shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Garbanzo '12 at Whistler, BC

view_listResults (286)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/whistler/downloads/Garbanzo%20DH%20results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

83 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Steve SMITH CANDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING12:33.271-
emoji_events2nd21Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS COLCG Brigade12:38.7525.48s
emoji_events3rd28Chris KOVARIK AUSKovarik Racing12:48.67315.40s
 4th10Justin LEOV NZLTrek12:55.99422.72s
 5th181Mark WALLACE CANDevinci12:58.42525.15s
 6th27Jack READING GBRO'Neal12:58.58625.31s
 7th34Curtis KEENE USASpecialized13:00.50727.23s
 8th52Remi GAUVIN CANPerformX Young Guns, Commencal13:03.53830.26s
 9th9Nick BEER SUIDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING13:07.80934.53s
 10th24Ben REID IRLNorco13:09.311036.04s
 11th100Tyler ALLISON CAN13:12.161138.89s
 12th22Bernard KERR GBRPivot13:12.981239.71s
 13th8George BRANNIGAN NZLDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING13:13.381340.11s
 14th149Eddie MASTERS NZL13:19.411446.14s
 15th16Connor FEARON AUSKona13:20.651547.38s
 16th26Neko MULALLY USATrek13:20.861647.59s
 17th55Jamie BILUK CANRocky Mountain, Bondtraining13:21.951748.68s
 18th51Matthew BEER CANFox Racing Shox / GoPro / Intense13:23.871850.60s
 19th73Joshua CARLSON AUSGIANT FACTORY13:23.951950.68s
 20th113Santiago DE SANTIAGO ARG13:25.302052.03s
 21st11Pierre Charles GEORGES FRALac Blanc / Solid Bikes13:30.452157.18s
 22nd139Kurt LANCASTER NZL13:31.412258.14s
 23rd63Mario José JARRIN MOLINA ECUZenith13:35.21231:01.94
 24th120Shane GAYTON AUSVorsprung Suspension13:39.06241:05.79
 25th135Chris JOHNSTON NZLThe Nomads13:39.44251:06.17
 26th75Dylan WOLSKY AUSThe Nomads13:42.85261:09.58
 27th192Graeme PITTS USASmith Optics, WTB13:44.43271:11.16
 28th108Trevor BURKE AUS13:45.19281:11.92
 29th215Frederico DA COSTA VIEIRA BRAaCOS13:48.35291:15.08
 30th30Kyle SANGERS CANKenda / Pivot13:49.31301:16.04
 31st213Ewan FAFARD CAN13:49.65311:16.38
 32nd171Sidney SLOTEGRAAF CANTufRack, POC13:50.68321:17.41
 33rd222Jeffery BRYSON CANKali13:50.98331:17.71
 34th14Thibaut RUFFIN FRACommencal Riding Addiction13:51.47341:18.20
 35th125Dominik GSPAN SUIewz mountainbiketeam loop13:51.62351:18.35
 36th130Brett HORNFELT CANSpecialized, Freshair.ca, blackfootdirect13:53.96361:20.69
 37th15Mitchell DELFS AUSKona13:54.05371:20.78
 38th141Daniel LAVIS AUSFox / Giant bikes / SRAM13:54.37381:21.10
 39th117Pedro Antonio FERREIRA LANDSKRAN CHICommencal Chile13:55.45391:22.18
 40th101Cameron ALLONBY AUSFortheriders.com go to site13:57.14401:23.87
 41st111Ryan DE LA RUE AUSFresh Co, WorldTrail, Royal13:58.09411:24.82
 42nd199Chris BARLIN AUSRenegade Racing14:00.40421:27.13
 43rd161Jamie NICOLL NZL14:01.19431:27.92
 44th136Roberto JURK BRA14:02.53441:29.26
 45th148Mason MASHON CANEvil Bikes, NSMB.com go to site14:02.97451:29.70
 46th198Lachlan MCKILLOP AUSRenegade Racing14:03.64461:30.37
 47th182Kyle WARNER USAsr suntour, canfield, deity, five ten14:04.19471:30.92
 48th107Andre BRETAS BRABretas Racing Brasil14:06.33481:33.06
 49th38Gianluca VERNASSA ITADEVINCI GLOBAL RACING14:07.93491:34.66
 50th59Dante HARMONY USAA Culture of Speed / Ecosphere14:11.14501:37.87
 51st156Walace MIRANDA BRAFox Brasil, KHS Bikes14:11.59511:38.32
 52nd208Ken FAUBERT CANDunbar Cycles14:13.79521:40.52
 53rd35Gaetan RUFFIN FRACommencal Bicycles / Meribel / SRAM14:16.54531:43.27
 54th160Olivier NICOLE FRALozere, Roc Evaso14:26.18541:52.91
 55th163Antonio OVALLE VERGARA CHIQuaker Mongoose, Fox Terrafirma14:28.51551:55.24
 56th103Ryan ANDREWS AUSCarine cycles14:29.14561:55.87
 57th216Brian SERNEELS CANCove Bikes, POC14:30.71571:57.44
 58th152Alex MCANDREW USAChucks Bikes, Clarkson Univ14:36.31582:03.04
 59th185Jonathan WIDEN USAFiveTen / TLD14:38.58592:05.31
 60th137Tae Hyeok KANG KOR14:38.91602:05.64
 61st183Michael WATT AUSThe Wolfpack14:39.57612:06.30
 62nd131Ryan HUNT AUSBanshee14:47.62622:14.35
 63rd159Guilhem NICOLE FRAVTT LOZERE14:52.37632:19.10
 64th162Ivan Alejandro ORTIZ RODRÍGUEZ ECUMorpheus ycles14:55.19642:21.92
 65th188Guillaume VANET FRARider Spirit14:56.22652:22.95
 66th223Kevin NORRIS CANNorco, Cycle Solutions15:11.75662:38.48
 67th196Brad EARL AUSCycle Worx15:42.03673:08.76
 68th132Jaeyoun JANG KORKorea Bike School15:44.80683:11.53
 69th200Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH CANTLD / Trek15:45.88693:12.61
 70th121Michael GEALE AUSFortheriders.com go to site16:17.71703:44.44
 71st214Paulo Henrique DA COSTA VIEIRA BRAZentrum Imports & Export16:19.09713:45.82
 72nd102Adolfo ALMARZA CHIOttobock Marin Fox21:23.39728:50.12
 151Tom MATTHEWS NZLWhitefoxDNF
 169Mario REINBACHER AUTCope Cycles, Ratrax Clothing, ElkaDNF
 158Shawn NEER USAMojo Wheels, Smac InnovationsDNF
 4Brook MACDONALD NZLMS Mondraker TeamDNS
 31Cyrille KURTZ FRACK RacingDNS
 66Jamie GOLDMAN USASanta CruzDNS
 76Nathan RIDDLE USADakine / SantaCruz / SRAMDNS
 165Yuri BOGNER BRADNS
 175Alex STOCK GBRKona World, Riders refugeDNS
 180Rob VENABLES CANDunbar CyclesDNS
 212Trevor PARSON USATransition BikesDNS

13-15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st867Jack ILES CAN13:31.861-
emoji_events2nd884Rhys VERNER CAN14:24.05252.19s
emoji_events3rd882Felipe SWERTS NOGUEIRA BRA14:43.0831:11.22
 4th883Jan VACEK CZE14:43.6241:11.76
 5th861Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL ECU14:52.5351:20.67
 6th875Callum MORRISON AUS14:54.1261:22.26
 7th863Luke DI MARZO CAN15:01.5771:29.71
 8th857Bracken CAMILLERI CAN15:44.3382:12.47
 9th873Max MCCULLOCH CAN16:14.4992:42.63
 10th852Chase AXTELL USA17:33.80104:01.94
 11th854Tom BEARDMORE CAN18:04.17114:32.31
 12th887George LYMBERIS USA18:33.87125:02.01
 13th890Jacob DOREY CAN22:09.21138:37.35
 853Connor AXTELL USADNF

16-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st306Zander GEDDES CAN13:41.891-
emoji_events2nd345Lee JACKSON CAN13:52.94211.05s
emoji_events3rd313Martin JIJON VILLALBA ECU14:00.93319.04s
 4th337Aiden VARLEY AUS14:24.57442.68s
 5th309Matt HARDWICK CAN14:31.72549.83s
 6th320Rhys MCLENNAN AUS15:05.7161:23.82
 7th349Jack CASEY CAN15:22.8371:40.94
 8th316Dalmiro LAURET ARG15:35.4781:53.58
 9th333David TRONNES CAN15:37.3891:55.49
 10th327Mathias SAXTON CHI15:39.76101:57.87
 11th307Stuart GOLD USA15:43.19112:01.30
 12th319Facundo MATEOS ARG15:53.24122:11.35
 13th343Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS CAN16:28.19132:46.30
 14th302Wesley BROWN CAN16:33.45142:51.56
 15th323Tom MORRISON AUS16:39.34152:57.45
 16th350Joshua RANDALL USA16:42.22163:00.33
 17th341Juan WILLINK ARG17:19.64173:37.75
 18th325Riley OCHS USA17:22.20183:40.31
 19th301Jean-Christophe AZZOPARDI CAN17:49.40194:07.51
 20th328Dan SHERIDAN IRL27:03.572013:21.68
 338Mckay VEZINA CANDNF
 318Brandyn MANN CANDNS
 321Jesse MERKS CANDNS
 344Josh QUISSY CANDNS

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

78 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st492Jeremías Gabriel MAIO ARG13:37.221-
emoji_events2nd478Nick HERBERT CAN13:41.6124.39s
emoji_events3rd562Denis COURCHENES CAN13:43.1935.97s
 4th470Colin FAVRE SUI13:51.81414.59s
 5th489Tobias LONFAT SUI13:52.52515.30s
 6th516Nicholas SCOTT GBR13:53.99616.77s
 7th538Shaun FRY AUS13:58.51721.29s
 8th518Spencer SEFFZIG CAN14:01.12823.90s
 9th517Pablo SEEWALD ARG14:04.77927.55s
 10th555Daniel MEILINK NZL14:09.541032.32s
 11th548Zac WILLIAMS NZL14:10.231133.01s
 12th486Leighton LANCASTER NZL14:12.531235.31s
 13th469Sean FAULDS GBR14:12.841335.62s
 14th514Franco Emanuel RIVA ARG14:26.951449.73s
 15th568Jamie TILBURY CAN14:28.201550.98s
 16th523Tom SKILLICORN GBR14:28.981651.76s
 17th571Cody RATTE CAN14:29.121751.90s
 18th529Thibaud DAVID FRA14:30.641853.42s
 19th480Ben HOFFMANN AUS14:31.151953.93s
 20th463Luke DE JAGER NZL14:34.102056.88s
 21st566Juan Sebastian REASCOS YÉPEZ ECU14:36.942159.72s
 22nd576David MANTON AUS14:39.44221:02.22
 23rd546Felix KRAMER GER14:42.94231:05.72
 24th501Pablo NORIEGA ARG14:42.99241:05.77
 25th490Seth LYONS AUS14:43.25251:06.03
 26th552Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) GBR14:44.00261:06.78
 27th547Jack O'HARE AUS14:53.44271:16.22
 28th485Gerard LAGANA AUS14:58.44281:21.22
 29th574Rowan YERXA USA14:59.05291:21.83
 30th565Logan MARSH CAN15:00.30301:23.08
 31st484Nicolas KONOW CAN15:01.80311:24.58
 32nd587Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ MEX15:02.62321:25.40
 33rd528Trevor THEW CAN15:03.11331:25.89
 34th457Will BINAME CAN15:03.81341:26.59
 35th525Oliver SONNTAG GER15:07.52351:30.30
 36th477Robert HARDING GBR15:08.99361:31.77
 37th564Joe ESNOUF CAN15:09.91371:32.69
 38th556Jarrod BANG NZL15:15.85381:38.63
 39th522Spencer SKERGET CAN15:17.78391:40.56
 40th533Brandon WATTS USA15:18.36401:41.14
 41st560Henrique PALADINO BRA15:20.83411:43.61
 42nd551Blair LAND CAN15:23.54421:46.32
 43rd549Tristan RATCLIFFE NZL15:26.48431:49.26
 44th520Matthew SHEARN GBR15:30.87441:53.65
 45th583Scott FITZGERALD AUS15:45.30452:08.08
 46th511Federico PROVERBIO ARG15:47.59462:10.37
 47th481Brian HUTCHISON USA15:52.50472:15.28
 48th453Massey BAKER CAN15:52.74482:15.52
 49th503John OLIVER USA15:56.65492:19.43
 50th570Jorge Matias MONZÓN PENAILILLO CHI16:10.16502:32.94
 51st506Mauro Javier PALADINO ARG16:10.50512:33.28
 52nd498Fernando MICHELLI ARG16:13.23522:36.01
 53rd537Edward WHITE GBR16:18.42532:41.20
 54th497Daniel MELVIN USA16:19.64542:42.42
 55th559Guilherme ROSA ARAJO BRA16:20.43552:43.21
 56th513Diego RAMIREZ GARMENDIA CHI16:23.27562:46.05
 57th524Ben SKINNER-WATTS GBR16:31.39572:54.17
 58th543Arnaud PRUNET FRA16:33.00582:55.78
 59th502Jeffrey NOVAK USA16:35.15592:57.93
 60th580Oscar NEWTON-MASON GBR16:36.10602:58.88
 61st455Dan BARNARD GBR17:04.76613:27.54
 62nd461Steve CARPENTER NZL17:10.36623:33.14
 63rd550Spencer WUEST CAN17:15.21633:37.99
 64th452Ignacio ARREGUI ARG17:15.63643:38.41
 65th577Matt HARGREAVES CAN17:55.90654:18.68
 66th526Alejandro STANMER ARG17:57.79664:20.57
 67th495Ian MATTHEWS CAN18:07.88674:30.66
 68th521David SHOORE CAN18:14.64684:37.42
 69th540Adrian CAMPOSILVAN CAN19:12.81695:35.59
 70th479Jamie HINDE GBR20:37.30707:00.08
 71st569Anthony LEONARDUZZI USA24:09.227110:32.00
 482Oliver JENKINS GBRDNF
 476Andrew HAMILTON CANDNS
 508Fabio PELLEGRINI BRADNS
 512Wiley PUTNAM USADNS
 515Romain LECLERC FRADNS
 534Tyler ZAKARIASEN CANDNS
 588Nick HILL AUSDNS

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

61 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st794Jesse MURPHY CAN13:35.461-
emoji_events2nd805Tim COLEMAN CAN14:02.02226.56s
emoji_events3rd740Steve MURPHY NZL14:04.72329.26s
 4th744Karl PEEL AUS14:11.62436.16s
 5th796Reg MULLETT CAN14:16.09540.63s
 6th771Craig WILSON CAN14:18.11642.65s
 7th739Jon MOON CAN14:20.19744.73s
 8th702Alex ATTARD AUS14:24.71849.25s
 9th795Robin POTVIN CAN14:26.61951.15s
 10th746Martin Daniel RAFFO ARG14:27.101051.64s
 11th752Javier SANTIAGO ARG14:35.431159.97s
 12th766Mark STEFFENS AUS14:35.92121:00.46
 13th743Matt PATTERSON NZL14:35.95131:00.49
 14th779Ryan KUHN CAN14:38.93141:03.47
 15th803Richard ARMSTRONG CAN14:56.10151:20.64
 16th765Ross KENNEDY CAN15:02.22161:26.76
 17th802Shannon KINGI NZL15:10.35171:34.89
 18th769Alex WADDICOR AUS15:13.21181:37.75
 19th773John YOUNG (vet) GBR15:24.05191:48.59
 20th810Jerome DAVID CAN15:26.67201:51.21
 21st708Sam BURKHART USA15:28.70211:53.24
 22nd750John ROWAN GBR15:47.68222:12.22
 23rd780Arden GREANYA CAN15:48.21232:12.75
 24th783Martin NEWMAN GBR15:52.64242:17.18
 25th804Tyler EARNHEART USA16:10.40252:34.94
 26th731Andrew KNOTT USA16:19.87262:44.41
 27th748Nickolas Andree RIEUTORD MUÑOZ CHI16:25.23272:49.77
 28th703Ewan BARON NZL16:26.91282:51.45
 29th720Javier GATTI ARG16:37.69293:02.23
 30th725Chris HARDWICK AUS16:41.24303:05.78
 31st707Eric BROWN (spt) USA16:45.38313:09.92
 32nd724Frederico Guilherme KANKI BRA16:48.65323:13.19
 33rd755Todd SCHUMLICK CAN16:55.49333:20.03
 34th786Juliano MILESI ITA16:55.90343:20.44
 35th751Craig ROWE AUS17:17.11353:41.65
 36th801Michael DOUVEN CAN17:25.11363:49.65
 37th807Andre MATOS BRA17:26.94373:51.48
 38th701Samuel AMOUROUX FRA17:51.30384:15.84
 39th745Graeme PRESTON AUS18:06.44394:30.98
 40th808Marcelo VIEIRA BRA18:06.59404:31.13
 41st800Dave WEDIN USA18:08.84414:33.38
 42nd735Marcos LIRA BRA18:12.89424:37.43
 43rd799Brett FORSLAND CAN18:19.76434:44.30
 44th709Oscar CORREA ARG18:36.95445:01.49
 45th790Dan ASHTON GBR18:46.55455:11.09
 46th797Guilherme ROSA DA COSTA CAN19:30.35465:54.89
 47th787Pete LYMBERIS USA19:52.85476:17.39
 48th758Stuart SMITH (mas) CAN22:54.18489:18.72
 732Rob LANE IRLDNF
 742Ryan NEWTON AUSDNF
 749Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANA ARGDNF
 764Andrew GUNN CANDNF
 767Daniel Hernan TORTTI ARGDNF
 711Leonardo Cardoso DIAS BRADNS
 715Ezequiel FACCIO ARGDNS
 717Steve FELSTEAD GBRDNS
 728Matt JOHNSON AUSDNS
 753Greg SATTERFIELD USADNS
 756Corey SEACHRIS USADNS
 770Aaron WILSON USADNS
 776Richard BEDFORD (mas) GBRDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st237Casey BROWN CANPerformX / Young Guns14:28.741-
emoji_events2nd236Miranda MILLER CANSanta Cruz14:31.9723.23s
emoji_events3rd240Claire BUCHAR CANKovarik Racing14:32.0033.26s
 4th232Emmeline RAGOT FRAMS Mondraker Team14:43.69414.95s
 5th233Myriam NICOLE FRACommencal Riding Addiction15:01.17532.43s
 6th242Holly FENIAK CANCove15:01.51632.77s
 7th234Fionn GRIFFITHS GBRKTM15:37.0471:08.30
 8th239Jacqueline HARMONY USAA Culture of Speed / Ecosphere15:37.9381:09.19
 9th252Katherine SHORT CANSmash and Shorty15:54.9791:26.23
 10th272Wendy PALMER USAChile Pepper, Shimano, Fox16:17.87101:49.13
 11th292Beth PARSONS CANRaceFace, Scott Bikes, Smith Optics16:23.43111:54.69
 12th247Vaea VERBEECK CANFox Racing Shox / Intense / TLD16:26.10121:57.36
 13th257Lauren ROSSER CANMojo Wheels16:29.43132:00.69
 14th290Annie BISSON CAN16:43.32142:14.58
 15th256Michelle CRISP AUSInner City Cycles, Giant Bicycles17:30.21153:01.47
 16th266Patricia LOUREIRO BRA18:01.98163:33.24
 17th270Tegan MOLLOY AUSDHARCO Clothing18:09.61173:40.87
 238Melissa BUHL USAKHS Bicycles IncDNS
 287Kari MANCER CANPOCDNS

13-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st961Camila NOGUEIRA ARG18:44.741-

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st946Lina SKOGLUND SWE16:28.111-
emoji_events2nd940Genevieve MCKEW AUS16:40.94212.83s
emoji_events3rd938Alyssa LYONS AUS16:42.61314.50s
 4th937Christine LYNCH CAN17:22.82454.71s
 5th945Jessica SERDOWICH USA18:25.0351:56.92
 6th932Michelle DIGNON AUS18:48.8162:20.70
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us