Roots & Rain on Facebook

2010 Welsh Series, Round 4, Moelfre

10th October 2010


Results (222) Photos (1787) Videos (2)


Overall | By category | Podiums         Men (216) | Women (6) | Mixed (222)

Expert men

6 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
16Simon PARSONS 2:16.15-
35Dale RUSSELL (elt) 2:24.127.97s
41Seb FROST Just Riding Along / Rootsandrain.com go to site2:24.698.54s
62Sean RADCLIFF Merlin Cycles2:26.1610.01s

Juvenile boys

16 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
15118Ryan PARGETER 3:49.411:22.00
14101Euan BUGLER 3:24.5657.15s
13114Callum HADFIELD 3:14.7147.30s
12103Nyle CRESSWELL Classicbrake Services3:11.1443.73s
11115Ashley HARRIS 3:10.2542.84s
10128Alistair WARRELL 2:59.7632.35s
9121William RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley2:58.4531.04s
8116William HUGILL*Big Bear Bikes2:57.3229.91s
7126George OGDEN No Bull Racin2:51.8224.41s
6123Campbell WOODS 2:47.4920.08s
5110Lewis BOYCE Team Bicycle Doctor2:47.4320.02s
4119Tristan RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley2:45.7618.35s
3122Twm ROBERTS 2:43.5816.17s
2109Dan FARLEY Wheelbase.co.uk go to site2:35.428.01s
1127Callum HAVARD Cwmdown / PS Cycles2:27.41-
117George LYNCH Juice Lubes / Kenda

Youth boys

36 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1239Jono JONES 44 Racing2:22.86-
2242Will MAPSTONE Bikeworks2:26.313.45s
3201Philip ATWILL Swiss & Swallow / Tomac2:30.257.39s
4253Jamie RIGBY No Bull Racin2:36.2113.35s
5256Michael STRAW 2:37.3414.48s
6225Bill FARRINGTON Gravity Project2:38.1615.30s
7213Matt BROWN (jun) Kik-Clothing.co.uk go to site2:38.5115.65s
8227Matt GOODE Tamed Earth2:40.4217.56s
9252Jack READ 2:40.6017.74s
10257Luke THOMPSON (1) Special John Racing2:41.1718.31s
11250Tom PHILLIPS (jun) 2:41.9619.10s
12236Gareth JONES (jun) Eryri DH2:42.4019.54s
13129Ben DAVIES (jun) 2:43.9921.13s
14229Matt HILL 2:44.8521.99s
15255Ed SMITH (jun) 2:45.0822.22s
16204Dan BOWEN MIJ Downhill Events2:47.2424.38s
17130Joe MILLARD 2:49.9127.05s
18223David DUMPLETON 2:51.0028.14s
19247Scott NEVITT No Bull Racin2:57.9235.06s
20226Connor FLETCHER 2:59.9137.05s
21254Will ROBERTS 2:59.9737.11s
22230Greg HORROCKS North-West Riders3:00.3737.51s
23202Elliot BASTOS 3:02.3839.52s
24258Mackenzie WOODS 3:03.1240.26s
25228Bill HARPUM 3:03.5040.64s
26245Jake MORETON 3:08.2645.40s
27219Ben CHRIMES 3:08.4645.60s
28241Henry LAMBERT Team Howb3:10.8147.95s
29251Joshua PULLAN 3:11.3048.44s
30208William BRIGNAL No Bull Racin3:13.9251.06s
31274Thomas WOODINGTON No Bull Racin3:14.0151.15s
32275Bradley SENTENCE 3:19.7156.85s
240Ben KOVAR
203Jack BELL (sen)
249Freddie OXLEYBorderline / Solid Bikes / Zapp
260Daniel COULSON

Junior men

41 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1362Matty STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik Graphics2:22.08-
2369Brandon LOVE 2:24.482.40s
3347Andrew KELLY All Terrain Cycles2:25.983.90s
4340Ollie GREGORY-JONES 2:27.105.02s
5355Ben MILLWARD 2:28.065.98s
6348Matt KOVAR 2:28.546.46s
7357Russell PAVER Pavedog Factory Racing2:30.208.12s
8365Dave WOOD (sen) No Bull Racin2:30.978.89s
9374James ANDERSON 2:31.889.80s
10321Grant BOYCE Team Bicycle Doctor2:31.989.90s
11354Nathan MILLION Chain Reaction Cycles2:32.9610.88s
12331Andy FARLEY Wheelbase.co.uk go to site2:33.3511.27s
13327Jonathan COULIER Team Sword2:36.6614.58s
14361Ben STANLEY Jbm Environmental Services Ltd2:36.8414.76s
15316Chris CALLAND-SCOBLE 2:38.8016.72s
16358Harry PHILLIPS Descent-Gear.com go to site / MTBracephotos.co.uk go to site2:39.1117.03s
16368Oliver HOPWOOD 2:39.1117.03s
18375Justin CHARD No Bull Racin2:39.4017.32s
19367Sean PAGE 2:41.2019.12s
20317Matt CARDIFF 2:41.2819.20s
21336Oli FUTRELL 2:42.9820.90s
22364Tom VICKERS 2:44.0121.93s
23304Will ALDERTON 2:44.8822.80s
24342Sion HARDY 2:45.0022.92s
25322Alexander COLEMAN-BENNETT 2:45.8623.78s
26350Euron LLOYD Foel DH Riders2:46.9324.85s
27360Matt RUSHTON 2:47.6225.54s
28363Ashley TEW Hui-Design Corp2:48.1126.03s
29359Tom ROBINSON (jun) Nema2:48.7926.71s
30349Paul LEES 2:48.9026.82s
31351George LLOYD Stuart Barkley Cycles2:49.1527.07s
32310Daniel BLANEY 2:50.3728.29s
33373Adam SEBES 2:51.0628.98s
34352Samuel MADDISON Team Mountain High2:53.2931.21s
35330Dan EASTWOOD (1) Flat Out Rat Out2:53.4031.32s
36356Sam OLDFIELD 2:57.2935.21s
37311Joshua BRIERLEY 3:00.0838.00s
38324Will COLERICK 3:00.1038.02s
39318Leon CHAPPLE-GILL 3:02.5940.51s
40366Joshua FREEMAN 3:03.4441.36s
41353Oliver MILLAR 3:10.0547.97s

Senior men

81 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1441Guy GIBBS 2:19.32-
2509Simon STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik Graphics2:20.541.22s
3445Jake HANCOCK 2:21.882.56s
4268Ed THOMSETT 2:24.415.09s
5524Stefan THOMAS 2:24.795.47s
6496Ralph RICHARDSON The Bike Outlet2:25.876.55s
7415Danny BRADFORD AW Cycles.co.uk go to site2:26.427.10s
8458Andrew HUGHES (exp) Knox Armour / Racers Guild2:26.757.43s
9435Ricky DORRINGTON Bad Ass Bikes2:26.957.63s
10511James TAYLOR (dh) HAF2:27.598.27s
11468Arran LEVER 2:27.668.34s
12267Iwan GRIFFITHS Eryri DH2:28.669.34s
13266Ryan TELLING 2:28.729.40s
14453Lee HAWDEN Sheffield Hallam Uni2:29.129.80s
15518Ben WORRALL 2:29.5910.27s
16500Matthew ROBERTS (scot) Cyclelane2:29.9610.64s
17440Paul FOX 2:31.3312.01s
18502Martin SHIPMAN Team Cruz2:32.3613.04s
19476Paul LIVESEY 2:32.3713.05s
20494Kris READ Team Cruz2:33.0213.70s
21521Andy WEAMES 2:33.2713.95s
22419Jordan CAVALIER 2:33.5314.21s
23507Danny SMITH Committed Bikes2:34.1314.81s
24522James GRIFFIN 2:35.1115.79s
25269Chris COLLINS Pearce Cycles2:35.3916.07s
26479Joseph LONGSTAFF RP Racing2:35.5316.21s
26488Alec NELSON 2:35.5316.21s
28508Ben STEAD 2:35.6216.30s
29416Anthony BUTCHER 2:36.9017.58s
30482Dave MITCHELL 2:38.1018.78s
31439Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH 2:38.1118.79s
32506David SIBLEY 2:38.1318.81s
33406Tom BARAONA 2:38.6219.30s
34514Lee WARREN 2:39.4120.09s
35404Iain BAIRD 2:39.7720.45s
36490Jonathan NICHOLSON 2:40.4121.09s
37422Stephen CHARLTON Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:40.8321.51s
38400Ivan ADAMS 2:41.3822.06s
39459Matthew JAMES 2:41.5422.22s
40457Luke HOUGH 2:41.6422.32s
41423Ben CLARK 2:41.7722.45s
42493Martin PRITCHARD 2:41.9922.67s
43427Roy DENT UCLAN2:42.8723.55s
43480Ollie LYNCH 2:42.8723.55s
45411Matthew BOOTH (sen) North-West Riders2:43.7824.46s
46492Andrew PRITCHARD 2:43.7924.47s
47425Ben CLAYTON (2) 2:45.9626.64s
48517Truan WILLIS 2:46.2226.90s
49464Jamie KIRKBRIDE RP Racing2:46.6327.31s
50270Gordon SHIELL 2:47.0127.69s
51525Devin DE JAGER 2:47.7328.41s
52499Ben ROBERTS (mas1) 2:48.1928.87s
53501Adam SHARPLES 2:48.4429.12s
54487George MUNCEY Cycle Recycle2:49.9130.59s
55472Reece LINTOTT O'Neal2:51.3332.01s
56450Peter HARRISON 2:51.8932.57s
57510Jamie TARDI 2:52.4133.09s
58272Ste TOMLINSON 2:53.0633.74s
59454Alex HORNBY 2:53.8934.57s
60407Darren BOOTH 2:53.9234.60s
61447Mathew HARRISON 2:56.1936.87s
62446Ronnie HANNAH 2:58.8539.53s
63460Matthew JOHNSON 3:00.4941.17s
64414Jody BOSTON 3:02.3843.06s
65516Aled WILLIAMS (sen1) 3:02.6543.33s
66515Paul WHITTALL 3:06.7647.44s
67402Colin ASTLEY 3:06.9547.63s
68519Connor SIMS 3:29.091:09.77
69436Matthew EVANS (2) Flat Out Rat Out4:45.432:26.11
271Phil WALMSLEY
401Wayne APPLEBYWideopenMag.co.uk go to site
405Alex BAKER (sen)
420Jack CHAPMAN (1)
424Mat CLARK50B Racing
428Andrew DODDDerry Air Cycles / Morewood
477Tom LLOYD
481Paul MILES
491Morgan PHELPS
512James VAN-GOWLERDream / Zero G Cycles
513Matthew WALMSLEYFlat Out Rat Out
523Gavin DUKE

Master men

23 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1611David FAIRSERVICE 2:27.38-
2631Stephen RUSSELL Bad Ass Bikes2:27.540.16s
4613Richard GUPPY 2:31.744.36s
5618William MACPHAIL 50B Racing2:33.075.69s
6612Kristian FRIDAY 2:33.285.90s
7609Matthew DAVIES (mas) 2:37.6610.28s
8635Wayne SMITH The Bike Outlet2:38.4411.06s
9610Benjamin EDWARDS*Cycle Recycle2:38.7011.32s
10608Nathan CAVALIER 2:38.9511.57s
11627Glen PEPPETT 2:43.2915.91s
12615Andy JENKIN 2:44.0416.66s
13614Stephen HARDCASTLE TrailAddiction.com go to site2:44.7517.37s
14605Martin BOOTH 2:49.2221.84s
15623James MILLER (mas) 2:52.6325.25s
16619Gary MCINTYRE Evans Cycles2:54.6927.31s
17620Clive MIDDLETON 2:55.1227.74s
18603Mark BENSON 2:55.2027.82s
19625Andrew OLD 2:56.2128.83s
20601Dave BELL 3:08.8941.51s
21637Martin WEEKS HairyHorse.com go to site3:37.291:09.91
22636Ben TAYLOR (mas) 3:37.511:10.13
628Mark PHILLPOTTAstonhill.com go to site

Veteran men

12 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1702Tony HICKS Independent Downhill Crew2:47.06-
2725Michael TAYLOR 2:48.050.99s
3701Mark FRADGLEY 2:52.675.61s
4715Barry NUTTALL 3:01.8714.81s
5724Andy SMITH (vet) Northwest Riders3:08.4121.35s
6709Gary MERRIMAN moose cycles3:10.7623.70s
7723Chris ROBERTS-WRAY 3:11.4424.38s
8722Mark PULLAN 3:34.0446.98s
9730Richard FARRINGTON 4:20.521:33.46
726Philip WHITNEY
700Richard ABBOTTDEES CYCLES
719Tony PITTASRussell Parry Arc Ltd

Hardtail men

1 competitor found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1262Ash BROWN (1) Curtis Bikes / Live2ride.co.uk go to site2:54.44-

 

 

Women

6 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
126Rosie SMITH 2:54.65-
2261Charlotte HUGHES Bikeworks2:58.043.39s
319Esther SANDS Grizedale Mountain Bikes3:16.7622.11s
47Rebecca BARAONA 3:26.1731.52s
522Jenna WOODRUFF National Cycling Academy3:31.9037.25s
616Ellen HUGHES 3:35.7041.05s
Pulse - Nukeproof
Pulse - Nukeproof

Schwalbe TyresRenthal