| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Justin LEOV | | NZL19841020 | Dunedin, NZL | 1984 | Trek | 3:56.4812 | 3:49.7181 | - |
| 2nd | 3 | Stevie SMITH | | CAN19891125 | Cassidy, CAN | 1989 | MS Evil Racing | 3:59.9015 | 3:49.9512 | 0.233s |
| 3rd | 2 | Nick BEER | | SUI19870917 | Matten Bei Interlaken, SUI | 1987 | SCOTT 11 | 3:52.4871 | 3:51.1623 | 1.444s |
| 4th | 10 | Marcus KLAUSMANN | | GER19770808 | Mahlberg, GER | 1977 | | 3:59.4234 | 3:55.5114 | 5.793s |
| 5th | 24 | Brook MACDONALD | | NZL19911125 | Napier, NZL | 1991 | MS Evil Racing | 8:22.297179 | 3:56.4005 | 6.682s |
| 6th | 8 | Markus PEKOLL | | AUT19871013 | Schladming, GER | 1987 | fast4ward-racing | 4:05.62010 | 3:56.8316 | 7.113s |
| 7th | 6 | Luke STROBEL | | USA19860624 | Issaquah, USA | 1986 | MS Evil Racing | 4:03.0177 | 3:57.6377 | 7.919s |
| 8th | 593 | Shaun O'CONNOR | | AUS19910713 | AUS | 1991 | Kenda Playbiker | 3:58.9193 | 3:57.9428 | 8.224s |
| 9th | 134 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | | GBR19841228 | New Tame House, GBR | 1984 | | 4:06.43412 | 3:58.4819 | 8.763s |
| 10th | 233 | Toni BERG | | FIN19841218 | FIN | 1984 | | 4:10.52818 | 3:58.87710 | 9.159s |
| 11th | 185 | Dennis DERTELL | | SWE19900108 | Ösmo, ESP | 1990 | 23 Degrees | 4:04.7769 | 3:58.94711 | 9.229s |
| 12th | 28 | Lewis BUCHANAN ° | | GBR19930927 | Innerleithen, GBR | 1993 | MS Evil Racing | 4:03.2638 | 4:01.31812 | 11.600s |
| 13th | 17 | Benny STRASSER | | GER19890805 | Neuenbürg, GER | 1989 | Fox Shox / Toxoholics / Turner | 4:10.07616 | 4:03.25313 | 13.535s |
| 14th | 55 | Thomas JEANDIN | | SUI19890126 | Vessy, SUI | 1989 | Lapierre Swiss - Tech Bike Gen | 4:07.64114 | 4:03.69314 | 13.975s |
| 15th | 5 | Filip POLC | | SVK19820410 | Pezinok, SVK | 1982 | MS Evil Racing | 4:01.4086 | 4:04.08715 | 14.369s |
| 16th | 23 | Dominik GSPAN | | SUI19870716 | Freienstein, SUI | 1987 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 4:10.02215 | 4:04.46916 | 14.751s |
| 17th | 25 | Josua HEIN | | GER19871121 | Hammelburg, GER | 1987 | OnTheEdge | 4:15.32327 | 4:04.89517 | 15.177s |
| 18th | 20 | Richard LEACOCK | | NZL19911203 | Wellington, NZL | 1991 | | 4:12.62923 | 4:05.27418 | 15.556s |
| 19th | 220 | Rupert CHAPMAN ° | | NZL19920409 | NZL | 1992 | | 4:19.05638 | 4:05.45119 | 15.733s |
| 20th | 12 | Boris TETZLAFF | | AUT19900121 | AUT | 1990 | Ghost ATG Team | 4:06.74213 | 4:06.11620 | 16.398s |
| 21st | 230 | Aki FÄRM | | FIN19860327 | FIN | 1986 | | 4:11.91521 | 4:06.45521 | 16.737s |
| 22nd | 135 | Kristof LENSSENS | | BEL19830209 | Belgium, BEL | 1983 | | 4:10.41517 | 4:06.59122 | 16.873s |
| 23rd | 97 | Mark SCOTT (elt) ° | | GBR19930511 | Scotland, GBR | 1993 | | 4:15.22726 | 4:07.35323 | 17.635s |
| 24th | 57 | Markus SCHWAB | | SUI19850709 | Galmiz, SUI | 1985 | Magic Downhill | 4:17.14531 | 4:07.65224 | 17.934s |
| 25th | 163 | Jed ROONEY ° | | NZL19920414 | Oamaru, NZL | 1992 | | 4:11.91320 | 4:07.66325 | 17.945s |
| 26th | 21 | Aari BARRETT | | NZL19910131 | Havelock North, NZL | 1991 | SCOTT 11 | 4:15.58429 | 4:07.79426 | 18.076s |
| 27th | 130 | Martin FREI | | SUI19880730 | Leibstadt, SUI | 1988 | | 4:18.06635 | 4:08.10027 | 18.382s |
| 28th | 53 | Lutz WEBER ° | | SUI19921204 | Thun, SUI | 1992 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 4:27.91865 | 4:09.68628 | 19.968s |
| 29th | 15 | Joe BARNES (mas) | | GBR19880611 | Scotland, GBR | 1988 | | 4:10.88619 | 4:09.77729 | 20.059s |
| 30th | 13 | Cláudio Daniel COSTA LOUREIRO | | POR19830322 | Felgueiras, POR | 1983 | MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 4:12.26822 | 4:09.81530 | 20.097s |
| 31st | 210 | Maciej JODKO | | POL19821124 | POL | 1982 | RMFFM Pepsimax | 4:17.52232 | 4:10.36831 | 20.650s |
| 32nd | 231 | Michal SLIWA | | POL19810923 | POL | 1981 | Answer | 4:21.86948 | 4:11.32832 | 21.610s |
| 33rd | 18 | Dan WOLFE | | IRL19880910 | Dublin, IRL | 1988 | Wolfe Racing | 4:17.86634 | 4:11.51533 | 21.797s |
| 34th | 14 | Maximilian BENDER | | GER19900817 | Koblenz, GER | 1990 | ZONENSCHEIN, FLY-racing, Laufr | 4:13.49724 | 4:11.96734 | 22.249s |
| 35th | 191 | Rene SCHMIDT (1984) | | GER19840330 | Lörrach, GER | 1984 | | 4:19.92439 | 4:12.54935 | 22.831s |
| 36th | 530 | Mathias HAAS | | AUT19810330 | AUT | 1981 | Alpine Connencal | 4:16.44130 | 4:12.83536 | 23.117s |
| 37th | 69 | Freddy HUNZIKER ° | | SUI19930623 | Thun, SUI | 1993 | SCOTT 11 | 4:17.86533 | 4:12.87237 | 23.154s |
| 38th | 156 | Billy CAROLI | | SUI19880222 | Bévilard, SUI | 1988 | | 4:18.70237 | 4:12.90138 | 23.183s |
| 39th | 149 | Roman ROSCHI | | SUI19900718 | Brüttisellen, SUI | 1990 | | 4:25.96160 | 4:13.00539 | 23.287s |
| 40th | 30 | Rick BALBIERER | | GER19880620 | Ilmenau, GER | 1988 | | 4:15.35628 | 4:13.13840 | 23.420s |
| 41st | 223 | Bertrand GILLES | | BEL19910917 | BEL | 1991 | Kona Barracuda | 4:23.55952 | 4:13.21141 | 23.493s |
| 42nd | 228 | Loïc DELTEIL | | FRA19860821 | Frank | 1986 | Hot Point | 4:20.30742 | 4:13.25442 | 23.536s |
| 43rd | 19 | Freddie KING | | NZL19910205 | Christchurch, NZL | 1991 | | 4:22.62850 | 4:13.26443 | 23.546s |
| 44th | 153 | Scott LAUGHLAND | | IRL19900301 | Bridge Of Allan, IRL | 1990 | | 10:33.399181 | 4:13.43344 | 23.715s |
| 45th | 582 | Basil WEBER ° | | SUI19921213 | Bachenbülach, SUI | 1992 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 4:28.67767 | 4:14.15845 | 24.440s |
| 46th | 213 | David BALDERSTONE | | NZL19890506 | NZL | 1989 | Rockstar racing | 4:28.75868 | 4:15.31746 | 25.599s |
| 47th | 147 | Rüdiger JAHNEL | | AUT19811105 | Seewalchen, AUT | 1981 | | 4:22.49949 | 4:15.59347 | 25.875s |
| 48th | 232 | Antti LAMPEN ° | | FIN19920314 | FIN | 1992 | Downhillteam Finnland | 4:20.70645 | 4:15.60648 | 25.888s |
| 49th | 577 | Nino ANTIC | | GER19750120 | CRO | 1975 | Giant / Maxxis / Royal | 4:29.86673 | 4:15.80049 | 26.082s |
| 50th | 236 | Andy ZEHENTNER | | AUT19880406 | AUT | 1988 | Revolution Racing | 4:25.18258 | 4:16.38250 | 26.664s |
| 51st | 73 | Miikka LEHTINEN ° | | FIN19921004 | Kangasala, FIN | 1992 | Starless DH Team | 4:23.83353 | 4:16.46551 | 26.747s |
| 52nd | 34 | Nicolas WALSER | | SUI19910312 | Lenzburg, SUI | 1991 | Bikezone | 4:24.28055 | 4:17.49552 | 27.777s |
| 53rd | 238 | Markus OLKKONEN | | FIN19890830 | FIN | 1989 | Kona | 4:21.65247 | 4:17.73853 | 28.020s |
| 54th | 189 | Johannes SÜTTER | | GER19900909 | Kronberg, GER | 1990 | Propain | 4:20.09841 | 4:17.93854 | 28.220s |
| 55th | 140 | Jordan DOIG ° | | GBR19931212 | Scotland, GBR | 1993 | | 4:24.21154 | 4:18.63355 | 28.915s |
| 56th | 594 | Blaž HÖLCL ° | | SLO19920107 | SLO | 1992 | Enduro Maxxis | 4:25.71259 | 4:18.81556 | 29.097s |
| 57th | 87 | Felix WUNDERLICH | | GER19871121 | München, GER | 1987 | Trek Munich Racing | 4:31.69478 | 4:19.30357 | 29.585s |
| 58th | 52 | Janick LIEBERHERR | | SUI19901228 | Ebnat-Kappel, SUI | 1990 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 4:26.28361 | 4:20.59858 | 30.880s |
| 59th | 247 | Eikku LUTTINEN | | FIN19910728 | FIN | 1991 | Downhillteam Finnland | 4:25.01457 | 4:21.21759 | 31.499s |
| 60th | 77 | Jasper JAUCH | | GER19910721 | Langenhagen, GER | 1991 | Syntace Liteville | 4:28.50266 | 4:22.50960 | 32.791s |
| 61st | 580 | Manuel GRUBER ° | | AUT19921127 | AUT | 1992 | The Gap-Ironracing | 4:29.75072 | 4:22.82661 | 33.108s |
| 62nd | 94 | Philipp BÜNNEMANN ° | | GER19930720 | Bochum, GER | 1993 | Zonenschein Fly Factory | 4:29.29769 | 4:22.86362 | 33.145s |
| 63rd | 214 | Robin WALLNER | | SWE19880704 | SWE | 1988 | Sunn-Montgenevre | 4:05.86411 | 4:23.35863 | 33.640s |
| 64th | 60 | Noah GROSSMAN | | GER19850516 | Duisburg, GER | 1985 | Dirt Stylers.de / olison.de | 4:29.52671 | 4:23.41764 | 33.699s |
| 65th | 222 | Benjamin AYLING | | AUS19880203 | AUS | 1988 | | 4:31.65477 | 4:23.60065 | 33.882s |
| 66th | 51 | Ronan TAYLOR ° | | GBR19921129 | Scotland, GBR | 1992 | High Line Racing | 4:26.85562 | 4:23.64066 | 33.922s |
| 67th | 204 | Leo COMBEE ° | | NED19920721 | AUT | 1992 | Merida Combee | 4:30.79276 | 4:24.32167 | 34.603s |
| 68th | 167 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | | GBR19841201 | Brackley, GBR | 1984 | | 4:32.85681 | 4:25.32668 | 35.608s |
| 69th | 221 | Chris BARLIN | | AUS19870504 | AUS | 1987 | | 4:39.61792 | 4:25.54369 | 35.825s |
| 70th | 578 | Marcel BASENER | | GER19850809 | GER | 1985 | 77designz | 4:29.47670 | 4:25.77570 | 36.057s |
| 71st | 90 | Primož-Figaro RAVNIK | | SLO19890825 | Slo-4274 Žirovnica, SLO | 1989 | URC Flowmotion | 4:40.68095 | 4:25.81671 | 36.098s |
| 72nd | 196 | Christian VOIGT | | GER19830310 | Bräunlingen, GER | 1983 | Last Bikes | 4:43.449106 | 4:25.84672 | 36.128s |
| 73rd | 239 | Lukas ANRIG | | SUI19850212 | SUI | 1985 | Driftbike Team | 4:43.177105 | 4:26.08173 | 36.363s |
| 74th | 133 | Mario KRANZ | | LIE19900915 | Vaduz, LIE | 1990 | | 4:52.460129 | 4:26.45274 | 36.734s |
| 75th | 148 | Johannes MUELLER (1983) | | GER19830726 | Schwaikheim, GER | 1983 | | 4:33.29982 | 4:26.95475 | 37.236s |
| 76th | 581 | Fabian PFISTER | | SUI19910819 | Werrikon, SUI | 1991 | | 4:54.221135 | 4:27.61676 | 37.898s |
| 77th | 249 | Philipp INSELSBACHER | | AUT19881203 | AUT | 1988 | Lietz Sportracing | 4:20.52644 | 4:27.67977 | 37.961s |
| 78th | 218 | Tom MATTHEWS | | NZL19910824 | NZL | 1991 | | 4:37.85188 | 4:28.06778 | 38.349s |
| 79th | 586 | Andreas GASSER | | AUT19900406 | AUT | 1990 | URC Flowmotion | 4:42.687102 | 4:28.15179 | 38.433s |
| 80th | 201 | Jan CESTNIK | | SLO19860330 | Trbovlje, SLO | 1986 | Unior Tools | 4:49.114119 | 4:28.32080 | 38.602s |
| 81st | 146 | André WACKENHUT | | GER19891003 | Pfalzgrafenweiler, GER | 1989 | | 4:41.04397 | 4:28.73481 | 39.016s |
| 82nd | 154 | Gino SCHLIFSKE | | GER19800114 | Dortmund, GER | 1980 | | 4:41.00896 | 4:28.90882 | 39.190s |
| 83rd | 181 | Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER ° | | GER19920214 | Arnsberg, GER | 1992 | | 4:39.64793 | 4:29.56683 | 39.848s |
| 84th | 229 | Arkadiusz PERIN | | POL19880419 | POL | 1988 | Diver Extremeteam | 4:34.99984 | 4:30.35984 | 40.641s |
| 85th | 56 | Mario KOCH | | GER19850402 | Ulm, GER | 1985 | Bench / Funn / Last Bikes | 5:45.720172 | 4:31.61585 | 41.897s |
| 86th | 82 | Fabian HEIM ° | | GER19920715 | Bad Orb, GER | 1992 | Team Last International | 4:30.07274 | 4:33.00386 | 43.285s |
| 87th | 595 | Denis PARADIZ | | SLO19900319 | SLO | 1990 | Enduro Maxxis | 6:36.292178 | 4:33.58087 | 43.862s |
| 88th | 227 | Vesa VIRTA | | FIN19831011 | FIN | 1983 | Red Mist Racing | 4:41.12898 | 4:33.80188 | 44.083s |
| 89th | 47 | Nicolas CHERIX | | SUI19890521 | Collombey, SUI | 1989 | cransmountainracing team | 4:39.95294 | 4:34.43989 | 44.721s |
| 90th | 120 | Peter FELBER | | AUT19841124 | Birkfeld, AUT | 1984 | ARBÖ Bangbrothers Klagenfurt | 4:45.248111 | 4:34.63890 | 44.920s |
| 91st | 169 | Ross SEARLE | | GBR19821229 | Aylesbury, GBR | 1982 | | 4:42.846103 | 4:34.90691 | 45.188s |
| 92nd | 197 | Daniel VOGT | | GER19860710 | Bräunlingen, GER | 1986 | Last Bikes / Renz Radsport | 4:47.265115 | 4:35.18392 | 45.465s |
| 93rd | 159 | Manuel SCHATZ | | GER19870703 | Tabarz, GER | 1987 | | 4:27.05563 | 4:35.18493 | 45.466s |
| 94th | 226 | Aleš VIRTIC ° | | SLO19920112 | SLO | 1992 | | 4:32.68180 | 4:35.28994 | 45.571s |
| 95th | 91 | Jelmer AESCHLIMANN ° | | SUI19920731 | Widen, SUI | 1992 | Bergamont / Velo-Franz | 5:15.796158 | 4:35.41195 | 45.693s |
| 96th | 84 | Jonas LINNEMANN ° | | GER19920115 | Bad Salzuflen, GER | 1992 | TEAM RUDEL | 4:37.03686 | 4:35.88796 | 46.169s |
| 97th | 243 | Markus PLANITZER | | AUT19900521 | AUT | 1990 | Bodenhaftung | 4:48.037117 | 4:36.19797 | 46.479s |
| 98th | 217 | James HOGGAN ° | | NZL19920121 | NZL | 1992 | | 4:36.30485 | 4:36.33898 | 46.620s |
| 99th | 86 | Oliver BERGER ° | | GER19930917 | Gotha, GER | 1993 | Trek international Eberhardt | 4:58.412142 | 4:36.59799 | 46.879s |
| 100th | 151 | Henning SCHIPPER | | GER19840215 | Wuppertal, GER | 1984 | | 4:51.567128 | 4:36.709100 | 46.991s |
| 101st | 160 | Felix HEINE | | GER19900905 | München, GER | 1990 | | 4:47.610116 | 4:36.714101 | 46.996s |
| 102nd | 83 | Fabio GANGI ° | | ITA19921201 | Körprich, GER | 1992 | TEAM RUDEL | 4:53.772132 | 4:36.730102 | 47.012s |
| 103rd | 182 | Andreas CHRONZ | | GER19881009 | Neuss, GER | 1988 | | 4:47.242114 | 4:37.415103 | 47.697s |
| 104th | 129 | Ian SCHAAD | | SUI19900104 | Bellach, SUI | 1990 | | 4:38.89091 | 4:37.983104 | 48.265s |
| 105th | 75 | Florian NAGELE | | AUT19850714 | Bichlbach, AUT | 1985 | superslowflowmotion | 4:41.334100 | 4:38.162105 | 48.444s |
| 106th | 27 | Gerard WOLFE | | IRL19861024 | Dublin, IRL | 1986 | Wolfe Racing | 4:44.089108 | 4:38.303106 | 48.585s |
| 107th | 178 | Kevin KONTSCHIEDER | | AUT19890618 | Salzburg, AUT | 1989 | Revolution Racing | 4:41.31499 | 4:38.352107 | 48.634s |
| 108th | 589 | Simon FINKEL | | GER19820914 | Ulm-Söflingen, GER | 1982 | | 4:51.117125 | 4:38.764108 | 49.046s |
| 109th | 58 | Marcus NEUMANN (1987) | | GER19870609 | Potsdam, GER | 1987 | No6Pack | 4:38.25689 | 4:38.953109 | 49.235s |
| 110th | 219 | Murray DICKSON | | AUS19880519 | AUS | 1988 | | 5:17.682160 | 4:39.172110 | 49.454s |
| 111th | 527 | Alexander MIKOWITSCH | | AUT19860912 | AUT | 1986 | Bikebox | 4:44.114109 | 4:39.278111 | 49.560s |
| 112th | 161 | Hannes GRUEBNER | | GER19900108 | Kleinrudestedt, GER | 1990 | | 4:50.256122 | 4:39.296112 | 49.578s |
| 113th | 573 | Leopold KÖLLNER ° | | AUT19921104 | Rekawinkel, AUT | 1992 | Specialized-mountainbiker.at | 4:59.459143 | 4:39.566113 | 49.848s |
| 114th | 199 | Florian WILHELM | | AUT19910821 | Eisenstadt, AUT | 1991 | | 4:55.144137 | 4:39.926114 | 50.208s |
| 115th | 72 | Fabian FADER ° | | GER19920424 | Schömberg, GER | 1992 | SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM | 4:37.68587 | 4:40.233115 | 50.515s |
| 116th | 43 | Daniel JAHN | | GER19820106 | Neiden, GER | 1982 | Conti Nicolai Team | 4:44.346110 | 4:40.774116 | 51.056s |
| 117th | 80 | Jens BAYER | | GER19880718 | Winnenden, GER | 1988 | Bodenhaftung | 4:47.217113 | 4:40.802117 | 51.084s |
| 118th | 126 | Michael JOLK | | GER19900114 | Ense, GER | 1990 | | 4:44.012107 | 4:41.953118 | 52.235s |
| 119th | 194 | Jochen REHWALD | | GER19830714 | Weißenburg, GER | 1983 | herobikes.de | 4:46.247112 | 4:42.308119 | 52.590s |
| 120th | 591 | Peter MLINAR ° | | SLO19930601 | SLO | 1993 | MTB Koroska | 4:53.622130 | 4:43.058120 | 53.340s |
| 121st | 526 | Mario JANTSCH | | GER19800926 | GER | 1980 | RSV Garchingen | 4:51.264126 | 4:43.605121 | 53.887s |
| 122nd | 95 | Daniel DOBLER | | AUT19820513 | Goefis, AUT | 1982 | | 4:56.226140 | 4:44.888122 | 55.170s |
| 123rd | 138 | Felix HERDZINA | | GER19870715 | Linsengericht, GER | 1987 | | 4:51.520127 | 4:44.935123 | 55.217s |
| 124th | 195 | Stefan BAX | | GER19860326 | Nürnberg, GER | 1986 | herobikes.de | 4:50.386123 | 4:45.115124 | 55.397s |
| 125th | 211 | Michal GZELA ° | | POL19920315 | POL | 1992 | | 5:35.461168 | 4:45.760125 | 56.042s |
| 126th | 524 | Rufus WENLOCK | | NZL19870910 | NZL | 1987 | | 5:32.280167 | 4:50.233126 | 1:00.515 |
| 127th | 175 | Krzysztof KOSMOWSKI | | POL19860718 | Krakow, POL | 1986 | bike-camp team | 5:00.610144 | 4:50.658127 | 1:00.940 |
| 128th | 49 | Nicolas WOLFLISBERG | | SUI19890217 | Müntschemier, SUI | 1989 | EISS #1 | 5:01.358146 | 4:51.087128 | 1:01.369 |
| 129th | 74 | Mario STEINER | | GER19890415 | Erftstadt, GER | 1989 | steiner-racing.de | 4:53.623131 | 4:51.468129 | 1:01.750 |
| 130th | 119 | Mark BALBIERER ° | | GER19920713 | Ilmenau, GER | 1992 | | 4:42.416101 | 4:56.471130 | 1:06.753 |
| 131st | 157 | Moritz BAUMUNG | | GER19810817 | Bad Vilbel, GER | 1981 | | 5:50.075173 | 4:57.221131 | 1:07.503 |
| 132nd | 61 | Bork SCHUETZENHOFER | | AUT19860630 | Schwarzau, AUT | 1986 | RC Alpine Commencal | 5:10.256153 | 4:57.514132 | 1:07.796 |
| 133rd | 42 | Jan SMETANA ° | | GER19930813 | Hösbach, GER | 1993 | Bruchpilotracing | 4:54.083134 | 4:57.911133 | 1:08.193 |
| 134th | 40 | Marc-Oliver VACCARO ° | | GER19920518 | Rüsselsheim, GER | 1992 | Gravity Pilots e.V. - Team Ext | 4:51.041124 | 4:59.431134 | 1:09.713 |
| 135th | 244 | Jonathan DEBUS | | GER19871114 | GER | 1987 | Last Bikes | 4:23.45451 | 5:01.468135 | 1:11.750 |
| 136th | 240 | Beda BERCHTOLD ° | | SUI19921129 | SUI | 1992 | Lucky Star Team | 5:10.603154 | 5:02.119136 | 1:12.401 |
| 137th | 170 | Alexander BERMAN ° | | SUI19920603 | Basel, ARG | 1992 | followmestore Kona Team | 5:16.417159 | 5:04.005137 | 1:14.287 |
| 138th | 89 | Markus MAURER | | AUT19841028 | AUT | 1984 | URC Flowmotion | 5:14.221157 | 5:06.123138 | 1:16.405 |
| 139th | 584 | Denis WEBER | | AUT19900912 | AUT | 1990 | UnionVR Mountainbikers at | 5:42.159171 | 5:06.447139 | 1:16.729 |
| 140th | 137 | Christian DAXNER | | AUT19880802 | Ebensee, AUT | 1988 | | 5:23.386164 | 5:08.033140 | 1:18.315 |
| 141st | 198 | Armin WEBER ° | | AUT19930112 | Treffen, AUT | 1993 | UNION VR mountainbiker.at | 5:23.764165 | 5:09.111141 | 1:19.393 |
| 142nd | 245 | Julian GERHARDT | | GER19901116 | GER | 1990 | Selmarstar.de | 5:21.418162 | 5:14.824142 | 1:25.106 |
| 143rd | 145 | Aleksandar PRVULJ | | LIE19891128 | Vaduz, LIE | 1989 | | 5:30.827166 | 5:16.433143 | 1:26.715 |
| 144th | 237 | Lukas PFIFFNER ° | | SUI19920301 | SUI | 1992 | Lucky Star Team | 5:22.261163 | 5:18.925144 | 1:29.207 |
| 145th | 143 | Thomas SCHMIED ° | | AUT19920801 | Wundschuh, AUT | 1992 | Alpine Connencal | 5:09.414152 | 5:21.454145 | 1:31.736 |
| 146th | 205 | Sławomir ŁUKASIK ° | | POL19930501 | POL | 1993 | RMFFM Pepsimax | 4:20.48443 | 5:27.466146 | 1:37.748 |
| 147th | 579 | Stephan MADERTHANER | | AUT19910725 | AUT | 1991 | YMV rsp raceingteam | 5:40.981170 | 5:27.686147 | 1:37.968 |
| 148th | 59 | Sven LIEBSCHER | | GER19810407 | München, GER | 1981 | No6Pack | 6:05.428177 | 5:37.319148 | 1:47.601 |
| 149th | 200 | Sascha REINSBERGER ° | | AUT19921229 | AUT | 1992 | Union VR | 5:58.358174 | 5:59.295149 | 2:09.577 |
| 150th | 176 | Simon HEUẞNER ° | | GER19920311 | Leonberg, GER | 1992 | Team Last International | 5:07.705151 | 6:13.439150 | 2:23.721 |
| 151st | 68 | Claudio CALUORI | | SUI19770916 | Jenaz, SUI | 1977 | SCOTT 11 | 4:20.00740 | 6:44.059151 | 2:54.341 |
| 152nd | 166 | Mauricio BAUMANN ° | | GER19920601 | Alpen, GER | 1992 | | 5:05.694150 | 6:57.043152 | 3:07.325 |
| 153rd | 186 | Ewan DOHERTY | | IRL19900414 | Belfast, IRL | 1990 | | 4:20.98546 | 7:50.707153 | 4:00.989 |
| 154th | 92 | Philipp PROFT | | GER19851030 | Darmstadt, GER | 1985 | Wheels over Frankfurt Radsport | 4:49.218120 | 8:00.702154 | 4:10.984 |
| 155th | 142 | Toni TILLMANN | | GER19861013 | Hohenschäftlarn, GER | 1986 | | 5:02.951148 | 8:50.069155 | 5:00.351 |
| 156th | 215 | Joseph NATION | | NZL19890905 | NZL | 1989 | | 4:18.55236 | 9:11.370156 | 5:21.652 |
| | 235 | Tommy HERRMANN | | GER19891226 | GER | 1989 | RSV Rederberch e.V. | 4:24.77256 | DNF | |
| | 173 | Robin MÖLDERS | | GER19830308 | Moers, GER | 1983 | Bike Ride | 4:32.20479 | DNF | |
| | 67 | Raphael HEULE | | SUI19861116 | Au/sg, SUI | 1986 | RSF | 4:48.178118 | DNF | |
| | 234 | Tomasz JEZIERSKI | | POL19860125 | POL | 1986 | AZS-AWF-Katomize | 4:49.742121 | DNF | |
| | 183 | Oliver KUNZ | | GER19820808 | Birkenfeld, GER | 1982 | Soulrider e.V. | 4:54.948136 | DNF | |
| | 66 | Markus BIHLER | | GER19880202 | Augsburg, GER | 1988 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 4:55.482139 | DNF | |
| | 48 | Daniel VON KOSSAK GLOWCZEWSKI ° | | GER19930213 | Reichshof-Oberagger, GER | 1993 | Dirt Stylers | 5:04.278149 | DNF | |
| | 241 | Elias VONIER | | AUT19900218 | AUT | 1990 | VMV N.S.P.Racingteam | 5:13.336155 | DNF | |
| | 203 | Pascal TINNER | | SUI19910108 | Wilen Bei Wollerau, SUI | 1991 | Radbar-Racing | 5:13.767156 | DNF | |
| | 415 | Michael NÖHRER | | AUT19830716 | AUT | 1983 | Redneck | 5:20.814161 | DNF | |
| | 122 | Max KRUSE ° | | GER19920915 | Gütersloh, GER | 1992 | | 5:59.788175 | DNF | |
| | 78 | Rui Pedro PEREIRA DOMINGUES ° | | POR19920215 | Braga, POR | 1992 | MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | DNF | DNF | |
| | 16 | Andreas SIEBER | | GER19820928 | Wald-Michelbach, GER | 1982 | | 4:14.43725 | DNS | |
| | 202 | Ziga PANDUR | | SLO19910117 | Ljubljana, SLO | 1991 | Unior Tools | 4:27.11264 | DNS | |
| | 193 | Hayden LEE | | NZL19861127 | Tauranga, NZL | 1986 | | 4:30.53775 | DNS | |
| | 572 | Hendrik JONKE | | AUT19770223 | AUT | 1977 | RC ANDAS BIKEN | 4:34.02283 | DNS | |
| | 187 | Rob DAVIS | | IRL19811029 | Dublin, IRL | 1981 | | 4:38.63190 | DNS | |
| | 125 | Wolfgang EYSHOLDT | | GER19910613 | Bubenreuth, GER | 1991 | | 4:43.090104 | DNS | |
| | 171 | Markus HILLMANN | | GER19890730 | Geraberg, GER | 1989 | rsv adler arnstadt | 4:54.072133 | DNS | |
| | 190 | Robert MEYER | | GER19910105 | Kronberg, GER | 1991 | Wheels over Frankfurt e.V. | 4:55.270138 | DNS | |
| | 174 | Konrad POROCHNIAK | | POL19890818 | Krakow, POL | 1989 | | 4:57.644141 | DNS | |
| | 179 | Patrick KONTSCHIEDER | | AUT19890618 | Salzburg, AUT | 1989 | Revolution Racing | 5:01.250145 | DNS | |
| | 523 | Mario REINBACHER | | AUT19900225 | AUT | 1990 | MP-Suspension | 5:01.525147 | DNS | |
| | 583 | Florian DREXEL ° | | GER19920109 | Straubing, GER | 1992 | | 5:39.547169 | DNS | |
| | 574 | Michael GROHMANN | | AUT19880413 | Pillichsdorf, AUT | 1988 | | 6:03.748176 | DNS | |
| | 22 | Erik IRMISCH | | GER19880913 | Lössnitz, GER | 1988 | | 8:30.812180 | DNS | |
| | 11 | Marcel BEER | | SUI19851227 | Bern, SUI | 1985 | GT - iXS | DNF | DNS | |
| | 224 | Liam MOYNIHAN | | GBR19910110 | GBR | 1991 | Off Beat Bikes | DNF | DNS | |
| | 85 | Viktor SEBOLDT | | GER19860101 | Wuppertal, GER | 1986 | TEAM RUDEL | DNF | DNS | |
| | 93 | Patrick BAUEREGGER | | AUT19890421 | Sieding, AUT | 1989 | zauberberg riders semmering | DNS | | |
| | 188 | Samuel BAUMANN | | SUI19890129 | Oberdorf, SUI | 1989 | BanditBike.ch | DNS | | |
| | 208 | Timo BURGLER | | AUT19910512 | St. Radegund, AUT | 1991 | | DNS | | |
| | 7 | Ben CATHRO | | GBR19880420 | Oban, GBR | 1988 | | DNS | | |
| | 70 | Thibaut DEBRABANDERE ° | | BEL19930325 | Mayrhofen, BEL | 1993 | seasonality | DNS | | |
| | 585 | Christoph EHRL | | GER19850311 | GER | 1985 | Baverianlions | DNS | | |
| | 39 | Daniel HANUSCH | | GER19841225 | Niederwinkling, GER | 1984 | GK Racing | DNS | | |
| | 88 | Christoph KAMPFER | | AUT19840123 | AUT | 1984 | URC Flowmotion | DNS | | |
| | 96 | Moritz KRUSE | | GER19890815 | Gütersloh, GER | 1989 | | DNS | | |
| | 248 | Wyn MASTERS | | NZL19870418 | NZL | 1987 | Kena Playbiker | DNS | | |
| | 184 | Neko MULALLY ° | | USA19930219 | Reading, USA | 1993 | Trek | DNS | | |
| | 587 | Robert NAGL | | AUT19860509 | Aspang, AUT | 1986 | | DNS | | |
| | 9 | Andrew NEETHLING | | RSA19840805 | Somerset West, RSA | 1984 | Trek | DNS | | |
| | 246 | Julian SCHMIDT (1992) ° | | GER19920703 | GER | 1992 | BikeSport Rittershausen | DNS | | |
| | 71 | José SILVA (1993) ° | | POR19930213 | Paços De Ferreira, POR | 1993 | Sixteam-bikezone | DNS | | |
| | 177 | Benjamin STROBL | | LIE19891124 | Vaduz, LIE | 1989 | | DNS | | |
° Riders racing out of category
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 255 | Christian TEXTOR | | | Burbach, GER | 1990 | Broductions | 4:44.4526 | 4:24.9211 | - |
| 2nd | 273 | Johannes GRAF | | | Dornbirn, AUT | 1985 | Kraftstoff | 4:36.1151 | 4:27.2542 | 2.333s |
| 3rd | 351 | Pascal SCHEER | | | Haupersweiler, GER | 1989 | | 4:44.0584 | 4:32.4243 | 7.503s |
| 4th | 325 | Julien ROSSE | | | Court, SUI | 1987 | | 4:41.6702 | 4:34.3454 | 9.424s |
| 5th | 303 | Stephan SCHELLING | | | Blonay, SUI | 1987 | | 4:57.04715 | 4:34.3595 | 9.438s |
| 6th | 283 | Christian JUNKER | | | Thal, GER | 1982 | Team Rad-i-o Racing, WSV Oberh | 4:42.4973 | 4:35.2006 | 10.279s |
| 7th | 399 | Benjamin PEER | | | GER | 1987 | Radi i.O. Racing | 4:49.8729 | 4:36.7737 | 11.852s |
| 8th | 287 | Vito TSCHENETT | | | Müstair, SUI | 1989 | The Bike Patcher | 4:44.3165 | 4:36.9128 | 11.991s |
| 9th | 334 | Sebastian STREHL | | | Hechendorf, GER | 1982 | | 4:47.4938 | 4:41.6699 | 16.748s |
| 10th | 318 | Erich WIELAND | | | St. Margarethen Im Lungau, AUT | 1989 | | 4:59.80719 | 4:43.52510 | 18.604s |
| 11th | 269 | Gerald NISS | | AUT19850524 | Micheldorf, AUT | 1985 | GRV Windischgarsten | 4:57.80416 | 4:44.45111 | 19.530s |
| 12th | 324 | Jens STEINSBERGER | | | Stuttgart, GER | 1990 | | 5:01.61323 | 4:47.36412 | 22.443s |
| 13th | 225 | Matthias OBERMAIR | | AUT19900209 | AUT | 1990 | Revolution Racing | 5:02.92125 | 4:49.04913 | 24.128s |
| 14th | 293 | Marc MITSCHERICK | | | Egerkingen, SUI | 1983 | | 5:08.00529 | 4:49.80514 | 24.884s |
| 15th | 312 | Benedikt RIEDER | | | Innsbruck, AUT | 1985 | | 4:59.64218 | 4:49.86015 | 24.939s |
| 16th | 397 | Benni BINOTELS | | | AUT | 1989 | | 4:55.28112 | 4:50.11316 | 25.192s |
| 17th | 271 | Marcel ELSÄẞER | | | Leinfelden, GER | 1989 | Haico Racing | 5:02.24524 | 4:51.28017 | 26.359s |
| 18th | 256 | Alan TURIN | | SUI19881215 | Muraz, SUI | 1988 | Cran-mountain Racing Team | 5:01.28322 | 4:51.60718 | 26.686s |
| 19th | 299 | David PACHE | | | Châtel-St-Denis, SUI | 1990 | | 4:55.66413 | 4:52.66119 | 27.740s |
| 20th | 345 | Johannes NEUMEIER | | | Köln, GER | 1989 | Dirt Stylers e.V. | 4:52.67111 | 4:53.76220 | 28.841s |
| 21st | 307 | Martin KUHN | | | Ottendorf, GER | 1989 | | 4:56.76914 | 4:54.24321 | 29.322s |
| 22nd | 340 | Tobias PONKRATZ | | | München, GER | 1988 | | 5:10.43433 | 4:54.76922 | 29.848s |
| 23rd | 370 | Matthias KLOTZ | | | AUT | 1988 | | 5:12.09935 | 4:56.77623 | 31.855s |
| 24th | 373 | Hardy HAENEL | | | Hohenstin-Ernstthal, GER | 1988 | LOWBIKER-FREERIDE-TEAM | 5:08.26030 | 4:57.14424 | 32.223s |
| 25th | 297 | Tim MUNCKE | | | Freiburg, GER | 1988 | | 5:15.36837 | 4:58.33425 | 33.413s |
| 26th | 375 | Richard LESIAK | | | St.Gilgen, AUT | 1988 | | 5:08.83031 | 4:59.06526 | 34.144s |
| 27th | 352 | Benni WALZTHOENI | | | Prutz, AUT | 1988 | | 5:11.91534 | 4:59.72627 | 34.805s |
| 28th | 295 | Thomas HECHLER | | | Alsbach-Hähnlein, GER | 1986 | | 5:09.45032 | 5:00.73428 | 35.813s |
| 29th | 356 | Henrik MEYER (1988) | | | Kronberg, GER | 1988 | Wheels over Frankfurt e.V. | 5:23.72843 | 5:00.82929 | 35.908s |
| 30th | 285 | Ramun TSCHENETT | | | Müstair, SUI | 1987 | The Bike Patcher | 5:16.57038 | 5:01.11230 | 36.191s |
| 31st | 272 | Timo STECK | | | Steinenbronn, GER | 1989 | Haico Racing | 5:14.04836 | 5:02.01131 | 37.090s |
| 32nd | 344 | Daniel TULLA | | | Innsbruck, AUT | 1987 | | 6:19.55268 | 5:03.57232 | 38.651s |
| 33rd | 278 | Christian HEILWAGEN | | | Thal, GER | 1989 | Rad-I-O-Racing, WSV Oberhof | 5:00.29420 | 5:06.22033 | 41.299s |
| 34th | 359 | Tobias MUELLER | | | Freiburg, GER | 1983 | | 4:59.38217 | 5:07.09434 | 42.173s |
| 35th | 354 | Philipp PERSCH | | | Arnsberg, GER | 1984 | | 5:22.53342 | 5:07.15935 | 42.238s |
| 36th | 317 | Denny LISCHKE | | | Koblenz, GER | 1984 | | 5:30.90551 | 5:07.71236 | 42.791s |
| 37th | 323 | Jan-Phillip STREHL | | | Seefeld, GER | 1984 | | 5:24.71644 | 5:08.98037 | 44.059s |
| 38th | 292 | Timo WEISS | | | Pliezhausen, GER | 1986 | | 5:50.17158 | 5:09.58038 | 44.659s |
| 39th | 304 | Vincent BUTTICAZ | | | Vevey, SUI | 1985 | | 5:27.47547 | 5:10.88339 | 45.962s |
| 40th | 357 | Daniel APREUTESEI | | | Graz, ROU | 1981 | Bodenhaftung | 5:07.64128 | 5:11.27340 | 46.352s |
| 41st | 309 | Alex DEUSCHL | | | Ischgl, AUT | 1990 | | 5:20.92141 | 5:11.86241 | 46.941s |
| 42nd | 332 | Ronny QUITTSCHALLE | | | Passau, GER | 1989 | | 5:35.84553 | 5:13.08142 | 48.160s |
| 43rd | 314 | Christoph REISER | | | Mittenwald, GER | 1986 | | 5:06.21727 | 5:13.84443 | 48.923s |
| 44th | 336 | Stefan MAUSER | | | Villach, AUT | 1990 | | 5:25.17645 | 5:14.68244 | 49.761s |
| 45th | 417 | Dominik LISSÉ | | | AUT | 1989 | Happy Fitness | 5:45.13556 | 5:19.82945 | 54.908s |
| 46th | 404 | Philipp W. | | | AUT | 1988 | P.R.W. Racing | 5:30.94852 | 5:19.96346 | 55.042s |
| 47th | 366 | Philipp OSTERMANN | | AUT19900924 | Bisamberg, AUT | 1990 | Flatout-Racing / URC Bikestore.cc | 5:20.05240 | 5:21.99847 | 57.077s |
| 48th | 338 | Thomas BOELDL | | | Gmunden, AUT | 1987 | | 6:06.78564 | 5:22.97548 | 58.054s |
| 49th | 347 | Marcin MALAK | | | Kraków, POL | 1986 | bike-camp team | 8:28.26073 | 5:24.56249 | 59.641s |
| 50th | 275 | Martin STITZ | | | Geisleden, GER | 1986 | MSC Geisleden | 6:06.05663 | 5:32.23550 | 1:07.314 |
| 51st | 368 | Ramòn HOLM | | | GER | 1991 | | 5:38.98654 | 5:36.82651 | 1:11.905 |
| 52nd | 261 | Marco SCHAERER | | | Safenwil, SUI | 1983 | Fatwork | 5:30.52250 | 5:36.89852 | 1:11.977 |
| 53rd | 374 | Bernhard SPITZER | | | Ebensee, AUT | 1989 | 50grad DH Feuerkogel | 5:57.70562 | 5:43.92453 | 1:19.003 |
| 54th | 279 | Fabian MARGREITER | | | Schwaz, AUT | 1991 | RC Wolf Imst | 6:15.51167 | 5:52.45554 | 1:27.534 |
| 55th | 349 | Daniel KOLLER | | | Fideris, SUI | 1989 | | 6:36.17669 | 5:59.06755 | 1:34.146 |
| 56th | 252 | Jerome LEHMANN | | | Königstein, GER | 1982 | Angry Hillbilly Racing | 5:55.31060 | 6:02.52956 | 1:37.608 |
| 57th | 398 | Manuel NIEDHARDT | | | LIE | 1990 | Freebergridersclub | 6:07.00065 | 6:10.75057 | 1:45.829 |
| 58th | 302 | Philipp KRATZER | | | Axams, AUT | 1990 | | 6:44.32171 | 6:21.11458 | 1:56.193 |
| 59th | 372 | Marco KLEINSCHMIDT | | | München, GER | 1981 | No6Pack | 5:43.76555 | 6:22.10359 | 1:57.182 |
| | 360 | Christian ARZT | | | Maishofen, AUT | 1983 | bigtime -sports | 4:45.8117 | DNF | |
| | 355 | Maik PFEIFER | | | Obergösgen, GER | 1981 | | 5:19.01239 | DNF | |
| | 416 | Michael SCHMIDT | | | GER | 1984 | | 5:50.21859 | DNF | |
| | 319 | Florian MAEHR | | | Geraberg, GER | 1989 | | 6:10.94866 | DNF | |
| | 308 | Andreas OBERMOSER | | | GER | 1984 | | 4:50.08110 | DNS | |
| | 409 | Rudi DOROTKA | | | AUT | 1983 | ASKÖ Trendsport | 5:00.54821 | DNS | |
| | 282 | Joachim KRUG | | | Nürnberg, GER | 1991 | ROCKRIDE | 5:03.58126 | DNS | |
| | 342 | Guenter KORNBERGER | | | AUT | 1984 | | 5:25.34346 | DNS | |
| | 410 | Gabriel MONNE | | | AUT | 1990 | Bodenhaftung | 5:28.96248 | DNS | |
| | 335 | Stefan DOPPLINGER | | | Purkersdorf, AUT | 1990 | | 5:29.18249 | DNS | |
| | 407 | Johannes STIFFAK | | | AUT | 1991 | ASVO Ironracing | 5:48.94757 | DNS | |
| | 413 | Michael FÜNFSTÜCK | | | GER | 1983 | Racing Team Oderwitz | 5:56.14261 | DNS | |
| | 362 | Stefan SZIGETI | | AUT19910605 | Eisenstadt, AUT | 1991 | ASVO Ironracing | 6:39.41970 | DNS | |
| | 300 | Sebastian HEYN | | | Neutraubling, GER | 1987 | | 7:19.75972 | DNS | |
| | 311 | Bastian RIEDER | | | Trostberg, GER | 1987 | | DNF | DNS | |
| | 411 | Andreas WOELL | | | AUT | 1988 | | DNF | DNS | |
| | 406 | Patrik BERGER | | | SUI | 1986 | Velo Legi Giant Team | DNS | | |
| | 414 | Michael GÖSSERER | | | AUT | 1987 | Roxenergie Radstudio Innsbruck | DNS | | |
| | 260 | Alain GROSJEAN | | | Ins, SUI | 1988 | EISS #1 | DNS | | |
| | 400 | Mikoeaj PRYLINSKI | | | POL | 1990 | | DNS | | |
| | 408 | Martin SCHWEIBERL | | | AUT | 1983 | | DNS | | |
| | 326 | Loïc STAUB | | | Corgémont, SUI | 1990 | | DNS | | |
| | 286 | Sergio TSCHENETT | | | Müstair, SUI | 1985 | The Bike Patcher | DNS | | |
| | 402 | Markus WALZTHÖNI | | | AUT | 1985 | Voll Toat Racing | DNS | | |
| | 277 | Marko WOGAWA | | | München, GER | 1981 | No6Pack | DNS | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 305 | Thomas BLECH | | | Emmerting, GER | 1979 | | 4:53.9811 | 4:43.8031 | - |
| 2nd | 361 | Mike RUM | | | GER | 1974 | | 5:23.7635 | 4:53.4602 | 9.657s |
| 3rd | 405 | Christoph EICHINGER | | | GER | 1980 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 5:05.6982 | 5:02.8463 | 19.043s |
| 4th | 363 | Peter ROESCHNER | | | Wien, AUT | 1979 | | 5:17.7923 | 5:06.8714 | 23.068s |
| 5th | 264 | Josef WENGE | | | Köln, GER | 1978 | Gaswolke Köln | 5:23.6124 | 5:21.8395 | 38.036s |
| 6th | 298 | Markus PACHER | | | Salzburg, AUT | 1979 | | 5:36.8758 | 5:24.4486 | 40.645s |
| 7th | 403 | Stefan KRIPPNER | | | GER | 1976 | | 5:41.83810 | 5:25.4337 | 41.630s |
| 8th | 367 | Klaus MOLNHUBER | | | St.Martin, AUT | 1973 | | 5:47.70112 | 5:27.3528 | 43.549s |
| 9th | 257 | Hristo HRISTOV | | | München, BUL | 1978 | Dirty Sechs | 5:52.69613 | 5:28.1549 | 44.351s |
| 10th | 315 | Damian CHROMIK | | | Stuttgart, GER | 1975 | | 6:04.72515 | 5:40.19810 | 56.395s |
| 11th | 330 | Mike WUTZLER | | | Chemnitz, GER | 1980 | | 5:44.84911 | 5:41.85211 | 58.049s |
| 12th | 337 | Sven KLEIN | | | Berlin, GER | 1979 | | 5:30.4306 | 5:42.58612 | 58.783s |
| 13th | 267 | Sebastian KAMMERER | | | Johannisberg, GER | 1979 | Gravity Pilots e.V. - Team Ext | 5:55.25114 | 5:52.30313 | 1:08.500 |
| 14th | 253 | Roger BEUTLER | | | Birsfelden, SUI | 1971 | Bike-corner Bergamont | 5:35.8357 | 6:19.32114 | 1:35.518 |
| 15th | 371 | Oliver BOEGNER | | | Augsburg, GER | 1975 | 8-Ball-Racing | 6:12.77616 | 6:24.14115 | 1:40.338 |
| 16th | 280 | Georg DANNER | | | Salzburg, AUT | 1967 | Revolution Racing | 8:32.00017 | 7:55.40516 | 3:11.602 |
| | 343 | Peter PROESTEL | | | Bergisch Gladbach, GER | 1972 | Dirt Stylers e.V. | 5:41.2809 | DNS | |
| | 258 | Maurus BIERI | | | Stetten, SUI | 1973 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | DNS | | |
| | 290 | Markus KÖLBL | | | Lappersdorf, GER | 1980 | Woodstokers Racing Team | DNS | | |
| | 310 | Alexander OBERASCHER | | | Salzburg, AUT | 1979 | | DNS | | |
| | 401 | Christian OBERMEIER | | | AUT | 1976 | | DNS | | |
| | 365 | Hanspeter TINNER | | | Wilen Bei Wollerau, SUI | 1962 | Radbar-Racing | DNS | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 31 | Wilfred VAN DE HATERD | | NED19720125 | Mosbach, NED | 1972 | | 4:29.9791 | 4:18.0541 | - |
| 2nd | 141 | Heinz HOSTETTLER | | SUI19770909 | Rothrist, SUI | 1977 | BanditBike.ch | 4:38.8873 | 4:24.5322 | 6.478s |
| 3rd | 29 | Marcel WALDMANN | | SUI19670827 | Grenchen, SUI | 1967 | | 4:35.5022 | 4:28.4943 | 10.440s |
| 4th | 192 | Henrik KARPPINEN | | FIN19780306 | Tampere, FIN | 1978 | | 4:53.0378 | 4:33.0414 | 14.987s |
| 5th | 172 | Joerg HEYDT | | GER19671115 | Dirtmund, GER | 1967 | Last Bikes | 4:52.1217 | 4:35.1265 | 17.072s |
| 6th | 128 | Michael STAMMBACH | | SUI19670319 | Zofingen, SUI | 1967 | | 4:44.7274 | 4:37.7496 | 19.695s |
| 7th | 38 | Matthias REICHMANN | | GER19800619 | Immenstaad, GER | 1980 | G-Force Downhill Racing | 4:50.2625 | 4:38.0177 | 19.963s |
| 8th | 250 | Dennis STRATMANN | | GER19760412 | GER | 1976 | Team Rockymountain | 4:50.5836 | 4:39.9598 | 21.905s |
| 9th | 168 | Robbert CROMMENTUYN | | NED19720414 | Velp, NED | 1972 | | 5:01.89712 | 4:47.6119 | 29.557s |
| 10th | 81 | Stefan WESTERVELD | | GER19720628 | Dortmund, GER | 1972 | Team eqiupe pedaliero | 4:55.93410 | 4:48.95810 | 30.904s |
| 11th | 37 | Mario ARN | | AUT19751111 | Wien, AUT | 1975 | Flatout-Racing / URC Bikestore.cc | 5:01.99413 | 4:50.80811 | 32.754s |
| 12th | 588 | Georg VIT | | AUT19770302 | Klagenfurt, AUT | 1977 | | 4:54.5119 | 4:50.89612 | 32.842s |
| 13th | 150 | Matthias HAAKE | | GER19770312 | Witten, GER | 1977 | | 5:02.55814 | 4:52.83613 | 34.782s |
| 14th | 79 | Thomas SCHAAL | | GER19791230 | Aus´m Remstal, GER | 1979 | Bodenhaftung | 5:06.32416 | 4:56.03014 | 37.976s |
| 15th | 63 | Dirk AUGUST | | GER19780515 | Germering, GER | 1978 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 5:05.84715 | 4:58.89515 | 40.841s |
| 16th | 121 | Urs STURZENEGGER | | SUI19711024 | Steinen Sz, SUI | 1971 | | 5:12.22618 | 4:59.50516 | 41.451s |
| 17th | 216 | John ROWAN | | GBR19690108 | GBR | 1969 | | 5:31.52323 | 5:05.45617 | 47.402s |
| 18th | 45 | Laurent CASTELLA | | SUI19770406 | Bulle, SUI | 1977 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 5:00.76011 | 5:09.08518 | 51.031s |
| 19th | 32 | Jan SPONSEIL | | GER19800203 | Roth, GER | 1980 | Bergamont | 5:12.91119 | 5:14.69519 | 56.641s |
| 20th | 124 | Christoph GRILL | | AUT19760708 | Bad Goisern, AUT | 1976 | Revolution Racing | 5:26.12720 | 5:26.51820 | 1:08.464 |
| 21st | 575 | Hadald SCHWARZ | | AUT19720202 | AUT | 1972 | Drateselteam | 5:28.93722 | 5:27.29721 | 1:09.243 |
| 22nd | 36 | Christian PANZER | | AUT19780713 | Wien, AUT | 1978 | Flatout-Racing / URC Bikestore.cc | 5:26.97221 | 5:35.63922 | 1:17.585 |
| 23rd | 206 | Simon DANIEL | | AUT19770308 | Maria Rain, AUT | 1977 | | 6:03.57726 | 5:39.44023 | 1:21.386 |
| 24th | 136 | Michael GRINDMAYER | | GER19790329 | München, GER | 1979 | | 6:10.20327 | 5:55.47824 | 1:37.424 |
| 25th | 64 | Carsten PORTSCH | | GER19750116 | Gröbenzell, GER | 1975 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 5:52.39124 | 20:54.49325 | 16:36.439 |
| | 525 | Sebastian SCHREINMOSER | | AUT19790717 | AUT | 1979 | URC Flowmotion | 5:11.61417 | DNS | |
| | 35 | Peter BOO | | SUI19780905 | Suberg-Kosthofen, SUI | 1978 | Fatwork | 5:57.02725 | DNS | |
| | 65 | Markus WIERSCH | | GER19750909 | Nürnberg, GER | 1975 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 6:38.85028 | DNS | |
| | 162 | Jan PATOCKA | | CZE19610705 | Praha, GER | 1961 | | 8:48.40729 | DNS | |
| | 33 | Sascha Markus BETHKE | | GER19740107 | Duisburg, GER | 1974 | bike-area-cologne.com | DNS | | |
| | 127 | Markus HÖHNS | | GER19730113 | Ney, GER | 1973 | | DNS | | |
| | 123 | Philipp KURZ | | GER19790825 | Karlsfeld, GER | 1979 | | DNS | | |
| | 152 | Derek LAUGHLAND | | GBR19570316 | Bridge Of Allan, GBR | 1957 | | DNS | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 329 | Michael SCHWAB | | | Essen, GER | 1992 | | 4:55.3242 | 4:39.2701 | - |
| 2nd | 294 | Thomas DUEBER | | | Herdorf, GER | 1992 | | 4:43.9911 | 4:39.8882 | 0.618s |
| 3rd | 346 | Hubert POSMYK | | POL19920520 | Dzia?oszyn, POL | 1992 | | 5:24.3668 | 4:41.0183 | 1.748s |
| 4th | 339 | Timo SCHUETZ | | | Mülheim An Der Ruhr, GER | 1995 | | 5:03.3963 | 4:51.7034 | 12.433s |
| 5th | 268 | Maximilian MITTELBACH | | | Taunusstein, GER | 1992 | GravityPilots e.V. - Team Extr | 6:26.18717 | 5:02.0285 | 22.758s |
| 6th | 341 | Valentin EGGER | | | Bad Aibling, GER | 1993 | | 5:08.1054 | 5:08.0336 | 28.763s |
| 7th | 328 | Michael MUEHLEGGER | | | Gmunden, AUT | 1993 | | 5:54.29714 | 5:08.8537 | 29.583s |
| 8th | 333 | Sebastian MOSER | | | St. Michael Im Lungau, AUT | 1993 | | 5:08.8865 | 5:10.7538 | 31.483s |
| 9th | 284 | Matthias FENKE | | | Essen, GER | 1992 | TEAM ROTWILD | 5:42.44911 | 5:13.3379 | 34.067s |
| 10th | 350 | Damian CZOPEK | | POL19930617 | Kraków, POL | 1993 | | 5:44.25712 | 5:18.18510 | 38.915s |
| 11th | 289 | Markus GUERSTER | | | Schwarzenfeld, GER | 1992 | Woodstokers Racing Team | 5:32.6689 | 5:20.40811 | 41.138s |
| 12th | 274 | Rene BLOECHLE | | | Sulz - Hopfau, GER | 1993 | MG-Sports Maxxis | 5:44.56813 | 5:21.61312 | 42.343s |
| 13th | 251 | Stefan NOEHRER | | AUT19921212 | Rohr Bei Hartberg, AUT | 1992 | | 6:03.32215 | 5:44.81813 | 1:05.548 |
| 14th | 320 | Florian WALCHHOFER | | | Anif, AUT | 1993 | | 6:12.42716 | 5:45.12714 | 1:05.857 |
| 15th | 321 | Georg AUMÜLLNER | | | Steinberg-Dörfl, AUT | 1993 | | 6:38.97518 | 6:05.08915 | 1:25.819 |
| 16th | 265 | Marven STEEG | | | Wiesbaden, GER | 1994 | Gravity Pilots e. V. - Team Ex | 6:57.51819 | 6:09.50316 | 1:30.233 |
| 17th | 291 | Florian MUELLER (1993) | | | Schwandorf, GER | 1993 | Woodstokers Racing Team | DNF | 6:10.53317 | 1:31.263 |
| 18th | 266 | Lorenz SPANN | | | Taunusstein, GER | 1992 | Gravity Pilots e.V. - Team Ext | 7:17.84721 | 6:14.22118 | 1:34.951 |
| | 358 | Steffen CLAUS | | | Hofgeismar, GER | 1994 | | DNF | DNF | |
| | 322 | Henrik BRUNOLD | | | Stuttgart, GER | 1995 | | 5:14.0666 | DNS | |
| | 327 | Martin HANDLE | | | Innsbruck, AUT | 1992 | | 5:18.4387 | DNS | |
| | 364 | Dominic TINNER | | | Wilen Bei Wollerau, SUI | 1994 | Radbar-Racing | 5:39.09210 | DNS | |
| | 313 | Christoph MAUSER | | | Pillichsdorf, AUT | 1993 | | 7:01.10020 | DNS | |
| | 348 | Marcin LOMNICKI | | | Baranowka, POL | 1992 | | DNS | | |
| | 412 | Philipp STERZINGER | | | AUT | 1993 | | DNS | | |
| | 369 | Philipp WAGNER | | | Geithain, GER | 1992 | Canfield Bikes | DNS | | |
| | 288 | Kuba ZABOROWSKI (1993) | | POL19930716 | Krakow, POL | 1993 | Weeze Racing | DNS | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 100 | Tracy MOSELEY | | GBR19790412 | Worcestershire, GBR | 1979 | Trek | 4:33.8591 | 4:29.0151 | - |
| 2nd | 104 | Martina BRUEHLMANN | | SUI19840924 | Strengelbach, SUI | 1984 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 5:16.2325 | 4:52.7682 | 23.753s |
| 3rd | 102 | Miriam RUCHTI | | SUI19870101 | Sennhof, SUI | 1987 | DR-Gravity Union | 4:49.7702 | 4:54.2583 | 25.243s |
| 4th | 103 | Harriet RUECKNAGEL | | GER19881011 | Kleineutersdorf, GER | 1988 | OnTheEdge | 5:19.0626 | 4:59.5124 | 30.497s |
| 5th | 112 | Caroline FORRER | | SUI19811012 | Schnottwil, SUI | 1981 | iXS Sports Division Yeti Team | 5:09.7514 | 5:02.7605 | 33.745s |
| 6th | 529 | Petra BERNHARD | | AUT19801118 | AUT | 1980 | Alpine Connencal | 4:56.2283 | 5:07.1646 | 38.149s |
| 7th | 108 | Sandra RÜBESAM | | GER19880210 | Gotha, GER | 1988 | GIANT GERMANY | 5:30.2108 | 5:18.6857 | 49.670s |
| 8th | 118 | Elke RABEDER | | AUT19770526 | Bad Goisern, AUT | 1977 | Revolution Racing | 5:35.5539 | 5:19.7458 | 50.730s |
| 9th | 590 | Birgit BRAUMANN | | AUT19730405 | AUT | 1973 | Specialized-mountainbiker.at | 5:29.4617 | 5:23.3169 | 54.301s |
| 10th | 528 | Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTH | | AUT19830811 | AUT | 1983 | Alpine Connencal | 5:39.46110 | 5:23.65110 | 54.636s |
| 11th | 111 | Leoni-Caro DICKERHOFF | | GER19910616 | Altenstadt, GER | 1991 | | 5:48.60711 | 5:29.15711 | 1:00.142 |
| 12th | 207 | Tamara Maria ULRICH ° | | AUT19921003 | AUT | 1992 | ASKÖ Trendsport | 6:13.39714 | 5:48.05412 | 1:19.039 |
| 13th | 109 | Joanne MUOSER | | SUI19911216 | Oberägeri, SUI | 1991 | Suspension Center | 5:55.78012 | 5:50.54113 | 1:21.526 |
| 14th | 115 | Špela HORVAT ° | | SLO19930319 | Ljubljana, SLO | 1993 | KD RAJD | 6:07.67713 | 6:25.01614 | 1:56.001 |
| 15th | 113 | Lauriane DARBRE ° | | SUI19920929 | Biel, SUI | 1992 | | 7:05.92315 | 6:27.91515 | 1:58.900 |
| | 105 | Nicole BEEGE | | GER19791125 | Schwangau, GER | 1979 | herobikes.de | DNS | | |
| | 106 | Noemi DERRON | | SUI19820906 | Luterbach, SUI | 1982 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | DNS | | |
| | 114 | Anita GEHRIG | | SUI19870709 | Laax, SUI | 1987 | | DNS | | |
| | 107 | Caro GEHRIG | | SUI19870709 | Laax, SUI | 1987 | Stützrädli.ch | DNS | | |
| | 117 | Anita NOVAK | | AUT19880329 | Graz, AUT | 1988 | Bodenhaftung | DNS | | |
| | 116 | Lisa PROCHINER | | AUT19910407 | Treffen, AUT | 1991 | | DNS | | |
| | 110 | Kim Annika SCHAUFF ° | | SUI19920223 | Lengnau (Ag), SUI | 1992 | teamplanB.ch | DNS | | |
° Riders racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified