shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2012 Phat Wednesdays round 4 at Whistler, BC

A-Line ⇨ Lower Angry Pirate ⇨ World Cup Single Track ⇨ B-line

view_listResults (266)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.whistlerbike.com/local/events/2012_phat/0705_phat.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

157 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st26Trevor BURKE 3:49.4481-
emoji_events2nd218Dylan WOLSKY 3:49.67920.231s
emoji_events3rd34Berend BOER 3:49.83230.384s
 4th279Cameron ALLONBY 3:50.39940.951s
 5th118Tom OJA 3:52.08252.634s
 6th81Adam BILLINGHURST 3:52.22362.775s
 7th75Shane GAYTON 3:52.89273.444s
 8th41Dan SKOGLAND 3:53.00283.554s
 9th39Simon BUZACOTT 3:53.15193.703s
 10th106Denis COURCHESNE 3:53.176103.728s
 11th61Stephen MATTHEWS 3:54.724115.276s
 12th60Peter MATTHEWS 3:54.928125.480s
 13th25Andrew CLARKE 3:55.307135.859s
 14th117Sean FAULDS 3:55.947146.499s
 15th1Tristan MERRICK 3:56.241156.793s
 16th252Walace MIRANDA 3:56.688167.240s
 17th69Mason MASHON 3:56.976177.528s
 18th23Christian STALDER 3:57.367187.919s
 19th204Colin FAVRE 3:57.789198.341s
 20th206Thibaud DAVID 3:57.891208.443s
 21st82Josh LYONS 3:58.764219.316s
 22nd286Mike HADERER 3:58.808229.360s
 23rd31Ross DUNLOP 3:59.7502310.302s
 24th114Andy TILLMANN 4:00.4012410.953s
 25th122Alex WADDICOR 4:01.2122511.764s
 26th148Rob STOKES 4:01.2352611.787s
 27th266Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) 4:01.6062712.158s
 28th62Patrick DUVAL 4:01.7122812.264s
 29th161Dave TRELOAR 4:01.7192912.271s
 30th11Rhys MCLENNAN 4:02.1793012.731s
 31st261Sachi KOBAYASHI 4:03.3353113.887s
 32nd44Sam BANCROFT 4:03.4903214.042s
 33rd265Eric SMITH 4:04.3423314.894s
 34th54Mark EWAN 4:04.5563415.108s
 35th212Jack O'HARE 4:04.8203515.372s
 36th144Anton HORL 4:05.1583615.710s
 37th278Graham HAYWOOD 4:05.2713715.823s
 38th333Glenn WEST 4:05.5313816.083s
 39th70Ryan KENTEL 4:05.6893916.241s
 40th58Ben HOFFMANN 4:05.9464016.498s
 41st71Davis ENGLISH 4:06.0564116.608s
 42nd153Jonathan ALLYN 4:06.1004216.652s
 43rd271Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER 4:06.3864316.938s
 44th120Matthew SHEARN 4:06.6684417.220s
 45th101Luke DE JAGER 4:06.6744517.226s
 46th142James NIEMEIER 4:06.7294617.281s
 47th56Sam HOUNSELL 4:06.7514717.303s
 48th17??? SPOONER 4:07.0444817.596s
 49th280Hayden BRISTOW 4:07.2014917.753s
 50th85Dan CROWE-HUTCHON 4:07.7135018.265s
 51st174Sterling CHRISTENSON 4:07.8045118.356s
 52nd272Vincent LACOMBE 4:08.0365218.588s
 53rd224Jamie TILBURY 4:08.0905318.642s
 54th18David MANTON 4:08.1965418.748s
 55th276Gerard LAGANA 4:08.7645519.316s
 56th220Avery BUCH 4:09.2085619.760s
 57th171Keenan NIEMI 4:09.4865720.038s
 58th76Thomas WALKER (u30) 4:09.9825820.534s
 59th194Bjorn TEMPLE 4:10.0125920.564s
 60th124Alex HINKSON 4:10.0206020.572s
 61st126David DAVIS 4:10.3156120.867s
 62nd22Daniel JOHNSON (sen1) 4:10.4066220.958s
 63rd227Adam FLOWER 4:10.9216321.473s
 64th90Seth LYONS 4:11.3316421.883s
 65th160Sean GIBSON 4:11.4016521.953s
 66th277John BUTLER 4:11.4636622.015s
 67th221Jimmy POLLARD 4:11.7586722.310s
 68th216Michael MADLO 4:12.0066822.558s
 69th170Aviad IZRAEL 4:12.1216922.673s
 70th262Brad PICHLER 4:12.4697023.021s
 71st259Tim WINDSHUTTLE 4:12.8167123.368s
 72nd273Aaron PELTTARI 4:12.9197223.471s
 73rd176James AMPHLETT 4:13.1967323.748s
 74th180Matt ADDISON 4:13.2507423.802s
 75th172Daniel AYASH 4:13.3527523.904s
 76th15Andrew LINLEY 4:13.4787624.030s
 77th264John REMPEL 4:13.5337724.085s
 78th167Blake FETHERSTONHAUGH 4:13.8847824.436s
 79th158Jonathan STREETER 4:13.9007924.452s
 80th205Patrick STATHAM 4:14.0518024.603s
 81st103Chris DRAPER 4:14.2568124.808s
 82nd251Max JANES 4:15.1178225.669s
 83rd268Oliver SONNTAG 4:16.0318326.583s
 84th67Steve PHILLIPS 4:16.2068426.758s
 85th143Trevor BERG 4:16.7118527.263s
 86th33Jim MONTROSE 4:16.9908627.542s
 87th173Tai RONA 4:17.1718727.723s
 88th150Matthew SKELHORNE 4:17.3998827.951s
 89th57Bo PERCIVAL 4:18.1778928.729s
 90th121Pip TRENHOLME 4:18.4499029.001s
 91st208George AMOS 4:18.5769129.128s
 92nd253Jonathan UNGER 4:18.5819229.133s
 93rd166Brian SHAW 4:19.7849330.336s
 94th197Mike HAYWARD 4:19.8389430.390s
 95th87Oli BRUMBY 4:21.0649531.616s
 96th260Charles RENAUD-ROY 4:21.4319631.983s
 97th292Cam ROUCH 4:21.8989732.450s
 98th297Scott FITZGERALD 4:22.0509832.602s
 99th162Kyle DARMAN 4:22.1439932.695s
 100th295Luis Guiherme CAVALHO 4:23.27710033.829s
 101st35Ben JONES 4:24.05010134.602s
 102nd163Ryan BOSTON 4:24.28510234.837s
 103rd181Sean FITZPATRICK 4:24.38110334.933s
 104th200Cody HATTEN 4:24.39610434.948s
 105th115Nick RACE 4:24.42710534.979s
 106th138Tom SANDERS 4:24.51410635.066s
 107th290Jaydon DAVIS 4:24.74910735.301s
 108th13Greg WALKER (40+) 4:24.78710835.339s
 109th178Guy BEDFORD 4:25.11110935.663s
 110th149Tom GRUNDY 4:25.75211036.304s
 111st165Danny MARTINS 4:25.94111136.493s
 112nd210Luke GARSIDE 4:28.00011238.552s
 113rd293Nimrod SCHWARTZ 4:28.41211338.964s
 114th215Paul LAMBERT 4:28.49111439.043s
 115th24Justin ROY 4:28.97211539.524s
 116th285Dylan FORBES 4:29.01811639.570s
 117th151Peter HAYDON 4:29.50411740.056s
 118th68Matt DOWNEY 4:29.71511840.267s
 119th198Edward MOUNTAIN 4:31.02411941.576s
 120th169Leroy VERBOVEN 4:31.40612041.958s
 121st146Sam COX 4:31.56712142.119s
 122nd217Sam ALLEY 4:31.69412242.246s
 123rd183Jeremy BOGGS 4:32.22412342.776s
 124th207Adam KERR 4:32.32912442.881s
 125th78Liam WOOLTORTON 4:33.08212543.634s
 126th203Jonathan BRADEY 4:33.52412644.076s
 127th282Ross THISTLEWAITE 4:33.86412744.416s
 128th46Joe BUNN 4:34.52912845.081s
 129th14James ABBOTT 4:34.57712945.129s
 130th291Myles BLASER 4:35.27113045.823s
 131st219Stephen BECKETT 4:36.73913147.291s
 132nd211Dave HOUGHTON 4:37.94613248.498s
 133rd223Mark HILL 4:39.58113350.133s
 134th222Sebastian BRAND 4:40.21913450.771s
 135th123Ryan HILL 4:40.25713550.809s
 136th145Maximillian MORSBACH 4:43.78713654.339s
 137th30Adrian CAMPOSILVAN 4:45.60513756.157s
 138th196Ian MATTHEWS 4:45.75513856.307s
 139th298Simon VANOCINI 4:47.60013958.152s
 140th175Gerry POWER 4:49.36714059.919s
 141st156Sam BRITCHER 4:50.4821411:01.034
 142nd254Phil BONHAM 4:54.0891421:04.641
 143rd202Edward WHITE 4:56.4601431:07.012
 144th199Yannick LACASSE 4:57.3581441:07.910
 145th6Or SHEMESH 4:57.3771451:07.929
 146th182John JACKSON 5:01.5041461:12.056
 147th267Scott BARBER 5:02.1181471:12.670
 148th269John HISE 5:04.4001481:14.952
 149th283Joe PATTERSON 5:04.4631491:15.015
 150th186Rob MELVIN 5:05.2441501:15.796
 151st38Zeb KEEN 5:17.0221511:27.574
 152nd270Guilherme SILVA 6:41.7791522:52.331
 153rd5Tom YOTAM 8:11.0841534:21.636
 32Steven MATHEWS DNF
 105Joey MACKILLICAN DNF
 299Brad GOFF DNF
 288Frederico DA COSTA VIEIRA DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st104Robin POTVIN 3:54.7791-
emoji_events2nd40Chris DEWAR 3:55.35920.580s
emoji_events3rd29Andrew GUNN 3:56.34731.568s
 4th4Mathieu HEBERT 3:57.09542.316s
 5th51Steve STOREY 3:57.40352.624s
 6th296Mark ROBERTSON 3:58.62263.843s
 7th27Luke RADNOR 4:00.77976.000s
 8th64Chris ADDARIO 4:01.94387.164s
 9th19Jon MOON 4:02.15797.378s
 10th50Dom WRAPSON 4:02.556107.777s
 11th53Alan GOLDS 4:03.845119.066s
 12th159Mark STEFFENS 4:06.1051211.326s
 13th147Jerome DAVID 4:06.9541312.175s
 14th47Todd HELLINGA 4:07.2631412.484s
 15th116Omar ABDEL-AL 4:08.3671513.588s
 16th2Shawn BEAUDOIN 4:09.7061614.927s
 17th77Adam DAGG 4:10.7011715.922s
 18th80Aaron LYONS 4:10.7101815.931s
 19th284Corrie MULLIN 4:10.9191916.140s
 20th191Alex ATTARD 4:11.8722017.093s
 21st102Jeff LEIGH 4:12.3602117.581s
 22nd63Trevor FERRAO 4:15.4712220.692s
 23rd190Andrew MACNAUGHTON 4:16.6292321.850s
 24th36Shannon KINGI 4:19.7062424.927s
 25th74Guillaume RACINE 4:19.8872525.108s
 26th289Ed WITWICKI 4:21.8482627.069s
 27th294Austin LING 4:21.8542727.075s
 28th43Sven GABORA 4:21.9052827.126s
 29th89Kenton DUNNING 4:21.9652927.186s
 30th65Steve DONOHOE 4:22.8213028.042s
 31st86Dan THWAITE 4:23.4743128.695s
 32nd42Felix MEYER 4:23.6303228.851s
 33rd72Richard BEDFORD (mas) 4:25.7023330.923s
 34th10Dan ASHTON 4:25.7703430.991s
 35th139Bruno POULIN 4:26.2773531.498s
 36th256Luke ONESTI 4:26.5693631.790s
 37th275Casey GOMBIK 4:26.8893732.110s
 38th213Nick KING 4:27.6963832.917s
 39th257Daniel TALIANA 4:27.9713933.192s
 40th281Ryan FOX 4:28.3134033.534s
 41st108Travis PETERSON 4:28.3854133.606s
 42nd112Brett GOSSMAN 4:28.5714233.792s
 43rd226Mark GILLESPIE 4:28.9384334.159s
 44th21Matt JOHNSON 4:29.4114434.632s
 45th119Jason LUELO 4:30.1554535.376s
 46th66John MAGILL 4:30.4604635.681s
 47th287Jeremy MCCALL 4:37.8964743.117s
 48th214Christian MASSOT 4:38.4194843.640s
 49th263James MILNE 4:40.1984945.419s
 50th141Michael FACCIO 4:42.5655047.786s
 51st258Ron GOLDSTONE 4:55.709511:00.930
 52nd192Dustin WOODHOUSE 5:02.788521:08.009
 53rd140Chad OTTENBREIT 5:06.370531:11.591
 48Taylor DONOHOE DNF
 79James FREAKLEY DNS

0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st131Adison MACDONALD 4:00.2741-
emoji_events2nd9Brad JANSEN 4:09.16128.887s
emoji_events3rd128Bracken CAMILLERI 4:10.289310.015s
 4th228Felipe SWERTS NOGUEIRA 4:12.303412.029s
 5th133Felix BURKE 4:17.851517.577s
 6th177Jesse MERKS 4:17.859617.585s
 7th136Edi SCHREYER 4:19.691719.417s
 8th135Spencer WIGHT 4:20.626820.352s
 9th154Max BUCHAN 4:22.430922.156s
 10th201Felix HENTSCHEL 4:30.5861030.312s
 11th193Benjamin BRYDON 4:31.0011130.727s
 12th132Conrad MURDOCH 4:32.3801232.106s
 13th8Cooper BATHGATE 4:33.5941333.320s
 14th130Tyler TOUROND 4:33.9681433.694s
 15th7Jackson BATHGATE 4:34.5551534.281s
 16th189Adam WOODHOUSE 4:38.6991638.425s
 17th134Max BERKOWITZ 4:42.4321742.158s
 18th188David SYMONS 4:44.6171844.343s
 19th195Luke LISTER 4:46.0601945.786s
 20th184Dylan KIMOTO 4:48.2092047.935s
 21st185Dexter MACDONALD 5:11.083211:10.809
 22nd129Alex AUGER 5:14.318221:14.044
 23rd255Jackson GOLDSTONE 5:24.813231:24.539
 24th187Connor LILJEDAHL 5:25.713241:25.439

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st28Sarah LEISHMAN 4:11.5761-
emoji_events2nd45Katrina STRAND 4:11.76320.187s
emoji_events3rd88Carrie MELTZER 4:20.28538.709s
 4th16Patricial MORENO 4:26.385414.809s
 5th84Simmone LYONS 4:32.967521.391s
 6th73Lisa MASON 4:34.829623.253s
 7th3Maria Luz DARQUIER 4:36.908725.332s
 8th49Rachelle FRAZER 4:37.570825.994s
 9th20Kelly-Ann ROONEY 4:37.842926.266s
 10th52Kathleen MCGILL 4:38.7391027.163s
 11th157Erica LAWSON 4:41.2071129.631s
 12th155Christina CHAPETTA 4:43.2981231.722s
 13th55Lisa SHILLOLO 4:48.6721337.096s
 14th83Jeannette KWIATKOWSKI 4:52.8871441.311s
 15th168Karine DUGUAY 4:55.8131544.237s
 16th12Jane VOGAN 4:57.3291645.753s
 17th111Fiona SUTTON 4:59.8051748.229s
 18th59Anastasia TUKAVKIN 5:02.4261850.850s
 19th209Maria VESTERGAARD 5:03.8811952.305s
 20th225Donna WALSH 5:07.0842055.508s
 21st110Liz FRANCIS 5:12.136211:00.560
 22nd109Agnieszka ROGOZ 5:15.346221:03.770
 23rd164Val GUDAITIS 5:16.437231:04.861
 24th137Katy FAHEY 5:16.975241:05.399
 25th127Suzi MACKINTOSH 5:26.710251:15.134
 26th37Natalie GERRIE 5:40.454261:28.878
 27th274Heather JOHNSTON 5:43.448271:31.872
 28th113Jen KEAYS 5:57.017281:45.441

0-17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st179Jenna WILKINS 4:37.4691-
emoji_events2nd152Ava BUCHAN 4:51.430213.961s
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us