| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 4 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | | GBR19841228 | New Tame House, GBR | 1984 | | 2:08.2171 | 2:05.4061 | - |
| 2nd | 15 | Rick BALBIERER | | GER19880620 | Ilmenau, GER | 1988 | | 2:12.3405 | 2:08.1572 | 2.751s |
| 3rd | 58 | Johannes SÜTTER | | GER19900909 | Kronberg, GER | 1990 | Propain | 2:12.6618 | 2:08.7593 | 3.353s |
| 4th | 170 | Andreas SIEBER | | GER19820928 | Wald-Michelbach, GER | 1982 | iXS Sports Division | 2:11.4634 | 2:08.8764 | 3.470s |
| 5th | 179 | Josua HEIN | | GER19871121 | Hammelburg, GER | 1987 | OnTheEdge | 2:21.76948 | 2:09.4555 | 4.049s |
| 6th | 6 | Dan WOLFE | | IRL19880910 | IRL | 1988 | | 2:18.08629 | 2:09.5646 | 4.158s |
| 7th | 138 | Tommy KIESEWETTER | | GER19881108 | Königsfeld, GER | 1988 | | 2:14.00310 | 2:10.0567 | 4.650s |
| 8th | 198 | Tommy HERRMANN | | GER19891226 | Lippersdorf, GER | 1989 | Zonenschein | 2:12.5207 | 2:11.6758 | 6.269s |
| 9th | 166 | Richard LEACOCK | | NZL19911203 | Tawa, NZL | 1991 | Dunlop Tyres | 2:15.85216 | 2:11.7569 | 6.350s |
| 10th | 3 | Frank SCHNEIDER | | GER19781003 | Hohenwarte, GER | 1978 | | 2:13.0779 | 2:11.78810 | 6.382s |
| 11th | 10 | Frank HEDWIG | | GER19800714 | Langewiesen, GER | 1980 | | 2:16.73823 | 2:11.80611 | 6.400s |
| 12th | 82 | Felix WUNDERLICH | | GER19871121 | GER | 1987 | | 2:16.71622 | 2:12.07812 | 6.672s |
| 13th | 140 | Christian MÜLLER (1981) | | GER19811226 | Rockhausen, GER | 1981 | | 2:17.73926 | 2:12.80513 | 7.399s |
| 14th | 154 | Andre WAGENKNECHT | | GER19790209 | Plauen, GER | 1979 | Cube | 2:14.94312 | 2:12.99214 | 7.586s |
| 15th | 159 | Roman ROSCHI | | SUI19900718 | Brüttisellen, SUI | 1990 | | 2:16.41419 | 2:13.16015 | 7.754s |
| 16th | 156 | Freddie KING | | NZL19910205 | Christchurch, NZL | 1991 | | 2:19.75436 | 2:13.19216 | 7.786s |
| 17th | 8 | Erik IRMISCH | | GER19880913 | Lössnitz, GER | 1988 | | 2:10.9243 | 2:13.27717 | 7.871s |
| 18th | 117 | Martin FREI | | SUI19880730 | Leibstadt, SUI | 1988 | | 2:17.14724 | 2:13.32018 | 7.914s |
| 19th | 2 | Joe BARNES (mas) | | GBR19880611 | Scotland, GBR | 1988 | | 2:12.4606 | 2:13.48519 | 8.079s |
| 20th | 57 | Andreas KRIEGER | | GER19811111 | Aschaffenburg, GER | 1981 | Propain | 2:16.65520 | 2:13.57820 | 8.172s |
| 21st | 65 | Robin VAN GOUBERGEN | | BEL19910424 | Belgie, BEL | 1991 | singletrackbikeparts | 2:18.39630 | 2:13.69521 | 8.289s |
| 22nd | 126 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | | GBR19850713 | Edinburgh, GBR | 1985 | | 2:16.66321 | 2:13.79422 | 8.388s |
| 23rd | 21 | Dominik MAI | | GER19891220 | Münster/altheim, GER | 1989 | | 2:21.57846 | 2:13.96423 | 8.558s |
| 24th | 70 | Jasper JAUCH | | GER19910721 | Langenhagen, GER | 1991 | Syntace Liteville | 2:15.24814 | 2:14.03324 | 8.627s |
| 25th | 137 | Manuel SCHATZ | | GER19870703 | Tabarz, GER | 1987 | | 2:29.76989 | 2:14.25025 | 8.844s |
| 26th | 12 | Gerard WOLFE | | IRL19861024 | Dublin, IRL | 1986 | Wolfe Racing | 2:20.13338 | 2:14.45526 | 9.049s |
| 27th | 147 | Kevin DEWINSKI | | GER19900627 | Ilmenau, GER | 1990 | | 2:15.83515 | 2:14.73427 | 9.328s |
| 28th | 75 | Fabian HEIM ° | | GER19920715 | Bad Orb, GER | 1992 | Team Last International | 2:25.31169 | 2:14.98128 | 9.575s |
| 29th | 157 | Rene SCHMIDT (1984) | | GER19840330 | Lörrach, GER | 1984 | | 2:18.70532 | 2:14.99229 | 9.586s |
| 30th | 88 | Michael SCHNELL | | GER19830501 | Kahla, GER | 1983 | Zonenschein | 2:14.36011 | 2:14.99730 | 9.591s |
| 31st | 89 | Philipp BÜNNEMANN ° | | GER19930720 | Bochum, GER | 1993 | Zonenschein Fly Factory | 2:24.22357 | 2:15.34631 | 9.940s |
| 32nd | 122 | Jordan DOIG ° | | GBR19931212 | Scotland, GBR | 1993 | | 2:21.32343 | 2:15.45232 | 10.046s |
| 33rd | 194 | Janick LIEBERHERR | | SUI19901228 | Ebnat-Kappel, SUI | 1990 | iXS Sports Divison | 2:20.54840 | 2:15.56633 | 10.160s |
| 34th | 46 | Ronan TAYLOR ° | | GBR19921129 | Scotland, GBR | 1992 | High Line Racing | 2:17.81527 | 2:15.95134 | 10.545s |
| 35th | 11 | James RENNIE | | NZL19870530 | Christchurch, NZL | 1987 | | 2:22.54350 | 2:16.17435 | 10.768s |
| 36th | 165 | James HOGGAN ° | | NZL19920121 | Christchurch, NZL | 1992 | | 2:18.73433 | 2:16.89236 | 11.486s |
| 37th | 23 | Marcel BASENER | | GER19850809 | Karlsruhe, GER | 1985 | 77 Factory Racing | 2:20.56041 | 2:17.01037 | 11.604s |
| 38th | 155 | Mark SCOTT (elt) ° | | GBR19930511 | Scotland, GBR | 1993 | | 2:18.77234 | 2:17.01838 | 11.612s |
| 39th | 45 | Stefan BAX | | GER19860326 | Nürnberg, GER | 1986 | herobikes.de | 2:21.73847 | 2:17.31039 | 11.904s |
| 40th | 95 | Wolfgang EYSHOLDT | | GER19910613 | Bubenreuth, GER | 1991 | | 2:28.40384 | 2:17.98940 | 12.583s |
| 41st | 29 | Marvin LENZ | | GER19891231 | Derschen, GER | 1989 | Broductions | 2:36.909105 | 2:18.58941 | 13.183s |
| 42nd | 92 | Mark BALBIERER ° | | GER19920713 | Ilmenau, GER | 1992 | | 2:24.58163 | 2:18.69342 | 13.287s |
| 43rd | 115 | Benjamin PRESCHER | | GER19900227 | Erfurt, GER | 1990 | | 2:22.31749 | 2:18.70843 | 13.302s |
| 44th | 7 | Randy VAN GOUBERGEN | | BEL19890428 | Belgie, BEL | 1989 | singletrackbikeparts | 3:27.348118 | 2:18.72144 | 13.315s |
| 45th | 161 | Daniel JAHN | | GER19820106 | Neiden, GER | 1982 | Conti Nicolai Team | 2:24.30259 | 2:19.28345 | 13.877s |
| 46th | 64 | Markus HILLMANN | | GER19890730 | Geraberg, GER | 1989 | rsv adler arnstadt | 2:21.49944 | 2:19.46646 | 14.060s |
| 47th | 48 | Daniel VOGT | | GER19860710 | Bräunlingen, GER | 1986 | Last Bikes / Renz Radsport | 2:23.12454 | 2:19.78447 | 14.378s |
| 48th | 190 | Jonathan DEBUS | | GER19871114 | Dietholtztal, GER | 1987 | Last Bikes | 2:16.24518 | 2:20.01048 | 14.604s |
| 49th | 148 | Marcel GRAU | | GER19870331 | Pößneck, GER | 1987 | | 2:24.57262 | 2:20.09049 | 14.684s |
| 50th | 143 | Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER ° | | GER19920214 | Arnsberg, GER | 1992 | | 2:24.53761 | 2:20.15150 | 14.745s |
| 51st | 66 | Fabian FADER ° | | GER19920424 | Schömberg, GER | 1992 | SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM | 2:22.75652 | 2:20.16951 | 14.763s |
| 52nd | 85 | Jelmer AESCHLIMANN ° | | SUI19920731 | Widen, SUI | 1992 | Bergamont / Velo-Franz | 2:27.75978 | 2:20.18152 | 14.775s |
| 53rd | 195 | Ian SCHAAD | | SUI19900104 | Bellach, SUI | 1990 | Friedli Bike Style | 2:25.68471 | 2:20.56753 | 15.161s |
| 54th | 168 | Benjamin OLUOCH | | GER19911031 | Eppelheim, GER | 1991 | MG-Sport / Syntace / Toxoholics | 2:24.13956 | 2:20.67454 | 15.268s |
| 55th | 32 | Michael JOLK | | GER19900114 | Ense, GER | 1990 | Coni-Nicolai | 2:25.88672 | 2:20.74655 | 15.340s |
| 56th | 153 | Merlin LOTZ ° | | GER19920416 | Witten, GER | 1992 | Lastbike Int. Crosscan racing | 2:24.72265 | 2:20.78556 | 15.379s |
| 57th | 150 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | | GBR19841201 | Brackley, GBR | 1984 | | 2:37.103106 | 2:20.81557 | 15.409s |
| 58th | 71 | Robin SEIFARTH | | GER19840626 | Nimritz, GER | 1984 | Team BikeMike | 2:23.68555 | 2:20.86358 | 15.457s |
| 59th | 144 | Felix HEINE | | GER19900905 | München, GER | 1990 | | 2:24.40360 | 2:21.44259 | 16.036s |
| 60th | 167 | Joseph NATION | | NZL19890905 | Christchurch, NZL | 1989 | ZA Purau Tce | 2:17.28225 | 2:21.71260 | 16.306s |
| 61st | 93 | Roel VERNELEN | | BEL19810114 | Testelt, BEL | 1981 | | 2:19.93537 | 2:21.80961 | 16.403s |
| 62nd | 56 | Karsten WEGERHOFF | | GER19861010 | Schwelm, GER | 1986 | POWER-FLOWER | 2:32.42298 | 2:22.41862 | 17.012s |
| 63rd | 16 | Primož-Figaro RAVNIK | | SLO19890825 | Slo-4274 Žirovnica, SLO | 1989 | URC Flowmotion | 2:24.96866 | 2:22.73063 | 17.324s |
| 64th | 84 | Malte STÖHR ° | | GER19921121 | Michelstadt, GER | 1992 | TV Dorf-Erbach | 2:31.43596 | 2:22.75464 | 17.348s |
| 65th | 196 | Oliver BERGER ° | | GER19930917 | Gotha, GER | 1993 | Team Fahrrad Eberhardt | 2:28.28782 | 2:22.76065 | 17.354s |
| 66th | 125 | Toni TILLMANN | | GER19861013 | Hohenschäftlarn, GER | 1986 | | 2:29.65587 | 2:23.01366 | 17.607s |
| 67th | 83 | Christoph ISECKE | | GER19910806 | Erfurt, GER | 1991 | TREK-Radscheune | 2:29.62786 | 2:23.31867 | 17.912s |
| 68th | 80 | Cornelius PACHMANN | | GER19890212 | Marbach, GER | 1989 | TeamWoodEx.de | 2:29.70688 | 2:23.38268 | 17.976s |
| 69th | 99 | Sven UNGER | | GER19880227 | Wilhermsdorf, GER | 1988 | | 2:25.62870 | 2:23.56569 | 18.159s |
| 70th | 35 | Nicolas CHERIX | | SUI19890521 | Collombey, SUI | 1989 | cransmountainracing team | 2:26.78374 | 2:23.93970 | 18.533s |
| 71st | 191 | Robin MÖLDERS | | GER19830308 | Moers, GER | 1983 | Bike Ride | 2:26.85075 | 2:23.95671 | 18.550s |
| 72nd | 173 | Matteo MERTENS | | GER19901015 | Raitzen, GER | 1990 | Radl Laden Bayreuth | 2:30.98894 | 2:24.22072 | 18.814s |
| 73rd | 78 | Jonas LINNEMANN ° | | GER19920115 | Bad Salzuflen, GER | 1992 | TEAM RUDEL | 2:30.41292 | 2:24.23673 | 18.830s |
| 74th | 180 | Christian SCHAUMBERG | | GER19901027 | Orlamünde, GER | 1990 | | 2:25.05667 | 2:24.42474 | 19.018s |
| 75th | 77 | Fabio GANGI ° | | ITA19921201 | Körprich, GER | 1992 | TEAM RUDEL | 2:24.29858 | 2:24.49875 | 19.092s |
| 76th | 94 | Max KRUSE ° | | GER19920915 | Gütersloh, GER | 1992 | | 2:26.70073 | 2:24.71276 | 19.306s |
| 77th | 76 | Marco HERMANN | | GER19840619 | Rhede, GER | 1984 | Team Rose | 2:29.86891 | 2:25.01977 | 19.613s |
| 78th | 43 | David LISCHKA | | GER19830629 | Ellingen, GER | 1983 | herobikes.de | 2:31.35095 | 2:25.53378 | 20.127s |
| 79th | 178 | Johannes HAEGELE | | GER19860104 | Bühlertann, GER | 1986 | | 2:29.08485 | 2:25.57779 | 20.171s |
| 80th | 116 | Daniel ROẞMANN | | GER19840726 | Erlau, GER | 1984 | | 2:30.46893 | 2:25.59780 | 20.191s |
| 81st | 149 | Marcel LAUXTERMANN | | GER19840623 | Georgsmarienhütte, GER | 1984 | | 2:35.794103 | 2:25.65581 | 20.249s |
| 82nd | 128 | Arie SCHINDLER | | GER19910524 | Großen-Linden, GER | 1991 | | 2:26.85075 | 2:26.01382 | 20.607s |
| 83rd | 160 | Florian HACHMANN | | GER19860328 | Gelsenkirchen, GER | 1986 | Cdrei Flow Team | 2:25.23168 | 2:26.29583 | 20.889s |
| 84th | 41 | André GÜNTHER | | GER19820601 | GER | 1982 | | 2:28.18680 | 2:26.36184 | 20.955s |
| 85th | 47 | Christian VOIGT | | GER19830310 | Bräunlingen, GER | 1983 | Last Bikes | 2:20.94642 | 2:27.30085 | 21.894s |
| 86th | 118 | Sam BAKER ° | | NZL19920219 | Auckland, NZL | 1992 | | 2:18.03828 | 2:27.41986 | 22.013s |
| 87th | 44 | Jochen REHWALD | | GER19830714 | Weißenburg, GER | 1983 | herobikes.de | 2:27.85879 | 2:27.49887 | 22.092s |
| 88th | 131 | Tristan PFARR | | GER19900502 | Berlin, GER | 1990 | | 2:34.988102 | 2:27.98588 | 22.579s |
| 89th | 127 | Robin WOELLNER | | GER19860911 | Kraftsdorf, GER | 1986 | | 2:28.18680 | 2:28.09889 | 22.692s |
| 90th | 68 | Johannes SCHORR ° | | GER19930623 | Lebach, GER | 1993 | Soulrider e.V. | 2:33.02499 | 2:28.53090 | 23.124s |
| 91st | 133 | Henning SCHIPPER | | GER19840215 | Wuppertal, GER | 1984 | | 2:32.00897 | 2:29.92191 | 24.515s |
| 92nd | 193 | Philipp GERKEN | | GER19880215 | Hannover, GER | 1988 | Canfield Bikes | 2:36.776104 | 2:30.49192 | 25.085s |
| 93rd | 134 | Philipp BOERNER | | GER19860118 | Witten, GER | 1986 | | 2:21.52545 | 2:31.33093 | 25.924s |
| 94th | 174 | Maximilian FISCHER | | GER19880503 | Bayreuth, GER | 1988 | Radl Laden Bayreuth | 2:48.567115 | 2:31.39994 | 25.993s |
| 95th | 52 | Tilmann HERRNBERGER | | GER19890623 | Berlin, GER | 1989 | mtbisokay.de | 2:27.43377 | 2:31.73195 | 26.325s |
| 96th | 187 | Mario KRANZ | | LIE19900915 | Vaduz, LIE | 1990 | Hiestand Power | 2:22.60051 | 2:32.42596 | 27.019s |
| 97th | 192 | Florian DREXEL ° | | GER19920109 | Straubingen, GER | 1992 | GK-racing | 2:37.247107 | 2:32.96597 | 27.559s |
| 98th | 24 | Felix DIEHL | | GER19910827 | Neunkirchen, GER | 1991 | Amok Racing | 2:37.829109 | 2:33.00398 | 27.597s |
| 99th | 175 | Sebastian GERK | | GER19881202 | Darmstadt, GER | 1988 | Wheels o / Xrida.com / Zonenschein | 2:38.158110 | 2:36.85299 | 31.446s |
| 100th | 197 | Pascal KLEHR | | GER19910413 | Düren, GER | 1991 | Soulrider e.V | 2:44.909112 | 2:37.798100 | 32.392s |
| 101st | 39 | Marc-Oliver VACCARO ° | | GER19920518 | Rüsselsheim, GER | 1992 | Gravity Pilots e.V. - Team Ext | 2:37.497108 | 2:39.130101 | 33.724s |
| 102nd | 120 | Felix HERDZINA | | GER19870715 | Linsengericht, GER | 1987 | | 2:29.76989 | 2:39.726102 | 34.320s |
| 103rd | 98 | Peer GUMIN | | GER19900307 | Berlin, GER | 1990 | | 2:39.661111 | 2:42.300103 | 36.894s |
| 104th | 54 | Sven LIEBSCHER | | GER19810407 | München, GER | 1981 | No6Pack | 2:47.013114 | 2:42.531104 | 37.125s |
| 105th | 26 | Sebastian STERNEMANN | | GER19890210 | Kamen, GER | 1989 | ASC 09 Dortmund | 2:49.589116 | 2:45.698105 | 40.292s |
| 106th | 51 | Hermes SCHADE | | GER19871210 | Oschatz, GER | 1987 | MTB-Bande Schatzki / Specialized | 2:15.87117 | 2:46.619106 | 41.213s |
| 107th | 30 | Jan SMETANA ° | | GER19930813 | Hösbach, GER | 1993 | Bruchpilotracing | 2:28.34883 | 2:47.789107 | 42.383s |
| 108th | 141 | Alexander KLEIN | | GER19860527 | Geraberg, GER | 1986 | | 2:57.248117 | 2:49.782108 | 44.376s |
| 109th | 119 | Martin YOUNG (mas2) | | GBR19900216 | Aberdeen, GBR | 1990 | | 2:19.58435 | 2:55.306109 | 49.900s |
| 110th | 31 | Arne DEHN | | GER19881026 | Mülheim An Der Ruhr, GER | 1988 | Cdrei Flow Team | 2:46.883113 | 3:04.204110 | 58.798s |
| 111th | 17 | Gino SCHLIFSKE | | GER19800114 | GER | 1980 | | 2:20.19139 | 3:34.866111 | 1:29.460 |
| 112th | 19 | Nino ANTIC | | GER19750120 | Hattingen, GER | 1975 | | 12:45.601119 | 3:53.756112 | 1:48.350 |
| | 171 | Marcus NEUMANN (1987) | | GER19870609 | Potsdam, GER | 1987 | No6Pack | 2:22.75652 | DNF | |
| | 74 | Marc JERSCH | | GER19851104 | Kulmbach, GER | 1985 | Team Eldorado Kulmbach | 2:33.101100 | DNF | |
| | 5 | Dave GORIS | | BEL19900201 | Brecht, BEL | 1990 | GIANT GERMANY | 2:09.7862 | DNS | |
| | 182 | Maximilian BENDER | | GER19900817 | Koblenz, GER | 1990 | Laufrad / Zonenschein | 2:14.97713 | DNS | |
| | 14 | Falco RUPPERT | | GER19841120 | Singen, GER | 1984 | ceednow.com / two-fast.de | 2:18.61831 | DNS | |
| | 169 | Thilo KEMPER | | GER19880715 | GER | 1988 | | 2:24.70664 | DNS | |
| | 96 | Daniel KARL | | GER19891222 | Weißenbrunn, GER | 1989 | | 2:33.727101 | DNS | |
| | 25 | Benno FRÖHLICH | | GER19870523 | Bad Grund, GER | 1987 | Amok Racing | DNS | | |
| | 87 | Dominic LAND | | GER19871210 | Bonn, GER | 1987 | Wheels over Frankfurt e.V. | DNS | | |
| | 79 | Matthias WERNER | | GER19840910 | Biedenkopf, GER | 1984 | Team Vodkawasser / TSV Eifa 1992 | DNS | | |
° Riders racing out of category
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 390 | Guido WACHTER | | | Heroldsberg, GER | 1971 | Bock | 2:34.2804 | 2:24.8551 | - |
| 2nd | 337 | Mike WUTZLER | | | Chemnitz, GER | 1980 | | 2:31.4952 | 2:29.2912 | 4.436s |
| 3rd | 383 | Martin DONAT | | | Wetter, GER | 1978 | MTB Rider Mag | 2:37.1217 | 2:31.4953 | 6.640s |
| 4th | 231 | Roberto DIESEL | | | Frankfurt Am Main, GER | 1975 | Mudfreaks | 2:34.1033 | 2:33.1414 | 8.286s |
| 5th | 371 | Christoph EICHINGER | | | Müllheim, GER | 1980 | Royal Bavarian Woodpackers | 2:35.4016 | 2:34.8655 | 10.010s |
| 6th | 270 | Danny OXFART | | | Elgersburg, GER | 1978 | | 2:49.98017 | 2:35.2636 | 10.408s |
| 7th | 404 | Sven EBERHARDT | | | Gotha, GER | 1976 | Team Eberhardt | 2:46.70314 | 2:35.4727 | 10.617s |
| 8th | 350 | Spartakus BRAUCKMANN | | | Witten, GER | 1974 | | 2:42.00110 | 2:35.6338 | 10.778s |
| 9th | 293 | Oliver LUSTENBERGER | | | Hannover, GER | 1979 | | 2:42.24511 | 2:35.7269 | 10.871s |
| 10th | 223 | Sebastian KAMMERER | | | Johannisberg, GER | 1979 | Gravity Pilots e.V. - Team Ext | 2:46.90115 | 2:35.93310 | 11.078s |
| 11th | 349 | Slaven HASETA | | | Fürth, GER | 1980 | | 2:35.2155 | 2:35.95811 | 11.103s |
| 12th | 203 | Carsten GECK | | | GER | | | 2:28.5711 | 2:36.13012 | 11.275s |
| 13th | 290 | Nico THIEME | | | Rudolstadt, GER | 1976 | | 2:40.2399 | 2:37.27913 | 12.424s |
| 14th | 364 | Christian KUNZ | | | Munich, GER | 1977 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 2:44.61813 | 2:39.73514 | 14.880s |
| 15th | 217 | Maurus BIERI | | | Stetten, SUI | 1973 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 2:48.61516 | 2:39.89515 | 15.040s |
| 16th | 372 | Ulli STUSSIG | | | Bamberg, GER | 1972 | Bamberg-Air-Riders | 2:58.57827 | 2:40.73116 | 15.876s |
| 17th | 334 | Matthias KAUFMANN | | | Saalfeld, GER | 1979 | | 2:50.15118 | 2:43.64917 | 18.794s |
| 18th | 300 | Oliver WITTENBECHER | | | Aachen, GER | 1980 | | 2:54.44419 | 2:44.79118 | 19.936s |
| 19th | 335 | Matthias STACHEL | | | Maikammer, GER | 1980 | | 2:57.69926 | 2:47.50019 | 22.645s |
| 20th | 211 | Jaco HESSE | | | Winterberg, GER | 1980 | Canfield Brothers Europe Racin | 2:37.6758 | 2:48.21820 | 23.363s |
| 21st | 320 | Jan KROEGER | | | Ratingen, GER | 1980 | | 2:56.06223 | 2:48.42121 | 23.566s |
| 22nd | 271 | Christian ESS | | | Arnstadt, GER | 1980 | Team Fahrrad Eberhardt | 2:54.93520 | 2:48.98322 | 24.128s |
| 23rd | 275 | Philip LEHMANN | | | Germering, GER | 1979 | | 2:56.17924 | 2:51.64123 | 26.786s |
| 24th | 225 | Norman GROẞ | | | Tambach-Dietharz, GER | 1979 | Team Fahrrad Eberhardt | 2:44.10312 | 2:52.16024 | 27.305s |
| 25th | 268 | Thorsten RIECKE | | | Bretzingen, GER | 1970 | Wheels over Frankfurt | 3:09.36932 | 2:53.55425 | 28.699s |
| 26th | 296 | Christian BLEYER | | | Ellwangen, GER | 1980 | Team freesmile.de | 3:03.35129 | 2:54.87326 | 30.018s |
| 27th | 237 | Mike WENTE | | | Hannover, GER | 1978 | RACE FACTORY | DNF | 2:55.39727 | 30.542s |
| 28th | 210 | Roger BEUTLER | | | Birsfelden, SUI | 1971 | Bike-corner Bergamont | 2:56.85525 | 2:55.62628 | 30.771s |
| 29th | 297 | Bernd DIETERICH | | | Aalen, GER | 1974 | Team freesmile.de | 3:04.52030 | 3:00.86129 | 36.006s |
| 30th | 305 | Andreas ROTH | | | Wirtzfeld, GER | 1972 | | 3:07.78131 | 3:02.79330 | 37.938s |
| 31st | 317 | Glenn KEULEERS | | | Schriek, BEL | 1974 | | 2:54.97421 | 3:03.70531 | 38.850s |
| 32nd | 344 | Ronny HENGST | | | Schellenberg, GER | 1977 | | 2:54.99922 | 3:06.88932 | 42.034s |
| 33rd | 238 | Uwe GROSSHENNIG | | | Hannover, GER | 1975 | RACE FACTORY | 3:12.78233 | 3:08.82833 | 43.973s |
| 34th | 343 | Ronald DIETZ | | | Marbach, GER | 1977 | | 3:54.88634 | 3:45.65134 | 1:20.796 |
| | 357 | Tobias PREUSS | | | Aachen, GER | 1980 | | 3:00.61228 | DNF | |
| | 221 | Andreas WICK | | | GER | 1987 | | DNS | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 207 | Sebastian GALLERY | | | Eppelheim, GER | 1991 | BIKE N STYLE | 2:19.8001 | 2:20.0111 | - |
| 2nd | 258 | Philipp Klaus SCHLEGEL | | | Wachsenburggemeinde, GER | 1988 | Team Fahrrad Eberhardt | 2:26.9697 | 2:20.3672 | 0.356s |
| 3rd | 379 | Benjamin PEER | | | Rudolstadt, GER | 1987 | Team Radioaktiv | 2:26.3226 | 2:20.8603 | 0.849s |
| 4th | 355 | Tim WITTIG | | | Jena, GER | 1987 | | 2:27.93011 | 2:21.9524 | 1.941s |
| 5th | 246 | Christian SCHMIDT (1985) | | | Rudolstadt, GER | 1985 | Radioaktiv Downhill e.V. | 2:25.2033 | 2:22.2895 | 2.278s |
| 6th | 274 | Dino PFEILSCHMIDT | | | Chemnitz, GER | 1983 | | 2:27.0068 | 2:22.4576 | 2.446s |
| 7th | 324 | Jens STEINSBERGER | | | Stuttgart, GER | 1990 | | 2:29.22014 | 2:22.6797 | 2.668s |
| 8th | 278 | Markus SCHLEGEL | | | Bittstädt, GER | 1987 | Team Fahrrad Eberhardt | 2:26.1615 | 2:23.1548 | 3.143s |
| 9th | 226 | Marcel ELSÄẞER | | | Leinfelden, GER | 1989 | Haico Racing | 2:25.2514 | 2:23.3239 | 3.312s |
| 10th | 215 | Alan TURIN | | SUI19881215 | Muraz, SUI | 1988 | Cran-mountain Racing Team | 2:29.14013 | 2:23.86910 | 3.858s |
| 11th | 376 | Tassilo VALTINK | | | Thale, GER | 1987 | Rosstrappen Downhill | 2:29.53416 | 2:24.86311 | 4.852s |
| 12th | 303 | Martin KUHN | | | Ottendorf, GER | 1989 | | 2:22.3202 | 2:25.36512 | 5.354s |
| 13th | 369 | Max FRICKE | | | Jena, GER | 1989 | Rad´n Roll Jena | 2:30.50419 | 2:25.71013 | 5.699s |
| 14th | 378 | Christian JUNKER | | | Thal, GER | 1982 | Team Fahrrad Eberhardt | 2:36.18131 | 2:25.73714 | 5.726s |
| 15th | 240 | Marcus ARLT | | | Jena, GER | 1983 | Rad´n Roll Jena | 2:35.25627 | 2:26.25715 | 6.246s |
| 16th | 395 | Robert OTTO (1989) | | | Barchfeld, GER | 1989 | Zonenschein-Fly racing | 2:35.48629 | 2:26.40516 | 6.394s |
| 17th | 265 | Fabian MOSCH | | | Friedrichroda, GER | 1991 | Team Fahrrad Eberhardt | 2:28.32812 | 2:26.46517 | 6.454s |
| 18th | 377 | Guido STUTE | | | Erfurt, GER | 1985 | | 2:35.20526 | 2:26.83618 | 6.825s |
| 19th | 370 | Thomas HECHLER | | | Alsbach, GER | 1986 | | 2:29.30415 | 2:27.17819 | 7.167s |
| 20th | 252 | Matthias WENGENROTH | | | Steeden, GER | 1989 | Skoda Pabst Racing | 2:27.3899 | 2:27.37720 | 7.366s |
| 21st | 219 | Thomas HOFMANN | | | Friedrichroda, GER | 1986 | Team Fahrrad Eberhardt | 2:30.57320 | 2:27.66121 | 7.650s |
| 22nd | 291 | Andy PETZOLD | | | Eilenburg, GER | 1990 | | 2:31.50323 | 2:28.48722 | 8.476s |
| 23rd | 393 | Florian BUTSCHEID | | | Grünwald, GER | 1991 | Oswald | 2:31.28122 | 2:28.67023 | 8.659s |
| 24th | 279 | Patrick BOXBERGER | | | Fulda, GER | 1990 | | 2:36.66733 | 2:29.09924 | 9.088s |
| 25th | 222 | Marco ANTESBERGER | | | Neuburg/donau, GER | 1982 | GeVas Racing | 2:37.76437 | 2:29.17325 | 9.162s |
| 26th | 202 | Lennart SCHMIDT (1990) | | | Kassel, GER | 1990 | Amok Racing | 2:36.27032 | 2:30.08626 | 10.075s |
| 27th | 321 | Jan WEGNER | | | Gelsenkirchen, GER | 1991 | | 2:40.38143 | 2:31.10627 | 11.095s |
| 28th | 396 | Joachim KRUG | | | Nürnberg, GER | 1991 | ROCKRIDE | 2:38.07138 | 2:31.44528 | 11.434s |
| 29th | 239 | David ULLRICH | | | Ilmenau, GER | 1989 | Rad-Art Ilmenau | 2:41.69449 | 2:31.49129 | 11.480s |
| 30th | 214 | Florian LENHART | | | Haiger, GER | 1985 | Conti-Nicolai | 2:35.29728 | 2:31.84430 | 11.833s |
| 31st | 375 | Daniel WOHLFAHRT | | | Witten, GER | 1985 | Crosscan Racing Team | 2:52.61578 | 2:31.96331 | 11.952s |
| 32nd | 208 | Sebastian SACHSSE | | | Heidelberg, GER | 1988 | Bike N'Style Racing | 2:46.62758 | 2:32.90432 | 12.893s |
| 33rd | 255 | Stefan KERS | | | Geithain, GER | 1985 | Speedfreeks Racing | 2:33.80624 | 2:33.31733 | 13.306s |
| 34th | 205 | Bastian MORAWIETZ | | | Donaustauf, GER | 1981 | Bang Gang | 2:41.74350 | 2:34.85134 | 14.840s |
| 35th | 329 | Markus KRUMMRICH | | | Erfurt, GER | 1988 | | 2:39.07041 | 2:35.08035 | 15.069s |
| 36th | 345 | Ronny QUITTSCHALLE | | | Passau, GER | 1989 | | 2:47.05060 | 2:35.17636 | 15.165s |
| 37th | 323 | Jan-Phillip STREHL | | | Seefeld, GER | 1984 | | 2:50.44467 | 2:36.35837 | 16.347s |
| 38th | 354 | Thilo RÜCKNAGEL | | | Kleineutersdorf, GER | 1987 | | 2:44.32555 | 2:36.45338 | 16.442s |
| 39th | 298 | Robert FISCHER | | | Rudolstadt, GER | 1991 | | 2:35.72730 | 2:36.57139 | 16.560s |
| 40th | 283 | Marvin HACKENBROICH | | | Simmerath, GER | 1990 | | 2:38.85140 | 2:36.63140 | 16.620s |
| 41st | 308 | Christian KÖNIG | | | Biedenkopf, GER | 1981 | | 2:40.95547 | 2:36.72041 | 16.709s |
| 42nd | 236 | Felix ALBRECHT | | | Hannover, GER | 1988 | RACE FACTORY | 2:40.76945 | 2:36.84442 | 16.833s |
| 43rd | 230 | Martin STITZ | | | Geisleden, GER | 1986 | MSC Geisleden | 2:48.26064 | 2:36.93843 | 16.927s |
| 44th | 260 | Patrick FERNANDEZ Y SCHUELER | | | Dietzhölztal, GER | 1989 | Team Last International | 2:40.65044 | 2:37.08744 | 17.076s |
| 45th | 266 | Markus DERER | | | Erfurt, GER | 1985 | TREK-Radscheune | 2:33.92725 | 2:37.26745 | 17.256s |
| 46th | 309 | Christoph SAMMLER | | | Brattendorf, GER | 1987 | | 2:39.45242 | 2:37.57646 | 17.565s |
| 47th | 204 | Marc MITSCHERICK | | | Egerkingen, SUI | 1983 | BanditBike.ch | 2:44.19954 | 2:37.62947 | 17.618s |
| 48th | 326 | Johannes HOHFELD | | | Salzgitter, GER | 1989 | | 2:51.98774 | 2:37.80048 | 17.789s |
| 49th | 397 | Klaus AUGUSTIN | | | Nürnberg, GER | 1983 | | 2:51.54470 | 2:37.97849 | 17.967s |
| 50th | 352 | Steve SIEGMUND | | | Hinternah, GER | 1985 | | 2:46.82059 | 2:38.22450 | 18.213s |
| 51st | 346 | Sebastian STREHL | | | Hechendorf, GER | 1982 | | 2:30.22918 | 2:38.41351 | 18.402s |
| 52nd | 251 | Koen VERNELEN | | | Diest, BEL | 1982 | Singletrackbikeparts.be | 2:43.77952 | 2:38.41952 | 18.408s |
| 53rd | 338 | Nils SCHIRMER | | | Kleineutersdorf, GER | 1988 | | 2:47.65063 | 2:39.16953 | 19.158s |
| 54th | 256 | Christian HEINICH | | | Geithain, GER | 1988 | SpeedfrEEksracing Team | 2:46.54357 | 2:39.55154 | 19.540s |
| 55th | 394 | Christian HEILWAGEN | | | Thal, GER | 1989 | Rad-I-O-Racing, WSV Oberhof | 2:30.02217 | 2:39.80755 | 19.796s |
| 56th | 228 | Hardy HAENEL | | | Hohenstin-Ernstthal, GER | 1988 | LOWBIKER-FREERIDE-TEAM | 2:31.10521 | 2:39.89256 | 19.881s |
| 57th | 382 | Richard KING | | | Neutrossenfeld, GER | 1991 | Radl Laden Bayreuth | 2:54.80983 | 2:40.11657 | 20.105s |
| 58th | 366 | Phillip WEBER | | | Ilmenau, GER | 1988 | | 2:42.88551 | 2:40.28558 | 20.274s |
| 59th | 310 | Daniel FLETTERICH | | | Rudolstadt, GER | 1983 | RADIOAKTIV | 2:51.36169 | 2:40.54059 | 20.529s |
| 60th | 362 | Moritz GRAEBE | | | Gudenberg, GER | 1984 | Amok Racing | 2:41.14348 | 2:40.78560 | 20.774s |
| 61st | 363 | Björn SIMON | | | Gudensberg, GER | 1987 | Amok Racing | 2:51.98673 | 2:40.95561 | 20.944s |
| 62nd | 311 | Denny SPILLER | | | Esslingen, GER | 1985 | | 2:54.12282 | 2:41.29862 | 21.287s |
| 63rd | 399 | Christian GROẞE | | | Oberlungwitz, GER | 1987 | Lowbiker Freeride Team | 2:52.07575 | 2:41.72563 | 21.714s |
| 64th | 333 | Matthias JANSEN | | | Simmerath, GER | 1991 | | 2:27.65710 | 2:41.88264 | 21.871s |
| 65th | 385 | Sascha FLEMMING | | | Weimar, GER | 1984 | | 2:38.81839 | 2:41.98765 | 21.976s |
| 66th | 342 | Robert SITTIG | | | Dillstädt, GER | 1984 | | 2:52.96579 | 2:43.68466 | 23.673s |
| 67th | 257 | Christoph LOEFFLER | | | Bittstädt, GER | 1985 | Team Fahrrad Eberhardt | 2:51.71471 | 2:43.84967 | 23.838s |
| 68th | 206 | Daniel FUCHS | | | München, GER | 1983 | Bang Gang | 3:04.47295 | 2:43.99968 | 23.988s |
| 69th | 314 | Felix HENS | | | Laudenbach, GER | 1987 | | 2:48.74966 | 2:44.49669 | 24.485s |
| 70th | 263 | Sebastian HENGST | | | Leubsdorf Ot Hohenfichte, GER | 1985 | Team WoodEx | 2:51.31868 | 2:44.68170 | 24.670s |
| 71st | 232 | Janos HINKELMANN | | | Weimar Ot Legefeld, GER | 1981 | Nintendo Allstarz | 2:55.78085 | 2:44.92371 | 24.912s |
| 72nd | 318 | James FRÖHLICH | | | Hermsdorf, GER | 1991 | | 3:01.17990 | 2:45.37372 | 25.362s |
| 73rd | 328 | Maik MOKELKE | | | Dettenhausen, GER | 1982 | | 2:56.78787 | 2:45.68973 | 25.678s |
| 74th | 216 | David MAEUSBACHER | | | Kronach, GER | 1988 | deluxe-bike | 2:43.94153 | 2:45.69474 | 25.683s |
| 75th | 280 | Jan SCHELHORN | | | Hildburghausen, GER | 1986 | | 2:44.78556 | 2:46.06275 | 26.051s |
| 76th | 384 | Mark EVANS (mas) | | | Ols Ory, GBR | 1983 | | 2:52.38177 | 2:46.80076 | 26.789s |
| 77th | 332 | Matthias GROB | | | Zweibrücken, GER | 1981 | | 3:01.66092 | 2:46.96777 | 26.956s |
| 78th | 250 | Daniel RAMSTER | | | Sonnefeld, GER | 1987 | RVC Trieb | 2:53.18180 | 2:47.02478 | 27.013s |
| 79th | 295 | Christopher ANACKER | | | Arnstadt, GER | 1984 | Team Fahrrad Eberhardt | 2:40.85246 | 2:48.20979 | 28.198s |
| 80th | 389 | Holger BARZ | | | Waltershausen, GER | 1985 | Team Fahrrad Eberhardt | 2:51.81872 | 2:48.93980 | 28.928s |
| 81st | 259 | Josef KURZ | | | Rosenberg, GER | 1982 | Team freesmile.de | 2:56.65086 | 2:50.40281 | 30.391s |
| 82nd | 367 | Sebastian SCHNEIDER | | | Winterberg, GER | 1991 | Stylefish.eu | 2:37.03435 | 2:51.59182 | 31.580s |
| 83rd | 402 | Gregor SIEGMUND | | | Erfurt, GER | 1987 | Rad Art | 2:52.17576 | 2:52.38083 | 32.369s |
| 84th | 227 | Marius KNIGGE | | | Celle, GER | 1989 | Heiderider | 2:48.39565 | 2:52.56284 | 32.551s |
| 85th | 359 | Yannic PETERS | | | Simmerath, GER | 1990 | | 2:36.90734 | 2:53.10985 | 33.098s |
| 86th | 315 | Felix SIMON | | | Streufdorf, GER | 1986 | | 3:08.90996 | 2:53.16786 | 33.156s |
| 87th | 201 | Johannes GECK | | | Kassel, GER | 1987 | Amok Racing | 2:47.18361 | 2:53.32687 | 33.315s |
| 88th | 401 | Sebastian KOCH | | | Gotha, GER | 1984 | Team Fahrrad Eberhardt | 3:15.934101 | 2:54.17888 | 34.167s |
| 89th | 331 | Marvin MERTEN | | | Ilmenau, GER | 1989 | | 2:47.61762 | 2:54.24389 | 34.232s |
| 90th | 398 | Marco KLEINSCHMIDT | | | München, GER | 1981 | No6Pack | 3:01.60391 | 2:54.28790 | 34.276s |
| 91st | 267 | Christian PAUL | | | Eilenburg, GER | 1981 | Velo &Sport Paul Racing Team | 3:15.15999 | 2:54.65891 | 34.647s |
| 92nd | 233 | Tristan DIETRICH | | | Weimar Ot Legefeld, GER | 1986 | Nintendo Allstarz | 3:12.14997 | 2:54.94292 | 34.931s |
| 93rd | 287 | Konstantin LEEDER | | | Langewiesen, GER | 1989 | | 2:54.10981 | 2:55.38393 | 35.372s |
| 94th | 241 | Daniel MEYER (1990) | | | Leutenberg, GER | 1990 | Radar Ost33 Racing Team | 2:58.77689 | 2:55.95294 | 35.941s |
| 95th | 292 | Steffen MUNZERT | | | Kranichfeld, GER | 1989 | | 2:37.75136 | 3:02.40595 | 42.394s |
| 96th | 400 | Patrik BERGER | | | Will, SUI | 1986 | Velo Legi-Giant Team | 3:04.38394 | 3:03.30896 | 43.297s |
| 97th | 330 | Martijn BERENSCHOT | | | Hengelo Gld, NED | 1988 | | 3:15.879100 | 3:05.05697 | 45.045s |
| 98th | 361 | Benjamin SCHNEIDER (1988) | | | Ilmenau, GER | 1988 | Zweirad Gigerenzer | 3:12.68998 | 3:06.40898 | 46.397s |
| 99th | 235 | Steffen BODLAK | | | Ilmenau, GER | 1987 | Perverso Racing | 3:02.17593 | 3:07.82799 | 47.816s |
| 100th | 264 | Jonas BOLZ | | | Geschwenda, GER | 1990 | ThSV 1886 Geschwenda Abt. Moun | 3:29.021105 | 3:09.212100 | 49.201s |
| 101st | 289 | Christian GERKEN | | | Ilmenau, GER | 1984 | | 3:28.546104 | 3:15.145101 | 55.134s |
| 102nd | 325 | Joen KEIDEL | | | Bad Endbach, GER | 1987 | | 3:24.653103 | 3:16.258102 | 56.247s |
| 103rd | 285 | Robert KRUEGER | | | Ilmenau, GER | 1990 | | 3:19.668102 | 3:37.092103 | 1:17.081 |
| | 380 | Dominik SIMON (1990) | | | Gudensberg, GER | 1990 | Amok Racing | 2:55.31784 | DNF | |
| | 351 | Steve PORTZ | | | Dillstädt, GER | 1991 | | 3:33.503106 | DNF | |
| | 262 | Jens SCHILLER | | | Jena, GER | 1984 | Team Schwerkraft | 2:58.68288 | DNS | |
| | 341 | Patrick HELLER | | | Dermbach, GER | 1988 | | DNS | | |
| | 339 | Oliver ROGGENBUCK | | | Weissach, GER | 1986 | | DNS | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 50 | Hynek CIŽINSKÝ | | CZE19791212 | Krnsko 65, CZE | 1979 | Mad | 2:21.5193 | 2:15.5891 | - |
| 2nd | 186 | Heinz HOSTETTLER | | SUI19770909 | Rothrist, SUI | 1977 | BanditBike.ch | 2:20.6952 | 2:18.1132 | 2.524s |
| 3rd | 124 | Wilfred VAN DE HATERD | | NED19720125 | Mosbach, NED | 1972 | | 2:20.2041 | 2:18.2203 | 2.631s |
| 4th | 145 | Henrik KARPPINEN | | FIN19780306 | Tampere, FIN | 1978 | | 2:23.4765 | 2:18.9754 | 3.386s |
| 5th | 114 | Michael STAMMBACH | | SUI19670319 | Zofingen, SUI | 1967 | | 2:32.05114 | 2:19.6015 | 4.012s |
| 6th | 97 | Marcel WALDMANN | | SUI19670827 | Grenchen, SUI | 1967 | | 2:22.5714 | 2:22.1256 | 6.536s |
| 7th | 139 | Knut ZENTGRAF | | GER19780609 | Arnstadt, GER | 1978 | | 2:30.1529 | 2:23.3427 | 7.753s |
| 8th | 151 | Robbert CROMMENTUYN | | NED19720414 | Velp, NED | 1972 | | 2:28.4687 | 2:26.0928 | 10.503s |
| 9th | 53 | Timo LAUBSCHER | | GER19790131 | Landau, GER | 1979 | no panic RT | 2:29.3488 | 2:26.6049 | 11.015s |
| 10th | 60 | Dirk AUGUST | | GER19780515 | Germering, GER | 1978 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 2:30.67512 | 2:28.00910 | 12.420s |
| 11th | 132 | Matthias HAAKE | | GER19770312 | Witten, GER | 1977 | | 2:30.52111 | 2:28.19011 | 12.601s |
| 12th | 129 | Koen HOREMANS | | BEL19740914 | Lier, BEL | 1974 | | 2:33.43817 | 2:28.77312 | 13.184s |
| 13th | 38 | Matthias REICHMANN | | GER19800619 | Immenstaad, GER | 1980 | G-Force Downhill Racing | 2:46.10726 | 2:29.45213 | 13.863s |
| 14th | 61 | Carsten PORTSCH | | GER19750116 | Gröbenzell, GER | 1975 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 2:35.47719 | 2:30.01614 | 14.427s |
| 15th | 162 | Urs STURZENEGGER | | SUI19711024 | Steinen, SUI | 1971 | Bikecorner Birsfelden | 2:30.30910 | 2:31.27615 | 15.687s |
| 16th | 152 | Tony HOLZHEY | | GER19790324 | Albrechts, GER | 1979 | | 2:34.58118 | 2:31.66916 | 16.080s |
| 17th | 27 | Jan SPONSEIL | | GER19800203 | Roth, GER | 1980 | Bergamont | 2:38.46321 | 2:32.15617 | 16.567s |
| 18th | 49 | Milan CIŽINSKÝ | | CZE19740406 | Krnsko 65, CZE | 1974 | Mad | 2:37.57420 | 2:32.24118 | 16.652s |
| 19th | 73 | Burkhard STEFFENS | | GER19670416 | Solingen, GER | 1967 | Bodenhaftung | 2:32.97316 | 2:32.78219 | 17.193s |
| 20th | 163 | Michael GRINDMAYER | | GER19790329 | München, GER | 1979 | | 2:42.29524 | 2:35.20620 | 19.617s |
| 21st | 184 | Patrick NEUKIRCHEN | | GER19740312 | Siegburg, GER | 1974 | | 2:32.43215 | 2:36.13421 | 20.545s |
| 22nd | 188 | Adalbert PETERS | | GER19620709 | Suhl, GER | 1962 | | 2:41.50723 | 2:36.16022 | 20.571s |
| 23rd | 86 | Marco SCHWEIGERT | | GER19780225 | Landau, GER | 1978 | NO PANIC RACE TE / Vertical Ride | 2:31.47413 | 2:36.73523 | 21.146s |
| 24th | 176 | Sandro STEIN | | GER19741009 | Erfurt, GER | 1974 | TREK-Radscheune | 2:50.13427 | 2:38.56424 | 22.975s |
| 25th | 181 | Peter BOO | | SUI19780905 | Suberg, SUI | 1978 | Fatwork / iXS | 2:39.36022 | 2:42.10925 | 26.520s |
| 26th | 40 | Harry HUSCHINA | | GER19670318 | Bietigheim-Bissingen, GER | 1967 | HCS-Racing | 2:44.60825 | 2:42.51526 | 26.926s |
| 27th | 172 | Andreas KNORR | | GER19690330 | Mannheim, GER | 1969 | Pirate | 3:06.04932 | 2:44.41427 | 28.825s |
| 28th | 183 | Matthias FELBER | | GER19761123 | Leuchtenberg, GER | 1976 | Radl Laden Bayreuth. | 2:56.56030 | 2:50.10428 | 34.515s |
| 29th | 63 | Manuel KLATTE | | GER19781210 | Neuenkirchen, GER | 1978 | RSG Lohne-Vechta | 2:52.35229 | 2:51.37129 | 35.782s |
| 30th | 62 | Markus WIERSCH | | GER19750909 | Nürnberg, GER | 1975 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 2:52.33428 | 2:51.74030 | 36.151s |
| 31st | 33 | Torsten RÖDL | | GER19690210 | Münster, GER | 1969 | Conti-Nicolai-Team | 5:09.28135 | 2:52.24631 | 36.657s |
| 32nd | 67 | Georg MEIER | | GER19680509 | Saarbrücken, GER | 1968 | Soulrider | 3:03.25731 | 2:52.96932 | 37.380s |
| 33rd | 130 | Dieter SCHMIDT | | GER19751223 | Merchweiler, GER | 1975 | | 3:12.68833 | 3:10.66233 | 55.073s |
| 34th | 189 | Jan PATOCKA | | CZE19610705 | Praha, CZE | 1961 | Mondraken Katuna | 3:31.03134 | 3:29.14134 | 1:13.552 |
| | 72 | Thomas SCHAAL | | GER19791230 | Aus´m Remstal, GER | 1979 | Bodenhaftung | 2:25.8146 | DNS | |
| | 146 | John ROWAN | | GBR19690108 | Scotland, GBR | 1969 | | DNS | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 336 | Michael SCHWAB | | | Essen, GER | 1992 | | 2:26.0382 | 2:20.5621 | - |
| 2nd | 356 | Timo SCHUETZ | | | Mülheim An Der Ruhr, GER | 1995 | | 2:31.5994 | 2:22.8302 | 2.268s |
| 3rd | 319 | Jan FEYSER | | | Eisenach, GER | 1995 | | 2:25.4351 | 2:23.1843 | 2.622s |
| 4th | 360 | Yannik THOMAS | | | Wetter, GER | 1993 | | 2:35.98910 | 2:25.0814 | 4.519s |
| 5th | 365 | Thomas DUEBER | | | Herdorf, GER | 1992 | Conti-Nicolai | 2:27.8463 | 2:27.1305 | 6.568s |
| 6th | 340 | Oliver TROMMLER | | | Barsinghausen, GER | 1992 | | 2:32.7955 | 2:29.1306 | 8.568s |
| 7th | 368 | Bastian DANZER | | | Essen, GER | 1992 | | 2:33.9317 | 2:29.9677 | 9.405s |
| 8th | 229 | Rene BLOECHLE | | | Sulz - Hopfau, GER | 1993 | MG-Sports Maxxis | 2:34.4008 | 2:30.1648 | 9.602s |
| 9th | 373 | Thomas KOLB | | | Wächtersbach, GER | 1993 | | 2:34.6399 | 2:30.4699 | 9.907s |
| 10th | 273 | Georg JANSKY | | | Frauenwald, GER | 1992 | | 2:37.82213 | 2:32.32210 | 11.760s |
| 11th | 403 | Pascal HEIDT | | | Essen, GER | 1994 | | 2:38.30614 | 2:33.34811 | 12.786s |
| 12th | 261 | Matthias FENKE | | | Essen, GER | 1992 | TEAM ROTWILD | 2:36.65811 | 2:34.44412 | 13.882s |
| 13th | 387 | Kim Walter GENTNER | | | Winterberg, GER | 1994 | Bikepark Winterberg | 2:42.66117 | 2:35.31213 | 14.750s |
| 14th | 224 | Maximilian MITTELBACH | | | Taunusstein, GER | 1992 | GravityPilots e.V. - Team Extr | 2:37.11512 | 2:36.06814 | 15.506s |
| 15th | 358 | Vincent ENSTROEM | | | Erfurt, GER | 1992 | | 2:47.01621 | 2:40.75615 | 20.194s |
| 16th | 212 | Felix GREYLING | | | Krölpa, GER | 1994 | Chain Crackers Racing Team | 2:51.57624 | 2:41.80916 | 21.247s |
| 17th | 253 | Oliver FREY | | | Limburg An Der Lahn, GER | 1994 | Skoda Pabst Racing | 2:55.68125 | 2:44.28617 | 23.724s |
| 18th | 392 | Stefen HOFFMANN | | | GER | 1994 | | 2:42.66117 | 2:45.77118 | 25.209s |
| 19th | 374 | Florian KULIKE | | | Bindlach, GER | 1994 | Team Radl - Laden Bayreuth | 2:45.87519 | 2:47.19619 | 26.634s |
| 20th | 304 | Andre REMMERT | | | Neuhof, GER | 1993 | | 2:50.58422 | 2:47.80020 | 27.238s |
| 21st | 245 | Sanny Louis SUDHOFF | | | Sättelstädt, GER | 1994 | Rad-i-o Racing | 2:41.51816 | 2:48.91121 | 28.349s |
| 22nd | 316 | Florian WEISE | | | Hermsdorf, GER | 1992 | | 3:02.02327 | 2:50.25422 | 29.692s |
| 23rd | 347 | Sebastian BACH | | | Erfurt, GER | 1992 | | 2:57.10026 | 2:53.96623 | 33.404s |
| 24th | 348 | Silvio GINNEL | | | Masserberg, GER | 1992 | | 2:51.38323 | 2:55.19024 | 34.628s |
| 25th | 244 | Evan MUELLER | | | Elgersburg, GER | 1994 | Rad-Art Racing Team | 3:18.31230 | 3:06.83425 | 46.272s |
| 26th | 276 | Lucas BADER | | | Allmersbach Im Tal, GER | 1992 | | 2:32.8776 | 3:07.16126 | 46.599s |
| 27th | 288 | Phillip ULLRICH | | | Elgersburg, GER | 1995 | | 3:17.19429 | 3:08.76427 | 48.202s |
| 28th | 243 | Marcel GOTTLEBE | | | Ilmenau, GER | 1994 | Rad-Art Racing Team | 3:27.82932 | 3:18.31928 | 57.757s |
| 29th | 281 | David EICHHORN | | | Masserberg, GER | 1992 | | 3:25.11431 | 3:30.15329 | 1:09.591 |
| | 286 | Jan KOHLENBERGER | | | Massenbachhausen, GER | 1993 | | 2:39.30015 | DNF | |
| | 242 | Philipp MANNCHEN | | | Unterwellenborn, GER | 1992 | Radar Ost33 Racing Team | 2:46.58620 | DNF | |
| | 302 | Julian EISEL | | | Dieburg, GER | 1992 | | 3:04.47928 | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 101 | Miriam RUCHTI | | SUI19870101 | Sennhof, SUI | 1987 | DR-Gravity Union | 2:30.1121 | 2:33.0361 | - |
| 2nd | 102 | Harriet RUECKNAGEL | | GER19881011 | Kleineutersdorf, GER | 1988 | OnTheEdge | 2:39.1242 | 2:33.6382 | 0.602s |
| 3rd | 106 | Sandra RÜBESAM | | GER19880210 | Gotha, GER | 1988 | GIANT GERMANY | 2:42.7383 | 2:39.0783 | 6.042s |
| 4th | 104 | Nicole BEEGE | | GER19791125 | Schwangau, GER | 1979 | herobikes.de | 2:48.4746 | 2:41.5754 | 8.539s |
| 5th | 110 | Carina CAPPELLARI | | SUI19911106 | Walenstadt, SUI | 1991 | Hiestand Power Team | 2:48.2375 | 2:43.4785 | 10.442s |
| 6th | 109 | Leoni-Caro DICKERHOFF | | GER19910616 | Altenstadt, GER | 1991 | | 3:08.75810 | 2:46.4916 | 13.455s |
| 7th | 164 | Martina BRUEHLMANN | | SUI19840924 | Streugelbach, SUI | 1984 | iXS Sports Division | 2:44.3014 | 2:47.6047 | 14.568s |
| 8th | 112 | Kim SCHWEMMER ° | | GER19930801 | Osternohe, GER | 1993 | Eightinch Racing | 2:49.5367 | 2:47.7108 | 14.674s |
| 9th | 108 | Elisa SCHWEMMER | | GER19910813 | Osternohe, GER | 1991 | Eightinch Racing | 3:05.5458 | 3:00.9489 | 27.912s |
| 10th | 107 | Joanne MUOSER | | SUI19911216 | Oberägeri, SUI | 1991 | Suspension Center | 3:06.0829 | 3:04.18710 | 31.151s |
| 11th | 113 | Katrin MEISTRING | | GER19810108 | Nürnberg, GER | 1981 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 3:11.85211 | 3:06.46311 | 33.427s |
| 12th | 111 | Rosie SMITH ° | | GBR19920908 | Ayr, GBR | 1992 | | 4:05.39213 | 3:13.22112 | 40.185s |
| 13th | 158 | Hannah BARNES (end) | | GBR19861218 | GBR | 1986 | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 3:35.33312 | 3:18.55813 | 45.522s |
° Riders racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified