shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2012 Phat Wednesdays round 1 at Whistler, BC

B-Line ⇨ Heart of Darkness

view_listResults (216)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.whistlerbike.com/local/events/2012_phat/0613_phat.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

124 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st65Chris KOVARIK 5:29.9171-
emoji_events2nd39Adam BILLINGHURST 5:31.45521.538s
emoji_events3rd103Nick GEDDES 5:37.09737.180s
 4th34Ian MORRISON 5:37.82847.911s
 5th63Tyler MORLAND 5:37.89457.977s
 6th77Trevor BURKE 5:41.414611.497s
 7th78Andy TILLMANN 5:41.869711.952s
 8th246Thibaud DAVID 5:41.909811.992s
 9th93Cameron ALLONBY 5:41.945912.028s
 10th74Peter MATTHEWS 5:43.6821013.765s
 11th32Ollie JONES 5:43.8281113.911s
 12th67Kenny SMITH 5:44.6071214.690s
 13th25Dan SKOGLAND 5:45.6061315.689s
 14th76Steven MATHEWS 5:46.0381416.121s
 15th31Denis COURCHENES 5:46.4851516.568s
 16th218Paul STEVENS 5:46.9181617.001s
 17th235Davis ENGLISH 5:48.2711718.354s
 18th9Luke DE JAGER 5:48.7561818.839s
 19th155Ross DUNLOP 5:49.5431919.626s
 20th206Sam BANCROFT 5:49.6662019.749s
 21st13Berend BOER 5:50.1942120.277s
 22nd129??? SPOONER 5:50.3782220.461s
 23rd186Daniel JOHNSON (sen1) 5:50.7752320.858s
 24th5Ali CHAPPLE 5:50.8262420.909s
 25th61Patrick DUVAL 5:51.7232521.806s
 26th71Tristan MERRICK 5:51.9692622.052s
 27th243Colin FAVRE 5:52.0542722.137s
 28th100Mason MASHON 5:52.0732822.156s
 29th152Chris YOUNG 5:52.6322922.715s
 30th181Gerry POWER 5:52.8763022.959s
 31st19Sam HOUNSELL 5:52.9213123.004s
 32nd106Max HORNER 5:53.6693223.752s
 33rd48Sean FAULDS 5:54.5153324.598s
 34th58Shane GAYTON 5:54.6293424.712s
 35th236George AMOS 5:55.0493525.132s
 36th51Shaun FRY 5:55.1583625.241s
 37th175Oli BRUMBY 5:55.9503726.033s
 38th109Trevor BERG 5:56.1943826.277s
 39th238Graham HAYWOOD 5:56.5823926.665s
 40th142Harry STEER 5:56.6404026.723s
 41st92Gerard LAGANA 5:57.0394127.122s
 42nd81Justin WYPER 5:57.6584227.741s
 43rd221Daniel AYASH 5:57.7384327.821s
 44th40Ben HOFFMANN 5:58.4344428.517s
 45th147Blake FETHERSTONHAUGH 5:58.5344528.617s
 46th187James CROSSLAND 5:58.8014628.884s
 47th86Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) 5:58.8694728.952s
 48th73Andrew CLARKE 5:59.3514829.434s
 49th18Mark EWAN 5:59.5924929.675s
 50th156Seth LYONS 5:59.6025029.685s
 51st180Roberto NORA 5:59.8615129.944s
 52nd80Sachi KOBAYASHI 6:00.3875230.470s
 53rd8Alex RAWSTHORN 6:00.4275330.510s
 54th36Stephen LEONARD 6:00.9165430.999s
 55th222Simon BUZACOTT 6:00.9245531.007s
 56th14Christian STALDER 6:01.8635631.946s
 57th87Jamie TILBURY 6:01.9445732.027s
 58th157Steven MATHEWS 6:02.0565832.139s
 59th216Greg WEST 6:02.1305932.213s
 60th215Matt COOMBS 6:02.6156032.698s
 61st192John DICK 6:02.6456132.728s
 62nd130Andrew LINLEY 6:02.9586233.041s
 63rd83Chris RICCI 6:03.0236333.106s
 64th140Joe SAMSON-HILL 6:03.4216433.504s
 65th199Dave TRELOAR 6:04.0266534.109s
 66th47Steve PHILLIPS 6:04.4526634.535s
 67th184Craig EVANS (elt) 6:04.9516735.034s
 68th118Adrian CAMPOSILVAN 6:05.0336835.116s
 69th11Patrick MEEN 6:05.2046935.287s
 70th137Joe BUNN 6:05.5827035.665s
 71st110Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER 6:06.4367136.519s
 72nd167Ben JONES 6:06.8857236.968s
 73rd189Rob STOKES 6:07.1417337.224s
 74th178Fabio PELLEGRINI 6:08.0917438.174s
 75th122Reuben KRABBE 6:08.8717538.954s
 76th57Derek ABEL 6:09.7227639.805s
 77th79Brad PICHLER 6:09.8277739.910s
 78th54Jim MONTROSE 6:09.8907839.973s
 79th108Kristoph LOVERIX 6:09.9037939.986s
 80th88Jordan BELL 6:10.1738040.256s
 81st220Tom YOTAM 6:10.5498140.632s
 82nd30Devlin MONTANA 6:11.5498241.632s
 83rd211Patrick STATHAM 6:13.3138343.396s
 84th182Felix KRAMER 6:13.3278443.410s
 85th119Ivan HACKEL 6:14.0968544.179s
 86th237Reese MCLEEN 6:14.7668644.849s
 87th146James CATTANACH 6:14.7748744.857s
 88th224Jonathan STREETER 6:16.3558846.438s
 89th208Ryan BOSTON 6:16.5598946.642s
 90th69Luke IRVING 6:16.7799046.862s
 91st91Myles BLASER 6:18.1829148.265s
 92nd248Andrew RANKIN 6:20.0299250.112s
 93rd149Peter BUCKLEY 6:20.4959350.578s
 94th241Devin BLAKE 6:20.7939450.876s
 95th239Simon VANOCINI 6:20.9129550.995s
 96th94Chris DRAPER 6:22.1889652.271s
 97th204Greg WALKER (40+) 6:22.8289752.911s
 98th191Jye THOMPSON 6:22.9459853.028s
 99th240John BUTLER 6:23.2139953.296s
 100th169Joel WALKER 6:24.36810054.451s
 101st55Sean GIBSON 6:24.69210154.775s
 102nd138David HARTNOLL 6:25.41710255.500s
 103rd170Joey MACKILLICAN 6:26.92810357.011s
 104th134Brett WILLIAMS 6:26.97710457.060s
 105th217Nick RACE 6:27.48310557.566s
 106th148Michael CARON 6:28.05010658.133s
 107th132Benoit GUILLAUDEAU 6:29.35910759.442s
 108th151Mike HAYWARD 6:29.41810859.501s
 109th136Igor LEPESANT 6:29.71210959.795s
 110th85Liam WOOLTORTON 6:29.9821101:00.065
 111st176James PATON 6:31.0091111:01.092
 112nd177Eddie CALVEY 6:32.4871121:02.570
 113rd46Joe PATTERSON 6:32.7091131:02.792
 114th111Phil BONHAM 6:32.8471141:02.930
 115th50Zeb KEEN 6:35.2551151:05.338
 116th201Kevin HEATH 6:37.0431161:07.126
 117th166Rob MELVIN 6:41.1651171:11.248
 118th223Or SHEMESH 6:50.9571181:21.040
 119th168Elliot STOKES 6:52.3971191:22.480
 120th90Mark HILL 7:01.6321201:31.715
 121st228Mark TRINNE 7:10.9031211:40.986
 122nd123Kyle DARMAN 8:29.7961222:59.879
 172Martin LACROIX DNF
 229Tyler EARDLEY DNF

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st28Mathieu HEBERT 5:39.6761-
emoji_events2nd29Robin POTVIN 5:41.31421.638s
emoji_events3rd72Todd HELLINGA 5:46.70337.027s
 4th62Andrew GUNN 5:48.11748.441s
 5th121Steve STOREY 5:49.970510.294s
 6th42Ryan NEWTON 5:50.121610.445s
 7th3Omar ABDEL-AL 5:52.813713.137s
 8th38Alan GOLDS 5:53.853814.177s
 9th124Adam DAGG 5:54.367914.691s
 10th56Dom WRAPSON 5:54.3771014.701s
 11th150Luke RADNOR 5:57.1531117.477s
 12th163Shannon KINGI 5:58.6511218.975s
 13th24Shawn BEAUDOIN 6:00.5751320.899s
 14th210Trevor FERRAO 6:00.7831421.107s
 15th194Felix MEYER 6:01.6881522.012s
 16th84Jason LUELO 6:02.1381622.462s
 17th195Sven GABORA 6:05.9291726.253s
 18th114Aidan HAMILTON 6:08.6481828.972s
 19th162Adrian NEWTON 6:10.6271930.951s
 20th52John MAGILL 6:10.6682030.992s
 21st231Dan ASHTON 6:13.9722134.296s
 22nd232Don SUTTON 6:14.1652234.489s
 23rd99Brett GOSSMAN 6:15.4162335.740s
 24th183Matt JOHNSON 6:16.1852436.509s
 25th159Corrie MULLIN 6:17.9732538.297s
 26th230Kenton DUNNING 6:21.4652641.789s
 27th44Alex ATTARD 6:21.5202741.844s
 28th233Dustin HOMENIUK 6:25.0762845.400s
 29th214Mark GILLESPIE 6:26.9522947.276s
 30th161James FREAKLEY 6:27.0643047.388s
 31st203Andrew MACNAUGHTON 6:30.5433150.867s
 32nd171Travis PETERSON 6:31.1623251.486s
 33rd242David DORRANS 6:32.4013352.725s
 34th165Richard ARMSTRONG 6:44.659341:04.983
 35th125Ben REACH 7:04.495351:24.819
 36th115Robert BUCHAN 7:09.800361:30.124
 37th141Richard BEDFORD (mas) 7:23.472371:43.796

0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st104Zander GEDDES 5:41.1601-
emoji_events2nd4Adison MACDONALD 5:47.66426.504s
emoji_events3rd27Brad JANSEN 5:49.51738.357s
 4th2Jack ILES 5:55.315414.155s
 5th41Bracken CAMILLERI 5:55.803514.643s
 6th117Max BUCHAN 5:57.398616.238s
 7th35Tyler TOUROND 6:05.222724.062s
 8th43Alex AUGER 6:05.295824.135s
 9th105Carter FAULKNER 6:08.798927.638s
 10th6Finn ILES 6:09.4661028.306s
 11th250David SYMONS 6:10.9051129.745s
 12th70Spencer WIGHT 6:12.8391231.679s
 13th174Braden METZA 6:19.2241338.064s
 14th1Kolt HOYLE 6:26.1271444.967s
 15th249Adam WOODHOUSE 6:35.6981554.538s

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st64Claire BUCHAR 5:58.8181-
emoji_events2nd60Sarah LEISHMAN 5:59.68620.868s
emoji_events3rd21Maria Luz DARQUIER 6:10.371311.553s
 4th89Casey BROWN 6:10.415411.597s
 5th212Simmone LYONS 6:12.672513.854s
 6th205Jaime HILL 6:14.815615.997s
 7th160Erica LAWSON 6:14.944716.126s
 8th131Patricial MORENO 6:15.000816.182s
 9th68Katrina STRAND 6:17.516918.698s
 10th16Lisa SHILLOLO 6:21.5371022.719s
 11th59Kate WHITLEY 6:23.2371124.419s
 12th202Lisa MASON 6:23.5321224.714s
 13th197Jeannette KWIATKOWSKI 6:24.7261325.908s
 14th219Beth PARSONS 6:26.2081427.390s
 15th213Carrie MELTZER 6:27.8971529.079s
 16th120Kathleen MCGILL 6:28.5831629.765s
 17th23Jen KEAYS 6:30.1801731.362s
 18th20Agnieszka ROGOZ 6:31.4801832.662s
 19th188Raffaella DICE 6:31.5991932.781s
 20th12Kelly-Ann ROONEY 6:32.6282033.810s
 21st17Suzi MACKINTOSH 6:32.7132133.895s
 22nd113Alex SAFTICH 6:36.7002237.882s
 23rd209Trish BROMLEY 6:38.2302339.412s
 24th45Rachelle FRAZER 6:41.3702442.552s
 25th244Karine DUGUAY 6:43.1002544.282s
 26th139Janine TOOZE 6:45.5702646.752s
 27th173Fiona SUTTON 6:49.6492750.831s
 28th154Amalie BUDGEN 6:51.8312853.013s
 29th95Maria VESTERGAARD 6:51.9552953.137s
 30th153Kary ALLEN 6:53.2293054.411s
 31st227Jennifer HOARE 6:58.1533159.335s
 32nd179Donna WALSH 7:04.107321:05.289
 33rd190Georgina STUART 7:08.741331:09.923
 34th196Heather JOHNSTON 7:08.771341:09.953
 35th49Chantal LAURENT 7:13.234351:14.416
 36th207Diana BRUCCULIERI 7:14.924361:16.106
 37th164Natalie GERRIE 7:20.888371:22.070
 38th198Rebecca MORRELL 7:54.155381:55.337
 39th135Steph BALL 7:54.530391:55.712

0-17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st116Ava BUCHAN 6:38.7801-
Chat with us