The official results can be found here.
Course: B-Line ⇨ Heart of Darkness
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Chris KOVARIK | 5:29.9171 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Adam BILLINGHURST | 5:31.4552 | 1.538s | ||
3rd | 103 | Nick GEDDES | 5:37.0973 | 7.180s | ||
4th | 34 | Ian MORRISON | 5:37.8284 | 7.911s | ||
5th | 63 | Tyler MORLAND | 5:37.8945 | 7.977s | ||
6th | 77 | Trevor BURKE | 5:41.4146 | 11.497s | ||
7th | 78 | Andy TILLMANN | 5:41.8697 | 11.952s | ||
8th | 246 | Thibaud DAVID | 5:41.9098 | 11.992s | ||
9th | 93 | Cameron ALLONBY | 5:41.9459 | 12.028s | ||
10th | 74 | Peter MATTHEWS | 5:43.68210 | 13.765s | ||
11th | 32 | Ollie JONES | 5:43.82811 | 13.911s | ||
12th | 67 | Kenny SMITH | 5:44.60712 | 14.690s | ||
13th | 25 | Dan SKOGLAND | 5:45.60613 | 15.689s | ||
14th | 76 | Steven MATHEWS | 5:46.03814 | 16.121s | ||
15th | 31 | Denis COURCHESNE | 5:46.48515 | 16.568s | ||
16th | 218 | Paul STEVENS | 5:46.91816 | 17.001s | ||
17th | 235 | Davis ENGLISH | 5:48.27117 | 18.354s | ||
18th | 9 | Luke DE JAGER | 5:48.75618 | 18.839s | ||
19th | 155 | Ross DUNLOP | 5:49.54319 | 19.626s | ||
20th | 206 | Sam BANCROFT | 5:49.66620 | 19.749s | ||
21st | 13 | Berend BOER | 5:50.19421 | 20.277s | ||
22nd | 129 | ??? SPOONER | 5:50.37822 | 20.461s | ||
23rd | 186 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) | 5:50.77523 | 20.858s | ||
24th | 5 | Ali CHAPPLE | 5:50.82624 | 20.909s | ||
25th | 61 | Patrick DUVAL | 5:51.72325 | 21.806s | ||
26th | 71 | Tristan MERRICK | 5:51.96926 | 22.052s | ||
27th | 243 | Colin FAVRE | 5:52.05427 | 22.137s | ||
28th | 100 | Mason MASHON | 5:52.07328 | 22.156s | ||
29th | 152 | Chris YOUNG | 5:52.63229 | 22.715s | ||
30th | 181 | Gerry POWER | 5:52.87630 | 22.959s | ||
31st | 19 | Sam HOUNSELL | 5:52.92131 | 23.004s | ||
32nd | 106 | Max HORNER | 5:53.66932 | 23.752s | ||
33rd | 48 | Sean FAULDS | 5:54.51533 | 24.598s | ||
34th | 58 | Shane GAYTON | 5:54.62934 | 24.712s | ||
35th | 236 | George AMOS | 5:55.04935 | 25.132s | ||
36th | 51 | Shaun FRY | 5:55.15836 | 25.241s | ||
37th | 175 | Oli BRUMBY | 5:55.95037 | 26.033s | ||
38th | 109 | Trevor BERG | 5:56.19438 | 26.277s | ||
39th | 238 | Graham HAYWOOD | 5:56.58239 | 26.665s | ||
40th | 142 | Harry STEER | 5:56.64040 | 26.723s | ||
41st | 92 | Gerard LAGANA | 5:57.03941 | 27.122s | ||
42nd | 81 | Justin WYPER | 5:57.65842 | 27.741s | ||
43rd | 221 | Daniel AYASH | 5:57.73843 | 27.821s | ||
44th | 40 | Ben HOFFMANN | 5:58.43444 | 28.517s | ||
45th | 147 | Blake FETHERSTONHAUGH | 5:58.53445 | 28.617s | ||
46th | 187 | James CROSSLAND | 5:58.80146 | 28.884s | ||
47th | 86 | Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) | 5:58.86947 | 28.952s | ||
48th | 73 | Andrew CLARKE | 5:59.35148 | 29.434s | ||
49th | 18 | Mark EWAN | 5:59.59249 | 29.675s | ||
50th | 156 | Seth LYONS | 5:59.60250 | 29.685s | ||
51st | 180 | Roberto NORA | 5:59.86151 | 29.944s | ||
52nd | 80 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | 6:00.38752 | 30.470s | ||
53rd | 8 | Alex RAWSTHORN | 6:00.42753 | 30.510s | ||
54th | 36 | Stephen LEONARD | 6:00.91654 | 30.999s | ||
55th | 222 | Simon BUZACOTT | 6:00.92455 | 31.007s | ||
56th | 14 | Christian STALDER | 6:01.86356 | 31.946s | ||
57th | 87 | Jamie TILBURY | 6:01.94457 | 32.027s | ||
58th | 157 | Steven MATHEWS | 6:02.05658 | 32.139s | ||
59th | 216 | Greg WEST | 6:02.13059 | 32.213s | ||
60th | 215 | Matt COOMBS | 6:02.61560 | 32.698s | ||
61st | 192 | John DICK | 6:02.64561 | 32.728s | ||
62nd | 130 | Andrew LINLEY | 6:02.95862 | 33.041s | ||
63rd | 83 | Chris RICCI | 6:03.02363 | 33.106s | ||
64th | 140 | Joe SAMSON-HILL | 6:03.42164 | 33.504s | ||
65th | 199 | Dave TRELOAR | 6:04.02665 | 34.109s | ||
66th | 47 | Steve PHILLIPS (sen) | 6:04.45266 | 34.535s | ||
67th | 184 | Craig EVANS (elt) | 6:04.95167 | 35.034s | ||
68th | 118 | Adrian CAMPOSILVAN | 6:05.03368 | 35.116s | ||
69th | 11 | Patrick MEEN | 6:05.20469 | 35.287s | ||
70th | 137 | Joe BUNN | 6:05.58270 | 35.665s | ||
71st | 110 | Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER | 6:06.43671 | 36.519s | ||
72nd | 167 | Ben JONES | 6:06.88572 | 36.968s | ||
73rd | 189 | Rob STOKES | 6:07.14173 | 37.224s | ||
74th | 178 | Fabio PELLEGRINI | 6:08.09174 | 38.174s | ||
75th | 122 | Reuben KRABBE | 6:08.87175 | 38.954s | ||
76th | 57 | Derek ABEL | 6:09.72276 | 39.805s | ||
77th | 79 | Brad PICHLER | 6:09.82777 | 39.910s | ||
78th | 54 | Jim MONTROSE | 6:09.89078 | 39.973s | ||
79th | 108 | Kristoph LOVERIX | 6:09.90379 | 39.986s | ||
80th | 88 | Jordan BELL | 6:10.17380 | 40.256s | ||
81st | 220 | Tom YOTAM | 6:10.54981 | 40.632s | ||
82nd | 30 | Devlin MONTANA | 6:11.54982 | 41.632s | ||
83rd | 211 | Patrick STATHAM | 6:13.31383 | 43.396s | ||
84th | 182 | Felix KRAMER | 6:13.32784 | 43.410s | ||
85th | 119 | Ivan HACKEL | 6:14.09685 | 44.179s | ||
86th | 237 | Reese MCLEEN | 6:14.76686 | 44.849s | ||
87th | 146 | James CATTANACH | 6:14.77487 | 44.857s | ||
88th | 224 | Jonathan STREETER | 6:16.35588 | 46.438s | ||
89th | 208 | Ryan BOSTON | 6:16.55989 | 46.642s | ||
90th | 69 | Luke IRVING | 6:16.77990 | 46.862s | ||
91st | 91 | Myles BLASER | 6:18.18291 | 48.265s | ||
92nd | 248 | Andrew RANKIN | 6:20.02992 | 50.112s | ||
93rd | 149 | Peter BUCKLEY | 6:20.49593 | 50.578s | ||
94th | 241 | Devin BLAKE | 6:20.79394 | 50.876s | ||
95th | 239 | Simon VANOCINI | 6:20.91295 | 50.995s | ||
96th | 94 | Chris DRAPER | 6:22.18896 | 52.271s | ||
97th | 204 | Greg WALKER (40+) | 6:22.82897 | 52.911s | ||
98th | 191 | Jye THOMPSON | 6:22.94598 | 53.028s | ||
99th | 240 | John BUTLER | 6:23.21399 | 53.296s | ||
100th | 169 | Joel WALKER | 6:24.368100 | 54.451s | ||
101st | 55 | Sean GIBSON | 6:24.692101 | 54.775s | ||
102nd | 138 | David HARTNOLL | 6:25.417102 | 55.500s | ||
103rd | 170 | Joey MACKILLICAN | 6:26.928103 | 57.011s | ||
104th | 134 | Brett WILLIAMS | 6:26.977104 | 57.060s | ||
105th | 217 | Nicholas RACE | 6:27.483105 | 57.566s | ||
106th | 148 | Mike CARON | 6:28.050106 | 58.133s | ||
107th | 132 | Benoit GUILLAUDEAU | 6:29.359107 | 59.442s | ||
108th | 151 | Mike HAYWARD | 6:29.418108 | 59.501s | ||
109th | 136 | Igor LEPESANT | 6:29.712109 | 59.795s | ||
110th | 85 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 6:29.982110 | 1:00.065 | ||
111th | 176 | James PATON | 6:31.009111 | 1:01.092 | ||
112th | 177 | Eddie CALVEY | 6:32.487112 | 1:02.570 | ||
113th | 46 | Joe PATTERSON | 6:32.709113 | 1:02.792 | ||
114th | 111 | Phil BONHAM | 6:32.847114 | 1:02.930 | ||
115th | 50 | Zeb KEEN | 6:35.255115 | 1:05.338 | ||
116th | 201 | Kevin HEATH | 6:37.043116 | 1:07.126 | ||
117th | 166 | Rob MELVIN | 6:41.165117 | 1:11.248 | ||
118th | 223 | Or SHEMESH | 6:50.957118 | 1:21.040 | ||
119th | 168 | Elliot STOKES | 6:52.397119 | 1:22.480 | ||
120th | 90 | Mark HILL | 7:01.632120 | 1:31.715 | ||
121st | 228 | Mark TRINNE | 7:10.903121 | 1:40.986 | ||
122nd | 123 | Kyle DARMAN | 8:29.796122 | 2:59.879 | ||
229 | Tyler EARDLEY | DNF | ||||
172 | Martin LACROIX | DNF |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Mathieu HEBERT | 5:39.6761 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Robin POTVIN | 5:41.3142 | 1.638s | ||
3rd | 72 | Todd HELLINGA | 5:46.7033 | 7.027s | ||
4th | 62 | Andrew GUNN | 5:48.1174 | 8.441s | ||
5th | 121 | Steve STOREY | 5:49.9705 | 10.294s | ||
6th | 42 | Ryan NEWTON | 5:50.1216 | 10.445s | ||
7th | 3 | Omar ABDEL-AL | 5:52.8137 | 13.137s | ||
8th | 38 | Alan GOLDS | 5:53.8538 | 14.177s | ||
9th | 124 | Adam DAGG | 5:54.3679 | 14.691s | ||
10th | 56 | Dom WRAPSON | 5:54.37710 | 14.701s | ||
11th | 150 | Luke RADNOR | 5:57.15311 | 17.477s | ||
12th | 163 | Shannon KINGI | 5:58.65112 | 18.975s | ||
13th | 24 | Shawn BEAUDOIN | 6:00.57513 | 20.899s | ||
14th | 210 | Trevor FERRAO | 6:00.78314 | 21.107s | ||
15th | 194 | Felix MEYER | 6:01.68815 | 22.012s | ||
16th | 84 | Jason LUELO | 6:02.13816 | 22.462s | ||
17th | 195 | Sven GABORA | 6:05.92917 | 26.253s | ||
18th | 114 | Aidan HAMILTON | 6:08.64818 | 28.972s | ||
19th | 162 | Adrian NEWTON | 6:10.62719 | 30.951s | ||
20th | 52 | John MAGILL | 6:10.66820 | 30.992s | ||
21st | 231 | Dan ASHTON | 6:13.97221 | 34.296s | ||
22nd | 232 | Don SUTTON | 6:14.16522 | 34.489s | ||
23rd | 99 | Brett GOSSMAN | 6:15.41623 | 35.740s | ||
24th | 183 | Matt JOHNSON | 6:16.18524 | 36.509s | ||
25th | 159 | Corrie MULLIN | 6:17.97325 | 38.297s | ||
26th | 230 | Kenton DUNNING | 6:21.46526 | 41.789s | ||
27th | 44 | Alex ATTARD | 6:21.52027 | 41.844s | ||
28th | 233 | Dustin HOMENIUK | 6:25.07628 | 45.400s | ||
29th | 214 | Mark GILLESPIE | 6:26.95229 | 47.276s | ||
30th | 161 | James FREAKLEY | 6:27.06430 | 47.388s | ||
31st | 203 | Andrew MACNAUGHTON | 6:30.54331 | 50.867s | ||
32nd | 171 | Travis PETERSON | 6:31.16232 | 51.486s | ||
33rd | 242 | David DORRANS | 6:32.40133 | 52.725s | ||
34th | 165 | Richard ARMSTRONG | 6:44.65934 | 1:04.983 | ||
35th | 125 | Ben REACH | 7:04.49535 | 1:24.819 | ||
36th | 115 | Robert BUCHAN | 7:09.80036 | 1:30.124 | ||
37th | 141 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 7:23.47237 | 1:43.796 |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Zander GEDDES | 5:41.1601 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Adison MACDONALD | 5:47.6642 | 6.504s | ||
3rd | 27 | Brad JANSEN | 5:49.5173 | 8.357s | ||
4th | 2 | Jack ILES | 5:55.3154 | 14.155s | ||
5th | 41 | Bracken CAMILLERI | 5:55.8035 | 14.643s | ||
6th | 117 | Max BUCHAN | 5:57.3986 | 16.238s | ||
7th | 35 | Tyler TOUROND | 6:05.2227 | 24.062s | ||
8th | 43 | Alex AUGER | 6:05.2958 | 24.135s | ||
9th | 105 | Carter FAULKNER | 6:08.7989 | 27.638s | ||
10th | 6 | Finn ILES | 6:09.46610 | 28.306s | ||
11th | 250 | David SYMONS | 6:10.90511 | 29.745s | ||
12th | 70 | Spencer WIGHT | 6:12.83912 | 31.679s | ||
13th | 174 | Braden METZA | 6:19.22413 | 38.064s | ||
14th | 1 | Kolt HOYLE | 6:26.12714 | 44.967s | ||
15th | 249 | Adam WOODHOUSE | 6:35.69815 | 54.538s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Claire BUCHAR | 5:58.8181 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Sarah LEISHMAN | 5:59.6862 | 0.868s | ||
3rd | 21 | Maria Luz DARQUIER | 6:10.3713 | 11.553s | ||
4th | 89 | Casey BROWN | 6:10.4154 | 11.597s | ||
5th | 212 | Simmone LYONS | 6:12.6725 | 13.854s | ||
6th | 205 | Jaime HILL | 6:14.8156 | 15.997s | ||
7th | 160 | Erica LAWSON | 6:14.9447 | 16.126s | ||
8th | 131 | Patricial MORENO | 6:15.0008 | 16.182s | ||
9th | 68 | Katrina STRAND | 6:17.5169 | 18.698s | ||
10th | 16 | Lisa SHILLOLO | 6:21.53710 | 22.719s | ||
11th | 59 | Kate WHITLEY | 6:23.23711 | 24.419s | ||
12th | 202 | Lisa MASON | 6:23.53212 | 24.714s | ||
13th | 197 | Jeannette KWIATKOWSKI | 6:24.72613 | 25.908s | ||
14th | 219 | Beth PARSONS | 6:26.20814 | 27.390s | ||
15th | 213 | Carrie MELTZER | 6:27.89715 | 29.079s | ||
16th | 120 | Kathleen MCGILL | 6:28.58316 | 29.765s | ||
17th | 23 | Jen KEAYS | 6:30.18017 | 31.362s | ||
18th | 20 | Agnieszka ROGOZ | 6:31.48018 | 32.662s | ||
19th | 188 | Raffaella DICE | 6:31.59919 | 32.781s | ||
20th | 12 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 6:32.62820 | 33.810s | ||
21st | 17 | Suzi MACKINTOSH | 6:32.71321 | 33.895s | ||
22nd | 113 | Alex SAFTICH | 6:36.70022 | 37.882s | ||
23rd | 209 | Trish BROMLEY | 6:38.23023 | 39.412s | ||
24th | 45 | Rachelle FRAZER | 6:41.37024 | 42.552s | ||
25th | 244 | Karine DUGUAY | 6:43.10025 | 44.282s | ||
26th | 139 | Janine TOOZE | 6:45.57026 | 46.752s | ||
27th | 173 | Fiona SUTTON | 6:49.64927 | 50.831s | ||
28th | 154 | Amalie BUDGEN | 6:51.83128 | 53.013s | ||
29th | 95 | Maria VESTERGAARD | 6:51.95529 | 53.137s | ||
30th | 153 | Kary ALLEN | 6:53.22930 | 54.411s | ||
31st | 227 | Jennifer HOARE | 6:58.15331 | 59.335s | ||
32nd | 179 | Donna WALSH | 7:04.10732 | 1:05.289 | ||
33rd | 190 | Georgina STUART | 7:08.74133 | 1:09.923 | ||
34th | 196 | Heather JOHNSTON | 7:08.77134 | 1:09.953 | ||
35th | 49 | Chantal LAURENT | 7:13.23435 | 1:14.416 | ||
36th | 207 | Diana BRUCCULIERI | 7:14.92436 | 1:16.106 | ||
37th | 164 | Natalie GERRIE | 7:20.88837 | 1:22.070 | ||
38th | 198 | Rebecca MORRELL | 7:54.15538 | 1:55.337 | ||
39th | 135 | Steph BALL | 7:54.53039 | 1:55.712 |
Female: U18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified