 | Pete WILLIAMS | Alpine Bikes | 44.142s3 | 51.295s4 | 0.701s | ||
5th | 67 | Paul GODDARD | 44.042s2 | 51.511s5 | 0.917s | |||
6th | 105 | Joe BARNES (mas) | CycleJersey / MFX Air Art | 45.590s8 | 52.589s6 | 1.995s | ||
7th | 86 | Billy CAMPBELL | 45.199s7 | 52.819s7 | 2.225s | |||
8th | 92 | Dave MACKISON | Apex Graphics | 47.508s16 | 53.102s8 | 2.508s | ||
9th | 48 | Ben CALVERT | Electric / High Peak Cycles | 48.236s19 | 53.335s9 | 2.741s | ||
10th | 52 | Richard NORTON | 47.921s17 | 53.386s10 | 2.792s | |||
11th | 84 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | 1:03.53693 | 53.643s11 | 3.049s | |||
12th | 49 | David ARMSTRONG | 47.068s12 | 53.689s12 | 3.095s | |||
13th | 42 | Tom LAMB | Alpine Bikes / Iron Horse | 46.851s11 | 54.160s13 | 3.566s | ||
14th | 60 | James RICHMOND (mas) | Fife Cycles / Vibe Racing | 46.581s10 | 54.193s14 | 3.599s | ||
15th | 63 | John ANDERSON (scot) | 48.627s24 | 54.533s15 | 3.939s | |||
16th | 77 | Tom MOORE (mas3) | 49.563s35 | 54.846s16 | 4.252s | |||
17th | 62 | Jason SHILL | Keswick Bikes | 47.475s14 | 54.891s17 | 4.297s | ||
18th | 115 | Paul SMAIL | Nzide.com | 48.781s27 | 55.043s18 | 4.449s | ||
19th | 41 | Ross ANDERSON (sen) | 48.541s22 | 55.167s19 | 4.573s | |||
20th | 64 | Ben CORTIS | 45.907s9 | 55.178s20 | 4.584s | |||
21st | 69 | Richard CHALLINOR | 44.852s5 | 55.209s21 | 4.615s | |||
22nd | 124 | Roger CRAWFORD | Tomac | 48.652s25 | 55.257s22 | 4.663s | ||
23rd | 125 | James RICHARDS (mas) | 49.945s39 | 55.379s23 | 4.785s | |||
24th | 121 | Robert FOSTER | 48.830s29 | 55.478s24 | 4.884s | |||
25th | 110 | Lewis MCLAUGHLIN | 48.451s20 | 55.586s25 | 4.992s | |||
26th | 76 | Scott MARSHALL | 47.481s15 | 55.626s26 | 5.032s | |||
27th | 100 | Gavin BORLAND | 49.372s33 | 55.639s27 | 5.045s | |||
28th | 43 | Callum GAULT | 48.528s21 | 55.790s28 | 5.196s | |||
29th | 133 | Timothy FLEMING | 49.633s36 | 55.826s29 | 5.232s | |||
30th | 109 | Laurie MCLAUGHLIN | 48.217s18 | 55.930s30 | 5.336s | |||
31st | 101 | Gavin DUKE | 50.267s42 | 55.960s31 | 5.366s | |||
32nd | 118 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | 48.657s26 | 56.335s32 | 5.741s | |||
33rd | 106 | John STEVENSON (vet) | 50.821s48 | 56.513s33 | 5.919s | |||
34th | 129 | Stuart NICOL (mas) | 50.316s43 | 56.529s34 | 5.935s | |||
35th | 61 | Jason HARTWRIGHT | 50.197s40 | 56.566s35 | 5.972s | |||
36th | 128 | Steven JAMISON | Wall Bag | 48.812s28 | 56.962s36 | 6.368s | ||
37th | 66 | Michael SPROUL | 49.299s32 | 56.998s37 | 6.404s | |||
38th | 71 | Robert TAIT | Bigredshark.com / shefie / Team-chr.co.uk | 49.668s37 | 57.492s38 | 6.898s | ||
39th | 134 | Tom MAXWELL | Uni of Dundee | 49.116s30 | 57.685s39 | 7.091s | ||
40th | 45 | Alex SMILES | North East BMX Club | 49.427s34 | 57.991s40 | 7.397s | ||
41st | 72 | Ryan MOFFETT | 50.644s46 | 58.048s41 | 7.454s | |||
42nd | 112 | Mark PENRICE | Conquest / MFX Air Art / Nightingale CC | 51.623s51 | 58.387s42 | 7.793s | ||
43rd | 123 | Bob SLANEY | 47.122s13 | 58.653s43 | 8.059s | |||
44th | 104 | James FLEMING (mas) | 51.622s50 | 58.664s44 | 8.070s | |||
45th | 97 | Dee FORDE | Four DH Racin / KP Bike Cleane | 51.659s52 | 58.689s45 | 8.095s | ||
46th | 292 | Matthew MCGRATH | 777 Racing | 53.010s62 | 58.831s46 | 8.237s | ||
47th | 120 | Richard SELBY | 52.454s57 | 59.002s47 | 8.408s | |||
48th | 85 | Ben CORCORAN | 49.780s38 | 59.032s48 | 8.438s | |||
49th | 108 | Keith BUCHAN | Angry Orange | 48.592s23 | 59.346s49 | 8.752s | ||
50th | 132 | Tim EDGELER | 52.166s55 | 59.355s50 | 8.761s | |||
51st | 55 | Gordon PETTIGREW | 59.321s88 | 59.456s51 | 8.862s | |||
52nd | 91 | Daniel BRAUND | TeamBraund | 50.580s45 | 59.522s52 | 8.928s | ||
53rd | 94 | David THOMPSON (mas1) | 50.257s41 | 59.563s53 | 8.969s | |||
54th | 79 | Alan BRYSON | 53.620s66 | 59.725s54 | 9.131s | |||
55th | 68 | Peter BIRLEY | 55.353s81 | 59.920s55 | 9.326s | |||
56th | 130 | Stuart WALTHO | 53.382s65 | 59.990s56 | 9.396s | |||
57th | 51 | Duncan MOORES | 51.843s53 | 1:00.07557 | 9.481s | |||
58th | 127 | Stephen WILLIAMS (mas) | Cakes MTB Team | 55.040s79 | 1:00.24158 | 9.647s | ||
59th | 56 | Gordon SMITH (mas) | 50.417s44 | 1:00.32559 | 9.731s | |||
60th | 78 | Tom SINGLETON | 53.090s63 | 1:00.55460 | 9.960s | |||
61st | 74 | Samuel BUWERT | 52.721s59 | 1:00.67261 | 10.078s | |||
62nd | 119 | Richard DRINKWATER | 50.717s47 | 1:00.73862 | 10.144s | |||
63rd | 114 | Matthew MORRIS (mas) | Alpine Bikes | 54.324s73 | 1:00.79063 | 10.196s | ||
64th | 75 | Sandy JARVIS | 52.080s54 | 1:00.96664 | 10.372s | |||
65th | 82 | Andrew MATHIESON (mas) | 55.057s80 | 1:01.15765 | 10.563s | |||
66th | 59 | James OAKLEY | Vibe Racing Fifie Cycle Centre | 54.058s71 | 1:01.19366 | 10.599s | ||
67th | 93 | David BULLOCH | World Domination Enterprises | 53.185s64 | 1:01.27667 | 10.682s | ||
68th | 98 | Duncan KER | 55.742s83 | 1:01.41268 | 10.818s | |||
69th | 57 | Henry STAM | Leeds University / MTB Direct | 54.974s78 | 1:01.41569 | 10.821s | ||
70th | 103 | Iain CRANSTON | Innovaite Consulting (iCUE) | 53.792s67 | 1:01.71670 | 11.122s | ||
71st | 102 | Gordon DUNLOP | 52.199s56 | 1:01.85271 | 11.258s | |||
72nd | 81 | Andy HILL (ret.) | Simtrbikes.co.uk | 52.546s58 | 1:02.05372 | 11.459s | ||
73rd | 116 | Pete FOWLER | 54.411s75 | 1:02.28073 | 11.686s | |||
74th | 113 | Mark RUFFELL | Piss Heid Racing | 57.489s86 | 1:02.39274 | 11.798s | ||
75th | 95 | David WILSON (mas) | 55.429s82 | 1:02.70375 | 12.109s | |||
76th | 90 | Craig HENRY | Descent-World.co.uk | 53.890s69 | 1:03.05576 | 12.461s | ||
77th | 131 | Tavy FRASER | Team Pirate | 54.603s77 | 1:03.70677 | 13.112s | ||
78th | 73 | Sam GOTHORP | 54.377s74 | 1:03.94778 | 13.353s | |||
79th | 89 | Craig HOWIE | 52.980s60 | 1:04.18979 | 13.595s | |||
80th | 126 | Stephen HUGHES | Lahar / Out Of Control Imports | 53.795s68 | 1:04.22980 | 13.635s | ||
81st | 88 | Chris HALE | 1:02.30591 | 1:04.34681 | 13.752s | |||
82nd | 135 | Tony FONG | 53.945s70 | 1:04.34782 | 13.753s | |||
83rd | 70 | Richard DAVIDSON | Mark & Davidson & Angela McCro | 57.538s87 | 1:04.48483 | 13.890s | ||
84th | 83 | Andrew MCINTOSH | 56.154s84 | 1:04.74184 | 14.147s | |||
85th | 111 | Malcolm BLYTH | SweetskinZ | 51.561s49 | 1:04.98685 | 14.392s | ||
86th | 122 | Robert MCDONALD | 49.212s31 | 1:05.06586 | 14.471s | |||
87th | 46 | Andrew FINLAYSON (2) | Wall-Bag | 56.773s85 | 1:05.55487 | 14.960s | ||
88th | 87 | Charlie SHEARER | Rock And Road | 59.341s89 | 1:07.21888 | 16.624s | ||
89th | 53 | Gareth PARKER (ret.) | 1:02.63492 | 1:09.43989 | 18.845s | |||
90th | 107 | Jonathan GROSSICK | 1:01.40490 | 1:09.52090 | 18.926s | |||
91st | 136 | Wallace BARR | 54.154s72 | 1:15.99291 | 25.398s | |||
44 | Davi ROBERTS | Nakedracing.co.uk / Pump X | 52.990s61 | |||||
96 | Jonny CUNNINGHAM | 54.444s76 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Nigel PAGE | 43.427s2 | 50.463s1 | - | |||
2nd | 138 | Glyn O'BRIEN | Kona / Sombrio | 43.173s1 | 52.133s2 | 1.670s | ||
3rd | 148 | Lance HARLAND | 46.058s4 | 52.994s3 | 2.531s | |||
4th | 155 | Chris WOOD (vet4) | Boon | 48.039s11 | 53.228s4 | 2.765s | ||
5th | 139 | Sion JONES (vet) | Electric / Santa Cruz | 46.735s7 | 53.669s5 | 3.206s | ||
6th | 164 | Chris BUCHAN | Angry Orange | 47.180s9 | 53.768s6 | 3.305s | ||
7th | 156 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | cca-signs.co.uk | 47.000s8 | 53.802s7 | 3.339s | ||
8th | 143 | Tim WILCOX | Stand | 47.511s10 | 53.834s8 | 3.371s | ||
9th | 150 | Russ HARLAND | Regan Racing | 45.714s3 | 53.924s9 | 3.461s | ||
10th | 140 | Col WILLIAMS | MTB Direct / Solid Bikes | 46.584s6 | 54.009s10 | 3.546s | ||
11th | 147 | Mark WILCOX | 48.771s14 | 56.158s11 | 5.695s | |||
12th | 157 | Dominic BENT | TWR | 48.514s13 | 56.191s12 | 5.728s | ||
13th | 141 | Darren HOWARTH | Guak | 46.368s5 | 56.434s13 | 5.971s | ||
14th | 154 | Bryan BERGER | 51.555s21 | 56.770s14 | 6.307s | |||
15th | 142 | Neil WILSON (1) | The Hub In The Forest | 49.148s16 | 56.912s15 | 6.449s | ||
16th | 149 | Martyn HOYLE | 49.452s17 | 57.184s16 | 6.721s | |||
17th | 165 | Chris TODD | 49.077s15 | 57.357s17 | 6.894s | |||
18th | 169 | Jimmy PEWTRESS | 48.153s12 | 57.411s18 | 6.948s | |||
19th | 173 | Mike HANCOCK | 51.740s22 | 57.436s19 | 6.973s | |||
20th | 167 | David CHRISTIE | 50.831s18 | 58.052s20 | 7.589s | |||
21st | 152 | Paul SHERRY | Whip it Racing | 52.364s25 | 58.230s21 | 7.767s | ||
22nd | 153 | Ruairidh MACKENZIE | Glasgow MTB Club Alpine bikes | 51.153s19 | 58.381s22 | 7.918s | ||
22nd | 144 | Alex SLATER (vet1) | Rave Racing | 51.240s20 | 58.381s22 | 7.918s | ||
24th | 170 | Keith FORSYTH | 52.337s24 | 58.561s24 | 8.098s | |||
25th | 146 | Wayne TABERNOR | MTB Direct | 53.246s27 | 59.506s25 | 9.043s | ||
26th | 175 | Shaun KELLY | 51.920s23 | 59.591s26 | 9.128s | |||
27th | 145 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | Bawzoot Racing | 58.287s36 | 59.611s27 | 9.148s | ||
28th | 151 | Brian MIDDLETON | CycleJersey / MFX Air Art | 53.135s26 | 59.750s28 | 9.287s | ||
29th | 172 | Martin QUINN | 55.140s31 | 1:00.15529 | 9.692s | |||
30th | 174 | Paul MORGAN | Blackcircles | 55.216s32 | 1:00.58530 | 10.122s | ||
31st | 159 | Ian MCINTYRE | 53.290s28 | 1:00.70531 | 10.242s | |||
32nd | 168 | Des HARDMAN | 54.823s30 | 1:01.38832 | 10.925s | |||
33rd | 160 | Lee BERRIDGE | Howies | 56.016s34 | 1:01.85733 | 11.394s | ||
34th | 177 | Steve PYLE | 54.355s29 | 1:01.96534 | 11.502s | |||
35th | 158 | Guy MURRAY | laptopsandpcs.co.uk | 1:00.96738 | 1:02.84835 | 12.385s | ||
36th | 166 | Daniel WALFORD | www.grimlock-systems.co.uk | 55.370s33 | 1:03.78236 | 13.319s | ||
37th | 163 | Brian POOLE | 58.908s37 | 1:03.82037 | 13.357s | |||
38th | 176 | Stephen BROWN (end) | 57.223s35 | 1:04.85638 | 14.393s | |||
39th | 162 | Michael STEYN | 1:03.66440 | 1:06.70739 | 16.244s | |||
40th | 161 | Matthias SCHWANNAUER | Alfra | 1:02.87839 | 1:11.53240 | 21.069s | ||
41st | 171 | Mark EDGCUMBE | Vibe Racing | 1:09.20541 | 1:18.59241 | 28.129s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Dave CARR | Wrea Racing | 1:01.2317 | 1:02.9401 | - | ||
2nd | 179 | Kevin CLARK (1) | Team-chr.co.uk | 54.441s1 | 1:03.0432 | 0.103s | ||
3rd | 182 | Pete MARCROFT | 57.903s4 | 1:04.9363 | 1.996s | |||
4th | 184 | Gary LANGFORD | Key Cleaning Solutions | 1:00.6616 | 1:05.7034 | 2.763s | ||
5th | 186 | Neil MACKINNON (vet) | 57.534s3 | 1:06.4715 | 3.531s | |||
6th | 183 | Eric ROBINSON | 1:00.3635 | 1:06.6526 | 3.712s | |||
7th | 181 | Adrian HUME | Meerkat Downhill | 56.354s2 | 1:06.7457 | 3.805s | ||
8th | 178 | Colin GRAY (vet) | Key Cleaning Solutions | 1:02.4788 | 1:10.5138 | 7.573s | ||
9th | 185 | Les MORRISON | Tickettyboo 07 | 1:05.0509 | 1:12.3429 | 9.402s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Rachel ATHERTON | Animal / Commencal | 44.113s1 | 52.129s1 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Tracy MOSELEY | Kona | 46.721s2 | 53.762s2 | 1.633s | ||
3rd | 4 | Helen GASKELL | Halfords Bike Hut | 55.674s3 | 55.885s3 | 3.756s |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Kim BENT | Fat Face | 1:01.3161 | 1:10.5941 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Charlotte BLAU | Uni of Dundee | 1:11.5662 | 1:24.7852 | 14.191s |
Female: Veteran
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Lynda DAVIES | NWMTB / Ticket2ridebc.com | 57.373s1 | 1:07.2181 | - |
Female: 17-18
Female: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Nicky BELTON | Astonhill.com | 1:00.3951 | 1:24.8041 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified