The official results can be found here.
Course: A-Line ⇨ Lower Angry Pirate ⇨ World Cup Single Track ⇨ B-line
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Trevor BURKE | 3:49.4481 | - | ||
2nd | 218 | Dylan WOLSKY | 3:49.6792 | 0.231s | ||
3rd | 34 | Berend BOER | 3:49.8323 | 0.384s | ||
4th | 279 | Cameron ALLONBY | 3:50.3994 | 0.951s | ||
5th | 118 | Tom OJA | 3:52.0825 | 2.634s | ||
6th | 81 | Adam BILLINGHURST | 3:52.2236 | 2.775s | ||
7th | 75 | Shane GAYTON | 3:52.8927 | 3.444s | ||
8th | 41 | Dan SKOGLAND | 3:53.0028 | 3.554s | ||
9th | 39 | Simon BUZACOTT | 3:53.1519 | 3.703s | ||
10th | 106 | Denis COURCHESNE | 3:53.17610 | 3.728s | ||
11th | 61 | Stephen MATTHEWS | 3:54.72411 | 5.276s | ||
12th | 60 | Peter MATTHEWS | 3:54.92812 | 5.480s | ||
13th | 25 | Andrew CLARKE | 3:55.30713 | 5.859s | ||
14th | 117 | Sean FAULDS | 3:55.94714 | 6.499s | ||
15th | 1 | Tristan MERRICK | 3:56.24115 | 6.793s | ||
16th | 252 | Walace MIRANDA | 3:56.68816 | 7.240s | ||
17th | 69 | Mason MASHON | 3:56.97617 | 7.528s | ||
18th | 23 | Christian STALDER | 3:57.36718 | 7.919s | ||
19th | 204 | Colin FAVRE | 3:57.78919 | 8.341s | ||
20th | 206 | Thibaud DAVID | 3:57.89120 | 8.443s | ||
21st | 82 | Josh LYONS | 3:58.76421 | 9.316s | ||
22nd | 286 | Mikey HADERER | 3:58.80822 | 9.360s | ||
23rd | 31 | Ross DUNLOP | 3:59.75023 | 10.302s | ||
24th | 114 | Andy TILLMANN | 4:00.40124 | 10.953s | ||
25th | 122 | Alex WADDICOR | 4:01.21225 | 11.764s | ||
26th | 148 | Rob STOKES | 4:01.23526 | 11.787s | ||
27th | 266 | Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) | 4:01.60627 | 12.158s | ||
28th | 62 | Patrick DUVAL | 4:01.71228 | 12.264s | ||
29th | 161 | Dave TRELOAR | 4:01.71929 | 12.271s | ||
30th | 11 | Rhys MCLENNAN | 4:02.17930 | 12.731s | ||
31st | 261 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | 4:03.33531 | 13.887s | ||
32nd | 44 | Sam BANCROFT | 4:03.49032 | 14.042s | ||
33rd | 265 | Eric SMITH (west) | 4:04.34233 | 14.894s | ||
34th | 54 | Mark EWAN | 4:04.55634 | 15.108s | ||
35th | 212 | Jack O'HARE | 4:04.82035 | 15.372s | ||
36th | 144 | Anton HORL | 4:05.15836 | 15.710s | ||
37th | 278 | Graham HAYWOOD | 4:05.27137 | 15.823s | ||
38th | 333 | Glenn WEST | 4:05.53138 | 16.083s | ||
39th | 70 | Ryan KENTEL | 4:05.68939 | 16.241s | ||
40th | 58 | Ben HOFFMANN | 4:05.94640 | 16.498s | ||
41st | 71 | Davis ENGLISH | 4:06.05641 | 16.608s | ||
42nd | 153 | Jonathan ALLYN | 4:06.10042 | 16.652s | ||
43rd | 271 | Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER | 4:06.38643 | 16.938s | ||
44th | 120 | Matthew SHEARN | 4:06.66844 | 17.220s | ||
45th | 101 | Luke DE JAGER | 4:06.67445 | 17.226s | ||
46th | 142 | James NIEMEIER | 4:06.72946 | 17.281s | ||
47th | 56 | Sam HOUNSELL | 4:06.75147 | 17.303s | ||
48th | 17 | ??? SPOONER | 4:07.04448 | 17.596s | ||
49th | 280 | Hayden BRISTOW | 4:07.20149 | 17.753s | ||
50th | 85 | Dan CROWE-HUTCHON | 4:07.71350 | 18.265s | ||
51st | 174 | Sterling CHRISTENSON | 4:07.80451 | 18.356s | ||
52nd | 272 | Vincent LACOMBE | 4:08.03652 | 18.588s | ||
53rd | 224 | Jamie TILBURY | 4:08.09053 | 18.642s | ||
54th | 18 | David MANTON | 4:08.19654 | 18.748s | ||
55th | 276 | Gerard LAGANA | 4:08.76455 | 19.316s | ||
56th | 220 | Avery BUCH | 4:09.20856 | 19.760s | ||
57th | 171 | Keenan NIEMI | 4:09.48657 | 20.038s | ||
58th | 76 | Thomas WALKER (u30) | 4:09.98258 | 20.534s | ||
59th | 194 | Bjorn TEMPLE | 4:10.01259 | 20.564s | ||
60th | 124 | Alexander HINKSON | 4:10.02060 | 20.572s | ||
61st | 126 | David DAVIS (sen) | 4:10.31561 | 20.867s | ||
62nd | 22 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) | 4:10.40662 | 20.958s | ||
63rd | 227 | Adam FLOWER | 4:10.92163 | 21.473s | ||
64th | 90 | Seth LYONS | 4:11.33164 | 21.883s | ||
65th | 160 | Sean GIBSON | 4:11.40165 | 21.953s | ||
66th | 277 | John BUTLER | 4:11.46366 | 22.015s | ||
67th | 221 | Jimmy POLLARD | 4:11.75867 | 22.310s | ||
68th | 216 | Michael MADLO | 4:12.00668 | 22.558s | ||
69th | 170 | Aviad IZRAEL | 4:12.12169 | 22.673s | ||
70th | 262 | Brad PICHLER | 4:12.46970 | 23.021s | ||
71st | 259 | Tim WINDSHUTTLE | 4:12.81671 | 23.368s | ||
72nd | 273 | Aaron PELTTARI | 4:12.91972 | 23.471s | ||
73rd | 176 | James AMPHLETT | 4:13.19673 | 23.748s | ||
74th | 180 | Matt ADDISON | 4:13.25074 | 23.802s | ||
75th | 172 | Daniel AYASH | 4:13.35275 | 23.904s | ||
76th | 15 | Andrew LINLEY | 4:13.47876 | 24.030s | ||
77th | 264 | John REMPEL | 4:13.53377 | 24.085s | ||
78th | 167 | Blake FETHERSTONHAUGH | 4:13.88478 | 24.436s | ||
79th | 158 | Jonathan STREETER | 4:13.90079 | 24.452s | ||
80th | 205 | Patrick STATHAM | 4:14.05180 | 24.603s | ||
81st | 103 | Chris DRAPER | 4:14.25681 | 24.808s | ||
82nd | 251 | Max JANES | 4:15.11782 | 25.669s | ||
83rd | 268 | Oliver SONNTAG | 4:16.03183 | 26.583s | ||
84th | 67 | Steve PHILLIPS (sen) | 4:16.20684 | 26.758s | ||
85th | 143 | Trevor BERG | 4:16.71185 | 27.263s | ||
86th | 33 | Jim MONTROSE | 4:16.99086 | 27.542s | ||
87th | 173 | Tai RONA | 4:17.17187 | 27.723s | ||
88th | 150 | Matthew SKELHORNE | 4:17.39988 | 27.951s | ||
89th | 57 | Bo PERCIVAL | 4:18.17789 | 28.729s | ||
90th | 121 | Pip TRENHOLME | 4:18.44990 | 29.001s | ||
91st | 208 | George AMOS | 4:18.57691 | 29.128s | ||
92nd | 253 | Jonathan UNGER | 4:18.58192 | 29.133s | ||
93rd | 166 | Brian SHAW | 4:19.78493 | 30.336s | ||
94th | 197 | Mike HAYWARD | 4:19.83894 | 30.390s | ||
95th | 87 | Oli BRUMBY | 4:21.06495 | 31.616s | ||
96th | 260 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 4:21.43196 | 31.983s | ||
97th | 292 | Cam ROUCH | 4:21.89897 | 32.450s | ||
98th | 297 | Scott FITZGERALD | 4:22.05098 | 32.602s | ||
99th | 162 | Kyle DARMAN | 4:22.14399 | 32.695s | ||
100th | 295 | Luis GUIHERME CAVALHO | 4:23.277100 | 33.829s | ||
101st | 35 | Ben JONES | 4:24.050101 | 34.602s | ||
102nd | 163 | Ryan BOSTON | 4:24.285102 | 34.837s | ||
103rd | 181 | Sean FITZPATRICK | 4:24.381103 | 34.933s | ||
104th | 200 | Cody HATTEN | 4:24.396104 | 34.948s | ||
105th | 115 | Nicholas RACE | 4:24.427105 | 34.979s | ||
106th | 138 | Tom SANDERS | 4:24.514106 | 35.066s | ||
107th | 290 | Jaydon DAVIS | 4:24.749107 | 35.301s | ||
108th | 13 | Greg WALKER (40+) | 4:24.787108 | 35.339s | ||
109th | 178 | Guy BEDFORD | 4:25.111109 | 35.663s | ||
110th | 149 | Tom GRUNDY | 4:25.752110 | 36.304s | ||
111th | 165 | Danny MARTINS | 4:25.941111 | 36.493s | ||
112th | 210 | Luke GARSIDE | 4:28.000112 | 38.552s | ||
113th | 293 | Nimrod SCHWARTZ | 4:28.412113 | 38.964s | ||
114th | 215 | Paul LAMBERT | 4:28.491114 | 39.043s | ||
115th | 24 | Justin ROY (BC) | 4:28.972115 | 39.524s | ||
116th | 285 | Dylan FORBES | 4:29.018116 | 39.570s | ||
117th | 151 | Peter HAYDON | 4:29.504117 | 40.056s | ||
118th | 68 | Matt DOWNEY | 4:29.715118 | 40.267s | ||
119th | 198 | Edward MOUNTAIN | 4:31.024119 | 41.576s | ||
120th | 169 | Leroy VERBOVEN | 4:31.406120 | 41.958s | ||
121st | 146 | Sam COX | 4:31.567121 | 42.119s | ||
122nd | 217 | Sam ALLEY | 4:31.694122 | 42.246s | ||
123rd | 183 | Jeremy BOGGS | 4:32.224123 | 42.776s | ||
124th | 207 | Adam KERR | 4:32.329124 | 42.881s | ||
125th | 78 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 4:33.082125 | 43.634s | ||
126th | 203 | Jonathan BRADEY | 4:33.524126 | 44.076s | ||
127th | 282 | Ross THISTLEWAITE | 4:33.864127 | 44.416s | ||
128th | 46 | Joe BUNN | 4:34.529128 | 45.081s | ||
129th | 14 | James ABBOTT | 4:34.577129 | 45.129s | ||
130th | 291 | Myles BLASER | 4:35.271130 | 45.823s | ||
131st | 219 | Stephen BECKETT | 4:36.739131 | 47.291s | ||
132nd | 211 | Dave HOUGHTON | 4:37.946132 | 48.498s | ||
133rd | 223 | Mark HILL | 4:39.581133 | 50.133s | ||
134th | 222 | Sebastian BRAND | 4:40.219134 | 50.771s | ||
135th | 123 | Ryan HILL | 4:40.257135 | 50.809s | ||
136th | 145 | Maximillian MORSBACH | 4:43.787136 | 54.339s | ||
137th | 30 | Adrian CAMPOSILVAN | 4:45.605137 | 56.157s | ||
138th | 196 | Ian MATTHEWS | 4:45.755138 | 56.307s | ||
139th | 298 | Simon VANOCINI | 4:47.600139 | 58.152s | ||
140th | 175 | Gerry POWER | 4:49.367140 | 59.919s | ||
141st | 156 | Sam BRITCHER | 4:50.482141 | 1:01.034 | ||
142nd | 254 | Phil BONHAM | 4:54.089142 | 1:04.641 | ||
143rd | 202 | Edward WHITE | 4:56.460143 | 1:07.012 | ||
144th | 199 | Yannick LACASSE | 4:57.358144 | 1:07.910 | ||
145th | 6 | Or SHEMESH | 4:57.377145 | 1:07.929 | ||
146th | 182 | John JACKSON | 5:01.504146 | 1:12.056 | ||
147th | 267 | Scott BARBER | 5:02.118147 | 1:12.670 | ||
148th | 269 | John HISE | 5:04.400148 | 1:14.952 | ||
149th | 283 | Joe PATTERSON | 5:04.463149 | 1:15.015 | ||
150th | 186 | Rob MELVIN | 5:05.244150 | 1:15.796 | ||
151st | 38 | Zeb KEEN | 5:17.022151 | 1:27.574 | ||
152nd | 270 | Guilherme SILVA | 6:41.779152 | 2:52.331 | ||
153rd | 5 | Tom YOTAM | 8:11.084153 | 4:21.636 | ||
299 | Brad GOFF | DNF | ||||
105 | Joey MACKILLICAN | DNF | ||||
32 | Steven MATHEWS | DNF | ||||
288 | Frederico DA COSTA VIEIRA | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Robin POTVIN | 3:54.7791 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Chris DEWAR | 3:55.3592 | 0.580s | ||
3rd | 29 | Andrew GUNN | 3:56.3473 | 1.568s | ||
4th | 4 | Mathieu HEBERT | 3:57.0954 | 2.316s | ||
5th | 51 | Steve STOREY | 3:57.4035 | 2.624s | ||
6th | 296 | Mark ROBERTSON | 3:58.6226 | 3.843s | ||
7th | 27 | Luke RADNOR | 4:00.7797 | 6.000s | ||
8th | 64 | Chris ADDARIO | 4:01.9438 | 7.164s | ||
9th | 19 | Jon MOON | 4:02.1579 | 7.378s | ||
10th | 50 | Dom WRAPSON | 4:02.55610 | 7.777s | ||
11th | 53 | Alan GOLDS | 4:03.84511 | 9.066s | ||
12th | 159 | Mark STEFFENS | 4:06.10512 | 11.326s | ||
13th | 147 | Jerome DAVID | 4:06.95413 | 12.175s | ||
14th | 47 | Todd HELLINGA | 4:07.26314 | 12.484s | ||
15th | 116 | Omar ABDEL-AL | 4:08.36715 | 13.588s | ||
16th | 2 | Shawn BEAUDOIN | 4:09.70616 | 14.927s | ||
17th | 77 | Adam DAGG | 4:10.70117 | 15.922s | ||
18th | 80 | Aaron LYONS | 4:10.71018 | 15.931s | ||
19th | 284 | Corrie MULLIN | 4:10.91919 | 16.140s | ||
20th | 191 | Alex ATTARD | 4:11.87220 | 17.093s | ||
21st | 102 | Jeff LEIGH | 4:12.36021 | 17.581s | ||
22nd | 63 | Trevor FERRAO | 4:15.47122 | 20.692s | ||
23rd | 190 | Andrew MACNAUGHTON | 4:16.62923 | 21.850s | ||
24th | 36 | Shannon KINGI | 4:19.70624 | 24.927s | ||
25th | 74 | Guillaume RACINE | 4:19.88725 | 25.108s | ||
26th | 289 | Ed WITWICKI | 4:21.84826 | 27.069s | ||
27th | 294 | Austin LING | 4:21.85427 | 27.075s | ||
28th | 43 | Sven GABORA | 4:21.90528 | 27.126s | ||
29th | 89 | Kenton DUNNING | 4:21.96529 | 27.186s | ||
30th | 65 | Steve DONOHOE | 4:22.82130 | 28.042s | ||
31st | 86 | Daniel THWAITE | 4:23.47431 | 28.695s | ||
32nd | 42 | Felix MEYER | 4:23.63032 | 28.851s | ||
33rd | 72 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 4:25.70233 | 30.923s | ||
34th | 10 | Dan ASHTON | 4:25.77034 | 30.991s | ||
35th | 139 | Bruno POULIN | 4:26.27735 | 31.498s | ||
36th | 256 | Luke ONESTI | 4:26.56936 | 31.790s | ||
37th | 275 | Casey GOMBIK | 4:26.88937 | 32.110s | ||
38th | 213 | Nick KING | 4:27.69638 | 32.917s | ||
39th | 257 | Daniel TALIANA | 4:27.97139 | 33.192s | ||
40th | 281 | Ryan FOX | 4:28.31340 | 33.534s | ||
41st | 108 | Travis PETERSON | 4:28.38541 | 33.606s | ||
42nd | 112 | Brett GOSSMAN | 4:28.57142 | 33.792s | ||
43rd | 226 | Mark GILLESPIE | 4:28.93843 | 34.159s | ||
44th | 21 | Matt JOHNSON | 4:29.41144 | 34.632s | ||
45th | 119 | Jason LUELO | 4:30.15545 | 35.376s | ||
46th | 66 | John MAGILL | 4:30.46046 | 35.681s | ||
47th | 287 | Jeremy MCCALL | 4:37.89647 | 43.117s | ||
48th | 214 | Christian MASSOT | 4:38.41948 | 43.640s | ||
49th | 263 | James MILNE | 4:40.19849 | 45.419s | ||
50th | 141 | Mike FACCIO | 4:42.56550 | 47.786s | ||
51st | 258 | Ron GOLDSTONE | 4:55.70951 | 1:00.930 | ||
52nd | 192 | Dustin WOODHOUSE | 5:02.78852 | 1:08.009 | ||
53rd | 140 | Chad OTTENBREIT | 5:06.37053 | 1:11.591 | ||
48 | Taylor DONOHOE | DNF | ||||
79 | James FREAKLEY | DNS |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Adison MACDONALD | 4:00.2741 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Brad JANSEN | 4:09.1612 | 8.887s | ||
3rd | 128 | Bracken CAMILLERI | 4:10.2893 | 10.015s | ||
4th | 228 | Felipe SWERTS NOGUEIRA | 4:12.3034 | 12.029s | ||
5th | 133 | Felix BURKE | 4:17.8515 | 17.577s | ||
6th | 177 | Jesse MERKS | 4:17.8596 | 17.585s | ||
7th | 136 | Edi SCHREYER | 4:19.6917 | 19.417s | ||
8th | 135 | Spencer WIGHT | 4:20.6268 | 20.352s | ||
9th | 154 | Max BUCHAN | 4:22.4309 | 22.156s | ||
10th | 201 | Felix HENTSCHEL | 4:30.58610 | 30.312s | ||
11th | 193 | Benjamin BRYDON | 4:31.00111 | 30.727s | ||
12th | 132 | Conrad MURDOCH | 4:32.38012 | 32.106s | ||
13th | 8 | Cooper BATHGATE | 4:33.59413 | 33.320s | ||
14th | 130 | Tyler TOUROND | 4:33.96814 | 33.694s | ||
15th | 7 | Jackson BATHGATE | 4:34.55515 | 34.281s | ||
16th | 189 | Adam WOODHOUSE | 4:38.69916 | 38.425s | ||
17th | 134 | Max BERKOWITZ | 4:42.43217 | 42.158s | ||
18th | 188 | David SYMONS | 4:44.61718 | 44.343s | ||
19th | 195 | Luke LISTER | 4:46.06019 | 45.786s | ||
20th | 184 | Dylan KIMOTO | 4:48.20920 | 47.935s | ||
21st | 185 | Dexter MACDONALD | 5:11.08321 | 1:10.809 | ||
22nd | 129 | Alex AUGER | 5:14.31822 | 1:14.044 | ||
23rd | 255 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 5:24.81323 | 1:24.539 | ||
24th | 187 | Connor LILJEDAHL | 5:25.71324 | 1:25.439 |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Sarah LEISHMAN | 4:11.5761 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Katrina STRAND | 4:11.7632 | 0.187s | ||
3rd | 88 | Carrie MELTZER | 4:20.2853 | 8.709s | ||
4th | 16 | Patricial MORENO | 4:26.3854 | 14.809s | ||
5th | 84 | Simmone LYONS | 4:32.9675 | 21.391s | ||
6th | 73 | Lisa MASON | 4:34.8296 | 23.253s | ||
7th | 3 | Maria Luz DARQUIER | 4:36.9087 | 25.332s | ||
8th | 49 | Rachelle FRAZER | 4:37.5708 | 25.994s | ||
9th | 20 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 4:37.8429 | 26.266s | ||
10th | 52 | Kathleen MCGILL | 4:38.73910 | 27.163s | ||
11th | 157 | Erica LAWSON | 4:41.20711 | 29.631s | ||
12th | 155 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 4:43.29812 | 31.722s | ||
13th | 55 | Lisa SHILLOLO | 4:48.67213 | 37.096s | ||
14th | 83 | Jeannette KWIATKOWSKI | 4:52.88714 | 41.311s | ||
15th | 168 | Karine DUGUAY | 4:55.81315 | 44.237s | ||
16th | 12 | Jane VOGAN | 4:57.32916 | 45.753s | ||
17th | 111 | Fiona SUTTON | 4:59.80517 | 48.229s | ||
18th | 59 | Anastasia TUKAVKIN | 5:02.42618 | 50.850s | ||
19th | 209 | Maria VESTERGAARD | 5:03.88119 | 52.305s | ||
20th | 225 | Donna WALSH | 5:07.08420 | 55.508s | ||
21st | 110 | Liz FRANCIS | 5:12.13621 | 1:00.560 | ||
22nd | 109 | Agnieszka ROGOZ | 5:15.34622 | 1:03.770 | ||
23rd | 164 | Val GUDAITIS | 5:16.43723 | 1:04.861 | ||
24th | 137 | Katy FAHEY | 5:16.97524 | 1:05.399 | ||
25th | 127 | Suzi MACKINTOSH | 5:26.71025 | 1:15.134 | ||
26th | 37 | Natalie GERRIE | 5:40.45426 | 1:28.878 | ||
27th | 274 | Heather JOHNSTON | 5:43.44827 | 1:31.872 | ||
28th | 113 | Jen KEAYS | 5:57.01728 | 1:45.441 |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Jenna WILKINS | 4:37.4691 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Ava BUCHAN | 4:51.4302 | 13.961s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified