7
Cart 0 Roots & Rain on Facebook

2010 Welsh Series round 4 at Moelfre

10th October 2010


Results (222)Photos (1787)Videos (2)


Overall | By category | Podiums         Men (216) | Women (6) | Mixed (222)

Overall ranking

222 competitors found
Rank BibCategoryNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best run
16ExpertSimon PARSONS 2:21.072:16.152:16.15
3441SeniorGuy GIBBS 2:21.172:19.322:19.32
4509SeniorSimon STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik Graphics2:20.642:20.542:20.54
5445SeniorJake HANCOCK 2:27.082:21.882:21.88
6362JuniorMatty STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik Graphics2:22.522:22.082:22.08
7239YouthJono JONES 44 Racing2:24.912:22.862:22.86
85ExpertDale RUSSELL (elt) 2:25.002:24.122:24.12
9268SeniorEd THOMSETT 2:27.242:24.412:24.41
10369JuniorBrandon LOVE 2:27.582:24.482:24.48
111ExpertSeb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Just Riding Along / Rootsandrain.com go to site3:39.492:24.692:24.69
12524SeniorStefan THOMAS 2:26.862:24.792:24.79
13496SeniorRalph RICHARDSON The Bike Outlet3:59.472:25.872:25.87
14347JuniorAndrew KELLY All Terrain Cycles2:26.482:25.982:25.98
162ExpertSean RADCLIFF Merlin Cycles2:26.163:33.752:26.16
17242YouthWill MAPSTONE Bikeworks2:27.052:26.312:26.31
18415SeniorDanny BRADFORD AW Cycles.co.uk go to site2:26.422:26.662:26.42
19458SeniorAndrew HUGHES (mas) Knox Armour / Racers Guild2:27.862:26.752:26.75
20435SeniorRicky DORRINGTON Bad Ass Bikes2:28.802:26.952:26.95
21340JuniorOllie GREGORY-JONES 2:27.682:27.102:27.10
22611MasterDavid FAIRSERVICE 2:29.152:27.382:27.38
23127JuvenileCallum HAVARD Cwmdown / PS Cycles2:27.862:27.412:27.41
24631MasterStephen RUSSELL Bad Ass Bikes2:30.742:27.542:27.54
25511SeniorJames TAYLOR (dh) HAF53:31.582:27.592:27.59
26468SeniorArran LEVER 2:28.102:27.662:27.66
27355JuniorBen MILLWARD 2:28.912:28.062:28.06
28348JuniorMatt KOVAR 2:30.382:28.542:28.54
29267SeniorIwan GRIFFITHS Eryri DH2:40.532:28.662:28.66
30266SeniorRyan TELLING 2:30.672:28.722:28.72
31453SeniorLee HAWDEN Sheffield Hallam Uni2:32.302:29.122:29.12
32518SeniorBen WORRALL 2:40.402:29.592:29.59
34500SeniorMatthew ROBERTS (scot) Cyclelane2:32.592:29.962:29.96
35357JuniorRussell PAVER Pavedog Factory Racing2:35.652:30.202:30.20
36201YouthPhilip ATWILL Swiss & Swallow / Tomac2:30.255:41.102:30.25
37365JuniorDave WOOD (sen) No Bull Racin2:34.242:30.972:30.97
38440SeniorPaul FOX 2:35.312:31.332:31.33
39613MasterRichard GUPPY 2:32.392:31.742:31.74
40374JuniorJames ANDERSON (exp) 2:50.662:31.882:31.88
41321JuniorGrant BOYCE Team Bicycle Doctor2:32.362:31.982:31.98
42502SeniorMartin SHIPMAN Team Cruz2:35.192:32.362:32.36
43476SeniorPaul LIVESEY 2:32.372:32.37
44354JuniorNathan MILLION Chain Reaction Cycles2:34.532:32.962:32.96
45494SeniorKris READ Team Cruz2:37.172:33.022:33.02
46618MasterWilliam MACPHAIL 50B Racing2:33.772:33.072:33.07
47521SeniorAndy WEAMES 2:33.272:33.762:33.27
48612MasterKristian FRIDAY 2:33.282:36.342:33.28
49331JuniorAndy FARLEY Wheelbase.co.uk go to site2:36.112:33.352:33.35
50419SeniorJordan CAVALIER 2:41.812:33.532:33.53
51507SeniorDanny SMITH Committed Bikes2:35.312:34.132:34.13
52522SeniorJames GRIFFIN 2:37.202:35.112:35.11
53269SeniorChris COLLINS Pearce Cycles2:36.682:35.392:35.39
54109JuvenileDan FARLEY Wheelbase.co.uk go to site2:37.442:35.422:35.42
55479SeniorJoseph LONGSTAFF RP Racing2:39.132:35.532:35.53
56488SeniorAlec NELSON 2:35.532:55.902:35.53
57508SeniorBen STEAD 2:40.272:35.622:35.62
58253YouthJamie RIGBY No Bull Racin2:42.742:36.212:36.21
59327JuniorJonathan COULIER Team Sword2:36.663:20.912:36.66
60361JuniorBen STANLEY Jbm Environmental Services Ltd2:40.122:36.842:36.84
61416SeniorAnthony BUTCHER 2:36.902:37.512:36.90
62256YouthMichael STRAW 2:37.345:27.042:37.34
63609MasterMatthew DAVIES (mas) 2:37.662:39.312:37.66
64482SeniorDave MITCHELL (sen) 2:38.102:39.962:38.10
65439SeniorJonathan FOSTER-SMITH 2:38.312:38.112:38.11
66506SeniorDavid SIBLEY 2:38.1315:28.812:38.13
67225YouthBill FARRINGTON Gravity Project2:38.162:42.382:38.16
68635MasterWayne SMITH The Bike Outlet2:38.443:41.252:38.44
69213YouthMatt BROWN (jun) Kik-Clothing.co.uk go to site2:43.572:38.512:38.51
70406SeniorTom BARAONA 2:43.192:38.622:38.62
71610MasterBenjamin EDWARDS* 2:39.032:38.702:38.70
72316JuniorChris CALLAND-SCOBLE 2:42.812:38.802:38.80
73608MasterNathan CAVALIER 2:38.952:45.162:38.95
74358JuniorHarry PHILLIPS Descent-Gear.com go to site / MTBracephotos.co.uk go to site2:39.662:39.112:39.11
75368JuniorOliver HOPWOOD 2:39.112:59.772:39.11
76375JuniorJustin CHARD No Bull Racin2:40.212:39.402:39.40
77514SeniorLee WARREN 2:39.412:39.41
78404SeniorIain BAIRD 2:40.702:39.772:39.77
79490SeniorJonathan NICHOLSON 2:41.962:40.412:40.41
80227YouthMatt GOODE Tamed Earth2:48.792:40.422:40.42
81252YouthJack READ 2:41.882:40.602:40.60
82422SeniorStephen CHARLTON Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:40.832:45.962:40.83
83257YouthLuke THOMPSON (1) Special John Racing14:02.362:41.172:41.17
84367JuniorSean PAGE 2:41.202:42.072:41.20
85317JuniorMatt CARDIFF 2:42.472:41.282:41.28
86400SeniorIvan ADAMS 2:41.382:43.362:41.38
87459SeniorMatthew JAMES (sen) 2:42.532:41.542:41.54
88457SeniorLuke HOUGH 2:51.392:41.642:41.64
89423SeniorBen CLARK 2:41.772:42.052:41.77
90250YouthTom PHILLIPS (jun) 2:47.202:41.962:41.96
91493SeniorMartin PRITCHARD 2:45.372:41.992:41.99
92236YouthGareth JONES (jun) Eryri DH2:49.572:42.402:42.40
93427SeniorRoy DENT UCLAN2:44.512:42.872:42.87
94480SeniorOllie LYNCH 2:44.912:42.872:42.87
95336JuniorOli FUTRELL 2:42.982:44.172:42.98
96627MasterGlen PEPPETT 2:46.702:43.292:43.29
97122JuvenileTwm ROBERTS 2:47.192:43.582:43.58
98411SeniorMatthew BOOTH (sen) North-West Riders3:17.882:43.782:43.78
99492SeniorAndrew PRITCHARD 2:47.122:43.792:43.79
100129YouthBen DAVIES (sen) 2:45.862:43.992:43.99
101364JuniorTom VICKERS 2:48.772:44.012:44.01
102615MasterAndy JENKIN 2:46.072:44.042:44.04
103614MasterStephen HARDCASTLE TrailAddiction.com go to site2:44.752:45.832:44.75
104229YouthMatt HILL 2:47.982:44.852:44.85
105304JuniorWill ALDERTON 2:44.882:45.382:44.88
106342JuniorSion HARDY 2:45.002:45.712:45.00
107255YouthEd SMITH (jun) 2:51.192:45.082:45.08
108119JuvenileTristan RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley2:48.702:45.762:45.76
109322JuniorAlexander COLEMAN-BENNETT 2:51.322:45.862:45.86
110425SeniorBen CLAYTON (mas2) 2:45.962:46.132:45.96
111517SeniorTruan WILLIS 2:55.372:46.222:46.22
112464SeniorJamie KIRKBRIDE RP Racing2:46.632:49.642:46.63
113350JuniorEuron LLOYD Foel DH Riders2:54.082:46.932:46.93
114270SeniorGordon SHIELL 2:47.012:47.992:47.01
115702VeteranTony HICKS Independent Downhill Crew2:47.062:47.372:47.06
116204YouthDan BOWEN MIJ Downhill Events2:51.992:47.242:47.24
117110JuvenileLewis BOYCE Team Bicycle Doctor2:48.582:47.432:47.43
118123JuvenileCampbell WOODS 2:54.462:47.492:47.49
119360JuniorMatt RUSHTON 2:47.622:47.722:47.62
120525SeniorDevin DE JAGER 2:49.722:47.732:47.73
121725VeteranMichael TAYLOR 2:52.212:48.052:48.05
122363JuniorAshley TEW Hui-Design Corp2:49.022:48.112:48.11
123499SeniorBen ROBERTS (mas1) 2:48.193:12.412:48.19
124501SeniorAdam SHARPLES 2:48.442:54.182:48.44
125359JuniorTom ROBINSON (jun) Nema30:06.032:48.792:48.79
126349JuniorPaul LEES 2:48.902:51.912:48.90
127351JuniorGeorge LLOYD Stuart Barkley Cycles2:50.182:49.152:49.15
128605MasterMartin BOOTH 2:49.222:51.642:49.22
129487SeniorGeorge MUNCEY Cycle Recycle2:53.872:49.912:49.91
130130YouthJoe MILLARD 2:49.912:49.91
131310JuniorDaniel BLANEY 2:52.462:50.372:50.37
132223YouthDavid DUMPLETON 2:55.262:51.002:51.00
133373JuniorAdam SEBES 2:59.372:51.062:51.06
134472SeniorReece LINTOTT O'Neal3:07.682:51.332:51.33
135126JuvenileGeorge OGDEN No Bull Racin2:54.202:51.822:51.82
136450SeniorPeter HARRISON 2:54.492:51.892:51.89
137510SeniorJamie TARDI 2:53.782:52.412:52.41
138623MasterJames MILLER (mas) 2:52.632:55.412:52.63
139701VeteranMark FRADGLEY 2:57.702:52.672:52.67
140272SeniorSte TOMLINSON 2:56.292:53.062:53.06
141352JuniorSamuel MADDISON Team Mountain High3:10.712:53.292:53.29
142330JuniorDan EASTWOOD (1) Flat Out Rat Out3:01.602:53.402:53.40
143454SeniorAlex HORNBY 2:58.602:53.892:53.89
144407SeniorDarren BOOTH 3:07.962:53.922:53.92
145262HardtailAsh BROWN (1) Curtis Bikes / Live2ride.co.uk go to site2:54.442:58.012:54.44
14626Women (F)Rosie SMITH 2:59.292:54.652:54.65
147619MasterGary MCINTYRE Evans Cycles2:54.842:54.692:54.69
148620MasterClive MIDDLETON 2:55.126:12.812:55.12
149603MasterMark BENSON 2:55.302:55.202:55.20
150447SeniorMathew HARRISON 4:25.142:56.192:56.19
151625MasterAndrew OLD 2:59.212:56.212:56.21
152356JuniorSam OLDFIELD 2:57.292:58.972:57.29
153116JuvenileWilliam HUGILL* 3:08.182:57.322:57.32
154247YouthScott NEVITT No Bull Racin3:00.832:57.922:57.92
155261Women (F)Charlotte HUGHES Bikeworks3:02.672:58.042:58.04
156121JuvenileWilliam RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley2:59.822:58.452:58.45
157446SeniorRonnie HANNAH 3:05.492:58.852:58.85
158128JuvenileAlistair WARRELL 3:01.382:59.762:59.76
159226YouthConnor FLETCHER 3:05.622:59.912:59.91
160254YouthWill ROBERTS (jun) 2:59.972:59.97
161311JuniorJoshua BRIERLEY 3:00.083:00.653:00.08
162324JuniorWill COLERICK 3:13.453:00.103:00.10
163230YouthGreg HORROCKS North-West Riders3:00.374:17.133:00.37
164460SeniorMatthew JOHNSON 3:01.773:00.493:00.49
165715VeteranBarry NUTTALL 3:05.073:01.873:01.87
166414SeniorJody BOSTON 3:02.803:02.383:02.38
167202YouthElliot BASTOS 3:02.383:21.723:02.38
168318JuniorLeon CHAPPLE-GILL 3:02.593:02.59
170258YouthMackenzie WOODS 3:05.443:03.123:03.12
171366JuniorJoshua FREEMAN 3:03.444:57.783:03.44
172228YouthBill HARPUM 3:11.513:03.503:03.50
173515SeniorPaul WHITTALL 3:15.373:06.763:06.76
174402SeniorColin ASTLEY 3:52.303:06.953:06.95
175245YouthJake MORETON 3:08.263:41.393:08.26
176724VeteranAndy SMITH (vet) Northwest Riders3:08.413:12.413:08.41
177219YouthBen CHRIMES 3:08.463:17.073:08.46
178601MasterDave BELL 3:08.893:12.333:08.89
179353JuniorOliver MILLAR 3:10.053:11.783:10.05
180115JuvenileAshley HARRIS 3:17.063:10.253:10.25
181709VeteranGary MERRIMAN moose cycles3:15.613:10.763:10.76
182241YouthHenry LAMBERT Team Howb3:10.813:11.803:10.81
183103JuvenileNyle CRESSWELL Classicbrake Services3:13.723:11.143:11.14
184251YouthJoshua PULLAN 3:11.303:15.503:11.30
185723VeteranChris ROBERTS-WRAY 3:16.683:11.443:11.44
186208YouthWilliam BRIGNAL No Bull Racin3:13.923:13.92
187274YouthThomas WOODINGTON No Bull Racin3:14.014:45.083:14.01
188114JuvenileCallum HADFIELD 3:17.423:14.713:14.71
18919Women (F)Esther SANDS Grizedale Mountain Bikes3:20.573:16.763:16.76
190275YouthBradley SENTENCE 3:19.713:23.993:19.71
191101JuvenileEuan BUGLER 3:34.923:24.563:24.56
1927Women (F)Rebecca BARAONA 3:27.923:26.173:26.17
193519SeniorConnor SIMS 3:36.043:29.093:29.09
19422Women (F)Jenna WOODRUFF National Cycling Academy9:00.883:31.903:31.90
195722VeteranMark PULLAN 3:34.513:34.043:34.04
19616Women (F)Ellen HUGHES 3:35.703:35.70
197637MasterMartin WEEKS HairyHorse.com go to site3:37.293:42.513:37.29
198636MasterBen TAYLOR (mas) 3:50.213:37.513:37.51
199118JuvenileRyan PARGETER 4:18.673:49.413:49.41
200730VeteranRichard FARRINGTON 4:20.524:20.52
201436SeniorMatthew EVANS (sen) Flat Out Rat Out4:59.584:45.434:45.43
240YouthBen KOVAR
203YouthJack BELL (sen)
249YouthFreddie OXLEY Borderline / Solid Bikes / Zapp
260YouthDaniel COULSON
628MasterMark PHILLPOTT Astonhill.com go to site
117JuvenileGeorge LYNCH Juice Lubes / Kenda
271SeniorPhil WALMSLEY
401SeniorWayne APPLEBY WideopenMag.co.uk go to site
405SeniorAlex BAKER (sen)
420SeniorJack CHAPMAN (1)
424SeniorMat CLARK 50B Racing
428SeniorAndrew DODD Derry Air Cycles / Morewood
477SeniorTom LLOYD
481SeniorPaul MILES
491SeniorMorgan PHELPS
512SeniorJames VAN-GOWLER Dream / Zero G Cycles
513SeniorMatthew WALMSLEY Flat Out Rat Out
523SeniorGavin DUKE
726VeteranPhilip WHITNEY
700VeteranRichard ABBOTT DEES CYCLES
719VeteranTony PITTAS Russell Parry Arc Ltd

Renthal