2011 Northstar DH Series round 6 at Northstar, CA

Tara Llanes Classic

view_listResults (200)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st18Ryan CONDRASHOFF 9:22.41-
bookmark2nd6Joe LAWWILL 9:23.421.0s
bookmark3rd4Ariel LINDSLEY 9:25.032.6s
 4th10Marshall EAMES 9:28.846.4s
 5th21Jeff KENDALL-WEED 9:29.757.3s
 6th24Karl ROGNE 9:34.7612.3s
 7th3Dan KRENICKI 9:35.7713.3s
 8th8Ryan GARDNER 9:36.8814.4s
 9th7Jason MOESCHLER 9:39.1916.7s
 10th56Kiran MACKINNON 9:46.91024.5s
 11th27Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE 9:51.31128.9s
 12th17Jonathan WIDEN 9:55.81233.4s
 13th12Evan AMES 9:58.91336.5s
 14th9Preston MOORE 10:05.21442.8s
 15th5John CLARK (wst1) 10:15.51553.1s
 15Ryan EGUSQUIZA DNS

Expert: 0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st65Ryan STEVENS 9:53.71-
bookmark2nd55Felip (Ryan) WALKER 10:13.1219.4s
bookmark3rd124Nik DOMMEN 10:14.3320.6s
 4th44Will CLAUSEN 10:22.8429.1s
 5th81Parker ROBINSON 10:25.9532.2s
 6th66Christopher VALLINDRAS 10:31.9638.2s
 7th155Tanner STEPHENS 10:58.171:04.4
 8th54Patrick ROMANO 12:53.482:59.7

Pro: 30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st25Morgan PECKENHAM 10:08.71-
bookmark2nd14Shawn STERKEN 10:20.7212.0s
bookmark3rd1Jonathan KIM 10:28.2319.5s
 4th28Donald MOREHOUSE 10:53.7445.0s
 5th22Michael TOWN 12:35.752:27.0
 13Rick GOLDRUP DNS

Expert: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st69Bo MACARTHUR 9:46.91-
bookmark2nd108Cody CHAPMAN 9:52.325.4s
bookmark3rd49Nick BAKER 9:56.9310.0s
 4th45Mason BOND 9:59.3412.4s
 5th85Keith MORELAN 10:06.6519.7s
 6th180Morgan BREWER 10:12.6625.7s
 7th194Steven BALDOCK 10:13.6726.7s
 8th193Michael ZANETTI 10:15.3828.4s
 9th116Ashton SMITH 10:16.0929.1s
 10th191Colby SOLARI 10:21.91035.0s
 11th97Brian ZIMMERMAN 10:24.91138.0s
 12th104Josef DULLER 10:29.41242.5s
 13th196Andrey KOBZAR 10:32.41345.5s
 14th184Alex MCCOY 10:37.81450.9s
 15th249Nate RIFFLE 10:38.51551.6s
 16th48Mike COBERT 10:55.0161:08.1
 17th145Kyle WINTERHALDER 10:59.4171:12.5
 18th199Alex DOS SANTOS 11:35.1181:48.2
 19th87Rafer WILLENBERG 11:37.5191:50.6
 20th33Michael RANGEL 12:23.9202:37.0
 101Vance BENNETT DNS
 176Anthony CORVO DNS

Expert: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st123Sean TRACY 9:52.11-
bookmark2nd140Justin SCHWARTZ 10:05.2213.1s
bookmark3rd70Paul LACAVA 10:10.8318.7s
 4th110Bill HANE 10:14.8422.7s
 5th146Rusty HANSEN 10:21.4529.3s
 6th115John HURLEY 10:25.7633.6s
 7th144Robert BEAUPRE 10:32.4740.3s
 8th20Scott VARIAN 10:32.8840.7s
 9th75Jerome OLIMPIADA 10:41.9949.8s
 10th137Tim JOHNSON 11:04.9101:12.8
 11th143Erik TRAUSCHKE 11:07.9111:15.8
 12th31Nathan WRIGHT (u45) 11:09.4121:17.3

Expert: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st141Jerry VINES 10:20.51-
bookmark2nd47Mario GALLARDO 10:20.620.1s
bookmark3rd128Jim KROPA 10:24.433.9s
 4th190Teri TANETTE 10:34.8414.3s
 5th61David FILLAT 10:43.3522.8s
 6th173Scott SCHLACHTER 10:48.5628.0s
 7th58Matt ROBERTSON 12:12.871:52.3
 8th34Eric HUNTER 12:23.282:02.7
 9th64Joe FABRIS 12:46.692:26.1
 10th210Steve (Joe) JOERGER 13:00.3102:39.8
 114Pete VERDONE DNS

Sport: 0-13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st36Caleb COOPER 11:35.11-
bookmark2nd290Quinntin BUTLER 12:07.2232.1s
bookmark3rd308Nikolai KILIK 14:52.533:17.4

Sport: 14-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st76Todd RENWICK 10:01.01-
bookmark2nd37Eric MEZA 10:48.5247.5s
bookmark3rd80Connor WALK 10:49.6348.6s
 4th91Julian DIVINE 10:52.6451.6s
 5th181Peter DOMMEN 11:00.4559.4s
 6th130Winter NASON 11:05.861:04.8
 7th186Cole DOUGLASS 11:07.871:06.8
 8th111Josh PRANICH 11:15.881:14.8
 9th133Jeff SWENSON 11:17.591:16.5
 10th168Rocky SULLIVAN 11:20.2101:19.2
 11th60Hudson TOGNETTI 11:23.5111:22.5
 12th139Sam REDMAN 11:23.7121:22.7
 13th142Jamin PARKER 11:35.5131:34.5
 14th35Race CARRINO 11:57.7141:56.7
 15th156Austin GOODER 12:04.5152:03.5
 16th147Riley GIBSON-GRAF 12:07.8162:06.8
 17th88Warren KNISS 21:51.41711:50.4
 59Austin TOGNETTI DNF
 138Dominic GALLI DNS
 154William STEWART DNS

Sport: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st67Troy FORD 10:27.71-
bookmark2nd119Andrew GILLIS 10:32.524.8s
bookmark3rd118Butch COSTA 10:39.9312.2s
 4th135Brian BARBIER 10:44.3416.6s
 5th105Daniel HEFFERNAN 10:48.3520.6s
 6th198David SCHMIERER 11:12.1644.4s
 7th127Domingo RIOS 11:13.1745.4s
 8th136Andrew PETERS 11:13.4845.7s
 9th182Reuben KROFFT 11:14.3946.6s
 10th120Morgan GILLIS 11:18.51050.8s
 11th177Tanner TEDSEN 11:23.11155.4s
 12th149Ross GALSON 11:28.7121:01.0
 13th112Derick CASH 11:28.9131:01.2
 14th92Chris TROUARD 11:29.1141:01.4
 15th98Andy LO 11:32.1151:04.4
 16th99Andrew SOTO 11:43.9161:16.2
 17th109Joseph LEE 11:52.9171:25.2
 18th117Tal HOD 12:08.0181:40.3
 19th195Zachary GOSSER 12:24.8191:57.1
 20th62Robert SLAW 12:38.9202:11.2
 21st162Nathan SOWLE 12:49.2212:21.5

Sport: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st82Brad HOWELL 10:39.81-
bookmark2nd68Michael BRILL 10:45.125.3s
bookmark3rd107Chad GALLAGHER 10:45.435.6s
 4th170Danny SCHMIERER 11:01.8422.0s
 5th157Bodie BELL 11:10.1530.3s
 6th121Cody DRAKE 11:37.9658.1s
 7th178Paul BRUSH 11:56.171:16.3
 8th95Anthony ALLOPENNA 12:16.881:37.0
 9th197Joseph LENHARES 12:47.892:08.0
 10th152Scott CODY 13:05.9102:26.1

Sport: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st38Steve TANTI 10:36.11-
bookmark2nd39Chris BERATLIS 11:29.9253.8s
bookmark3rd51Max BENNETT 11:31.3355.2s
 4th40Michael TAKAHASHI 11:47.341:11.2
 5th94Dan MERRICK 12:16.151:40.0

Sport: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st153John EASTON 11:12.61-
bookmark2nd50Ron SANCHEZ 11:30.6218.0s
bookmark3rd106Charles VELEZ 15:20.334:07.7

Beginner: 0-13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st74Ricky CASTRO Jr. 13:21.51-
bookmark2nd84Tucker NORMAN 13:23.622.1s
bookmark3rd129Duncan NASON (u21) 13:24.733.2s
 4th77Cameron KING 13:41.7420.2s
 5th126Trevor BOLDI 13:52.7531.2s
 6th71Dylan WALDE 14:42.161:20.6
 7th151Westley CODY 14:47.571:26.0
 8th200Max INGALLS 14:52.681:31.1
 9th78Palmer KING 14:59.991:38.4
 10th172Aidan DONLAN 15:04.0101:42.5
 11th79Cole SUTTON 15:25.9112:04.4
 12th166Mikey MELLO 15:33.0122:11.5
 13th89Garrett KNISS 15:36.1132:14.6
 14th167Bobby MELLO 17:09.0143:47.5
 42Russell MALM DNF

Beginner: 14-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st125Miles LIM 11:23.01-
bookmark2nd163Conor BRIESE 11:27.124.1s
bookmark3rd132Aaron REEVES 11:43.9320.9s
 4th150Ben ALDEN 11:53.8430.8s
 5th169Wyatt COOK 11:56.7533.7s
 6th100Cory MAXWELL 12:05.9642.9s
 7th63Jordan EMERSON 12:08.9745.9s
 8th161Brody HONEA 12:11.7848.7s
 9th122Karl LUHMANN 12:22.9959.9s
 10th188Wyatt MORIN 12:40.8101:17.8
 11th102Liam TODD 12:44.4111:21.4
 12th159Connor RICKEY 13:04.7121:41.7
 13th41Kyle MELTON 13:22.1131:59.1
 14th158Gabe FRIEDMAN 13:35.9142:12.9
 15th103Ben LLOYD 37:34.51526:11.5

Beginner: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st165John WIGANDT 12:48.81-
bookmark2nd52Jake MURDOCK 12:52.623.8s
bookmark3rd134Brandon POTTS 18:20.635:31.8

Beginner: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st57Chris MONROE 11:19.31-
bookmark2nd83Sean LEGAN 12:00.5241.2s
bookmark3rd73Ricky CASTRO (Sr.) 13:02.831:43.5
 4th131Hien LAM 15:00.343:41.0

Beginner: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st96Nicko HUETTER 11:45.81-
bookmark2nd72Jarrod WALDE 11:49.223.4s
bookmark3rd90Jeff KNISS 12:05.0319.2s
 4th32John LAWRENCE 12:44.9459.1s
 5th53Steve MURDOCK 13:52.852:07.0
 6th171Matt DONLAN 14:53.363:07.5
 7th185Bobby MCMULLEN 35:58.2724:12.4
 93Oswald STEWARD DNS

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st2Abigail HIPPELY 10:59.01-
bookmark2nd46Robyn EMBREY 11:11.4212.4s
bookmark3rd26Tasa HERNDON 11:30.9331.9s
 4th23Adrienne SCHNEIDER-EVANS 11:42.4443.4s
 5th11Rosemarie DAIEK 12:18.751:19.7
 6th174Miranda CARR 12:46.461:47.4
 7th16Jaclyn PAASO 13:20.072:21.0
 19Mary MONCORGE DNS

Beginner: 0-13 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st201Avery MORIN 13:04.11-

0-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st43Shanna CARLEN 12:00.71-
bookmark2nd164Anna WIGANDT 13:43.721:43.0
bookmark3rd148Morgan HOWE-COBB 13:59.431:58.7
 4th113Christina LEE 14:26.442:25.7
 5th86Allie SORRENSEN 17:43.555:42.8

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st175Brooklyn DEWANTE 13:00.01-
bookmark2nd183Kirstie DOUGLASS 13:35.3235.3s
bookmark3rd179Marika HOLMGREN 15:49.032:49.0
 4th160Ivy LUI 16:13.143:13.1
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us