Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Simon PARSONS (mas) | 2:21.071 | 2:16.151 | 2:16.151 | - | |||
2nd | 17 | Leon ROSSER | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:26.375 | 2:19.102 | 2:19.102 | 2.95s | ||
3rd | 5 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | 2:25.002 | 2:24.123 | 2:24.123 | 7.97s | |||
4th | 1 | Seb FROST | Just Riding Along / Rootsandrain.com | 3:39.496 | 2:24.694 | 2:24.694 | 8.54s | ||
5th | 8 | Rhys EVANS | 2:26.083 | 2:31.905 | 2:26.085 | 9.93s |
Male: Hardtail
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Ash BROWN (1) | Curtis Bikes / Live2ride.co.uk | 2:54.441 | 2:58.011 | 2:54.441 | - |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Callum HAVARD | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 2:27.861 | 2:27.411 | 2:27.411 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Dan FARLEY | Wheelbase.co.uk | 2:37.442 | 2:35.422 | 2:35.422 | 8.01s | ||
3rd | 122 | Twm ROBERTS | 2:47.193 | 2:43.583 | 2:43.583 | 16.17s | |||
4th | 119 | Tristan RILEY-FOX | Descend Hamsterley | 2:48.705 | 2:45.764 | 2:45.764 | 18.35s | ||
5th | 110 | Lewis BOYCE | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:48.584 | 2:47.435 | 2:47.435 | 20.02s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Jono JONES (mas) | 44 Racing | 2:24.911 | 2:22.861 | 2:22.861 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Will MAPSTONE | Bikeworks | 2:27.052 | 2:26.312 | 2:26.312 | 3.45s | ||
3rd | 201 | Phil ATWILL | Swiss & Swallow / Tomac | 2:30.253 | 5:41.1029 | 2:30.253 | 7.39s | ||
4th | 253 | Jamie RIGBY | No Bull Racin | 2:42.747 | 2:36.213 | 2:36.214 | 13.35s | ||
5th | 256 | Michael STRAW | 2:37.344 | 5:27.0428 | 2:37.345 | 14.48s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 362 | Matty STUTTARD | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 2:22.521 | 2:22.081 | 2:22.081 | - | ||
2nd | 369 | Brandon LOVE | 2:27.583 | 2:24.482 | 2:24.482 | 2.40s | |||
3rd | 347 | Andrew KELLY | All Terrain Cycles | 2:26.482 | 2:25.983 | 2:25.983 | 3.90s | ||
4th | 340 | Ollie GREGORY-JONES | 2:27.684 | 2:27.104 | 2:27.104 | 5.02s | |||
5th | 355 | Ben MILLWARD (sen) | 2:28.915 | 2:28.065 | 2:28.065 | 5.98s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 441 | Guy GIBBS | 2:21.172 | 2:19.321 | 2:19.321 | - | |||
2nd | 509 | Simon STUTTARD | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 2:20.641 | 2:20.542 | 2:20.542 | 1.22s | ||
3rd | 445 | Jake HANCOCK | 2:27.085 | 2:21.883 | 2:21.883 | 2.56s | |||
4th | 268 | Ed THOMSETT | 2:27.246 | 2:24.414 | 2:24.414 | 5.09s | |||
5th | 524 | Stefan THOMAS | 2:26.864 | 2:24.795 | 2:24.795 | 5.47s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | David FAIRSERVICE | 2:29.151 | 2:27.381 | 2:27.381 | - | |||
2nd | 631 | Stephen RUSSELL | Bad Ass Bikes | 2:30.742 | 2:27.542 | 2:27.542 | 0.16s | ||
3rd | 606 | Adrian BRADLEY | Eryri DH | 2:31.203 | 2:29.653 | 2:29.653 | 2.27s | ||
4th | 613 | Richard GUPPY | 2:32.394 | 2:31.744 | 2:31.744 | 4.36s | |||
5th | 618 | William MACPHAIL | 50B Racing | 2:33.776 | 2:33.075 | 2:33.075 | 5.69s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Tony HICKS | Independent Downhiil Crew | 2:47.061 | 2:47.371 | 2:47.061 | - | ||
2nd | 725 | Michael TAYLOR | 2:52.212 | 2:48.052 | 2:48.052 | 0.99s | |||
3rd | 701 | Mark FRADGLEY | 2:57.703 | 2:52.673 | 2:52.673 | 5.61s | |||
4th | 715 | Barry NUTTALL | 3:05.074 | 3:01.874 | 3:01.874 | 14.81s | |||
5th | 724 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | Northwest Riders | 3:08.415 | 3:12.417 | 3:08.415 | 21.35s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Rosie SMITH | 2:59.291 | 2:54.651 | 2:54.651 | - | |||
2nd | 261 | Charlotte HUGHES | Bikeworks | 3:02.672 | 2:58.042 | 2:58.042 | 3.39s | ||
3rd | 19 | Esther SANDS | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 3:20.573 | 3:16.763 | 3:16.763 | 22.11s | ||
4th | 7 | Bex BARAONA | 3:27.924 | 3:26.174 | 3:26.174 | 31.52s | |||
5th | 22 | Jenna WOODRUFF | National Cycling Academy | 9:00.886 | 3:31.905 | 3:31.905 | 37.25s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified