The official results can be found here.
Course: Fantastic ⇨ Crank It Up
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 194 | Adam BILLINGHURST | 4:19.8081 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Nick GEDDES | 4:21.7372 | 1.929s | ||
3rd | 49 | Paul STEVENS | 4:21.7393 | 1.931s | ||
4th | 83 | Tyler MORLAND | 4:22.4804 | 2.672s | ||
5th | 51 | Trevor BURKE | 4:22.6435 | 2.835s | ||
6th | 47 | Shane GAYTON | 4:23.3996 | 3.591s | ||
7th | 32 | Simon BUZACOTT | 4:25.9967 | 6.188s | ||
8th | 201 | Peter MATTHEWS | 4:26.6438 | 6.835s | ||
9th | 192 | Kenny SMITH | 4:27.0929 | 7.284s | ||
10th | 9 | Andy TILLMANN | 4:27.31510 | 7.507s | ||
11th | 196 | Berend BOER | 4:28.38811 | 8.580s | ||
12th | 205 | Shaun FRY | 4:28.70912 | 8.901s | ||
13th | 104 | Cameron PORTEOUS | 4:29.35813 | 9.550s | ||
14th | 149 | Craig EVANS (elt) | 4:29.43114 | 9.623s | ||
15th | 174 | Denis COURCHESNE | 4:29.67315 | 9.865s | ||
16th | 50 | Andrew CLARKE | 4:30.28116 | 10.473s | ||
17th | 69 | Mason MASHON | 4:30.78117 | 10.973s | ||
18th | 58 | Tristan MERRICK | 4:31.25218 | 11.444s | ||
19th | 204 | Dan SKOGLAND | 4:31.40119 | 11.593s | ||
20th | 36 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) | 4:31.84220 | 12.034s | ||
21st | 115 | Sean FAULDS | 4:32.03921 | 12.231s | ||
22nd | 129 | Thibaud DAVID | 4:33.02122 | 13.213s | ||
23rd | 175 | Davis ENGLISH | 4:33.90923 | 14.101s | ||
24th | 103 | Justin DALE | 4:34.10424 | 14.296s | ||
25th | 124 | Colin FAVRE | 4:34.24325 | 14.435s | ||
26th | 235 | Justin ROY (BC) | 4:34.25826 | 14.450s | ||
27th | 87 | Matthew SHEARN | 4:34.78627 | 14.978s | ||
28th | 179 | Ollie JONES | 4:35.10628 | 15.298s | ||
29th | 198 | Chris YOUNG | 4:35.16429 | 15.356s | ||
30th | 37 | Alex WADDICOR | 4:35.19930 | 15.391s | ||
31st | 111 | Harry STEER | 4:35.36731 | 15.559s | ||
32nd | 212 | Gerard LAGANA | 4:35.40932 | 15.601s | ||
33rd | 223 | ??? SPOONER | 4:35.43833 | 15.630s | ||
34th | 259 | Dylan FORBES | 4:36.44934 | 16.641s | ||
35th | 61 | Sterling CHRISTENSON | 4:36.52335 | 16.715s | ||
36th | 245 | Josh LYONS | 4:37.23936 | 17.431s | ||
37th | 57 | Joe PATTERSON | 4:37.33737 | 17.529s | ||
38th | 25 | Sam BANCROFT | 4:37.51438 | 17.706s | ||
39th | 12 | Patrick DUVAL | 4:37.69339 | 17.885s | ||
40th | 233 | Ross DUNLOP | 4:37.76940 | 17.961s | ||
41st | 81 | Trevor BERG | 4:37.94141 | 18.133s | ||
42nd | 167 | Jamie TILBURY | 4:38.22042 | 18.412s | ||
43rd | 239 | Thomas THACKER | 4:38.75543 | 18.947s | ||
44th | 106 | Paul SALES | 4:38.80444 | 18.996s | ||
45th | 11 | Luke DE JAGER | 4:39.39945 | 19.591s | ||
46th | 247 | Seth LYONS | 4:39.91246 | 20.104s | ||
47th | 31 | Nick HILL | 4:39.96047 | 20.152s | ||
48th | 28 | Dave TRELOAR | 4:40.13348 | 20.325s | ||
49th | 39 | Sandy FENN | 4:40.36249 | 20.554s | ||
50th | 244 | Ben HOFFMANN | 4:40.46850 | 20.660s | ||
51st | 44 | Keenan NIEMI | 4:40.99651 | 21.188s | ||
52nd | 30 | Sean GIBSON | 4:41.50152 | 21.693s | ||
53rd | 85 | Tyler EARDLEY | 4:41.55953 | 21.751s | ||
54th | 250 | Thomas WALKER (u30) | 4:42.16354 | 22.355s | ||
55th | 148 | Rob STOKES | 4:42.23155 | 22.423s | ||
56th | 24 | George AMOS | 4:42.41156 | 22.603s | ||
57th | 213 | William BINAME | 4:42.67957 | 22.871s | ||
58th | 156 | John DICK | 4:42.93658 | 23.128s | ||
59th | 222 | Chris DRAPER | 4:43.00559 | 23.197s | ||
60th | 41 | John REMPEL | 4:43.30160 | 23.493s | ||
61st | 258 | Mark EWAN | 4:43.72661 | 23.918s | ||
62nd | 78 | Brian SHAW | 4:43.75462 | 23.946s | ||
63rd | 251 | Eric SMITH (west) | 4:43.90863 | 24.100s | ||
64th | 236 | Ryan KENTEL | 4:44.97364 | 25.165s | ||
65th | 116 | Joe BUNN | 4:44.99965 | 25.191s | ||
66th | 100 | Pip TRENHOLME | 4:45.40266 | 25.594s | ||
67th | 138 | Greg WEST | 4:45.62667 | 25.818s | ||
68th | 63 | Jonathan UNGER | 4:45.68268 | 25.874s | ||
69th | 122 | Tai RONA | 4:45.74069 | 25.932s | ||
70th | 121 | Daniel AYASH | 4:46.03270 | 26.224s | ||
71st | 45 | Joel WALKER | 4:46.17071 | 26.362s | ||
72nd | 177 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 4:46.38572 | 26.577s | ||
73rd | 230 | Steven MATHEWS | 4:46.48373 | 26.675s | ||
74th | 65 | David MANTON | 4:46.54774 | 26.739s | ||
75th | 52 | Guy BEDFORD | 4:46.57275 | 26.764s | ||
76th | 16 | Andrew LINLEY | 4:47.17776 | 27.369s | ||
77th | 140 | Matt COOMBS | 4:47.27377 | 27.465s | ||
78th | 94 | John BUTLER | 4:47.52278 | 27.714s | ||
79th | 271 | Graham HAYWOOD | 4:47.64679 | 27.838s | ||
80th | 38 | Jonathan STREETER | 4:47.88280 | 28.074s | ||
81st | 255 | Iain HAYES | 4:48.33481 | 28.526s | ||
82nd | 113 | Blake FETHERSTONHAUGH | 4:48.42282 | 28.614s | ||
83rd | 254 | Bo PERCIVAL | 4:48.48983 | 28.681s | ||
84th | 151 | Avery LYONS | 4:48.75884 | 28.950s | ||
85th | 54 | Oli BRUMBY | 4:49.10785 | 29.299s | ||
86th | 27 | Ryan BOSTON | 4:49.30586 | 29.497s | ||
86th | 13 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | 4:49.30586 | 29.497s | ||
88th | 188 | John JACKSON | 4:49.80388 | 29.995s | ||
89th | 64 | Joel TREGA | 4:49.83789 | 30.029s | ||
90th | 153 | Ryan FOX | 4:50.12690 | 30.318s | ||
91st | 77 | Steve PHILLIPS (sen) | 4:50.21191 | 30.403s | ||
92nd | 264 | Gerry POWER | 4:50.45092 | 30.642s | ||
93rd | 256 | Sam HOUNSELL | 4:51.14693 | 31.338s | ||
94th | 211 | Billy HINDMARSH | 4:51.38394 | 31.575s | ||
95th | 210 | Jaydon DAVIS | 4:51.78395 | 31.975s | ||
96th | 238 | Matt DOWNEY | 4:51.80296 | 31.994s | ||
97th | 186 | Ivan HACKEL | 4:51.99597 | 32.187s | ||
98th | 183 | Igor LEPESANT | 4:53.35498 | 33.546s | ||
99th | 132 | Ben JONES | 4:53.41799 | 33.609s | ||
100th | 206 | Derek ABEL | 4:53.472100 | 33.664s | ||
101st | 117 | James CATTANACH | 4:53.530101 | 33.722s | ||
102nd | 252 | Devin BLAKE | 4:53.932102 | 34.124s | ||
103rd | 248 | Erik DE LA MARE | 4:54.500103 | 34.692s | ||
104th | 152 | Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ | 4:54.973104 | 35.165s | ||
105th | 119 | Nimrod SCHWARTZ | 4:55.262105 | 35.454s | ||
106th | 160 | Mike HAYWARD | 4:55.363106 | 35.555s | ||
107th | 181 | Kyle DARMAN | 4:55.455107 | 35.647s | ||
108th | 120 | Leroy VERBOVEN | 4:56.255108 | 36.447s | ||
109th | 241 | Ben CROOK-HANNA | 4:56.415109 | 36.607s | ||
110th | 170 | Dan STANBROOK | 4:56.611110 | 36.803s | ||
111th | 88 | Nicholas RACE | 4:56.750111 | 36.942s | ||
112th | 46 | Myles BLASER | 4:57.279112 | 37.471s | ||
113th | 91 | Sean FITZPATRICK | 4:57.630113 | 37.822s | ||
114th | 220 | Kosho TAHARA | 4:57.816114 | 38.008s | ||
115th | 260 | Edward MOUNTAIN | 4:58.212115 | 38.404s | ||
116th | 221 | Ryo MATSUDA | 4:59.226116 | 39.418s | ||
117th | 207 | Peter ELLISON | 4:59.342117 | 39.534s | ||
118th | 110 | Joe SAMSON-HILL | 4:59.941118 | 40.133s | ||
119th | 118 | David HARTNOLL | 5:00.895119 | 41.087s | ||
120th | 84 | Joey MACKILLICAN | 5:01.634120 | 41.826s | ||
121st | 166 | Ryan HILL | 5:01.812121 | 42.004s | ||
122nd | 214 | Scott FITZGERALD | 5:02.260122 | 42.452s | ||
123rd | 131 | Christian EHRBAR | 5:02.295123 | 42.487s | ||
124th | 231 | James PRICE | 5:04.630124 | 44.822s | ||
125th | 89 | Peter HAYDON | 5:06.964125 | 47.156s | ||
126th | 125 | Simon VANOCINI | 5:07.171126 | 47.363s | ||
127th | 240 | Mark OWEN | 5:07.744127 | 47.936s | ||
128th | 68 | Mark TRINNE | 5:09.602128 | 49.794s | ||
129th | 184 | Brett WILLIAMS | 5:09.918129 | 50.110s | ||
130th | 130 | Rob MELVIN | 5:14.215130 | 54.407s | ||
131st | 123 | Or SHEMESH | 5:15.012131 | 55.204s | ||
132nd | 93 | Zeb KEEN | 5:21.875132 | 1:02.067 | ||
133rd | 168 | Mark HILL | 5:28.756133 | 1:08.948 | ||
134th | 265 | Joseph LEE | 5:36.036134 | 1:16.228 | ||
29 | Jim MONTROSE | DNF |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Andrew GUNN | 4:28.5441 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Alan GOLDS | 4:29.4772 | 0.933s | ||
3rd | 172 | Robin POTVIN | 4:29.6813 | 1.137s | ||
4th | 173 | Mathieu HEBERT | 4:30.0084 | 1.464s | ||
5th | 218 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 4:31.0295 | 2.485s | ||
6th | 199 | Chris DEWAR | 4:31.1966 | 2.652s | ||
7th | 203 | Ryan NEWTON | 4:31.2157 | 2.671s | ||
8th | 180 | Steve STOREY | 4:31.2488 | 2.704s | ||
9th | 237 | Caleb JONES | 4:35.0059 | 6.461s | ||
10th | 23 | Luke RADNOR | 4:36.86910 | 8.325s | ||
11th | 60 | Austin LING | 4:38.20811 | 9.664s | ||
12th | 73 | Todd HELLINGA | 4:38.99612 | 10.452s | ||
13th | 71 | Dom WRAPSON | 4:39.08613 | 10.542s | ||
14th | 182 | Corrie MULLIN | 4:40.43414 | 11.890s | ||
15th | 253 | Adam DAGG | 4:40.46415 | 11.920s | ||
16th | 249 | Mark STEFFENS | 4:40.90916 | 12.365s | ||
17th | 150 | Aidan HAMILTON | 4:42.15717 | 13.613s | ||
18th | 55 | Jon MOON | 4:42.41318 | 13.869s | ||
19th | 202 | Shawn BEAUDOIN | 4:42.92219 | 14.378s | ||
20th | 43 | Jerome DAVID | 4:43.46320 | 14.919s | ||
21st | 243 | Alex ATTARD | 4:43.82221 | 15.278s | ||
22nd | 136 | Shannon KINGI | 4:47.72122 | 19.177s | ||
23rd | 178 | Guillaume RACINE | 4:48.06823 | 19.524s | ||
24th | 8 | Jason LUELO | 4:48.12024 | 19.576s | ||
25th | 263 | Steve DONOHOE | 4:48.51625 | 19.972s | ||
26th | 216 | Daniel THWAITE | 4:48.82026 | 20.276s | ||
27th | 108 | Felix MEYER | 4:50.35027 | 21.806s | ||
28th | 164 | Trevor FERRAO | 4:50.55928 | 22.015s | ||
29th | 90 | Stephane LINCOURT | 4:51.14129 | 22.597s | ||
30th | 34 | Matt JOHNSON | 4:51.86530 | 23.321s | ||
31st | 109 | Sven GABORA | 4:52.69931 | 24.155s | ||
32nd | 219 | James FREAKLEY | 4:54.18332 | 25.639s | ||
33rd | 70 | Andrew MACNAUGHTON | 4:54.58233 | 26.038s | ||
34th | 217 | Brett GOSSMAN | 4:55.11934 | 26.575s | ||
35th | 14 | Colin JACOBY | 4:55.25035 | 26.706s | ||
36th | 187 | Jeremy MCCALL | 4:55.26236 | 26.718s | ||
37th | 74 | Dan ASHTON | 4:56.21537 | 27.671s | ||
38th | 86 | Travis PETERSON | 4:59.90638 | 31.362s | ||
39th | 190 | John MAGILL | 5:02.70239 | 34.158s | ||
40th | 137 | Mark GILLESPIE | 5:06.17740 | 37.633s | ||
41st | 272 | Nathan ERICSSON | 5:09.80441 | 41.260s | ||
42nd | 5172 | Robert BUCHAN | 5:43.91242 | 1:15.368 |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Zander GEDDES | 4:23.8481 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Jack ILES | 4:24.4922 | 0.644s | ||
3rd | 3 | Bracken CAMILLERI | 4:39.5673 | 15.719s | ||
4th | 6 | Adison MACDONALD | 4:40.9644 | 17.116s | ||
5th | 5 | Brad JANSEN | 4:45.0685 | 21.220s | ||
6th | 171 | Max BUCHAN | 4:45.9626 | 22.114s | ||
7th | 20 | Felix BURKE | 4:46.3217 | 22.473s | ||
8th | 2 | Alex AUGER | 4:46.8288 | 22.980s | ||
9th | 4 | Finn ILES | 4:47.6519 | 23.803s | ||
10th | 80 | Cooper BATHGATE | 4:51.44110 | 27.593s | ||
11th | 17 | Braden METZA | 4:56.29211 | 32.444s | ||
12th | 163 | David SYMONS | 4:58.35612 | 34.508s | ||
13th | 79 | Jackson BATHGATE | 5:01.62713 | 37.779s | ||
14th | 157 | Cal MACCONNACHIE | 5:05.75414 | 41.906s | ||
15th | 161 | Adam WOODHOUSE | 5:10.74615 | 46.898s | ||
16th | 18 | Felix HENTSCHEL | 5:17.24616 | 53.398s | ||
17th | 162 | Dexter MACDONALD | 5:30.50717 | 1:06.659 | ||
18th | 165 | Connor LILJEDAHL | 5:37.64218 | 1:13.794 | ||
19th | 114 | Kolt HOYLE | 5:37.92019 | 1:14.072 | ||
20th | 242 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 6:07.83120 | 1:43.983 |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Katrina STRAND | 4:42.2271 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Sarah LEISHMAN | 4:43.4182 | 1.191s | ||
3rd | 208 | Maria Luz DARQUIER | 4:52.2413 | 10.014s | ||
4th | 261 | Emily SLACO | 4:54.4934 | 12.266s | ||
5th | 228 | Patricial MORENO | 4:55.1775 | 12.950s | ||
6th | 232 | Lisa MASON | 4:56.5556 | 14.328s | ||
7th | 67 | Beth PARSONS | 4:57.1677 | 14.940s | ||
8th | 62 | Simmone LYONS | 4:59.2238 | 16.996s | ||
9th | 21 | Erica LAWSON | 5:01.7479 | 19.520s | ||
10th | 76 | Rachelle FRAZER | 5:06.10210 | 23.875s | ||
11th | 189 | Liz FRANCIS | 5:06.64911 | 24.422s | ||
12th | 95 | Agnieszka ROGOZ | 5:07.49312 | 25.266s | ||
13th | 154 | Raffaella DICE | 5:08.06113 | 25.834s | ||
14th | 56 | Kathleen MCGILL | 5:08.18314 | 25.956s | ||
15th | 139 | Jaclyn WAKIM | 5:08.59615 | 26.369s | ||
16th | 48 | Kate WHITLEY | 5:08.96216 | 26.735s | ||
17th | 257 | Lisa SHILLOLO | 5:11.34817 | 29.121s | ||
18th | 224 | Amalie BUDGEN | 5:12.45718 | 30.230s | ||
19th | 72 | Fiona SUTTON | 5:12.81619 | 30.589s | ||
20th | 209 | Jane VOGAN | 5:14.27820 | 32.051s | ||
21st | 146 | Alex SAFTICH | 5:16.28421 | 34.057s | ||
22nd | 155 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 5:16.97022 | 34.743s | ||
23rd | 105 | Jeannette KWIATKOWSKI | 5:17.22323 | 34.996s | ||
24th | 262 | Karine DUGUAY | 5:18.23024 | 36.003s | ||
25th | 227 | Jennifer HOARE | 5:18.37125 | 36.144s | ||
26th | 135 | Louise NORDLANDER | 5:22.12726 | 39.900s | ||
27th | 246 | Anastasia TUKAVKIN | 5:23.60127 | 41.374s | ||
28th | 92 | Heather JOHNSTON | 5:25.74628 | 43.519s | ||
29th | 215 | Maria VESTERGAARD | 5:26.79429 | 44.567s | ||
30th | 266 | Donna WALSH | 5:27.97930 | 45.752s | ||
31st | 22 | Diana BRUCCULIERI | 5:33.41431 | 51.187s | ||
32nd | 142 | Val GUDAITIS | 5:36.65232 | 54.425s | ||
33rd | 134 | Natalie GERRIE | 5:37.23533 | 55.008s | ||
34th | 147 | Nadine KAISER | 5:37.55134 | 55.324s | ||
35th | 59 | Sarah HOGG | 5:41.72335 | 59.496s | ||
36th | 141 | Nadine METTIER | 5:48.68336 | 1:06.456 | ||
37th | 1 | Suzi MACKINTOSH | 5:55.30037 | 1:13.073 | ||
38th | 99 | Jen KEAYS | 6:14.13938 | 1:31.912 | ||
159 | Marilyne GENEREUX-AUBIN | DNF |
Female: U18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified