shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2012 Phat Wednesdays round 2 at Whistler, BC

Fantastic ⇨ Crank It Up

view_listResults (237)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.whistlerbike.com/local/events/2012_phat/0621_phat.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

135 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st194Adam BILLINGHURST 4:19.8081-
emoji_events2nd191Nick GEDDES 4:21.73721.929s
emoji_events3rd49Paul STEVENS 4:21.73931.931s
 4th83Tyler MORLAND 4:22.48042.672s
 5th51Trevor BURKE 4:22.64352.835s
 6th47Shane GAYTON 4:23.39963.591s
 7th32Simon BUZACOTT 4:25.99676.188s
 8th201Peter MATTHEWS 4:26.64386.835s
 9th192Kenny SMITH 4:27.09297.284s
 10th9Andy TILLMANN 4:27.315107.507s
 11th196Berend BOER 4:28.388118.580s
 12th205Shaun FRY 4:28.709128.901s
 13th104Cameron PORTEOUS 4:29.358139.550s
 14th149Craig EVANS (elt) 4:29.431149.623s
 15th174Denis COURCHENES 4:29.673159.865s
 16th50Andrew CLARKE 4:30.2811610.473s
 17th69Mason MASHON 4:30.7811710.973s
 18th58Tristan MERRICK 4:31.2521811.444s
 19th204Dan SKOGLAND 4:31.4011911.593s
 20th36Daniel JOHNSON (sen1) 4:31.8422012.034s
 21st115Sean FAULDS 4:32.0392112.231s
 22nd129Thibaud DAVID 4:33.0212213.213s
 23rd175Davis ENGLISH 4:33.9092314.101s
 24th103Justin DALE 4:34.1042414.296s
 25th124Colin FAVRE 4:34.2432514.435s
 26th235Justin ROY 4:34.2582614.450s
 27th87Matthew SHEARN 4:34.7862714.978s
 28th179Ollie JONES 4:35.1062815.298s
 29th198Chris YOUNG 4:35.1642915.356s
 30th37Alex WADDICOR 4:35.1993015.391s
 31st111Harry STEER 4:35.3673115.559s
 32nd212Gerard LAGANA 4:35.4093215.601s
 33rd223??? SPOONER 4:35.4383315.630s
 34th259Dylan FORBES 4:36.4493416.641s
 35th61Sterling CHRISTENSON 4:36.5233516.715s
 36th245Josh LYONS 4:37.2393617.431s
 37th57Joe PATTERSON 4:37.3373717.529s
 38th25Sam BANCROFT 4:37.5143817.706s
 39th12Patrick DUVAL 4:37.6933917.885s
 40th233Ross DUNLOP 4:37.7694017.961s
 41st81Trevor BERG 4:37.9414118.133s
 42nd167Jamie TILBURY 4:38.2204218.412s
 43rd239Thomas THACKER 4:38.7554318.947s
 44th106Paul SALES 4:38.8044418.996s
 45th11Luke DE JAGER 4:39.3994519.591s
 46th247Seth LYONS 4:39.9124620.104s
 47th31Nick HILL 4:39.9604720.152s
 48th28Dave TRELOAR 4:40.1334820.325s
 49th39Sandy FENN 4:40.3624920.554s
 50th244Ben HOFFMANN 4:40.4685020.660s
 51st44Keenan NIEMI 4:40.9965121.188s
 52nd30Sean GIBSON 4:41.5015221.693s
 53rd85Tyler EARDLEY 4:41.5595321.751s
 54th250Thomas WALKER (u30) 4:42.1635422.355s
 55th148Rob STOKES 4:42.2315522.423s
 56th24George AMOS 4:42.4115622.603s
 57th213Will BINAME 4:42.6795722.871s
 58th156John DICK 4:42.9365823.128s
 59th222Chris DRAPER 4:43.0055923.197s
 60th41John REMPEL 4:43.3016023.493s
 61st258Mark EWAN 4:43.7266123.918s
 62nd78Brian SHAW 4:43.7546223.946s
 63rd251Eric SMITH 4:43.9086324.100s
 64th236Ryan KENTEL 4:44.9736425.165s
 65th116Joe BUNN 4:44.9996525.191s
 66th100Pip TRENHOLME 4:45.4026625.594s
 67th138Greg WEST 4:45.6266725.818s
 68th63Jonathan UNGER 4:45.6826825.874s
 69th122Tai RONA 4:45.7406925.932s
 70th121Daniel AYASH 4:46.0327026.224s
 71st45Joel WALKER 4:46.1707126.362s
 72nd177Charles RENAUD-ROY 4:46.3857226.577s
 73rd230Steven MATHEWS 4:46.4837326.675s
 74th65David MANTON 4:46.5477426.739s
 75th52Guy BEDFORD 4:46.5727526.764s
 76th16Andrew LINLEY 4:47.1777627.369s
 77th140Matt COOMBS 4:47.2737727.465s
 78th94John BUTLER 4:47.5227827.714s
 79th271Graham HAYWOOD 4:47.6467927.838s
 80th38Jonathan STREETER 4:47.8828028.074s
 81st255Iain HAYES 4:48.3348128.526s
 82nd113Blake FETHERSTONHAUGH 4:48.4228228.614s
 83rd254Bo PERCIVAL 4:48.4898328.681s
 84th151Avery LYONS 4:48.7588428.950s
 85th54Oli BRUMBY 4:49.1078529.299s
 86th13Sachi KOBAYASHI 4:49.3058629.497s
 86th27Ryan BOSTON 4:49.3058629.497s
 88th188John JACKSON 4:49.8038829.995s
 89th64Joel TREGA 4:49.8378930.029s
 90th153Ryan FOX 4:50.1269030.318s
 91st77Steve PHILLIPS 4:50.2119130.403s
 92nd264Gerry POWER 4:50.4509230.642s
 93rd256Sam HOUNSELL 4:51.1469331.338s
 94th211Billy HINDMARSH 4:51.3839431.575s
 95th210Jaydon DAVIS 4:51.7839531.975s
 96th238Matt DOWNEY 4:51.8029631.994s
 97th186Ivan HACKEL 4:51.9959732.187s
 98th183Igor LEPESANT 4:53.3549833.546s
 99th132Ben JONES 4:53.4179933.609s
 100th206Derek ABEL 4:53.47210033.664s
 101st117James CATTANACH 4:53.53010133.722s
 102nd252Devin BLAKE 4:53.93210234.124s
 103rd248Erik DE LA MARE 4:54.50010334.692s
 104th152Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ 4:54.97310435.165s
 105th119Nimrod SCHWARTZ 4:55.26210535.454s
 106th160Mike HAYWARD 4:55.36310635.555s
 107th181Kyle DARMAN 4:55.45510735.647s
 108th120Leroy VERBOVEN 4:56.25510836.447s
 109th241Ben CROOK-HANNA 4:56.41510936.607s
 110th170Dan STANBROOK 4:56.61111036.803s
 111st88Nick RACE 4:56.75011136.942s
 112nd46Myles BLASER 4:57.27911237.471s
 113rd91Sean FITZPATRICK 4:57.63011337.822s
 114th220Kosho TAHARA 4:57.81611438.008s
 115th260Edward MOUNTAIN 4:58.21211538.404s
 116th221Ryo MATSUDA 4:59.22611639.418s
 117th207Peter ELLISON 4:59.34211739.534s
 118th110Joe SAMSON-HILL 4:59.94111840.133s
 119th118David HARTNOLL 5:00.89511941.087s
 120th84Joey MACKILLICAN 5:01.63412041.826s
 121st166Ryan HILL 5:01.81212142.004s
 122nd214Scott FITZGERALD 5:02.26012242.452s
 123rd131Christian EHRBAR 5:02.29512342.487s
 124th231James PRICE 5:04.63012444.822s
 125th89Peter HAYDON 5:06.96412547.156s
 126th125Simon VANOCINI 5:07.17112647.363s
 127th240Mark OWEN 5:07.74412747.936s
 128th68Mark TRINNE 5:09.60212849.794s
 129th184Brett WILLIAMS 5:09.91812950.110s
 130th130Rob MELVIN 5:14.21513054.407s
 131st123Or SHEMESH 5:15.01213155.204s
 132nd93Zeb KEEN 5:21.8751321:02.067
 133rd168Mark HILL 5:28.7561331:08.948
 134th265Joseph LEE 5:36.0361341:16.228
 29Jim MONTROSE DNF

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st42Andrew GUNN 4:28.5441-
emoji_events2nd197Alan GOLDS 4:29.47720.933s
emoji_events3rd172Robin POTVIN 4:29.68131.137s
 4th173Mathieu HEBERT 4:30.00841.464s
 5th218Richard BEDFORD (mas) 4:31.02952.485s
 6th199Chris DEWAR 4:31.19662.652s
 7th203Ryan NEWTON 4:31.21572.671s
 8th180Steve STOREY 4:31.24882.704s
 9th237Caleb JONES 4:35.00596.461s
 10th23Luke RADNOR 4:36.869108.325s
 11th60Austin LING 4:38.208119.664s
 12th73Todd HELLINGA 4:38.9961210.452s
 13th71Dom WRAPSON 4:39.0861310.542s
 14th182Corrie MULLIN 4:40.4341411.890s
 15th253Adam DAGG 4:40.4641511.920s
 16th249Mark STEFFENS 4:40.9091612.365s
 17th150Aidan HAMILTON 4:42.1571713.613s
 18th55Jon MOON 4:42.4131813.869s
 19th202Shawn BEAUDOIN 4:42.9221914.378s
 20th43Jerome DAVID 4:43.4632014.919s
 21st243Alex ATTARD 4:43.8222115.278s
 22nd136Shannon KINGI 4:47.7212219.177s
 23rd178Guillaume RACINE 4:48.0682319.524s
 24th8Jason LUELO 4:48.1202419.576s
 25th263Steve DONOHOE 4:48.5162519.972s
 26th216Dan THWAITE 4:48.8202620.276s
 27th108Felix MEYER 4:50.3502721.806s
 28th164Trevor FERRAO 4:50.5592822.015s
 29th90Stephane LINCOURT 4:51.1412922.597s
 30th34Matt JOHNSON 4:51.8653023.321s
 31st109Sven GABORA 4:52.6993124.155s
 32nd219James FREAKLEY 4:54.1833225.639s
 33rd70Andrew MACNAUGHTON 4:54.5823326.038s
 34th217Brett GOSSMAN 4:55.1193426.575s
 35th14Colin JACOBY 4:55.2503526.706s
 36th187Jeremy MCCALL 4:55.2623626.718s
 37th74Dan ASHTON 4:56.2153727.671s
 38th86Travis PETERSON 4:59.9063831.362s
 39th190John MAGILL 5:02.7023934.158s
 40th137Mark GILLESPIE 5:06.1774037.633s
 41st272Nathan ERICSSON 5:09.8044141.260s
 42nd5172Robert BUCHAN 5:43.912421:15.368

0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st195Zander GEDDES 4:23.8481-
emoji_events2nd19Jack ILES 4:24.49220.644s
emoji_events3rd3Bracken CAMILLERI 4:39.567315.719s
 4th6Adison MACDONALD 4:40.964417.116s
 5th5Brad JANSEN 4:45.068521.220s
 6th171Max BUCHAN 4:45.962622.114s
 7th20Felix BURKE 4:46.321722.473s
 8th2Alex AUGER 4:46.828822.980s
 9th4Finn ILES 4:47.651923.803s
 10th80Cooper BATHGATE 4:51.4411027.593s
 11th17Braden METZA 4:56.2921132.444s
 12th163David SYMONS 4:58.3561234.508s
 13th79Jackson BATHGATE 5:01.6271337.779s
 14th157Cal MACCONNACHIE 5:05.7541441.906s
 15th161Adam WOODHOUSE 5:10.7461546.898s
 16th18Felix HENTSCHEL 5:17.2461653.398s
 17th162Dexter MACDONALD 5:30.507171:06.659
 18th165Connor LILJEDAHL 5:37.642181:13.794
 19th114Kolt HOYLE 5:37.920191:14.072
 20th242Jackson GOLDSTONE 6:07.831201:43.983

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st176Katrina STRAND 4:42.2271-
emoji_events2nd40Sarah LEISHMAN 4:43.41821.191s
emoji_events3rd208Maria Luz DARQUIER 4:52.241310.014s
 4th261Emily SLACO 4:54.493412.266s
 5th228Patricial MORENO 4:55.177512.950s
 6th232Lisa MASON 4:56.555614.328s
 7th67Beth PARSONS 4:57.167714.940s
 8th62Simmone LYONS 4:59.223816.996s
 9th21Erica LAWSON 5:01.747919.520s
 10th76Rachelle FRAZER 5:06.1021023.875s
 11th189Liz FRANCIS 5:06.6491124.422s
 12th95Agnieszka ROGOZ 5:07.4931225.266s
 13th154Raffaella DICE 5:08.0611325.834s
 14th56Kathleen MCGILL 5:08.1831425.956s
 15th139Jaclyn WAKIM 5:08.5961526.369s
 16th48Kate WHITLEY 5:08.9621626.735s
 17th257Lisa SHILLOLO 5:11.3481729.121s
 18th224Amalie BUDGEN 5:12.4571830.230s
 19th72Fiona SUTTON 5:12.8161930.589s
 20th209Jane VOGAN 5:14.2782032.051s
 21st146Alex SAFTICH 5:16.2842134.057s
 22nd155Kelly-Ann ROONEY 5:16.9702234.743s
 23rd105Jeannette KWIATKOWSKI 5:17.2232334.996s
 24th262Karine DUGUAY 5:18.2302436.003s
 25th227Jennifer HOARE 5:18.3712536.144s
 26th135Louise NORDLANDER 5:22.1272639.900s
 27th246Anastasia TUKAVKIN 5:23.6012741.374s
 28th92Heather JOHNSTON 5:25.7462843.519s
 29th215Maria VESTERGAARD 5:26.7942944.567s
 30th266Donna WALSH 5:27.9793045.752s
 31st22Diana BRUCCULIERI 5:33.4143151.187s
 32nd142Val GUDAITIS 5:36.6523254.425s
 33rd134Natalie GERRIE 5:37.2353355.008s
 34th147Nadine KAISER 5:37.5513455.324s
 35th59Sarah HOGG 5:41.7233559.496s
 36th141Nadine METTIER 5:48.683361:06.456
 37th1Suzi MACKINTOSH 5:55.300371:13.073
 38th99Jen KEAYS 6:14.139381:31.912
 159Marilyne GENEREUX-AUBIN DNF

0-17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st169Ava BUCHAN 5:13.8171-
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us