2012 Phat Wednesdays round 6 at Whistler, BC

Dirt Merchant ⇨ Del Bocca Vista

view_listResults (285)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.whistlerbike.com/local/events/2012_phat/0719_phat.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

175 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st14Chris KOVARIK 2:55.6951-
bookmark2nd175Tyler ALLISON 3:02.26826.573s
bookmark3rd19Nick GEDDES 3:02.72837.033s
 4th61Stephen MATTHEWS 3:03.92248.227s
 5th37Adam BILLINGHURST 3:04.15358.458s
 6th29Denis COURCHENES 3:05.02469.329s
 7th26Trevor BURKE 3:05.06179.366s
 8th36Simon BUZACOTT 3:05.38589.690s
 9th16Andy TILLMANN 3:06.285910.590s
 10th64Berend BOER 3:06.5221010.827s
 11th39Sean FAULDS 3:06.8561111.161s
 12th259Eddie MASTERS 3:08.1241212.429s
 13th258Tom MATTHEWS 3:08.5231312.828s
 15th172Remi GAUVIN 3:09.4921513.797s
 16th92Shane GAYTON 3:10.4061614.711s
 17th193Cameron PORTEOUS 3:10.5731714.878s
 18th130Ali CHAPPLE 3:10.7551815.060s
 19th4Ross DUNLOP 3:11.3931915.698s
 20th143Dave TRELOAR 3:11.6762015.981s
 21st232Kurt DE FREITAS 3:11.9512116.256s
 22nd220Colin FAVRE 3:12.0562216.361s
 23rd150James NIEMEIER 3:12.2032316.508s
 24th222Thibaud DAVID 3:12.6542416.959s
 25th217Roberto NORA 3:12.9182517.223s
 26th199Gerard LAGANA 3:12.9262617.231s
 27th20Christian STALDER 3:12.9412717.246s
 28th168Keenan NIEMI 3:12.9542817.259s
 29th88Chris DRAPER 3:13.0912917.396s
 30th24Justin ROY 3:13.1073017.412s
 31st23Tom OJA 3:13.1303117.435s
 32nd94Dan CROWE-HUTCHON 3:13.3263217.631s
 33rd221Frederico DA COSTA VIEIRA 3:14.2483318.553s
 34th231Sam FINN 3:14.5113418.816s
 35th251Avery BUCH 3:14.5843518.889s
 36th285Enrique GENOVA ESPINOZA 3:14.6333618.938s
 37th196Will BINAME 3:14.6933718.998s
 38th181Harry STEER 3:14.7263819.031s
 39th260Cameron JOHNSON 3:14.7923919.097s
 40th138Nick HILL 3:14.7954019.100s
 41st191Oliver SONNTAG 3:14.8474119.152s
 42nd203Patrik KUSTER 3:14.9094219.214s
 43rd59Mark EWAN 3:15.1884319.493s
 44th197Billy HINDMARSH 3:15.2434419.548s
 45th144Sandy FENN 3:15.4004519.705s
 46th7Alex WADDICOR 3:15.4334619.738s
 47th295Andrew BROWNE 3:15.4514719.756s
 48th159George AMOS 3:15.4944819.799s
 49th72Sam BANCROFT 3:15.6364919.941s
 50th71Tristan MERRICK 3:15.6735019.978s
 51st250Haydn WILLIAMS 3:15.7615120.066s
 52nd148Jack O'HARE 3:15.8065220.111s
 53rd75Rhys MCLENNAN 3:15.8805320.185s
 54th292Ales DRVOTA 3:16.1145420.419s
 55th229Brandon DIXON 3:16.5655520.870s
 56th58Sam HOUNSELL 3:16.6535620.958s
 57th192Bjorn TEMPLE 3:16.6595720.964s
 58th233Sterling CHRISTENSON 3:16.7175821.022s
 59th67??? SPOONER 3:16.7285921.033s
 60th41Daniel JOHNSON (sen1) 3:16.9766021.281s
 61st142Aviad IZRAEL 3:17.0146121.319s
 62nd176Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ 3:17.2706221.575s
 63rd218Leonardo DE FREITAS GRIEBLER 3:17.5006321.805s
 64th48Patrick DUVAL 3:17.6276421.932s
 65th266Robert NELSON 3:17.6646521.969s
 66th9Tom YOTAM 3:17.6706621.975s
 67th207James RENNIE 3:17.7196722.024s
 68th21Jim MONTROSE 3:17.8786822.183s
 69th263Devlin MONTANA 3:18.1406922.445s
 70th209Jamie TILBURY 3:18.1547022.459s
 71st79Ben HOFFMANN 3:18.5047122.809s
 72nd134David ARNOTT 3:18.8377223.142s
 73rd62Matthew SHEARN 3:18.9047323.209s
 74th252Brad PICHLER 3:19.1057423.410s
 75th253Sachi KOBAYASHI 3:19.2987523.603s
 76th206Matthew SKELHORNE 3:19.3447623.649s
 77th154Trevor BERG 3:19.4387723.743s
 78th25Andrew CLARKE 3:19.5487823.853s
 79th166Eric SMITH 3:19.7247924.029s
 80th249Matt ADDISON 3:20.3608024.665s
 81st278Raniel MAUARO DE MELO 3:20.3848124.689s
 82nd131Alex RAWSTHORN 3:20.4688224.773s
 83rd241Vincent LACOMBE 3:20.5978324.902s
 84th153Jonathan STREETER 3:20.7688425.073s
 85th77Matt DOWNEY 3:20.9148525.219s
 86th6Pip TRENHOLME 3:20.9378625.242s
 87th140John BRADLEY 3:21.2738725.578s
 88th5Steven MATHEWS 3:21.3728825.677s
 89th214Felipe BORTOLETTI 3:21.6868925.991s
 90th290Tom SKILLICORN 3:22.0329026.337s
 91st177Mario COVARRUBIAS 3:22.0659126.370s
 92nd310Brad GOFF 3:22.1869226.491s
 93rd2Andrew LINLEY 3:22.3879326.692s
 94th152David DAVIS 3:22.6939426.998s
 95th185Aaron PELTTARI 3:22.7859527.090s
 96th87Thomas WALKER (u30) 3:22.8069627.111s
 97th22David MANTON 3:23.2049727.509s
 98th291Scott HARDING 3:23.2619827.566s
 99th99Seth LYONS 3:23.3339927.638s
 100th200Jaydon DAVIS 3:23.60410027.909s
 101st276Dominik HOFFMANN 3:23.67710127.982s
 101st302Graham HAYWOOD 3:23.67710127.982s
 103rd239Oliver JENKINS 3:23.72910328.034s
 104th163Blake FETHERSTONHAUGH 3:23.79610428.101s
 105th307Greg WEST 3:24.49510528.800s
 106th213Henrique PALADINO 3:24.59910628.904s
 107th274Guilherme SILVA 3:24.67710728.982s
 108th248James AMPHLETT 3:24.98610829.291s
 109th53Liam WOOLTORTON 3:25.07010929.375s
 110th182Kyle DARMAN 3:25.07611029.381s
 111st187Charles RENAUD-ROY 3:25.21311129.518s
 112nd151Brandon FRIJLINK 3:25.47111229.776s
 113rd294Devin BLAKE 3:25.75711330.062s
 114th262Brian SHAW 3:25.78311430.088s
 115th63Ben JONES 3:25.80411530.109s
 116th300Julian HEAVYSIDE 3:25.96611630.271s
 117th162Dave EASTWOOD 3:26.00011730.305s
 118th137Graham RUSHWORTH 3:26.21011830.515s
 119th46Steve PHILLIPS 3:26.49311930.798s
 120th304Matt COOMBS 3:26.94412031.249s
 121st308Ben KWIATKOWSKI 3:27.14612131.451s
 122nd49Luke DE JAGER 3:27.17812231.483s
 123rd98Oli BRUMBY 3:27.33112331.636s
 124th210Zac WILLIAMS 3:27.82012432.125s
 125th216Luis Guiherme CAVALHO 3:27.99612532.301s
 126th306Stephen BECKETT 3:28.26312632.568s
 127th246Nicholas HAGEMEIJER 3:28.26712732.572s
 128th236Adam KERR 3:28.38912832.694s
 129th42Nick RACE 3:28.86112933.166s
 130th264Cody HATTEN 3:29.14013033.445s
 131st283Diego RAMIREZ GARMENDIA 3:29.15413133.459s
 132nd178Jeremy BOGGS 3:29.41113233.716s
 133rd179Patrick STATHAM 3:29.65013333.955s
 134th184Mike HAYWARD 3:30.34813434.653s
 135th73Greg WALKER (40+) 3:31.31113535.616s
 136th289Zach WADE 3:31.60113635.906s
 137th244Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER 3:31.72213736.027s
 138th245Jye THOMPSON 3:32.11413836.419s
 139th299Chris HUNT 3:32.22513936.530s
 140th223Sebastian BRAND 3:32.40814036.713s
 141st234Ian MATTHEWS 3:32.77614137.081s
 142nd189Maximillian MORSBACH 3:32.86814237.173s
 143rd293Scott FITZGERALD 3:33.33214337.637s
 144th76Ryan KENTEL 3:33.51514437.820s
 145th155Sam COX 3:34.10814538.413s
 146th65Bo PERCIVAL 3:34.14414638.449s
 147th309Tom SANDERS 3:34.44014738.745s
 148th238Dan BARNARD 3:35.28814839.593s
 149th167Edward MOUNTAIN 3:35.68514939.990s
 150th261Tristan BORDELEAU-ST-CYR 3:35.70115040.006s
 151st275Paulo HENRIQUE 3:36.46815140.773s
 152nd201Myles BLASER 3:36.89015241.195s
 153rd211Brant WOERTMAN 3:36.93215341.237s
 154th136Henry MARSH 3:39.00415443.309s
 155th164James CATTANACH 3:39.23915543.544s
 156th255Ryo MATSUDA 3:41.09815645.403s
 157th69Joe BUNN 3:43.35915747.664s
 158th281Yannick LACASSE 3:44.10315848.408s
 159th165Leroy VERBOVEN 3:44.64215948.947s
 160th160Ryan BOSTON 3:45.88616050.191s
 161st169Edward WHITE 3:46.41916150.724s
 162nd247Alec TOMLIN 3:46.60616250.911s
 163rd74James ABBOTT 3:48.31916352.624s
 164th97Ryan HILL 3:49.12316453.428s
 165th254Andrew JARMAN 3:51.71816556.023s
 166th81Zeb KEEN 3:57.3571661:01.662
 167th208Mark HILL 3:57.9881671:02.293
 168th156John HISE 3:58.9411681:03.246
 169th8Or SHEMESH 4:03.9691691:08.274
 170th296Brett WILLIAMS 4:14.3471701:18.652
 188Glenn WEST DNF
 279Antonio OVALLE VERGARA DNF
 28Ollie JONES DNS
 180Tim WINDSHUTTLE DNS
 215Walace MIRANDA DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st30Robin POTVIN 3:05.9431-
bookmark2nd57Chris DEWAR 3:08.02222.079s
bookmark3rd32Jon MOON 3:09.78433.841s
 4th27Mathieu HEBERT 3:10.14744.204s
 5th34Andrew GUNN 3:10.48154.538s
 6th52Steve STOREY 3:11.02365.080s
 7th38Luke RADNOR 3:11.62875.685s
 8th56Alan GOLDS 3:11.80485.861s
 9th311Corrie MULLIN 3:16.218910.275s
 10th235Alex ATTARD 3:16.2791010.336s
 11th227Aidan HAMILTON 3:16.3361110.393s
 12th240Austin LING 3:16.8781210.935s
 13th1Ryan NEWTON 3:16.9201310.977s
 14th17Shawn BEAUDOIN 3:17.7231411.780s
 15th186Jonathan KIM 3:18.7911512.848s
 16th157Tim ANDREWS 3:19.0841613.141s
 17th15Todd HELLINGA 3:19.2341713.291s
 18th93Adam DAGG 3:19.9301813.987s
 19th237Dave SHULTZ 3:21.4091915.466s
 20th284Sean MARTIN 3:22.0312016.088s
 21st243Nick KING 3:22.3072116.364s
 22nd45Dan ASHTON 3:22.6572216.714s
 23rd70Chris ADDARIO 3:22.8472316.904s
 24th90Guillaume RACINE 3:22.9042416.961s
 25th50Jeff LEIGH 3:23.3522517.409s
 26th183Daniel TALIANA 3:23.6742617.731s
 27th301Ed WITWICKI 3:24.1392718.196s
 28th85Taylor DONOHOE 3:25.4152819.472s
 29th242Stephane LINCOURT 3:26.3242920.381s
 30th43Felix MEYER 3:26.8843020.941s
 31st86Kenton DUNNING 3:27.3703121.427s
 32nd80Steve DONOHOE 3:27.4223221.479s
 33rd96David DORRANS 3:27.5293321.586s
 34th282Max DUPUIS 3:27.9193421.976s
 35th268Paul HOWARD 3:28.5483522.605s
 36th68Trevor FERRAO 3:29.0933623.150s
 37th31Brett GOSSMAN 3:31.6353725.692s
 38th303David WASKETT-MEYERS 3:33.0143827.071s
 39th95James FREAKLEY 3:33.1953927.252s
 40th47John MAGILL 3:33.2774027.334s
 41st271Dale BENDON 3:33.5094127.566s
 42nd44Jason LUELO 3:33.8834227.940s
 43rd82Richard BEDFORD (mas) 3:34.6944328.751s
 44th40Matt JOHNSON 3:35.7834429.840s
 45th225Mark GILLESPIE 3:37.3664531.423s
 46th230Paul BAINBRIDGE 4:00.6204654.677s
 47th288Ron GOLDSTONE 4:13.117471:07.174
 48th256Mike RAYNER 4:15.050481:09.107
 78Dan THWAITE DNS

0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st146Jack ILES 3:05.0801-
bookmark2nd18Zander GEDDES 3:07.92922.849s
bookmark3rd204Felix KLEE 3:08.61333.533s
 4th129Adison MACDONALD 3:09.70744.627s
 5th305Carole JEROME 3:10.91855.838s
 6th219Antoine BAGNOUD 3:11.53666.456s
 7th132Bracken CAMILLERI 3:15.587710.507s
 8th212Felipe SWERTS NOGUEIRA 3:15.612810.532s
 9th270Junior FELIX 3:19.350914.270s
 10th145Jesse MERKS 3:19.7061014.626s
 11th277Kosho TAHARA 3:21.8181116.738s
 12th202Fabian KUSTER 3:23.5991218.519s
 13th265Spencer WIGHT 3:25.1111320.031s
 14th287Mathias SAXTON 3:25.1981420.118s
 15th298Henrique MATHIAS 3:26.7131521.633s
 16th273Omar MAJID FILHO 3:27.5281622.448s
 17th141Max BUCHAN 3:28.1171723.037s
 18th128Braden METZA 3:30.2361825.156s
 19th190Aidan MILLS 3:32.4701927.390s
 20th205Benjamin BRYDON 3:33.4192028.339s
 21st171Brendan MERKS 3:34.6852129.605s
 22nd135Max BERKOWITZ 3:37.0462231.966s
 23rd194Adam WOODHOUSE 3:41.0352335.955s
 24th272Lucas Campos MANSO 3:43.8892438.809s
 25th133Kolt HOYLE 3:45.7142540.634s
 26th224Alejandro RODRIGUEZ 3:47.4742642.394s
 27th195David SYMONS 3:49.6452744.565s
 28th173Jun Yi Frank ZHONG 3:52.5072847.427s
 29th170Christopher CREEHY 3:58.7472953.667s
 30th286Jackson GOLDSTONE 4:12.122301:07.042
 31st198Connor LILJEDAHL 4:23.904311:18.824
 32nd12Brad JANSEN 4:29.209321:24.129

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st13Claire BUCHAR 3:14.9791-
bookmark2nd55Katrina STRAND 3:19.35324.374s
bookmark3rd10Maria Luz DARQUIER 3:21.53536.556s
 4th35Sarah LEISHMAN 3:24.45649.477s
 5th54Lisa MASON 3:29.969514.990s
 6th89Simmone LYONS 3:32.484617.505s
 7th158Erica LAWSON 3:33.345718.366s
 8th149Annie BISSON 3:33.351818.372s
 9th3Trish BROMLEY 3:35.034920.055s
 10th280Carrie POOLE 3:37.3711022.392s
 11th33Kelly-Ann ROONEY 3:38.7351123.756s
 12th66Patricial MORENO 3:39.4661224.487s
 13th51Kathleen MCGILL 3:39.7611324.782s
 14th84Rachelle FRAZER 3:40.8221425.843s
 15th83Jane VOGAN 3:42.1611527.182s
 16th91Kate WHITLEY 3:49.8931634.914s
 17th226Alex SAFTICH 3:56.0831741.104s
 18th228Jaclyn WAKIM 3:56.9491841.970s
 19th11Agnieszka ROGOZ 3:57.4831942.504s
 20th161Christina CHAPETTA 3:59.1372044.158s
 21st267Diana BRUCCULIERI 4:05.8392150.860s
 22nd100Liz FRANCIS 4:06.3142251.335s
 23rd147Katy FAHEY 4:06.9322351.953s
 24th312Suzi MACKINTOSH 4:09.3752454.396s
 25th269Val GUDAITIS 4:17.285251:02.306
 60Lisa SHILLOLO DNS
 297Samantha SHOOK DNS

0-17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st174Holly FENIAK 3:20.1481-
bookmark2nd139Ava BUCHAN 3:43.236223.088s
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us